Wednesday, 28th September

Wednesday
08:00 - 08:50
Registration
Venue
Welcome Desk
Wednesday
09:00 - 09:05
Opening speech
Venue
Amphitheatre 25
Wednesday
09:05 - 10:15
Chaired By:
Prof. Anne-Marie Caminade
Venue
Amphitheatre 25
09:05
» Ick Chan Kwon (Korea Institute of Science and Technology)
09:40
» Claire Wilhelm (CNRS and Paris Diderot University, laboratory Matière et Systèmes Complexes.)
Wednesday
10:15 - 10:45
Coffee Break
Venue
Patio 25
Wednesday
10:45 - 12:00
Chaired By:
Prof. Anne-Marie Caminade
Venue
Amphitheatre 25
Wednesday
12:00 - 13:30
Lunch
Venue
Partner restaurants
Wednesday
13:30 - 15:30
Venue
Patio 25
» Hilary Urena (National Center for Biotechnological Innovations (CENIBiot), CeNAT-CONARE), Marianelly Esquivel-Alfaro (Polymers Research Laboratory (POLIUNA), National University), Sergio Madrigal-Carballo (National Center for Biotechnological Innovations (CENIBiot), CeNAT-CONARE)
» Ivalina Trendafilova (Institute of Organic Chemistry with Centre of Phytochemistry, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Sofia), Margarita Popova (Institute of Organic Chemistry with Centre of Phytochemistry, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, 1113 Sofia), Agnes Szegedi (Research Centre for Natural Sciences, Institute of Materials and Environmental Chemistry, Hungarian Academy of Sciences, 1117 Budapest), Judith Mihály (Research Centre for Natural Sciences, Institute of Materials and Environmental Chemistry, Hungarian Academy of Sciences, 1117 Budapest), Denitsa Momekova (Faculty of Pharmacy, Medical University of Sofia), Georgi Momekov (Faculty of Pharmacy, Medical University of Sofia), Irina Nikolova (Faculty of Pharmacy, Medical University of Sofia), Lyubomir Marinov (Faculty of Pharmacy, Medical University of Sofia)
» Parnian Maghzi (isfahan university of medical science), Jaber Emami (isfahan university of medical science), Farshid Hasanzadeh (isfahan university of medical science), Hojjat Sadeghi (isfahan university of medical science)
» María Dolores Cayero (Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Technology, University of Sevilla), ROCÍO IGLESIAS JEREZ (Servicio de Medicina Nuclear. Hospital Universitario Virgen del Rocío), Roque Salazar Cabrera (IBA Molecular), Isabel Borrego Dorado (Servicio de Medicina Nuclear. Hospital Universitario Virgen del Rocío), Lucía Martín-Banderas (Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Technology, University of Sevilla)
» Bibin G Anand (Indian Institute of technology, Jodhpur), Karunakar Kar (Indian Institute of technology, Jodhpur), Kriti Dubey (Indian Institute of technology, Jodhpur), Dolat Singh shekhawat (Indian Institute of technology, Jodhpur)
» Raafa Manai (CEA), Dounia Kamouni-Belghiti (CEA), Marie-Annick Persuy (INRA), Massiel Habchi (CEA), Lionel Rousseau (ESIEE), Maira Possas Abreu (ESIEE), Philippe Bergonzo (CEA), Edith Pajot-Augy (INRA), Guenhaël Sanz (INRA), Emmanuel Scorsone (CEA)
» Mahesh Agarwal (Indian Institute of technology, Guwahati), Amaresh Sahoo (Indian Institute of Information technology, Allahabad), Biplab Bose (Indian Institute of technology, Guwahati)
» Palanirajan Vijayaraj Kumar (UCSI University, Faculty of Pharmacy, No. 1, Jalan Menara Gading, Taman Connaught, Cheras 56000, Kuala Lumpur), Yeong Siew Wei (UCSI University, Faculty of Pharmacy, No. 1, Jalan Menara Gading, Taman Connaught, Cheras 56000, Kuala Lumpur), Mhd Luay Takahje (UCSI University, Faculty of Pharmacy, No. 1, Jalan Menara Gading, Taman Connaught, Cheras 56000, Kuala Lumpur), Lee Ming Tatt (UCSI University, Faculty of Pharmacy, No. 1, Jalan Menara Gading, Taman Connaught, Cheras 56000, Kuala Lumpur), Abu Bakar Bin Abdul Majeed (Universiti Teknologi MARA, Faculty of Pharmacy, Research Management Institute, Shah Alam), Vasudevan Mani (Universiti Teknologi MARA, Faculty of Pharmacy, Research Management Institute, Shah Alam)
» Philippa Mitchell (University of Birmingham), Lewis Hart (University of Birmingham), Paula Mendes (University of Birmingham)
» Anam Akhtar (Middlesex University), Xuesong Wen (Middlesex University), Scarlet Wang (Middlesex University), Lucy Ghali (Middlesex University), Celia Bell (Middlesex University)
» Christina Grigorakaki (Luxembourg Institute of Health), Vincent Schlesser (Centre Hospitalier de Luxembourg), Céline Hoffmann (Luxembourg Institute of Health), Jean-Sébastien Thomann (Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology), Gaëlle Corne (Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology), César Pascual Garcia (Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology), Sivashankar Krishnamoorthy (Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology), Rolf Bjerkvig (Luxembourg Institute of Health), Valérie Palissot (Luxembourg Institute of Health)
» Hyunseung Lee (Bioimaging Research Team, Korea Basic Science Institute), Hyun Min Kim (Bioimaging Research Team, Korea Basic Science Institute), Jee-Hyun Cho (Bioimaging Research Team, Korea Basic Science Institute), Jongeun Kang (Bioimaging Research Team, Korea Basic Science Institute), Hye Sun Park (Bioimaging Research Team, Korea Basic Science Institute), Kwan Soo Hong (Bioimaging Research Team, Korea Basic Science Institute)
» Alessandro Paolini (Ospedale Pediatrico Bambino Gesù), Antonella Celluzzi (Ospedale Pediatrico Bambino Gesù), Antonella Baldassarre (Ospedale Pediatrico Bambino Gesù), Simona Sennato (CNR-ISC UOS Roma, c/o Dipartimento di Fisica, Sapienza Università di Roma), Francesco Mura (CNIS, Università di Roma Sapienza), Federico Bordi (CNR-ISC UOS Roma, c/o Dipartimento di Fisica, Sapienza Università di Roma), Alberto Eugenio Tozzi (Ospedale Pediatrico Bambino Gesù), Andrea Masotti (Ospedale Pediatrico Bambino Gesù)
» Jongeun Kang (Bioimaging Research Team, Korea Basic Science Institute), Hyunseung Lee (Bioimaging Research Team, Korea Basic Science Institute), Kwan Soo Hong (Bioimaging Research Team, Korea Basic Science Institute)
» Dominika Hobernik (Department of Dermatology, University Medical Center of the Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz), A. James Mason (Institute of Pharmaceutical Science, King’s College London), Stephan Grabbe (Department of Dermatology, University Medical Center of the Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz), Matthias Bros (Department of Dermatology, University Medical Center of the Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz)
» Tomohiro Asai (University of Shizuoka School of Pharmaceutical Sciences), Mariko Sako (University of Shizuoka School of Pharmaceutical Sciences), Jiao Li (University of Shizuoka School of Pharmaceutical Sciences), Ayaka Okamoto (University of Shizuoka School of Pharmaceutical Sciences), Takehisa Dewa (Nagoya Institute of Technology), Naoto Oku (University of Shizuoka School of Pharmaceutical Sciences)
» omneya khowessah (Faculty of pharmacy, Cairo university)
» faiza nessark (Laboratoire d’Electrochimie et Matériaux (LEM), Université Ferhat Abbas Sétif 1, 19000, Algérie), Abdoullatif Baraket (Université Claude Bernard Lyon1), Nadia Zine (Institut des sciences Analytiques (ISA) , Université Claude Bernard Lyon1,UMR 5280, 5 rue de la Doua,69100 Villeurbanne Lyon, 6 France), Ahmed Zouaoui (Laboratoire de Croissance et Caractérisation de Nouveaux Semi-conducteurs (LCCNS), Université Ferhat Abbas Sétif 1, 19000, Algeria), Belkacem Nessark (Laboratoire d’Electrochimie et Matériaux (LEM), Université Ferhat Abbas Sétif 1, 19000, Algeria), Joan Bausells (Instituto de Microelectronica de Barcelona, IMB-CNM (CSIC), Campus UAB, 08193, Bellaterra, Spain.), abdelhamid Errachid (Institut des sciences Analytiques (ISA) , Université Claude Bernard Lyon1,UMR 5280, 5 rue de la Doua,69100 Villeurbanne Lyon, 6 France)
