Sunday, 28th August

Sunday
18:00 - 18:45
KN-01
Keynote
18:00
»
Dr. David Finkelhor
University of New Hampshire

Monday, 29th August

Monday
00:00
» Bwanika Charles (Giving Children Hope Initiative (GCHI))
» Waheed Ahmad (Pakistan Labour Federation)
» Trevor Spratt (Trinity College Dublin), John Devaney (Queen's University Belfast), David Hayes (Queen's University Belfast)
» Alyson Holland (IWK Health Centre, Division of Pediatric Emergency Medicine), Amy Ornstein (IWK Health Centre, Department of Pediatrics), Katrina Hurley (IWK Health Centre, Division of Pediatric Emergency Medicine), Janet Curran (IWK Health Centre, Division of Pediatric Emergency Medicine)
Posters.09 –
» Zeeshan Shah (Children Nature Network Asia), Erum Khan (Children Nature Network Asia)
» Mónica Ruiz-Casares (McGill University & SHERPA—Institut Universitaire), Youssef Oulhote (Harvard School of Public Health), Viet Anh Tran (CHU Sainte-Justine)
» Shamilah Kanamala (MMAKS ADVOCATES), Samuel Kyambadde (Eriro Foundation)
» Lorna J Martin (Division of Forensic Medicine, Department of Pathology, University of Cape Town), Shanaaz Mathews (University of Cape Town), Joan van Niekerk (Independent)
» Dennis R Mafukidze (Plan International), Sylod Chimhenga (Zimbabwe Open University), Bartholomew Mupeta (National University of Science and technology)
» Khalid danish (King Fahad Military Medical Complex- Dhahran), Ahmed Oqailan (King Fahad Military Medical Complex- Dhahran), Amal Buchamsein (King Fahad Military Medical Complex- Dhahran)
» Michael Pecic (In Safe Hands Educators In Safety Pty Ltd)
» Sharon Madriñan-Garcia (University of the Philippines Manila - Philippine General Hospital), Merle Tan (University of the Philippines Manila - Philippine General Hospital)
Posters.19 –
» Sue Foley (The Children's Hospital at Westmead NSW, Australia), Jenny Rose (The Children's Hospital at Westmead NSW, Australia)
» Sue Foley (The Children's Hospital at Westmead NSW, Australia), Jenny Rose (The Children's Hospital at Westmead NSW, Australia)
Posters.21 –
» Sue Foley (The Children's Hospital at Westmead NSW, Australia), Jenny Rose (The Children's Hospital at Westmead NSW, Australia)
» Sue Foley (The Children's Hospital at Westmead NSW, Australia), Jenny Rose (The Children's Hospital at Westmead NSW, Australia), Lucia Williams (University of Sao Carlo)
» Miranda Ritchie (Health Networks Ltd), Russell Wills (Hawke's Bay District Health Board), Patrick Kelly (Auckland District Health Board)
» YOUNG HO KWAK (Seoul national university hospital), so hyun paek (Seoul national university hospital), JIN HEE JUNG (Seoul national university Boramae Medical Center), Hyun Noh (Inje university Seoul Paik Hospital), Hwa Jung Jang (National Child protection agency), Kihyun Kim (Sungkyunkwan university), Dong Moon Yeum (International university of Korea), Jung Won Hwang (Kangwon University), Hyein Chang (Sungkyunkwan university)
» Rajeev Seth (Bal Umang Drishya Sanstha (BUDS)), Yawar Qaiyum (Bal Umang Drishya Sanstha (BUDS)), Shobha Yadav (Bal Umang Drishya Sanstha (BUDS)), Sandhya Mandal (Bal Umang Drishya Sanstha (BUDS)), Ramesh Mody (Bal Umang Drishya Sanstha (BUDS)), Rajendra Srivastava (Bal Umang Drishya Sanstha (BUDS))
» Nehal Eldeeb (Weill Cornell Medicine-Qatar), Mona Korayem (Weill Cornell Medicine-Qatar), Madeeha Kamal (Hamad Medical Corporation), Khalid Alyafei (Hamad Medical Corporation), Hassan Tawfik (West Bay Primary Healthcare Center), Mohamed H Mahmoud (West Bay Primary Healthcare Center), Margaret Lynch (King's College London), Marcellina Mian (Weill Cornell Medicine-Qatar)
» Paul Bywaters (Coventry University), Josephine Kwhali (Coventry University), Geraldine Brady (Coventry University), Tim Sparks (Coventry University), Elizabeth Bos (Coventry University)
» Mary Jo Mc Veigh (Cara House)
» judit abad (University of Barcelona), Anna Segura (University of Barcelona), María Soledad Álvarez-Lister (University of Barcelona), Noemí Pereda (University of Barcelona)
» so hyun paek (Seoul national university hospital), JIN HEE JUNG (Seoul national university Boramae Medical Center), YOUNG HO KWAK (Seoul national university hospital), Hyun Noh (Inje university Seoul Paik Hospital), Kihyun Kim (Sungkyunkwan university), Hyein Chang (Sungkyunkwan university), Jung Won Hwang (Kangwon University), Dong Moon Yeum (International university of Korea), Hwa Jung Jang (National Child protection agency)
» JIN HEE JUNG (Seoul national university Boramae Medical Center), YOUNG HO KWAK (Seoul national university hospital), Hyun Noh (Inje university Seoul Paik Hospital), so hyun paek (Seoul national university hospital)
» Tobi DeLong Hamilton (University of Utah), Kathryn Krase (Long Island University)
» Leonard Romanus (African Association for Prevention of Elder and Child Abuse (AAPECA INT'L))
» Peter Sidebotham (University of Warwick), Marian Brandon (University of East Anglia), Sue Bailey (University of East Anglia), Penny Soresen (University of East Anglia), Ameeta Retzer (University of Warwick), Liz Harrison (University of Warwick), Joanna Garstang (University of Warwick)
» erika von sneidern (Universidad de Los Andes), Miguel Barrios (Universidad Nacional de Colombia), Katherine Cabrera (Universidad Simón Bolivar), Nelly Galeano (Fundación Jera), Mario Plaza (Fundación Neurekha)
» Tsutako Miyazaki (Mie Prefectural College of Nursing), Kazumasa Igura (Mie Prefectural College of Nursing), Shiho Hayashi (Mie Prefectural College of Nursing), Sachiko Yanase (Yanase Clinic Obstetrics and Gynecology)
» Tsutako Miyazaki (Mie Prefectural College of Nursing), Kazumasa Igura (Mie Prefectural College of Nursing), Shiho Hayashi (Mie Prefectural College of Nursing), Sachiko Yanase (Yanase Clinic Obstetrics and Gynecology)
» Tsutako Miyazaki (Mie Prefectural College of Nursing), Kazumasa Igura (Mie Prefectural College of Nursing), Shiho Hayashi (Mie Prefectural College of Nursing)
» Ulene Schiller (University of Fort Hare), Gideon De Wet (University of Fort Hare)
» Daniel ZQ Gan (Ministry of Social and Family Development), Mei Fang Goh (Ministry of Social and Family Development), Hannah Letitia Goh (Ministry of Social and Family Development), Joy Low (Ministry of Social and Family Development), Dominic Chong (Ministry of Social and Family Development), Pamela Ong (Ministry of Social and Family Development)
» Ruiting Jia (Alberta Center for Child, Family & Community Research), Leslie Twilley (Alberta Center for Child, Family & Community Research), Jo Lamba (Alberta Center for Child, Family & Community Research), Xinjie Cui (Alberta Center for Child, Family & Community Research)
» Don Fuchs (University of Manitoba), Michael Baffoe (University of Manitoba), Mavis Dako-gyeke (Unversity of Ghana (Legon))
» Raquel Vargas-whale (University of Utah)
» Candice Wallace-Henry (Revolutionary Initiatives for Social Enrichment)
» Rochelle (Robbie) Babins-Wagner (Calgary Counselling Centre/University of Calgary), Sandy Berzins (Calgary Counselling Centre/University of Calgary)
» Muna Al Saadoon (college of Medicine and Health Sciences, Sultan Qaboos University), Shamsa Al Balushi (Ministry of Health), Sarah Al Suleimani (Ministry of Health)
» Mona Korayem (Weill Cornell Medicine-Qatar), Nehal Eldeeb (Weill Cornell Medicine-Qatar), Madeeha Kamal (Hamad Medical Corporation), Khalid Alyafei (Hamad Medical Corporation), Mohamed H Mahmoud (West Bay Primary Healthcare Center), Hassan Tawfik (West Bay Primary Healthcare Center), Marcellina Mian (Weill Cornell Medicine-Qatar)
» Melissa O'Donnell (University of Western Australia), Miriam Maclean (University of Western Australia)
» Gissele Damiani-Taraba (Brant Family and Children's Services)
» YOKO KATO (unversity of RYU-TU/The association for the prevention of child abuse and neglect)
» Gene Tillman (Calgary Society For Healthy Child Development), Sandy Wagner (Carya)
» Tanya Smith (The Hospital for Sick Children), Karla Wentzel (The Hospital for Sick Children), Romy Cho (The Hospital for Sick Children), Sheri Madigan (The University of Calgary / The Hospital for Sick Children), Michelle Shouldice (University of Toronto/Department of Paediatrics, The Hospital for Sick Children)
» Jonathon Davies (Douglas College), Gail Gilchrist (King's College London), Rachel Crockett (University of Stirling), Lesley Hoggart (The Open University), Jan Webb (University of Greenwich), Dave Sims (University of Greenwich), Amanda Henshall (University of Greenwich), Val Chandler (University of Greenwich)
» Sanjana Bhardwaj (Ministry of Interior Child Protection Centre), Mohamed K. Al Ali (Ministry of Interior Child Protection Centre)
» Franziska Meinck (University of Oxford), Lucie Cluver (University of Oxford), Mark Orkin (DPHRU, School of Clinical Medicine and Centre of Excellence in Human Developoment, University of the Witwatersrand), Amogh Sharma (University of Oxford), Imca Hensels (University College London), Lorraine Sherr (University College London)
» Po-Ching Chou (Kaohsiung Medical University/Kaohsiung Municipal HsiaoKang Hospital)
» Chris Newlin (National Children's Advocacy Center), Lou Ann Holland (United States Department of Justice)
» Gia Ly (University of Manitoba), Javier Mignone (University of Manitoba)
» Karen Devries (London School of Hygiene and Tropical Medicine), Louise Knight (London School of Hygiene and Tropical Medicine), Elizabeth Allen (London School of Hygiene and Tropical Medicine), Nambusi Kyegombe (London School of Hygiene and Tropical Medicine), Jenny Parkes (UCL-Institute of Education), Eddy Walakira (Dept of Social Work and Social Administration, School of Social Sciences, Makerere University), Dipak Naker (Raising Voices)
» Michelle Shouldice (The Hospital for Sick Children, Canadian Paediatric Society), Michelle Ward (Children's Hospital of Eastern Ontario, Canadian Paediatric Society), Kristin Bennett (Public Health Agency of Canada)
