Wednesday, 20th June

Wednesday
15:00 - 18:00
Executive Committee Meeting
Venue
Olympus Room, 1st Floor, Broad Institute
Wednesday
18:00 - 20:00
Welcome Reception
Venue
Broad Lobby

Thursday, 21st June

Thursday
08:45 - 09:00
OP
Opening Remarks
08:45
Opening Remarks
»
Jenae Neiderhiser
Penn State University
Thursday
09:00 - 10:00
KN-1
Dobzhansky Lecture I
Venue
Auditorium
09:00
Endophenotype Promises and Prospects
»
William G. Iacono
University of Minnesota
Thursday
10:00 - 10:30
Coffee Break
Thursday
10:30 - 12:15
Chair
Henrik Larsson
Venue
Auditorium
10:30
» Justin Luningham (University of Notre Dame), Meike Bartels (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Dorret Boomsma (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Gitta Lubke (University of Notre Dame), NA ACTION (NA)
10:45
» Holly Poore (Emory University), Irwin Waldman (Emory University)
11:00
11:15
» Ashlee Moore (Virginia Commonwealth University), Lance Rappaport (Virginia Commonwealth University), James Blair (Boystown National Research Hospital), Daniel Pine (National Institutes of Health), Ellen Leibenluft (National Institutes of Health), Melissa Brotman (National Institutes of Health), John Hettema (Virginia Commonwealth University), Roxann Roberson-Nay (Virginia Commonwealth University)
11:30
» Stephanie Zellers (University of Minnesota, Twin Cities), Robin Corley (University of Colorado Boulder, Institute for Behavioral Genetics), Eric Thibodeau (University of Minnesota, Twin Cities), Bill Iacono (University of Minnesota, Twin Cities), Christian Hopfer (University of Colorado Denver), John Hewitt (University of Colorado Boulder, Institute for Behavioral Genetics), Matt McGue (University of Minnesota, Twin Cities), Scott Vrieze (University of Minnesota, Twin Cities)
11:45
» Kratika Agarwal (university of twente), Andrew Whitehouse (University of Western Australia), Stéphanie M. Van Den Berg (university of twente)
12:00
» Mark Taylor (Karolinska Institutet), Agnieszka Butwicka (Karolinska Institutet), Sebastian Lundström (University of Gothenburg), Henrik Larsson (Karolinska Institutet), Paul Lichtenstein (Karolinska Institutet)
Thursday
10:30 - 12:15
Chair
Nancy Pedersen
Venue
Yellowstone
» shandell pahlen (University of California Riverside), Chandra Reynolds (University of California Riverside), IGEMS Consortium (University of Southern California)
» Deborah Finkel (Indiana University Southeast), Nancy Pedersen (University of Southern California)
» Miriam Mosing (Karolinska Institutet), Victor Dahlström (Karolinska Institutet), Kelli Lehto (Karolinska Institutet), Nancy Pedersen (Karolinska Institute), The IGEMS Consortium (University of Southern California)
» Elizabeth Munoz (University of California Riverside), Chandra Reynolds (University of California Riverside), The IGEMS Consortium (University of Southern California)
» Margaret Gatz (University of Southern California), Brian Finch (University of Southern California), Christopher Beam (University of Southern California), Kyla Thomas (University of Southern California), The IGEMS Consortium (University of Southern California)
SY-1B.06 –
» Nancy Pedersen (Karolinska Institute)
Thursday
10:30 - 12:15
Chair
Yong-Kyu Kim
Venue
Monadnock
» Garet Lahvis (Oregon Health & Science University)
» Marc Fuccillo (University of Pennsylvania), Opeyemi Alabi (University of Pennsylvania)
» Nathan Holtz (University of Washington), Marilyn Carroll (University of Minnesota, Twin Cities)
» Scott Vrieze (University of Minnesota, Twin Cities)
» Yong-Kyu Kim (University of Georgia), Matthew Romaine (University of Georgia), Haini Cai (University of Georgia), Ping Shen (University of Georgia)
Thursday
12:15 - 13:15
Lunch
Thursday
13:15 - 15:00
Chair
Hermine Maes
Venue
Yellowstone
13:15
» Hermine Maes (Virginia Institute for Psychiatric and Behavior Genetics), Michael Neale (Virginia Commonwealth University), Sara Larsson Lonn (Lund University), Henrik Ohlsson (Lund University), Kristina Sundquist (Lund University), Jan Sundquist (Lund University), Kenneth Kendler (Virginia Institute for Psychiatric and Behavior Genetics)
13:30
» Brad Verhulst (Michigan State University), Michael Neale (Virginia Commonwealth University)
13:45
» Gretchen Saunders (University of Minnesota), Matt McGue (University of Minnesota)
14:00
» Mason Garrison (Vanderbilt University), Patrick O'Keefe (Vanderbilt University), Mike Hunter (University of Oklahoma Health Science Center), Will Beasley (University of Oklahoma Health Science Center), David Bard (University of Oklahoma Health Science Center), Joe Rodgers (Vanderbilt University)
14:15
» S. Alexandra Burt (Michigan State University), Brad Verhulst (Michigan State University), Jenae Neiderhiser (The Pennsylvania State University)
14:30
14:45
» Andrea Allegrini (King's College London), Saskia Selzam (King's College London), Kaili Rimfeld (King's College London), Robert Plomin (King's College London)
Thursday
13:15 - 15:00
OS-2C
Chair
Eric Turkheimer
Venue
Monadnock
13:15
» Joe Rodgers (Vanderbilt University), Mason Garrison (Vanderbilt University), Patrick O'Keefe (Vanderbilt University), David Bard (University of Oklahoma Health Science Center), Mike Hunter (University of Oklahoma Health Science Center), Will Beasley (University of Oklahoma Health Science Center)
13:30
» Chang Liu (The Pennsylvania State University), Jenae Neiderhiser (The Pennsylvania State University), Leslie Leve (University of Oregon), Daniel Shaw (University of Pittsburgh), David Reiss (Yale Child Study Center), Misaki Natsuaki (University of California Riverside), Jody Ganiban (George Washington University)
13:45
» Eric Turkheimer (University of Virginia), Siny Tsang (Columbia University), Diana Dinescu (Kennedy Krieger Institute), Glen Duncan (Washington State University)
14:00
» Yi Li (University of Macau), Guang Guo (UNC Chapel Hill)
14:15
» Reagan Breitenstein (Arizona State University), Leah D. Doane (Arizona State University), Sierra Clifford (Arizona State University), Samantha Miadich (Arizona State University), Kathryn Lemery-Chalfant (Arizona State University)
14:30
» Chelsie Benca-Bachman (Emory University), Ken Wright (University of Colorado Boulder), Robin Corley (University of Colorado Boulder, Institute for Behavioral Genetics), John Hewitt (University of Colorado Boulder, Institute for Behavioral Genetics), Naomi Friedman (University of Colorado Boulder, Institute for Behavioral Genetics)
14:45
» Beate St Pourcain (Max Planck Institute for Psycholinguistics), Veronique Vitart (MRC Institute of Genetics and Molecular Medicine, University of Edinburgh, Edinburgh EH16 4UX, UK), Eleftheria Zeggini (The Wellcome Trust Sanger Institute, Wellcome Trust Genome Campus, Hinxton CB10 1SA, UK), George Dedoussis (Department Of Nutrition And Dietetics, School Of Health Science And Education, Harokopio University, Athens 17671, Greece), Vincent Jaddoe (The Generation R Study Group, Erasmus Erasmus MC, University Medical Center Rotterdam, Rotterdam 3000 CA, the Netherlands), Craig E. Pennell (School of Medicine and Public Health, Faculty of Medicine and Health, The University of Newcastle (UON), Australia), Klaus Bønnelykke (COPSAC, Copenhagen Prospective Studies on Asthma in Childhood, Herlev and Gentofte Hospital, University of Copenhagen, DK-2820 Copenhagen, Denmark), David Martinez (ISGlobal, Center for Research in Environmental Epidemiology, 08003, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain), Klaudia Walter (The Wellcome Trust Sanger Institute, Wellcome Trust Genome Campus, Hinxton CB10 1SA, UK), Andrew Jackson (MRC Institute of Genetics and Molecular Medicine, University of Edinburgh, Edinburgh EH16 4UX, UK), Paul Timmers (MRC Institute of Genetics and Molecular Medicine, University of Edinburgh, Edinburgh EH16 4UX, UK), James F. Wilson (MRC Institute of Genetics and Molecular