Wednesday, 28th June

Wednesday
14:30 - 17:15
Executive Committee Meeting (invitation only)
Venue
Domus Academica
Wednesday
17:30 - 18:30
Harp Ensemble
Venue
City Hall
Wednesday
18:00 - 19:30
Welcome Reception
Venue
City Hall

Thursday, 29th June

Thursday
08:45 - 09:00
Welcome and Opening Remarks
Venue
Sal A
Thursday
09:00 - 10:00
KN-1
Dobzhansky Lecture
Venue
Sal A
09:00
Twins, Behavior, and Public Health
»
Jaakko Kaprio
University of Helsinki
Thursday
10:00 - 10:30
Coffee Break
Thursday
10:30 - 12:15
Chair
Danielle Posthuma
Venue
Sal A
10:30
» Justin Luningham (University of Notre Dame), Dan Mcartor (University of Notre Dame), Meike Bartels (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Dorret Boomsma (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Gitta Lubke (University of Notre Dame)
10:45
» Danielle Dick (Virginia Commonwealth University)
11:00
» Mats Nagel (VU University Medical Centre), Sven Stringer (VU Amsterdam), Kyoko Watanabe (VU Amsterdam), Sophie van der Sluis (VU University Medical Centre), Danielle Posthuma (VU Amsterdam)
11:15
11:30
» Holly Poore (Emory University), Devon LoParo (Emory University), Rohan Palmer (Emory University), Hasse Walum (Emory University), Kimberly Kerley (Emory University), Larry Young (Emory University), Kerry Ressler (Harvard University), Irwin Waldman (Emory University)
11:45
» Elena Vorobyeva (Southern Federal University), Paver Ermakov (Southern Federal University), Ekaterina Kovsh (Southern Federal University), Irina Abakumova (Southern Federal University)
12:00
» Ekaterina Kovsh (Southern Federal University), Paver Ermakov (Southern Federal University), Elena Vorobyeva (Southern Federal University)
Thursday
10:30 - 12:15
1B-OS
Chair
Kristine Marceau
Venue
Sal D
10:30
» Spencer Huggett (University of Colorado - Boulder), Alexander Hatoum (University of Colorado - Boulder), Robin Corley (University of Colorado - Boulder), Michael Stallings (University of Colorado - Boulder)
10:45
» Kristine Marceau (Purdue University), Leslie Brick (Brown University), Valerie Knopik (Brown University), Menno Reijneveld (University Medical Center Groningen)
11:00
» Elizabeth Do (Virginia Commonwealth University), Roseann Peterson (Virginia Institute for Psychiatric and Behavioral Genetics at Virginia Commonwealth University), Bradley Webb (Virginia Institute for Psychiatric and Behavioral Genetics), Danielle Dick (Virginia Commonwealth University), Kenneth Kendler (Virginia Institute for Psychiatric and Behavioral Genetics at Virginia Commonwealth University), Hermine Maes (Virginia Institute for Psychiatric and Behavioral Genetics at Virginia Commonwealth University)
11:15
11:30
» Mengzhen Liu (University of Colorado - Boulder), NA GSCAN (NA)
Thursday
10:30 - 12:15
Chair
Stéphanie van den Berg
Venue
Forum
10:30
» Ziada Ayorech (King's College London, Institute of Psychiatry, Psychology & Neuroscience), Eva Krapohl (King's College London, Institute of Psychiatry, Psychology & Neuroscience), Robert Plomin (King's College London, Institute of Psychiatry, Psychology & Neuroscience), Sophie Von Stumm (Goldsmiths, University of London)
10:45
» Kaili Rimfeld (King's College London, Institute of Psychiatry, Psychology & Neuroscience), Margherita Malanchini (King's College London, Institute of Psychiatry, Psychology & Neuroscience), Robert Plomin (King's College London, Institute of Psychiatry, Psychology & Neuroscience)
11:00
» Emily Willoughby (University of Minnesota - Twin Cities), James Lee (University of Minnesota - Twin Cities)
11:15
» Stéphanie van den Berg (University of Twente), Inga Schwabe (Tilburg University), Luc Janss (Aarhus University)
11:30
» Robbee Wedow (University of Colorado - Boulder), Aysu Okbay (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Edward Kong (Harvard University), Patrick Turley (Massachusetts General Hospital; Broad Institute of MIT and Harvard), James Lee (University of Minnesota - Twin Cities), Meghan Zacher (Harvard University), Kevin Thom (New York University), Anh Tuan Nguyen Viet (University of Southern California), Omeed Maghzian (Harvard University), Richard Karlsson Linnér (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Matthew Robinson (The University of Queensland), Social Science Genetic Association Consortium (NA), Peter Visscher (The University of Queensland), David Cesarini (New York University), Daniel Benjamin (University of Southern California)
11:45
» Aysu Okbay (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Robbee Wedow (University of Colorado - Boulder), Edward Kong (Harvard University, NBER), Patrick Turley (Broad Institute of MIT and Harvard), James Lee (University of Minnesota - Twin Cities), Meghan Zacher (Harvard University), Kevin Thom (New York University), Anh Tuan Nguyen Viet (University of Southern California), Omeed Maghzian (Harvard University, NBER), Richard Karlsson Linnér (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Matthew Robinson (The University of Queensland), Social Science Genetic Association Consortium (NA), Peter Visscher (The University of Queensland), Daniel Benjamin (University of Southern California), David Cesarini (New York University)
12:00
» James Lee (University of Minnesota - Twin Cities), Aysu Okbay (Free University Amsterdam), Robbee Wedow (University of Colorado - Boulder), Edward Kong (Harvard University), Patrick Turley (Broad Institute of MIT and Harvard), Meghan Zacher (Harvard University), Kevin Thom (New York University), Anh Tuan Nguyen Viet (University of Southern California), Omeed Maghzian (Harvard University, NBER), Richard Karlsson Linnér (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Matthew Robinson (The University of Queensland), Social Science Genetic Association Consortium (NA), Peter Visscher (The University of Queensland), Daniel Benjamin (University of Southern California), David Cesarini (New York University)
Thursday
12:15 - 13:15
Lunch (provided)
Venue
Møller
Thursday
13:15 - 15:00
2A-OS
Chair
Michael Neale
Venue
Sal A
13:15
» Chelsea Sawyers (Virginia Commonwealth University), Michael Neale (Virginia Commonwealth University)
13:30
» David Evans (University of Queensland), Nicole Warrington (University of Queensland)
13:45
» Inga Schwabe (Tilburg University), Stéphanie van den Berg (University of Twente)
14:00
» Michael Neale (Virginia Commonwealth University), Kenneth Kendler (Virginia Commonwealth University)
14:15
» Cesar Vroom (VU Medical Center), Christiaan De Leeuw (VU Amsterdam), Danielle Posthuma (VU Amsterdam), Conor Dolan (VU Amsterdam), Sophie van der Sluis (VU Medical Center)
14:30
» Oliver Pain (Birkbeck College / London School of Hygiene and Tropical Medicine), Frank Dudbridge (Leicester University), Angelica Ronald (Birkbeck College, University of London)
14:45
» Ronald de Vlaming (VU Amsterdam), Magnus Johannesson (Stockholm School of Economics), Patrik KE Magnusson (Karolinska Institutet), M Arfan Ikram (Erasmus Medical Center), Peter M Visscher (University of Queensland)
Thursday
13:15 - 15:00
Chair
Fartein Ash Torvik
Venue
Sal D
» Fartein Ask Torvik (Norwegian Institute of Public Health;), Tom Rosenström (Norwegian Institute of Public Health;), Nikolai Czajkowski (University of Oslo), Elizabeth Long (Virginia Commonwealth University), Nathan Gillespie (Virginia Commonwealth University), Ted Reichborn-Kjennerud (Norwegian Institute of Public Health;)
» Fartein Ask Torvik (Norwegian Institute of Public Health;), Eivind Ystrom (Norwegian Institute of Public Health;), Kristin Gustavson (Norwegian Institute of Public Health;), Tom Rosenström (Norwegian Institute of Public Health;), Kristian Tambs (Norwegian Institute of Public Health;), Jørgen Bramness (University of Oslo), Nathan Gillespie (Virginia Commonwealth University), Steven Aggen (Virginia Commonwealth University), Kenneth Kendler (Virginia Commonwealth University), Ted Reichborn-Kjennerud (Norwegian Institute of Public Health;)
» Nikolai Czajkowski (University of Oslo), Steven Aggen (Virginia Commonwealth University), Robert Krueger (University of Minnesota), Kenneth Kendler (Virginia Commonwealth University), Michael Neale (Virginia Commonwealth University), GunPeggy Knudsen (Norwegian Institute of Public Health;), Nathan Gillespie (Virginia Commonwealth University), Espen Røysamb (University of Oslo), Kristian Tambs (Norwegian Institute of Public Health;), Ted Reichborn-Kjennerud (Norwegian Institute of Public Health;)
» Ted Reichborn-Kjennerud (Norwegian Institute of Public Health;), Robert Krueger (University of Minnesota), Eivind Ystrom (Norwegian Institute of Public Health;), Fartein Ask Torvik (Norwegian Institute of Public Health;), Tom Rosenström (Norwegian Institute of Public Health;), Steven Aggen (Virginia Commonwealth University), Susan South (Purdue University), Michael Neale (Virginia Commonwealth University), GunPeggy Knudsen (Norwegian Institute of Public Health;), Kenneth Kendler (Virginia Commonwealth University), Nikolai Czajkowski (University of Oslo)
» Elizabeth Long (Virginia Commonwealth University), Steven Aggen (v), Michael Neale (Virginia Commonwealth University), GunPeggy Knudsen (Norwegian Institute of Public Health;), Robert Krueger (University of Minnesota), Susan South (Purdue University), Nikolai Czajkowski (University of Oslo), Ragnar Nesvag (Norwegian Institute of Public Health;), Eivind Ystrom (Norwegian Institute of Public Health;), Fartein Torvik (Norwegian Institute of Public Health;), Kenneth Kendler (Virginia Commonwealth University), Nathan Gillespie (Virginia Commonwealth University), Ted Reichborn-kjennerud (Norwegian Institute of Public Health;)
