Session: PS-1
Poster Session A

Chair
No Chair
Time
19:00 - 20:00 on Tuesday, 16th of May 2017
Venue
Mezannine & New Mexico Room
  • 19:00
    Eugene Arinaitwe (National Animal Disease Diagnostics and Epidemiology Center), Esau Martin (National Animal Disease Diagnostics and Epidemiology Center), John Kayiwa (Uganda Virus Research Institute), Sam Richard Rekuma Erechu (National Animal Disease Diagnostics and Epidemiology Center), Deo Ndumu (National Animal Disease Diagnostics and Epidemiology Center)
  • 19:00
  • 19:00
    Shatavia Morrison (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention), Devika Singh (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention), Maureen Diaz (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention), Alvaro Benitez (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention), Bernard Wolff (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention), Jonas Winchell (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention)
  • 19:00
    Moreland Gibbs (Biomatters Ltd), Hilary Miller (Biomatters Ltd), Matt Kearse (Biomatters Ltd), Helen Shearman (Biomatters Inc), Cristina Gamba (Biomatters ApS)
  • 19:00
    Vitaliy Strochkov (Research Institute for Biological Safety Problems), Sandybayev Nurlan (Research Institute for Biological Safety Problems), A. Kerimbayev (Research Institute for Biological Safety Problems), K Sultankulova (Research Institute for Biological Safety Problems), Abylay Sansyzbai (Research Institute for Biological Safety Problems), Mukhit Orynbayev (Research Institute for Biological Safety Problems)
  • 19:00
    Rachel Spurbeck (Battelle Memorial Institute), Angela Minard-Smith (Battelle Memorial Institute), Nicholas Fackler (Battelle Memorial Institute), Richard Chou (Battelle Memorial Institute), Alisa Blazek (Battelle Memorial Institute), Jazmine Quinn (Battelle Memorial Institute), Sydney Corkran (Battelle Memorial Institute), Mark Wilson (Battelle Memorial Institute)
  • 19:00
    Adam Kotorashvili (National Center for Disease Control and Public Health, Tbilisi), Nato Kotaria (National Center for Disease Control and Public Health), Maia Zarandia (National Center for Disease Control and Public Health, Tbilisi), Marika Karchava (Infectious Diseases, AIDSs and Clinical Immunology Research Center), Nikoloz Chkhartishvili (Infectious Diseases, AIDSs and Clinical Immunology Research Center), Tengiz Tsertsvadze (Infectious Diseases, AIDSs and Clinical Immunology Research Center), Paata Imnadze (National Center for Disease Control and Public Health, Tbilisi)
  • 19:00
    Lela Urushadze (National Center for Disease Control and Public Health, Tbilisi), Clifton Mckee (Division of Vector-Borne Disease CDC Fort Collins), Lynn Osikowicz (Division of Vector-Borne Disease CDC Fort Collins), Michael Kosoy (Division of Vector-Borne Disease CDC Fort Collins)
  • 19:00
    Ekaterine Zhgenti (National Center for Disease Control and Public Health, Tbilisi), Shannon L. Johnson (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Karen W. Davenport (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Mikeljon P. Nikolich (Walter Reed Army Institute of Research (WRAIR), Silver Spring), Gvantsa Chanturia (National Center for Disease Control and Public Health, Tbilisi), Patrick S. Chain (Los Alamos National Laboratory)
  • 19:00
    Ma. Jowina Galarion (University of the Philippines Manila), Coleen Pangilinan (University of the Philippines Manila), Brian Schwem (University of the Philippines Manila), Raul Destura (University of the Philippines Manila)
  • 19:00
    Jessica Halpin (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention), Lee Katz (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention), Dominick Centurioni (New York State Department of Health), Michael Perry (New York State Department of Health), Christina Egan (New York State Department of Health), Janet Dykes (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention), Carolina Lúquez (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention)
  • 19:00
    Shane Mitchell (Noblis), Mychal Ivancich (Noblis), Danielle Montoya (Noblis), Jane Tang (Noblis), Mitch Holland (Noblis), Nate Dellinger (Noblis), Sterling Thomas (Noblis)
  • 19:00
    Justin Lenhart (Swift Biosciences), Irina Oussenko (Mount Sinai), Robert Wappel (Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory), Gintaras Deikus (Mount Sinai), Doreen Ware (Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory), Laurie Kurihara (Swift Biosciences), Vladimir Makarov (Swift Biosciences), Melissa Smith (Mount Sinai), Robert Sebra (Mount Sinai), Sara Goodwin (Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory), Tim Harkins (Swift Biosciences)
  • 19:00
    Aaron Villarma (IHRC), Christopher A. Gulvik (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention), Anne M. Whitney (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention), Melissa Bell (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention), Lori A. Rowe (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention), Mili Sheth (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention), Vladimir Loparev (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention), Phalasy Juieng (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention), John R. Mcquiston (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention)
  • 19:00