» Jana B. Nieder (INL-International Iberian Nanotechnology Laboratory), Rasa Ozolina (INL-International Iberian Nanotechnology Laboratory), Ana M. Carvalho (University of Minho), Vânia Vilas-Boas (INL-International Iberian Nanotechnology Laboratory), M.E.C.D. Real Oliveira (University of Minho), Marlene Lúcio (University of Minho)
» Hossein Abbaspour (Damghan Branch, Islamic Azad University), zahra haghighipak (Damghan Branch, Islamic Azad University), Naser Karimi (Razi University)
» Stephanie Devineau (Centre For BioNano Interactions (CBNI), University College Dublin), Manos Anyfantakis (Department of Chemistry, Ecole Normale Superieure), Laurent Marichal (CEA Saclay, NIMBE), Laurent Kiger (Inserm, IMRB), Damien Baigl (Department of Chemistry, Ecole Normale Superieure)
» Christian Maibohm (INL-International Iberian Nanotechnology Laboratory), Francisco Silva (Sphere Ultrafast Photonics), Edite Figueiras (INL-International Iberian Nanotechnology Laboratory), Paulo T. Guerreiro (Sphere Ultrafast Photonics), Marina Brito (INL-International Iberian Nanotechnology Laboratory), Rosa Romero (Sphere Ultrafast Photonics), Helder Crespo (University of Porto), Jana B. Nieder (INL-International Iberian Nanotechnology Laboratory)
» Maíra Gonçalez (Universidade Estadual Paulista “Júlio de Mesquita Filho”, Araraquara, Brazil), Roberta Rigon (Universidade Estadual Paulista “Júlio de Mesquita Filho”, Araraquara, Brazil), Marlus Chorilli (Universidade Estadual Paulista “Júlio de Mesquita Filho”, Araraquara, Brazil)
» Cédric Pisani (Université de Montpellier), Jean-charles Gaillard (CEA, IBITECS), Michaël Odorico (CEA, ICSM), Jeff Nyalosaso (Université de Montpellier), Clarence Charnay (Université de Montpellier), Yannick Guari (Université de Montpellier), Joël Chopineau (Université de Montpellier), Jean-marie Devoisselle (Université de Montpellier), Jean Armengaud (CEA, IBITECS), Odette Prat (CEA, BIAM)
» Lucía Martín-Banderas (Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Technology, University of Sevilla), ROCÍO IGLESIAS JEREZ (Servicio de Medicina Nuclear. Hospital Universitario Virgen del Rocío), Mº Dolores Cayero-Otero (Universidad de Sevilla), Alejandro Perera (Centro de Isotopos (CENTIS). La Habana), Roque Salazar Cabrera (IBA Molecular), Isabel Borrego Dorado (Servicio de Medicina Nuclear. Hospital Universitario Virgen del Rocío)
» Seyed Dariush Taherzade (School of Chemistry, College of Science, University of Tehran, P.O. Box 14155-6455, Tehran, Iran.), Aliakbar Tarlani (Chemistry & Chemical Engineering Research Center of Iran (CCERCI), Pajoohesh Blvd., km 17, Karaj Hwy, P.O. Box 14968-13151, Tehran, Iran.), Janet Soleimannejad (School of Chemistry, College of Science, University of Tehran, P.O. Box 14155-6455, Tehran, Iran.)
» Roberta Rigon (1Universidade Estadual Paulista “Júlio de Mesquita Filho”, Araraquara, Brazil), Maíra Gonçalez (Universidade Estadual Paulista “Júlio de Mesquita Filho”, Araraquara, Brazil), Camila Rodero (Universidade Estadual Paulista “Júlio de Mesquita Filho”, Araraquara, Brazil), Marlus Chorilli (Universidade Estadual Paulista “Júlio de Mesquita Filho”, Araraquara, Brazil)
» Marta Miotke (University of Gdańsk), Justyna Strankowska (University of Gdańsk), Marek Józefowicz (University of Gdańsk), Michał Strankowski (Gdańsk University of Technology), Jerzy Kwela (University of Gdańsk)
Wednesday
15:30 - 16:00
Coffee Break
Venue
Patio 25
Wednesday
16:00 - 18:00
Chaired By:
Prof. Ick Chan Kwon
Venue
Amphitheatre 25
16:00 - 16:20
» Mervin Meyer (University of the Western Cape), Nicole Sibuyi (University of the Western Cape), Ntevheleni Thovhogi (University of the Western Cape), Martin Onani (University of the Western Cape), Amanda Skepu (Mintek), Abram Madiehe (Council for Scientific and Industrial Research)
16:25 - 16:45
» Malou Henriksen-Lacey (CIC biomaGUNE), Malte Strozyk (University of Liverpool), Susana Carregal (CIC biomaGUNE), Mathias Brust (University of Liverpool), Luis Liz-Marzán (CIC biomaGUNE)
16:50 - 17:10
» Laura Pandolfi (University of Milano - Bicocca), Miriam Colombo (University of Milano - Bicocca), Benedetta Santini (University of Milano - Bicocca), Lucia Salvioni (University of Milano - Bicocca), Svetlana Avvakumova (University of Milano - Bicocca), Silvia Nicolis (University of Milano - Bicocca), Davide Prosperi (University of Milano - Bicocca)
17:15 - 17:35
» Serena Mazzucchelli (Università degli Studi di Milano), Michela Bellini (Università degli Studi di Milano-Bicocca), Marta Truffi (Università degli Studi di Milano), Luisa Fiandra (Università degli Studi di Milano), Maria Antonietta Rizzuto (Università degli Studi di Milano-Bicocca), Luca Sorrentino (Università degli Studi di Milano), Fabio Corsi (Università degli Studi di Milano), Davide Prosperi (Università degli Studi di Milano-Bicocca)
17:15 - 17:35
Wednesday
16:00 - 18:25
Chaired By:
Prof Kazuo Umemura
Venue
Tower 24 - Room 101
16:00 - 16:20
» Masumi Taki (The University of Electro-Communications (UEC))
16:25 - 16:45
» Stephanie VIAL (Institut Fresnel, Aix Marseille Université), Youri BERRAHAL (Institut Fresnel, Aix Marseille Université), Marta PRADO (International Iberian Nanotechnology Laboratory), Jérome WENGER (Institut Fresnel, Aix Marseille Université)
16:50 - 17:10
» Hasan Kurt (Sabanci University), Meral Yüce (Sabanci University), Babar Hussain (Sabanci University), Hikmet Budak (Sabanci University)
17:15 - 17:35
» Cristiana de Azevedo (Universidade Nova de Lisboa), Moritz Von Stosch (University of Newcastle), Rui Oliveira (Universidade Nova de Lisboa)
17:40 - 18:00
» Abdelhamid Errachid (Université Claude Bernard Lyon1), Sahar Chaibi (Université M’hamed Bouguera), toufik hadjersi (Unité de recherché UDTS/CRTSE), Abaidia Seddik El Hak (Université M’hamed Bouguera), Abdoullatif Baraket (Université Claude Bernard Lyon1), Joan Bausells (Instituto de Microelectronica de Barcelona, IMB-CNM (CSIC), Campus UAB, 08193, Bellaterra, Spain.), yaakoubi nourdin (Université du Maine), Nadia Zine (Université Claude Bernard Lyon1)
Wednesday
16:00 - 18:00
Chaired By:
Prof. Claire Wilhelm
Venue
Tower 24 - Room 103
16:00 - 16:20
» Mónica L. Fanarraga (Universidad de Cantabria-IDIVAL), Eloisa González-lavado (Universidad de Cantabria-IDIVAL), Lorena García-hevia (Universidad de Cantabria-IDIVAL), Carmen Pesquera (Universidad de Cantabria-IDIVAL), Fernando González (Universidad de Cantabria-IDIVAL), Jesús González (Universidad de Cantabria-IDIVAL), Juan C Villegas (Universidad de Cantabria-IDIVAL), Rafael Valiente (Universidad de Cantabria-IDIVAL)
16:25 - 16:45
» Hanene BELKAHLA (Nanomedicine Lab, Imagery & Therapeutics, EA 4662, Université de Franche-Comté, Besançon, France.), Myriana Hemadi (ITODYS, Université Paris Diderot, SPC, CNRS UMR-7086, Paris, France), Guillaume Herlem (Nanomedicine Lab, Imagery & Therapeutics, EA 4662, Université de Franche-Comté, Besançon, France.), Olivier Micheau (INSERM, UMR866, Lipides nutrition cancer, Facultés de Médecine et de pharmacie, Université de bourgogne, Dijon, France), Souad Ammar (ITODYS, Université Paris Diderot, SPC, CNRS UMR-7086, Paris, France), Tijani Gharbi (Nanomedicine Lab, Imagery & Therapeutics, EA 4662, Université de Franche-Comté, Besançon, France.)
