Wednesday, 7th December

Wednesday
08:00 - 08:50
Registration
Venue
Tipi (Welcome Desk)
Wednesday
09:00 - 09:05
Opening speech
Venue
Amphitheatre 25
Wednesday
09:05 - 10:15
Chaired By:
Prof. Gilles Lerondel
Venue
Amphitheatre 25
09:05
» Oliver G Schmidt (Leibniz Institute for Solid State and Materials Research Dresden)
09:40
» Harald Giessen (University of Stuttgart)
Wednesday
10:15 - 10:40
Coffee Break
Venue
Tipi
Wednesday
10:45 - 12:00
Chaired By:
Prof. Gilles Lerondel
Venue
Amphitheatre 25
10:45
» Giorgio Margaritondo (Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne (EPFL))
11:20
Wednesday
12:00 - 13:20
Lunch
Venue
Partner restaurants
Wednesday
13:30 - 14:30
Venue
Tipi
» Nimmakayala Prudhvi Raju (CENTRAL UNIVERSITY OF GUJARAT), Gurram Giridhar (Acharya Nagarjuna University), Man Singh (CENTRAL UNIVERSITY OF GUJARAT)
» Yann BOUCHER (CNRS Foton (UMR 6082)), Alberto PARINI (CNRS Foton (UMR 6082)), Patrice FERON (CNRS Foton (UMR 6082))
» francisco ochoa (Universidad de Sonora), Israel Mejia (University of Texas at Dallas), Ana Lilia Leal-Cruz (Universidad de Sonora), Alicia Vera (Universidad de Sonora), Manuel Quevedo (University of Texas at Dallas)
» shahla Golghasemi sorkhabi (University of Angers/University of Tabriz), Regis Barille (University of Angers), Sohrab Ahmadi-kandjani (University of Tabriz)
» Sultan Ben Jaber (University College London), Ivan Parkin (University College London)
» Yongmin Kim (Department of Physics, Dankook University), Jindong Song (Korea Institute of Science and Technology), Yongho Shin (Department of Physics, Dankook University), Daisuke Nakamura (University of Tokyo), Yasuhiro Matsuda (University of Tokyo), Shojiro Takeyama (University of Tokyo)
» Farzad Bonabi (Aalborg university), Mads Lund Trolle (Aalborg university), Thomas Garm Pedersen (Aalborg university)
» Luigi Di Lauro (University of Sussex), Li Jin (City University of Hong Kong), Sai T. Chu (City University of Hong Kong), Marco Peccianti (University of Sussex), Alessia Pasquazi (University of Sussex)
» Agnieszka Gwiazda (University of Technology of Troyes), Anna Rumyantseva (University of Technology of Troyes), Anisha Gokarna (University of Technology of Troyes), Bijal Kottukkal Bahuleyan (University of Reims Champagne-Ardenne), Françoise Chuburu (University of Reims Champagne-Ardenne), Cyril Cadiou (University of Reims Champagne-Ardenne), Jérémy Mallet (University of Reims Champagne-Ardenne), Gilles Lerondel (Univesity of Technology of Troyes)
» Pedram Sadeghi (TU Wien), Kaiyu Wu (Technical University of Denmark), Tomas Rindzevicius (Technical University of Denmark), Anja Boisen (Technical University of Denmark), Silvan Schmid (TU Wien)
» Bedrane Zeyneb (Tlemcen University), Abdelmalek Ahmed (Tlemcen), El-Hachemi Amara (CDTA), Shane Eaton (Politecnico di Milano), Ramponi Roberta (Politecnico di Milano)
» SooJung Kim (Department of Materials Science and Engineering, Korea University), MIHYUN KIM (3D novel Device Research Section, ETRI), Heon Lee (Department of Materials Science and Engineering, Korea University), SUNGHOON HONG (3D novel Device Research Section, ETRI)
» MIHYUN KIM (3D novel Device Research Section, ETRI), SooJung Kim (Korea University), Sung-Hoon Hong (3D novel Device Research Section, ETRI)
» Maria Laís Félix da Silva (Instituto Federal de Educação, Ciência e Tecnologia da Paraiba), Maurício Vicente (Instituto Federal de Educação, Ciência e Tecnologia da Paraiba), Talita Brito Da Silva (Instituto Federal de Educação, Ciência e Tecnologia da Paraiba), Márcia Fernanda Da Silva Santiago (Instituto Federal de Educação, Ciência e Tecnologia da Paraiba), Thierry Marcelino Passerat de Silans (Universidade Federal da Paraiba), Cleumar Da Silva Moreira (Instituto Federal de Educação, Ciência e Tecnologia da Paraiba), Thais Silva (Federal University of Campina Grande), Rossana Moreno Santa Cruz (Instituto Federal de Educação, Ciência e Tecnologia da Paraiba)
» Aleksandra Torchinskaya (Moscow Technological University), Dina Shmeliova (Moscow Technological University), Olga Semina (Moscow Technological University), Sergey Pasechnik (Moscow Technological University)
» Danial Khorsandi (Harvard-MIT's Division of health science and technology), Zahra Madadi (Azad University of North Tehran)
Wednesday
14:30 - 16:10
Chaired By:
Prof. Satoshi Kawata
Venue
Tower 24 - Room 101
14:30 - 14:45
» Alice Berthelot (Institut Lumière Matière CNRS-Université Lyon1), Jean-michel Benoit (Institut Lumière Matière CNRS-Université Lyon1), Ruben Mascart (Institut Lumière Matière CNRS-Université Lyon1), Julien Laverdant (Institut Lumière Matière CNRS-Université Lyon1)
14:47 - 15:02