Medicine, University of Edinburgh, Edinburgh EH16 4UX, UK), Caroline Hayward (MRC Institute of Genetics and Molecular Medicine, University of Edinburgh, Edinburgh EH16 4UX, UK), George Davey Smith (MRC Integrative Epidemiology Unit, Department of Population Health Sciences, Bristol Medical School, University of Bristol, Bristol BS8 2BN, UK), Josine Min (MRC Integrative Epidemiology Unit, Department of Population Health Sciences, Bristol Medical School, University of Bristol, Bristol BS8 2BN, UK), Valentina Iotchkova (The Wellcome Trust Sanger Institute, Wellcome Trust Genome Campus, Hinxton CB10 1SA, UK), Tim Cole (UCL Great Ormond Street Institute of Child Health, University College London, London WC1N 1EH, UK), Members UK10K (Consortium), Hans Bisgaard (COPSAC, Copenhagen Prospective Studies on Asthma in Childhood, Herlev and Gentofte Hospital, University of Copenhagen, DK-2820 Copenhagen, Denmark), Simon E. Fisher (Language and Genetics Department, Max Planck Institute for Psycholinguistics, 6525 XD Nijmegen, The Netherlands), Nicholas J Timpson (MRC Integrative Epidemiology Unit, Department of Population Health Sciences, Bristol Medical School, University of Bristol, Bristol BS8 2BN, UK), Dietmar Fernandez (ISGlobal, Center for Research in Environmental Epidemiology, 08003, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain), Jordi Sunyer (ISGlobal, Center for Research in Environmental Epidemiology, 08003, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain), Tarunveer S Ahluwalia (COPSAC, Copenhagen Prospective Studies on Asthma in Childhood, Herlev and Gentofte Hospital, University of Copenhagen, DK-2820 Copenhagen, Denmark), Carol Wang (School of Medicine and Public Health, Faculty of Medicine and Health, The University of Newcastle (UON), Australia), Janine Felix (The Generation R Study Group, Erasmus Erasmus MC, University Medical Center Rotterdam, Rotterdam 3000 CA, the Netherlands), Ioanna Tachmazidou (The Wellcome Trust Sanger Institute, Wellcome Trust Genome Campus, Hinxton CB10 1SA, UK), Chin Yang Shapland (Language and Genetics Department, Max Planck Institute for Psycholinguistics, 6525 XD Nijmegen, The Netherlands), Simon Haworth (MRC Integrative Epidemiology Unit, Department of Population Health Sciences, Bristol Medical School, University of Bristol, Bristol BS8 2BN, UK)
Thursday
13:15 - 15:00
Chair
Thalia Eley
Venue
Auditorium
» Thalia Eley (King's College London), Kirstin Purves (King's College London), Jonathan Coleman (King's College London), Christopher Rayner (King's College London), Helena Gaspar (King's College London), Shing Wan Choi (King's College London), Carol Kan (King's College London), Christopher Huebel (Karolinska Institutet), John Hettema (Virginia Commonwealth University), Jurgen Deckert (Wuerzberg), Andrew Mcintosh (Edi), Matthew Hotopf (King's College London), Katrina Davis (King's College London), Kristin Nicodemus (University of Edinburgh), Sandra Meier (Aarhus University Hospital), Manuel Mattheisen (University Hospital Würzburg), Jonas Grauholm (Statens Serum Institut), Marie Bækvad-hansen (Statens Serum Institut), Merete Nordentoft (University of Copenhagen), Thomas Werge (University of Copenhagen), David Hougaard (Statens Serum Institut), Preben Bo Mortensen (Aarhus University), Ole Mors (Aarhus University Hospital), Anders Børglum (Aarhus University), Gerome Breen (King's College London)
» Manuel Mattheisen (University Hospital Würzburg)
» Tom McAdams (King's College London), Laurie Hannigan (King's College London), Espen Moen Eilertsen (University of Oslo), Line Gjerde (University of Oslo), Ted Reichborn-kjennerud (University of Oslo), Thalia Eley (King's College London), Fruhling Rijsdijk (King's College London), Eivind Ystrom (University of Oslo)
» Erin Dunn (Psychiatric and Neurodevelopmental Genetics Unit, Massachusetts General Hospital), Meg Wang (Psychiatric and Neurodevelopmental Genetics Unit, Massachusetts General Hospital), Katherine Crawford (Psychiatric and Neurodevelopmental Genetics Unit, Massachusetts General Hospital), Takao Hensch (Department of Molecular and Cellular Biology, Harvard University), Jordan Smoller (Psychiatric and Neurodevelopmental Genetics Unit, Massachusetts General Hospital)
» Gerome Breen (King's College London)
SY-2A.06 –
» Nick Martin (QIMR-Berghofer Medical Research Institute)
Thursday
15:00 - 15:15
Coffee Break
Thursday
15:15 - 16:45
Chair
Nancy Segal
Venue
Monadnock
15:15
» Amanda Griffin (University of Oregon), Amanda Ramos (Penn State University), Yayouk Willems (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Daniel Shaw (University of Pittsburgh), Leslie Leve (University of Oregon), David Reiss (Yale University), Jody Ganiban (George Washington University), Misaki Natsuaki (University of California Riverside), Jenae Neiderhiser (The Pennsylvania State University)
15:30
» Yuri Kim (University of Minnesota, Twin Cities), James Lee (University of Minnesota, Twin Cities)
15:45
» Ekaterina Kovsh (Southern Federal University, Academy of psychology and Educational sciences), Elena Vorobyeva (Don State Technical University, "Psychology, Pedagogy, Defectology" faculty), Pavel Ermakov (Southern Federal University, Academy of psychology and Educational sciences)
16:00
» Robbee Wedow (University of Colorado Boulder, Institute for Behavioral Genetics), Abdel Abdellaoui (Department of Psychiatry, Academic Medical Centre), Gary Beecham (Department of Human Genetics, University of Miami), Felix Day (MRC Epidemiology Unit, University of Cambridge School of Clinical Medicine, Institute of Metabolic Science), Andrea Ganna (Analytic and Translational Genetics Unit, Center for Genomic Medicine, Massachusetts General Hospital, Stanley Center for Psychiatric Research, Broad Institute of MIT and Harvard), Shengru Guo (Department of Human Genetics, University of Miami), Robert Maier (Analytic and Translational Genetics Unit, Center for Genomic Medicine, Massachusetts General Hospital, Stanley Center for Psychiatric Research, Broad Institute of MIT and Harvard), Eden Martin (Department of Human Genetics, University of Miami), Benjamin Neale (Analytic and Translational Genetics Unit, Center for Genomic Medicine, Massachusetts General Hospital, Stanley Center for Psychiatric Research, Broad Institute of MIT and Harvard), Michel Nivard (Department of Biological Psychology, VU University), John Perry (MRC Epidemiology Unit, University of Cambridge School of Clinical Medicine, Institute of Metabolic Science), Alan Sanders (Department of Psychiatry and Behavioral Sciences, NorthShore University HealthSystem Research Institute, Department of Psychiatry and Behavioral Neuroscience, University of Chicago), Karin Verweij (Department of Psychiatry, Academic Medical Centre), Brendan Zietsch (School of Psychology, University of Queensland)
16:15
» Nancy Segal (California State University, Fullerton), Yesika Montoya (Columbia University)
Thursday
15:15 - 16:45
Chair
Lucas Matthews
Venue
Yellowstone
» Lucas Matthews (University of Virginia), Eric Turkheimer (University of Virginia)
» Jonathan Kaplan (Oregon State University)
SY-3B.05 –
» David Cesarini (New Y)
Thursday
15:15 - 16:45
Chair
Irwin Waldman
Venue
Auditorium
» Gitta Lubke (University of Notre Dame), Justin Luningham (University of Notre Dame)
» Andrew Grotzinger (University of Texas at Austin), K. Paige Harden (University of Texas at Austin), Michel Nivard (Department of Biological Psychology, VU University), Elliot Tucker-Drob (University of Texas at Austin)
» Brad Verhulst (Michigan State University)
SY-3C.05 –
» Michael Neale (Virginia Commonwealth University)
Thursday
17:00 - 18:00
Chair
Sarah Medland
Venue
Auditorium
17:00
» Sarah Medland (QIMR-Berghofer Medical Research Institute), NA The Enhancing Neuro Imaging Genetics Thr (NA)
17:15