» Nathan Gillespie (Virginia Commonwealth University), Steven Aggen (Virginia Commonwealth University), Michael Neale (Virginia Commonwealth University), GunPeggy Knudsen (Norwegian Institute of Public Health;), Nikolai Czajkowski (University of Oslo), Ragnar Nesvag (Norwegian Institute of Public Health;), Eivind Ystrom (Norwegian Institute of Public Health;), Kenneth Kendler (Virginia Commonwealth University), Ted Reichborn-kjennerud (Norwegian Institute of Public Health;)
» Tom Rosenström (Norwegian Institute of Public Health;), Fartein Ask Torvik (Norwegian Institute of Public Health;), Steven Aggen (Virginia Commonwealth University), Nikolai Olavi Czajkowski (Norwegian Institute of Public Health;), Eivind Ystrom (nor), Espen Eilertsen (Norwegian Institute of Public Health;), Robert F Krueger (University of Minnesota), Nathan Gillespie (Virginia Commonwealth University), Ted Reichborn-kjennerud (Norwegian Institute of Public Health;)
Thursday
13:15 - 15:00
Chair
Elisabeth Hahn
Venue
Forum
» Juliana Gottschling (Saarland University), Elisabeth Hahn (Saarland University), Wendy Johnson (University of Edinburgh), Eric Turkheimer (University of Virginia), Frank M. Spinath (Saarland University)
» Eric Turkheimer (University of Virginia), Christopher Beam (University of Southern California), Evan Giangrande (University of Virginia), Sarah Carroll (University of Virginia)
» Rainer Riemann (Bielefeld University), Anke Hufer (Bielefeld University), Christian Kandler (Medical School Berlin), Amelie Nikstat (Bielefeld University), Chris Hopwood (University of California, Davis), Wiebke Bleidorn (University of California, Davis)
» Wendy Johnson (University of Edinburgh), Elisabeth Hahn (Saarland University), Juliana Gottschling (University of Saarland), Franziska Lenau (University of Saarland), Frank M. Spinath (Saarland University), Matt McGue (University of Minnesota)
» Elisabeth Hahn (Saarland University), Juliana Gottschling (Saarland University), Frank M. Spinath (Saarland University), Matt McGue (University of Minnesota), Wendy Johnson (University of Edinburgh)
Thursday
15:00 - 15:30
Coffee Break
Thursday
15:30 - 17:15
3A-OS
Chair
Nick Martin
Venue
Sal A
15:30
» Nick Martin (Queensland Institute of Medical Research)
15:45
» Michael Lyons (Boston University), Mark Logue (Boston Univ.), Ruth Mckenzie (Boston Univ.), Rosemary Toomey (Boston Univ.), Matthew Panizzon (Univ. of California, San Diego), Carol Franz (Univ. of California, San Diego), Ming Tsuang (Univ. of California, San Diego), William Kremen (University of California San Diego)
16:00
» Roseann Peterson (Virginia Institute for Psychiatric and Behavioral Genetics), Na Cai (Wellcome Trust Sanger Institute), Tim Bigdeli (SUNY Downstate), Alexis Edwards (Virginia Institute for Psychiatric and Behavioral Genetics), Bradley Webb (Virginia Institute for Psychiatric and Behavioral Genetics), Jonathan Flint (UCLA), Kenneth Kendler (Virginia Commonwealth University)
16:15
16:30
» Jinying Zhao (University of Florida), Yun Zhu (University of Florida), Eric Strachan (University of Washington), Emily Fowler (University of Washington), Tamara Bacus (University of Washington), Peter Roy-byrne (University of Washington)
16:45
» Lucia Colodro Conde (QIMR Berghofer Medical Research Institute), Lavinia Paternoster (University of Bristol), Penelope Lind (QIMR Berghofer Medical Research Institute), Jodie Painter (QIMR Berghofer Medical Research Institute), Margaret Wright (The University of Queensland), Grant Montgomeri (The University of Queensland), Nicholas Martin (QIMR Berghofer Medical Research Institute), Dale Nyholt (Queensland University of Technology), Sarah Medland (QIMR Berghofer Medical Research Institute)
17:00
» Moritz Herle (University College London), Carol Kan (King's College London), Kaushalya Jayaweera (Institute for Research & Development Sri Lanka), Anushka Asikari (Institute for Research & Development Sri Lanka), Sisira Siribaddana (Rajarata University of Sri Lanka), Helena Zavos (King's College London, Institute of Psychiatry, Psychology & Neuroscience), Athula Sumathipala (Keele University), Khalida Ismail (King's College London), Matthew Hotopf (King's College London), Janet Treasure (King's College London), Fruhling Rijsdijk (King's College London, MRC Social Genetic and Developmental Psychiatry Centre, Institute of Psychiatry, Psychology and Neuroscience, London, UK)
Thursday
15:30 - 17:15
Chair
Jenae Neiderhiser
Venue
Sal D
15:30
» Agnes Ohlsson Gotby (Karolinska Institutet), Niklas Långström (Karolinska Institutet), Paul Lichtenstein (Karolinska Institutet), Erik Pettersson (Karolinska Institutet)
15:45
» Giorgia Michelini (King's College London, MRC Social Genetic and Developmental Psychiatry Centre, Institute of Psychiatry, Psychology and Neuroscience, London, UK), Celeste Cheung (King's College London, MRC Social Genetic and Developmental Psychiatry Centre, Institute of Psychiatry, Psychology and Neuroscience, London, UK), Viryanaga Kitsune (King's College London, MRC Social Genetic and Developmental Psychiatry Centre, Institute of Psychiatry, Psychology and Neuroscience, London, UK), Daniel Brandeis (Department of Child and Adolescent Psychiatry and Psychotherapy, Central Institute of Mental Health, Medical Faculty Mannheim/Heidelberg University, Mannheim, Germany), Tobia Banaschewski (Department of Child and Adolescent Psychiatry and Psychotherapy, Central Institute of Mental Health, Medical Faculty Mannheim/Heidelberg University, Mannheim, Germany), Grainne McLoughlin (King's College London, MRC Social Genetic and Developmental Psychiatry Centre, Institute of Psychiatry, Psychology and Neuroscience, London, UK), Philip Asherson (King's College London, MRC Social Genetic and Developmental Psychiatry Centre, Institute of Psychiatry, Psychology and Neuroscience, London, UK), Fruhling Rijsdijk (King's College London, MRC Social Genetic and Developmental Psychiatry Centre, Institute of Psychiatry, Psychology and Neuroscience, London, UK), Jonna Kuntsi (King's College London, MRC Social Genetic and Developmental Psychiatry Centre, Institute of Psychiatry, Psychology and Neuroscience, London, UK)
16:00
» Chin Yang Shapland (Max Planck Institute for Psycholinguistics), Ellen Verhoef (Max Planck Institute for Psycholinguistics), George Davey Smith (University of Bristol), Susan M Ring (University of Bristol), Simon E. Fisher (Max Planck Institute for Psycholinguistics), Beate St Pourcain (Max Planck Institute for Psycholinguistics)
16:15
» Beate St Pourcain (Max Planck Institute for Psycholinguistics), Lindon Eaves (Virginia Commonwealth University), Ellen Verhoef (Max Planck Institute of Psycholinguistics), Chin Yang Shapland (Max Planck Institute of Psycholingiustics), Susan M Ring (University of Bristol), Simon E. Fisher (Max Planck Institute for Psycholinguistics), Sarah Medland (QIMR Berghofer Medical Research Institute), David Evans (University of Queensland Diamantina Institute), George Davey Smith (University of Bristol)
16:30
16:45
» Elizabeth Schafer (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign), Jaime Derringer (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign), Howard Berenbaum (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
17:00
» Kit Elam (Arizona State University), Charles Beekman (Arizona State University), Thomas Dishion (Arizona State University), Daniel Shaw (University of Pittsburgh), Melvin Wilson (University of Virginia), Kathryn Lemery-chalfant (Arizona State University)
Thursday
15:30 - 17:15
Chair
Gregory Carey
Venue
Forum
15:30
» Gregory Carey (University of Colorado - Boulder)
15:45
» Evan Giangrande (University of Virginia), Lucas Matthews (University of Virginia), Sarah Carroll (University of Virginia), Eric Turkheimer (University of Virginia)
16:00
» Peter Barr (Virginia Commonwealth University), Jeanne Savage (Virginia Commonwealth University), Kenneth Kendler (Virginia Commonwealth University), Danielle Dick (Virginia Commonwealth University)
16:15
» Casper Burik (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Philipp Koellinger (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Thomas DiPrete (Columbia University)
16:30
» Carol Franz (University of California San Diego), Asad Beck (San Diego State University), Michael Lyons (Boston University), Matthew Panizzon (University of California San Diego), William Kremen (University of California San Diego), Igems Consortium (University of Southern California)
16:45
» Chen Zhu (China Agricultural University), Xiaohui Zhang (Nanjing University), Qiran Zhao (China Agricultural University), Qihui Chen (China Agricultural University)
17:00
» Renske Verweij (University of Groningen), Harold Snieder (University Medical Center Groningen), Gert Stulp (University of Groningen), Melinda Mills (University of Oxford), Nicola Barban (University of Oxford), Felix Tropf (University of Oxford), Guang Guo (University of No)
Thursday
17:30 - 19:30
Venue
Reception
» Matt McGue (University of Minnesota)
» Julia D. Grant (Washington University School of Medicine), Natasha Marrus (Washington University School of Medicine), Anne L. Glowinski (Washington University School of Medicine), Arpana Agrawal (Washington University School of Medicine), Brooke Harris-Olenak (Palo Alto Veterans Affairs Health Care System), Jon Randolph Haber (Palo Alto Veterans Affairs Health Care System), Andrew C. Heath (Washington University School of Medicine), John N. Constantino (Washington University School of Medicine)