» Alaa eldin Giba (Université de Lorraine and Saarland University), Philippe Pigeat (Université de Lorraine), Stéphanie Bruyere (Université de Lorraine), Hervé Rinnert (Université de Lorraine), Flavio Soldera (Saarland University), Frank Mücklich (Saarland University), Raul Gago-fernandez (Instituto de Ciencia de Materiales de Madrid), David Horwat (Université de Lorraine)
15:04 - 15:19
» Dmitry Kuzmin (Chelyabinsk state university), Igor Bychkov (Chelyabinsk state university), Valentin Tolkachev (Chelyabinsk state university), Ivan Biryukov (Chelyabinsk state university), Vladimir Shavrov (Kotel'nikov Institute of Radio-engineering and Electronics of Russian Academy of Sciences), Vasily TEMNOV (Institut des Molécules et Matériaux du Mans)
15:21 - 15:36
» Lutfi Torla (University of Sheffield), Salam Khamas (University of Sheffield)
15:38 - 15:53
» Sergey Kharintsev (Kazan Federal University), Alexandr Fishman (Kazan Federal University), Semion Saikin (Harvard University), Sergei Kazarian (Imperial College London), Myakzyum Salakhov (Kazan Federal University)
Wednesday
14:30 - 16:10
Chaired By:
Prof. Christophe Moser
Venue
Tower 24 - Room 103
14:30 - 14:45
» michael verdun (CNRS - C2N), Benjamin Portier (REOSC), Katarzyna Jaworowicz (CNRS - C2N), Julien Jaeck (Onera), François Lelarge (3-5lab), Stéphane Guilet (CNRS - C2N), Christophe Dupuis (CNRS - C2N), Riad Haïdar (Onera), Fabrice Pardo (CNRS - C2N), Jean-Luc Pelouard (CNRS - C2N)
14:47 - 15:02
» jean-maxime sarraute (Télécom-ParisTech), Kevin Schires (Télécom-ParisTech), Frédéric Grillot (Télécom-ParisTech), Sophie Larochelle (Université Laval)
15:04 - 15:19
» Alfred J. Meixner (University of Tübingen), Xiao Wang (University of Tübingen), Kai Braun (University of Tübingen), Dai Zhang (University of Tübingen)
15:21 - 15:36
» Deborah Katia Pallotti (Institute of Applied Science and Intelligent Systems (CNR-ISASI)), Stefano Lettieri (Institute of Applied Science and Intelligent Systems (CNR-ISASI)), Felice Gesuele (Università degli Studi di Napoli "Federico II"), Luca Passoni (IIT – Center for Nanoscience and Technology), Fabio Di Fonzo (IIT – Center for Nanoscience and Technology), Pasqualino Maddalena (Università degli Studi di Napoli "Federico II")
15:38 - 15:53
» Dmitry Panna (Technion), Shlomi Bouscher (Technion), Leonid Rybak (Technion), Alex Hayat (Technion)
Wednesday
16:00 - 16:25
Coffee Break
Venue
Tipi
Wednesday
16:30 - 18:10
Chaired By:
Prof. Jean-Michel Gerard
Venue
Tower 24 - Room 101
16:30 - 16:45
» Eric Le Moal (CNRS, Institut des Sciences Moléculaires d'Orsay (ISMO)), Shuiyan CAO (Université Paris-Sud, Institut des Sciences Moléculaires d'Orsay (ISMO)), Aurélien Drezet (Université Grenoble Alpes, CNRS, Institut Néel), Serge Huant (Université Grenoble Alpes, CNRS, Institut Néel), Jean-Paul Hugonin (Laboratoire Charles Fabry, Institut d'Optique), Jean-Jacques Greffet (Laboratoire Charles Fabry, Institut d'Optique), Gérald Dujardin (CNRS, Institut des Sciences Moléculaires d'Orsay (ISMO)), Elizabeth Boer-Duchemin (Université Paris-Sud, Institut des Sciences Moléculaires d'Orsay (ISMO))
16:47 - 17:02
» Rares Stiufiuc (University of Medicine and Pharmacy, Cluj-Napoca), Cristian Iacovita (Univ. Medicine and Pharmacy, Cluj-Napoca), Gabriela Stiufiuc ("Babes-Bolyai" University Cluj-Napoca), Vasile Chis ("Babes-Bolyai" University Cluj-Napoca), Constantin Lucaciu (Univ. Medicine and Pharmacy, Cluj-Napoca)
17:04 - 17:19
» Ilya Razdolski (Fritz-Haber Institute of the Max-Planck Society, Berlin), Alexey Melnikov (University of Halle), Denys Makarov (Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf), Vasily TEMNOV (Institut des Molécules et Matériaux du Mans)
17:21 - 17:36
» David Gachet (Attolight AG), Marcin Zielinski (Attolight AG), Jean Berney (Attolight AG), Samuel Sonderegger (Attolight AG)
17:38 - 17:53
» Ana Lilia Leal-Cruz (Universidad de Sonora), Alicia Vera (Universidad de Sonora), Armando Rojas-Hernández (Universidad de Sonora), Josué Aguilar-Martínez (Universidad Autónoma de Nuevo León), Alejandro García-Juárez (Universidad de Sonora), Ignacio Zaldivar-Huerta (Instituto Nacional de Astrofísica Óptica y Electrónica)
Wednesday
16:30 - 18:10
Chaired By:
Prof. Giorgio Margaritondo
Venue
Tower 24 - Room 103
16:30 - 16:45
» Franziska Barho (Université de Montpellier, Institut d'Electronique et des Systèmes), Fernando Gonzalez-Posada Flores (Université de Montpellier, Institut d'Electronique et des Systèmes), Mario Bomers (Université de Montpellier, Institut d'Electronique et des Systèmes), Maria-Jose Milla Rodrigo (Université de Montpellier, Institut d'Electronique et des Systèmes), Laurent Cerutti (Université de Montpellier, Institut d'Electronique et des Systèmes), Eric Tournié (Université de Montpellier, Institut d'Electronique et des Systèmes), Thierry Taliercio (Université de Montpellier, Institut d'Electronique et des Systèmes)