» Andrew Reineberg (University of Colorado Boulder), Alexander Hatoum (University of Colorado Boulder, Institute for Behavioral Genetics), Luke Evans (University of Colorado Boulder, Institute for Behavioral Genetics), Marie Banich (University of Colorado Boulder), John Hewitt (University of Colorado Boulder, Institute for Behavioral Genetics), Naomi Friedman (University of Colorado Boulder, Institute for Behavioral Genetics)
17:30
» Alexander Hatoum (University of Colorado Boulder, Institute for Behavioral Genetics), Andrew Reineberg (University of Colorado Boulder, Institute for Behavioral Genetics), Luke Evans (University of Colorado Boulder, Institute for Behavioral Genetics), John Hewitt (University of Colorado Boulder, Institute for Behavioral Genetics), Naomi Friedman (University of Colorado Boulder, Institute for Behavioral Genetics)
17:45
» Katrina Grasby (Queensland Institute of Medical Research), NA The Enhancing Neuro Imaging Genetics Thr (NA)
Thursday
17:00 - 18:00
Chair
Rohan Palmer
Venue
Yellowstone
17:00
» Richard Border (University of Colorado Boulder, Institute for Behavioral Genetics), Emma Johnson (Washington University St. Louis), Noah Berley (University of Colorado Boulder), Sarah Medland (QIMR-Berghofer Medical Research Institute), Patrick Sullivan (University of North Carolina), Matthew Keller (University of Colorado Boulder)
17:15
» Rohan Palmer (Emory University), Jingjing Yang (Emory University), Jason Bubier (Jackson Laboratory), Jenani Srijeyanthan (Emory University), Chelsie Benca-bachman (Emory University), John Mcgeary (Brown University), Valerie Knopik (Purdue University), Elissa Chesler (Jackson Laboratory)
17:30
» Danielle Dick (Virginia Commonwealth University), Philipp Koellinger (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), K. Paige Harden (University of Texas at Austin), Elliot Tucker-Drob (University of Texas at Austin), Irwin Waldman (Emory University), Richard Karlsson Linnér (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Travis Mallard (University of Texas at Austin), Ronald de Vlaming (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Andrew Grotzinger (University of Texas at Austin), Peter Barr (Virginia Commonwealth University)
17:45
» Jacqueline Otto (University of Missouri - Columbia), Ian Gizer (University of Missouri - Columbia), Chris Bizon (Renaissance Computing Institute), Kirk Wilhelmsen (University of North Carolina)
Thursday
17:00 - 18:00
Chair
Naomi Friedman
Venue
Monadnock
17:00
» Evan Giangrande (University of Virginia), Eric Turkheimer (University of Virginia)
17:15
» Chelsea Sawyers (Virginia Commonwealth University), Mark Logue (Boston University), Matthew Panizzon (University of California, San Diego), William Kremen (University of California, San Diego), Michael Neale (Virginia Commonwealth University)
17:30
» Margherita Malanchini (University of Texas at Austin), Laura Engelhardt (University of Texas at Austin), Andrew Grotzinger (University of Texas at Austin), K. Paige Harden (University of Texas at Austin), Elliot Tucker-Drob (University of Texas at Austin)
17:45
» Naomi Friedman (University of Colorado Boulder, Institute for Behavioral Genetics), Soo Rhee (University of Colorado Boulder, Institute for Behavioral Genetics), Jessica Ross (University of Colorado Boulder, Institute for Behavioral Genetics), Robin Corley (University of Colorado Boulder, Institute for Behavioral Genetics), John Hewitt (University of Colorado Boulder, Institute for Behavioral Genetics)
Thursday
18:00 - 21:00
PS-1
» Patrick O'Keefe (Vanderbilt University), Joe Rodgers (Vander)
» Dana Lapato (Virginia Commonwealth University), Eva Lancaster (Virginia Commonwealth University), Brad Verhulst (Michigan State University), Aaron Wolen (Virginia Commonwealth University), Timothy York (Virginia Commonwealth University), Roxann Roberson-Nay (Virginia Commonwealth University)
Thursday
18:00 - 21:00
» Anqing Zheng (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign), Daniel Briley (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign), Margherita Malanchini (University of Texas at Austin), Jennifer Tackett (Northwestern University), K. Paige Harden (University of Texas at Austin), Elliot Tucker-Drob (University of Texas at Austin)
» Ellen Verhoef (Max Planck Institute for Psycholinguistics), Chin Yang Shapland (Max Planck Institute for Psycholinguistics), Philip S. Dale (University of New Mexico), Simon E. Fisher (Max Planck Institute for Psycholinguistics), Beate St Pourcain (Max Planck Institute for Psycholinguistics)
» Gianna Rea-Sandin (Arizona State University), Sierra Clifford (Arizona State University), Leah D. Doane (Arizona State University), Kathryn Lemery-Chalfant (Arizona State University)
» Candace Lewis (Translational Genomics Research Institute), Adrienne Henderson-Smith (Translational Genomics Research Institute), Reagan Styles (Arizona State University), Matthew Huentelman (Translational Genomics Research Institute), Leah D. Doane (Arizona State University), Kathryn Lemery-Chalfant (Arizona State University)
Thursday
18:00 - 21:00
» Laura Wesseldijk (Karolinska Institutet), Miriam Mosing (Karolinska Institutet), Fredrik Ullen (Karolinska Institutet)
» Miriam Mosing (Karolinska Institutet), Fredrik Ullen (Karolinska Institutet)
Thursday
18:00 - 21:00
» Ekaterina Kovsh (Southern Federal University, Academy of psychology and Educational sciences), Elena Vorobyeva (Don State Technical University, "Psychology, Pedagogy, Defectology" faculty), Pavel Ermakov (Southern Federal University, Academy of psychology and Educational sciences), Irina Skirtach (Southern Federal University, Academy of psychology and Educational sciences)
» Anneli Andersson (School of Medical Sciences/Örebro University), Catherine Tuvblad (Department of Psychology, University of Southern California/School of Psychology, Law and Social Work, Örebro University, Sweden), Ralf Kuja-Halkola (Department of Medical Epidemiology and Biostatistics, Karolinska Institute), Qi Chen (Department of Medical Epidemiology and Biostatistics, Karolinska Institute), Henrik Larsson (School of Medical Sciences, Örebro University/Department of Medical Epidemiology and Biostatistics, Karolinska Institute)
» Eivind Ystrom (University of Oslo), Espen Moen Eilertsen (Norwegian Institute of Public Health), Line Gjerde (University of Oslo), Fruhling Rijsdijk (King's College London), Kristin Gustavson (Norwegian Institute of Public Health), Helga Ask (Norwegian Institute of Public Health), Ted Reichborn-kjennerud (Norwegian), Tom McAdams (Norwegian Institute of Public Health)
» Nathan Beu (University of Adelaide), Nicholas Burns (University of Adelaide), Irina Baetu (University of Adelaide)
» Samantha Miadich (Arizona State University), Leah Doane (Arizona State University), Reagan Breitenstein (Arizona State University), Sierra Clifford (Arizona State University), Mary Davis (Arizona State University), Kathryn Lemery-Chalfant (Arizona State University)
» Owen Mulledy (University of Massachusetts Amherst), Casey Evans (Suffolk University), Kayle Sawyer (Boston University School of Medicine), Sarah Levy (Suffolk University), Jessica Pan (Suffolk University), Emilykate McDonough (Tufts University), David Gansler (Suffolk University)
Thursday
18:00 - 21:00
» Megan Flom (Boston University), Kimberly Saudino (Boston University)
» Dorothy White (The George Washington University), Megan Flom (Boston University), Julia Mancini (The George Washington University), Kimberly Saudino (Boston University), Jody Ganiban (George Washington University)
» Brooke Slawinski (Michigan State University), E. Elisa Carsten (Michigan State University), Samantha Schires (Michigan State University), S. Alexandra Burt (Michigan State University)
