Tuesday, 17th October

Tuesday
18:00 - 20:00
Registration
Venue
Welcome Desk

Wednesday, 18th October

Wednesday
08:00 - 08:50
Registration
Venue
Welcome Desk
Wednesday
09:00 - 09:05
Opening Speech
Venue
Auditorium
Wednesday
09:05 - 10:15
Chair
Prof. Liberato Manna
Venue
Auditorium
09:05
» Sang-Woo Kim (Sungkyunkwan University)
09:40
» Vincenzo Palermo (National Research Council of Italy, CNR-ISOF, Bologna)
Wednesday
10:15 - 10:45
Coffee Break
Venue
Hall
Wednesday
10:45 - 12:00
Chair
Prof. Liberato Manna
Venue
Auditorium
Wednesday
12:00 - 13:30
Lunch
Venue
Partner restaurants
Wednesday
13:30 - 14:30
Venue
Hall & Room 3
» Ji Liu (Nanyang Technological University), Xiaofeng Fan (Jilin University), Changqing Sun (Nanyang Technological University), Weiguang Zhu (Nanyang Technological University)
» Jan Klemes (Contipro a.s.), Adela Kotzianova (Contipro a.s.), Julie Bystronova (Contipro a.s.), Marek Pokorny (Contipro a.s.), Ondrej Zidek (Contipro a.s.), Vladimir Velebny (Contipro a.s.)
» Věra Jandová (Institute of Chemical Process Fundamentals of CAS, v.v.i., Czech Republic), Martin Koštejn (Institute of Chemical Process Fundamentals of CAS, v.v.i., Czech Republic), Oleksiy Lyutakov (Department of Solid State Engineering, University of Chemistry and Technology, Prague), Radmila Tomovska (Institute for Polymer Materials, POLYMAT, The University of the Basque CountryDonostia-San Sebastián), Radek Fajgar (Institute of Chemical Process Fundamentals of CAS, v.v.i., Czech Republic)
» Takahiro SEKIKAWA (University of Shizuoka), Noriyuki OHNISHI (JNC Petrochemical Corporation), Xiaomao XIE (Yokohama Research Center, JNC Corporation)
» Paweena Pananon (kasetsart University), Chakrit Sriprachuabwong (National Sciences and Technology Development Agency (NSTDA)), Anurat Wisitsorrat (National Sciences and Technology Development Agency (NSTDA)), Piyachat Chuysinuan (Chulabhorn Research Institute), Adisorn Tuantranont (National Sciences and Technology Development Agency (NSTDA)), Patchareenart Saparpakorn (kasetsart University), Decha Dechtrirat (kasetsart University)
» Heeyeon Kim (Korea Institute of Energy Research (KIER)), Guk-hyeon Kwon (Korea Institute of Energy Research (KIER)), Ji-haeng Yu (Korea Institue of Energy Research (KIER))
» Guang Yang (University of Stuttgart), Yiye Huang (Shanghai Jiao Tong University), Rongrong Lv (Shanghai Jiao Tong University), Bernhard Weigand (University of Stuttgart), Kilian Weishaupt (University of Stuttgart), Rainer Helmig (University of Stuttgart), Alexandros Terzis (University of Stuttgart), Jingyi Wu (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
» S.-Ja Tseng (Graduate Institute of Oncology, National Taiwan University College of Medicine)
» Maria Dolores Marcos-Martinez (Centro de Reconocimiento Molecular y Desarrollo Tecnológico (IDM), Unidad Mixta Universitat Politècnica de València, Universitat de València, Spain. Departamento de Química, Universitat Politècnica de Valencia, Valencia, Spain), Mariajose Lopez-Tendero (Laurentia Technologies, Paterna-Valencia, Spain), Luis Angel Villaescusa-Alonso (Centro de Reconocimiento Molecular y Desarrollo Tecnológico (IDM), Unidad Mixta Universitat Politècnica de València, Universitat de València, Spain. Departamento de Química, Universitat Politècnica de Valencia, Valencia, Spain), Elena Aznar-Gimeno (Centro de Reconocimiento Molecular y Desarrollo Tecnológico (IDM), Unidad Mixta Universitat Politècnica de València, Universitat de València, Spain. Departamento de Química, Universitat Politècnica de Valencia, Valencia, Spain), Angela Rives-Monparler (Centro de Reconocimiento Molecular y Desarrollo Tecnológico (IDM), Unidad Mixta Universitat Politècnica de València, Universitat de València, Spain. Departamento de Química, Universitat Politècnica de Valencia, Valencia, Spain), Santiago Sanchez-Cabezas (Centro de Reconocimiento Molecular y Desarrollo Tecnológico (IDM), Unidad Mixta Universitat Politècnica de València, Universitat de València, Spain. Departamento de Química, Universitat Politècnica de Valencia, Valencia, Spain), Andy Sanchez-Montoto (Centro de Reconocimiento Molecular y Desarrollo Tecnológico (IDM), Unidad Mixta Universitat Politècnica de València, Universitat de València, Spain. Departamento de Química, Universitat Politècnica de Valencia, Valencia, Spain), Sarai Pradas (Laurentia Technologies, Paterna-Valencia, Spain), Alejandro Cuenca-Bustos (Laurentia Technologies, Paterna-Valencia, Spain)
» Petr Henke (Faculty of Science, Charles University), Jiří Mosinger (Faculty of Science, Charles University), Pavel Kubát (J. Heyrovsky Institute of Physical Chemistry, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic)
» Justyna Matyjewicz (Institute of Physical Chemistry, Polish Academy of Science), Adam Lesniewski (Institute of Physical Chemistry, Polish Academy of Science), Joanna Niedziolka-Jonsson (Institute of Physical Chemistry, Polish Academy of Science)
» Yiding Meng (Zhejiang Sci-Tech University), Jianzhong Shao (Zhejiang Sci-Tech University), Chenglong Wang (Zhejiang Sci-Tech University), Yi Huang (Zhejiang Sci-Tech University)
» Alejandro Manzanares (CINVESTAV Irapuato Unit), Lino Sánchez-Segura (CINVESTAV Irapuato Unit), Ramón Carriles (CIO), Yolanda Alvarado-Caudillo (University of Guanajuato), Agustino Martínez-Antonio (CINVESTAV Irapuato Unit), Dalia Rodríguez-Ríos (CINVESTAV Irapuato Unit), Gloria Barbosa-Sabanero (University of Guanajuato), Gertrud Lund (CINVESTAV Irapuato Unit), Silvio Zaina (University of Guanajuato)
» Vera Graup (University College London), Wenhui Song (University College London), Arnold Darbyshire (University College London)
» Zhuldyz Otarbay (National Nanotechnology Laboratory of the Open Type, Al-Farabi Kazakh National University), Maratbek Gabdullin (National Nanotechnology Laboratory of the Open Type, Al-Farabi Kazakh National University), Yerassyl Yerlanuly (National Nanotechnology Laboratory of the Open Type, Al-Farabi Kazakh National University), Daniyar Ismailov (National Nanotechnology Laboratory of the Open Type, Al-Farabi Kazakh National University), Khabybulla Abdullyn (National Nanotechnology Laboratory of the Open Type, Al-Farabi Kazakh National University)
» P. Zaca-Morán (Benemérita Universidad Autónoma de Puebla), J. P. Padilla-martínez (Benemérita Universidad Autónoma de Puebla), J. M. Pérez-Corte (Instituto Nacional de Astrofisica, Optica y Electronica), J. G. Ortega-mendoza (Universidad Politécnica de Tulancingo), F. Chávez (Benemérita Universidad Autónoma de Puebla), G. F. Pérez-sanchéz (Benemérita Universidad Autónoma de Puebla), N. Morales (Benemérita Universidad Autónoma de Puebla)
» pierfrancesco riccardi (Dipartimento di fisica, Università della calabria), Antonio Sindona (Dipartimento di fisica, Università della calabria)
» Sergey Maklakov (Institute for Theoretical and Applied Electromagnetics RAS), Sergey A. Maklakov (Institute for Theoretical and Applied Electromagnetics RAS), Victor Polozov (Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology), Alexey Mishin (institute for theo), Ilya Ryzhikov (Institute for Theoretical and Applied Electromagnetics RAS), Vladimir Kisel (Institute for Theoretical and Applied Electromagnetics RAS)
» Misha Sinder (Ben-Gurion University of the Negev), Joshua Pelleg (Ben-Gurion University of the Negev), Victor Meerovich (Ben-Gurion University of the Negev), Vladimir Sokolovsky (Ben-Gurion University of the Negev)
» Jin Yi Kim (department of fusion chemical engineering, Hanyang University), Ho Hyung Sim (department of fusion chemical engineering, Hanyang University), SINAE SONG (department of advanced material and science), Yeoung Ah Noh (Department of Advanced Material and Science engineering, Hanyang University), Hong Woon Lee (DAEGA POWDER SYSTEMS CO., LTD), Hee Taik Kim (department of fusion chemical engineering, Hanyang University)
» Lydia OUAREZ (Laboratoire de Génie de l'Environnement, Faculté de Technologie, Université de Bejaia, 06000 Bejaia, Algeria), Azeddine CHELOUCHE (Laboratoire de Génie de l'Environnement, Faculté de Technologie, Université de Bejaia, 06000 Bejaia, Algeria), Tahar TOUAM (Laboratoire des Semi-conducteurs, Université Badji Mokhtar-Annaba, BP 12, Annaba 23000, Algeria), David BARBA (Institut National de la Recherche Scientifique Université du Québec 1650 Boulevard Lionel-Boulet Varennes, Québec J3X1S2, Canada), Rachid MAHIOU (Université Clermont Auvergne, Institut de Chimie de Clermont-Ferrand, UMR 6296 CNRS/UBP/Sigma Clermont, 63171 Aubière, France), Djamal DJOUADI (Laboratoire de Génie de l'Environnement, Faculté de Technologie, Université de Bejaia, 06000 Bejaia, Algeria), Federico ROSEI (Institut National de la Recherche Scientifique Université du Québec 1650 Boulevard Lionel-Boulet Varennes, Québec J3X1S2, Canada)
» Mitsuo Fukuda (Toyohashi University of Technology), Yuuta Tonooka (Toyohashi University of Technology), Tomoaki Inoue (Toyohashi University of Technology), Shinya Okahisa (Toyohashi University of Technology), Yuya Ishii (Toyohashi University of Technology)
» Karina Jeronimo (University of Edinburgh), Vasileios Koutsos (University of Edinburgh), Enrico Mastropaolo (University of Edinburgh)
» Aurora PETICA (University Politehnica of Bucharest, Center of Surface Science and Nanotechnology), Danut Balan (University Politehnica of Bucharest, Center of Surface Science and Nanotechnology), Florentina Golgovici (University Politehnica of Bucharest, Center of Surface Science and Nanotechnology), Marius Enachescu (University Politehnica of Bucharest, Center of Surface Science and Nanotechnology), Liana Anicai (University Politehnica of Bucharest, Center of Surface Science and Nanotechnology)
» Lukáš Dvořák (Technical University of Liberec, Institute for Nanomaterials, Advanced Technologies and Innovation), Magda Nechanická (Technical University of Liberec, Institute for Nanomaterials, Advanced Technologies and Innovation), Denisa Vlková (Technical University of Liberec, Institute for Nanomaterials, Advanced Technologies and Innovation), Jan Dolina (Technical University of Liberec, Institute for Nanomaterials, Advanced Technologies and Innovation), Iva Dolinová (Technical University of Liberec, Institute for Nanomaterials, Advanced Technologies and Innovation)
» Sooyeon JEONG (Korea Electrotechnology Research Institute), Seung Yol Jeong (Korea Electrotechnology Research Institute)
» Yichen Li (Zhejiang Sci-Tech University), Lan Zhou (Zhejiang Sci-Tech University), Guojin Liu (Zhejiang Sci-Tech University), Jianzhong Shao (Zhejiang Sci-Tech University)
» Scott Jamieson (CSGI, University of Florence)
» Mohamed Benhaddad (University Brothers Mentouri of Constantine/), Fouad Kerrour (University Brothers Mentouri of Constantine/), Ouanassa Benabbes (University Brothers Mentouri of Constantine/)