16:47 - 17:02
» Eugenio Calandrini (Italian Institute of Technology), Denis Garoli (italian Institute of Technology, Genoa), Francesco De Angelis (Italian Institute of Technology), Andrea Toma (italian Institute of Technology, Genoa), Angelo Bozzola (italian Institute of Technology, Genoa), Sandro Cattarin (Istituto di Chimica della Materia Condensata e di Tecnologie per l’Energia (CNR-ICMATE)), Simona Barison (Istituto di Chimica della Materia Condensata e di Tecnologie per l’Energia (CNR-ICMATE)), Francesco Tantussi (italian Institute of Technology, Genoa), Paolo Biagioni (Politecnico di Milano), Michele Ortolani (Università Sapienza Roma), Leonetta Baldassarre (Università Sapienza Roma), Valeria Giliberti (Italian Institute of Technology), Giordano Scappucci (university of technology delft), Tommaso Venanzi (Università Sapienza Roma), Felice Appugliere (Università Sapienza Roma), Wolfgang Matthias Klesse (university new south wales)
17:04 - 17:19
» Michael Beuwer (Eindhoven University of Technology), Menno Prins (Eindhoven University of Technology), Peter Zijlstra (Eindhoven University of Technology)
17:21 - 17:36
» Ivan T. LUCAS (Sorbonne Universités - UPMC), Emmanuel Maisonhaute (Sorbonne Universités - UPMC), Thomas Touzalin (Sorbonne Universités - UPMC), Alice Dauphin (Sorbonne Universités - UPMC), Suzanne Joiret (Sorbonne Universités - UPMC)
17:38 - 17:53
» Marc Chaigneau (HORIBA Scientific), Andrey Krayez (AIST-NT)
Wednesday
18:45 - 20:00
Afterwork 1: Cruise On The River Seine
Venue
Vedettes du Pont Neuf

Thursday, 8th December

Thursday
08:30 - 08:50
Registration
Venue
Tipi (Welcome Desk)
Thursday
09:00 - 10:15
Chaired By:
Prof. David Ritchie
Venue
Amphitheatre 25
09:00
» Jeremy Baumberg (university of Cambridge)
09:35
» Yong-Hoon Cho (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology)
Thursday
10:15 - 10:40
Coffee Break
Venue
Tipi
Thursday
10:45 - 12:00
Chaired By:
Prof. David Ritchie
Venue
Amphitheatre 25
10:45
» Christophe Moser (Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne (EPFL))
11:20
Thursday
12:00 - 13:20
Lunch
Venue
Partner restaurants
Thursday
13:30 - 14:30
Venue
Tipi
» Igor Bychkov (Chelyabinsk state university), Dmitry Kuzmin (Chelyabinsk state university), Ivan Biryukov (Chelyabinsk state university), Vladimir Shavrov (Kotel'nikov Institute of Radio-engineering and Electronics of Russian Academy of Sciences), Valentin Tolkachev (Chelyabinsk state university)
» Valentin Tolkachev (Chelyabinsk state university), Pavel Plaksin (Chelyabinsk state university), Igor Bychkov (Chelyabinsk state university), Dmitry Kuzmin (Chelyabinsk state university), Vladimir Shavrov (Kotel'nikov Institute of Radio-engineering and Electronics of Russian Academy of Sciences)
» Robin Silber (Nanotechnology Centre and IT4 Innovations, VSB - TU Ostrava), Ondřej Stejskal (Nanotechnology Centre and IT4 Innovations, VSB - TU Ostrava), Jan Dušek (Institute of Physics, Charles University, Prague), Lukáš Beran (Institute of Physics, Charles University, Prague), Jaromír Pištora (Nanotechnology Centre and IT4 Innovations, VSB - TU Ostrava), Guenter Reiss (Department of Physics, Bielefeld University), Martin Veis (Institute of Physics, Charles University, Prague), Timo Kuschel (Department of Physics, Bielefeld University), Jaroslav Hamrle (Institute of Physics, Charles University, Prague)
» Andrew Cooper (University of Sussex), Alessia Pasquazi (University of Sussex)
» Natália Morais (Université Paris Diderot), Valerio Flavio Gili (Université Paris Diderot), Marco Ravaro (Université Paris Diderot), Fares Chouchane (Université Paris Diderot), Maurizio De Rosa (Istituto Nazionale di Ottica), Iolanda Ricciardi (Istituto Nazionale di Ottica), Aristide Lemaitre (C2N-CNRS), Ivan Favero (Université Paris Diderot), Giuseppe Leo (Université Paris Diderot)
» Jongho Hwang (Advanced Photonics Research Institute, Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology), Jung Su Park (Advanced Photonics Research Institute, Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology), Joon Heon Kim (Advanced Photonics Research Institute, Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology)
» Sanjay Pawar (Savitribai Phule Pune University, Pune), Archana Meshram (Dr. Ambedkar College, Dikshabhoomi, Nagpur), Vilas Tabhane (Savitribai Phule Pune University, Pune)
» Vipul Sharma (Indian Institute of Technology Mandi), Venkata Krishnan (Indian Institute of Technology Mandi)