» Line Gjerde (Norwegian Institute of Public Health), Espen Moen Eilertsen (Norwegian Institute of Public Health), Tom Rosenström (Norwegian Institute of Public Health), Ted Reichborn-kjennerud (Norwegian Institute of Public Health), Tom McAdams (King's College London), Thalia Eley (King's College London), Eivind Ystrom (University of Oslo)
» Richard Border (University of Colorado Boulder, Institute for Behavioral Genetics), Emma Johnson (Washington University School of Medicine), Luke Evans (University of Colorado Boulder), Andrew Smolen (University of Colorado Boulder, Institute for Behavioral Genetics), Noah Berley (University of Colorado Boulder), Patrick Sullivan (University of North Carolina), Matthew Keller (University of Colorado Boulder)
» Lauren Bertin (Emory University), Chelsie Benca-Bachman (Emory University), Keith Whitfield (Wayne State University), Rohan Palmer (Emory University)
» Reece Lavender (UNIVERSITY OF NEW ENGLAND and QIMR-Berghofer Medical Research Institute), Lucia Colodro Conde (QIMR-Berghofer Medical Research Institute), Sarah Medland (QIMR-Berghofer Medical Research Institute)
Thursday
18:00 - 21:00
» Lucia Colodro Conde (QIMR-Berghofer Medical Research Institute), Sarah Medland (QIMR-Berghofer Medical Research Institute), Jodie Painter (QIMR-Berghofer Medical Research Institute), Penelope Lind (QIMR-Berghofer Medical Research Institute), Na Nausea And Vomiting In Pregnancy Consort (NA)
» Sarah Medland (QIMR-Berghofer Medical Research Institute), Lucia Colodro Conde (QIMR-Berghofer Medical Research Institute), Jodie Painter (QIMR-Berghofer Medical Research Institute), Penelope Lind (QIMR-Berghofer Medical Research Institute), Na Nausea and Vomiting in Pregnancy Consort (NA)
» Katrina Grasby (Queensland Institute of Medical Research), Lucia Colodro Conde (QIMR-Berghofer Medical Research Institute), Jodie Painter (QIMR-Berghofer Medical Research Institute), Penelope Lind (QIMR-Berghofer Medical Research Institute), Sarah Medland (QIM)
» Espen Moen Eilertsen (Norwegian Institute of Public Health), Laurie Hannigan (King's College London), Tom McAdams (King's College London), Fruhling Rijsdijk (King's College London), Nikolai Olavi Czajkowski (University of Oslo), Ted Reichborn-kjennerud (University of Oslo), Eivind Ystrom (University of Oslo), Line Gjerde (University of Oslo)
» Veronika Odintsova (National Medical Research Center for Obstetrics, Gynecology and Perinatology, Ministry of Healthcare of the Russian Federation; VU University), Irina Ovchinnikova (Saint Petersburg State University), Marina Zhukova (Saint Petersburg State University), Oxana Naumova (University of Houston, Texas, USA; Vavilov Institute of General Genetics RAS, Russia)
» Veronika Odintsova (VU University), Conor Dolan (Department of Biological Psychology, VU University), C.e.m Van Beijsterveldt (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Jenny Van Dongen (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Dorret Boomsma (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam)
Thursday
18:00 - 21:00
» Hannah Tavalire (University of Oregon), Elizabeth Budd (University of Oregon), Tasia Smith (University of Oregon), Misaki Natsuaki (University of California Riverside), Jenae Neiderhiser (The Pennsylvania State University), David Reiss (Yale Child Study Center), Daniel Shaw (University of Pittsburgh), Jody Ganiban (George Washington University), Leslie Leve (University of Oregon)
» Glen Duncan (Washington State University), Ally Avery (Washington State University), Philip Hurvitz (University of Washington), Anne Vernez-moudon (University of Washington), Siny Tsang (Columbia University), Eric Turkheimer (University of Virginia)
» Sally Kuo (Virginia Commonwealth University), Peter Barr (Virginia Commonwealth University), Zoe Neale (Virginia Commonwealth University), Christina Sheerin (Virginia Commonwealth University), Ananda Amstadter (Virginia Commonwealth University), Danielle Dick (Virginia Commonwealth University)
» Ally Avery (Washington State University), Glen Duncan (Washington State University)
» Jeffrey Lessem (University of Colorado Boulder, Institute for Behavioral Genetics)
» Sarah Carroll (University of Virginia), Juliana Gottschling (Saarland University), Eric Turkheimer (University of Virginia)
Thursday
18:00 - 21:00
» Evan Winiger (University of Colorado Boulder, Institute for Behavioral Genetics), Spencer Huggett (University of Colorado Boulder, Institute for Behavioral Genetics), John Hewitt (University of Colorado Boulder, Institute for Behavioral Genetics)
» Maia Frieser (Institute for Behavioral Genetics), Robin Corley (University of Colorado Boulder, Institute for Behavioral Genetics), John Hewitt (University of Colorado Boulder, Institute for Behavioral Genetics), Christian Hopfer (University of Colorado Denver), Tamara Wall (University of California, San Diego), Chandra Reynolds (University of California Riverside), Sally Wadsworth (University of Colorado Boulder, Institute for Behavioral Genetics), Michael Stallings (University of Colorado Boulder, Institute for Behavioral Genetics)
» Zoe Neale (Virginia Commonwealth University), Nathaniel Thomas (Virginia Commonwealth University), Nathan Gillespie (Virginia Institute for Psychiatric and Behavior Genetics), Danielle Dick (Virginia Commonwealth University)
» Alex Miller (University of Missouri - Columbia), Ian Gizer (University of Missouri - Columbia), Jacqueline Otto (University of Missouri - Columbia), Cindy Ehlers (The Scripps Research Institute), Kirk Wilhelmsen (University of North Carolina)
» Kristin Mignogna (Virginia Commonwealth University), Silviu Bacanu (Virginia Commonwealth University), Brien Riley (Virginia Commonwealth University), Aaron Wolen (Virginia Commonwealth University), Michael Miles (Virginia Commonwealth University)
» Suvi Virtanen (University of Helsinki), Jaakko Kaprio (University of Helsinki), Richard Viken (Indiana University, Bloomington), Richard Rose (Indiana University, Bloomington), Antti Latvala (University of Helsinki)
» Joseph Deak (University of Missouri - Columbia), Ian Gizer (University of Missouri - Columbia), Jacqueline Otto (University of Missouri - Columbia), Bruce Bartholow (University of Missouri - Columbia), Kirk Wilhelmsen (University of North Carolina)
» Spencer Huggett (University of Colorado Boulder, Institute for Behavioral Genetics), Michael Stallings (University of Colorado Boulder, Institute for Behavioral Genetics)
» Jeremy Harper (University of Minnesota, Twin Cities), Mengzhen Liu (University of Minnesota, Twin Cities), Stephen Malone (University of Minnesota, Twin Cities), Matt McGue (University of Minnesota, Twin Cities), Bill Iacono (University of Minnesota, Twin Cities), Scott Vrieze (University of Minnesota, Twin Cities)

Friday, 22nd June

Friday
09:00 - 10:00
KN-2
Dobzhansky Lecture II
Venue
Auditorium
09:00
Longitudinal Approaches to the Etiology of Anxiety with Neuroimaging of Twins
»
Hill Goldsmith
University of Wisconsin-Madison
Friday
10:00 - 10:30
Coffee Break
Friday
10:30 - 12:00
Chair
Arielle Deutsch
Venue
Yellowstone
10:30
» Raymond Walters (Analytic and Translational Genetics Unit, Center for Genomic Medicine, Massachusetts General Hospital, Stanley Center for Psychiatric Research, Broad Institute of MIT and Harvard), Na Substance Use Disorder Group Of The Psyc (NA), Benjamin Neale (Analytic and Translational Genetics Unit, Center for Genomic Medicine, Massachusetts General Hospital, Stanley Center for Psychiatric Research, Broad Institute of MIT and Harvard), Howard Edenberg (Indiana University School of Medicine), Joel Gelernter (Yale University School of Medicine; VA Connecticut Healthcare System), Arpana Agrawal (Washington University School of Medicine)
10:45