    Jason Caravas (IHRC Inc., Atlanta, GA), Jeffrey Mercante (Pneumonia Response & Surveillance Laboratory, Respiratory Diseases Branch, Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, Atlanta, GA), Shatavia Morrison (Pneumonia Response & Surveillance Laboratory, Respiratory Diseases Branch, Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, Atlanta, GA), Maliha Ishaq (IHRC Inc., Atlanta, GA), Taccara Johnson (IHRC Inc., Atlanta, GA), Lively Lie (IHRC Inc., Atlanta, GA), Brian Raphael (Pneumonia Response & Surveillance Laboratory, Respiratory Diseases Branch, Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, Atlanta, GA), Jonas Winchell (Pneumonia Response & Surveillance Laboratory, Respiratory Diseases Branch, Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, Atlanta, GA)
  • 19:00
    Kelly A Meiklejohn (FBI Laboratory), Nicholas Vlachos (FBI Laboratory), James Robertson (FBI Laboratory)
  • 19:00
    Brian Mann (Association for Public Health Laboratories-Centers for Disease Control and Prevention Bioinformatics Fellowship), Samuel Shephard (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, Office of Infectious Diseases, National Center for Immunization and Respiratory Diseases, Influenza Division), Sujatha Seenu (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, Office of Infectious Diseases, National Center for Immunization and Respiratory Diseases, Influenza Division), Thomas Stark (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, Office of Infectious Diseases, National Center for Immunization and Respiratory Diseases, Influenza Division), David Wentworth (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, Office of Infectious Diseases, National Center for Immunization and Respiratory Diseases, Influenza Division), C. Todd Davis (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, Office of Infectious Diseases, National Center for Immunization and Respiratory Diseases, Influenza Division), John Barnes (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, Office of Infectious Diseases, National Center for Immunization and Respiratory Diseases, Influenza Division)
  • 19:00
    Zeineen Momin (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Harsha Doddapaneni (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Balaji Sundararaman (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Robert Charles Glenn (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Qingchang Meng (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Caitlin Nessner (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Sandra Lee (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Kimberly Walker (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Brent Gudenkauf (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Kshitij Rajbhandari (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Ginger Metcalf (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Lora Lewis (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Jianhong Hu (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center- CLIA Lab), Jireh Santibanez (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Geoffrey Okwuonu (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Shannon Dugan-perez (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Yi Han (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Huyen Dinh (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Eric Boerwinkle (Baylor College of Medicine/ Medicine- Athero and Lipo), Donna M. Muzny (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Richard A. Gibbs (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center)
  • 19:00
    Anton Korobeynikov (Saint Petersburg State University), Dmitry Antipov (Saint Petersburg State University), Anton Bankevich (Saint Petersburg State University), Elena Bushmanova (Saint Petersburg State University), Alexey Gurevich (Saint Petersburg State University), Alla Lapidus (Saint Petersburg State University), Dmitry Meleshko (Saint Petersburg State University), Sergey Nurk (Saint Petersburg State University), Andrey Prjibelski (Saint Petersburg State University), Yana Safonova (Saint Petersburg State University), Pavel Pevzner (Saint Petersburg State University)
  • 19:00
    Sarah Cavanaugh (Bode Cellmark Forensics), Andrew Feldman (NexGen Forensic Sciences, LLC), Katie Kennedy (Bode Cellmark Forensics), Jeffrey Lin (NexGen Forensic Sciences, LLC), Jeffrey Becker (NexGen Forensic Sciences, LLC), Jonathan Davoren (Bode Cellmark Forensics), Donia Slack (RTI International)
  • 19:00
    Laura Magana (The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention)
  • 19:00
    Ainsley Nicholson (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention), Ben Humrighouse (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention), Melissa Bell (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention), Anne M. Whitney (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention), John R. Mcquiston (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention)
  • 19:00
    Vinay Shivanna (Department of Diagnostic Medicine/Pathobiology, Center of Excellence for Emerging and Zoonotic Animal Diseases, College of Veterinary Medicine, Kansas State University, Manhattan, Kansas), David Meekins (Department of Diagnostic Medicine/Pathobiology, Center of Excellence for Emerging and Zoonotic Animal Diseases, College of Veterinary Medicine, Kansas State University, Manhattan, Kansas), Chester Mcdowell (Department of Diagnostic Medicine/Pathobiology, Center of Excellence for Emerging and Zoonotic Animal Diseases, College of Veterinary Medicine, Kansas State University, Manhattan, Kansas), William Wilson (U.S. Department of Agriculture Research Service, Arthropod-Borne Animal Diseases Research Unit, Manhattan, Kansas), Juergen Richt (Department of Diagnostic Medicine/Pathobiology, Center of Excellence for Emerging and Zoonotic Animal Diseases, College of Veterinary Medicine, Kansas State University, Manhattan, Kansas)
  • 19:00
    Eshaw Vidyaprakash (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention), David Trees (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention)