» Mikhail Dolomatov (Bashkir State University, department of physical electronic and nanophysics, Ufa, Russia), Kamil Latypov (Bashkir State University, department of physical electronics and nanophysics, Ufa, Russia), Ella Kovaleva (Ufa State Petroleum Technical University, Ufa, Russia), Natalia Paimurzina (Ufa State Petroleum Technical University, Ufa, Russia), Milana Dolomatova (Ufa State Petroleum Technical University, Ufa, Russia)
» Jayakrishna Khatei (Technion), Dmitry Panna (Technion), Amit Bendel (Technion), Barak Lavy (Technion), Leonid Rybak (Technion), Alex Hayat (Technion)
» Jeppe Christiansen (Aarhus University, department of physics and astronomy), Brian Julsgaard (Aarhus University, department of physics and astronomy)
» Alicia Vera (Universidad de Sonora), Ana Lilia Leal-Cruz (Universidad de Sonora), Alejandro García-Juárez (Universidad de Sonora), Carlos Zuñiga (Instituto Nacional de Astrofísica Óptica y Electrónica), Ignacio Zaldivar-Huerta (Instituto Nacional de Astrofísica Óptica y Electrónica), Josué Aguilar-Martínez (Universidad Autónoma de Nuevo León)
» Aurélie Demol (IRCICA, CNRS (USR 3380), Université Lille 1), Rémi Habert (IRCICA, CNRS (USR 3380), Université Lille 1), Monika Bouet (IRCICA, CNRS (USR 3380), Université Lille 1), Odile Cristini Robbe (IRCICA, CNRS (USR 3380), Université Lille 1), Mathilde Bruge (IRCICA, CNRS (USR 3380), Université Lille 1), Bénédicte Calimet (CERLA, Université Lille 1), Laurent Bigot (IRCICA, CNRS (USR 3380), Université Lille 1), Rémy Bernard (IRCICA, CNRS (USR 3380), Université Lille 1)
» René Petersen (Aalborg university), Thomas Garm Pedersen (Aalborg university), Javier Garcia De Abajo (Institute of Photonics Sciences (ICFO))
» Ivan Polukhin (Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University,), Grigoriy Mikhailovskiy (Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University,), Dmitrii Rybalko (Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University,), Yurii Solov'ev (Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University,), Maxim Odnoblyudov (Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University,), Natalia Sorokina (Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University,), Evgeniy Petukhov (Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University,), Maxim Vinnichenko (Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University,), Vladislav Bougrov (ITMO university), Boris Ermakov (Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University,)
» Mamadou Aliou Barry (Université Blaise Pascal), Antoine Moreau (Université Blaise Pascal)
» Caglar Cetinkaya (istanbul university), Selman Mutlu (istanbul university), Omer Donmez (istanbul university), Ayşe Erol (istanbul university)
» Aigars Indriksons (Latvia University of Agriculture, Forest Faculty), Sandra Galina (Latvia University of Agriculture, Forest Faculty), Ludmila Kartunova (Research Company Urboekologija Ltd)
» Najm Al-Rubaye (University of Technology, Baghdad), Robin Walsh (University of Reading)
» Dayah Raouf (University of technology,), Balkees M.al Dabbagh (University of technology,), Hanaa J. Khadim (University of technology,)
Thursday
14:30 - 15:55
Chaired By:
Prof. Jeremy J. Baumberg
Venue
Tower 24 - Room 101
14:30 - 14:45
» Aurélien Trichet (Department of Materials - University of Oxford), Lucas Flatten (University of Oxford), Philip Dolan (Department of Materials - University of Oxford), Jason Smith (University of Oxford)
14:47 - 15:02
» Felix Pyatkov (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology), Valentin Fütterling (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology), Svetlana Khasminskaya (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology), Benjamin Flavel (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology), Frank Hennrich (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology), Manfred Kappes (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology), Wolfram Pernice (University of Münster), Ralph Krupke (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)
15:04 - 15:19
» Saraswati Behera (Indian Institute of Technology Delhi), Joby Joseph (Indian Institute of Technology Delhi)
15:21 - 15:36
» Kavya Mohan (Indian Institute of Science Banglore), Partha P. Mondal (Indian Institute of Science)
15:38 - 15:53
» Vlad Stolojan (Advanced Technology Institute, University of Surrey), David Cox (Advanced Technology Institute, University of Surrey), Mark Langridge (Advanced Technology Institute, University of Surrey), Irshaad Fatadin (National Physical Laboratory), Robert Ferguson (National Physical Laboratory)
Thursday
14:30 - 15:55
OS2-103a
Chaired By:
Prof. Yong-Hoon Cho
Venue
Tower 24 - Room 103
14:30 - 14:45