» Roseann Peterson (Virginia Institute for Psychiatric and Behavioral Genetics), Renato Polimanti (Yale University School of Medicine; VA Connecticut Healthcare System), Raymond Walters (Massachusetts General Hospital), Na Major Depressive Disorder Working Group (Virginia Institute for Psychiatric and Behavioral Genetics), Na Substance Use Disorder Working Group Of (Virginia Institute for Psychiatric and Behavioral Genetics), Eske Derks (QIMR-Berghofer Medical Research Institute)
11:00
» Kristin Mignogna (Virginia Commonwealth University), Lorna Macleod (Virginia Commonwealth University), Jessica Jurmain (Virginia Commonwealth University), Michael Miles (Virginia Commonwealth University)
11:15
» Arielle Deutsch (Sanford Research), Nathan Gillespie (Virginia Commonwealth University), Lucia Colodro Conde (QIMR-Berghofer Medical Research Institute), Nick Martin (QIMR-Berghofer Medical Research Institute)
11:30
» Christal Davis (University of Missouri), Wendy Slutske (University of Missouri)
11:45
» Elizabeth Prom-Wormley (Virginia Commonwealth University), Peter Barr (Virginia Commonwealth University), Jessica Salvatore (Virginia Commonwealth University), Hermine Maes (Virginia Commonwealth University), Judy Silberg (Virginia Commonwealth University), Jaakko Kaprio (University of Helsinki), Richard Rose (Indiana University, Bloomington), Danielle Dick (Virginia Commonwealth University)
Friday
10:30 - 12:00
Chair
Elliot Tucker-Drob
Venue
Auditorium
» K. Paige Harden (University of Texas at Austin), Andrew Grotzinger (University of Texas at Austin), Michel Nivard (Department of Biological Psychology, VU University), Elliot Tucker-Drob (University of Texas at Austin)
» Elliot Tucker-Drob (University of Texas at Austin), Andrew Grotzinger (University of Texas at Austin), Michel Nivard (Department of Biological Psychology, VU University)
» Andrew Grotzinger (University of Texas at Austin), Mijke Rhemtulla (University of California, Davis), Ronald de Vlaming (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Stuart Ritchie (University of Edinburgh), Travis Mallard (University of Texas at Austin), W. David Hill (University of Edinburgh), Hill Ip (Department of Biological Psychology, VU University), Andrew Mcintosh (Edi), Ian Deary (University of Edinburgh), Philipp Koellinger (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), K. Paige Harden (University of Texas at Austin), Michel Nivard (Department of Biological Psychology, VU University), Elliot Tucker-Drob (University of Texas at Austin)
» Michel Nivard (Department of Biological Psychology, VU University), Andrew Grotzinger (University of Texas at Austin), Hill Ip (Department of Biological Psychology, VU University), Elliot Tucker-Drob (University of Texas at Austin), Dorret I Boomsma (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam)
Friday
10:30 - 12:00
Chair
Erica Spotts & Naimah Weinberg
Venue
Auditorium
» Jessica Ross (University of Colorado Boulder, Institute for Behavioral Genetics), Jarrod Ellingson (University of Colorado Boulder), Soo Rhee (University of Colorado Boulder, Institute for Behavioral Genetics), John Hewitt (University of Colorado Boulder, Institute for Behavioral Genetics), Robin Corley (University of Colorado Boulder, Institute for Behavioral Genetics), Naomi Friedman (University of Colorado Boulder, Institute for Behavioral Genetics)
» Michael Neale (Virginia Commonwealth University)
» Jonathan Davis (Tufts University School of Medicine), Evan Johnson (Boston University School of Medicine)
» Kit Elam (Arizona State University), Laurie Chassin (Arizona State University), Danielle Pandika (Arizona State University)
SY-6A.05 –
» Leslie Leve (University of Oregon)
Friday
12:00 - 13:30
Lunch and Business Meeting
Venue
You may pick up your lunch from the lobby and bring it to your seat in the Auditorium
Friday
13:30 - 15:00
Chair
Leslie Brick
Venue
Auditorium
13:30
» Candace Lewis (Translational Genomics Research Institute), Adrienne Henderson-Smith (Translational Genomics Research Institute), Reagan Styles (Arizona State University), Matthew Huentelman (Translational Genomics Research Institute), Leah D. Doane (Arizona State University), Kathryn Lemery-Chalfant (Arizona State University)
13:45
» Alta du Pont (University of Colorado Boulder, Institute for Behavioral Genetics), Soo Rhee (University of Colorado Boulder, Institute for Behavioral Genetics), Robin Corley (University of Colorado Boulder, Institute for Behavioral Genetics), John Hewitt (University of Colorado Boulder, Institute for Behavioral Genetics), Naomi Friedman (University of Colorado Boulder, Institute for Behavioral Genetics)
14:00
» Amanda Broderick (The Pennsylvania State University), Jenae Neiderhiser (The Pennsylvania State University), Misaki Natsuaki (University of California Riverside), Jody Ganiban (George Washington University), David Reiss (Yale University), Leslie Leve (University of Oregon)
14:15
» Leslie Brick (Brown University), Marisa Marraccini (University of North Carolina), Lauren Micalizzi (Brown University), Chelsie Benca-bachman (Emory University), Valerie Knopik (Purdue University), Rohan Palmer (Emory University)
14:30
» Rosa Cheesman (King's College London), Kirstin Purves (King's College London), Jean-Baptiste Pingault (University College London), Gerome Breen (King's College London), Fruhling Rijsdijk (King's College London), Robert Plomin (King's College London), Thalia Eley (King's College London)
14:45
» Nick Martin (Queensland Institute of Medical Research)
Friday
13:30 - 15:00
Chair
Juliana Gottschling
Venue
Yellowstone
13:30
» Kaili Rimfeld (King's College London), Margherita Malanchini (University of Texas at Austin), Saskia Selzam (King's College London), Philip S. Dale (University of New Mexico), Andrea Allegrini (King's College London), Robert Plomin (King's College London)
13:45
» Callie Little (University of New England), Sally Larsen (University of New England), Brian Byrne (University of New England), William Coventry (University of New England), Jessica Logan (Ohio State University)
14:00
» Elise Anderson (University of Minnesota, Twin Cities), James Lee (University of Minnesota, Twin Cities), Bill Iacono (University of Minnesota, Twin Cities), Matt McGue (University of Minnesota, Twin Cities)
14:15
» Juliana Gottschling (Saarland University), Elisabeth Hahn (Saarland University), Frank Spinath (Saarland University)
14:30
» Beate Peter (Arizona State University), Nancy Potter (Washington State University), Carol Stoel-Gammon (University of Washington), Kari Lien (Arizona State University), Laurel Bruce (Arizona State University), Caitlin Vote (Arizona State University), Linda Eng (Ar), Mark Vandam (Washington State University)
14:45
» Beate Peter (Arizona), Caitlin Vote (Arizona State University)
Friday
13:30 - 15:00
Chair
Chandra Reynolds
Venue
Monadnock
13:30
» Susan Kuo (University of Pittsburgh), Christie Musket (University of Pittsburgh), Petra Rupert (University of Pittsburgh), Laura Almasy (University of Pennsylvania), Ruben Gur (University of Pennsylvania), Konasale Prasad (University of Pittsburgh), David Roalf (University of Pennsylvania), Raquel Gur (University of Pennsylvania), Vishwajit Nimgaonkar (University of Pittsburgh), Michael Pogue-Geile (University of Pittsburgh)
13:45
» Daniel Gustavson (University of California, San Diego), Matthew Panizzon (University of California, San Diego), Jeremy Elman (University of California, San Diego), Carol Franz (University of California, San Diego), Chandra Reynolds (University of California Riverside), Kristen Jacobson (University of Chicago), Hong Xian (St. Louis University), Rosemary Toomey (Boston University), Michael Lyons (Boston University), William Kremen (University of California, San Diego)
14:00