» Judy Gillespie (University of British Columbia), Rick Hood (Kingston and St Georges University London), Jonathon Davies (Douglas College)
» Julie Steen (University of Central Florida), Chelsea Mandes (University of Central Florida)
» Jacqueline Quick (University of Calgary), Robert Olson (Centre for Suicide Prevention), Mara Gruna (Centre for Suicide Prevention), Alan McLuckie (University of Calgary), Chris Wilkes (University of Calgary)
» Brenda Neis (Calgary Police Service/Sheldon Kennedy Child Advocacy Centre), Kim Campbell (Alberta Education/Sheldon Kennedy Child Advocacy Centre)
» Julie Steen (University of Central Florida)
» Gillian England-Mason (MiNDS Graduate Program, McMaster University; Department of Psychiatry & Behavioural Neurosciences, McMaster University), Melissa Kimber (Department of Psychiatry & Behavioural Neurosciences, McMaster University; Offord Centre for Child Studies, McMaster University), Leslie Atkinson (Department of Psychology, Ryerson University), Andrea Gonzalez (Department of Psychiatry & Behavioural Neurosciences, McMaster University; Offord Centre for Child Studies, McMaster University)
» Kerryann Walsh (Queensland University of Technology), Karen Zwi (Sydney Children’s Hospital Network & University of New South Wales), Susan Woolfenden (Sydney Children’s Hospital Network & University of New South Wales), Aron Shlonsky (University of Melbourne)
» Kristene Cheung (University of Manitoba), Tamara Taillieu (University of Manitoba), Sarah Turner (University of Manitoba), Janique Fortier (University of Manitoba), Jitender Sareen (University of Manitoba), Harriet Macmillan (McMaster University), Michael Boyle (McMaster University), Tracie Afifi (University of Manitoba)
» TAKUYO SATO (Osaka Medical Center and Research Institute For Maternal and Child Health)
» Yi-Ting Chang (National Cheng Kung University), Meng-Chu Tsai (Kaohsiung Municipal Hsiaokang Hospital), Chiu-Lan Lin (Taiwan Taoyuan Reform School, Agence of Correction,Ministratry of Justice), Jing-Ru Li (National Cheng Kung University and Hospital), Hsin-Yi Chang (National Cheng Kung University Hospital), Jui-Ying Feng (National Cheng Kung University and Hospital)
» Jui-Ying Feng (National Cheng Kung University and Hospital), Yi-Ting Chang (National Cheng Kung University), Meng-Chu Tsai (Kaohsiung Municipal Hsiaokang Hospital), Ming-Chu Feng (Kaohsiung Municipal Hsiaokang Hospital), Jung-Der Wang (National Cheng Kung University)
» Margorit Boothby Krespi (Kadir Has University Istanbul), Ceren Acarturk (Sehir University Istanbul), Irem Akduman (Golge Counseling Center Istanbul), Figen Sahin Dagli (Gazi University Faculty of Medicine), Tolga Dagli (Marmara University)
» Paul Hotton (South Western Sydney Local Health District, Liverpool Hospital,), Shanti Raman (South Western Sydney Local Health District, Liverpool Hospital,)
» Beatrice Gacengo (Terre des Hommes Netherlands)
» koji tanoue (Kanagawa Children's Medical Center), Fujiko Yamada (Child First Japan)
» Shanti Raman (South Western Sydney Local Health District, Liverpool Hospital,), Stephanie Ruston (KARI Aboriginal Resources Inc), Sarah Irwin (KARI Aboriginal Resources Inc), Phuong Tran (KAR), Paul Hotton (South W)
» Maha Almuneef (King Abdulaziz Medical City, Ministry of National Guard Health Affairs), Majid Al-eissa (King Abdulaziz Medical City, Ministry of National Guard Health Affairs), seren almadani (King Abdulaziz Medical City, Ministry of National Guard Health Affairs), hassan saleheen (King Abdulaziz Medical City, Ministry of National Guard Health Affairs)
» Maha Almuneef (King Abdulaziz Medical City, Ministry of National Guard Health Affairs), Dalia Alsaif (Ministry of Health), Majid Al-eissa (King Abdulaziz Medical City, Ministry of National Guard Health Affairs), hassan saleheen (King Abdulaziz Medical City, Ministry of National Guard Health Affairs), Hoda Almutlaq (Ministry of Health)
» Majid Al-eissa (King Abdulaziz Medical City, Ministry of National Guard Health Affairs), hassan saleheen (King Abdulaziz Medical City, Ministry of National Guard Health Affairs), Maha Almuneef (King Abdulaziz Medical City, Ministry of National Guard Health Affairs)
» Majid Al-eissa (King Abdulaziz Medical City, Ministry of National Guard Health Affairs), hassan saleheen (King Abdulaziz Medical City, Ministry of National Guard Health Affairs), Maha Almuneef (King Abdulaziz Medical City, Ministry of National Guard Health Affairs)
» Ozge Sahin (HACETTEPE UNIVERSITY), Gamze Sen (HACETTEPE UNIVERSITY)
» Maha Almuneef (King Abdulaziz Medical City, Ministry of National Guard Health Affairs), Majid Al-eissa (King Abdulaziz Medical City, Ministry of National Guard Health Affairs), hassan saleheen (King Abdulaziz Medical City, Ministry of National Guard Health Affairs)
» Lucia Williams (Universidade Federal de São Carlos), Nahara Rodrigues Laterza Lopes (Universidade Federal de São Carlos), Anne Marie Fontaine (Universidade do Porto), Patricia Schelini (Universidade Federal de São Carlos)
» Nnenna oyeoku (Department of Curriculum and Teacher Education, Faculty of Education, Abia State University, Uturu, Abia State, Nigeria.)
» Carole Hussey (Public Consulting Group), Kay Casey (Public Consulting Group), George Selvanera (Public Consulting Group)
» Vicky Lafantaisie (Université du Québec à Trois-Rivières), Tristan Milot (Université du Québec à Trois-Rivières), Carl Lacharite (Université du Québec à Trois-Rivières)
» Joseph Kabogoza (MITYANA ORPHANAGE AND VOCATIONAL SCHOOL)
» jamye coffman (Cook Children's Medical Center), Rathi Guhadasan (Angkor Hospital for Children), Sorn Sokchea (Angkor Hospital for Children)
» Sheila Soma (Universidade Federal de São Carlos), Lucia Williams (Universidade Federal de São Carlos), Marina Castro (Universidade Federal de São Carlos)
» Deinera Exner (University of Calgary), J. Bruce Morton (Western University), David Wolfe (Western University)
» Jane Callaghan (University of Northampton), Joanne Alexander (University of Northampton), Lisa Fellin (University of Northampton)
» Faridah Cabbigat (Macquarie University), Maria Kangas (Macquarie University)
» Isabelle-Ann Leclair Mallette (Université de Sherbrooke), Marie-Josée Letarte (Université de Sherbrooke), Sonia Helie (Centre jeunesse de Montréal)
» Jane Sanders (University of Toronto), Barbara Fallon (University of Toronto)
» Karen Harper-Dorton (School of Social Work, West Virginia University)
» Katherine Marcil (Université de Sherbrooke), Marie-Josée Letarte (Université de Sherbrooke), Hélène Fortier (Université de Sherbrooke)
» Jenny Ofrim (Sheldon Kennedy Child Advocacy Center), Glenna Kolback (Sheldon Kennedy Child Advocacy Center)
» Jocelyn Brown (Columbia University, Department of Pediatrics, Division of Child and Adolescent Health), Agnes Ducros (École des hautes études en santé publique), Caroline Volel (Columbia University Mailman School of Public Health,Department of Population & Family Health), Jeanine Pommier (École des hautes études en santé publique)
» Tsuneo Ninomiya (School of Health Sciences, Faculty of Medicine, University of Tokushima), Hiroe Tani (Institute of Biomedical Sciences, Tokushima University Graduate School), Hiroko Hashimoto (Institute of Biomedical Sciences, Tokushima University Graduate School)
» Sidnei Rinaldo Priolo Filho (Universidade Federal de São Carlos), Lucia Williams (Universidade Federal de São Carlos)
» Rosanne Op den Kelder (University of Amsterdam), Alithe L. Van den Akker (University of Amsterdam), Ramón J.L. Lindauer (Academic Medical Center, Department of Child and Adolescent Psychiatry; de Bascule, Academic Center for Child and Adolescent Psychiatry), Hilde M Geurts (University of Amsterdam), Geertjan Overbeek (University of Amsterdam)
» Carrie Smith (King's), Barbara Fallon (University of Toronto), John Fluke (University of Colorado School of Medicine), Faye Mishna (University of Toronto), Barbara Decker Pierce (King's College London)
» Joanne Filippelli (University of Toronto, Factor Inwentash Faculty of Social Work), Esme Fuller-Thomson (University of Toronto, Factor Inwentash Faculty of Social Work), Barbara Fallon (University of Toronto, Factor Inwentash Faculty of Social Work), Nico Trocme (McGill University, School of Social Work)
» Margot Shields (Public Health Agency of Canada), Lil Tonmyr (Public Health Agency of Canada), Wendy Hovdestad (Public Health Agency of Canada)
» Tanis Shanks (University of Regina)
» Marie-Kim Côté (Université Laval), Marie-Hélène Gagné (Université Laval)
» Therese Odle-James (The University of the West Indies, Cave Hill Campus, Barbados, West Indies), Letnie Rock (The University of the West Indies, Cave Hill Campus, Barbados, West Indies)
» Danielle Ladouceur (The Children's Cottage Society), Lisa Garrisen (The Children's Cottage Society), Janet Hettler (The Children's Cottage Society), Stacey Jodouin (The Children's Cottage Society)
» Andrey Makhanko (INGO Ponimanie/ VSI Supratingumas), Neringa Grigutyte (Vilnius University), Ieva Daniunaite (Children's Support Center), Suzanna Tiapula (IVAT of Alliant International University), Vladimir Yanchuk (Academy of Postgraduate Studies)
» Tanya Smith (The Hospital for Sick Children), Sudha Raman (Duke University), Sheri Madigan (The Univeristy of Calgary / The Hospital for Sick Children), Michelle Shouldice (University of Toronto/Department of Paediatrics, The Hospital for Sick Children)
» Jennifer MacPherson (University of Calgary/Sheldon Kennedy Child Adocacy Centre/Alberta Health Services)
» Tracey Bullen (Australian Catholic University Institute of Child Protection Studies), Stephanie Taplin (Australian)
» lely kurniawan (Forensic Psychiatry, Department of Psychiatry, University of Udayana, Denpasar - Bali.), Grace Noviana Chandra (Family Center, Denpasar - Bali.)
