Thursday, 19th March

Thursday
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Conference Registration
Venue
Foyer - 2nd floor

Friday, 20th March

Friday
7:15am - 8:00am
Breakfast (sponsored by Bentley University)
Venue
Foyer - 2nd floor
Friday
7:30am - 1:00pm
Conference Registration
Venue
Foyer - 2nd floor
Friday
8:00am - 9:30am
Chair
Sanjay Paul
Venue
Muse B
Friday
8:00am - 9:30am
Chair
Mengsteab Tesfayohannes
Venue
Alexis B
Friday
8:00am - 9:30am
Chair
Jeff Furman
Venue
Serrano B
Friday
9:40am - 11:10am
Chair
Krish Muralidhar
Venue
Alexis A
Friday
9:40am - 11:10am
Chair
Eric Stein
Venue
Muse A
Friday
9:40am - 11:10am
Chair
Fariborz Partovi
Venue
Muse B
Friday
9:40am - 11:10am
Chair
Bruce Herniter
Venue
Alexis B
Friday
9:40am - 11:10am
Chair
Surendra Gupta
Venue
Serrano C
Friday
9:40am - 11:10am
Chair
Dennis Crossen
Venue
Serrano B
Friday
11:10am - 11:30am
Coffee Break
Venue
Foyer - 2nd floor
Friday
11:30am - 1:00pm
Chair
Matthew Lanham
Venue
Serrano B
Friday
11:30am - 1:00pm
Chair
Gayatree Sarma
Venue
Alexis A
Friday
11:30am - 1:00pm
Chair
Carolyn LaMacchia
Venue
Alexis B
Friday
11:30am - 1:00pm
Chair
Anil Mathur
Venue
Muse A
Friday
11:30am - 1:00pm
Chair
Gang Li
Venue
Serrano C
Friday
11:30am - 1:00pm
Chair
Xiangrong Liu
Venue
Muse B
Friday
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Lunch (on your own)
Friday
1:00pm - 2:00pm
NEDSI Advisory Board Meeting
Venue
Alexis A
Friday
2:00pm - 5:30pm
Conference Registration
Venue
Foyer - 2nd floor
Friday
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Chair
Robert Carver
Venue
Serrano B
Friday
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Chair
Carla Messikomer
Venue
Muse A
Friday
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Chair
Anil Aggarwal
Venue
Alexis A
Friday
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Chair
Hongyan Liang
Venue
Muse B
Friday
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Chair
Jennifer Swanson
Venue
Alexis B
Friday
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Chair
Neil Desnoyers
Venue
Serrano C
Friday
3:30pm - 4:00pm
Coffee Break
Venue
Foyer - 2nd floor
Friday
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Chair
Sam Ransbotham
Venue
Serrano B
Friday
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Chair
Edward Chen
Venue
Alexis A
Friday
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Chair
Johnny Ho
Venue
Muse B
Friday
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Chair
Abdullah Al Mahmud
Venue
Muse A
Friday
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Welcome Reception (sponsored by Hult International Business School)
Venue
Hult International Business School (3 blocks from the Hotel Marlowe)