» Marina Zajnulina (Technische Universität Berlin), Benjamin Lingnau (Technische Universität Berlin), Kathy Lüdge (Technische Universität Berlin)
14:47 - 15:02
» Cesar Bernardo (Center of Physics of the University of Minho (CFUM)), Peter Schellenberg (MackGraphe – Graphene and Nanomaterials Research Center, S.Paulo), Michael Belsley (Center of Physics of the University of Minho (CFUM)), Mikhail Vasilevskiy (Center of Physics of the University of Minho (CFUM))
15:04 - 15:19
» Prachi Rastogi (Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia, Genoa), Francesco Di Stasio (Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia, Genoa), Roman Krahne (Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia, Genoa)
15:21 - 15:36
» Søren Roesgaard (Aarhus University), Etienne Talbot (University of Rouen), Jacques Chevaller (Aarhus University), Peter Gaiduk (Belarusian State University), John Lundsgaard Hansen (Aarhus University), Brian Julsgaard (Aarhus University)
15:38 - 15:53
» Ayelet Teitelboim (Weizmann institute of science), Dan Oron (Weizmann institute of science)
Thursday
14:30 - 15:55
Chaired By:
Dr Monika Bouet
Venue
Tower 24 - Room 105
14:30 - 14:45
» John Lupton (Regensburg University)
14:47 - 15:02
15:04 - 15:19
» Sara María Aguilar Sierra (Universidad de Antioquia), Felix Echeverria Echeverria (Universidad de Antioquia)
15:21 - 15:36
15:38 - 15:53
» Emad Alkhazraji (Jubail Industrial College), Assim Ghalib (King Fahd University of Petroluem and Minerals), Khawer Manzoor (King Fahd University of Petroluem and Minerals), Mohammad Alsunaidi (King Fahd University of Petroluem and Minerals)
Thursday
16:00 - 16:10
Group picture
Venue
Tipi
Thursday
16:10 - 16:30
Coffee Break
Venue
Tipi
Thursday
16:30 - 17:55
Chaired By:
Prof. Jean-Michel Gerard
Venue
Tower 24 - Room 101
16:30 - 16:45
» Jérémie Margueritat (Institut Lumière Matière CNRS-Université Lyon1), Adrien Girard (Institut Lumière Matière CNRS-Université Lyon1), Hélène Gehan (Institut Lumière Matière CNRS-Université Lyon1), Aurélien Crut (Institut Lumière Matière CNRS-Université Lyon1), Lucien Saviot (Laboratoire Interdisciplinaire Carnot de Bourgogne CNRS-Université de Bourgogne), Benoît Dubertret (Laboratoire de Physique et d'Etudes de Matériaux CNRS-Université Pierre er Marie Curie-ESPCI), Alain Mermet (Institut Lumière Matière CNRS-Université Lyon1)
16:47 - 17:02
» Sylvie Marguet (NIMBE, CEA, CNRS, Université Paris-Saclay, CEA Saclay 91191 Gif-sur-Yvette), Mohammad Khaywah (NIMBE, CEA, CNRS, Université Paris-Saclay, CEA Saclay 91191 Gif-sur-Yvette), Jérôme Caron (NIMBE, CEA, CNRS, Université Paris-Saclay, CEA Saclay 91191 Gif-sur-Yvette)
17:04 - 17:19
» Guoguo Kang (Beijing Institute of Technology)
17:21 - 17:36
» Yin Yin (Leibniz Institute for Solid State and Materials Research Dresden), Shilong Li (Leibniz Institute for Solid State and Materials Research Dresden), Libo Ma (Leibniz Institute for Solid State and Materials Research Dresden), Oliver G Schmidt (Leibniz Institute for Solid State and Materials Research Dresden)
17:21 - 17:36
» Lucas Flatten (University of Oxford), Zhengyu He (University of Oxford), David Coles (University of Sheffield), Robert Taylor (University of Oxford), Jamie Warner (University of Oxford), Jason Smith (University of Oxford)
Thursday
16:30 - 17:55
Chaired By:
Prof. Oliver G. Schmidt
Venue
Tower 24 - Room 103
16:30 - 16:45
» Céline FIORINI-DEBUISSCHERT (SPEC, CEA, CNRS, Université Paris-Saclay, CEA Saclay)
16:47 - 17:02
» Tobias Sattler (CEA Grenoble-INAC), Emanuel Peinke (CEA Grenoble-INAC), Joël Bleuse (CEA Grenoble-INAC), Julien Claudon (CEA Grenoble-INAC), Gaston Hornecker (CNRS-Institut Néel), Alexia Auffèves (CNRS-Institut Néel), Henri Thyrrestrup (Twente University-COPS), Willem L. Vos (Twente University-COPS), Jean-Michel Gerard (CEA Grenoble-INAC)
17:04 - 17:19
» Hugo Gonçalves (Center of Physics of the University of Minho (CFUM)), Inês Saavedra (Center of Physics of the University of Minho (CFUM)), Etelvina Matos Gomes (Center of Physics of the University of Minho (CFUM)), Michael Belsley (Center of Physics of the University of Minho (CFUM))
17:21 - 17:36
» Masoud Seifikar (Tyndall National Institute and Department of Physics, University College Cork, Cork), Frank H. Peters (Tyndall National Institute and Department of Physics, University College Cork, Cork), Andreas Amann (School of Mathematical Sciences and Tyndall National Institute, University College Cork, Cork)
17:38 - 17:53
» Vasily TEMNOV (Institut des Molécules et Matériaux du Mans), Ilya Razdolski (Fritz-Haber Institute of the Max-Planck Society, Berlin), Denys Makarov (Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf), Alexey Lomonosov (LAUM CNRS 6613 Universite du Maine), Vladimir Vlasov (IMMM CNRS 6283, Universite du Maine), Julius Janusonis (University of Groningen), Chia-Lin Chang (University of Groningen), Raanan Tobey (University of Groningen)