» Kevin Browne (University of Nottingham, Centre for Forensic and Family Psychology), Shihning Chou (University of Nottingham, Centre for Forensic and Family Psychology)
» Svetlana Shpiegel (Montclair State University), Rachel Ludeke (Rutgers University), Nicole Lytle (Montclair State University)
» Andrey Makhanko (INGO Ponimanie/ VSI Supratingumas)
» Leonard Romanus (African Association for Prevention of Elder and Child Abuse (AAPECA INT'L))
» Colette Street (Fielding Graduate University), Yvette Willock (Fielding Graduate University)
» Diene Carlos (University of São Paulo), Ana Beatriz Campeiz (University of São Paulo), Luiza Araujo (University of São Paulo), Maria Das Graças Carvalho Ferriani (University of São Paulo)
» Elizabeth Kitson (University of Guelph-Humber (Family & Community Social Services)), Linda Acheampong (University of Alberta)
» Gisela Priebe (Lund university), Carl Göran Svedin (University of Linkoping, Sweden, PROMISE project expert consultant)
» Helen Baker (Kings College), Paul Gray (University of Oxford), Jennifer Lau (Kings College)
» Laura Wright (Right To Play; Royal Roads University), Philip Cook (International Institute for Child Rights and Development (IICRD); Royal Roads University)
» Umesh Raj Regmi (Nepal Youth Foundation)
» Toshihiko Yanagawa (Wakayama Medical University), Noriko Kato (Jumonji University), Masae Ueno (Osaka Prefectural University)
» Eric Awich Ochen (Makerere University, Department of Social Work and Social Administration), Paul Bukuluki (Makerere University, Department of Social Work and Social Administration), Esther Nanfuka kalule (Makerere University, Department of Social Work and Social Administration), Laban Musinguzi (Makerere University, Department of Social Work and Social Administration), Chris Opesen (Mak)
» Dorothée Charest Belzile (Laval University, School of Psychology), Sylvie Drapeau (Laval University, School of Psychology), Hans Ivers (Laval University, School of Psychology), Rachel Lépine (Laval University)
» Flora Nkire (Abia State University Uturu, Faculty of Education, Department of Educational Foundtions (Nigeria)
» Chaithra Chandrakanth (National Institute of Mental Health and Neuroscience, Bangalore,India), Kavita Jangam (National Institute of Mental Health and Neuroscience, Bangalore,India), Shabana Aboobaker (National Institute of Mental Health and Neuroscience, Bangalore,India), Satish Girimaji (National Institute of Mental Health and Neuroscience, Bangalore,India)
» Aya Isumi (National Research Institute for Child Health and Development), Takeo Fujiwara (National Research Institute for Child Health and Development)
» Debra D. Joseph (The University of the West Indies, Cave Hill Campus, Barbados, West Indies)
» Eiji Ozawa (Kagoshima University), Yutaro Hirata (Kagoshima University)
» Melahat Melek Oguz (Dr. Sami Ulus Maternity and Children's Health and Diseases Training and Research Hospital), Mehtap Acar (Dr. Sami Ulus Maternity and Children's Health and Diseases Training and Research Hospital), Emine Polat (Dr. Sami Ulus Maternity and Children's Health and Diseases Training and Research Hospital), Meltem Akcaboy (Dr. Sami Ulus Maternity and Children's Health and Diseases Training and Research Hospital), Nilden Tuygun (Dr. Sami Ulus Maternity and Children's Health and Diseases Training and Research Hospital), Esma Altınel Acoglu (Dr. Sami Ulus Maternity and Children's Health and Diseases Training and Research Hospital), Saliha Senel (Dr. Sami Ulus Maternity and Children's Health and Diseases Training and Research Hospital), Figen Sahin Dagli (Gazi University Faculty of Medicine)
» Yoko Kato (Senzoku junior college), Ami Shinohara (Akikusagakuen junior college)
» Yanghee Lee (Sungkyunkwan university), Sangwon Kim (International Child Rights Center)
» Yuning Zhang (King' College London), Charlotte Cecil (King's College London), Ted Barker (King's College London), Shigeyuki Mori (Konan University), Jennifer Lau (Kings College)
» Yanghee Lee (Sungkyunkwan university), Jinju Baek (Sungkyunkwan university)
» Mara Regina Santos da Silva (Federal University of Rio Grande - FURG), Gabriele Schek (Federal University of Rio Grande - FURG), Adriane Gaya (Federal University of Rio Grande - FURG)
» Maria Padilha (Universitiy Tuiuti do Paraná), Carlos Aznar-blefari (Faculty of Administration and Economy FAE Curitiba and Research Group on Violence, Vulnerability and Clinical Intervention (GPeVVIC - PUC/RS))
» Cecilia Kjellgren (Linnaeus university, Dpt of social work)
» Letnie Rock (The University of the West Indies), Ailsa Watkinson (University of Regina)
» Barbara L. Bonner (University of Oklahoma Health Sciences Center), Tatiana Balachova (University of Oklahoma Health Sciences Center)
» Ş. Gülin Evinç (HACETTEPE UNIVERSITY), Füsun çUhadaroğlu (HACETTEPE UNIVERSITY), Ferda Karadag (HACETTEPE UNIVERSITY), Dilsad Ozdemir (HACETTEPE UNIVERSITY), Büsra Sultan Dogan (HACETTEPE UNIVERSITY), Musa Kukul (HACETTEPE UNIVERSITY), Aysun Balseven (HACETTEPE UNIVERSITY), Ali Rıza Tümer (HACETTEPE UNIVERSITY), Mehmet Cavlak (HACETTEPE UNIVERSITY), Sertaç Ak (HACETTEPE UNIVERSITY), Hatice Okur (HACETTEPE UNIVERSITY)
» Michael Durfee (Inter-agency Council on Child Abuse and Neglect (ICAN)), Deanne Tilton Durfee (Inter-agency Council on Child Abuse and Neglect (ICAN))
Posters.166 –
» Michael Durfee (Inter-agency Council on Child Abuse and Neglect (ICAN))
» Jennifer MacPherson (University of Calgary/Sheldon Kennedy Child Adocacy Centre/Alberta Health Servicess)
» Heidi Hebditch (Resolutions Consultancy)
» Takeo Fujiwara (National Research Institute for Child Health and Development), Yui Yamaoka (University of Tsukuba), Ichiro Kawachi (Harvard School of Public Health)
» Janet Sayers (University of North Carolina at Greensboro), Lauren Maxwell (McGill University)
» Lucia Cristina Carvajal Jiménez (Independent), Sara Patricia Guzman Suarez (Universidad Pontificia Bolivariana Sede Bucaramanga)
» Sara Guzman-Suarez (LLM University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign; International Law Instructor at Pontifical Bolivarian University, Conciliation Center Director; Arbitrator, Colombia), Ligia Rico (Independent researcher)
» Sara Guzman-Suarez (LLM University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign; International Law Instructor at Pontifical Bolivarian University, Conciliation Center Director; Arbitrator, Colombia), Juan David Pimiento (Pontifical Bolivarian University, Bucaramanga)
» Maria Forsner (Dalarna university), Gudrun Elvhage (Stockholm University, Department of Social Work)
» Mohammad Salim Miah (Director Academy,Heritage School, Bangladesh)
» Vanessa Platt (FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF SANTA CATARINA - UFSC), Isabela Back (FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF SANTA CATARINA - UFSC), Daniela Hauschild (FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF SANTA CATARINA - UFSC), Jucélia Maria Guedert (FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF SANTA CATARINA - UFSC)
» Vanessa Platt (FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF SANTA CATARINA - UFSC), Isabela Back (FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF SANTA CATARINA - UFSC), Daniela Hauschild (FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF SANTA CATARINA - UFSC), Jucélia Maria Guedert (FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF SANTA CATARINA - UFSC)
» Gulzar Ahmad (Pakistan Council on Family Relations)
» Richard Lucardie (Lucardie Psychological and Consulting Services, Ltd.)