» sabyasachi Chatterjee (CSIR-Indian Institute of Chemical Biology), Anurag Roy (CSIR-Central Glass and Ceramic Research Institute), Srikrishna Pramanik (CSIR-Central Glass and Ceramic Research Institute), Parukuttyamma Sujatha Devi (CSIR-Central Glass and Ceramic Research Institute), Gopinatha Suresh Kumar (CSIR-Indian Institute of Chemical Biology)
» Arini Nuran Zulkifili (Shibaura Institute of Technology), Shinji Kimijima (Shibaura Institute of Technology), Jinhua Ye (National Institute for Material Science)
» Goutham Solleti (Center for Nano Science and Technology, JNT University Hyderabad), Kruthi Doriya (Department of Chemical Engineering, Indian Institute of Technology Hyderabad), Devarai Santhosh Kumar (Department of Chemical Engineering, Indian Institute of Technology Hyderabad), Kalagadda Venkateswara Rao (Center for Nano Science and Technology, JNT University Hyderabad)
» Anandan Sambandam (National Institute of Technology, Trichy, Tamil Nadu)
» Seok Gon Hwang (Changwon National University), Chan-woo Oh (Changwon National University), Eungon Park (changwon), Hong-Gyu Park (Changwon National University)
» Sergei Mikolutskiy (Institute for Electrophysics and Electric Power RAS), Radmir Khasaya (Institute for Electrophysics and Electric Power RAS), Yury Khomich (Institute for Electrophysics and Electric Power RAS), Vladimir Yamshchikov (Institute for Electrophysics and Electric Power RAS)
» Taeho Kim (Yonsei University/Semiconductor Memory Lab/Materials Science & Engineering), hyunchul Sohn (Yonsei University/Semiconductor Memory Lab/Materials Science & Engineering), Jinyeol Lee (Yonsei University/Semiconductor Memory Lab/Materials Science & Engineering), Dayoon Lee (Yonsei University/Semiconductor Memory Lab/Materials Science & Engineering), Jaeyeon Kim (Yonsei University/Semiconductor Memory Lab/Materials Science & Engineering)
» Mikhail Kucherov (Siberian Federal University, Institute of Space and Information Technology), Oleg V. Falaleev (Siberian Division of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Krasnoyarsk)
» Juventino López Barroso (Instituto Tecnológico de Ciudad Madero. División de estudios de Posgrado e Investigación. Centro de Investigación en Petroquímica, Pról. Bahía De Aldair y Ave. de las Bahías, Parque de la pequeña y mediana industria, 89600 Altamira, Tamaulipas), José Luis Rivera Armenta (Instituto Tecnológico de Ciudad Madero. División de estudios de Posgrado e Investigación. Centro de Investigación en Petroquímica, Pról. Bahía De Aldair y Ave. de las Bahías, Parque de la pequeña y mediana industria, 89600 Altamira, Tamaulipas), Ana Laura Martínez Hernández (Tecnológico Nacional de México. Instituto Tecnológico de Querétaro. División de estudios de Posgrado e Investigación. Av. Tecnológico s/n, esq. Gral. Mariano Escobedo, Col. Centro Histórico, C.P. 76000, Santiago de Querétaro, Querétaro, México.), Armando Almendarez Camarillo (Tecnológico Nacional de México, Instituto Tecnológico de Celaya, Departamento de Ingeniería Química., Av. Tecnológico y Antonio García Cubas s/n, Col. Fovissste, C.P. 38010. Celaya, Guanajuato), Perla Elvia García Casillas (Universidad Autónoma de Ciudad Juárez, Av. del Charro # 450 Nte, col. Partido Romero, Cd. Juárez Chihuahua, CP 32310), Carlos Velasco Santos (Tecnológico Nacional de México. Instituto Tecnológico de Querétaro. División de estudios de Posgrado e Investigación. Av. Tecnológico s/n, esq. Gral. Mariano Escobedo, Col. Centro Histórico, C.P. 76000, Santiago de Querétaro, Querétaro)
» Midori Kawamura (Kitami Institute of Technology), Takayuki Kiba (Kitami Institute of Technology), Yoshio Abe (Kitami Institute of Technology), Kyung Ho Kim (Kitami Institute of Technology)
» Ihar Sasnouski (Joint Institute of Mechanical Engineering of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus), Artsiom Kurylionak (Joint Institute of Mechanical Engineering of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus)
» Petr Slobodian (Tomas Bata University in zlin), Jiri Matyas (Tomas Bata University in zlin), Robert Olejnik (Tomas Bata University in zlin), Pavel Riha (Institute of Hydrodynamics, Academy of Sciences, Prague , Czech Republic)
» Po-Wei Lan (National Cheng Kung University), Chuh-yung Chen (National Cheng Kung University), Cheng-Chien Wang (Southern Taiwan University of Science and Technology)
» Chenglong Wang (Zhejiang Sci-Tech University), Jianzhong Shao (Zhejiang Sci-Tech University), Yiding Meng (Zhejiang Sci-Tech University)
» Faiza Tiour (Research Center in Semiconductor Technology for Energy), bedra Benyahia (Research Center in Semiconductor Technology for Energy (crtse)), Noureddine Brihi (Faculty of Sciences, Jijel University), Ali Sari (Birine Nuclear Research Center), Brahim Mahmoudi (Research Center in Semiconductor Technology for Energy (crtse)), Isa Menous (Research Center in Semiconductor Technology for Energy (crtse))
» Na Geum Lee (Department of Biomolecular Science, University of Science & Technology), Young-Lai Cho (Korea Research Institute of Bioscience and Biotechnology), Jeong-ki Min (Korea Research Institute of Bioscience and Biotechnology)
» Parth Sarthi Nayak (National Institute of Technology, Rourkela), Manish Sharma (National Institute of Technology, Rourkela), Suman Jha (National Institute of Technology, Rourkela)
» Boutarfa Bariza (Department of Materials Science,Guelma university)
» Anousha Khamsavi (University of Tehran), Mahdi Sasar (University of Tehran), Yaser Abdi (University of Tehran)
» Kazushi Enomoto (Graduate school of Yamagata University), Moriya Kikuchi (Yamagata university), Atsushi Narumi (Graduate school of Yamagata University), Seigou Kawaguchi (Graduate school of Yamagata University)
» Asiye Shokri (Tarbiat Modares University), Ahmad Yazdani (Tarbiat Modares University), behrad barakati (Tarbiat Modares University)
Wednesday
14:30 - 16:10
Chair
Prof. Odile Stéphan
Venue
Room 1
14:30 - 14:45
» Sumit Majumder (Jadavpur University and Saha Institute of Nuclear Physics), Sanjay Kunar (Jadavpur University), Sangam Banerjee (Saha Institute of Nuclear Physics)
14:47 - 15:02
» Elena Ushakova (ITMO University), Sergei Cherevkov (ITMO University), Tatiana Kormilina (ITMO University), Aliaksei Dubavik (ITMO University), Mikhail Baranov (ITMO University), Aleksandr Litvin (ITMO University), Anatoly Fedorov (ITMO University), Alexander Baranov (ITMO University)
15:04 - 15:19
» Cordula Hege (French-German Research Institute of Saint-Louis - ISL), Olivier Muller (French-German Research Institute of Saint-Louis - ISL), Stefanie Dengler (Fraunhofer IOSB, Institute of Optronics, System Technologies and Image Exploitation), Bernd Eberle (Fraunhofer IOSB, Institute of Optronics, System Technologies and Image Exploitation), Lionel Merlat (French-German Research Institute of Saint-Louis - ISL)
15:21 - 15:36
» Priyadarshi Ranjan (Weizmann Institute of Science), Ronit Popovitz-biro (Weizmann Institute of Science), Iddo Pinkas (Weizmann Institute of Science), Sidney Cohen (Weizmann Institute of Science), Michal Lahav (Weizmann Institute of Science), Reshef Tenne (Weizmann Institute of Science), Milko van der Boom (Weizmann Institute of Science)
15:38 - 15:53
» Elie Nadal (University of Perpignan Via Domitia (UPVD) / Laboratoire PROMES (PROcédés Matériaux et Energie Solaire) CNRS UPR8521), Laurent Peres (Laboratoire de Physique et Chimie des Nano-Objects, UMR 5215 INSA/UPS/CNRS), Noémi Barros (Université de Perpignan Via Domitia (UPVD)/ Laboratoire PROMES (PROcédés Matériaux et Energie Solaire) CNRS UPR8521), Marc Respaud (Laboratoire de Physique et Chimie des Nano-Objects, UMR 5215 INSA/UPS/CNRS), Katerina Soulantica (Laboratoire de Physique et Chimie des Nano-Objects, UMR 5215 INSA/UPS/CNRS), Hamid Kachkachi (University of Perpignan Via Domitia (UPVD) / Laboratoire PROMES (PROcédés Matériaux et Energie Solaire) CNRS UPR8521)
15:55 - 16:10
» Enock Oluwole OLADIMEJI (Peoples' Friendship University of Russia), Rudoy Yuri G (Poeples' Friendship University of Russia)
Wednesday
14:30 - 16:10
Chair
Prof. Antonio Bianconi
Venue
Room 2
14:30 - 14:45
» Maria Serena Maglione (ICMAB-CSIC), Stefano Casalini (ICMAB-CSIC), Stamatis Georgakopoulos (ICMAB-CSIC), Nuria Crivillers (ICMAB-CSIC), Concepció Rovira (ICMAB-CSIC), Marianna Barbalinardo (CNR-ISMN), Vitaliy Parkula (Scriba Nanotecnologie), Pierpaolo Greco (Scriba Nanotecnologie), Marta Mas-Torrent (ICMAB-CSIC)
14:47 - 15:02
» Sergey Sokovnin (Ural Federal University), Vladislav Il’ves (Institute of Electrophysics Ural Branch of Russian Academy of Sciences), Michail Balezin (Institute of Electrophysics Ural Branch of Russian Academy of Sciences)
15:04 - 15:19
» Camelia Florica (National Institute of Materials Physics), Andreea Costas (National Institute of Materials Physics), Nicoleta Preda (National Institute of Materials Physics), Elena Matei (National Institute of Materials Physics), Ionut Enculescu (National Institute of Materials Physics)
15:21 - 15:36
» Sevil Sarikurt (Department of Physics, Faculty of Science, Dokuz Eylul University, Izmir), Deniz Cakir (Department of Physics and Astrophysics, University of North Dakota, Grand Forks, North Dakota), Murat Keceli (Chemical Sciences and Engineering Division, Argonne National Laboratory, Argonne, Illinois), Cem Sevik (Department of Mechanical Engineering, Faculty of Engineering, Anadolu University, Eskisehir)
15:38 - 15:53
» Jenny Merlin (University College Dublin), Steven Ferguson (University College Dublin), Dermot F. Brougham (University College Dublin)
15:55 - 16:10
» Gun Hwan Kim (Korea Research Institute of Chemical Technology), Bo Keun Park (Korea Research Institute of Chemical Technology), Taek-mo Chung (Korea Research Institute of Chemical Technology), Young Kuk Lee (Korea Research Institute of Chemical Technology)
Wednesday
14:30 - 16:10
Chair
Prof. Sang-Woo Kim
Venue
Auditorium
14:30 - 14:45
» gil shalev (Ben-Gurion University of the Negev), Gilad Marko (Ben-Gurion University of the Negev), Tamir Gabay (Ben-Gurion University of the Negev), Yuval Nissan (Ben-Gurion University of the Negev)
14:47 - 15:02
» Sang A Han (Sungkyunkwan University), Sang-Woo Kim (Sungkyunkwan University)
15:04 - 15:19
» Zhiya Dang (Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia (IIT) - Genova), Javad Shamsi (Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia (IIT) - Genova), Muhammad Imran (Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia (IIT) - Genova), Quinten Akkerman (Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia (IIT) - Genova), Giovanni Bertoni (Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia (IIT) - Genova), Rosaria Brescia (Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia (IIT) - Genova), Liberato Manna (Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia (IIT) - Genova)
15:21 - 15:36