16:50 - 17:10
» Francesco Porcaro (Roma Tre University), Chiara Battocchio (University of Rome "Roma Tre"), Antonio Antoccia (Roma Tre University), Ilaria Fratoddi (Sapienza University of Rome), Iole Venditti (Sapienza University of Rome), Anna Fracassi (Roma Tre University), Igor Luisetto (Roma Tre University), Andrea Ugolini (Roma Tre University), Maria Vittoria Russo (Sapienza University of Rome), Giovanni Polzonetti (University of Rome "Roma Tre")
17:15 - 17:35
» Isabel Ortiz de Solorzano (University of Zaragoza), Martín Prieto (University of Zaragoza), Gracia Mendoza (University of Zaragoza), Teresa Alejo (University of Zaragoza), Silvia Irusta (University of Zaragoza), Víctor Sebastián (University of Zaragoza), Manuel Arruebo (University of Zaragoza)
17:40 - 18:00
» Flavia Fontana (University of Helsinki), Mohammad-Ali Shahbazi (University of Helsinki), Dongfei Liu (University of Helsinki), Hongbo Zhang (University of Helsinki), Ermei Mäkilä (University of Turku), Jarno Salonen (University of Turku), Jouni Hirvonen (University of Helsinki), Helder A. Santos (University of Helsinki)
Wednesday
16:00 - 18:00
Chaired By:
Prof. Rabah Boukherroub
Venue
Tower 24 - Room 105
16:00 - 16:20
» Maya Juenet (INSERM U1148), Rachida Aid-launais (INSERM U1148), Véronique Ollivier (INSERM U1148), Alice Berger (INSERM U1148), BO LI (INSERM U1148), Didier Letourneur (INSERM U1148), Cédric Chauvierre (INSERM U1148)
16:25 - 16:45
» Abiola Dosumu (University of Birmingham), Shani Osborne (University of Birmingham), Zoe Pikramenou (University of Birmingham), Nik Hodges (University of Birmingham)
16:50 - 17:10
» BO LI (INSERM U1148), Maya Juenet (INSERM U1148), Véronique Ollivier (INSERM U1148), Rachida Aid-launais (INSERM U1148), Didier Letourneur (INSERM U1148), Cédric Chauvierre (INSERM U1148)
17:15 - 17:35
» Joshua J Glass (University of Melbourne), Liyu Chen (University of Queensland), Michael Whittaker (Monash Institute of Pharmaceutical Sciences), Sarah Mann (Monash Institute of Pharmaceutical Sciences), Edmund Crampin (University of Melbourne), John Quinn (Monash Institute of Pharmaceutical Sciences), Ewa Czuba (Monash Institute of Pharmaceutical Sciences), Kristofer Thurecht (University of Queensland), Georgina Such (University of Melbourne), Thomas Davis (Monash Institute of Pharmaceutical Sciences), Angus Johnston (Monash Institute of Pharmaceutical Sciences), Robert De Rose (University of Melbourne), Stephen Kent (University of Melbourne)
17:15 - 17:35
» Arup Mukherjee (University of Calcutta), Asim Halder (University of Calcutta), Suvadra Das (University of Calcutta)
Wednesday
16:00 - 16:50
Chaired By:
Prof Maria Tomoaia-Cotisel
Venue
Tower 24 - Room 107
16:00 - 16:20
» Padmalosini Muthukumaran (Lee Kong Chian School of Medicine, Nanyang Technological University), Seeram Ramakrishna (Centre for Nanofibers and Nanotechnology, National University of Singapore), Balázs Gulyás (Lee Kong Chian School of Medicine, Nanyang Technological University), Raju V. Ramanujan (School of Materials Science and Engineering, Nanyang Technological University), Dinesh Kumar Srinivasan (Lee Kong Chian School of Medicine, Nanyang Technological University)
16:25 - 16:45
» Suvadra Das (University of Calcutta), Asim Halder (University of Calcutta), Partha Roy (ADAMAS University), Anwesha Banerjee (ICMR Virus Unit, I.D. and B.G. Hospital), Durbadal Ojha (ICMR Virus Unit, I.D. and B.G. Hospital), Saptarshi Mandal (University of Calcutta), Debprasad Chattopadhyay (ICMR Virus Unit, I.D. and B.G. Hospital), Arup Mukherjee (University of Calcutta)
Wednesday
16:50 - 17:50
Chaired By:
Dr Maxime Grillaud
Venue
Tower 24 - Room 107
16:50
» Maxime Grillaud (Eindhoven University of Technology), Maarten Bakker (Eindhoven University of Technology), Patricia Dankers (Eindhoven University of Technology)
Wednesday
19:00 - 20:00
Afterwork 1: Cruise On The River Seine
Venue
Vedettes du Pont Neuf

Thursday, 29th September

Thursday
08:15 - 08:50
Registration
Venue
Welcome Desk
Thursday
09:00 - 11:35
Chaired By:
Prof. Ick Chan Kwon
Venue
Amphitheatre 25
09:00 - 09:35
» Kenneth Dawson (Centre for BioNano Interactions, School of Chemistry, University College Dublin)
09:40 - 10:15
» christian serre (ENS-ESPCI-PSL-CNRS)
Thursday
10:15 - 10:45
Coffee Break
Venue
Patio 25
Thursday
10:45 - 12:00
Chaired By:
Prof. Ick Chan Kwon
Venue
Amphitheatre 25
10:45 - 11:20
» Anne-Marie Caminade (LCC-CNRS Toulouse)
11:25 - 12:00
Thursday
12:00 - 13:30
Lunch
Venue
Partner restaurants
Thursday
13:30 - 15:20
Venue
Patio 25
» Akira Ito (Kyushu University), Kazushi Ikeda (Kyushu University), Ryusuke Imada (Kyushu University), Masanori Sato (Kyushu University), Yoshinori Kawabe (Kyushu University), Masamichi Kamihira (Kyushu University)
» Laura Carlini (Roma Tre University), Chiara Battocchio (Roma Tre University), Paolo Postorino (Sapienza University of Rome), Claudia Fasolato (Sapienza University of Rome), Ilaria Fratoddi (Sapienza University of Rome), Iole Venditti (Sapienza University of Rome), Giovanna Testa (Sapienza University of Rome), Fabio Sciubba (Sapienza University of Rome)
» Maria del Carmen Leiva Arrabal (Institute of Biopathology and Regenerative Medicine (IBIMER), Center of Biomedical Research (CIBM), University of Granada, Granada, Spain; Biosanitary Institute of Granada (ibs.GRANADA), Andalusian Health Service (SAS), University of Granada, Spain.), Julia Jiménez-López (Institute of Biopathology and Regenerative Medicine (IBIMER), Center of Biomedical Research (CIBM), University of Granada, Granada, Spain; Biosanitary Institute of Granada (ibs.GRANADA), Andalusian Health Service (SAS), University of Granada, Spain.), Rafael Contreras-Caceres (Department of Organic Chemistry, University of Málaga, Málaga, Spain.), Laura Cabeza (Institute of Biopathology and Regenerative Medicine (IBIMER), Center of Biomedical Research (CIBM), University of Granada, Granada, Spain; Biosanitary Institute of Granada (ibs.GRANADA), Andalusian Health Service (SAS), University of Granada, Spain.), Gloria Perazzoli (Institute of Biopathology and Regenerative Medicine (IBIMER), Center of Biomedical Research (CIBM), University of Granada, Granada, Spain; Biosanitary Institute of Granada (ibs.GRANADA), Andalusian Health Service (SAS), University of Granada, Spain.), Raúl Ortiz (Institute of Biopathology and Regenerative Medicine (IBIMER), Center of Biomedical Research (CIBM), University of Granada, Granada, Spain; Department of Health Sciences, University of Jaén, Jaén, Spain.), Consolación Melguizo (Institute of Biopathology and Regenerative Medicine (IBIMER), Center of Biomedical Research (CIBM), University of Granada, Granada, Spain; Biosanitary Institute of Granada (ibs.GRANADA), Andalusian Health Service (SAS), University of Granada, Spain.), Juan Manuel López-romero (Department of Organic Chemistry, University of Málaga, Málaga, Spain.), Jose Prados (Institute of Biopathology and Regenerative Medicine (IBIMER), Center of Biomedical Research (CIBM), University of Granada, Granada, Spain; Biosanitary Institute of Granada (ibs.GRANADA), Andalusian Health Service (SAS), University of Granada, Spain.)