Saturday, 21st March

Saturday
7:15am - 8:00am
Breakfast (sponsored by Boston University)
Venue
Foyer - 2nd floor
Saturday
7:30am - 1:00pm
Conference Registration
Venue
Foyer - 2nd floor
Saturday
8:00am - 9:30am
Chair
Gilbert Nyaga
Venue
Alexis A
Saturday
8:00am - 9:30am
Chair
John Weber
Venue
Serrano B
Saturday
8:00am - 9:30am
Chair
MohammedNishat Faisal
Venue
Muse A
Saturday
8:00am - 9:30am
Chair
Dinesh Pai
Venue
Muse B
Saturday
8:00am - 10:00am
Chair
Kellyann Kowalski
Venue
Alexis B
Saturday
8:00am - 9:30am
Chair
Jiri Chod
Venue
Serrano C
Saturday
9:40am - 11:10am
Chair
Ron Klimberg
Venue
Serrano B
Saturday
9:40am - 11:10am
Chair
Mel Kullu
Venue
Serrano C
Saturday
9:40am - 11:10am
Chair
Carolan McLarney
Venue
Alexis B
Saturday
9:40am - 11:10am
Chair
Erol Pekoz
Venue
Muse A
Saturday
9:40am - 11:40am
Chair
Konika Chatterjee
Venue
Alexis A
Saturday
9:40am - 11:10am
Chair
Syed Asif Raza
Venue
Muse B
Saturday
11:10am - 11:30am
Coffee Break (sponsored by Cengage Learning)
Venue
Foyer - 2nd floor
Saturday
11:30am - 1:30pm
Chair
Chi-Hsing Tseng
Venue
Alexis B
Saturday
11:30am - 1:00pm
Chair
Eric Aldrich
Venue
Serrano B
Saturday
11:30am - 1:00pm
Chair
AJ Stagliano
Venue
Serrano C
Saturday
11:30am - 1:00pm
Chair
Nawal Bonomo
Venue
Alexis A
Saturday
11:30am - 1:00pm
Chair
Mark Treleven
Venue
Muse A
Saturday
11:30am - 1:00pm
Chair
Beate Klingenberg
Venue
Muse B
Saturday
1:00pm - 3:00pm
NEDSI Board Meeting
Venue
Serrano A
Saturday
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Lunch (on your own)
Saturday
2:00pm - 5:30pm
Conference Registration
Venue
Foyer - 2nd floor
Saturday
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Chair
May Lo
Venue
Muse A
Saturday
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Chair
Adam Goldstein
Venue
Serrano B
Saturday
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Chair
Steven Sutherland
Venue
Serrano C
Saturday
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Chair
Rajesh Mirani
Venue
Alexis B
Saturday
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Chair
John Visich
Venue
Alexis A
Saturday
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Chair
Said Dini
Venue
Muse B
Saturday
3:30pm - 4:00pm
Coffee Break
Venue
Foyer - 2nd floor
Saturday
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Chair
Lung-Far Hsieh
Venue
Alexis B
Saturday
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Chair
Janis Gogan
Venue
Serrano C
Saturday
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Chair
Luis Rivera
Venue
Muse A
Saturday
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Chair
Brian Maeng
Venue
Alexis A
Saturday
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Chair
John Wood
Venue
Muse B
Saturday
6:00pm - 8:00pm
President's Reception & Awards Ceremony (sponsored by Boston College)
Venue
Serrano A & B

Sunday, 22nd March

Sunday
7:45am - 8:30am
Breakfast (sponsored by Hofstra University)
Venue
Foyer - 2nd floor
Sunday
7:45am - 10:00am
Conference Registration
Venue
Foyer - 2nd floor
Sunday
8:30am - 10:00am
NEDSI Business Meeting (open to all conference attendees)
Venue
Serrano B
Sunday
8:30am - 10:00am
Chair
Thomas Langdon
Venue
Muse A
Sunday
8:30am - 10:00am
Chair
David Zepeda
Venue
Alexis A
Sunday
8:30am - 10:00am
Chair
Alex Pelaez
Venue
Alexis B
Sunday
8:30am - 10:00am
Chair
Farrokh Nasri
Venue
Muse B
Sunday
8:30am - 10:00am
Chair
Roger Blake
Venue
Serrano C
Sunday
10:00am - 10:20am
Coffee Break (sponsored by Villanova University)
Venue
Foyer - 2nd floor
Sunday
10:20am - 11:50am
Chair
Deb Sledgianowski
Venue
Muse A
Sunday
10:20am - 11:50am
Chair
Matthew Liberatore
Venue
Serrano B
Sunday
10:20am - 11:50am
Chair
Mohammad Ali
Venue
Alexis A
Sunday
10:20am - 11:50am
Chair
Tomas Lopez-Pumarejo
Venue
Alexis B
Sunday
10:20am - 11:50am
Chair
Artur Swierczek
Venue
Serrano C