Thursday
16:30 - 18:10
Chaired By:
Prof Nordin Felidj
Venue
Tower 24 - Room 105
16:30 - 16:45
» Delong Wang (Southeast University), Xiangwei Zhao (Southeast University), Zhongze Gu (Southeast University)
16:47 - 17:02
» Yingjie Chai (Shanghai Institute of Optics & Fine Mechanics (SIOM), Chinese Academy of Sciences), Anna Sytchkova (ENEA Optical Coatings Group, DTE-PCI-IPSE)
17:04 - 17:19
» Hendrik Block (Kiel University), Martina Gerken (Kiel University)
17:21 - 17:36
» Husam Abu-Safe (German-Jordanian University), Radwan Al-Faouri (University of Arkansas), Thekrayat Hasan (University of Arkansas), Hameed Naseem (University of Arkansas)
17:38 - 17:53
» Hodjat Hajian (Bilkent University, NANOTAM), Humeyra Caglayan (Bilkent University, NANOTAM), Ekmel Ozbay (Bilkent University, NANOTAM)
Thursday
18:30 - 20:30
Afterwork 2: Cheese & Wine
Venue
Royal Jussieu

Friday, 9th December

Friday
08:30 - 08:50
Registration
Venue
Tipi (Welcome Desk)
Friday
09:00 - 10:15
Chaired By:
Prof. Jeremy J. Baumberg
Venue
Amphitheatre 25
09:00
» Laurent Vivien (University of Paris-Sud)
09:35
» Elisabeth Giacobino (Laboratoire Kastler Brossel, UPMC-Sorbonne Universités, CNRS, ENS-PSL Research University, Collège de France, 4 place Jussieu, 75005 Paris)
Friday
10:15 - 10:35
Coffee Break
Venue
Tipi
Friday
10:45 - 12:00
Chaired By:
Prof. Gilles Lerondel
Venue
Amphitheatre 25
10:45
» David Ritchie (university of Cambridge)
11:20
» Manish Chhowalla (State University of New Jersey)
Friday
12:00 - 13:20
Lunch
Venue
Partner restaurants
Friday
13:30 - 14:30
Venue
Tipi
» Faisal Ahmed Memon (Dipartimento di Elettronica, Informazione e Bioingegneria (DEIB) Politecnico di Milano, Department of Telecommunication Engineering, Mehran UET), Francesco Morichetti (Dipartimento di Elettronica, Informazione e Bioingegneria (DEIB) Politecnico di Milano), Muhammad Ishaque Abro (Department of Materials and Metallurgy Engineering Mehran University of Engineering & Technology Jamhsoro Pakistan,), Giosue Iseni (PoliFAB Politecnico di Milano), Claudio Somaschini (PoliFAB Politecnico di Milano), Andrea Melloni (Dipartimento di Elettronica, Informazione e Bioingegneria (DEIB))
» Tayssir Gahef (Laboratory of Photovoltaic and Semiconductor Materials, National Engineering School of Tunis, University of Tunis-El Manar), Oumayma Habli (Laboratory of Photovoltaic and Semiconductor Materials, National Engineering School of Tunis, University of Tunis-El Manar), Yassine Bouazzi (Laboratory of Photovoltaic and Semiconductor Materials, National Engineering School of Tunis, University of Tunis-El Manar), Mounir Kanzari (Laboratory of Photovoltaic and Semiconductor Materials, National Engineering School of Tunis, University of Tunis-El Manar)
» Shu-Chun Chu (National Cheng-Kung University), Yi-Hua Chen (National Cheng-Kung University), Chun-Fu Kuo (National Cheng-Kung University)
» Fahrettin SARCAN (istanbul university), M. Syahmi Nordin (University of Essex), Furkan Kuruoğlu (istanbul university), Ayşe Erol (istanbul university), Anthony Vickers (University of Essex)
» Ana Lilia Leal-Cruz (Universidad de Sonora), Jesús Alán Pérez-aguirre (Universidad de Sonora), Alicia Vera (Universidad de Sonora), Rodrigo Melendrez-amavizca (Universidad de Sonora), Josué Aguilar-Martínez (Universidad Autónoma de Nuevo León), Marcelino Barboza-Flores (Universidad de Sonora)
» shahla Golghasemi sorkhabi (University of Angers/University of Tabriz), Mina Piralaee (University of Tabriz), Asghar Asgari (University of Tabriz)
» ARAFA Safia (Département d'électronique, Université des frères Mentouri, Constantine), Mohamed Bouchemat (Department d'électronique Université des frères Mentouri, constantine), Touraya Bouchemat (Département d'électronique, Université des frères Mentouri, Constantine), Ahlem Benmerkhi (Département d'électronique, Université des frères Mentouri, Constantine)
» Chikhi Malika (Université Djillali LIABES Sidi-Bel-Abbès,Laboratoire d'étude des matériaux et instrumentations optiques), Fatima Benkabou (Université Djillali LIABES Sidi-Bel-Abbès,Laboratoire d'étude des matériaux et instrumentations optiques), Habib Hamam (Université de Moncton, Campus de Moncton)
» Carlos Duque (Universidad de Antioquia), Melquiades De Dios (Universidad de la Habana)
» Ivan Biryukov (Chelyabinsk state university), Igor Bychkov (Chelyabinsk state university), Dmitry Kuzmin (Chelyabinsk state university), Vladimir Shavrov (Kotel'nikov Institute of Radio-engineering and Electronics of Russian Academy of Sciences)