  • 19:00
    Darrell Dinwiddie (. Department of Pediatrics, University of New Mexico Health Sciences Center), Kurt Schwalm (. Department of Pediatrics, University of New Mexico Health Sciences Center), Olga Hardin (Department of Pediatrics, Arkansas Children’s Research Institute, University of Arkansas for Medical Sciences), Ashley Stoner (Department of Pediatrics, Arkansas Children’s Research Institute, University of Arkansas for Medical Sciences), Jesse Denson (. Department of Pediatrics, University of New Mexico Health Sciences Center), Steve Young (TriCore Reference Laboratories), Walter Dehority (. Department of Pediatrics, University of New Mexico Health Sciences Center), Joshua Kennedy (Department of Pediatrics, Arkansas Children’s Research Institute, University of Arkansas for Medical Sciences)
  • 19:00
    Bethany Patton (Translational Genomics Research Institute, Pathogen Genomics Division, Flagstaff, Arizona), Adina Doyle (Translational Genomics Research Institute, Pathogen Genomics Division, Flagstaff, Arizona), Josie Delisle (Translational Genomics Research Institute, Pathogen Genomics Division, Flagstaff, Arizona), Jim Schupp (Translational Genomics Research Institute, Pathogen Genomics Division, Flagstaff, Arizona), Carina Hall (Northern Arizona University, Flagstaff, Arizona), Joseph Busch (Northern Arizona University, Flagstaff, Arizona), John Gillece (Translational Genomics Research Institute, Pathogen Genomics Division, Flagstaff, Arizona), Jason Sahl (Northern Arizona University, Flagstaff, Arizona), Bart Currie (Menzies School of Health Research, Charles Darwin University, Darwin), Mark Mayo (Menzies School of Health Research, Charles Darwin University, Darwin), David Engelthaler (Translational Genomics Research Institute, Pathogen Genomics Division, Flagstaff, Arizona), Paul Keim (Northern Arizona University, Flagstaff, Arizona), David Wagner (Northern Arizona University, Flagstaff, Arizona)
  • 19:00
    Carla Jo Logan-Young (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Shannon Johnson (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Chris Yeager (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Cheryl Gleasner (Los Alamos National Laboratory), kim mcmurry (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Patrick Chain (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Helen Cui (Los Alamos National Laboratory)
  • 19:00
    John Gillece (Translational Genomics Research Institute, Pathogen Genomics Division, Flagstaff, Arizona), Josie Delisle (Translational Genomics Research Institute, Pathogen Genomics Division, Flagstaff, Arizona), Jim Schupp (Translational Genomics Research Institute, Pathogen Genomics Division, Flagstaff, Arizona), Emily Cope (Northern Arizona University, Flagstaff, Arizona), Cori Daines (Department of Pediatrics: : Pulmonary, Allergy, and Immunology Division, University of Arizona, Tuscon, Arizona), Paul Keim (Northern Arizona University, Flagstaff, Arizona)
  • 19:00
    Milan Patel (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention), Lee Katz (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention), Hannes Pouseele (Applied Maths), Heather Carleton (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention)
  • 19:00
    Pavel Senin (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Chien-Chi Lo (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Patrick Chain (Los)
  • 19:00
    Zbyszek Otwinowski (University of Texas Southwestern), Raquel Bromberg (University of Texas Southwestern), Maciej Puzio (University of Texas Southwestern), Dominika Borek (University of Texas Southwestern)
  • 19:00
    Bruhn Matthias (Philipps-Universität Marburg), Torsten Waldminghaus (Philipps-Universität Marburg), Mathumathi Rajavel (Morgan State University), Catherine Chase (USAMRIID), David Rozak (USAMRIID), Shanmuga Sozhamannan (Defense Biological Product Assurance Office)
  • 19:00
    Daojun Yuan (Brigham Young University), Joshua A. Udall (Brigham Young University), Mengqiao Pan (Brigham Young University), Lori Hinze (USDA-ARS), Vasu Kuraparthy (North Carolina State University), Jonathan Wendel (Iowa state university), Thiru Ramaraj (National Center for Genome Resources)
  • 19:00
    Rebecca Colman (Foundation for Innovative New Diagnostics), Claudia Denkinger (Foundation for Innovative New Diagnostics), Timothy Rodwell (Foundation for Innovative New Diagnostics)
  • 19:00
    Andriniaina Andy Nkili Meyong (International Center for Medical Research in Franceville), Pamela Moussavou-boundzanga (International Center for Medical Research in Franceville), Ingrid Labouba (International Center for Medical Research in Franceville), Ismaël Hervé Koumakpayi (Institut de Cancerologie de Libreville), Eric Leroy (International Center for Medical Research in Franceville), Nicolas Berthet (International Center for Medical Research in Franceville)
  • 19:00
    Gary Xie (LANL), Hajnalka Daligault (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Karen Davenport (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Priya Dighe (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Praksha Kempaiah (University of New Mexico), Jessica Kubicek-Sutherland (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Harshini Mukundan (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Douglas Jay (DJ) Perkins (University of New Mexico), Norman Doggett (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Benjamin McMahon (Los Alamos National Laboratory)
  • 19:00
    Joseph Carmical (Baylor College of Medicine), Andrew Degar (Baylor College of Medicine), Jonathan Gesell (Baylor College of Medicine), Diane Hutchinson (Baylor College of Medicine), Ryan Pepper (Baylor College of Medicine), Joseph Petrosino (Baylor College of Medicine)