» Nevenka Elezovic (University of Belgrade), Mila Krstajic Pajic (University of Belgrade), Piotr Zabinski (AGH University of Science and Technology), Peter Ercius (LBNL University of California USA), Velimir Radmilovic (University of Belgrade), Nedeljko Krstajic (University of Belgrade)
15:38 - 15:53
15:55 - 16:10
» Irene Garcia Diaz (CSIC), Felix Antonio Lopez (National Center for Metallurgical Research, CSIC), Francisco José Alguacil (National Center for Metallurgical Research, CSIC)
Wednesday
16:10 - 16:40
Coffee Break
Venue
Hall
Wednesday
16:40 - 18:37
Chair
Prof. Brent Wagner
Venue
Room 1
16:40 - 16:55
» Carolina Aliaga (Universidad de Santiago de Chile / Centro para el Desarrollo de la Nanociencia y la Nanotecnologia), Marcos Rezende (Universidad de Santiago de Chile), Camila Pastene (Universidad de Santiago de Chile)
16:57 - 17:12
» Alexey Shaymanov (All-Russia Research Institute of Automatics), Igor Nechepurenko (Bauman Moscow State Technical University), Alexander Baburin (Bauman Moscow State Technical University), Kirill Khabarov (All-Russia Research Institute of Automatics), Elena Ryzhova (Bauman Moscow State Technical University), Alexander Dorofeenko (All-Russia Research Institute of Automatics), Peter Tananaev (All-Russia Research Institute of Automatics), George Yankovskij (All-Russia Research Institute of Automatics), Ilya Rodionov (Bauman Moscow State Technical University), Alexander Baryshev (All-Russia Research Institute of Automatics)
17:14 - 17:29
» KISUN PARK (Korea Institute of Science and Technology), Ho Seong Jang (Korea Institute of Science and Technology), Il Ki Han (Korea Institute of Science and Technology), Dongjin Byun (Korea university), Hyungduk Ko (Korea Institute of Science and Technology)
17:31 - 17:46
» Tulika Srivastava (Indian Institute of Technology, Indore), Gaurav Bajpai (Indian Institute of Technology, Indore), Somaditya Sen (Indian Institute of Technology, Indore)
17:48 - 18:03
» Duangtip Lawanstien (Chulalongkorn university), Kanet Wongravee (Chulalongkorn university), Mopichar Srisa-art (Chulalongkorn university)
18:05 - 18:20
» Agata Michalska (University of Warsaw, Department of Chemistry), Krzysztof Maksymiuk (University of Warsaw, Department of Chemistry)
18:22 - 18:37
» OUARAB Nouredine (Semiconductor Technology Research Center for Energetic-(CRTSE), 02, Bd Frantz Fanon Algiers, BP N° 140, Algeria)
Wednesday
16:40 - 18:37
Chair
Dr. Gil Shalev
Venue
Room 2
16:40 - 16:55
» Ana Lopez Fernandez (CSIC), Irene Garcia Diaz (CSIC), Lorena Alcaraz (CSIC), Miguel Angel Casermeiro (UCM University, Faculty of Pharmacy), Félix López (CSIC)
16:57 - 17:12
» Eva Kellnerová (University of Defence Brno), Zbyněk Večeřa (Institute of Analytical Chemistry of the Czech Academy of Sciences), Josef Kellner (University of Defence Brno), Tomáš Zeman (University of Defence Brno), Josef Navratil (University of Defence Brno)
17:14 - 17:29
17:31 - 17:46
» Abdullah Alkandary (Kuwait Institute for Scientific Research), feras alzubi (Kuwait Institute for Scientific Research)
17:48 - 18:03
» Cristina Covaliu (University Politehnica of Bucharest, Faculty of Biotechnical Systems Engineering), Gigel Paraschiv (University Politehnica of Bucharest, Faculty of Biotechnical Systems Engineering), Laura Toma (University politehnica of bucharest), Eugeniu Vasile (University Politehnica of Bucharest, Faculty of Applied Chemistry and Materials Science)
18:05 - 18:20
» isma bozetine (CRTSE), Aissa Keffous (CRTSE/CMSI), Samira Kaci (CRTSE/CMSI), Menari Hamid (CRTSE, 02 Bd Frantz Fanon B.P. 140 Alger 7 Merveilles, Algiers, Algéria/), Amar Manseri (CRTSE, 02 Bd Frantz Fanon B.P. 140 Alger 7 Merveilles, Algiers, Algéria/)
18:22 - 18:37
» Kristian Handoyo Sugiyarto (Yogyakarta State University), Cahyorini Kusumawardani (Yogyakarta State University), Anti Kolonial Prodjosantoso (Yogyakarta State University)
Wednesday
16:40 - 18:37
Chair
Prof. Jaroslaw Grobelny
Venue
Auditorium
16:40 - 16:55
» Beatrice Formicola (Università di Milano-Bicocca), Lorena Passoni (Istituto Clinico Humanitas), Michela Matteoli (Istituto Clinico Humanitas), Maria Gregori (Università di Milano-Bicocca), Francesca Re (Università di Milano-Bicocca), Massimo Masserini (Università di Milano-Bicocca)
16:57 - 17:12
» Igor Yankovsky (Department of Biophysics, Belarussian State University), Ilya Yakavets (Department of Biophysics, Belarussian State University; Centre de Recherche en Automatique de Nancy, CNRS, Université de Lorraine; Institut de Cancérologie de Lorraine), Henri-Pierre Lassalle (Centre de Recherche en Automatique de Nancy, CNRS, Université de Lorraine; Institut de Cancérologie de Lorraine), Lina Bezdetnaya (Centre de Recherche en Automatique de Nancy, CNRS, Université de Lorraine; Institut de Cancérologie de Lorraine), Vladimir Zorin (Belarusian State University; International Sakharov Environmental Institute)
17:14 - 17:29
» Sheikh Mohamed Mohamed (Toyo University), Srivani Veeranarayanan (Toyo University), Yasushi Sakamoto (Saitama Medical University), Toru Maekawa (Toyo University), Sakthi Kumar D (Toyo University)
17:31 - 17:46
» Olga Zaborova (M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University), Andrey Sybachin (M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University), Timothy Deming (University of California), Alexander Yaroslavov (M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University)
17:48 - 18:03
» Ofra Benny (The Hebrew University of Jerusalem)
18:05 - 18:20
» Carolina Carrillo Carrion (Bioengineered Particles Group, CIC biomaGUNE), Mónica Carril (Bioengineered Particles Group, CIC biomaGUNE AND Ikerbasque, Basque Foundation for Science), Wolfgang Parak (Bioengineered Particles Group, CIC biomaGUNE AND Fachbereich Physik, Philipps Universität Marburg)
18:22 - 18:37
» Nicoletta Depalo (Istituto per i Processi Chimico-Fisici-CNR SS Bari), Fabio Vischio (Istituto per i Processi Chimico-Fisici-CNR SS Bari), Ilaria Arduino (Università degli Studi di Bari Aldo Moro, Dipartimento di Farmacia, Scienze del Farmaco), Silvia Villa (Dipartimento di Chimica e Chimica Industriale, Università di Genova,), Fabio Canepa (Dipartimento di Chimica e Chimica Industriale, Università di Genova,), Elisabetta Fanizza (Università degli Studi di Bari Aldo Moro, Dipartimento di Chimica), Byung Chul Lee (Seoul National University College of Medicine, Seoul National University Bundang Hospital, Seongnam), Valentino Laquintana (Università degli Studi di Bari Aldo Moro, Dipartimento di Farmacia, Scienze del Farmaco), Angela Lopedota (Università degli Studi di Bari Aldo Moro, Dipartimento di Farmacia, Scienze del Farmaco), Annalisa Cutrignelli (Università degli Studi di Bari Aldo Moro, Dipartimento di Farmacia, Scienze del Farmaco), Maria Principia Scavo (Istituto Tumori IRCCS Giovanni Paolo II, Bari), Marinella Striccoli (Istituto per i Processi Chimico-Fisici-CNR SS Bari), Angela Agostiano (Università degli Studi di Bari Aldo Moro, Dipartimento di Chimica), M. Lucia Curri (Istituto per i Processi Chimico-Fisici-CNR SS Bari), Nunzio Denora (Università degli Studi di Bari Aldo Moro, Dipartimento di Farmacia, Scienze del Farmaco)
Wednesday
19:00 - 20:00
Afterwork 1: Vivaldi Baroque Songs
Venue
All Saints' Church (Via del Babuino, 153)

Thursday, 19th October

Thursday
08:30 - 09:00
Registration
Venue
Welcome Desk
Thursday
09:00 - 10:15
Chair
Prof. Jordi Arbiol
Venue
Auditorium
09:00 - 09:35
» Rui Zhang (Humboldt University of Berlin), Patricia Russo (Humboldt University of Berlin), Nicola PINNA (Humboldt University of Berlin)
09:40 - 10:15
» Alberto Vomiero (Luleå University of Technology)
Thursday
10:15 - 10:20
Presentation of the EU Infrastructure NFFA-Europe project by Dr. Flavio Carsughi
Venue
Auditorium
Thursday
10:20 - 10:45
Coffee Break
Venue
Hall
Thursday
10:45 - 12:00
Chair
Prof. Nicola Pinna
Venue
Auditorium
10:45 - 11:20
11:25 - 12:00
» Jordi Arbiol (ICREA and Institut Català de Nanociència i Nanotecnologia (ICN2), CSIC & BIST)
Thursday
12:00 - 13:30
Lunch
Venue
Partner restaurants
Thursday
13:30 - 14:30
Venue
Hall & Room 3
» Robson Silva (University of Sao Paulo/Physics Institute of Sao Carlos), Deivy Wilson (University of Sao Paulo/Physics Institute of Sao Carlos), Rafael R. Domeneguetti (Institute of Chemistry, São Paulo State University, 14801-970, Araraquara-SP), Sidney J. L. Ribeiro (Institute of Chemistry, São Paulo State University, 14801-970, Araraquara-SP), Osvaldo N. Oliveira Jr. (University of Sao Paulo/Physics Institute of Sao Carlos)
» Byungmoon Lee (Korea university/Haesungds), Jin Woo Lee (Korea university/Haesungds), Jong Woo Kim (Korea university/Haesungds), Jinkee Hong (Haesungds), Byeong-kwon Ju (Korea university)
» Olga Volovlikova (National Research University of Electronic Technology), Sergey Gavrilov (National Research University of Electronic Technology), Gennady Silakov (National Research University of Electronic Technology), Artem Sysa (National Research University of Electronic Technology), Yana Grishina (National Research University of Electronic Technology), Yulia Shilyaeva (National Research University of Electronic Technology)
» Sedat Dogan (Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia), Stefan Kudera (Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia), Zhiya Dang (Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia), Francisco Palazon (Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia), Urko Petralanda (Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia), Sergey Artyukhin (Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia), Luca De Trizio (Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia), Liberato Manna (Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia), Roman Krahne (Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia)
» Jiyoung Lee (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology (KAIST)), Yeong A. Lee (Korea Institue of Energy Research (KIER)), Chung-Yul Yoo (Korea Institute of Energy Research (KIER)), Jung Joon Yoo (Korea Institute of Energy Research (KIER)), Hana Yoon (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology (KAIST)), Bongsoo Kim (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology (KAIST))
» Susanna Cogoi (University of Udine), Ulla Jakobsen (University of Southern Denmark), Erik Pedersen (University of Southern Denmark), Luigi Xodo (University of Udine), Stefan Vogel (University of Southern Denmark)
» Vladislav Dřínek (Institute of Chemical Process Fundamentals of CAS, v.v.i., Czech Republic), Pavel Dytrych (Institute of Chemical Process Fundamentals of CAS, v.v.i., Czech Republic), Radek Fajgar (Institute of Chemical Process Fundamentals of CAS, v.v.i., Czech Republic), Mariana Klementová (Institute of Physics of CAS, v.v.i., Czech Republic)