» Emma Meaburn (Birkbeck College, University of London), Ayden Saffari (Birkbeck College / London School of Hygiene and Tropical Medicine), Frank Dudbridge (Leicester University)
» Zoe Reed (University of Bristol), Henrik Larsson (Karolinska Institutet), Paul Lichtenstein (Karolinska Institutet), Oliver Davis (University of Bristol)
» Jeffrey Gagne (University of Texas at Arlington), Carol Van Hulle (University of Wisconsin, Madison), Kathryn Lemery-Chalfant (Arizona State University), Hill Goldsmith (University of Wisconsin, Madison)
» Yasmin Ahmadzadeh (King's College London, MRC Social Genetic and Developmental Psychiatry Centre, Institute of Psychiatry, Psychology and Neuroscience, London, UK), Thalia Eley (King's College London, MRC Social Genetic and Developmental Psychiatry Centre, Institute of Psychiatry, Psychology and Neuroscience, London, UK), Jenae Neiderhiser (The Pennsylvania State University), Leslie Leve (University of Oregon), Daniel Shaw (University of Pittsburgh), David Reiss (Yale University), Misaki Natsuaki (University of California Riverside), Tom McAdams (King's College London, MRC Social Genetic and Developmental Psychiatry Centre, Institute of Psychiatry, Psychology and Neuroscience, London, UK)
» Joanna Martin (Karolinska Institutet), Mark Taylor (Karolinska Institutet), Lu Yi (Karolinska Institutet), Isabell Brikell (Karolinska Institutet), Sebastian Lundström (University of Gothenburg), Paul Lichtenstein (Karolinska Institutet)
» Laura Mayhall (Michigan State University), Shannon O'Connor (Michigan State University), Kristen Culbert (University of Nevada, Las Vegas), S. Alexandra Burt (Michigan State University), Kelly Klump (Michigan State University)
» Wikus Barkhuizen (Birkbeck College, University of London), Angelica Ronald (Birkbeck College, University of London)
» Lauren O'Reilly (Psychological & Brain Sciences, Indiana University), Patrick Quinn (Psychological & Brain Sciences, Indiana University), Sebastian Lundström (University of Gothenburg), Henrik Larsson (Karolinska Institutet), Paul Lichtenstein (Karolinska Institutet), Brian D'Onofrio (Indiana University)
» Samantha Schires (Michigan State University), Nicole T. Buchanan (Michigan State University), Ignacio D. Acevedo-Polakovich (Michigan State University), Richard M. Lee (University of Minnesota), Matt McGue (University of Minnesota), William G. Iacono (University of Minnesota), S. Alexandra Burt (Michigan State University)
» Gianna Rea-Sandin (Arizona State University), Sierra Clifford (Arizona State University), Leah D. Doane (Arizona State University), Candace R. Lewis (Arizona State University), Kathryn Lemery-Chalfant (Arizona State University)
» Laurence Tanguay-Garneau (Université Laval), Geneviève Morneau-Vaillancourt (Université Laval), Alexandra Matte-landry (Université Laval), Ginette Dionne (Université Laval), Mara Brendgen (Université du Québec à Montréal), Frank Vitaro (Université de Montréal), Richard Ernest Temblay (Université de Montréal), Michel Boivin (Université Laval)
» Laurence Tanguay-Garneau (Université Laval), Michel Boivin (Université Laval), Bei Feng (Université Laval), Alexandra Matte-landry (Université Laval), Mara Brendgen (Université du Québec à Montréal), Frank Vitaro (Université de Montréal), Ginette Dionne (Université Laval)
» Kadri Haljas (University of Helsinki,), Jari Lahti (University of Helsinki,), Tiinamaija Tuomi (Finnish Institute for Molecular Medicine, University of Helsinki; Helsinki University Hospital; Folkhälsan Research Center), Bo Isomaa (Folkhälsan Research Center; Department of Social Services and Health Care, Jakobstad, Finland), Johan Eriksson (Folkhälsan Research Center; : National Institute for Health and Welfare; Department of General Practice and Primary Health Care, University of Helsinki and Helsinki University Hospital Helsinki), Leif Groop (Diabetes and Endocrinology, Department of Clinical Sciences, Lund University Diabetes Centre, Malmö; : Finnish Institute for Molecular Medicine, University of Helsinki), Katri Räikkönen (University of Helsinki,)
» Kristy Cuthbert (Boston University), Mark Logue (Boston Univ.), Ruth Mckenzie (Boston Univ.), Rosemary Toomey (Boston Univ.), Matt Panizzon (University of California San Diego), Carol Franz (University of California San Diego), Ming Tsuang (Univ. of California, San Diego), William Kremen (University of California San Diego), Michael Lyons (Boston University)
» Ana Butkovic (University of Zagreb), Miriam Mosing (Karolinska Institutet), Fredrik Ullen (Karolinska Institutet)
» Jie Song (Karolinska Institutet), Ralf Kuja-Halkola (Karolinska Institutet), Arvid Sjölander (Karolinska Institutet), Sarah Bergen (Karolinska Institutet), Henrik Larsson (Karolinska Institutet), Mikael Landén (Institute of Neuroscience and Physiology, The Sahlgrenska Academy at Gothenburg University, Gothenburg, Sweden), Paul Lichtenstein (Karolinska Institutet)
» Roseann Peterson (Virginia Institute for Psychiatric and Behavioral Genetics), Tim Bigdeli (SUNY Downstate), NA Schizophrenia Working Group Of The Psych (NA), Kenneth Kendler (Virginia Commonwealth University), Ayman Fanous (SUNY Downstate)
» Patrizia Pezzoli (Abo Akademi University), Jan Antfolk (Abo Akademi University), Alexander Hatoum (Institute for Behavioral Genetics), Pekka Santtila (Abo Akademi University)
» Jessica Salvatore (Virginia Commonwealth University), Fazil Aliev (Virginia Commonwealth University), Peter Barr (Virginia Commonwealth University), Sally Kuo (Virginia Commonwealth University), Jinni Su (Virginia Commonwealth University)
» Cassie Overstreet (Virginia Commonwealth University), Mackenzie Lind (Virginia Commonwealth University), Elizabeth Do (Virginia Commonwealth University), Kenneth Kendler (Virginia Commonwealth University), Danielle Dick (Virginia Commonwealth University), Ananda Amstadter (Virginia Commonwealth University)
» Jose J Morosoli (University of Murcia), Laura Mezquita (University Jaume I), Manuel I Ibañez (University Jaume I), Lucia Colodro Conde (QIMR), Generos Ortet (University Jaume I), Cintia Serrano-belmonte (University of Murcia), Francisca Gonzalez-javier (University of Murcia), Juan Ordonana (University of Murcia)
» Jacqueline Otto (University of Missouri), Ian Gizer (University of Missouri), Joseph Deak (University of Missouri), Bruce Bartholow (University of Missouri), Xianyong Yin (the University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill), Kirk Wilhelmsen (the University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill)
» Joseph Deak (University of Missouri), Ian Gizer (University of Missouri), Jacqueline Otto (University of Missouri), Christopher Bizon (the University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill), Kirk Wilhelmsen (the University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill)
» Rohan Palmer (Emory University), Leslie Brick (Brown University), Arpana Agrawal (Washington University in St. Louis), Matthew Keller (University of Colorado - Boulder), Andrew Heath (Washington University in St. Louis), John Mcgeary (Brown University), Laura Bierut (Washington University in St. Louis), Valerie Knopik (Brown University)
» Christopher Beam (University of Southern California), Emily Sharp (Yale University), Chandra Reynolds (University of California Riverside), Margaret Gatz (University of Southern California)
» Juko Ando (Keio), Kai Hiraishi (Keio University)
» Yusuke Takahashi (Kyoto University), Koken Ozaki (University of Tsukuba), Shinji Yamagata (Kyushu University), Juko Ando (Keio University)
» Julie Aitken Schermer (The University of Western Ontario), Rod Martin (The University of Western Ontario), Philip Vernon (The University of Western Ontario), Nicholas Martin (QIMR), Lucia Colodro Conde (QIMR), Michael Lynskey (King's College)
» Megan Flom (Boston University), Kimberly Saudino (Boston University)
» Veronica Oro (Arizona State University), Leah Doane (Arizona State University), Kathryn Lemery-Chalfant (Arizona State University)
» Lucas Matthews (University of Virginia), Evan Giangrande (University of Virginia), Sarah Carroll (University of Virginia), Eric Turkheimer (University of Virginia)
» Susan Gross (Case Western Reserve University), Carol Gross (Case Western Reserve University), Lee Thompson (Case Western Reserve University), Stephen Petrill (The Ohio State University)
» Rebecca Lawn (University of Bristol), Abigail Fraser (University of Bristol), Ian Penton-voak (University of Bristol), Marcus Munafo (University of Bristol)
» Brendan Zietsch (University of Queensland), Abdel Abdellaoui (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Drew Bailey (University of California, Irvine), Robert Walker (University of Missouri), Karin Verweij (Radboud University)
» Connie Suk-Han Ho (The University of Hong Kong), Jason C.-M. Lo (Chinese University of Hong Kong), Mo Zheng (The University of Hong Kong), Catherine Mcbride (Chinese University of Hong Kong), Bonnie W. Y. Chow (City University of Hong Kong), Simpson W. L. Wong (Education University of Hong Kong), Mary M. Waye (Chinese University of Hong Kong), Richard K. W. Choy (Chinese University of Hong Kong), Richard Olson (University of Colorado - Boulder)
» Callie Little (Florida State University), Sara Hart (Florida State University), Jeanette Taylor (Florida State University)
» Kayla Finch (Boston University), Megan Flom (Boston University), Kimberly Saudino (Boston University)
» GIULIA BORRIELLO (The Pennsylvania State University), Amanda Ramos (The Pennsylvania State University), Leslie Leve (University of Oregon), Misaki Natsuaki (University of California Riverside), David Reiss (Yale University), Daniel Shaw (University of Pittsburgh), Jenae Neiderhiser (The Pennsylvania State University)