» Tricia Gardner (University of Oklahoma Health Sciences Center)
» Tricia Gardner (University of Oklahoma Health Sciences Center)
» Lana Wells (University of Calgary), Elizabeth Dozois (Word on the Street, Ltd.), Deinera Exner (University of Calgary)
Monday
08:45 - 09:30
KN-02
Keynote
08:45
»
Dr. Sheldon Kennedy
Sheldon Kennedy Child Advocacy Centre
Monday
10:30 - 11:15
KN-03
Keynote
10:30
»
Dr. Alexander Butchart
World Health Organization (WHO)
Monday
11:15 - 12:00
KN-04
Keynote
11:15
Monday
13:15 - 14:45
13:38 - 13:58
» Mphatso Makuluni (Daystar University), Roseline Olumbe (Daystar University), Sylvia Tuikong (Daystar University)
14:01 - 14:21
» Md. Mojib-Ul Hasan (Save the Children in Bangladesh), Laila Khondkar (Save the Children in Bangladesh), Kazi Depon (Save the Children in Bangladesh)
14:24 - 14:44
» Leonard Romanus (African Association for Prevention of Elder and Child Abuse (AAPECA INT'L))
Monday
13:15 - 14:45
13:15 - 13:35
» Ahmed Alahmed (Al-Imam Muhammad Ibn Saud University), Julian Leslie (University of Ulster)
13:38 - 13:58
» Suzanne Clulow (Children In Distress Network), Camilla Jones (Family for Every Child), Keetie Roelen (Institute of Development Studies)
14:01 - 14:21
» Thomas Meysen (German Institute for Youth Human Services and Family Law)
14:24 - 14:44
» Barbara Lee (University of Toronto), Esme Fuller Thomson (University of Toronto), Nico Trocme (McGill University), Barbara Fallon (University of Toronto), Tara Black (University of Toronto)
Monday
13:15 - 14:45
13:38 - 13:58
» Laura Johnson (Rutgers University), Cassandra Simmel (Rutgers University), Judy L. Postmus (Rutgers University)
14:01 - 14:21
» Teresa Borja (Universidad San Francisco de Quito)
Monday
13:15 - 14:45
13:15 - 13:35
» Rajeev Seth (Indian Child Abuse Neglect & Child Labour (ICANCL) group), Uma Agrawal (Indian Child Abuse Neglect & Child Labour (ICANCL) group), sandhya khadse (Indian Child Abuse Neglect & Child Labour (ICANCL) group), Rajendra Srivastava (Indian Child Abuse Neglect & Child Labour (ICANCL) group), Martin A. Finkel (Child Abuse Research Education & Service Institute at Rowan University-Rowan Medicine)
13:38 - 13:58
» Tanya Smith (The Hospital for Sick Children), Sudha Raman (Duke University), Sheri Madigan (The Univeristy of Calgary / The Hospital for Sick Children), Michelle Shouldice (University of Toronto/Department of Paediatrics, The Hospital for Sick Children)
14:01 - 14:21
» Shanti Raman (South Western Sydney Local Health District, Liverpool Hospital,), Paul Hotton (South Western Sydney Local Health District)
14:24 - 14:44
» Adam Tomison (Institute for Child Protection Studies, Australian Catholic University), Thea Brown (Monash University), Danielle Tyson (Monash University), Willow Bryant (Australian Institute of Criminology), Samantha Lyneham (Australian Institute of Criminology), Samantha Bricknell (Australian Institute of Criminology), Paula Fernandez Arias (Monash University)
Monday
13:15 - 14:45
13:15 - 13:35
» Linda van Krimpen (Dutch Rapporteur on Trafficking in Human beings and Sexual Violence against Children)
13:38 - 13:58
» Rebecca Orsi (Colorado State University), Chris Lee (Colorado State University)
14:01 - 14:21
Monday
13:15 - 14:45
13:15 - 13:35
» Sharon Ahumuza (African Network for the Prevention and Protection Against Child Abuse and Neglect (ANPPCAN) Uganda Chapter), Jimmy Obbo (African Network for the Prevention and Protection Against Child Abuse and Neglect (ANPPCAN) Uganda Chapter)
13:38 - 13:58
» Lou Ann Holland (United States Department of Justice), Robert Hoever (National Center for Missing & Exploited Children), Jim Walters (National Criminal Justice Training Center, Fox Valley Technical College)
Monday
13:15 - 14:45
» Lisa Elford (University of Calgary), Julie Drolet (University of Calgary)
» Lisa Elford (University of Calgary), Caroline McDonald-Harker (Mount Royal University)
» Lisa Elford (University of Calgary), Robin Cox (Royal Roads University)
» Lisa Elford (University of Calgary, Faculty of Social Work), Julie Drolet (University of Calgary, Faculty of Social Work), Robin Cox (Royal Roads University), Caroline McDonald-Harker (Mount Royal University)
Monday
13:15 - 14:45
» John Carpenter (University of Bristol), Simon Hackett (Durham University), Patricia Jessiman (University of Bristol)
» Simon Hackett (Durham University), John Carpenter (University of Bristol), Patricia Jessiman (University of Bristol), Demi Patsios (University of Bristol)
» John Carpenter (University of Bristol), Simon Hackett (Durham University), Patricia Jessiman (University of Bristol), Demi Patsios (University of Bristol)
» Patricia Jessiman (University of Bristol), Simon Hackett (Durham University), John Carpenter (University of Bristol)
Monday
13:15 - 14:45
» John Fluke (University of Colorado School of Medicine), Andreas Jud (Lucerne University of Applied Sciences and Arts), Laura Schwab Reese (a), Bryany Denning (Child and Family Services - Northwest Territory), Lil Tonmyr (Public Health Agency of Canada), Adam Filleul (Birdseye, INC), Tanja Mitrovic (Lucerne University of Applied Sciences and Arts)
» Laura Schwab Reese (University of Colorado School of Medicine), John Fluke (University of Colorado School of Medicine)
» Bryany Denning (Child and Family Services - Northwest Territory), John Fluke (University of Colorado School of Medicine), Adam Filleul (Birdseye, INC), Lil Tonmyr (Public Health Agency of Canada)
» Andreas Jud (Lucerne University of Applied Sciences and Arts), Tanja Mitrovic (Lucerne University of Applied Sciences and Arts)
Monday
13:15 - 14:45
W-01
13:15
» William (Liam) Curran (INDI PhD Student Young Adult and Alcohol Research lab Department of Psychology, Concordia University & Child and Family Research Centre (CFRC), McGill University, Montreal)
Monday
13:15 - 14:45
W-02
13:15
» Robert Olson (Centre for Suicide Prevention), Suzanne Mcleod (Centre for Suicide Prevention)
Monday
13:15 - 14:45
W-03
13:15
» Kenny McGhee (Centre for Excellence for Looked After Children in Scotland, University of Strathclyde)
Monday
13:15 - 14:45
W-04
13:15
» Tonje Molyneux (Committee for Children)
Monday
13:15 - 14:45
W-05
13:15
» Elden Block (Alberta Human Services), Joni Brodziak (Alberta Human Services), Sam Dover (Zebra Child Protection Centre), Larry Sayers (Alberta Human Services), Lloyd Yellowbird (Kahkiyaw), Rudy Newbury (Kahkiyaw), kathryn kot (McMan Youth Family and Community Services Association), Connie Fox (Alberta Human Services)
Monday
15:15 - 16:15
15:15
» Shanaaz Mathews (University of Cape Town), Natasha Hendricks (South African Medical Research Council), Naeemah Abrahams (South African Medical Research Council)
15:35
15:55
» Ryan Clements (Alberta Health Services), Jennifer Kuntz (Alberta Health Services), Alan McLuckie (University of Calgary, Faculty of Social Work)
Monday
15:15 - 16:15
15:15
» Michael Pecic (In Safe Hands Educators In Safety Pty Ltd)
15:35
» Gideon De Wet (Univeristy Fort Hare), Ulene Schiller (University of Fort Hare)
15:55
» Ralph Bodor (University of Calgary), Avery Calhoun (University of Calgary), Amanda McLellan (University of Calgary), James Shawana (University of Calgary), Leona Makokis (Blue Quills First Nation University)
Monday
15:15 - 16:15
15:15
» Tania Withington (Queensland University of Technology), Judith Burton (Queensland University of Technology), Bob Lonne (Queensland University of Technology), Areana Eivers (Queensland University of Technology)
Monday
15:15 - 16:15
15:15
15:35
» Megan Mitchell (Australian Human Rights Commission)
15:55
» Stephanie Holt (University of Dublin, Trinity College)
Monday
15:15 - 16:15
15:15
15:35
» Roberta Sinclair (Royal Canadian Mounted Police, Carleton University), Kristin Duval (Royal Canadian Mounted Police)
15:55
» Jordan Greenbaum (International Centre for Missing and Exploited Children)
Monday
15:15 - 16:15
15:35
» Carl Lacharite (Université du Québec à Trois-Rivières), Danielle Lessard (Université de Montréal), Louise Lemay (Université de Sherbrooke), Sarah Dufour (Université de Montréal)
15:55
» Rosaleen McElvaney (Dublin City University), Keith O'reilly (Children's University Hospital), Rhonda Turner (Our Lady's Children's Hospital), Betty Walsh (Tusla), Aisling Costello (Dublin City University), Katie Creighton (Children's University Hospital), Suzanne Guerin (University College Dublin)
Monday
15:15 - 16:15
15:15
» Carol Brewis (Child Abuse Service, Alberta Children’s Hospital. In Partnership with the Sheldon Kennedy Child Advocacy Centre), Daniel Garfinkel (Child Abuse Service, Alberta Children’s Hospital. In Partnership with the Sheldon Kennedy Child Advocacy Centre)
15:35
» Cindy Fang (Wood's Homes), Janet Stewart (Wood's Homes), Bruce MacLaurin (Wood's Homes), Bjorn Johansson (Wood's Homes)