» Abderaouf NAMOUNE (Laboratoire des Semi-conducteurs, Université Badji Mokhtar-Annaba, BP 12, Annaba 23000, Algeria), Tahar TOUAM (Laboratoire des Semi-conducteurs, Université Badji Mokhtar-Annaba, BP 12, Annaba 23000, Algeria), Laid HAMMICHE (Laboratoire de Génie de l'Environnement, Faculté de Technologie, Université de Bejaia, 06000 Bejaia, Algeria), Azeddine CHELOUCHE (Laboratoire de Génie de l'Environnement, Faculté de Technologie, Université de Bejaia, 06000 Bejaia), Djamal DJOUADI (Laboratoire de Génie de l'Environnement, Faculté de Technologie, Université de Bejaia, 06000 Bejaia, Algeria)
» Djamal DJOUADI (Laboratoire de Génie de l'Environnement, Faculté de Technologie, Université de Bejaia, 06000 Bejaia, Algeria), Ouidette SLIMI (Laboratoire de Génie de l'Environnement, Faculté de Technologie, Université de Bejaia, 06000 Bejaia, Algeria), Laid HAMMICHE (Laboratoire de Génie de l'Environnement, Faculté de Technologie, Université de Bejaia, 06000 Bejaia, Al), Azeddine CHELOUCHE (Laboratoire de Génie de l'Environnement, Faculté de Technologie, Université de Bejaia, 06000 Bejaia), Tahar TOUAM (Laboratoire des Semi-conducteurs, Université Badji Mokhtar-Annaba, BP 12, Annaba 23000, Algeria)
» Anna Semenova (Department of Materials Science, Lomonosov Moscow State University), Alexander Barantchikov (Kurnakov Institute of General and Inorganic Chemistry of the Russian Academy of Sciences), Vladimir Ivanov (Kurnakov Institute of General and Inorganic Chemistry of the Russian Academy of Sciences), Eugene Goodilin (Department of Materials Science and Department of Chemistry, Lomonosov Moscow State University; Kurnakov Institute of General and Inorganic Chemistry of the Russian Academy of Sciences)
» Tereza Belinova (Biomedical Center, Faculty of Medicine in Pilsen, Charles University, Pilsen), Iva Machová (Biomedical Center, Faculty of Medicine in Pilsen, Charles University, Pilsen), Lucie Vrabcova (Biomedical Center, Faculty of Medicine in Pilsen, Charles University, Pilsen), Anna Fucikova (Department of Chemical Physics and Optics, Faculty of Mathematics and Physics, Prague), Jan Valenta (Department of Chemical Physics and Optics, Faculty of Mathematics and Physics, Prague), Hiroshi Sugimoto (Department of Electrical and Electronic Engineering, Graduate School of Engineering, Kobe), Minoru Fujii (Department of Electrical and Electronic Engineering, Graduate School of Engineering, Kobe), Marie Hubalek Kalbacova (Institute of Inherited Metabolic Disorders, 1st Faculty of Medicine, Charles University in Prague & Biomedical Centre, Faculty of Medicine in Pilsen, Charles University)
» Cristina Covaliu (University Politehnica of Bucharest, Faculty of Biotechnical Systems Engineering), Gigel Paraschiv (University Politehnica of Bucharest, Faculty of Biotechnical Systems Engineering), Eugeniu Vasile (Faculty of Applied Chemistry and Materials Science, University POLITEHNICA of Bucharest), Ecaterina Matei (University politehnica of bucharest)
» Khamsa NECIB (Laboratoire des Semiconducteurs, Université Badji Mokhtar-Annaba, Algeria), Tahar TOUAM (Laboratoire des Semi-conducteurs, Université Badji Mokhtar-Annaba, BP 12, Annaba 23000, Algeria), Azeddine CHELOUCHE (Laboratoire de Génie de l'Environnement, Faculté de Technologie, Université de Bejaia, 06000 Bejaia), Lydia OUAREZ (Laboratoire de Génie de l'Environnement, Faculté de Technologie, Université de Bejaia, 06000 Bejaia, Algeria), Djamal DJOUADI (Laboratoire de Génie de l'Environnement, Faculté de Technologie, Université de Bejaia, 06000 Bejaia, Algeria), Laid HAMMICHE (Laboratoire de Génie de l'Environnement, Faculté de Technologie, Université de Bejaia, 06000 Bejaia, Al)
» Waleed Hassanain (Queensland University of Technology), Sivanesan Arumugam (Queensland University of Technology), Emad Kiriakous (Queensland University of Technology), Godwin Ayoko (Queensland University of Technology), Martin Sillence (Queensland University of Technology)
» Rui Silva (University of Aveiro), Miguel Neto (Department of Materials and Ceramic Engineering, CICECO, University of Aveiro), Ana Piedade (CEMMPRE - Mechanical Engineering Department, University of Coimbra, Rua Luís Reis Santos, 3030-788 Coimbra), Filipe Oliveira (Department of Materials and Ceramic Engineering, CICECO, University of Aveiro)
» Yulia Podkovyrina (International Research Center "Smart Materials", Southern Federal University), Vera Butova (International Research Center "Smart Materials", Southern Federal University), Elena Bulanova (International Research Center "Smart Materials", Southern Federal University), Andriy Budnik (International Research Center "Smart Materials", Southern Federal University), Alexander Soldatov (International Research Center "Smart Materials", Southern Federal University), Carlo Lamberti (Department of Chemistry, University of Turin, Italy)
» Jinwoo Lee (Seoul National University), Jinhyeong Kwon (Seoul National University), Habeom Lee (Seoul National University), Seung Hwan Ko (Seoul National University)
» Wiliam Trujillo (Laboratorio de Cerámicos y Nanomateriales, Facultad de Ciencias Físicas, Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos), jacquelyne zarria romero (Laboratorio de Reproducción y Biología del Desarrollo, Facultad de Ciencias Biológicas, Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos), J. Pino Gaviño (Laboratorio de Reproducción y Biología del Desarrollo, Facultad de Ciencias Biológicas, Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos), Lucila Menacho (Laboratorio de Cerámicos y Nanomateriales, Facultad de Ciencias Físicas, Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos), M. Coca Calderón (Laboratorio de Reproducción y Biología del Desarrollo, Facultad de Ciencias Biológicas, Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos), Angel Bustamante (Laboratorio de Cerámicos y Nanomateriales, Facultad de Ciencias Físicas, Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos)
» Bagrat Godibadze (G. Tsulukidze Mining Institute), Akaki Peikrishvili (F. Tavadze Institute of Metallurgy and Materials Science), Elguja Chagelishvili (G. Tsulukidze Mining Institute), Avtandil Dgebuadze (G. Tsulukidze Mining Institute), Grigor Mamniashvili (E. Andronikashvili Institute of Physics. Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University.)
» Raj Kumar Koninti (Indian Institute of Science Education and Research, Pune), Partha Hazra (Indian Institute of Science Education and Research, Pune)
» Robert Olejnik (Tomas Bata University in zlin), Jiri Matyas (Tomas Bata University in zlin), Petr Slobodian (Tomas Bata University in zlin), Pavel Riha (Institute of Hydrodynamics, Academy of Sciences, Prague , Czech Republic)
» Young-Lai Cho (Korea Research Institute of Bioscience and Biotechnology), Na Geum Lee (Department of Biomolecular Science, University of Science & Technology), Kwang-hee Bae (Korea Research Institute of Bioscience and Biotechnology)
» Zhuldyz Otarbay (National Nanotechnology Laboratory of the Open Type, Al-Farabi Kazakh National University), Dilyara Abay (National Nanotechnology Laboratory of the Open Type, Al-Farabi Kazakh National University), Madengul Token (National Nanotechnology Laboratory of the Open Type, Al-Farabi Kazakh National University), Mukhit Muratov (National Nanotechnology Laboratory of the Open Type, Al-Farabi Kazakh National University), Daniyar Ismailov (National Nanotechnology Laboratory of the Open Type, Al-Farabi Kazakh National University), Nazim Guseinov (National Nanotechnology Laboratory of the Open Type, Al-Farabi Kazakh National University), Maratbek Gabdullin (National Nanotechnology Laboratory of the Open Type, Al-Farabi Kazakh National University)
» Patcharakamon Nooeaid (Srinakharinwirot University), Piyachat Chuysinuan (Chulabhorn Research Institute), Chalinan Pengsuk (Srinakharinwirot University), Decha Dechtrirat (kasetsart University), Supanna Techasakul (Chulabhorn Research Institute)
» Latifah Alhajji (Kuwait Institute for Scientific Research kISR)
» Barbara Strojny (Faculty of Animal Science, Warsaw University of Life Sciences), Marta Grodzik (Faculty of Animal Science, Warsaw University of Life Sciences), Malwina Sosnowska (Faculty of Animal Science, Warsaw University of Life Sciences), Jarosław Szczepaniak (Faculty of Animal Science, Warsaw University of Life Sciences), Marta Kutwin (Faculty of Animal Science, Warsaw University of Life Sciences), Slawomir Jaworski (Faculty of Animal Science, Warsaw University of Life Sciences), Natalia Kurantowicz (Faculty of Animal Science, Warsaw University of Life Sciences), Mateusz Wierzbicki (Faculty of Animal Science, Warsaw University of Life Science), Anna Hotowy (Faculty of Animal Science, Warsaw University of Life Sciences), Ewa Sawosz (Faculty of Animal Science, Warsaw University of Life Sciences)
» Luminita David (Faculty of Chemistry and Chemical Engineering, Babes-Bolyai – University), Bianca Moldovan (Faculty of Chemistry and Chemical Engineering, Babes-Bolyai – University), Nicoleta Decea (Iuliu Hatieganu University of Medicine and Pharmacy), Gabriela Adriana Filip (Iuliu Hatieganu University of Medicine and Pharmacy)
» Monica Enculescu (National Institute of Materials Physics), Alex Evanghelidis (National Institute of Materials Physics), Ionut Enculescu (National Institute of Materials Physics)
» Piyachat Chuysinuan (Chulabhorn Research Institute), Nitirat Chimnoi (Chulabhorn Research Institute), Lalita Pattani (Chulabhorn Research Institute), Panita Khlaychan (Chulabhorn Research Institute), Patcharakamon Nooeaid (Srinakharinwirot University), Supanna Techasakul (Chulabhorn Research Institute)
» Bárbara Rosa (Federal University of Minas Gerais), Lucas Marçal (Federal University of Minas Gerais), Rodrigo Andrade (Federal University of Minas Gerais), Luciana Dornelas (Pontifical Catholic University of Rio de Janeiro), Wagner N Rodrigues (Federal University of Minas Gerais), Patricia Lustoza (Pontifical Catholic University of Rio de Janeiro), Maurício Pires (Pontifical Catholic University of Rio de Janeiro), Ricardo W Nunes (Federal University of Minas Gerais), Ângelo Malachias (Federal University of Minas Gerais)
» Gabriela Adriana Filip (Iuliu Hatieganu University of Medicine and Pharmacy), Simona Clichici (Iuliu Hatieganu University of Medicine and Pharmacy), Nicoleta Decea (Iuliu Hatieganu University of Medicine and Pharmacy), Ioana Baldea (Iuliu Hatieganu University of Medicine and Pharmacy), Diana Olteanu (Iuliu Hatieganu University of Medicine and Pharmacy), Ramona Suharoschi (University of Agricultural Sciences and Veterinary Medicine), Ioana Scrobota (Department of Dental Medicine, Faculty of Medicine and Pharmacy, University of Oradea), Mihai Cenariu (University of Agricultural Sciences and Veterinary Medicine, Department of Biochemistry,), Bianca Moldovan (Faculty of Chemistry and Chemical Engineering, Babes-Bolyai – University), Luminita David (Faculty of Chemistry)