» Carol Gross (Case Western Reserve University), Susan Gross (Case Western Reserve University), Lee Thompson (Case Western Reserve University), Stephen Petrill (The Ohio State University)
» Julie Aitken Schermer (The University of Western Ontario), Philip Vernon (The University of Western Ontario), Andrew Johnson (The University of Western Ontario)
» Georgina Donati (Birkbeck College, University of London), Iroise Dumontheil (Birkbeck College, University of London), Emma Meaburn (Birkbeck College, University of London)
» shandell pahlen (University of California Riverside), Matt McGue (University of Minnesota), Chandra Reynolds (University of California Riverside)
» Anne Cecilie Sjøli Bråthen (University of Oslo, Norway), Ann-Marie Glasø De Lange (University of Oslo), Beate Duus Wetteland (University of Oslo), Anders Martin Fjell (University of Oslo), Kristine Beate Walhovd (University of Oslo)
» Ida Karlsson (Karolinska Institutet), Alexander Ploner (Karolinska Institute), Yunzhang Wang (Karolinska Institute), Nancy L Pedersen (Karolinska Institutet), Sara Hägg (Karolinska Institutet)
» Andrey Anokhin (Washington University School of Medicine), Simon Golosheykin (Washington University School of Medicine)
» Markus Sneve (University of Oslo), Anders Martin Fjell (University of Oslo), Kristine Beate Walhovd (University of Oslo)
» Chelsea Sawyers (Virginia Commonwealth University), Christina Sheerin (Virginia Commonwealth University), Meridith Eastman (Virginia Commonwealth University), Jason Burchett (Virginia Commonwealth University), Ananda Amstadter (Virginia Commonwealth University), Roxann Roberson-Nay (Virginia Commonwealth University)
» Mina Eriksen (The National institute of occupational health), Daniel Pitz Jacobsen (The National institute of occupational health), Johannes Gjerstad (The National institute of occupational health)
» Olav Vassend (University of Oslo), Christopher Nielsen (Norwegian Institute of Public Health, Oslo; Department of Pain Management and Research, Oslo University Hospital), Espen Røysamb (University of Oslo), Nikolai Czajkowski (University of Oslo)
» Juan J. Madrid-valero (University of Murcia), Jose J Morosoli (University of Murcia), Juan F Sanchez-romera (University of Murcia), Leticia Serrano-belmonte (University of Murcia), Jose M Martinez-selva (University of Murcia), Juan Ordonana (University of Murcia)
» Kimberly Rhoades (Washington State University), Leslie Leve (University of Oregon), Misaki Natsuaki (University of California Riverside), Jenae Neiderhiser (The Pennsylvania State University), Daniel Shaw (University of Pittsburgh), Jody Ganiban (The George Washington University), David Reiss (Yale University)
» Juan Ordonana (University of Murcia), Jesus Lopez-minguez (University of Murcia), Lucia Colodro Conde (QIMR Berghofer Medical Research Institute), Eduvigis Carrillo (University of Murcia), Jose A. Madrid (University of Murcia), Marta Garaulet (University of Murcia)
» Sari Aaltonen (University of Helsinki,), Richard Rose (Indiana University), Urho Kujala (University of Jyvaskyla), Lea Pulkkinen (University of Jyvaskyla), Jaakko Kaprio (University of Helsinki,), Karri Silventoinen (University of Helsinki,)
» Kelli Lehto (Karolinska Institutet; National Institute for Health Development), Ida Karlsson (Karolinska Institutet), Cecilia Lundholm (Karolinska Institutet), Nancy L Pedersen (Karolinska Institutet)
» Mikio WATANABE (Osaka University), Yoichi Takenaka (Kansai University), Chika Honda (Osaka University), Yoshinori Iwatani (Osaka University)
» Mo Zheng (The University of Hong Kong), Connie Suk-Han Ho (The University of Hong Kong), Catherine Mcbride (Chinese University of Hong Kong), Bonnie W. Y. Chow (City University of Hong Kong), Simpson W. L. Wong (Education University of Hong Kong), Richard K. W. Choy (Chinese University of Hong Kong), Mary M. Waye (Chinese University of Hong Kong), Richard Olson (University of Colorado - Boulder)
» Nancy Segal (CSU Fullerton), Brittney Hernandez (CSU Fullerton), Jamie Graham (University of Texas at Austin), Ulrich Ettinger (University of Bonn)
» Jeffrey Beck (Avera Institute for Human Genetics), Erik Ehli (Avera Institute for Human Genetics), Hamdi Mbarek (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Noah Kallsen (Avera Institute for Human Genetics), Shanna Peyton (Avera Institute for Human Genetics), Abdel Abdellaoui (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Gonneke Willemsen (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Iryna Fedko (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Eco De Geus (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Dorret Boomsma (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Gareth Davies (Avera Institute for Human Genetics), Jouke Hottenga (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam)
» Chang Liu (The Pennsylvania State University), Peter Molenaar (The Pennsylvania State University), Jenae Neiderhiser (The Pennsylvania State University)
» Gretchen Saunders (University of Minnesota - Twin Cities), Matt McGue (University of Minnesota)
» Kevin McKee (Virginia Commonwealth University), Michael Neale (Virginia Commonwealth University), Steven Boker (University of Virginia)

Friday, 30th June

Friday
09:00 - 10:00
KN-2
Keynote
Venue
Sal A
09:00
»
Thalia C. Eley
Research Centre Institute of Psychiatry London
Friday
10:00 - 10:30
Coffee Break
Friday
10:30 - 12:00
Chair
Eivind Ystrøm
Venue
Sal A
» Eivind Ystrom (Norwegian Institute of Public Health;), Fruhling Rijsdijk (King's College London, MRC Social Genetic and Developmental Psychiatry Centre, Institute of Psychiatry, Psychology and Neuroscience, London, UK), Line C. Gjerde (Norwegian Institute of Public Health;), Espen Eilertsen (Norwegian Institute of Public Health;), Tom McAdams (King's College London)
» Tom McAdams (King's College London), Eivind Ystrom (Norwegian Institute of Public Health;), Line C. Gjerde (Norwegian Institute of Public Health;), Espen Eilertsen (Norwegian Institute of Public Health;), Fruhling Rijsdijk (King's College London, MRC Social Genetic and Developmental Psychiatry Centre, Institute of Psychiatry, Psychology and Neuroscience, London, UK)
» Fruhling Rijsdijk (King's College London, MRC Social Genetic and Developmental Psychiatry Centre, Institute of Psychiatry, Psychology and Neuroscience, London, UK), Eivind Ystrom (Norwegian Institute of Public Health;), Line C. Gjerde (Norwegian Institute of Public Health;), Espen Eilertsen (Norwegian Institute of Public Health;), Tom McAdams (King's College London)
» Espen Moen Eilertsen (Norwegian Institute of Public Health;), Line C. Gjerde (Norwegian Institute of Public Health;), Fruhling Rijsdijk (King's College London, MRC Social Genetic and Developmental Psychiatry Centre, Institute of Psychiatry, Psychology and Neuroscience, London, UK), Tom McAdams (King's College London), Eivind Ystrom (Norwegian Institute of Public Health;)
» Line C. Gjerde (Norwegian Institute of Public Health;), Espen Eilertsen (Norwegian Institute of Public Health;), Tom McAdams (King's College London), Fruhling Rijsdijk (King's College London, MRC Social Genetic and Developmental Psychiatry Centre, Institute of Psychiatry, Psychology and Neuroscience, London, UK), Eivind Ystrom (Norwegian Institute of Public Health;)
» Eivind Ystrom (Norwegian Institute of Public Health;), Espen Eilertsen (Norwegian Institute of Public Health;), Fruhling Rijsdijk (King's College London, MRC Social Genetic and Developmental Psychiatry Centre, Institute of Psychiatry, Psychology and Neuroscience, London, UK), Line C. Gjerde (Norwegian Institute of Public Health;), Tom McAdams (King's College London)
Friday
10:30 - 12:00
Chair
Edward Bell
Venue
Sal D
» Edward Bell (Brescia University College, at Western University), Christian Kandler (Medical School Berlin), Rainer Riemann (Bielefeld University)
» Christian Kandler (Medical School Berlin), Alexandra Zapko-Willmes (Bielefeld)
» Anke Hufer (Bielefeld University), Anna Elena Kornadt (Bielefeld University), Christian Kandler (Medical School Berlin), Amelie Nikstat (Bielefeld University), Rainer Riemann (Bielefeld University)
» Alexandra Zapko-Willmes (Bielefeld University), Christian Kandler (Medical School Berlin)
» Gary Lewis (Royal Holloway, University of London), Tim Bates (University of Edinburgh)
Friday
10:30 - 12:00
Chair
Nancy Pedersen
Venue
Forum
» Nancy L Pedersen (Karolinska Institutet), Igems Consortium (University of Southern California)
» Miriam Mosing (Karolinska Institutet), Nancy L Pedersen (Karolinska Institutet), NA The Igems Consortium (NA)
» Deborah Finkel (Indiana University Southeast), Chandra Reynolds (University of California Riverside), Catalina Zavala (University of Southern California), Igems Consortium (University of Southern California)
» Matt McGue (University of Minnesota), Inge Petersen (University of Southern Denmark), shandell pahlen (University of California Riverside), Igems Consortium (University of Southern California)
» Malin Ericsson (Karolinska Institutet), Ralf Kuja-Halkola (Karolinska Institutet), Catalina Zavala (University of Southern California), Chandra Reynolds (University of California Riverside), Nancy L Pedersen (Karolinska Institutet)
» Juulia Jylhävä (Karolinska Institute), Chandra Reynolds (University of California Riverside), Jacob Hjelmborg (University of Southern Denmark), Elizabeth Munoz (University of California Riverside), Qihua Tan (University of Southern Denmark), Lene Christiansen (University of Southern Denmark), Sara Hägg (Karolinska Institutet), Nancy L Pedersen (Karolinska Institutet)