Monday
15:15 - 16:15
15:15
» Xinjie Cui (Alberta Centre for Child, Family & Community Research), Hitesh Bhatt (Alberta Centre for Child, Family & Community Research), Hesam Izakian (Alberta Centre for Child, Family & Community Research), Robert Jagodzinski (Alberta Centre for Child, Family & Community Research), Christine Werk (Alberta Centre for Child, Family & Community Research), Jo Lamba (Alberta Centre for Child, Family & Community Research), Ozlem Cankaya (Alberta Centre for Child, Family & Community Research), Ruiting Jia (Alberta Centre for Child, Family & Community Research), Adam Easterbrook (Alberta Centre for Child, Family & Community Research), Leslie Twilley (Alberta Centre for Child, Family & Community Research)
15:35
Monday
15:15 - 16:15
15:15
» Annabel Goodyer (London South Bank University), Andrew Whittaker (London South Bank University)
15:35
15:55
Monday
15:15 - 16:15
15:15
» Paul Bywaters (Coventry University), Geraldine Brady (Coventry University), Tim Sparks (Coventry University), Elizabeth Bos (Coventry University), Lisa Bunting (Queen's University Belfast), Brigid Daniel (University of Stirling), Brigid Featherstone (Huddersfield University), Kate Morris (University of Sheffield), Jonathan Scourfield (University of Cardiff), Will Mason (University of Sheffield)
15:35
» Catherine Ward (University of Cape Town), Lillian Artz (University of Cape Town), Patrick Burton (Centre for Justice and Crime Prevention), Lezanne Leoschut (Centre for Justice and Crime Prevention), Reshma Kassanjee (University of Cape Town)
15:55
» Olivia Octoman (Australian Centre for Child Protection, University of South Australia), Leah Bromfield (Australian Centre for Child Protection, University of South Australia), Fiona Arney (Australian Centre for Child Protection, University of South Australia), Mary Salveron (Australian Centre for Child Protection, University of South Australia)
Monday
15:15 - 16:15
W-06
15:15
» Toni Cardenas (New York Presbyterian Hospital)
Monday
15:15 - 16:15
W-07
15:15
» Martin A. Finkel (Child Abuse Research Education & Service Institute at Rowan University-Rowan Medicine)
Monday
15:15 - 16:15
W-08
15:15
» Jenny Ofrim (Sheldon Kennedy Child Advocacy Centre), Emily Synnott (Sheldon Kennedy Child Advocacy Centre), Geordie Simpson (RCMP), Jennifer MacPherson (University of Calgary/Sheldon Kennedy Child Adocacy Centre/Alberta Health Services), Glenna Kolback (Calgary Police Service), Jennifer Jackson (Alberta Health Services), Linda Shima (Calgary Region Child and Family Services)
Monday
15:15 - 16:15
W-09
15:15
» Peter Choate (Mount Royal University)
Monday
16:30 - 17:30
16:30
» Mia Cathrine Myhre (Norwegian center for violence and traumatic stress studies), Siri Thoresen (Norwegian center for violence and traumatic stress studies), Ole Kristian Hjemdal (Norwegian center for violence and traumatic stress studies)
16:50
» Severine Chevrel (Catholic Relief Services), Sian Long (Maestral International), Kristin Weinhauer (Catholic Relief Services), Aften Beeler (Catholic Relief Services)
17:10
» Tracy Shields (World Vision UK), Erica Hall (World Vision UK)
Monday
16:30 - 17:30
16:30
» Enid Hendry (Lucy Faithfull Foundation), Donald Findlater (Lucy Faithfull Foundation)
16:50
» Mick Naughton (Centre for Excellence in Child and Family Welfare, Victoria)
17:10
» Melanie McIntosh (Office of the Child and Youth Advocate, Alberta), Coby Eagle Bear (Office of the Child and Youth Advocate, Alberta)
Monday
16:30 - 17:30
16:30
» Beth Sapiro (Rutgers University), Cassandra Simmel (Rutgers University)
16:50
» Alexandra Telitsyna (Big Brothers Big Sisters of Russia), Galina Semya (Moscow State Pedagogical University)
17:10
» Leslie Hicks (University of Lincoln), Jenny Dagg (University of Lincoln), Nat O'Brien (Catch-22)
Monday
16:30 - 17:30
16:30
» Patrick Kelly (Auckland District Health Board), Miranda Ritchie (Health Networks Ltd), Russell Wills (Hawke's Bay District Health Board)
16:50
» Anne Marie McLaughlin (University of Calgary), Erin Gray (MacEwan University), Maureen Wilson (Univeristy of Calgary)
17:10
» Hrefna Fridriksdottir (Uneversity of Iceland), Anni Haugen (University of Iceland)
Monday
16:30 - 17:30
OP-21
16:30
» susan gardiner (Wood's Homes), Audra Richards (Wood's Homes)
16:50
17:10
» Marie-Josée Letarte (Université de), Isabelle-Ann Leclair Mallette (Université), Krystel Boisvert (Université de Sherbrooke), Hélène Fortier (Université de Sherbrooke)
Monday
16:30 - 17:30
16:30
» Kavita Jangam (National Institute of Mental Health and Neuroscience, Bangalore,India), Preeti Jacob (National Institute of Mental Health and Neuroscience, Bangalore,India), Shekhar Seshadri (National Institute of Mental Health and Neuroscience, Bangalore,India), Satish Girimaji (National Institute of Mental Health and Neuroscience, Bangalore,India), Shoba Srinath (National Institute of Mental Health and Neuroscience, Bangalore,India), John Vijay Sagar Kommu (National Institute of Mental Health and Neuroscience, Bangalore,India), Chaithra Chandrakanth (National Institute of Mental Health and Neuroscience, Bangalore,India)
16:50
17:10
» Cynthia Wangamati (University of Oslo), Viva Thorsen (University of Oslo)
Monday
16:30 - 17:30
16:30
» Marianne Hester (University of Bristol), Eszter Szilassy (University of Bristol), Jessica Drinkwater (University of Leeds), Cath Larkins (University of Central Lancashire), Nicky Stanley (University of Central Lancashire), William Turner (University of Bristol), Gene Feder (University of Bristol)
16:50
Monday
16:30 - 17:30
16:30
» Lisa Chapman (Charles Sturt University), Michelle Evans (Charles Sturt University)
16:50
17:10
» McKenzie Vanderloon (Wilfrid Laurier University), Sonja Brubacher (Centre for Investigative Interviewing / Deakin University), Kim Roberts (Wilfrid Laurier University), Barry Cooper (The Forensic Alliance & Simon Fraser University), Heather Price (University of Regina), Lynn Barry (Founder and Executive Director of Canadian Child Abuse Association (formerly CSICA))
Monday
16:30 - 17:30
16:30
» Siham Abueita (Hashmite University)
16:50
» Morgon Banks (London School of Hygiene and Tropical Medicine), Karen Devries (London School of Hygiene and Tropical Medicine), Nambusi Kyegombe (London School of Hygiene and Tropical Medicine), Hannah Kuper (London School of Hygiene and Tropical Medicine), Susan Kelly (London School of Hygiene and Tropical Medicine)
17:10
» Barbara L. Bonner (University of Oklahoma Health Sciences Center), Tatiana Balachova (University of Oklahoma Health Sciences Center), Mary Stockett (University of Oklahoma Health Sciences Center), Tamara Krupskaya (Irkutsk State Medical University), Inga Kukushkina (Irkutsk State Medical University), Natalia Martinovich (Irkutsk State Medical University), Svetlana Semenova (Commissioner for Children's Rights in the Irkutsk Oblast)
Monday
16:30 - 17:30
16:30
» Catherine Ward (University of Cape Town), Jamie Lachman (University of Oxford and Clowns Without Borders SA), Jamie Lachman (University of Oxford and Clowns Without Borders SA), Inge Wessels (University of Cape Town), Lucie Cluver (University of Oxford), Frances Gardner (University of Oxford), Judy Hutchings (Bangor University), Reshma Kassanjee (University of Cape Town), Francesca Little (University of Cape Town)
16:50
» Franziska Meinck (University of Oxf), Lucie Cluver (University of Oxford), Alexa Yakubovich (University of Oxford), Jenny Doubt (University of Oxford), Alice Redfern (University of Oxford), Catherine Ward (University of Cape Town), Nasteha Salah (University of Oxford), Sachin Destone (University of Oxford), Rocio Herrero (University of Oxford), Yulia Shenderovich (University of Cambridge), Jamie Lachman (University of Oxford)
17:10
» Jamie Lachman (University of Oxford), Jenny Doubt (University of Oxford), Franziska Meinck (University of Oxford), Lucie Cluver (University of Oxford), Catherine Ward (University of Cape Town), Mark Tomlinson (University of Stellenbosch), Judy Hutchings (University of Bangor), Inge Wessels (University of Cape Town), Chris Mikton (World Health Organization), Peter Cooper (University of Reading), Lynne Murray (University of Reading), Frances Gardner (University of Oxford), Heidi Loening (UNICEF)
Monday
16:30 - 17:30
» Jenelle Shanley (National SafeCare Training and Research Center, Georgia State University)
» Jenelle Shanley (National SafeCare Training and Research Center, Georgia State University)
» Elisa Romano (School of Psychology, University of Ottawa), Elena Gallitto (School of Psychology, University of Ottawa), Kelly Weegar (School of Psychology, University of Ottawa), Jennifer Lyons (School of Psychology, University of Ottawa), Jenelle Shanley (National SafeCare Training and Research Center, Georgia State University)