» Ihor Syvorotka (Scientific Research Company "Carat"/ Lviv Polytechnic National University), Stepan Hurskyy (Lviv Polytechnic National University), Sergii Ubizskii (Lviv Polytechnic National University), Leonid Vasylechko (Lviv Polytechnic National University)
» María Teresa Pineda Hernández (Facultad de Estudios Superiores Cuautitlán, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México), Flora Adriana Ganem Rondero (Facultad de Estudios Superiores Cuautitlán, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México)
» Akaki Peikrishvili (F. Tavadze Institute of Metallurgy and Materials Science), George Tavadze (F. Tavadze Institute of Metallurgy and Materials Science), Bagrat Godibadze (G. Tsulukidze Mining Institute), Elguja Chagelishvili (G. Tsulukidze Mining Institute), Avtandil Dgebuadze (G. Tsulukidze Mining Institute)
» Sławomir Jaworski (Faculty of Animal Science, Warsaw University of Life Science), Mateusz Wierzbicki (Faculty of Animal Science, Warsaw University of Life Science), Ewa Sawosz (Faculty of Animal Science, Warsaw University of Life Sciences), Marta Kutwin (Faculty of Animal Science, Warsaw University of Life Sciences), Barbara Strojny (Faculty of Animal Science, Warsaw University of Life Science), Natalia Kurantowicz (Faculty of Animal Science, Warsaw University of Life Sciences), Marta Grodzik (Faculty of Animal Science, Warsaw University of Life Sciences)
» Gaweł Żyła (Department of Physics and Medical Engineering, Rzeszow University of Technology), Jacek Fal (Department of Physics and Medical Engineering, Rzeszow University of Technology), Patrice Estellé (Materials and Thermo-Rheology team at LGCGM, Universite Rennes 1)
» Heli Piedra-gil (School of Mechanical and Electrical Engineering, ESIME-IPN Azcapotzalco), Juan Antonio Hoyoz-guzman (School of Mechanical and Electrical Engineering, ESIME-IPN Azcapotzalco), Lesli Ortega-arroyo (School of Mechanical and Electrical Engineering, ESIME-IPN Azcapotzalco), Jorge Humberto Vargas-aparicio (School of Mechanical and Electrical Engineering, ESIME-IPN Azcapotzalco), Maria Sanchez-góngora (School of Mechanical and Electrical Engineering, Zacantenco, IPN.), Teresita Cardona-juárez (Center for Research and Technological Innovation of the National Polytechnic Institute, IPN), Eduardo San Martín (Laboratory of Biotechnology, Center for Research in Applied Science and Advanced Technology, IPN), Luz Perez-rea (Faculty of Engineering, Universidad Autónoma de Querétaro), Fabio Vengoechea (Avi-Mex Laboratory), Victor M Castaño (Center of Applied Physics and Advanced Technology, National Autonomous University of Mexico)
» Stefania Costovici (S.C. Mibatron SRL), Dan Balan (Center of Surface Science and Nanotechnology, University Politehnica of Bucharest,), Oana Brincoveanu (Center of Surface Science and Nanotechnology, University Politehnica of Bucharest,), Teodor Visan (Department of Inorganic Chemistry, Physical Chemistry and Electrochemistry, University Politehnica of Bucharest), Liana Anicai (Center of Surface Science and Nanotechnology, University Politehnica of Bucharest,), Marius Enachescu (University Politehnica of Bucharest, Center of Surface Science and Nanotechnology)
» Andrei Pligovka (Belarusian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics), Anna Zakhlebayeva (Belarusian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics), Andrei Lazavenka (Belarusian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics)
» Mahdi Sasar (University of Tehran), Anousha Khamsavi (University of Tehran), Yusef Khosravi (University of Tehran), Yaser Abdi (University of Tehran)
» Nabila Redjdal (Centre de Recherche en Technologie des Semi-conducteurs pour l’Energétique- Faculté de Génie Mécanique et Génie des procédés, USTHB- Algeria), Mouhamed Azzaz (Faculté de Génie Mécanique et Génie des procédés, USTHB- Algeria), Nouredine Gabouze (Centre de Recherche en Technologie des Semi-conducteurs pour l’Energétique, Algiers, Algeria), Olivier Tottereau (Centre de Recherches Hétéroépitaxie Et Applications, Rue Bernard Grégory- Valbonne- France), Hamid Menari (Centre de Recherche en Technologie des Semi-conducteurs pour l’Energétique, Algiers,), Bendiba Guedouar (Centre de développement des technologies Avancée, Cité 20 août 1956 Baba Hassen- Algeria)
» Ghania Fortas (Université des Sciences et de la Technologie Houari Boumediene, Faculté de physique, BP 32 El Alia 16111 Bab Ezzouar Alger, Algérie), Noureddine Gabouze (Centre de Recherche en Technologie des Semi-conducteurs pour l’Energétique, Bd. 2 Frantz Fanon, les sept merveilles B.P.140, Alger, Algérie), Nacereddine Haine (Université des Sciences et de la Technologie Houari Boumediene, Faculté de physique, BP 32 El Alia 16111 Bab Ezzouar Alger, Algérie), Amar Manseri (Centre de Recherche en Technologie des Semi-conducteurs pour l’Energétique, Bd. 2 Frantz Fanon, les sept merveilles B.P.140, Alger, Algérie), Mourad Zergoug (Centre de Recherche en technologie Industrielles, Route de Dely Ibrahim, BP 64 16002, Cheraga, Algérie), Menari Hamid (Centre de Recherche en Technologie des Semi-conducteurs pour l’Energétique, Bd. 2 Frantz Fanon, les sept merveilles B.P.140, Alger, Algérie), Sam Sabrina (Centre de Recherche en Technologie des Semi-conducteurs pour l’Energétique, Algiers, Algeria), Hocine Cheraga (Centre de Recherche en Technologie des Semi-conducteurs pour l’Energétique, Bd. 2 Frantz Fanon, les sept merveilles B.P.140, Alger, Algérie), isma bozetine (CRTSE, 02 Bd Frantz Fanon B.P. 140 Alger 7 Merveilles, Algiers, Algéria/)
» Alexandrescu Laurentia (National Research and Development Institute for Textile and Leather - Division Leather and Footwear Research Institute - INCDTP-ICPI), Mihai Georgescu (National Research and Development Institute for Textile and Leather - Division Leather and Footwear Research Institute - INCDTP-ICPI), Maria Sonmez (National Research and Development Institute for Textile and Leather - Division Leather and Footwear Research Institute - INCDTP-ICPI), Anton Ficai (Faculty of Applied Chemistry and Materials Science, University POLITEHNICA of Bucharest), Denisa Ficai (Faculty of Applied Chemistry and Materials Science, University POLITEHNICA of Bucharest), Ligian Tudoroiu (SC RONERA RUBBER SA), Roxana Trusca (Faculty of Applied Chemistry and Materials Science, University POLITEHNICA of Bucharest)
» Abdelhak Maghchiche (1Département de pharmacie, faculté de médecine, université Batna 2 - Algeria)
» Kihel Mouloud (Fréres Mentouri Constantine), Salah Sahli (Fréres Mentouri Constantine1), Patrice Raynaud (LAPLACE, CNRS, Université Paul Sabatier Toulouse), Mohamed Benhaddad (University Brothers Mentouri of Constantine/), Fermi Youcef (Fréres Mentouri Constantine1)
» Fateme Karami (Tarbiat Modares University, Jallal-Al-Ahmad Ave., Tehran, Iran, p.o.box 14115-111), Ahmad Yazdani (Tarbiat Modares University, Jallal-Al-Ahmad Ave., Tehran, Iran, p.o.box 14115-111), samira sharifi (Tarbiat Modares University, Jallal-Al-Ahmad Ave., Tehran, Iran, p.o.box 14115-111)
Thursday
14:30 - 16:10
Chair
Prof. Fabio Cicoira
Venue
Room 1
14:30 - 14:45
» stefano carli (Center for Translational Neurophysiology of Speech and Communication, Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia), Linda Lambertini (Center for Translational Neurophysiology of Speech and Communication, Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia), Elena Zucchini (Center for Translational Neurophysiology of Speech and Communication, Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia), Francesca Ciarpella (Center for Translational Neurophysiology of Speech and Communication, Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia), Alice Scarpellini (Electron Microscopy Facility, Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia), Mirko Prato (Materials Characterization Facility, Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia), Elisa Castagnola (MEMS Research Lab., Department of Mechanical Engineering, College of Engineering), Davide Ricci (Center for Translational Neurophysiology of Speech and Communication, Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia), Luciano Fadiga (Center for Translational Neurophysiology of Speech and Communication, Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia)
14:47 - 15:02
» PIN-CHEN LEE (Department of Chemical Engineering, National Cheng Kung University), Chuh-yung Chen (Department of Chemical Engineering, National Cheng Kung University), Cheng-Chien Wang (.Department of Chemical and Materials Engineering, Southern Taiwan University Science and Technology)
15:04 - 15:19
» Fouad J. Maksoud (American University of Beirut), Mohammad Lameh (American University of Beirut), Sary Fayyad (American University of Beirut), Nagham Ismail (American University of Beirut), Ali Tehrani (American University of Beirut), Nesreen Ghaddar (American University of Beirut), Kamel Ghali (American University of Beirut)
15:21 - 15:36
» Maxim Ryzhii (University of Aizu), Victor Ryzhii (RIEC, Tohoku University), Taiichi Otsuji (RIEC, Tohoku University), Michael Shur (Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute)
15:38 - 15:53
» Liu Chenxin (Huazhong University of Science and Technology), Ni Qiao (Huazhong University of Science and Technology)
15:55 - 16:10
» stefano carli (Center for Translational Neurophysiology of Speech and Communication, Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia), Claudio Trapella (University of Ferrara/Dept. of Chemical and Pharmaceutical Sciences), Linda Lambertini (Center for Translational Neurophysiology of Speech and Communication, Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia), Anna Fantinati (University of Ferrara/Dept. of Chemical and Pharmaceutical Sciences), Elisa Castagnola (MEMS Research Lab., Department of Mechanical Engineering, College of Engineering), Claudia Cea (MEMS Research Lab., Department of Mechanical Engineering, College of Engineering), Surabhi Nimbalkar (MEMS Research Lab., Department of Mechanical Engineering, College of Engineering), Alice Scarpellini (Electron Microscopy Facility, Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia), Mirko Prato (Materials Characterization Facility, Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia), Sam Kassegne (MEMS Research Lab., Department of Mechanical Engineering, College of Engineering), Davide Ricci (Center for Translational Neurophysiology of Speech and Communication, Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia), Luciano Fadiga (Center for Translational Neurophysiology of Speech and Communication, Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia)
Thursday
14:30 - 16:10
Chair
Prof. Francesco Stellacci
Venue
Room 2
14:30 - 14:45