» Sergio Madrigal-Carballo (National Center for Biotechnological Innovations (CENIBiot), CeNAT-CONARE), Emilia Alfaro-Viquez (Reed Research Group, University of Wisconsin-Madison), Christian Krueger (Reed Research Group, University of Wisconsin-Madison), Jess Reed (Reed Research Group, University of Wisconsin-Madison)
» Julia Jiménez-López (Institute of Biopathology and Regenerative Medicine (IBIMER), Center of Biomedical Research (CIBM), University of Granada, Granada, Spain; Biosanitary Institute of Granada (ibs.GRANADA), Andalusian Health Service (SAS), University of Granada, Spain.), Maria del Carmen Leiva Arrabal (Institute of Biopathology and Regenerative Medicine (IBIMER), Center of Biomedical Research (CIBM), University of Granada, Granada, Spain; Biosanitary Institute of Granada (ibs.GRANADA), Andalusian Health Service (SAS), University of Granada, Spain.), Mazen El-hammadi (Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Technology, University of Sevilla), Laura Cabeza (Institute of Biopathology and Regenerative Medicine (IBIMER), Center of Biomedical Research (CIBM), University of Granada, Granada, Spain; Biosanitary Institute of Granada (ibs.GRANADA), Andalusian Health Service (SAS), University of Granada, Spain.), Gloria Perazzoli (Institute of Biopathology and Regenerative Medicine (IBIMER), Center of Biomedical Research (CIBM), University of Granada, Granada, Spain; Biosanitary Institute of Granada (ibs.GRANADA), Andalusian Health Service (SAS), University of Granada, Spain.), Lucía Martín-Banderas (Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Technology, University of Sevilla), Raúl Ortiz (Institute of Biopathology and Regenerative Medicine (IBIMER), Center of Biomedical Research (CIBM), University of Granada, Granada, Spain; Department of Health Sciences, University of Jaén, Jaén, Spain.), Jose Prados (Institute of Biopathology and Regenerative Medicine (IBIMER), Center of Biomedical Research (CIBM), University of Granada, Granada, Spain; Biosanitary Institute of Granada (ibs.GRANADA), Andalusian Health Service (SAS), University of Granada, Spain.), Consolación Melguizo (Institute of Biopathology and Regenerative Medicine (IBIMER), Center of Biomedical Research (CIBM), University of Granada, Granada, Spain; Biosanitary Institute of Granada (ibs.GRANADA), Andalusian Health Service (SAS), University of Granada, Spain.)
» Parinita Agrawal (National Institute of Technology, Rourkela, Odisha), Krishna Pramanik (National Institute of Technology, Rourkela, Odisha)
» Leonardo Barcelos de Paula (Department of Chemistry - University of Sao Paulo - USP - Ribeirao Preto/SP), Fernando Lucas Primo (Department of Bioprocess and Biotechnology - Univ. Estadual Paulista Júlio de Mesquita Filho - UNESP - Araraquara/SP), Marcelo Rodrigues Pinto (University of Uberaba - Uberaba/MG), Paulo Cesar Morais (College of Chemistry and Chemical Engineering - Anhui University - Hefei), Antonio Claudio Tedesco (Department of Chemistry - University of Sao Paulo - USP - Ribeirao Preto/SP)
» Iana Tcareva (National University of Science and Technology, MISiS), Alexander Majouga (Lomonosov Moscow State University), Alexander Savchenko (National University of Science and Technology, MISiS), Maksim Abakumov (The Pirogov Russian National Research Medical University (RNRMU)), Igor Shchetinin (National University of Science and Technology, MISiS)
» Shi Ting Lee (The University of Nottingham Malaysia Campus), Siu Yee New (The University of Nottingham Malaysia Campus)
» Ayhan Unlu (Trakya University), Mehdi Partovi Meran (Istanbul Technical University), Bircan Dinc (Istanbul Kemerburgaz University), Yasin Celikok (Yeni Yuzyil University), Isil Albeniz (Istanbul University), Seniha Guner (Istanbul Technical University)
» Elena Popova (Research Institute of hygiene, occupational pathology and human ecology), Igor Neelov (ITMO University), Victor Kuznetsov (Research Institute of hygiene, occupational pathology and human ecology), Sergey Petunov (Research Institute of hygiene, occupational pathology and human ecology), Angrey Radilov (Research Institute of hygiene, occupational pathology and human ecology)
» zahra Daman (Department of Pharmaceutics, Faculty of Pharmacy, Tehran University of Medical Sciences, Tehran, Iran), Yuhua Wang (Laboratory of drug targeting, Eshelman School of Pharmacy, University of North Carolina in Chapel Hill, NC, USA), Leaf Huang (Laboratory of drug targeting, Eshelman School of Pharmacy, University of North Carolina in Chapel Hill, NC, USA)
» Gracia Mendoza (University of Zaragoza), Anna Regiel-futyra (Jagiellionan University), Vanesa Andreu (University of Zaragoza), Víctor Sebastián (Universidad de Zaragoza), Agnieszka Kyzioł (Jagiellionan University), Grażyna Stochel (Jagiellionan University), Manuel Arruebo (Universidad de Zaragoza)
» Hiroki Tsuchida (Department of Medical Biochemistry, Graduate School of Pharmaceutical Sciences, University of Shizuoka), Hiroyuki Koide (Department of Medical Biochemistry, Graduate School of Pharmaceutical Sciences, University of Shizuoka), Masahiko Nakamoto (Department of Chemical Engineering, Kyushu University), Anna Okishima (Department of Medical Biochemistry, School of Pharmaceutical Sciences, University of Shizuoka), Saki Ariizumi (Department of Medical Biochemistry, School of Pharmaceutical Sciences, University of Shizuoka), Chiaki Kiyokawa (Department of Medical Biochemistry, School of Pharmaceutical Sciences, University of Shizuoka), Tomohiro Asai (Department of Medical Biochemistry, Graduate School of Pharmaceutical Sciences, University of Shizuoka), Yu Hoshino (Department of Chemical Engineering, Kyushu University), Naoto Oku (Department of Medical Biochemistry, Graduate School of Pharmaceutical Sciences, University of Shizuoka)
» Hyun Min Kim (Bioimaging Research Team, Korea Basic Science Institute), Eun-joong Kim (Department of Biomedical Engineering, School of medicine, Kyung Hee University), Hyunseung Lee (Bioimaging Research Team, Korea Basic Science Institute), Jong Seung Kim (Department of Chemistry, Korea University), Kwan Soo Hong (Bioimaging Research Team, Korea Basic Science Institute)
» minhee kim (Chungnam national university), seung hyun lee (Chungnam national university), Won Ho Park (Chungnam national university)
» Jee-Hyun Cho (Bioimaging Research Team, Korea Basic Institute), Hyun Min Kim (Bioimaging Research Team, Korea Basic Science Institute), Hye Sun Park (Bioimaging Research Team, Korea Basic Science Institute), Kwan Soo Hong (Bioimaging Research Team, Korea Basic Science Institute)
» Vanesa Andreu (University of Zaragoza), Ane Larrea (University of Zaragoza), Salvador Alfaro (National Polytechnic Institute), Begoña Gracia (University of Zaragoza), Gracia Mendoza (University of Zaragoza), Víctor Sebastián (University of Zaragoza), José Antonio Ainsa (University of Zaragoza), Manuel Arruebo (University of Zaragoza)
» Andrea Masotti (Ospedale Pediatrico Bambino Gesù), Mark Miller (University of Edinburgh), Antonella Celluzzi (Ospedale Pediatrico Bambino Gesù), Lorrain Rose (University of Edinburgh), Federico Micciulla (INFN-Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati), Patrick Hadoke (University of Edinburgh), Stefano Bellucci (INFN-Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati), Andrea Caporali (University of Edinburgh)
» Laura Saenz del Burgo (University of the Basque Country), Jesús Ciriza (University of the Basque Country), Argia Acarregui (University of the Basque Country), Haritz Gurruchaga (University of the Basque Country), Rosa María Hernández (University of the Basque Country), Gorka Orive (University of the Basque Country), Jose Luis Pedraz (University of the Basque Country)
» Antonella Celluzzi (Ospedale Pediatrico Bambino Gesù), Alessandro Paolini (Ospedale Pediatrico Bambino Gesù), Andrea Masotti (Ospedale Pediatrico Bambino Gesù)