Friday
12:00 - 13:30
Business Meeting & Lunch
Venue
Møller
Friday
13:30 - 15:00
Chair
Jennifer Harris
Venue
Sal A
13:30
» Robyn Wootton (University of Bristol), Oliver Davis (University of Bristol), Claire Haworth (University of Bristol)
13:45
» Adele Wang (University of Bristol), Oliver Davis (University of Bristol), Claire Haworth (University of Bristol)
14:00
» Jennifer Harris (Department of Genetic Research and Bioinformatics, The Norwegian Institute of Public Health), Julia Kutschke (Medical Department, Vestfold Hospital Trust)
14:15
» Jessica Salvatore (Virginia Commonwealth University)
14:30
» Amanda Ramos (The Pennsylvania State University), Amanda Griffin (The Pennsylvania State University), Jenae Neiderhiser (The Pennsylvania State University), David Reiss (Yale University)
14:45
» Raymond Walters (Massachusetts General Hospital; Broad Institute of MIT and Harvard), Patrick Turley (Massachusetts General Hospital; Broad Institute of MIT and Harvard), Omeed Maghzian (Harvard University), Aysu Okbay (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), James Lee (University of Minnesota - Twin Cities), Mark Fontana (Hospital for Special Surgery, New York), Tuan Anh Nguyen-Viet (University of Southern California), Nicholas Furlotte (23), Na 23andme Research Team (23), Na Social Science Genetic Association Conso (NA), Patrik KE Magnusson (Karolinska Institutet), Sven Oskarsson (Uppsala University), Magnus Johannesson (Stockholm School of Economics), Peter Visscher (The University of Queensland), David Laibson (Harvard University), David Cesarini (National Bureau of Economic Research; New York University; Institutet för Näringslivsforskning), Benjamin Neale (Massachusetts General Hospital; Broad Institute), Daniel Benjamin (University of Southern California)
Friday
13:30 - 15:00
Chair
Alexandra Burt
Venue
Sal D
13:30
» Chandra Reynolds (University of California Riverside), Robin Corley (University of Colorado - Boulder), John DeFries (University of Colorado - Boulder), Naomi Friedman (University of Colorado - Boulder), John Hewitt (University of Colorado - Boulder), Robert Plomin (King's College London, Institute of Psychiatry, Psychology & Neuroscience), Soo Rhee (University of Colorado - Boulder), Andrew Smolen (University of Colorado - Boulder), Michael Stallings (University of Colorado - Boulder), Sally Wadsworth (University of Colorado - Boulder)
13:45
» David Brazel (University of Colorado - Boulder), Robin Corley (University of Colorado - Boulder), Chanda Phelan (University of Michigan), Maia Frieser (University of Colorado - Boulder), Hariharan Subramonyam (University of Michigan), Sally-Ann Rhea (University of Colorado - Boulder), Helen Vernier (University of Colorado - Boulder), John Hewitt (University of Colorado - Boulder), Paul Resnick (University of Michigan), Scott Vrieze (University of Colorado - Boulder)
14:00
» Wendy Slutske (University of Missouri), Arielle Deutsch (Pennsylvania State University)
14:15
» S. Alexandra Burt (Michigan State University), Amber Pearson (Michigan State University), Kelly Klump (Michigan State University), Jenae Neiderhiser (The Pennsylvania State University)
14:30
» Emily Smith-Woolley (King's College London), Eva Krapohl (King's College London, Institute of Psychiatry, Psychology & Neuroscience), Saskia Selzam (King's College London), Kaili Rimfeld (King's College London, Institute of Psychiatry, Psychology & Neuroscience), Jean-baptiste Pingault (University College London), Sophie Von Stumm (Goldsmiths, University of London), Kathryn Asbury (York University), Philip Dale (University of New Mexico), Yulia Kovas (Goldsmiths, University of London), Robert Plomin (King's College London, Institute of Psychiatry, Psychology & Neuroscience)
Friday
13:30 - 15:00
Chair
William Kremen
Venue
Forum
13:30
» Daniel Gustavson (University of California San Diego), Matthew Panizzon (University of California San Diego), Carol Franz (University of California San Diego), Naomi Friedman (University of Colorado - Boulder), Chandra Reynolds (University of California Riverside), Kristen Jacobson (University of Chicago), Hong Xian (St. Louis University), Michael Lyons (Boston University), William Kremen (University of California San Diego)
13:45
» William Kremen (University of California San Diego), Mark Logue (Boston Univ.), Matthew Panizzon (University of California San Diego), Jeremy Elman (University of California San Diego), Nathan Gillespie (Virginia Commonwealth University), Sean Hatton (University of California San Diego), Daniel Gustavson (University of California San Diego), Ole Andreassen (University of Oslo/NORMENT), Anders Dale (University of California San Diego), Michael Lyons (Boston University), Michael Neale (Virginia Commonwealth University), Chandra Reynolds (University of California Riverside), Carol Franz (University of California San Diego)
14:00
» Donald Lyall (University of Glasgow), Simon Cox (University of Edinburgh), Carlos Celis-Morales (University of Glasgow), Daniel Mackay (University of Glasgow), Rona Strawbridge (University of Glasgow), Laura Pidgeon (University of Glasgow), Breda Cullen (University of Glasgow), Joey Ward (University of Glasgow), Andrew Mcintosh (University of Edinburgh), Daniel Smith (University of Edinburgh), Ian Deary (University of Edinburgh), Naveed Sattar (University of Glasgow), Jill Pell (University of Glasgow)
14:15
» Karoline Seglem (Norwegian Institute of Public Health;), Fartein Torvik (Norwegian Institute of Public Health; University of Oslo), Line C. Gjerde (Norwegian Institute of Public Health; University of Oslo), Espen Røysamb (Norwegian Institute of Public Health; University of Oslo), Kristian Tambs (Norwegian Institute of Public Health;), Ragnhild Ørstavik (Norwegian Institute of Public Health;)
14:30
» Victoria Garfield (University College London), Ghazaleh Fatemifar (University College London), Caroline Dale (University College London), Yanchun Bao (University of Essex), Melissa Smart (University of Essex), Andrew Steptoe (University College London), Clare Llewellyn (University College London), Delilah Zabaneh (King's College), Meena Kumari (University of Essex)
14:45
» Guang Guo (the University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill), Hexuan Liu (University of Cincinati)
Friday
15:00 - 15:30
Coffee Break
Friday
15:30 - 16:45
Chair
Tellervo Korhonen
Venue
Sal A
» Tellervo Korhonen (University of Helsinki,), Meike Bartels (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Dorret Boomsma (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam)
» Gitta Lubke (University of Notre Dame), Justin Luningham (University of Notre Dame), Dorret Boomsma (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam)
» Eero Vuoksimaa (University of Helsinki,), Sebastian Lundström (University of Gothenburg), Meike Bartels (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Toos Van Beijsterveldt (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Anne Hendriks (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Eveline De Zeeuw (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Kauko Heikkilä (University of Helsinki,), Lea Pulkkinen (University of Jyvaskyla), Richard Rose (Indiana University), Paul Lichtenstein (Karolinska Institutet), Dorret Boomsma (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Jaakko Kaprio (University of Helsinki,)
» Paul Lichtenstein (Karolinska Institutet), Erik Pettersson (Karolinska Institutet), Sebastian Lundström (University of Gothenburg), Martin Cederlof (Karolinska Institutet)
Friday
15:30 - 16:45
Chair
Sara Hart
Venue
Sal D
NA
» Sara Hart (Florida State University)
» Brian Byrne (Universitiy of New England), William Coventry (University of New England), Connie Suk-Han Ho (University of Hong Kong), Sally Larsen (University of New England), Richard Olson (University of Colorado - Boulder)
» Elsje van Bergen (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Maggie Snowling (University of Oxford), Eveline De Zeeuw (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Toos Van Beijsterveldt (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Conor Dolan (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Dorret Boomsma (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam)
» Zoe Reed (University of Bristol), Andrew Newell (University College London), Bonamy Oliver (University of Sussex), Lewis Griffin (University College London), Oliver Davis (University of Bristol)
» Sara Hart (Florida State University), Florina Erbeli (Florida State University), Oliver Davis (University of Bristol), Jeanette Taylor (Florida State University)
Friday
15:30 - 16:45
Chair
Philipp Koellinger
Venue
Forum
» Philipp Koellinger (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Renato Frey (University of Basel), Paige Harden (University of Texas at Austin), Richard Karlsson Linnér (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Edward Kong (Harvard University)
» Renato Frey (University of Basel), Andreas Pedroni (University of Zurich), Rui Mata (University of Basel), Jörg Rieskamp (University of Basel), Ralph Hertwig (Max Planck Institute for Human Development, Berlin)
» Paige Harden (University of Texas at Austin), Frank Mann (University of Texas at Austin), Natalie Kretsch (University of Miami), Kathrin Herzhoff (Northwestern University), Jennifer Tackett (Northwestern University), Laurence Steinberg (Temple University), Elliot Tucker-Drob (University of Texas at Austin)