» Rui Ran (Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology, The university of Queensland), Anton Middelberg (Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology, The university of Queensland), Chun-Xia Zhao (Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology, The university of Queensland)
14:47 - 15:02
» Marco Cassani (Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia, Università degli Studi di Genova), Teresa Pellegrino (Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia (IIT) - Genova)
15:04 - 15:19
» Stanislav Smrcek (Faculty of Science, Charles University), Pavel Nykl (Faculty of Nuclear Sciences and Physical Engineering, Czech technical University in Prague), Tereza Krmelová (Faculty of Science, Charles University), Martin Vlk (Faculty of Nuclear Sciences and Physical Engineering, Czech technical University in Prague), Ján Kozempel (Faculty of Nuclear Sciences and Physical Engineering, Czech technical University in Prague)
15:21 - 15:36
» Dina Mosselhy (Department of Bioproducts and Biosystems, School of Chemical Engineering, Aalto University, 02150 Espoo, Finland), Henrika Granbhom (Aalto University, Department of Chemistry and Materials Science, School of Chemical Engineering), Ulla Hynönen (Department of Veterinary Biosciences, Division of Veterinary Microbiology and Epidemiology, University of Helsinki, P.O. Box 66, 00014 Helsinki, Finland), Yanling Ge (Aalto University, Department of Chemistry and Materials Science, School of Chemical Engineering), Airi Palva (Department of Veterinary Biosciences, Division of Veterinary Microbiology and Epidemiology, University of Helsinki, P.O. Box 66, 00014 Helsinki, Finland), Katrina Nordström (Department of Bioproducts and Biosystems, School of Chemical Engineering, Aalto University, 02150 Espoo, Finland), Simo-Pekka Hannula (Aalto University, Department of Chemistry and Materials Science, School of Chemical Engineering)
15:38 - 15:53
» Jaroslaw Grobelny (University of Lodz), Katarzyna Ranoszek-Soliwoda (University of Lodz), Ewa Czechowska (University of Lodz), Emilia Tomaszewska (University of Lodz), Grzegorz Celichowski (University of Lodz), Janusz Szemraj (Medical University of Lodz)
15:55 - 16:10
» Swati Biswas (Birla Institute of Technology and Science-Pilani, Hyderabad), Preeti Jha (Birla Institute of Technology and Science-Pilani, Hyderabad), Balaram Ghosh (Birla Institute of Technology and Science-Pilani, Hyderabad), Vladimir Zorin (Belarusian State University)
Thursday
14:30 - 16:10
Chair
Prof. Odile Stéphan
Venue
Auditorium
14:30 - 14:45
» Barbara Paci (Istituto di Struttura della Materia/CNR, Via del Fosso del Cavaliere 100, 00133 Roma), Amanda Generosi (Istituto di Struttura della Materia/CNR, Via del Fosso del Cavaliere 100, 00133 Roma), George Kakavelakis (Center of Materials Technology and Photonics, TEI , Heraklion, GR-710 04, Crete, Greece), Marco Guaragno (Istituto di Struttura della Materia/CNR, Via del Fosso del Cavaliere 100, 00133 Roma), Valerio Rossi Albertini (Istituto di Struttura della Materia/CNR, Via del Fosso del Cavaliere 100, 00133 Roma), Emmanuel Stratakis (Institute of Electronic Structure and Laser (IESL) Foundation for Research and Technology-Hellas (FORTH), Heraklion, GR-711 10, Crete,), Emmanuel Kymakis (Center of Materials Technology and Photonics, TEI , Heraklion, GR-710 04, Crete)
14:47 - 15:02
» Elisabetta Fanizza (Università degli Studi di Bari "Aldo Moro"), Francesca Cascella (Università degli Studi di Bari "Aldo Moro"), Annamaria Panniello (CNR IPCF-Istituto per i Processi Chimico Fisici), Leonardo Triggiani (Università degli Studi di Bari "Aldo Moro"), Nicoletta Depalo (CNR IPCF-Istituto per i Processi Chimico Fisici), Cinzia Giannini (CNR IC- Istituto di Cristallografia), Davide Altamura (CNR IC- Istituto di Cristallografia), Angela Agostiano (Università degli Studi di Bari "Aldo Moro"), M. Lucia Curri (CNR IPCF-Istituto per i Processi Chimico Fisici), Marinella Striccoli (CNR IPCF-Istituto per i Processi Chimico Fisici)
15:04 - 15:19
» Hussein Fneich (University of Montpellier, ICGM, CNRS UMR 5253, 34095 Montpellier Cedex 5, France), Nathalie Gaumer (University of Angers, LPhiA, UPRES EA 4464, 49045 Angers Cedex 01, France), Stephane Chaussedent (University of Angers, LPhiA, UPRES EA 4464, 49045 Angers Cedex 01, France), Manuel Vermillac (University of Côte d'Azur, InPhyNi, CNRS UMR 7010, 06108 Nice Cedex 2, France), Wilfried Blanc (University of Côte d'Azur, InPhyNi, CNRS UMR 7010, 06108 Nice Cedex 2, France), Ahmad Mehdi (University of Montpellier, ICGM, CNRS UMR 5253, 34095 Montpellier Cedex 5, France)
15:21 - 15:36
» Stefanie Dengler (Fraunhofer IOSB, Institute of Optronics, System Technologies and Image Exploitation), Olivier Muller (French-German Research Institute of Saint-Louis - ISL), Cordula Hege (French-German Research Institute of Saint-Louis - ISL), Bernd Eberle (Fraunhofer IOSB, Institute of Optronics, System Technologies and Image Exploitation)
15:38 - 15:53
» Yulia Gromova (ITMO University), Vladimir Maslov (ITMO University), Mikhail Baranov (ITMO University), Raquel Serano (School of Chemistry, Trinity College Dublin), Vera Kuznetsova (School of Chemistry, Trinity College Dublin), Finn Purcell-milton (School of Chemistry, Trinity College Dublin), Yurii Gun’ko (School of Chemistry, Trinity College Dublin), Alexander Baranov (ITMO University), Anatoly Fedorov (ITMO University)
15:55 - 16:10
» Ionel STAVARACHE (National Institute of Materials Physics), Adrian SLAV (National Institute of Materials Physics), Mariana BRAIC (National Institute for Optoelectronics), Valentin Serban TEODORESCU (National Institute of Materials Physics), Petronela PREPELITA (National Institute for Laser, Plasma and Radiation Physics), Catalin PALADE (National Institute of Materials Physics), Ana-Maria LEPADATU (National Institute of Materials Physics), Sorina LAZANU (National Institute of Materials Physics), Magdalena Lidia CIUREA (National Institute of Materials Physics), Daniela STANGE (Peter Grünberg Institut 9 and JARA Fundamentals of Future Information Technologies), Dan Mihai BUCA (Peter Grünberg Institut 9 and JARA Fundamentals of Future Information Technologies), Toma STOICA (National Institute of Materials Physics)
Thursday
16:10 - 16:30
Coffee Break
Venue
Hall
Thursday
16:30 - 16:50
Group Photo
Thursday
16:50 - 18:47
Chair
Prof. Judith Macmanus-Driscoll
Venue
Room 1
16:50 - 17:05
» Adela Kotzianova (Contipro a.s.), Jan Klemes (Contipro a.s.), Ondrej Zidek (Contipro a.s.), Marek Pokorny (Contipro a.s.), Gloria Huerta-Angeles (Contipro a.s.), Vladimir Velebny (Contipro a.s.)
17:07 - 17:22
» Sabrina Belbekhouche (Université Paris Est (UPEC) / East Paris Institute of chemistry and Materials Science (ICMPE)), Imane El Joukhar (Université Paris Est (UPEC) / East Paris Institute of chemistry and Materials Science (ICMPE)), Benjamin Carbonnier (Université Paris Est (UPEC) / East Paris Institute of chemistry and Materials Science (ICMPE))
17:24 - 17:39
» Vincenzo Calcagno (University of Leipzig), Carolin Merker (University of Leipzig), Jana Fleddermann (University of Leipzig), José Barzola Quiquia (University of Leipzig), Thomas Meyer (University of Leipzig), Jan Meijer (University of Leipzig), Irina Estrela-lopis (University of Leipzig)
17:41 - 17:56
» Alessandra Scano (Chemical and Geological Science Dept., University of Cagliari, Cittadella Universitaria di Monserrato, SS554 Bivio per Sestu, 09042 Monserrato (Cagliari)), Martina Pilloni (Chemical and Geological Science Dept., University of Cagliari, Cittadella Universitaria di Monserrato, SS554 Bivio per Sestu, 09042 Monserrato (Cagliari)), Valentina Cabras (Chemical and Geological Science Dept., University of Cagliari, Cittadella Universitaria di Monserrato, SS554 Bivio per Sestu, 09042 Monserrato (Cagliari)), Federico Ebau (Chemical and Geological Science Dept., University of Cagliari, Cittadella Universitaria di Monserrato, SS554 Bivio per Sestu, 09042 Monserrato (Cagliari)), Maria Letizia Manca (Life and Environment Science Dept., Section of Drug Sciences, CNBS, University of Cagliari, Via Ospedale 72, 09124 Cagliari), Anna Maria Fadda (Life and Environment Science Dept., Section of Drug Sciences, CNBS, University of Cagliari, Via Ospedale 72, 09124 Cagliari), Guido Ennas (Chemical and Geological Science Dept., University of Cagliari, Cittadella Universitaria di Monserrato, SS554 Bivio per Sestu, 09042 Monserrato (Cagliari))
17:58 - 18:13
18:15 - 18:30
» Maria Chiara di Gregorio (Weizmann Institute of Science), Linda J. W. Shimon (Weizmann Institute of Science), Lothar Houben (Weizmann Institute of Science), Vlad Brumfeld (Weizmann Institute of Science), Michal Lahav (Weizmann Institute of Science), Milko van der Boom (Weizmann Institute of Science)
18:32 - 18:47
» Elhamalsadat Shekarforoush (Technical University of Denmark,), Ana Carina Loureiro Mendes (Technical University of Denmark,), Ioannis S. Chronakis (Technical University of Denmark,)
Thursday
16:50 - 18:47
OS2b-A
Chair
Prof. Nicola Pinna
Venue
Auditorium
16:50 - 17:05
» Roman Gulyaev (NIOST LLC; Boreskov Institute of Catalysis), Sergey Malykhin (Boreskov Institute of Catalysis), Arcady Ishchenko (Boreskov Institute of Catalysis), Tatyana Kardash (Boreskov Institute of Catalysis), Alexandra Ivanova (Boreskov Institute of Catalysis)
17:07 - 17:22
» Nesibe A Dogan (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology), Ercan Ozdemir (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology), Cafer T Yavuz (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology)
17:24 - 17:39
17:41 - 17:56
» shorouq ahmed (Kuwait Institute for Scientific Research kISR)
17:58 - 18:13
» Christian Ahoba-Sam (University College of Southeast Norway), Kamelia V.K. Boodhoo (Newcastle University), Unni Olsbye (University of Oslo), Klaus-joachim Jens (University College of Southeast Norway)
18:15 - 18:30
» Vyacheslav Molchanov (Lomonosov Moscow State University), Alexander Kwiatkowski (Lomonosov Moscow State University), Olga Philippova (Lomonosov Moscow State University)
18:32 - 18:47
» Valentina Caratto (Department of Chemistry and Industrial Chemistry, University of Genoa, Genoa 16146), Stefano Alberti (Department of Chemistry and Industrial Chemistry, University of Genoa, Genoa 16146), Silvia Vicini (Department of Chemistry and Industrial Chemistry, University of Genoa, Genoa 16146, Italy), Maila Castellano (Department of Chemistry and Industrial Chemistry, University of Genoa, Genoa 16146, Italy), Marco Mauri (Department of Chemistry and Industrial Chemistry, University of Genoa, Genoa 16146), Maurizio Ferretti (Department of Chemistry and Industrial Chemistry, University of Genoa, Genoa 16146)
Thursday
19:00 - 21:00
Afterwork 2: Cheese & Wine
Venue
Il Margutta (Via Margutta, 118)

Friday, 20th October

Friday