» Ishan Singh (University of Witwatersrand), Graham Alexander (University of Witwatersrand)
» Clotaire Chevalier Cesar (Université de Technologie de Troyes), Anna Rumyantseva (Université de Technologie de Troyes), Agnieszka Gwiazda (Université de Technologie de Troyes), Komla Nomenyo (Université de Technologie de Troyes), Gilles Lerondel (Université de Technologie de Troyes)
» Roxana Tomescu (National Research and Developement Institute in Microtechnology - IMT Bucharest), Cristian Kusko (National Research and Developement Institute in Microtechnology)
» Dina Shmeliova (Moscow Technological University), Sergey Pasechnik (Moscow Technological University), Olga Semina (Moscow Technological University), Arseny Girgidov (Moscow Technological University)
» Yahor Lebiadok (SSPA "Optics, Optoelectronics & Laser Technology"), Denis Shabrov (B.I. Stepanov Institute of Physics)
» Yahor Lebiadok (SSPA "Optics, Optoelectronics & Laser Technology"), Elena Shalaeva (SSPA "Optics, Optoelectronics & Laser Technology")
» Jasmeet Kaur (Guru Nanak Dev University, Amritsar, India), Kanica Anand (Guru Nanak Dev University, Amritsar), Ravi Chand Singh (Guru Nanak Dev University, Amritsar)
» Hamed Alipour-Banaei (Department of Electronics, Tabriz Branch, Islamic Azad University, Tabriz, Iran), Mahsa Jahanara (Young Researchers and Elite Club, Urmia Branch, Islamic Azad University, Urmia, Iran), Farhad Mehdizadeh (Young Researchers and Elite Club, Urmia Branch, Islamic Azad University, Urmia, Iran), Behnaz Amini (Department of Electronics, Tabriz Branch, Islamic Azad University, Tabriz, Iran)
» Alice Bernard (Université Paris Diderot), Valerio Flavio Gili (Université Paris Diderot), Marco Ravaro (Université Paris Diderot), Ivan Favero (Université Paris Diderot), Michel Krakowski (III-V Lab), Michel Garcia (III-V Lab), Vincent Parrillaud (III-V Lab), Bruno Gérard (III-V Lab), Jean-Michel Gerard (INAC-CEA), Giuseppe Leo (Université Paris Diderot)
Friday
14:30 - 17:00
Chaired By:
Prof. Laurent Vivien
Venue
Tower 24 - Room 101
14:30 - 14:45
» Elena Durán-valdeiglesias (Université Paris Sud / C2N), Weiwei Zhang (Université Paris Sud / C2N), Carlos Ramos (Université Paris Sud / C2N), Thi Hong Cam Hoang (Université Paris Sud / C2N), Samuel Felipe SERNA OTALVARO (Université Paris Sud / C2N), Francesco Sarti (University of Florence), Francesco Biccari (University of Florence), Niccolò Caselli (University of Florence), Anna Vinattieri (University of Florence), Xavier Le Roux (Université Paris Sud / C2N), Matteo Balestrieri (CEA Saclay, IRAMIS, NIMBE (UMR 3685),), Al-saleh Keita (CEA Saclay, IRAMIS, NIMBE (UMR 3685),), Hongliu Yang (Technische Universität Dresden), Eric Cassan (Université Paris Sud / C2N), Delphine Marris-Morini (Université Paris Sud / C2N), Arianna Filoramo (CEA Saclay, IRAMIS, NIMBE (UMR 3685),), Viktor Bezugly (Technische Universität Dresden), Massimo Gurioli (University of Florence), Laurent Vivien (Université Paris Sud / C2N)
14:47 - 15:02
» Tetsuya Mizumoto (Tokyo Institute of Technology), Yuya Shoji (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
15:04 - 15:19
» Svetlana Khasminskaya (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology), Felix Pyatkov (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology), Karolina Słowik (Nicolaus Copernicus University), Simone Ferrari (University of Münster), Oliver Kahl (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology), Vadim Kovalyuk (Moscow State Pedagogical University), Patrik Rath (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology), Andreas Vetter (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology), Frank Hennrich (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology), Manfred Kappes (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology), Gregory Gol’tsman (Moscow State Pedagogical University), Aleksander Korneev (Moscow State Pedagogical University), Carsten Rockstuhl (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology), Ralph Krupke (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology), Wolfram Pernice (University of Münster)
15:21 - 15:36
» Carlos Ramos (Université Paris Sud / C2N), Xavier Le Roux (Université Paris Sud / C2N), Vladyslav Vakarin (Université Paris Sud / C2N), Elena Durán-valdeiglesias (Université Paris Sud / C2N), Diego Pérez-galacho (Université Paris Sud / C2N), Eric Cassan (Université Paris Sud / C2N), Delphine Marris-Morini (Université Paris Sud / C2N), Pavel Cheben (National Research Council, Ottawa, K1A 0R6, Canada), Laurent Vivien (Université Paris Sud / C2N)
Friday
14:30 - 15:55
Chaired By:
Dr Alice Berthelot
Venue
Tower 24 - Room 103
14:30 - 14:45