» Anouk den Braber (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Dorret I Boomsma (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Elles Konijnenberg (Vrije Universiteit Medisch Centrum Amsterdam), Mara Ten Kate (Vrije Universiteit Medisch Centrum Amsterdam), Jori Tomassen (Vrije Universiteit Medisch Centrum Amsterdam), Charlotte Teunissen (Vrije Universiteit Medisch Centrum Amsterdam), Frederik Barkhof (Vrije Universiteit Medisch Centrum Amsterdam), Bart Van Berckel (Vrije Universiteit Medisch Centrum Amsterdam), Eco J.C. De Geus (Vrije Universiteit Medisch Centrum Amsterdam), Philip Scheltens (Vrije Universiteit Medisch Centrum Amsterdam), Pieter Jelle Visser (Vrije Universiteit Medisch Centrum Amsterdam)
14:15
» Chandra Reynolds (University of California Riverside), Andrew Smolen (University of Colorado Boulder, Institute for Behavioral Genetics), Robin Corley (University of Colorado Boulder, Institute for Behavioral Genetics), Elizabeth Munoz (University of California Riverside), John Defries (University of Colorado Boulder, Institute for Behavioral Genetics), Sally Wadsworth (University of Colorado Boulder, Institute for Behavioral Genetics)
14:30
» William Kremen (University of California, San Diego), Matthew Panizzon (University of California, San Diego), Jeremy Elman (University of California, San Diego), Daniel Gustavson (University of California, San Diego), Sean Hatton (University of California, San Diego), Mark Sanderson-cimino (University of California, San Diego), Nathan Gillespie (Virginia Institute for Psychiatric and Behavior Genetics), Michael Neale (Virginia Commonwealth University), Chandra Reynolds (University of California Riverside), Rosemary Toomey (Boston University), Ruth Mckenzie (Boston University), Michael Lyons (Boston University), Carol Franz (University of California, San Diego)
14:45
» Jennifer Robinette (University of Southern California), Christopher Beam (University of Southern California)
Friday
15:00 - 15:30
Coffee Break
Friday
15:30 - 16:30
KN-3
Keynote Lecture I
Venue
Auditorium
15:30
Psychiatric Genetics: Progress and promise beyond GWAS
»
Mark Daly
Broad Institute
Friday
16:40 - 18:10
Chair
Jaakko Kaprio
Venue
Yellowstone
16:40
» Mengzhen Liu (University of Minnesota, Twin Cities), NA GWAS and Sequencing Consortium of Alcoho (NA)
16:55
» Richa Gupta (University of Helsinki), Yu Fu (University of Helsinki), Rachel Tyndale (University of Toronto), Vidya Velagapudi (University of Helsinki), Tellervo Korhonen (University of Helsinki), Jaakko Kaprio (University of Helsinki), Anu Loukola (University of Helsinki), Miina Ollikainen (miina.ollikainen@helsinki.fi)
17:10
» Jaakko Kaprio (University of Helsinki), Teemu Palviainen (University of Helsinki), Tellervo Korhonen (University of Helsinki)
17:25
» Spencer Huggett (University of Colorado Boulder, Institute for Behavioral Genetics), Michael Stallings (University of Colorado Boulder, Institute for Behavioral Genetics)
17:40
» Karin Verweij (Department of Psychiatry, Academic Medical Centre), Joëlle Pasman (Radboud University), Nathan Gillespie (Virginia Institute for Psychiatric and Behavior Genetics), Eske Derks (QIMR-Berghofer Medical Research Institute), Jacqueline Vink (Radboud University)
17:55
» Hannah Young (University of Minnesota, Twin Cities), Mengzhen Liu (University of Minnesota, Twin Cities), Gargi Datta (University of Minnesota, Twin Cities), David Beame (University of Washington), Diane Becker (Johns Hopkins University), Michael Bowers (University of Washington), Brian Cade (Brigham & Women's Hospital), Fang Chen (The Pennsylvania State University), Sean David (Stanford University), Leslie Emery (University of Washington), Marilyn Foreman (Morehouse School of Medicine), Ervin Fox (University of Mississippi), Sina Gharib (University of Washington), David Glahn (Yale University), Michael Hall (University of Mississippi), Jiang He (Tulane University), John Hokanson (University of Colorado Denver), Shih-jen Hwang (NIH National Heart, Lung, and Blood Institute), Anne Justice (University of North Carolina), Robert Kaplan (Albert Einstein College of Medicine), Cathie Laurie (University of Washington), Dan Levy (National Institutes of Health), Dajiang Liu (The Pennsylvania State University), Lisa Martin (George Washington University), Daniel McGuire (The Pennsylvania State University), Margaret Ragland (University of Colorado Denver), Robert Reed (University of Maryland), Aladdin Shadyab (University of California, San Diego), Tao Wang (Albert Einstein College of Medicine), Robert Wedow (University of Colorado Boulder), Kate Wehr (University of Washington), Wendy White (Tougaloo College), Lisa Yanek (Johns Hopkins University), Kristin Young (University of North Carolina), Wei Zhao (University of Michigan), Goncalo Abecasis (University of Michigan), Kari North (University of North Carolina), Scott Vrieze (University of Minnesota, Twin Cities), NA GWAS and Sequencing Consortium of Alcoho (NA), Na Trans-Omics for Precision Medicine Conso (NA)
Friday
16:40 - 18:10
Chair
Christopher Beam
Venue
Monadnock
16:40
» Elizabeth Shewark (Penn State University), Amanda Ramos (Penn State University), Jody Ganiban (George Washington University), David Reiss (Yale University), Daniel Shaw (University of Pittsburgh), Misaki Natsuaki (University of California Riverside), Leslie Leve (University of Oregon), Jenae Neiderhiser (The Pennsylvania State University)
16:55
» Lisabeth DiLalla (Southern Illinois University School of Medicine)
17:10
» Christopher Beam (University of Southern California), Patrizia Pezzoli (Åbo Akademi University), Jane Mendle (Cornell University), S. Alexandra Burt (Michigan State University), Michael Neale (Virginia Commonwealth University), Pamela Keel (Florida State University), Steven Boker (University of Virginia), Kelly Klump (Michigan State University)
17:25
» Yayouk Willems (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Eveline De Zeeuw (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Catharina Van Beijsterveldt (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Dorret Boomsma (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Meike Bartels (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Catrin Finkenauer (Universiteit Utrecht)
17:40
» Angelica Ronald (Birkbeck, University of London), Mark Taylor (Karolinska Institutet), Daniel Freeman (University of Oxford)
17:55
» ASHLEY WATTS (Emory University), Holly Poore (Emory University), Scott Lilienfeld (Emory University), Irwin Waldman (Emory University)
Friday
16:40 - 18:10
Chair
Phillip Koellinger
Venue
Auditorium
» Richard Karlsson Linnér (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Pietro Biroli (University of Zürich), Edward Kong (Harvard University), S Fleur W Meddens (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Robbee Wedow (University of Colorado Boulder, Institute for Behavioral Genetics), The Social Science Genetic Association Consortium (SSGAC), David Cesarini (New York University), Daniel J Benjamin (University of Southern California), Philipp Koellinger (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Jonathan P Beauchamp (University of Toronto)
» Fleur Meddens (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Casper Burik (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Peter Bowers (National Bureau of Economics Research), James Lee (University of Minnesota, Twin Cities), Sean C Lee (National Bureau of Economics Research), Richard Karlsson Linnér (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Aysu Okbay (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Cornelius A. Rietveld (Erasmus University Rotterdam), Patrick Turley (Massachusetts General Hospital), Ronald de Vlaming (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Daniel Benjamin (University of Southern California), Carson C Chow (NIH/NIDDK), Philipp Koellinger (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Na Social Science Genetic Association Conso (NA)