» cheryl majka (Centre for Evidence & Implementation), Robyn Mildon (Centre for Evidence & Implementation), Daniel Whitaker (National SafeCare Training and Research Center, Georgia State University), Pauline McKenzie-Day (National SafeCare Training and Research Center, Georgia State University), Jenelle Shanley (National SafeCare Training and Research Center, Georgia State University)
Monday
16:30 - 17:30
» Wendy Hovdestad (Public Health Agency of Canada), Margot Shields (Public Health Agency of Canada), Amanda Shaw (Public Health Agency of Canada), Les Mery (IARC), Lil Tonmyr (Public Health Agency of Canada)
» Wendy Hovdestad (Public Health Agency of Canada), Lil Tonmyr (Public Health Agency of Canada)
» Tracie Afifi (University of Manitoba), Harriet Macmillan (McMaster University), Tamara Taillieu (University of Manitoba), Sarah Turner (University of Manitoba), Kristene Cheung (University of Manitoba), Jitender Sareen (University of Manitoba), Michael Boyle (McMaster University)
» Andrea Gonzalez (Department of Psychiatry & Behavioural Neurosciences, McMaster University, Hamilton, ON; Offord Centre for Child Studies, McMaster University, Hamilton, ON), Rebecca Casey (York University), Mark Ferro (McMaster University), Harriet Macmillan (McMaster University), Lil Tonmyr (Public Health Agency of Canada), Michael Boyle (McMaster University)
Monday
16:30 - 17:30
16:30
» Janice Cole (International Foster Care Alliance), Amy Salazar (Social Development Research Group), Miho Awazu (International Foster Care Alliance)
Monday
16:30 - 17:30
16:30
» Dendy Platt (University of Bristol)

Tuesday, 30th August

Tuesday
08:30 - 09:15
KN-05
Keynote
Tuesday
09:15 - 10:00
KN-06
Keynote
09:15
»
Dr. Yanghee Lee
Sungkyunkwan University
Tuesday
10:30 - 12:00
10:30 - 10:50
» Suruchi Sood (Drexel University), Carmen Cronin (Drexel University), Neha Kapil (UNICEF), Clarice Da Silva E Paula (UNICEF), Theresa Kilbane (UNICEF), Rafael Obregon (UNICEF)
10:53 - 11:13
» Andrey Makhanko (INGO Ponimanie/ VSI Supratingumas), Kimberly Svevo-Cianci (Changing Children's Worlds Foundation)
11:16 - 11:36
» Kim Wirth (Boys and Girls Clubs of Calgary), Katie Davies (Boys and Girls Clubs of Calgary)
11:39 - 11:59
» Emily Synnott (Sheldon Kennedy Child Advocacy Center)
Tuesday
10:30 - 15:13
14:30 - 14:50
» Yochay Nadan (The Hebrew University of Jerusalem), Jill Korbin (Case Western Reserve University), Netanel Gemara (The Hebrew University of Jerusalem), Rivka Keesing (The Hebrew University of Jerusalem), Esther Bamberger (The Hebrew University of Jerusalem), Dorit Roer-strier (The Hebrew University of Jerusalem)
10:53 - 11:13
» Margo E. Pearce (The Cedar Project), Kate Jongbloed (University of British), Wayne Christian (Splatsin/Secwepemc Nation), Earl Henderson (University of Northern British Columbia (Cree/Metis)), Martin Schechter (University of British Columbia), Patricia Spittal (University of British Columbia)
14:53 - 15:13
Tuesday
10:30 - 12:00
10:30 - 10:50
» Galit Harel (Ashkelon Academic College, School of Social Work, Ashkelon, Israel (78211).), Ricky Finzi-Dottan (Bar Ilan University, School of Social Work, Ramat-Gan, Israel)
10:53 - 11:13
11:16 - 11:36
» Maj Gigengack (Academic Medical Center, Department of Child and Adolescent Psychiatry), Eva Hoytema Van Konijnenburg (Academic Medical Center, Department of Pediatrics), Robert Lindeboom (Academic Medical Center, Department of Clinical Biostatistics), Arianne Teeuw (Academic Medical Center, Department of Pediatrics), Johannes van Goudoever (Academic Medical Center, Department of Pediatrics; VU University medical center, Department of Pediatrics), Ramón J.L. Lindauer (Academic Medical Center, Department of Child and Adolescent Psychiatry; de Bascule, Academic Center for Child and Adolescent Psychiatry)
11:39 - 11:59
» Diene Carlos (University of São Paulo), Maria Das Graças Carvalho Ferriani (University of São Paulo)
Tuesday
10:30 - 12:00
10:30 - 10:50
10:53 - 11:13
» Carolina Overlien (Norwegian center for violence and traumatic stress studies)
11:16 - 11:36
» Gudrun Elvhage (Stockholm University, Department of Social Work), Maria Forsner (Dalarna university)
11:39 - 11:59
» Sophie Omutanyi (ANPPCAN KENYA)
Tuesday
10:30 - 12:00
10:30 - 10:50
10:53 - 11:13
» Kathryn Krase (Long Island University), Tobi DeLong Hamilton (University of Utah)
11:16 - 11:36
» Jenny Ofrim (Sheldon Kennedy Child Advocacy Center), Bonnie Johnston (Sheldon Kennedy Child Advocacy Center)
11:39 - 11:59
» Tanya Smith (The Hospital for Sick Children), Pearl Rimer (Boost Child & Youth Advocacy Centre)
Tuesday
10:30 - 12:00
10:30 - 10:50
10:53 - 11:13
» Colette Street (Fielding Graduate University), Yvette Willock (Fielding Graduate University)
11:16 - 11:36
» Ilze Earner (Silberman School of Social Work at Hunter College), Marina Lalayants (Silberman School of Social Work at Hunter College), Zubarziat Baranova (Urdmurt State University Ishevsk), Alexander Baranov (Urdmurt State University Ishevsk)
11:39 - 11:59
» Tolga Dagli (Marmara University), Mehmet Akif Inanici (Marmara University), Figen Sahin Dagli (Gazi University Faculty of Medicine), Mehmet Ali Gulpinar (Marmara University)
Tuesday
10:30 - 12:00
» Rudina Ademi Shala (Save the Children in Kosovo), Linda Hoxha (Save the Children in Kosovo), Christine Ateah (University of Manitoba)
» Ashley Stewart-Tufescu (University of Manitoba), Christine Ateah (University of Manitoba), Leslie Barker (Leslie Barker Consulting), Jean Tinling (Mosaic Newcomer Family Resource Center)
» Laila Khondkar (Save the Children in Bangladesh), Christine Ateah (University of Manitoba), Firozul Milon (Save the Children in Bangladesh)
» Joan Durrant (University of Manitoba), Dominique Plateau (Save the Children Sweden)
Tuesday
10:30 - 12:00
» Melissa O'Donnell (University of Western Australia), Miriam Maclean (University of Western Australia), Emily Putnam-Hornstein (University of Southern California), Louise Mc Grath-Lone (University College London), Ruth Gilbert (University College London)
» Melissa O'Donnell (University of Western Australia), Emily Putnam-Hornstein (University of Southern California), John Prindle (University of Southern California)
» Melissa O'Donnell (University of Western Australia), Miriam Maclean (University of Western Australia), Catherine Taylor (University of Western Australia)
» Louise Mc Grath-Lone (University College London), Katie Harron (London School of Hygiene and Tropical Medicine), Bilal Nasim (UCL-Institute of Education), Lorraine Dearden (UCL-Institute of Education), Melissa O'Donnell (University of Western Australia), Ruth Gilbert (University College London)
Tuesday
10:30 - 12:00
10:30
» Arnon Bentovim (Child and Family Training), Jenny Gray (ISPCAN), Stephen Pizzey (Child and Family Training)
Tuesday
10:30 - 12:00
Tuesday
10:30 - 12:00
10:30
» Junita Upadhyay (ECPAT), Darlene Lynch (ECPAT), Dolores Alforte (ECPAT)
Tuesday
10:30 - 12:00
10:30
» Peter van der Linden (ISPCAN (counsillor), NeSPCAN (Chairperson), Verwey-Jonker Institute Netherlands (PROMISE project partner)), Chris Newlin (National Children's Advocacy Center USA), Resmiye Oral (University of Iowa, PROMISE expert consultant, Turkish and Greek Task Forces on Child Abuse and Neglect, USA), Bragi Guðbrandsson (Government Agency Child Protection Iceland, PROMISE expert consultant), Carl Göran Svedin (University of Linkoping, Sweden, PROMISE project expert consultant), Sheldon Kennedy (Sheldon Kennedy Child Advocacy Center, Calgary, Canada)
Tuesday
10:30 - 12:00
10:30
» Becky VanTassel (Calgary Sexual Health Centre)
Tuesday
10:30 - 12:00
10:30
» Sam Dover (Zebra Child Protection Centre)
Tuesday
13:30 - 14:15
KN-07
Keynote
13:30
»
Mr. Peter Samuelson
Samuelson Productions
Tuesday
14:30 - 15:30
OP-32
14:30
» Peter Nelson (Sheffield Hallam University), Sharon Taberrer (ARC Research)
14:50
» Claudia Capella (University of Chile), Loreto Rodriguez (University of Chile), Ximena Lama (University of Chile), Daniela Aguila (University of Chile), Estrella Azocar (University of Chile), Denise Dussert (University of Chile), Macarena Espeleta (University of Chile), Sofia Fuentes (University of Chile), Camila Gomez (University of Chile), Lucia Nuñez (University of Chile), Vania Vasquez (University of Chile)
15:10
» Nico Trocmé (McGill University, School of Social Work), Catherine Roy (McGill University, School of Social Work), Tonino Esposito (Université de Montréal, School of Social Work)
Tuesday
14:30 - 15:30
OP-34
14:30
» Svein Arild Vis (University of Tromso), Camilla Lauritzen (University of Tromso), Sturla Fossum (University of Tromso), Amy Holtan (University of Tromso)
14:50
» Stephanie Taplin (Australian Catholic University Institute of Child Protection Studies), Tracey Bullen (Australian Catholic University)