» Zulqurnain Ali (Air University), Rashda Abbasi (Institute of Biomedical and Genetic Engineering, Islamabad), Muhammad Atif (Air University), Javeria Arshad (Air University), Abdul Jabbar Khan (Air University), Nafees Ahmad (Institute of Biomedical and Genetic Engineering, Islamabad)
» Takanobu Nobori (Department of Applied Chemistry, Kyushu University), Akihiro Kishimura (Department of Applied Chemistry, Kyushu University), Takeshi Mori (Department of Applied Chemistry, Kyushu University), Yoshiki Katayama (Department of Applied Chemistry, Kyushu University)
» Maxime Grillaud (Eindhoven University of Technology), Maarten Bakker (Eindhoven University of Technology), Patricia Dankers (Eindhoven University of Technology)
» Mohamed Mashal (University of the Basque Country, UPV/EHU, Spain), Noha Attia (University of the Basque Country, UPV/EHU. University of Alexandria), Gustavo Puras (University of the Basque Country UPV/EHU), Jon Zarate (University of the Basque Country UPV/EHU), Cristina Soto Sanchez (University of Miguel Hernandez), Eduardo Fernandez (University of Miguel Hernandez), Jose Luis Pedraz (University of the Basque Country UPV/EHU)
» Laurent Marichal (CEA Saclay, NIMBE), Jean-philippe Renault (CEA Saclay, NIMBE), Jean-christophe Aude (CEA Saclay, iBiTec-S), Yves Boulard (CEA Saclays, iBiTec-S), Serge Pin (CEA Saclay, NIMBE), Jean Labarre (CEA Saclay, iBiTec-S)
» Jean-Marie Mayaudon (INSERM, BrainTech Laboratory U1205, Grenoble), Lionel Rousseau (ESIEE Paris, ESYCOM Université Paris-Est), Gaëlle Offranc Piret (INSERM, BrainTech Laboratory U1205, Grenoble), Blaise Yvert (Univ. Grenoble Alpes, BrainTech Laboratory U1205, Grenoble)
» Sun Woong Han (Yonsei University), Keun Ho Lee (Yonsei University), Tae Hoon Ki (Yonsei University), Hong Koo Baik (Yonsei University)
» Roberta Rigon (Universidade Estadual Paulista “Júlio de Mesquita Filho”, Araraquara, Brazil and Institute of Pharmacy, Freie Universität Berlin, Berlin, Germany), Christian Hausmann (Institute of Pharmacy, Freie Universität Berlin, Berlin, Germany), Christopher Wolff (Institute of Pharmacy, Freie Universität Berlin, Berlin, Germany), Julia Tigges (IUF - Leibniz Research Institute for Environmental Medicine, Düsseldorf, Germany), Ellen Fritsche (IUF - Leibniz Research Institute for Environmental Medicine, Düsseldorf, Germany), Marlus Chorilli (Department of Drugs and Medicines - Univ. Estadual Paulista Júlio de Mesquita Filho - UNESP - Araraquara/SP), Christian Zoschke (Institute of Pharmacy, Freie Universität Berlin, Berlin, Germany), Monika Schäfer-korting (Institute of Pharmacy, Freie Universität Berlin, Berlin, Germany)
» Sumedha Mukherjee (IIT BHU, Varanasi), Devyani Shukla (IIT BHU, Varanasi), Somdeb Bosedasgupta (IIT BHU, Varanasi)
Thursday
15:20 - 15:30
Group picture
Venue
Patio 25
Thursday
15:30 - 16:00
Coffee Break
Venue
Patio 25
Thursday
16:00 - 18:00
Chaired By:
Prof. Christian Serre
Venue
Amphitheatre 25
16:00 - 16:20
» Deborah Pedone (Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia, Center for Biomolecular Nanotechnologies; University of Salento, Department of Engineering for Innovation), Elisa De Luca (Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia, Center for Biomolecular Nanotechnologies), Mauro Moglianetti (Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia, Center for Biomolecular Nanotechnologies), Roberto Marotta (Electron Microscopy Laboratory, Nanochemistry Department, Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia), Tiziano Catelani (Electron Microscopy Laboratory, Nanochemistry Department, Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia), Barbara Sartori (Graz University of Technology, Institute of Inorganic Chemistry), Heinz Amenitsch (Graz University of Technology, Institute of Inorganic Chemistry), Saverio Francesco Retta (Department of Clinical and Biological Sciences, University of Torino), Pier Paolo Pompa (Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia)
16:25 - 16:45
» Ajay Bhandari (Indian Institute of Technology, Kanpur), Ankit Bansal (Indian Institute of Technology, Roorkee), Anup Singh (Indian Institute of Technology, Delhi), Niraj Sinha (Indian Institute of Technology, Kanpur)
16:50 - 17:10
» Sara Zalba Oteiza (Erasmus Medical Center), Joost A. P. Rens (Erasmus Medical Center), Jeroen Rovers (Ceronco Biosciences), Marcel Verheij (Antoni van Leeuwenhoek), Timo L. M. Ten Hagen (Erasmus Medical Center)
17:15 - 17:35
» María Merino Díaz (University of Navarra), Ana Margarita Contreras Sandoval (University of Navarra), Noelia Casares (CIMA), Iñaki Troconiz (University of Navarra), Pedro Berraondo (CIMA), Timo L. M. Ten Hagen (Erasmus Medical Center), Sara Zalba Oteiza (Erasmus Medical Center), Maria J Garrido (University of Navarra)
17:40 - 18:00
» Alexis Loiseau (Université Bourgogne Franche-Comté), Julien Boudon (Université Bourgogne Franche-Comté), Céline Mirjolet (CGFL), Gilles Créhange (CGFL), Stéphane Roux (Université Bourgogne Franche-Comté), Nadine Millot (Université Bourgogne Franche-Comté)
Thursday
16:00 - 18:00
Chaired By:
Prof. Dennis E. Discher
Venue
Tower 24 - Room 101
16:00 - 16:20
» Bernd Uhl (Walter Brendel Centre of Experimental Medicine, Klinikum der Universität München, Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, Munich, Germany), Stephanie Hirn (Walter Brendel Centre of Experimental Medicine, Klinikum der Universität München, Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, Munich, Germany), Roland Immler (Walter Brendel Centre of Experimental Medicine, Klinikum der Universität München, Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, Munich, Germany), Karina Mildner (Electron Microscopy Unit, Max Planck Institute for Molecular Biomedicine, Münster, Germany), Leonhard Möckl (Department of Chemistry and Center for NanoScience (CeNS), Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, Munich, Germany), Markus Sperandio (Walter Brendel Centre of Experimental Medicine, Klinikum der Universität München, Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, Munich, Germany), Christoph Bräuchle (Department of Chemistry and Center for NanoScience (CeNS), Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, Munich, Germany), Christoph Reichel (Walter Brendel Centre of Experimental Medicine, Klinikum der Universität München, Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, Munich, Germany), Dagmar Zeuschner (Electron Microscopy Unit, Max Planck Institute for Molecular Biomedicine, Münster, Germany), Fritz Krombach (Walter Brendel Centre of Experimental Medicine, Klinikum der Universität München, Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, Munich, Germany)
16:25 - 16:45
» Kevin C. Behan (Dublin City University, School of Chemical Sciences, Glasnevin, Dublin 9), Sarah M. Martyn (Dublin City University, School of Chemical Sciences, Glasnevin, Dublin 9), Aylvin A. Dias (DSM Ahead, Urmonderbaan 22, 6167 RD Sittard-Geleen), Andreas Heise (Royal College of Surgeons, Department of Pharmaceutical and Medicinal Chemistry, 123 St. Stephen’s Green, Dublin 2), Dermot F. Brougham (University College Dublin, School of Chemistry, Stillorgan Road, Belfield, Dublin 4)
16:50 - 17:10
» Nada Matougui (Université Angers, UMR-S1066 Angers, France), Anne Claire Groo (Normandie Univ, UNICAEN, Centre d'Etudes et de Recherche sur le Médicament de Normandie (CERMN), 14000 Caen, France), Anita Umerska (Université Angers, UMR-S1066 Angers, France), Helena Bysell (SP Technical Research Institute of Sweden), Patrick Saulnier (Université Angers, UMR-S1066 Angers, France)
17:15 - 17:35
» Sandra Lara (Centre For BioNano Interactions (CBNI), School of Chemistry and Chemical Biology, University College Dublin), Fatima Alnasser (Centre For BioNano Interactions (CBNI), School of Chemistry and Chemical Biology, University College Dublin), Ester Polo (Centre For BioNano Interactions (CBNI), School of Chemistry and Chemical Biology, University College Dublin), David Garry (Centre For BioNano Interactions (CBNI), School of Chemistry and Chemical Biology, University College Dublin), Maria-cristina Lo-giudice (Centre For BioNano Interactions (CBNI), School of Chemistry and Chemical Biology, University College Dublin), Delyan Hristov (Centre For BioNano Interactions (CBNI), School of Chemistry and Chemical Biology, University College Dublin), Yan Yan (Centre For BioNano Interactions (CBNI), School of Chemistry and Chemical Biology, University College Dublin), Kenneth A. Dawson (Centre For BioNano Interactions (CBNI), School of Chemistry and Chemical Biology, University College Dublin)