» Bendaoud SAAD (National School of Applied Sciences of Safi (ENSA de Safi), Cadi Ayyad University), Marc-Antoine BLANCHET (EXFO Inc. Québec)
14:47 - 15:02
» Monika Bouet (IRCICA, CNRS (USR 3380), Université Lille 1), Mathilde Bruge (IRCICA, CNRS (USR 3380), Université Lille 1), Aurélie Demol (IRCICA, CNRS (USR 3380), Université Lille 1), Odile Cristini Robbe (IRCICA, CNRS (USR 3380), Université Lille 1), Laurent Bigot (Laboratoire PhLAM, CNRS UMR 8523, Université Lille 1), Rémy Bernard (Laboratoire PhLAM, CNRS UMR 8523, Université Lille 1)
15:04 - 15:19
» Lekha Peedikkakandy (Indian Institute of Technology Bombay), Parag Bhargava (Indian Institute of Technology Bombay)
15:21 - 15:36
» Nordin Felidj (University Paris Diderot), Mai Ngueyn (University Paris Diderot), Leïla Boubekeur Lecaque (University Paris Diderot), Stéphanie Lau Truong (University Paris Diderot), Georges Lévi (University Paris Diderot), Jean Aubard (University Paris Diderot), Johan Grand (University Paris Diderot), Claire Mangeney (University Paris Diderot)
15:38 - 15:53
» Aline Pham (Université Grenoble Alpes, CNRS, Institut Néel), Martin Berthel (Université Grenoble Alpes, CNRS, Institut Néel), Quanbo Jiang (Université Grenoble Alpes, CNRS, Institut Néel), Joel Bellessa (Institut Lumière Matière CNRS-Université Lyon1), Serge Huant (Université Grenoble Alpes, CNRS, Institut Néel), Cyriaque Genet (Université de Strasbourg, CNRS, Institut de Science et d'Ingénierie Supramoléculaires), Aurélien Drezet (Université Grenoble Alpes, CNRS, Institut Néel)
Friday
16:00 - 16:25
Coffee Break
Venue
Tipi
Friday
16:30 - 17:40
Chaired By:
Prof. Laurent Vivien
Venue
Tower 24 - Room 101
16:30 - 16:45
» Avril Alicia Meza Olivo (UTT Troyes, France / CICESE, Ensenada, México.), Karina Garay Palmett (Centro de Investigación Científica y de Educación Superior de Ensenada, CICESE), Rafael Salas Montiel (Université de Technologie de Troyes), Sylvain Blaize (Université de Technologie de Troyes)
16:47 - 17:02
» Sarra Mitiche (SPEC, CEA Saclay, CNRS, University Paris-Saclay), Sylvie Marguet (NIMBE, CEA Saclay, CNRS, University Paris-Saclay), Fabrice Charra (SPEC, CEA Saclay, CNRS, University Paris-Saclay), Ludovic Douillard (SPEC, CEA Saclay, CNRS, University Paris-Saclay)
17:04 - 17:19
» Philippe Barois (CNRS-Université de Bordeaux), Sergio Gomez-grana (CNRS-Université de Bordeaux), Mona Treguer-Delapierre (CNRS-Université de Bordeaux), Stéphane Mornet (CNRS-Université de Bordeaux), Etienne Duguet (CNRS-Université de Bordeaux), Jacques Leng (CNRS-Université de Bordeaux-Solvay), Jean-baptiste Salmon (CNRS-Université de Bordeaux-Solvay), Vasyl Kravets (University of Manchester), Alexander Grigorenko (University of Manchester), Naga Anirudh Peyyety (CNRS-Université de Bordeaux), Virginie Ponsinet (CNRS-Université de Bordeaux), Philippe Richetti (CNRS-Université de Bordeaux), Alexandre Baron (CNRS-Université de Bordeaux), Daniel Torrent (CNRS-Université de Bordeaux)
17:21 - 17:36
» Valerio Flavio Gili (Université Paris Diderot), Luca Carletti (Università Brescia), Davide Rocco (Università Brescia), Andrea Locatelli (Università Brescia), Marco Ravaro (Université Paris Diderot), Aristide Lemaitre (LPN-CNRS), Ivan Favero (Université Paris Diderot), Lavinia Gherardini (Politecnico di Milano), Marco Finazzi (Politecnico di Milano), Michele Celebrano (Politecnico di Milano), Costantino De Angelis (Università), Giuseppe Leo (Université Paris Diderot)
Friday
16:30 - 17:40
Chaired By:
Prof. Manish Chhowalla
Venue
Tower 24 - Room 103
16:30 - 16:45
» Hyun Jeong (Unervisity of Technology of Troyes), Gilles Lerondel (Université de Technologie de Troyes), Munseok Jeong (Sungkyunkwan University)
16:47 - 17:02
» Mauro Brotons-Gisbert (ICMUV, Materials Science Institute of the University of Valencia), Daniel Andres-Penares (ICMUV, Materials Science Institute of the University of Valencia), Alfredo Segura (ICMUV, Materials Science Institute of the University of Valencia), Juan P. Martínez-Pastor (ICMUV, Materials Science Institute of the University of Valencia), Juan Francisco Sánchez Royo (ICMUV, Materials Science Institute of the University of Valencia)
17:04 - 17:19
» Geetanjali Deokar (University of Namur), Nitul Rajput (Masdar Institute), Wei Ou-yang (East china normal university), Peter Vancsó (University of Namur), Mustapha Jouiad (Masdar Institute), Dominique Vignaud (University of Lille 1), Nicolas Reckinger (University of Namur), Philippe Lambin (University of Namur), Jean-Francois Colomer (University of Namur)
17:21 - 17:36
» Hyun Jeong (Université de Technologie de Troyes), Gilles Lerondel (Université de Technologie de Troyes)
Friday
17:40 - 18:00
Awards Ceremony and Closing Speech
Venue
Amphitheater 25