15:10
» Tracey Bullen (Australian Catholic University Institute of Child Protection Studies), Stephanie Taplin (Australian Catholic University Institute of Child Protection Studies)
Tuesday
14:30 - 15:30
14:30
» Emily Delap (Family for Every Child), Joanna Wedge (Family for Every Child)
14:50
Tuesday
14:30 - 15:30
14:30
14:50
» Rochelle (Robbie) Babins-Wagner (Calgary Counselling Centre/University of Calgary), Sandy Berzins (Calgary Counselling Centre/University of Calgary)
15:10
» Jenny Gray (Child and Family Training UK), Arnon Bentovim (Child and Family Training UK)
Tuesday
14:30 - 15:30
14:30
» Kanami Yamana (Nara Medical University), Shiho Hayashi (Mie Prefectural College of Nursing), Tsutako Miyazaki (Mie Prefectural College of Nursing), Ikumi Honda (Nagoya University), Motoko Oohira (Mie Prefectural College of Nursing), Takahiko Maeda (Mie Prefectural College of Nursing)
14:50
» Lucia Williams (Universidade Federal de São Carlos), Nahara Rodrigues Laterza Lopes (Universidade Federal de São Carlos), Suelen Gorni (Universidade Federal de São Carlos), Victor Mattar (Universidade Federal de São Carlos)
15:10
» julie lawrence (University of Otago), Rachael Taylor (University of Otago), Sheila Williams (University of Otago), Barry Taylor (University of Otago), Barbara Galland (University of Otago), Andrew Gray (University of Otago), Rachel Sayers (University of Otago)
Tuesday
14:30 - 15:30
14:30
14:50
» Anannia Admassu Sahle (Organization for Child development and Transformation)
15:10
Tuesday
14:30 - 15:30
Tuesday
14:30 - 15:30
14:30
» Delphine Collin-Vezina (McGill University, School of Social Work), Ben Mathews (Queensland University of Technology)
14:50
» Yui Yamaoka (University of Tsukuba), ichiro wada (Teikyo University of Science), Hirotsuna Ohashi (University of Tsukuba), Yasukazu Ogai (University of Tsukuba), Ryoko Nakajima-Yamaguchi (University of Tsukuba), Nobuaki Morita (University of Tsukuba)
15:10
» Rachael Lefebvre (University of Toronto), Melissa Van Wert (University of Toronto), Barbara Fallon (University of Toronto), Kate Allan (University of Toronto)
Tuesday
14:30 - 15:30
» Tonje Molyneux (Committee for Children), David Finkelhor (University of New Hampshire), Charol Shakeshaft (Virginia Commonwealth University)
» Charol Shakeshaft (Virginia Commonwealth University), Tonje Molyneux (Committee for Children)
Tuesday
14:30 - 15:30
14:30
» Mary Motz (Early Intervention Department, Mothercraft), Margaret Leslie (Early Intervention Department, Mothercraft)
Tuesday
14:30 - 15:30
14:30
» Peter Sewakiryanga (Kyampisi Childcare Ministries)
Tuesday
14:30 - 15:30
14:30
» Irene Intebi (freelance consultant), Maha Almuneef (King Abdulaziz Medical City, Ministry of National Guard Health Affairs), Dumisile Nala (ChildLine), Girija Kumarbabu (Indian Council for Child Welfare)
Tuesday
14:30 - 15:30
14:30
» Kathi Campbell (Regional Manager, Edmonton Region Child and Family Services Division, Government of Alberta), Yvonne Chiu (Co-Founder, Multicultural Health Brokers Co-operative (MCHB Co-op), Edmonton), Christine Dugal (Associate Director, Cultural Diversity/Youth, Calgary Region Child and Family Services, Government of Alberta), Amanda Koyama (Manager of Family and Children Services, Calgary Catholic Immigration Society (CCIS)), Laurel McCalla (Program Director, Ubuntu Children + Families, Collaborative Service Delivery (CSD), Edmonton), Sherry Ann Chapman (Peacing Stories, Edmonton)
Tuesday
14:30 - 15:30
14:30
» Alexander Butchart (World Health Organization), Tamara Tutnjevic (World Vision International), Sarah Stevenson (Global Partnership to End Violence Against Children)
Tuesday
16:00 - 17:30
16:00 - 16:20
» Nicole Letourneau (University of Calgary), Martha Hart (University of Calgary), Lubna Anis (University of Calgary), Carol Ewashen (University of Calgary), Karen Benzies (University of Calgary), Carlene Donnelly (Calgary Urban Project Society, Calgary)
16:23 - 16:43
16:46 - 17:06
» Yanghee Lee (Sungkyunkwan university), sangwon kim (Sungkyunkwan university)
17:09 - 17:29
» Debbie Scott (Monash University-Turning Point), Bob Lonne (University of New England), Daryl Higgins (Australian Institute for Family Studies)
Tuesday
16:00 - 17:30
16:00 - 16:20
» Bjorn Johansson (Wood's Homes), Cindy Fang (Wood's Homes), Brittany Corolis (Wood's Homes), Bruce MacLaurin (University of Calgary/Wood's Homes), Athena Elton (Wood's Homes), Kenya Eversley (Wood's Homes)
16:23 - 16:43
16:46 - 17:06
» Maria Roth (Babes-Bolyai University), Sergiu Raiu (Babes-Bolyai University), Mihai Bogdan Iovu (Babes-Bolyai University), Anna Bernath (Babes-Bolyai University)
Tuesday
16:00 - 17:30
16:00 - 16:20
» Donald Bross (Kempe Center, University of Colorado)
16:23 - 16:43
» Paul Hotton (Liverpool Community Paediatric Health), Shanti Raman (South Western Sydney Local Health District, Liverpool Hospital,), Tara Brown (South Western Sydney Local Health District, Liverpool Hospital,), Romy Hurwitz (South Western Sydney Local Health District, Liverpool Hospital,)
16:46 - 17:06
» Mohammad Shah Naimi (Terre des Hommes Afghanistan), Patrick O'Leary (Griffith University), Kristen Hope (Terre des hommes Lausanne Foundation), Luana Desouza (Terre des Hommes Afghanistan), Hassan Khan (Ter), Qazi Sadaqatullah Jawad (Terre des Hommes Afghanistan), Sabir Majidi (Terre des Hommes Afghanistan), Cate Cameron (Griffith University), Ali Lakani (Griffith University), Jodi Osborne (Griffith University)
17:09 - 17:29
» Patrick O'Leary (Griffith University), Luana Desouza (Terre des Hommes Afghanistan), Kristen Hope (Terre des hommes Lausanne Foundation), Mohammad Shah Naimi (Terre des Hommes Afghanistan), Hassan Khan (Terre des Hommes Afghanistan), Qazi Sadaqatullah Jawad (Terre des Hommes Afghanistan), Sabir Majidi (Terre des Hommes Afghanistan), Cate Cameron (Griffith University), Ali Lakani (Griffith University), Jodi Osborne (Griffith University)
Tuesday
16:00 - 17:30
16:00 - 16:20
» Alysia Wright (Canadian Research Institute for Law and the Family), Lorne Bertrand (Canadian Research Institute for Law and the Family)
16:23 - 16:43
» Aysun Baransel Isir (Gaziantep University/Medicine Faculty/Forensic Medicine Department), Figen Sahin Dagli (Gazi University Faculty of Medicine), Hatice Kaynak (Ankara Bar Assosiation)
16:46 - 17:06
» Jane Callaghan (University of Northampton), Lisa Fellin (University of East London), Joanne Alexander (University of Northampton)
17:09 - 17:29
OP-44.04 –
» Gisela Priebe (Lund university), Ulrika Järkestig-berggren (Linnaeus university), Ann-Sofie Bergman (Linnaeus university), Maria Eriksson (Mälardalen university)
Tuesday
16:00 - 17:30
OP-45
16:00 - 16:20
» Sanjana Bhardwaj (Ministry of Interior Child Protection Centre), Mohamed K. Al Ali (Ministry of Interior Child Protection Centre)
16:23 - 16:43
» Jenny Gray (WHO Regional Office for Europe), Dimitrika Jordananova-Pesevska (WHO Regional Office for Europe), Dinesh Sethi (WHO Regional Office for Europe)
16:46 - 17:06
» Beata Wojtkowska (Empowering Children Foundation)
Tuesday
16:00 - 17:30
16:00 - 16:20
» Angel C.Y. Kwok (Singapore Children's Society), Jerrine Z.N. Khong (Singapore Children's Society), Denise Liu (Singapore Children's Society), Sue Cheng (Singapore Children's Society)
16:23 - 16:43
» Karen Devries (London School of Hygiene and Tropical Medicine), Hannah Kuper (London School of Hygiene and Tropical Medicine), Nambusi Kyegombe (London School of Hygiene and Tropical Medicine), Louise Knight (London School of Hygiene and Tropical Medicine), Elizabeth Allen (London School of Hygiene and Tropical Medicine), Susan Kelly (London School of Hygiene and Tropical Medicine), Morgon Banks (London School of Hygiene and Tropical Medicine), Dipak Naker (Raising Voices)
16:46 - 17:06
» Louise Knight (London School of Hygiene and Tropical Medicine), Elizabeth Allen (London School of Hygiene and Tropical Medicine), Angel Mirembe (Raising Voices), Janet Nakuti (Raising Voices), Nambusi Kyegombe (London School of Hygiene and Tropical Medicine), Sophie Namy (Raising Voices), Dipak Naker (Raising Voices), Karen Devries (London School of Hygiene and Tropical Medicine)
17:09 - 17:29
Tuesday
16:00 - 17:52
16:00 - 16:20
16:23 - 16:43
» Mehek Naeem (PAHCHAAN), Naeem Zafar (PAHCHAAN)
16:46 - 17:06
» Isabel Randell (University of Auckland), Fred Seymour (University of Auckland)
17:09 - 17:29
» Kelly Stratford (Office of the Child and Youth Advocate, Alberta), Shannon Lauder (Office of the Child and Youth Advocate, Alberta)
Tuesday
16:00 - 17:30
16:00 - 16:20
» Helen Fraser (Ministry of Health), Miranda Ritchie (Health Networks Ltd), Jane Koziol-McLain (Auckland University of Technology), Anne-Marie Tupp (Health Networks Ltd), Kara-dee Morden (Shine*), Catherine Topham (Shine*)