» Travis Mallard (University of Texas at Austin), Richard Karlsson Linnér (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Aysu Okbay (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Ronald De Vlaming (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Andrew Grotzinger (University of Texas at Austin), S Fleur W Meddens (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Elliot Tucker-Drob (University of Texas at Austin), Matthew Keller (University of Colorado Boulder), Philipp Koellinger (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), K. Paige Harden (University of Texas at Austin)
» Aysu Okbay (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Daniel Benjamin (University of Southern California), Casper Burik (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), David Cesarini (New York University), Edward Kong (Harvard University), Omeed Maghzian (Harvard University), Patrick Turley (Massachusetts General Hospital)

Saturday, 23rd June

Saturday
09:00 - 10:00
KN-4
Keynote Lecture II
Venue
Auditorium
09:00
Genotype to phenotype: Deconstructing neuropsychiatric disorders
»
Elise Robinson
Harvard Chan School of Public Health, Broad Institute
Saturday
10:00 - 10:30
Coffee Break
Saturday
10:30 - 12:15
Chair
Matthew Keller
Venue
Auditorium
10:30
» Patrick Turley (Massachusetts General Hospital), Alicia Martin (Massachusetts General Hospital), Hui Li (Harvard University), Raymond Walters (Massachusetts General Hospital), Daniel Benjamin (University of Southern California), David Cesarini (New York University), Mark Daly (Massachusetts General Hospital), Benjamin Neale (Analytic and Translational Genetics Unit, Center for Genomic Medicine, Massachusetts General Hospital, Stanley Center for Psychiatric Research, Broad Institute of MIT and Harvard)
10:45
» Eric A.W. Slob (Erasmus University Rotterdam), Ronald de Vlaming (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Cornelius A. Rietveld (Erasmus University Rotterdam), Patrick J.F. Groenen (Erasmus University Rotterdam)
11:00
» Jian Zeng (University of Queensland), Ronald de Vlaming (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Yang Wu (University of Queensland), Matthew R. Robinson (University of Queensland), Luke R. Lloyd-jones (University of Queensland), Loic Yengo (University of Queensland), Chloe X. Yap (University of Queensland), Angli Xue (University of Queensland), Julia Sidorenko (University of Queensland), Allan F. Mcrae (University of Queensland), Joseph E. Powell (University of Queensland), Grant W. Montgomery (University of Queensland), Andres Metspalu (University of Tartu), Tonu Esko (University of Tartu), Greg Gibson (Georgia Institute of Technology), Naomi R. Wray (University of Queensland), Peter M. Visscher (University of Queensland), Jian Yang (University of Queensland)
11:15
» Thomas Diprete (Columbia University), Casper Burik (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Philipp Koellinger (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam)
11:30
11:45
» Chia-Yen Chen (Analytic and Translational Genetics Unit & Psychiatric and Neurodevelopmental Genetics Unit, Center for Genomic Medicine, Massachusetts General Hospital, Stanley Center for Psychiatric Research, Broad Institute of MIT and Harvard), Jordan Smoller (Psychiatric and Neurodevelopmental Genetics Unit, Center for Genomic Medicine, Massachusetts General Hospital, Stanley Center for Psychiatric Research, Broad Institute of MIT and Harvard), Benjamin Neale (Analytic and Translational Genetics Unit, Center for Genomic Medicine, Massachusetts General Hospital, Stanley Center for Psychiatric Research, Broad Institute of MIT and Harvard)
12:00
» Matthew Keller (University of Colorado Boulder), Luke Evans (University of Colorado Boulder)
Saturday
10:30 - 12:30
Chair
Michel Nivard & Tetyana Zayats
Venue
Yellowstone
» Dorret Boomsma (Department of Biological Psychology, VU University), Conor Dolan (Department of Biological Psychology, VU University), Meike Bartels (Department of Biological Psychology, VU University), Tom Claassen (Radboud University), Jeffrey Glennon (Radboud Univ, Donders Institute for Brain, Cognition and Behaviour), MATRICS Consortium (Radboud University), ACTION Consortium (Department of Biological Psychology, VU University)
» Hill Ip (Department of Biological Psychology, VU University), Na Saagy (NA), Dorret Boomsma (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam)
» Andrea Allegrini (King's College London), Margherita Malanchini (University of Texas at Austin), Eva Krapohl (King's College London), Saskia Selzam (King's College London), Kaili Rimfeld (King's College London), NA ACTION (NA), Robert Plomin (King's College London)
» Tetyana Zayats (Broad Institute, University of Bergen), Geoffrey English (QIMR-Berghofer Medical Research Institute), Andrea Allegrini (King’s College, Institute of Psychiatry, Psychology and Neuroscience, Social, Genetic and Developmental Psychiatry Centre, London, UK), Kaili Rimfeld (King’s College, Institute of Psychiatry, Psychology and Neuroscience, Social, Genetic and Developmental Psychiatry Centre, London, UK), Christie Burton (SickKids Research Institute, University of Toronto, Toronto, Canada), Bowei Xiao (SickKids Research Institute, University of Toronto, Toronto, Canada), Joanna Martin (Cardiff University, Karolinska Institutet), Yi Lu (Karolinska Institutet), Isabell Brikell (Karolinska Institutet), Michel Nivard (Department of Biological Psychology, VU University), Jennifer Crosbie (SickKids Research Institute, University of Toronto, Toronto, Canada), Paul Arnold (Mathison Centre for Mental Health Research & Education, University of Calgary; SickKids Research Institute, University of Toronto, Toronto, Canada), Russell Schachar (SickKids Research Institute, University of Toronto, Toronto, Canada), Corina Greven (King’s College, Institute of Psychiatry, Psychology and Neuroscience, Social, Genetic and Developmental Psychiatry Centre, London, UK; Radboud Univ, Donders Institute for Brain, Cognition and Behaviour), Stefan Johansson (K.G.Jebsen Center for Neuropsychiatric Disorders, Department of Clinical Science, University of Bergen, Bergen, Norway), Sebastian Lundström (University of Gothenburg), Henrik Larsson (Karolinska Institutet), Paul Lichtenstein (Karolinska Institutet), Dorret Boomsma (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Sarah Medland (QIM), Jan Haavik (K.G.Jebsen Center for Neuropsychiatric Disorders, Department of Biomedicine, University of Bergen, Bergen, Norway), Benjamin Neale (Analytic and Translational Genetics Unit, Center for Genomic Medicine, Massachusetts General Hospital, Stanley Center for Psychiatric Research, Broad Institute of MIT and Harvard)
» Tor-Arne Hegvik (K.G. Jebsen Center for Neuropsychiatric Disorders, Department of Biomedicine, University of Bergen), Qi Chen (Department of Medical Epidemiology and Biostatistics, Karolinska Institute), Kari Klungsøyr (Department of Global Public Health and Primary Care, University of Bergen and Department of Health Registers, Norwegian Institute of Public Health), Ralf Kuja-Halkola (Department of Medical Epidemiology and Biostatistics, Karolinska Institute), Emma Frans (Department of Medical Epidemiology and Biostatistics, Karolinska Institute), Agnieszka Butwicka (Department of Medical Epidemiology and Biostatistics, Karolinska Institute), Jan Haavik (K.G. Jebsen Center for Neuropsychiatric Disorders, Department of Biomedicine, University of Bergen and Division of Psychiatry, Haukeland University Hospital), Henrik Larsson (Department of Medical Epidemiology and Biostatistics, Karolinska Institute)
» Joanna Martin (Cardiff University), Kristiina Tammimies (Center of Neurodevelopmental Disorders at Karolinska Institutet (KIND)), Robert Karlsson (Karolinska Institutet), Yi Lu (Karolinska Institutet), Henrik Larsson (Karolinska Institutet), Paul Lichtenstein (Karolinska Institutet), Patrik Magnusson (Karolinska Institutet)