08:30 - 09:00
Registration
Venue
Welcome Desk
Friday
09:00 - 10:15
Chair
Prof. Iseult Lynch
Venue
Auditorium
09:00 - 09:35
» Fabio Cicoira (Polytechnique Montréal)
09:40 - 10:15
» Francesco Stellacci (EPFL)
Friday
10:15 - 10:45
Coffee Break
Venue
Hall
Friday
10:45 - 12:00
Chair
Prof. Francesco Stellacci
Venue
Auditorium
10:45 - 11:20
11:25 - 12:00
» Albert van den Berg (MESA+ and MIRA Institute, University of Twente)
Friday
12:00 - 13:30
Lunch
Venue
Partner restaurants
Friday
13:30 - 14:30
Venue
Hall & Room 3
» seawhan choi (Korea university / Korea Electronics Technology Institute), Kunnyun Kim (Korea Electronics Technology Institute), Yeon Hwa Kwak (Korea Electronics Technology Institute), Byeong-kwon Ju (Korea university)
» Olga Volovlikova (National Research University of Electronic Technology), Yulia Shilyaeva (National Research University of Electronic Technology), Alexandra Berezkina (National Research University of Electronic Technology), Sergey Gavrilov (National Research University of Electronic Technology)
» Patricia Diaz (Universidad de Santiago de Chile / Centro para el Desarrollo de la Nanociencia y la Nanotecnologia), Juan Huidobro-Toro (Universidad de Santiago de Chile / Centro para el Desarrollo de la Nanociencia y la Nanotecnologia)
» Muhammad Imran (Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia), Liberato Manna (Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia), Rosaria Brescia (Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia)
» Tomas Suchy (Department of Composites and Carbon Materials, Institute of Rock Structure and Mechanics, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic, Prague & Faculty of Mechanical Engineering, Czech Technical University in Prague, Prague), Monika Supova (Department of Composites and Carbon Materials, Institute of Rock Structure and Mechanics, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic), Eva Klapkova (Department of Medical Chemistry and Clinical Biochemistry, Charles University, 2nd Medical School and University Hospital Motol), Vaclava Adamkova (Clinical microbiology and ATB centre, Institute of Medical Biochemistry and Laboratory Diagnostics, 1st Faculty of Medicine, Charles University in Prague and Motol University Hospital), Rastislav Ballay (1st Department of Orthopaedics, 1st Faculty of Medicine, Charles University in Prague and Motol University Hospital), Frantisek Denk (Department of Composites and Carbon Materials, Institute of Rock Structure and Mechanics, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic), Marek Pokorny (Contipro a.s.), Pavla Sauerova (Institute of Inherited Metabolic Disorders, 1st Faculty of Medicine, Charles University in Prague & Biomedical Centre, Faculty of Medicine in Pilsen, Charles University), Marie Hubalek Kalbacova (Institute of Inherited Metabolic Disorders, 1st Faculty of Medicine, Charles University in Prague & Biomedical Centre, Faculty of Medicine in Pilsen, Charles University)
» Nataliya Martynyuk (Lviv Polytechnic National University), Yaroslav Zhydachevskyy (Lviv Polytechnic National University / Institute of Physics, Polish Academy of Sciences), Anatolii Popov (Institute of Solid State Physics, University of Latvia), Dmytro Sugak (Lviv Polytechnic National University), Pawel Bilski (Institute of Nuclear Physics, Polish Academy of Sciences), Sergii Ubizskii (Lviv Polytechnic National University), Marek Berkowski (Institute of Physics, Polish Academy of Sciences), Andrzej Suchocki (Institute of Physics, Polish Academy of Sciences)
» Y.Q. Huang (Linköping University), Y.X. Song (Shanghai Institute of Microsystem and Information Technology), S.M. Wang (Shanghai Institute of Microsystem and Information Technology), I.A. Buyanova (Linköping University), Weimin M. Chen (Linköping University)
» Dana Cristea (National Institute for R&D in Microtechnologies, IMT Bucharest), Paula Obreja (National Institute for R&D in Microtechnologies, IMT Bucharest), Adrian Dinescu (National Institute for R&D in Microtechnologies, IMT Bucharest), Roxana Tomescu (National Institute for R&D in Microtechnologies, IMT Bucharest)
» Saeed ur Rehman (Korea university of science and technology Daejeon (UST), Korea Institute of Energy Research (KIER)), Rak-hyun Song (Korea university of science and technology Daejeon (UST), Korea Institute of Energy Research (KIER)), Seok-joo Park (Korea university of science and technology Daejeon (UST), Korea Institute of Energy Research (KIER)), Tak-hyung Lim (Korea university of science and technology Daejeon (UST), Korea Institute of Energy Research (KIER)), Jong-eun Hong (Korea university of science and technology Daejeon (UST), Korea Institute of Energy Research (KIER)), Jon-won Lee (Korea university of science and technology Daejeon (UST), Korea Institute of Energy Research (KIER)), Seung-bok Lee (Korea university of science and technology Daejeon (UST), Korea Institute of Energy Research (KIER))
» Zdeněk Kožíšek (Institute of Physics CAS, Prague, Czech Republic), Pavel Demo (Institute of Physics CAS, Prague, Czech Republic)
» Soon-seok Hong (Sejong University/Drug Delivery System/Department of Bioscience and Biotechnology), Soo-jeong Lim (Sejong University/Drug Delivery System/Department of Bioscience and Biotechnology)
» Flaviu Turcu (Babes-Bolyai University, Faculty of Physics), Aurel Jurjiu (Babes-Bolyai University, Faculty of Physics), Teodor Biter (Babes-Bolyai, Faculty of Physics)
» Jong Woo Kim (Korea university/Haesungds), Jin Woo Lee (Korea university/Haesungds), Byungmoon Lee (Korea university/Haesungds), Jinkee Hong (Haesungds), Byeong-kwon Ju (Korea university)
» Ahmad Yazdani (Department of Physics, Tarbiat Modares University, PO Box 14115-175, Tehran, Iran), behrad barakati (Department of Physics, Tarbiat Modares University, PO Box 14115-175, Tehran, Iran), Asiye Shokri (Department of Physics, Tarbiat Modares University, PO Box 14115-175, Tehran, Iran)
» Elif F. Yilmaz (Yildiz Technical University, Bioengineering Department), Pelin Pelit Arayıcı (Yildiz Technical University, Bioengineering Department), Mesut Karahan (Üsküdar University, Faculty of Engineering and Natural Sciences, Department of Bioengineering), Zeynep Mustafaeva (Yildiz Technical University, Bioengineering Department)
» Tamar Bzhalava (Georgian Technical University), Paata Kervalishvili (Georgian Technical University)
» Giuliana Donadio (University of Naples Federico II), Rosario Oliva (University of Naples Federico II), Marialuisa Siepi (University of Naples Federico II), Pompea Del Vecchio (University of Naples Federico II), Luigi Petraccone (University of Naples Federico II), Ezio Ricca (Università degli studi di Napoli Federico II), Rachele Isticato (Università degli studi di Napoli Federico II), Mariamichela Lanzilli (University of Naples Federico II), Eugenio Notomista (University of Naples Federico II)
» Hened Saade (Centro de Investigación en Química Aplicada), R. Guillermo López (Centro de Investigación en Química Aplicada)
» Julien Engel (Cardiff University), Samantha Francis (Cardiff University), Alberto Roldan (Cardiff University)
» palvasha ijaz (Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia (IIT) - Genova), Ilaria Angeloni (Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia (IIT) - Genova), Guillaume Bertrand (Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia (IIT) - Genova), Iwan Moreels (Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia (IIT) - Genova)
» Jacolien Du Plessis (Nelson Mandela University), Neliswa Mama (Nelson Mandela University), Vincent Nyamori (University of KwaZulu-Natal)
» Chinyere Okolo (Northumbria University), Fawad Inam (Northumbria University)
» Elena Matei (National Institute of Materials Physics), Mihaela Oancea (National Institute of Materials Physics), Alexandru Evanghelidis (National Institute of Materials Physics), Ionut Enculescu (National Institute of Materials Physics)
» Carmine Urso (Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia), Mariam Barawi (Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia), Roberto Gaspari (Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia), Gianluca Sirigu (Politecnico di Milano), Ilka Kriegel (Politecnico di Milano), Margherita Zavelani-rossi (Politecnico di Milano), Francesco Scotognella (Politecnico di Milano), Michele Manca (Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia), Mirko Prato (Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia), Luca De Trizio (Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia), Liberato Manna (Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia)
» Maria Kremennaya (Southern Federal University, IRC “Smart Materials”), Mikhail Soldatov (Southern Federal University, IRC “Smart Materials”), Yulia Podkovyrina (International Research Center "Smart Materials", Southern Federal University), Irina Dadasheva (Southern Federal University, IRC “Smart Materials”)
» SINAE SONG (Department of Advanced Material and Science engineering, Hanyang University), Yeoung Ah Noh (Department of Advanced Material and Science engineering, Hanyang University), Jin Yi Kim (department of fusion chemical engineering, Hanyang University), Hee Taik Kim (department of fusion chemical engineering, Hanyang University)
» Jae Hwa Seo (Kyungpook National University), Young Jun Yoon (Kyungpook National University), Min Su Cho (Kyungpook National University), In Man Kang (Kyungpook National University)
» Dawit Hailu (Ben-Gurion University of the Negev)
» Ondrej Kvitek (Department of Solid State Engineering, University of Chemistry and Technology, Prague), Vojtech Kopacek (Department of Solid State Engineering, University of Chemistry and Technology, Prague), Alena Reznickova (Department of Solid State Engineering, University of Chemistry and Technology, Prague), Vaclav Svorcik (Department of Solid State Engineering, University of Chemistry and Technology, Prague)
» samaneh bayesteh (Imam Khomeini international university), Seyedeh Zahra Mortazavi (Imam Khomeini international university), Ali Reyhani (Imam Khomeini international university)
» Palanirajan Vijayaraj Kumar (UCSI University, Faculty of Pharmaceutical Sciences, No. 1, Jalan Menara Gading, Taman Connaught, Cheras 56000, Kuala Lumpur.), Marwan Abdelmahmoud Abdelkarim Maki (UCSI University, Faculty of Pharmaceutical Sciences, No. 1, Jalan Menara Gading, Taman Connaught, Cheras 56000, Kuala Lumpur.), Lee Ming Tatt (UCSI University, Faculty of Pharmaceutical Sciences, No. 1, Jalan Menara Gading, Taman Connaught, Cheras 56000, Kuala Lumpur.), Yeong Siew Wei (UCSI University, Faculty of Pharmaceutical Sciences, No. 1, Jalan Menara Gading, Taman Connaught, Cheras 56000, Kuala Lumpur.), Abu Bakar Bin Abdul Majeed (Universiti Teknologi MARA, Faculty of Pharmacy, Research Management Institute, Shah Alam.)