17:40 - 18:00
» Dean Cardillo (University of Wollongong), Moeava Tehei (University of Wollongong), Md Shahriar Hossain (University of Wollongong), Md Monirul Islam (University of Wollongong), Kathrin Bogusz (University of Wollongong), Dongqi Shi (University of Wollongong), David Mitchell (University of Wollongong), Michael Lerch (University of Wollongong), Anatoly Rosenfeld (University of Wollongong), Stéphanie Corde (Prince of Wales Hospital), Konstantin Konstantinov (University of Wollongong)
Thursday
16:00 - 18:20
Chaired By:
Prof. Philippe Barthélémy
Venue
Tower 24 - Room 103
16:00 - 16:20
16:25 - 16:45
» Kristof Zarschler (Institute of Radiopharmaceutical Cancer Research, Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden - Rossendorf), Louise Rocks (Centre For BioNano Interactions (CBNI), School of Chemistry and Chemical Biology, University College Dublin), Eugene Mahon (Centre For BioNano Interactions (CBNI), School of Chemistry and Chemical Biology, University College Dublin), Kanlaya Prapainop (Centre For BioNano Interactions (CBNI), School of Chemistry and Chemical Biology, University College Dublin), Holger Stephan (Institute of Radiopharmaceutical Cancer Research, Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden - Rossendorf), Kenneth A. Dawson (Centre For BioNano Interactions (CBNI), School of Chemistry and Chemical Biology, University College Dublin)
16:50 - 17:10
» Miriam Benezra (Memorial Sloan-Kettering Cancer Center, New York, NY), Pauliah Mohan (Memorial Sloan-Kettering Cancer Center, New York, NY), Ulrich Weisner (Cornell University, Ithaca, NY), Michelle Bradbury (Memorial Sloan-Kettering Cancer Center, New York, NY)
17:15 - 17:35
» Ane Ruiz de Angulo (CIC biomaGUNE), Aintzane Zabaleta (CIC biomaGUNE), Zuriñe Baz (CIC biomaGUNE), Jordi Llop (CIC biomaGUNE), Juan Carlos Mareque Rivas (CIC biomaGUNE)
Thursday
16:00 - 18:00
Chaired By:
Prof Masumi Taki
Venue
Tower 24 - Room 105
16:00 - 16:20
» KAZUO UMEMURA (Tokyo University of Science), Shusuke Oura (Tokyo University of Science), Yu Ishizaka (Tokyo University of Science)
16:25 - 16:45
» Vimalkumar Balasubramanian (University of Helsinki), Alexandra Correia (University of Helsinki), Hongbo Zhang (University of Helsinki), Flavia Fontana (University of Helsinki), Ermei Mäkilä (University of Turku), Jarno Salonen (University of Turku), Jouni Hirvonen (University of Helsinki), Helder A. Santos (University of Helsinki)
16:50 - 17:10
17:15 - 17:35
» Peter Burke (University of California, Irvine)
17:15 - 17:35
» Leon Albarran (Gresmex S.A. de C.V.), Gabriela León (Gresmex S.A. de C.V.), Sergio León (Gresmex S.A. de C.V.), Paola Arteaga (Gresmex S.A. de C.V.)
Thursday
16:00 - 16:45
Chaired By:
Nicolas Medard and Imed Ayadi
Venue
Tower 24 - Room 107
Thursday
16:35 - 16:45
OS2-107'
The importance of material precision in nanobiomedicine
Venue
Tower 24 - Room 107
16:35
The importance of material precision in nanobiomedicine
»
Pavel Abdulkin
Particle Works
Thursday
16:45 - 17:55
Chaired By:
Prof Maria Tomoaia-Cotisel
Venue
Tower 24 - Room 107
16:45 - 17:05
17:10 - 17:30
» Julien Boudon (Université Bourgogne Franche-Comté), Guillaume Thomas (Université Bourgogne Franche-Comté), Lionel Maurizi (Université Bourgogne Franche-Comté), Nadine Millot (Université Bourgogne Franche-Comté)
17:35 - 17:55
» Julien Santelli (CEMES-CNRS, Université de Toulouse, CNRS, France | I2MC, Université de Toulouse, INSERM, Hôpitaux de Toulouse, France), Lechevallier Séverine (CHROMALYS SAS, 29 rue Jeanne Marvig BP 94347 31055 TOULOUSE cedex 4, France), Robert Mauricot (CEMES-CNRS, Université de Toulouse, CNRS, France |), Daniel Cussac (I2MC, Université de Toulouse, INSERM, Hôpitaux de Toulouse, France), Marc Verelst (CEMES-CNRS, Université de Toulouse, CNRS, France | CHROMALYS SAS, 29 rue Jeanne Marvig BP 94347 31055 TOULOUSE cedex 4, France)
Thursday
18:30 - 20:30
Afterwork 2: Cheese & Wine vs Tapas & Sangria
Venue
Royal Jussieu & Le Petit Cardinal

Friday, 30th September

Friday
08:30 - 08:50
Registration
Venue
Welcome Desk
Friday
09:00 - 10:15
Chaired By:
Dr Miriam Benezra
Venue
Amphitheatre 25
09:00 - 09:35
09:40 - 10:15
» philippe Barthelemy (INSERM U1212)
Friday
10:15 - 10:45
Coffee Break
Venue
Patio 25
Friday
10:45 - 12:00
Chaired By:
Dr Miriam Benezra
Venue
Amphitheatre 25
10:45 - 11:20
» Elias Fattal (Université Paris-Sud)
11:25 - 12:00
» Jackie Ying (Institute of Bioengineering and Nanotechnology)
Friday
12:00 - 13:30
Lunch
Venue
Partner restaurants
Friday
13:30 - 15:30
Venue
Patio 25
» akbar vaseghi (Department of Genetics, Faculty of Biological Sciences, Tarbiat Modares University, Tehran, Iran), Haleh Seyedabasi (Department of Agriculture, Khoy Payamnor University, Western Azerbaijan, Iran), Mina Ghanbari (Department of Applied Chemistry, Faculty of Science, University of Mohaghegh Ardabili, Ardabil), Alireza Panahi (Department of Biology, Faculty of Basic Sciences, University of Mohaghegh Ardabili , Ardabil, Iran), Elaheh Alizadeh (Department of Biotechnology, Payame Noor University , Tehran), Bager Karimi (Department of Biotechnology, Faculty of Agriculture, Tarbiat Modares University, Tehran, Iran), Reza Ashrafi Parchin (Department of Biotechnology and Plants Breeding, Gorgan University of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, Iran)
» Edson Comparetti (Institute of Biosciences of Botucatu, UNESP - Univ Estadual Paulista, Department of Microbiology and Immunology), Valber Pedrosa (Institute of Biosciences of Botucatu, UNESP - Univ Estadual Paulista, Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry), Ramon Kaneno (Institute of Biosciences of Botucatu, UNESP - Univ Estadual Paulista, Department of Microbiology and Immunology)
» Olga Metelkina (National University of Science and Technology, MISiS), Graham Rance (The University of Nottingham), Galina Pavlovskaya (The University of Nottingham), Alexander Savchenko (National University of Science and Technology, MISiS), Andrei Khlobystov (The University of Nottingham), Alexander Majouga (National University of Science and Technology, MISiS), Anastasia Garanina (National University of Science and Technology, MISiS)
» Suresh Vepuri (Discipline of Pharmaceutical Sciences, College of Helath Sciences, University of KwaZulu-Natal, Westville, Durban, South Africa), Mahmoud Soliman (Discipline of Pharmaceutical Sciences, College of Helath Sciences, University of KwaZulu-Natal, Westville, Durban, South Africa), Thirumala Govender (Discipline of Pharmaceutical Sciences, College of Helath Sciences, University of KwaZulu-Natal, Westville, Durban, South Africa)
» Irina Zamulaeva (National Medical Research Radiological Centre of the Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation), Olga Matchuk (National Medical Research Radiological Centre of the Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation), Nikita Yabbarov (National Medical Research Radiological Centre of the Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation), Elena Nikolskaja (National Medical Research Radiological Centre of the Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation)
» Olga Matchuk (National Medical Research Radiological Centre of the Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation), Kristina Churyukina (National Medical Research Radiological Centre of the Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation), Nikita Yabbarov (National Medical Research Radiological Centre of the Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation), Elena Nikolskaja (National Medical Research Radiological Centre of the Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation), Irina Zamulaeva (National Medical Research Radiological Centre of the Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation)