» Richard Karlsson Linnér (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Pietro Biroli (University of Zurich), Mark Fontana (University of Southern California), Anke Hammerschlaag (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Edward Kong (Harvard University), Maël Lebreton (Universiteit van Amsterdam), Fleur Meddens (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Michel Nivard (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Aysu Okbay (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Niels Rietveld (Erasmus University Rotterdam), Erdogan Taskesen (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Patrick Turley (Broad Institute of MIT and Harvard), Ronald De Vlaming (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Robbee Wedow (University of Colorado - Boulder), Abdel Abdellaoui (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Yanchun Bao (University of Essex), Laura Buzdugan (University of Zurich), Chia-yen Chen (Massachussetts General Hospital), Peter Eibich (University of Oxford), Pierre Fontanillas (23), Peter Joshi (University of Edinburgh), Ville Karhunen (University of Oulu), Christina Lill (University of Lübeck), Gerardus Meddens (Team Loyalty BV), Gerard Muntané (Universitat Pompeu Fabra), Sandra Sanchez-roige (University of California San Diego), Frank Van Rooij (Erasmus University Rotterdam), Murray Stein (University of California San Diego), Adam Auton (23), David Clark (University of Edinburgh), Andrew Conlin (University of Oulu), Conor Dolan (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Urs Fischbacher (University of Konstanz), Patrick Groenen (Erasmus University Rotterdam), Gregor Hasler (University of Bern), Albert Hofman (Erasmus University Rotterdam), M Arfan Ikram (Erasmus Medical Center), Sonia Jain (University of California San Diego), Robert Karlsson (Karolinska Institutet), James Mackillop (McMaster University), Minna Männikkö (University of Oulu), Carlos Morcillo-suarez (Universitat Pompeu Fabra), Klaus Schmidt (University of Munich), Melissa Smart (University of Essex), Matthias Sutter (University of Cologne), Roy Thurik (Erasmus University Rotterdam), André Uitterlinden (Erasmus Medical Center), Jon White (University College London), Harriet de Wit (University of Chicago), Lars Bertram (University of Lübeck), Dorret Boomsma (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Ernst Fehr (University of Zurich), Magnus Johannesson (Stockholm School of Economics), Meena Kumari (University of Essex), Patrik KE Magnusson (Karolinska Institutet), Arcadi Navarro (Universitat Pompeu Fabra), Abraham Palmer (University of California San Diego), Daniel Schunk (Johannes Gutenberg University), Rauli Svento (University of Oulu), Henning Tiemeier (Erasmus Medical Center), Paul Timmers (University of Edinburgh), Robert Ursano (Uniformed Services University Health Science), Gert Wagner (Max Planck Institute for Human Development,), James Wilson (University of Edinburgh), James Lee (University of Minnesota - Twin Cities), Jake Gratten (The University of Queensland), David Laibson (Harvard University), Danielle Posthuma (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), David Cesarini (New York University), Daniel Benjamin (University of Southern California), Philipp Koellinger (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Jonathan Beauchamp (University of Toronto)
» Edward Kong (Harvard University), Adam Auton (23), Pierre Fontanillas (23), Sonia Jain (University of California San Diego), Chia-yen Chen (Massachussetts General Hospital), Murray Stein (University of California San Diego), Lars Bertram (University of Lübeck), Peter Eibich (University of Oxford), Christina Lill (University of Lübeck), Gert Wagner (Max Planck Institute for Human Development,), Anke Hammerschlaag (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Danielle Posthuma (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Erdogan Taskesen (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Andrew Conlin (University of Oulu), Ville Karhunen (University of Oulu), Minna Männikkö (University of Oulu), Rauli Svento (University of Oulu), Michel Nivard (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Dorret Boomsma (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Abdel Abdellaoui (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Conor Dolan (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Harriet de Wit (University of Chicago), Abraham Palmer (University of California San Diego), James Mackillop (McMaster University), Sandra Sanchez-roige (University of California San Diego), Albert Hofman (Erasmus University Rotterdam), M Arfan Ikram (Erasmus Medical Center), Henning Tiemeier (Erasmus Medical Center), André Uitterlinden (Erasmus Medical Center), Frank Van Rooij (Erasmus University Rotterdam), Patrick Groenen (Erasmus University Rotterdam), Roy Thurik (Erasmus University Rotterdam), Jonathan Beauchamp (University of Toronto), Daniel Benjamin (University of Southern California), Pietro Biroli (University of Zurich), David Cesarini (New York University), Ronald De Vlaming (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Mark Fontana (University of Southern California), Richard Karlsson Linnér (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Philipp Koellinger (Vri), David Laibson (Harvard University), Maël Lebreton (Universiteit van Amsterdam), James Lee (University of Minnesota - Twin Cities), Fleur Meddens (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Gerardus Meddens (Team Loyalty BV), Aysu Okbay (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Niels Rietveld (Erasmus University Rotterdam), Patrick Turley (Broad Institute of MIT and Harvard), Robbee Wedow (University of Colorado - Boulder), Jake Gratten (The University of Queensland), Magnus Johannesson (Stockholm School of Economics), Robert Karlsson (Karolinska Institutet), Patrik KE Magnusson (Karolinska Institutet), Yanchun Bao (University of Essex), Meena Kumari (University of Essex), Melissa Smart (University of Essex), Jon White (University College London), Peter Joshi (University of Edinburgh), James Wilson (University of Edinburgh), David Clark (University of Edinburgh), Laura Buzdugan (University of Zurich), Ernst Fehr (University of Zurich), Urs Fischbacher (University of Konstanz), Gregor Hasler (University of Bern), Carlos Morcillo-suarez (Universitat Pompeu Fabra), Gerard Muntané (Universitat Pompeu Fabra), Arcadi Navarro (Universitat Pompeu Fabra), Klaus Schmidt (University of Munich), Daniel Schunk (Johannes Gutenberg University), Matthias Sutter (University of Cologne)
Friday
16:45 - 17:00
Break
Friday
17:00 - 18:15
Chair
Meike Bartels (Discussant: Dorret Boomsma)
Venue
Sal A
» Michel Nivard (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Hill Fung Ip (VU Amsterdam), Na EAGLE ((Early Genetics And Lifecourse Epidemiology) Consortium), Na ACTION (Aggression in Children: Unraveling gene-environment interplay to inform Treatment and InterventiON)
» Hill Fung Ip (VU Amsterdam), Michel Nivard (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Na ACTION Consortium (Aggression in Children: Unraveling gene-environment interplay to inform Treatment and InterventiON), Na EAGLE Consortium (EArly Genetics and Lifecourse Epidemiology)
» Jenny van Dongen (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Matthew Suderman (University of Bristol), Karen Sugden (Duke University), Khadeeja Ismail (University of Helsinki,), Rosa H. Mulder (Universiteit Leiden), Leanne K. Küpers (University of Bristol), Mariona Bustamante (ISGlobal, Center for Research in Environmental Epidemiology (CREAL)), Silvia Alemany (ISGlobal, Center for Research in Environmental Epidemiology (CREAL)), Marc Jan Bonder (University Medical Centre Groningen), Priyanka Parmar (University of Oulu), Estelle Lowry (University of Oulu), Rick Jansen (VU University Medical Centre), Bart Baselmans (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Michel Nivard (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), David Corcoran (Duke University), Richie Poulton (University of Otago), Jon Mill (University of Exeter), Eilis Hannon (University of Exeter), Louise Arseneault (King's College London), Eero Vuoksimaa (University of Helsinki,), Miina Ollikainen (University of Helsinki,), Eva Corpeleijn (University Medical Centre Groningen), Lannie Ligthart (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), BIOS Consortium (NA), Caroline Relton (University of Bristol), Terrie Moffitt (Duke University), Avshalom Caspi (Duke University), Jaakko Kaprio (University of Helsinki,), Henning Tiemeier (Erasmus Medical Center), Harold Snieder (University Medical Centre Groningen), Jordi Sunyer (ISGlobal, Center for Research in Environmental Epidemiology (CREAL)), Lude Franke (University Medical Centre Groningen), Sylvain Sebert (University of Oulu), Marjo-riitta Jarvelin (Imperial College London), Meike Bartels (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Dorret Boomsma (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam)
Friday
17:00 - 18:15
Chair
Elliot Tucker-Drob
Venue
Sal D
» Elliot Tucker-Drob (University of Texas at Austin), Paige Harden (University of Texas at Austin), Irwin Waldman (Emory University), Adela-Maria Isvoranu (University of Amsterdam)
» Paige Harden (University of Texas at Austin), Laura Engelhardt (University of Texas at Austin), Frank Mann (University of Texas at Austin), Megan Patterson (University of Texas at Austin), Andrew Grotzinger (University of Texas at Austin), Stephanie Savicki (University of Texas at Austin), Megan Thibodeaux (University of Texas at Austin), Jennifer Tackett (Northwestern University), Elliot Tucker-Drob (University of Texas at Austin)