» Fatma-Zohra SMAINE (1Laboratory of ecocompatible asymmetric cataysis. Departement of Chemistry, Faculty of Sciences, Annaba-Badji- Mokhtar University, BP12 Annaba, Algeria.), Jean-yves Winum (Institut des Biomolécules Max Mousseron (IBMM) UMR 5247 CNRS-ENSCM-Université de Montpellier)
» Yeoung Ah Noh (Department of Advanced Material and Science engineering, Hanyang University), SINAE SONG (department of advanced material and science), Jin Yi Kim (department of fusion chemical engineering, Hanyang University), Hee Taik Kim (department of fusion chemical engineering, Hanyang University)
» Petr Slobodian (Tomas Bata University in zlin), Pavel Riha (Institute of Hydrodynamics, Academy of Sciences, Prague , Czech Republic), Robert Olejnik (Tomas Bata University in zlin), Jiri Matyas (Tomas Bata University in zlin), Silvia Pertegas (Christian Doppler Laboratory for High Efficient Composite processing, Department of Polymer Engineering and Science, Montanuniversitaet Leoben, Leoben, Austria), Ralf Schledjewski (Christian Doppler Laboratory for High Efficient Composite processing, Department of Polymer Engineering and Science, Montanuniversitaet Leoben, Leoben, Austria)
» Muhammad Ali Zulfikar (Institut Teknologi Bandung), Irlin Afrianingsih (Institut Teknologi Bandung), Muhamad Nasir (Indonesian Institute of Sciences), Anita Alni (Institut Teknologi Bandung)
» Gi-sung Lee (National Nanofab Center), Kwang-hee Kim (National Nanofab Center), Lee Dongwook (National Nanofab Center), Hae-chul Hwang (National Nanofab Center), Nam-soo Park (National Nanofab Center), Hee-oh Kang (National Nanofab Center), Kyung-jin Park (National Nanofab Center), Changho Seo (National Nanofab Center)
» doo-hyeb youn (Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute, Yuseong-gu Gajeong-no 238, Daejeon.), Changbong Yeon (UST), Sun Jin Yun (Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute, Yuseong-gu Gajeong-no 238, Daejeon.)
» Zakiya Rashid (Kuwait Institute for Scientific Research kISR), Faten Almutawa (Kuwait Institute for Scientific Research kISR), Latifah Alhajji (Kuwait Institute for Scientific Research)
» Entesar Al-Hetlani (Kuwait University), Mohamed O. Amin (Kuwait University), Metwally Madkour (Kuwait University)
» Ahmed Abdelmalek (Tlemcen University, Theoretical Physics laboratory, Physics Dpt., Sciences Faculty), Zeyneb Bedrane (Tlemcen University, Theoretical Physics laboratory, Physics Dpt., Sciences Faculty)
» Zhuldyz Otarbay (National Nanotechnology Laboratory of the Open Type, Al-Farabi Kazakh National University), Sagi Orazbayev (National Nanotechnology Laboratory of the Open Type, Al-Farabi Kazakh National University), Maratbek Gabdullin (National Nanotechnology Laboratory of the Open Type, Al-Farabi Kazakh National University), Merlan Dosbolayev (National Nanotechnology Laboratory of the Open Type, Al-Farabi Kazakh National University), Tlekkabul Ramazanov (Scientific and Research Institute of Experimental and Theoretical Physics, Al-Farabi Kazakh National University), Askar Zhunisbekov (Scientific and Research Institute of Experimental and Theoretical Physics, Al-Farabi Kazakh National University), Dulat Omirbekov (National Nanotechnology Laboratory of the Open Type, Al-Farabi Kazakh National University)
» Ahmad Yazdani (Tarbiat Modares University), Sajad Hamreh (Tarbiat Modares University)
» Midori Kawamura (Kitami Institute of Technology), Takayuki Kiba (Kitami Institute of Technology), Yoshio Abe (Kitami Institute of Technology), Kyung Ho Kim (Kitami Institute of Technology), Hiroshi Murotani (Tokai University)
» Elvina Osmanova (St. Petersburg State Technological Institute), Ksenia Svir (St. Petersburg State Technological Institute)
» Karolina Vocetkova (Institute of Experimental Medicine Czech Academy of Sciences), Matej Buzgo (University Centre for Energy Efficient Buildings), Vera Sovkova (Institute of Experimental Medicine Czech Academy of Sciences), Evzen Amler (Institute of Biophysics 2nd Faculty of Medicine, Charles University,)
» Vera Lukasova (1 University Centre for Energy Efficient Buildings, Czech Technical University 2 Laboratory of Tissue Engineering, Institute of Experimental Medicine, Czech Academy of Sciences), Premysl Stastny (CEITEC - Central European Institute of Technology Brno University of Technology), Martin Trunec (CEITEC - Central European Institute of Technology Brno University of Technology)
» Veronika Blahnova (Institute of Biophysics 2nd Faculty of Medicine, Charles University, Institute of Experimental Medicine of Czech Academy of Sciences, University Centre for Energy Efficient Buildings), Eva Filova (Institute of Biophysics 2nd Faculty of Medicine, Charles University, Institute of Experimental Medicine of Czech Academy of Sciences), Veronika Svachova (Central European Institute of Technology), Martin Trunec (Central European Institute of Technology), Lucy Vojtova (Central European Institute of Technology, Sciteg, a.s.), Evzen Amler (Institute of Biophysics 2nd Faculty of Medicine, Charles University, University Centre for Energy Efficient Buildings)
Friday
14:30 - 16:10
Chair
Prof. Cristina Covaliu
Venue
Room 1
14:30 - 14:45
» Ahrum Sohn (Sungkyunkwan University), Seung Choi (Sungkyunkwan University), Tae-Ho Kim (Sungkyunkwan University), Sang A Han (Sungkyunkwan University), Sang-Woo Kim (Sungkyunkwan University)
14:47 - 15:02
» Alex Fabiano Campos (Universidade de Brasília), Helena Augusta Lisboa de Oliveira (Universidade de Brasília), Paulo H. M. Brito (Universidade de Brasília), Renata Aquino (Universidade de Brasília), Franciscarlos G. da Silva (Universidade de Brasília), Jerome Depeyrot (Universidade de Brasília)
15:04 - 15:19
» Ayman Ababneh (Jordan University of Science & Technology), Borhan Aldeen Albiss (Jordan University of Science & Technology), Tasneem Lafi (Jordan University of Science & Technology)
15:21 - 15:36
» feras alzubi (Kuwait Institute for Scientific Research), Abdullah Alkandary (Kuwait Institute for Scientific Research)
15:38 - 15:53
» Muna AbuDalo (Jordan University of Science & Technology), Ismaeel Al-mheidat (Jordan University of Science & Technology), Alham Al-shurafat (Jordan University of Science and Technology), Colleen Grinham (University of Rhode Island), Vinka Oyanedel-Craver (University of Rhode Island)
15:55 - 16:10
» Lin Chen (Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia, Università degli Studi di Genova), Enrico Dilena (Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia), Andrea Paolella (McGill University), Giovanni Bertoni (Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia), Alberto Ansaldo (Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia), Massimo Colombo (Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia), Sergio Marras (Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia), Bruno Scrosati (Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia), Liberato Manna (Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia), Simone Monaco (Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia)
Friday
14:30 - 16:10
Chair
Prof. Ahmed Abdala
Venue
Room 2
14:30 - 14:45
» Alireza Behfar (Young Researchers and Elite Club, Najafabad Branch, Islamic Azad University, Najafabad, Iran), Theodore Betley (Professor of Chemistry and Chemical Biology, Harvard university), Cynthia Friend (Professor of Chemistry and Professor of Materials Science, Harvard university)
14:47 - 15:02
» Aile Tamm (University of Tartu), Kristjan Kalam (University of Tartu), Mats Mikkor (University of Tartu), Helina Seemen (University of Tartu), Mihkel Rähn (University of Tartu), Kaupo Kukli (University of Tartu), Joosep Link (National Institute of Chemical Physics and Biophysics), Raivo Stern (National Institute of Chemical Physics and Biophysics), Helena Castán (University of Valladolid), Salvador Dueñas (University of Valladolid)
15:04 - 15:19
» Dae-Kyoung KIM (Yonsei University/Division of physics), Jimin CHAE (Yonsei University/Division of physics), Hanbum PARK (Yonsei University/Division of physics), Mann-Ho CHO (Yonsei University/Division of physics)
15:21 - 15:36
» Oral Ualibek (National Laboratory Astana, Nazarbayev University), Ehsan Rezvani (Department of Materials Science and Engineering, Sharif University of Technology), Brendan Bulfin (German Aerospace Center), Igor Shvets (School of Physics, Trinity College Dublin), Gulnar Sugurbekova (National Laboratory Astana, Nazarbayev University)
15:38 - 15:53
Friday
14:30 - 16:10
Chair
Prof. Fabio Cicoira
Venue
Auditorium
14:30 - 14:45
» Ayad Mahuof (Newcastle University), George Kotsikos (Newcastle University), Geoff Gibson (Newcastle University)
14:47 - 15:02
» Geraldine Durand (London south Bank University), Alan Taylor (TWI Ltd), Marta Alvarez (TWI Ltd), Nadia Sid (TWI Ltd), Maria Linzoain (TWI Ltd), Anna Wojdyla-cieslak (TWI Ltd), Angelo La Rosa (London south Bank University)
15:04 - 15:19
» Adalberto Camisasca (Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia), Stefania Lettieri (Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia), Marta D'amora (Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia), Silvia Giordani (Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia)
15:21 - 15:36
15:38 - 15:53
» toai le quang (CNRS, Université Grenoble Alpes), Vladimir Cerchez (CNRS, Université Grenoble Alpes), Karol Nogajewski (CNRS, Université Grenoble Alpes), Marek Potemski (CNRS, Université Grenoble Alpes), Minh Tuan Dau (CEA-INAC), Matthieu Jamet (CEA-INAC), Pierre Mallet (CNRS), Jean-yves Veuillen (CNRS)
15:55 - 16:10
» Kun Zhou (Huazhong University of Science and Technology), Ni Qiao (Huazhong University of Science and Technology)
Friday
16:10 - 16:40
Coffee Break
Venue
Hall
Friday
16:40 - 17:46
OS3b-A
Chair
Prof. Liberato Manna
Venue
Auditorium
16:40 - 16:55
16:57 - 17:12
» Alex Wibawa (Queen Mary University of London), Pavel Novak (Queen Mary University of London)
17:14 - 17:29
17:31 - 17:46
» Maria Principe (University of Sannio), Marco Consales (University of Sannio), Alberto Micco (University of Sannio), Alessio Crescitelli (Institute for Microelectronics and Microsystems, National Research Council), Giuseppe Castaldi (University of Sannio), Emanuela Esposito (Institute of Nanotechnology – CNR), Vera La Ferrara (UTTP-MDB, Materials and devices, ENEA — Portici Research Center), Antonello Cutolo (University of Sannio), Vincenzo Galdi (University of Sannio), Andrea Cusano (University of Sannio)
Friday
17:50 - 18:10
Awards Ceremony and Closing Speech
Venue
Auditorium
Friday
20:00 - 20:05
Venue
Online
» HAMED AHARI (Department of Food Science and Technology, Science and Research Branch, Islamic Azad University), Mehdi Hedayati (Cellular and Molecular Endocrine Research Center, Research Institute for Endocrine Sciences, Shahid Beheshti University of Medical Sciences.), Amirali Anvar (Hygine department of Science and Research Branch, Islamic Azad University), Behrouz Akbari-adergani (Food and Drug Laboratory Research Center, Food and Drug Organization, Ministry of Health and Medical Education), Hedayat Hosseini (Department of Food Sciences & Technology, National Nutrition and Food Technology Research Institute, Faculty of Nutrition Sciences and Food Technology, Shahid Beheshti University of Medical Sciences), Shapour Kakoolaki (Agricultural Research, Education and Extension Organization (AREEO), Iranian Fisheries Science Research Institute)
» Nurlan Bakranov (KAZAKH NATIONAL RESEARCH TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY AFTER K. I. SATPAYEV), Sarkyt Kudaibergenov (KAZAKH NATIONAL RESEARCH TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY AFTER K. I. SATPAYEV), Niazbek Ibraev (Karaganda State Univ, Karaganda, Kazakhstan)