» Maciej Stępnik (Department of Toxicology and Carcinogenesis, Nofer Institute of Occupational Medicine, Łódź), Katarzyna Domeradzka-Gajda (Department of Toxicology and Carcinogenesis, Nofer Institute of Occupational Medicine, Łódź), Joanna Roszak (Department of Toxicology and Carcinogenesis, Nofer Institute of Occupational Medicine, Łódź), Anna Kozajda (Department of Toxicology and Carcinogenesis, Nofer Institute of Occupational Medicine, Łódź), Anna Smok-Pieniążek (Department of Toxicology and Carcinogenesis, Nofer Institute of Occupational Medicine, Łódź), Jarosław Grobelny (Department of Materials Technology and Chemistry, University of Łódź), Emilia Tomaszewska (Department of Materials Technology and Chemistry, University of Łódź), Grzegorz Celichowski (Department of Materials Technology and Chemistry, University of Łódź), Małgorzata Cieślak (Scientific Department of Unconventional Technologies and Textiles, Textile Research Institute, Łódź), Dorota Puchowicz (Scientific Department of Unconventional Technologies and Textiles, Textile Research Institute, Łódź)
» Enrique Gamez Herrera (University of Zaragoza), Silvia Irusta (University of Zaragoza), Manuel Arruebo (University of Zaragoza)
» Sara García Salinas (University of Zaragoza), Hellen Elizondo (University of Zaragoza), Víctor Sebastián (University of Zaragoza), Manuel Arruebo (University of Zaragoza), Silvia Irusta (University of Zaragoza), Gracia Mendoza (University of Zaragoza)
» Ayaka Okamoto (University of Shizuoka School of Pharmaceutical Sciences), Hiroyuki Koide (University of Shizuoka School of Pharmaceutical Sciences), Hiroki Tsuchida (University of Shizuoka School of Pharmaceutical Sciences), Hidenori Ando (University of Shizuoka School of Pharmaceutical Sciences), Saki Ariizumi (University of Shizuoka School of Pharmaceutical Sciences), Chiaki Kiyokawa (University of Shizuoka School of Pharmaceutical Sciences), Masahiro Hashimoto (University of Shizuoka School of Pharmaceutical Sciences), Tomohiro Asai (University of Shizuoka School of Pharmaceutical Sciences), Takehisa Dewa (Graduate School of Engineering, Nagoya Institute of Technology), Naoto Oku (University of Shizuoka School of Pharmaceutical Sciences)
» Ameera Seyedzadeh (United Arab Emirates University), Asil Mwafy (United Arab Emirates University)
» Hanna Jankevics Jones (Malvern Instruments), Rachel Bott (Malvern Instruments), Stephen Carrington (Malvern Instruments), Matthew Barea (Malvern Instruments)
» Barbara Poinard (NUS (National University of Singapore) Graduate School of Science and Engineering), Samuel Neo (Ngee Ann polytechnic), Angeline Tan (Ngee Ann polytechnic), Roy Tan (Ngee Ann polytechnic), Koon Gee Neoh (NUS (National University of Singapore)), James Kah (NUS (National University of Singapore))
» Hikari Sato (Graduate school of System Life Science, Kyushu University), Yuta Nakamura (Graduate school of System Life Science, Kyushu University), Akihiro Kishimura (Department of Applied Chemistry, Kyushu University), Takeshi Mori (Department of Applied Chemistry, Kyushu University), Yoshiki Katayama (Department of Applied Chemistry, Kyushu University)
» ESPERANZA PADÍN GONZÁLEZ (Universidad de Cantabria-IDIVAL), Nerea Iturrioz (Universidad de Cantabria-IDIVAL), Eloisa González-lavado (Universidad de Cantabria-IDIVAL), Carmen Pesquera (Universidad de Cantabria), Fernando González (Universidad de Cantabria), MONICA FANARRAGA (Universidad de Cantabria-IDIVAL)
» Barbara Bortot (Institute for Maternal and Child Health IRCCS Burlo Garofolo), Eleonora De Martino (University of Trieste), Alessandra Tesser (Institute for Maternal and Child Health IRCCS Burlo Garofolo), Giovanni Tosi (Department of Life Sciences of University of Modena and Reggio Emilia), Barbara Ruozi (Department of Life Sciences of University of Modena and Reggio Emilia), Giovanni Maria Severini (Institute for Maternal and Child Health IRCCS Burlo Garofolo)
» Timur Nizamov (NUST MISiS), Anastasia Garanina (NUST MISiS), Alexander Savchenko (NUST MISiS), Alexander Majouga (NUST MISiS)
» Daniela Geraldo (Universidad Andres Bello), Eduardo Jeraldo (Universidad Andres Bello), Ramiro Arratia-perez (Universidad Andres Bello)
» Brenda Vianey Gibbens-Bandala (Universidad Autónoma del Estado de México), Enrique Morales-Avila (Universidad Autónoma del Estado de México), Blanca Eli Ocampo-García (Instituto Nacional de Investigaciones Nucleares), Guillermina Ferro-Flores (Instituto Nacional de Investigaciones Nucleares)
» Yao Ding (Midatech Pharma Plc), Tom Coulter (Midatech Pharma Plc), Cristina Espinosa Garcia (Midatech Pharma Plc), Sarah Hale (Midatech Pharma Plc), Alessandro Pace (Midatech Pharma Plc), Ketan Patel (Midatech Pharma Plc), Usoa Aguilera Peral (Midatech Pharma Plc), Angela Robinson (Midatech Pharma Plc), Dan Palmer (Midatech Pharma Plc), Phil Williams (Midatech Pharma Plc), Meike Roskamp (Midatech Pharma Plc)
» Saeid KarimiDehkordi (Shahrekord University), Abdonnaser Mohebbi (Shahrekord University), Mohammad Reza Aslani (Shahrekord University), Afshin Jafari Dehkordi (Shahrekord University), Akram Shahabi (Shahrekord University)
» Aigars Indriksons (Latvia University of Agriculture, Forest faculty), Maris Eglite (Latvia University of Agriculture, Forest faculty), Imants Liepa (Latvia University of Agriculture, Forest faculty)
» Amornpun Sereemaspun (Department of Anatomy, Faculty of Medicine, Chulalongkorn University), Siwaporn Nilyai (Nanobiomedicine Laboratory, Faculty of Medicine, Chulalongkorn University)
» Ritu Raj (CQFM – Centro de Química-Física Molecular and IN – Institute of Nanoscience and Nanotechnology, Instituto Superior Técnico, Lisboa, Portugal, Department of Life Science, National Institute of Technology, Rourkela, Odisha, India), Carina Crucho (CQFM – Centro de Química-Física Molecular and IN – Institute of Nanoscience and Nanotechnology, Instituto Superior Técnico, Lisboa, Portugal), José Paulo Sequeira Farinha (CQFM – Centro de Química-Física Molecular and IN – Institute of Nanoscience and Nanotechnology, Instituto Superior Técnico, Lisboa, Portugal), Carlos Baleizão (CQFM – Centro de Química-Física Molecular and IN – Institute of Nanoscience and Nanotechnology, Instituto Superior Técnico, Lisboa, Portugal)
» Asim Halder (University of Calcutta), Pritha Mukherjee (University of Calcutta), Subarna Ghosh (University of Calcutta), Urmi Chatterji (University of Calcutta), Arup Mukherjee (University of Calcutta)
» Arup Mukherjee (University of Calcutta), Asim Halder (University of Calcutta), Sumanta Kumar Ghosh (University of Calcutta), Nandita Ghosh (University of Calcutta), Ena Ray Banerjee (University of Calcutta)
Friday
15:30 - 16:00
Coffee Break
Venue
Patio 25
Friday
16:00 - 18:35
Chaired By:
Prof. Anne-Marie Caminade
Venue
Amphitheatre 25
16:00 - 16:20
» Teresa Simon-Yarza (Institut Lavoisier, UMR8180 CNRS/Université de Versailles St-Quentin en Yvelines), Monica Gimenez-marques (Institut Lavoisier, UMR8180 CNRS/Université de Versailles St-Quentin en Yvelines), Rhizlaine Mrimi (Institut Lavoisier, UMR8180 CNRS/Université de Versailles St-Quentin en Yvelines), Angelika Mielcarek (Ecole Normale Superieure), Ruxandra Gref (Institut Galien, UMR8612 CNRS/Université Paris-Sud), Patricia Horcajada (Institut Lavoisier, UMR8180 CNRS/Université de Versailles St-Quentin en Yvelines), christian serre (Institut Lavoisier, UMR8180 CNRS/Université de Versailles St-Quentin en Yvelines), Patrick Couvreur (Institut Galien, UMR8612 CNRS/Université Paris-Sud)
16:25 - 16:45