» Elliot Tucker-Drob (University of Texas at Austin), Paige Harden (University of Texas at Austin), Amanda Cheung (University of Texas at Austin), Andrew Grotzinger (University of Texas at Austin), Megan Patterson (University of Texas at Austin)
» Irwin Waldman (Emory University), Holly Poore (Emory University), Ashley Watts (Emory University), Paul Rathouz (University of Wisconsin School of Medicine and Public Health), Carol Van Hulle (University of Wisconsin, Madison), David Zald (Vanderbilt University), Benjamin Lahey (University of Chicago)
» Adela-Maria Isvoranu (University of Amsterdam)
Friday
17:00 - 18:15
Chair
Elizabeth Shewark (Discussant: Erica Spotts)
Venue
Forum
» Elizabeth Shewark (The Pennsylvania State University)
» Elizabeth Shewark (The Pennsylvania State University), Amanda Ramos (The Pennsylvania State University), Jody Ganiban (The George Washington University), Daniel Shaw (University of Pittsburgh), David Reiss (Yale University), Misaki Natsuaki (University of California Riverside), Leslie Leve (University of Oregon), Jenae Neiderhiser (The Pennsylvania State University)
» Dorothy White (The George Washington University), Megan Flom (Boston University), Julia Mancini (The George Washington University), Jody Ganiban (The George Washington University), Kimberly Saudino (Boston University)
» Amanda Broderick (The Pennsylvania State University), Amanda Griffin (The Pennsylvania State University), Amanda Ramos (The Pennsylvania State University), David Reiss (Yale University), Jody Ganiban (The George Washington University), Erica Spotts (National Institutes of Health), Paul Lichtenstein (Karolinska Institutet), Jenae Neiderhiser (The Pennsylvania State University)
» Amanda Griffin (The Pennsylvania State University), Amanda Ramos (The Pennsylvania State University), Amanda Broderick (The Pennsylvania State University), Jennifer Ulbricht (The George Washington University), Jody Ganiban (The George Washington University), Erica Spotts (National Institutes of Health), Paul Lichtenstein (Karolinska Institutet), David Reiss (Yale University), Jenae Neiderhiser (The Pennsylvania State University)

Saturday, 1st July

Saturday
09:00 - 10:00
KN-3
Keynote
Venue
Sal A
09:00
The Profile of 10 Years of the Norwegian Mother and Child Cohort Study (MoBa): Breaking New Ground
»
Per Magnus
Norwegian Institute of Public Health
Saturday
10:00 - 10:30
Coffee Break
Saturday
10:30 - 12:15
8A-OS
Chair
Henrik Larsson
Venue
Sal A
10:30
10:45
» Ayesha Sujan (Indiana University), Martin Rickert (Indiana University), A. Sara Oberg (Harvard T.H. Chan School of Public Health), Patrick Quinn (Indiana University), Sonia Hernández-díaz (Indiana University), Catarina Almqvist (Karolinska Institutet), Paul Lichtenstein (Karolinska Institutet), Henrik Larsson (Karolinska Institutet), Brian D'Onofrio (Indiana University)
11:00
» Mina Rydell (Karolinska Institutet), Arvid Sjölander (Karolinska Institutet), Eivind Ystrom (Norwegian Institute of Public Health;), Henrik Larsson (Karolinska Institutet), Ted Reichborn-kjennerud (Norwegian Institute of Public Health;)
11:15
» Kristina Gervin (University of Oslo, Norway), Hedvig Nordeng (University of Oslo), Eivind Ystrom (Norwegian Institute of Public Health;), Ted Reichborn-kjennerud (Norwegian Institute of Public Health;), Robert Lyle (Oslo University Hospital)
11:30
» Ralf Kuja-Halkola (Karolinska Institutet), Isabell Brikell (Karolinska Institutet), Laura Ghirardi (Karolinska Institutet), Qi Chen (Karolinska Institutet), Paul Lichtenstein (Karolinska Institutet), Henrik Larsson (Karolinska Institutet)
11:45
» Isabell Brikell (Karolinska Institutet), Henrik Larsson (Karolinska Institutet), Lu Yi (Karolinska Institutet), Erik Pettersson (Karolinska Institutet), Qi Chen (Karolinska Institutet), Ralf Kuja-Halkola (Karolinska Institutet), Robert Karlsson (Karolinska Institutet), Paul Lichtenstein (Karolinska Institutet), Joanna Martin (Karolinska Institutet)
12:00
» Laura Ghirardi (Karolinska Institutet), Erik Pettersson (Karolinska Institutet), Paul Lichtenstein (Karolinska Institutet), Henrik Larsson (Karolinska Institutet), Ralf Kuja-Halkola (Karolinska Institutet)
Saturday
10:30 - 12:15
Chair
Irwin Waldman
Venue
Sal D
10:30
» ASHLEY WATTS (Emory University), Holly Poore (Emory University), Scott Lilienfeld (Emory University), Irwin Waldman (Emory University)
10:45
» Jaime Derringer (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
11:00
» Thomas H. Kleppestø (University of Oslo), Nikolai Czajkowski (University of Oslo), Olav Vassend (University of Oslo), Espen Røysamb (University of Oslo), Nikolai Haahjem Eftedal (University of Oslo), Jonas R. Kunst (University of Oslo), Lotte Thomsen (University of Oslo)
11:15
» Georgy Vasin (Psychological Institute of the Russian Academy of Education), Victoria Ismatullina (Psychological Institute of the Russian Academy of Education), Marina Lobaskova (Psychological Institute of the Russian Academy of Education), Sergey Malykh (Psychological Institute of the Russian Academy of Education)
11:30
» Audun Welander-Vatn (Norwegian Institute of Public Health;), Fartein Ask Torvik (Norwegian Institute of Public Health;), Nikolai Czajkowski (Norwegian Institute of Public Health;), Kenneth Kendler (Virginia Commonwealth University), Ted Reichborn-kjennerud (Norwegian Institute of Public Health;), GunPeggy Knudsen (Norwegian Institute of Public Health;), Eivind Ystrom (Norwegian Institute of Public Health;)
11:45
» Mark Taylor (Karolinska Institutet), Joanna Martin (Karolinska Institutet), Sebastian Lundström (University of Gothenburg), Paul Lichtenstein (Karolinska Institutet)
12:00
» Joanna Martin (Karolinska Institutet), Mark Taylor (Karolinska Institutet), Lu Yi (Karolinska Institutet), Isabell Brikell (Karolinska Institutet), Sebastian Lundström (University of Gothenburg), Paul Lichtenstein (Karolinska Institutet)
Saturday
10:30 - 12:15
Chair
Roseann Peterson
Venue
Forum
10:30
» Maia Frieser (University of Colorado - Boulder), Robin Corley (University of Colorado - Boulder), John Hewitt (University of Colorado - Boulder), Christian Hopfer (University of Colorado Denver), Tamara Wall (University of California San Diego), Chandra Reynolds (University of California Riverside), Sally Wadsworth (University of Colorado - Boulder), Michael Stallings (University of Colorado - Boulder)
10:45
» Karin Verweij (Behavioural Science Institute), Jorien Treur (Behavioural Science Institute), Annabel Vreeker (Trimbos Instituut), Abdel Abdellaoui (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Jouke Hottenga (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Gonneke Willemsen (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Tibor Brunt (Trimbos Instituut), Dorret Boomsma (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Jacqueline Vink (Radboud University, Behavioural Science Institute)
11:00
» Leslie Brick (Brown University), Lauren Micalizzi (Brown University), Marisa Marraccini (Brown University), Valerie Knopik (Brown University), Rohan Palmer (Emory University)
11:15
» Antti Latvala (University of Helsinki,), Ralf Kuja-Halkola (Karolinska Institutet), Nitya Jayaram-Lindström (Karolinska Institutet), Henrik Larsson (Karolinska Institutet), Paul Lichtenstein (Karolinska Institutet)
11:30
» Alexander Hatoum (University of Colorado - Boulder), Andrew Reineberg (University of Colorado - Boulder), Harry Smolker (University of Colorado - Boulder), John Hewitt (University of Colorado - Boulder), Naomi Friedman (University of Colorado - Boulder)
11:45
» Vikas Bansal (Max Planck Institute of Experimental Medicine), Marina Mitjans (Max Planck Institute of Experimental Medicine), Casper Burik (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Martin Begemann (Max Planck Institute of Experimental Medicine), Stefan Bonn (German Center for Neurodegenerative Diseases (DZNE)), Richard Karlsson Linnér (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Aysu Okbay (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Niels Rietveld (Erasmus University Rotterdam), Stephan Ripke (Charité - Universitätsmedizin Berlin), Ronald de Vlaming (VU), Michel Nivard (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Hannelore Ehrenreich (Max Planck Institute of Experimental Medicine), Philipp Koellinger (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam)
12:00
» Brooke Slawinski (Michigan State University), Kelly Klump (Michigan State University), S. Alexandra Burt (Michigan State University)
Saturday
12:15 - 13:15
Lunch
Venue
Møller
Saturday
13:15 - 15:00
Chair
Tinca Polderman
Venue
Sal A
13:15
» Patrick Quinn (Indiana University), Martin Rickert (Indiana University), Caroline Weibull (Karolinska Institutet), Anna Johansson (Karolinska Institutet), Paul Lichtenstein (Karolinska Institutet), Catarina Almqvist (Karolinska Institutet), Henrik Larsson (Karolinska Institutet), Anastasia Iliadou (Karolinska Institutet), Brian D'Onofrio (Indiana University)
13:30