Saturday
10:30 - 12:15
Chair
Kathryn Lemery-Chalfant
Venue
Monadnock
» Kirby Deater-Deckard (University of Massachusetts Amherst), Lee Thompson (Case Western Reserve University), Steve Petrill (Ohio State University)
» Leslie Leve (University of Oregon), Hannah Tavalire (University of Oregon), Daniel Shaw (University of Pittsburgh), David Reiss (Yale Child Study Center), Misaki Natsuaki (University of California Riverside), Jody Ganiban (George Washington University), Jenae Neiderhiser (The Pennsylvania State University)
» Kathryn Lemery-Chalfant (Arizona State University), Sierra Clifford (Arizona State University), Thomas Dishion (Arizona State University), Daniel Shaw (University of Pittsburgh), Melvin Wilson (University of Virginia)
» Danielle Pandika (Arizona State University), Kit Elam (Arizona State University), Sierra Clifford (Arizona State University), Thomas Dishion (Arizona State University), Daniel Shaw (University of Pittsburgh), Melvin Wilson (University of Virginia), Kathryn Lemery-Chalfant (Arizona State University)
» Amanda Ramos (The Pennsylvania State University), Jenae Neiderhiser (The Pennsylvania State University), David Reiss (Yale University), Leslie Leve (University of Oregon), Daniel Shaw (University of Pittsburgh), Misaki Natsuaki (University of California Riverside), Jody Ganiban (George Washington University)
Saturday
12:15 - 13:15
Lunch
Saturday
13:15 - 15:15
Chair
Monika Waszczuk
Venue
Monadnock
13:15
» Veronica Oro (Arizona State University), Carol Van Hulle (University of Wisconsin-Madison), Hill Goldsmith (University of Wisconsin-Madison), Kathryn Lemery-Chalfant (Arizona State University)
13:30
» Monika Waszczuk (Stony Brook University), Nicholas Eaton (Stony Brook University), Robert Krueger (University of Minnesota, Twin Cities), Alexander Shackman (University of Maryland), Irwin Waldman (Emory), David Zald (Vanderbilt University), Benjamin Lahey (Department of Psychiatry and Behavioral Sciences, NorthShore University HealthSystem Research Institute, Department of Psychiatry and Behavioral Neuroscience, University of Chicago), NA The Hierarchical Taxonomy Of Psychopatho (NA), Roman Kotov (Stony Brook University)
13:45
» SEONKYEONG JANG (University of Minnesota, Twin Cities), Mengzhen Liu (University of Minnesota, Twin Cities), Robbee Wedow (University of Colorado Boulder, Institute for Behavioral Genetics), Hannah Young (University of Minnesota, Twin Cities), Scott Vrieze (University of Minnesota, Twin Cities)
14:00
» Ayesha Sujan (Indiana University, Bloomington), Patrick Quinn (Indiana University, Bloomington), Martin Rickert (Indiana University, Bloomington), Kelsey Wiggs (Indiana University, Bloomington), Paul Lichtenstein (Karolinska Institutet), Henrik Larsson (Karolinska Institutet), Anna Sara Oberg (Harvard T.H. Chan School of Public Health), Brian D'Onofrio (Indiana University, Bloomington)
14:15
» Lucia Colodro Conde (QIMR-Berghofer Medical Research Institute), Baptiste Couvy-duchesne (University of Queensland), Sarah Medland (QIMR-Berghofer Medical Research Institute), Nick Martin (QIMR-Berghofer Medical Research Institute)
14:30
» Christie Musket (University of Pittsburgh), Susan Kuo (University of Pittsburgh), Petra Rupert (University of Pittsburgh), Laura Almasy (University of Pennsylvania), Ruben Gur (University of Pennsylvania), Konasale Prasad (University of Pittsburgh), David Roalf (University of Pennsylvania), Raquel Gur (University of Pennsylvania), Vishwajit Nimgaonkar (University of Pittsburgh), Michael Pogue-Geile (University of Pittsburgh)
14:45
» Tim Bigdeli (SUNY Downstate Medical Center), Ayman Fanous (SUNY Downstate Medical Center), Pgc Schizophrenia Working Group (PGC), Gpc Subphenotype Workgroup (GPC)
Saturday
13:15 - 15:00
Chair
Meike Bartels
Venue
Auditorium
» Elisabeth Hahn (Saarland University), Juliana Gottschling (Saarland University), Julia Iser (Saarland University), Frank Spinath (Saarland University)
» Juan Ordonana (University of Murcia), Miriam Mosing (Karolinska Institutet), Jose J Morosoli (School of Psychology, University of Queensland), Lucia Colodro Conde (QIMR-Berghofer Medical Research Institute), Mirjam Sprangers (University of Amsterdam), Francisco Perez-riquelme (University of Murcia), Nancy Pedersen (Karolinska Institute), Na Geneqol Consortium (NA)
» Jaime Derringer (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
» Frank Mann (University of Minnesota, Twin Cities), Colin DeYoung (University of Minnesota, Twin Cities), Robert Krueger (University of Minnesota, Twin Cities)
» Meike Bartels (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Bart Baselmans (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam)
Saturday
13:15 - 15:00
Chair
Colin DeYoung
Venue
Yellowstone
» Colin DeYoung (University of Minnesota, Twin Cities), Robert Krueger (University of Minnesota, Twin Cities), Valerie Tiberius (University of Minnesota, Twin Cities)
» Emily Willoughby (University of Minnesota, Twin Cities), Alan Love (University of Minnesota, Twin Cities), Matt McGue (University of Minnesota, Twin Cities), Jack Quigley (University of Minnesota, Twin Cities), James Lee (University of Minnesota, Twin Cities)
» Daniel Briley (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign), Jonathan Livengood (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign), Jaime Derringer (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
» Eugenia Gorlin (Boston University), Tania Lombrozo (University of California, Berkeley)
SY-9B.05 –
» Jonathan Livengood (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
Saturday
15:00 - 15:15
Coffee Break
Saturday
15:15 - 16:25
Chair
Rohan Palmer & Jenae Neiderhiser
Venue
Auditorium
» Jonathan King (National Institute on Aging, National Institutes of Health)
» Melissa Munn-Chernoff (University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill)
» Alicia Martin (Massachusetts General Hospital), Patrick Turley (Massachusetts General Hospital), Hailiang Huang (Ma), Raymond Walters (Massachusetts General Hospital), Chia-yen Chen (Massachusetts General Hospital), Max Lam (Institute of Mental Health), Duncan Palmer (Massachusetts General Hospital), Christopher Gignoux (University of Colorado Denver), Eimear Kenny (Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai), Benjamin Neale (Analytic and Translational Genetics Unit, Center for Genomic Medicine, Massachusetts General Hospital, Stanley Center for Psychiatric Research, Broad Institute of MIT and Harvard), Mark Daly (Massachusetts General Hospital)
» Danielle Dick (Virginia Commonwealth University)
Saturday
15:15 - 16:25
Chair
Tinca Polderman
Venue
Yellowstone
» Jeffrey Gagne (Texas A & M University), Kimberly Saudino (Boston University), Carol Van Hulle (University of Wisconsin-Madison), Kathryn Lemery-Chalfant (Arizona State University), Hill Goldsmith (University of Wisconsin-Madison)
» Lauren Micalizzi (Brown University), Leslie Brick (Brown University), Marisa Marraccini (University of North Carolina), Chelsie Benca-bachman (Emory University), Rohan Palmer (Emory University), Valerie Knopik (Purdue University)
» Laura Ghirardi (Karolinska Institute), Ralf Kuja-Halkola (Karolinska Institutet), Erik Pettersson (Karolinska Institutet), Henrik Larsson (Karolinska Institutet)
» Tinca Polderman (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Arija G Jansen (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Philip R Jansen (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Danielle Posthuma (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Gwen C Dieleman (Erasmus University Medical Centre Rotterdam, Child and Adolescent Psychiatry)
Saturday
16:30 - 17:30
Executive Committee Meeting
Venue
Olympus Room
Saturday
18:30 - 19:30
Reception
Venue
Hotel Marlowe
Saturday
19:30 - 21:30
Banquet
Venue
Hotel Marlowe