» David Plackett (Faculty of Pharmaceutical Sciences, University of British Columbia), Clement Mugabe (The Centre for Drug Research and Development (CDRD)), Shujun Lin (The Centre for High-Throughput Phenogenomics (CHTP), Faculty of Dentistry, University of British Columbia), Guobin Sun (The Centre for High-Throughput Phenogenomics (CHTP), Faculty of Dentistry, University of British Columbia), Nancy Ford (The Centre for High-Throughput Phenogenomics (CHTP), Faculty of Dentistry, University of British Columbia), Richard Liggins (The Centre for Drug Research and Development (CDRD)), Helen Burt (Faculty of Pharmaceutical Sciences, University of British Columbia)
16:50 - 17:10
» MASAKI OTAGIRI (Faculty of Pharm Sci., Sojo University), Yu Ishima (Faculty of Pharm Sci , Kumamoto University), Toru Maruyama (Faculty of Pharm Sci , Kumamoto University)
17:15 - 17:35
» erika porcel (ISMO Université Paris Sud/CNRS), Marta Bolsa (ISMO Université Paris Sud/CNRS), Daniela Salado (ISMO Université Paris Sud/CNRS), Lenka Stefancikova (ISMO Université Paris Sud/CNRS), Vladimir Ivosev (ISMO Université Paris Sud/CNRS), Sandrine Lacombe (ISMO Université Paris Sud/CNRS)
Friday
16:00 - 17:35
Chaired By:
Dr Maxime Grillaud
Venue
Tower 24 - Room 101
16:00 - 16:20
» Maria Tomoaia-Cotisel (Babes-Bolyai University of Cluj-Napoca, Faculty of Chemistry and Chemical Engineering, 11 Arany Janos Str., 400028 Cluj-Napoca, Romania)
16:25 - 16:45
» Tomas Suchy (Department of Composites and Carbon Materials, Institute of Rock Structure and Mechanics, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic, Prague), Monika Supova (Department of Composites and Carbon Materials, Institute of Rock Structure and Mechanics, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic, Prague), Eva Klapkova (Department of Medical Chemistry and Clinical Biochemistry, Charles University, 2nd Medical School and University Hospital Motol, Prague), Vaclava Adamkova (Clinical microbiology and ATB centre, Institute of Medical Biochemistry and Laboratory Diagnostics, 1st Faculty of Medicine, Charles University in Prague and Motol University Hospital, Prague), Jan Zavora (Clinical microbiology and ATB centre, Institute of Medical Biochemistry and Laboratory Diagnostics, 1st Faculty of Medicine, Charles University in Prague and Motol University Hospital, Prague), Margit Zaloudkova (Department of Composites and Carbon Materials, Institute of Rock Structure and Mechanics, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic, Prague, Czech Republic), Martin Braun (Department of Composites and Carbon Materials, Institute of Rock Structure and Mechanics, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic, Prague), Rastislav Ballay (1st Department of Orthopaedics, 1st Faculty of Medicine, Charles University in Prague and Motol University Hospital, Prague), Frantisek Denk (Department of Composites and Carbon Materials, Institute of Rock Structure and Mechanics, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic, Prague), Jiri Rebicek (Contipro Biotech s.r.o., R&D Department, Dolni Dobrouc), Marek Pokorny (Contipro Biotech s.r.o., R&D Department, Dolni Dobrouc), Pavla Sauerova (Institute of Inherited Metabolic Disorders, 1st Faculty of Medicine, Charles University in Prague, Ke Karlovu 2, Prague), Marie Hubalek Kalbacova (Institute of Inherited Metabolic Disorders, 1st Faculty of Medicine, Charles University in Prague, Ke Karlovu 2, Prague), Lukas Horny (Faculty of Mechanical Engineering, Czech Technical University in Prague, Prague), Jan Vesely (Faculty of Mechanical Engineering, Czech Technical University in Prague, Prague), Tereza Vonavkova (Faculty of Mechanical Engineering, Czech Technical University in Prague, Prague)
16:50 - 17:10
» Attilio Marino (Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia), Satoshi Arai (Waseda University), Yanyan Hou (Waseda University), Madoka Suzuki (Waseda University), Gianni Ciofani (Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia)
17:15 - 17:35
Friday
16:00 - 17:35
Chaired By:
Dr Niraj Sinha
Venue
Tower 24 - Room 103
16:25 - 16:45
» Wafa Al-Jamal (University of East Anglia/ School of Pharmacy), Vera Silva (University of East Anglia/ School of Pharmacy)
16:50 - 17:10
» Flonja Liko (Micro et Nanomédecines Biomimétiques (MINT) UMR-S 1066, IBS-CHU, University of Angers, Angers), Eduardo Fernandez-Megia (Center for Research in Biological Chemistry and Molecular Materials (CiQUS), University of Santiago de Compostela, Santiago de Compostela.), Francois Hindré (Micro et Nanomédecines Biomimétiques (MINT) UMR-S 1066, IBS-CHU, University of Angers, Angers)
16:50 - 17:10
» Norma Flores-Holguin (Centro de Investigación en Materiales Avanzados,S.C.), Linda-Lucila Landeros-Martinez (Centro de Investigación en Materiales Avanzados,S.C.), Erasmo Orrantia-Borunda (Centro de Investigación en Materiales Avanzados,S.C.)
Friday
16:00 - 17:35
Chaired By:
Prof. Elias Fattal
Venue
Tower 24 - Room 105
16:00 - 16:20
» Susanne Koch (University of Bordeaux / Fraunhofer ISC Würzburg), Sofia Dembski (Fraunhofer ISC Würzburg), Stephan Hackenberg (Department of Oto-Rhino-Laryngology, Plastic, Aesthetic and Reconstructive Head and Neck Surgery, University Clinic Würzburg), Karine Heuzé (University of Bordeaux)
16:25 - 16:45
» Marcela Slovakova (University of Pardubice, Faculty of chemical technology), Lenka Hromádková (National institute of mental health, Department of Neurobiology and AD center, Klecany. Charles University in Prague, Faculty of Science, Prague), Rudolf Kupčík (University of Pardubice, Faculty of chemical technology), Daniela Řípová (National institute of mental health, Department of Neurobiology and AD center, Klecany), Zuzana Bílková (University of Pardubice, Faculty of chemical technology)
16:50 - 17:10
» Borja Herrero De La Parte (University of the Basque Country UPV/EHU), Eneko Garayo Urabayen (University of the Basque Country UPV/EHU), Oihane Kistiñe Arriortua Llarena (BCMaterials), Jose Javier Echevarria-uraga (Galdakao-Usansolo Hospital), Jose Angel Garcia Martinez (University of the Basque Country UPV/EHU), Ignacio García-Alonso Montoya (University of the), Fernando Plazaola Muguruza (University of the Basque Country UPV/EHU), Irati Rodrigo Arrizabalaga (BCMaterials)
17:15 - 17:35
» Hamid Hashemi-Moghaddam (Damghan Branch, Islamic Azad University), Elnaz Mirsaeed-Gazi (Damghan Branch, Islamic Azad University), Saeed Zavareh (Damghan University)
Friday
16:00 - 16:25
Chaired By:
Dr Gloria Huerta Huerta-Angeles
Venue
Tower 24 - Room 107
16:00 - 16:20
» Jayvadan Patel (Faculty of Pharmacy, Sankalchand Patel University, Visnagar, Gujarat, India)
Friday
16:25 - 17:25
Chaired By:
Dr Gloria Huerta Huerta-Angeles
Venue
Tower 24 - Room 107
16:25
» Gloria Huerta-Angeles (CONTIPRO), Alena Matelova (Department of Chemistry, Faculty of Technology, Tomas Bata University in Zlín), Zdislava Brunová (CONTIPRO), Daniela Šmejkalová (CONTIPRO), Vladímir Velebný (CONTIPRO)
Friday
17:40 - 18:00
Awards Ceremony and Closing Speech
Venue
Amphitheatre 25
Friday
18:45 - 20:15
Venue
Youtube
18:45
» Rabia Riasat (CAS Key Laboratory for Biomedical Effects of Nanomaterials and Nanosafety, National Center for Nanoscience and Technology, Beijing, 100190, China.), Nie Guangjun (CAS Key Laboratory for Biomedical Effects of Nanomaterials and Nanosafety, National Center for Nanoscience and Technology, Beijing, 100190, China.), Zertashia Tariq (Department of Biological Sciences, Islamia University, Bahawalpur, Pakistan)
19:15
» Rabia Riasat (CAS Key Laboratory for Biomedical Effects of Nanomaterials and Nanosafety, National Center for Nanoscience and Technology, Beijing, 100190, China.), Nie Guangjun (CAS Key Laboratory for Biomedical Effects of Nanomaterials and Nanosafety, National Center for Nanoscience and Technology, Beijing, 100190, China.), Zertashia Tariq (Department of Biological Sciences, Islamia University, Bahawalpur, Pakistan), Muntaha Sakeena (EME, NUST, Islamabad, Pakistan)
19:45
» AMERICA PADILLA (Centro de Investigación y de Estudios Avanzados del IPN), Daniel Martínez-Fong (Centro de Investigación y de Estudios Avanzados del IPN), Victor Manuel Téllez-López (Centro de Investigación y de Estudios Avanzados del IPN), Armando De Jesús Espadas-Álvarez (Centro de Investigación y de Estudios Avanzados del IPN)