» Tinca Polderman (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam, Complex Trait Genetics, Center for Neuroscience and Cognitive Research), Philip Jansen (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam, Complex Trait Genetics, Center for Neuroscience and Cognitive Research; Department of Child and Adolescent Psychiatry, Erasmus Medical Center, Rotterdam, The Netherlands), Jorim Tielbeek (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam, Complex Trait Genetics, Center for Neuroscience and Cognitive Research; Department Child and Adolescent Psychiatry, VU University Medical Center Amsterdam, The Netherlands), Henning Tiemeier (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam, Complex Trait Genetics, Center for Neuroscience and Cognitive Research; Department of Child and Adolescent Psychiatry, Erasmus Medical Center, Rotterdam, The Netherlands), Hadi Zafarmand (Universiteit van Amsterdam, Amsterdam Medical Center, Dept. Public Health), Tanja Vrijkotte (Universiteit van Amsterdam, Amsterdam Medical Center, Dept. Public Health)
13:45
» Lauren Micalizzi (Brown University), Kristine Marceau (Purdue University), Leslie Brick (Brown University), Rohan Palmer (Emory University), Alexandre Todorov (Washington University School of Medicine), Andrew C. Heath (Washington University School of Medicine), Allison Evans (Brown University), Valerie Knopik (Brown University)
14:00
» Chang Liu (Pennsylvania State University), Leslie Leve (University of Oregon), Daniel Shaw (University of Pittsburgh), Jody Ganiban (The George Washington University), David Reiss (Yale University), Misaki Natsuaki (University of California Riverside), Jenae Neiderhiser (The Pennsylvania State University)
14:15
» Erik Pettersson (Karolinska Institutet), Henrik Larsson (Karolinska Institutet), Brian D'Onofrio (Indiana University), Paul Lichtenstein (Karolinska Institutet)
14:30
» Antonie Knigge (Utrecht University), Jornt Mandemakers (Utrecht University)
14:45
» Kauko Heikkilä (University of Helsinki,), Toos Van Beijsterveldt (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Jari Haukka (University of Helsinki,), Matti Iivanainen (University of Helsinki,), Aulikki Saari-kemppainen (Helsinki University Hospital,), Dorret Boomsma (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Yoshie Yokoyama (Osaka City University/ Dept Community Hlth Nursing), Eero Vuoksimaa (University of Helsinki,)
Saturday
13:15 - 15:00
Chair
Ole Andreassen & Srdjan Djurovic
Venue
Sal D
» Ole A. Andreassen (University of Oslo/NORMENT), Srdjan Djurovic (Oslo)
» Ole A. Andreassen (University of Oslo/NORMENT), Srdjan Djurovic (Oslo University Hospital)
» Wesley K. Thompson (Institute for biological psychiatry, Mental Health Services, Copenhagen)
» Oleksandr Frei (University of Oslo/NORMENT)
» saurabh srinivasan (University of Oslo/NORMENT), Francesco Bettella (University of Oslo, Norway)
» Angelica Ronald (Birkbeck College, University of London), Oliver Pain (Birkbeck College / London School of Hygiene and Tropical Medicine), Alastair Cardno (Leeds), Daniel Freeman (University of Oxford), Lu Yi (Karolinska Institutet), Sebastian Lundström (University of Gothenburg), Frank Dudbridge (Leicester University), Paul Lichtenstein (Karolinska Institutet)
Saturday
13:15 - 15:00
Chair
Kelly Klump
Venue
Forum
13:15
» Alexis Frazier-Wood (Baylor College of Medicine), Uku Vainik (McGill University), Daniel Briley (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign), Laura Engelhardt (University of Texas at Austin), Andrew Grotzinger (University of Texas at Austin), Jessica Church (University of Texas at Austin), Paige Harden (University of Texas at Austin), Elliot Tucker-Drob (University of Texas at Austin)
13:30
» Carol Kan (King's College London), Moritz Herle (University College London), Kaushalya Jayaweera (Institute for Research & Development Sri Lanka), Anushka Asikari (Institute for Research & Development Sri Lanka), Sisira Siribaddana (Rajarata University of Sri Lanka), Helena Zavos (King's College London, Institute of Psychiatry, Psychology & Neuroscience), Athula Sumathipala (Keele University), Khalida Ismail (King's College London), Matthew Hotopf (King's College London), Janet Treasure (King's College London), Fruhling Rijsdijk (King's College London, MRC Social Genetic and Developmental Psychiatry Centre, Institute of Psychiatry, Psychology and Neuroscience, London, UK)
13:45
» Blandine De Lauzon-Guillain* (INSERM), Emma Clifton (University of Cambridge), Felix Day (University of Cambridge), Karine Clement (Institute of Cardiometabolism and Nutrition), Soren Brage (University of Cambridge), Nita Forouhi (University of Cambridge), Simon Griffin (University of Cambridge), Yves Akoli Koudou (INSERM), Veronique Pelloux-gervais (Institute of Cardiometabolism and Nutrition), Nick Wareham (University of Cambridge), Marie-aline Charles (INSERM), Barbara Heude (INSERM), Ken Ong (University of Cambridge)
14:00
» Shuyang Yao (Karolinska Institutet), Ralf Kuja-Halkola (Karolinska Institutet), Claes Norring (Karolinska Institutet), Andreas Birgegård (Karolinska Institutet), Cynthia Bulik (Karolinska Institutet), Henrik Larsson (Karolinska Institutet)
14:15
» Saskia Selzam (King's College London), Tom McAdams (King's College London), Robert Plomin (King's College London, Institute of Psychiatry, Psychology & Neuroscience), Clare Llewellyn (University College London)
14:30
» Fleur Meddens (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam, Complex Trait Genetics, Center for Neuroscience and Cognitive Research), Ronald de Vlaming (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Niels Rietveld (Erasmus University Rotterdam), James Lee (University of Minnesota - Twin Cities), Daniel Benjamin (University of Southern California), Carson Chow (NIH/NIDDK), Philipp Koellinger (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam)
14:45
» Kelly Klump (Michigan State University), S. Alexandra Burt (Michigan State University), Cheryl Sisk (Michigan State University)
Saturday
15:00 - 15:30
Coffee Break
Saturday
15:30 - 17:00
Chair
Ragnhild Bang Nes
Venue
Sal A
» Ragnhild Bang Nes (Norwegian Institute of Public Health;), Meike Bartels (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Bart Baselmans (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Espen Røysamb (University of Oslo), Nikolai Czajkowski (University of Oslo)
» Ragnhild Bang Nes (Norwegian Institute of Public Health;), Nikolai Czajkowski (University of Oslo), Espen Røysamb (University of Oslo), Olav Vassend (University of Oslo)
» Meike Bartels (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Margo Van De Weijer (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Gonneke Willemsen (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Bart Baselmans (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam)
» Bart Baselmans (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Rick Jansen (VU University Medical Centre), Hill Fung Ip (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Jenny van Dongen (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Yanchun Bao (University of Essex), Melissa Smart (University of Essex), Meena Kumari (University of Essex), Abdel Abdellaoui (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Margot van de Weijer (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Gonneke Willemsen (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Jouke Hottenga (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Eco De Geus (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Dorret Boomsma (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Michel Nivard (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Meike Bartels (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam)
» Espen Røysamb (Department of Psychology, University of Oslo, Norway), Ragnhild Bang Nes (Norwegian Insitute of Public Health / University of Oslo, Norway), Nikolai Czajkowski (Department of Psychology, University of Oslo, Norway), Olav Vassend (Department of Psychology, University of Oslo, Norway)
» Nikolai Czajkowski (University of Oslo), Ragnhild Bang Nes (Norwegia), Olav Vassend (University of Oslo), Espen Røysamb (University of Oslo)
Saturday
15:30 - 17:00
10B-OS
Chair
Rohan Palmer
Venue
Sal D
15:30
» Richard Rose (Psychological & Brain Sciences, Indiana University), Richard Viken (Psychological & Brain Sciences, Indiana University), Jaakko Kaprio (Department of Public Health, FIMM, University of Helsinki)
15:45
» Arielle Deutsch (Pennsylvania State University)
16:00
» Yun Zhu (University of Florida), Eric Strachan (University of Washington), Emily Fowler (University of Washington), Tamara Bacus (University of Washington), Peter Roy-byrne (University of Washington), Jinying Zhao (University of Florida)
16:15
» Megan Cooke (Virginia Institute for Psychiatric and Behavioral Genetics), James Bjork (Virginia Commonwealth University), Kenneth Kendler (Virginia Commonwealth University), Danielle Dick (Virginia Commonwealth University)
16:30
» Jeanne Savage (Virginia Commonwealth University), John Hettema (Virginia Commonwealth University), Roxann Roberson-Nay (Virginia Commonwealth University), Alexis Edwards (Virginia Commonwealth University), Nathan Gillespie (Virginia Commonwealth University), Kenneth Kendler (Virginia Commonwealth University), Danielle Dick (Virginia Commonwealth University)
16:45
» Ian Gizer (University of Missouri), Jacqueline Otto (University of Missouri), Christopher Bizon (the University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill), Kirk Wilhelmsen (the University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill)
Saturday
15:30 - 17:00
Chair
Torkild Lyngstad
Venue
Forum
» Torkild Lyngstad (University of Oslo, Norway)
» Martin Diewald (Bielefeld University)
» Christopher Dawes (New York), Sven Oskarsson (Uppsala University), Ben Domingue (Stanford University), Aysu Okbay (Free University Amsterdam)
» Jornt Mandemakers (Utrecht University)
Saturday
17:00 - 18:30
Executive Committee Meeting (invitation only)
Saturday
18:30 - 21:00
Banquet
Venue
Tjuvholmen Sjømagasin