16:23 - 16:43
» Rachel Stevenson (University of Auckland), Fred Seymour (University of Auckland), Patrick Kelly (Puawaitahi)
16:46 - 17:06
17:09 - 17:29
» Laurel Chauvin-Kimoff (Montreal Children's Hospital - MUHC - McGill University), Marcellina Mian (Weill Cornell Medicine-Qatar), Michelle Shouldice (University of Toronto/Department of Paediatrics, The Hospital for Sick Children)
Tuesday
16:00 - 17:30
Tuesday
16:00 - 17:30
» Nico Trocme (McGill University, School of Social Work), Sonia Helie (Centre intégré universitaire de santé et de services sociaux du Centre-Sud-de-l’Île-de-Montréal), Barbara Fallon (Univer), vandna sinha (McGill University, School of Social Work), Bruce MacLaurin (University of Calgary), Anna Ekins (University of Toronto)
» Sonia Helie (Montreal's Youth Center-Research Institute), Delphine Collin-Vezina (McGill University, School of Social Work), Nico Trocme (McGill University, School of Social Work), Daniel Turcotte (Laval University, school of social work), Nadine Girouard (Montreal's Youth Center-Research Institute)
» Barbara Fallon (University of Toronto), Anna Ekins (University of Toronto), Nico Trocme (McGill University, School of Social Work)
» Bruce MacLaurin (University of Ca), Jon Reeves (Calgary Region Child and Family Services), Nico Trocme (McGill University), Barbara Fallon (University of Toronto), vandna sinha (McGill University, School of Social Work)
» vandna sinha (McGill University, School of Social Work), Nicholas Otis (Centre for Research on Children and Families), Nico Trocme (McGi), Barbara Fallon (University of Toronto), Bruce MacLaurin (University of Calgary)
Tuesday
16:00 - 17:30
16:00
» Cailey Hartwick (Child Abuse Service, Alberta Children’s Hospital. In Partnership with the Sheldon Kennedy Child Advocacy Centre), Laura Pattison (Sheldon Kennedy Child Advocacy Centre)
Tuesday
16:00 - 17:30
16:00
» Lisa Jones (Crimes Against Children Research Center, University of New Hampshire)
Tuesday
16:00 - 17:30
16:00
» Tricia Gardner (University of Oklahoma Health Sciences Center)
Tuesday
16:00 - 17:30
16:00
» Diane DePanfilis (Hunter College), Theresa Costello (ACTION for Child Protection)

Wednesday, 31st August

Wednesday
09:00 - 10:00
09:00
» Stephen Pizzey (Child and Family Training UK), Antony Cox (Child and Family Training UK)
09:20
» Jocelyn Brown (Columbia University, Department of Pediatrics, Division of Child and Adolscent Health), Norell Rosado (Attending Physician, Division of Child Abuse Pediatrics Ann & Robert H. Lurie Children’s Hospital of Chicago Assistant Professor of Pediatrics, Northwestern University Feinberg School of Medicine), Cristóbal Martinez (Jefe del Grupo Nacional de Psiquiatría Infanto-Juvenil, Ministerio de Salud Pública de Cuba (MINSAP); Profesor Titular y Consultante de La Universidad de Ciencias Médicas de La Habana), Tania Peón (: Directora del Hospital Pediátrico Docente Borras-Marfan; Profesora Asistente de La Universidad de Ciencias Médicas de La Habana), Michele Frank (Psiquiatra Infanto-Juvenil; miembro del Grupo Nacional de Psiquiatría Infanto-Juvenil, MINSAP)
Wednesday
09:00 - 10:00
09:00
» Sandra Reilly (University of Calgary, Faculty of Nursing), Leianne Vye-Rogers (University of Calgary, Faculty of Nursing), Patty Kilgallon (Children's Cottage Society of Calgary), Candace Lind (University of Calgary, Faculty of Nursing)
09:20
» Mary Jo Mc Veigh (Cara House), Symon Oliveri (Cara House)
09:40
» David Nicholas (University of Calgary, Faculty of Social Work), Micheal Shier (University of Toronto, Factor Inwentash Faculty of Social Work), John Graham (Florida Atlantic University, School of Social Work), Amber Young (University of Calgary, Faculty of Social Work), Sherri Tanchak (University of Calgary, Faculty of Social Work)
Wednesday
09:00 - 10:00
OP-52
09:00
09:20
» Margarita Guzman (Grand Canyon University), Sara Guzman-Suarez (Universidad Pontificia Bolivariana), Alcira Waterman (Independent researcher)
09:40
» Jerrine Z.N. Khong (Singapore Children's Society), Yi Ren Tan (Institute of Mental Health), Say How Ong (Institute of Mental Health), Daniel Fung (Institute of Mental Health), Angeline Khoo (Independent researcher), John Michael Elliott (National University of Singapore)
Wednesday
09:00 - 10:00
09:00
» Kevin Browne (University of Nottingham, Centre for Forensic and Family Psychology), Shihning Chou (University of Nottingham, Centre for Forensic and Family Psychology)
09:20
» Nicole Behnam (International Rescue Committee), Philip Cook (International Institute for Child Rights and Development (IICRD); Royal Roads University), William Forbes (World Vision International), Alexander Krueger (Child Frontiers), Mike Wessells (Columbia University Mailman School of Public Health), John Williamson (Better Care Network)
09:40
» Jenny Gray (ISPCAN)
Wednesday
09:00 - 10:00
09:00
» Joanne Filippelli (University of Toronto, Factor Inwentash Faculty of Social Work), Barbara Fallon (University of Toronto, Factor Inwentash Faculty of Social Work), Nico Trocme (McGill University, School of Social Work), Esme Fuller-Thomson (University of Toronto, Factor Inwentash Faculty of Social Work)
09:20
» Helen Buckley (Trinity College Dublin)
09:40
» Annabel Goodyer (London South Bank University)
Wednesday
09:00 - 10:00
09:00
» Chris Newlin (National Children's Advocacy Center), Lou Ann Holland (United States Department of Justice)
09:20
» Reginaldo Torres Alves Jr. (Tribunal de Justica do Distrito Federal e dos Territorios), Debra Nelson-Gardell (University of Alabama), Marcelo Tavares (Universidade de Brasília)
Wednesday
09:00 - 10:00
09:00
» Abigail Casas-Muñoz (National Institute of Pediatrics), Arturo Loredo-abadalá (National Institute of Pediatrics), Noé González-García (National Institute of Pediatrics), Edgar Vargas-campuzano (National Institute of Pediatrics), Jessica María González-Corona (National Institute of Pediatrics), Cear Gutiérrez (National Institute of Pediatrics), Isabel Reyes-Lagunes (Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México)
09:20
» Kate Allan (University of Toronto), Melissa Van Wert (University of Toronto), Barbara Fallon (University of Toronto), Rachael Lefebvre (University of Toronto)
09:40
» Christine Descartes (The University of the West Indies, St. Augustine Campus), Priya E. Maharaj (The Alpine Project, Independent Research Consultant and Independent Practitioner)
Wednesday
09:00 - 10:00
» David Finkelhor (University of New Hampshire), Maha Almuneef (National Family Safety Program, King Abdulaziz Medical City - Ministry of National Guard), seren almadani (King Abdulaziz Medical City, Ministry of National Guard Health Affairs), Shanta Dube (School of Public Health, Georgia State University), John Fluke (University of Colorado School of Medicine)
» seren almadani (National Family Safety Program, King Abdulaziz Medical City - Ministry of National Guard), Maha Almuneef (National Family Safety Program, King Abdulaziz Medical City - Ministry of National Guard), John Fluke (University of Colorado School of Medicine)
» David Finkelhor (Crimes Against Children Research Center, University of New Hampshire)
Wednesday
09:00 - 10:00
Wednesday
09:00 - 10:00
09:00
» Joni Brodziak (Alberta Human Services), Jon Reeves (Calgary Region Child and Family Services), Collette Oswald (Alberta Human Services), Dana Nepose (Alberta Human Services)
Wednesday
09:00 - 10:00
Wednesday
09:00 - 10:00
09:00
» Cathy Rigby (Sheldon Kennedy Child Advocacy Centre, Calgary, Canada), Cassandra Rose (Sheldon Kennedy Child Advocacy Centre), Allison Saxby (Alberta Health Services/Sheldon Kennedy Child Advocacy Centre), Corinne Murray (Calgary Police Service/Sheldon Kennedy Child Advocacy Centre)
Wednesday
09:00 - 10:00
09:00
» Heidi Hebditch (Resolutions Consultancy)
Wednesday
10:15 - 11:15
10:15
» Shelley Lees (London School of Hygiene and Tropical Medicine), Karen Devries (London School of Hygiene and Tropical Medicine)
10:35
» Sara Guzman-Suarez (LLM University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign; International Law Instructor at Pontifical Bolivarian University, Conciliation Center Director; Arbitrator, Colombia), Liliana Patricia Rincón-fonseca (International Law Instructor at Pontifical Bolivarian University, Colombia.), Luis Gonzalez Martin (National University, Bogotá), Alexis Marcelo Henriquez Torres (USTA Bucaramanga)
10:55
Wednesday
10:15 - 11:15
10:15
» Moses Ntenga (Joy for Children), David Mafigiri (CeSSRA, School of Social Sciences, Makerere University), Phiona Kabahubya (Joy for Children), Kankya Blaise (Makerere University, School of Education)
Wednesday
10:15 - 11:15
10:15
» Peter Sidebotham (University of Warwick), Marian Brandon (University of East Anglia), Sue Bailey (University of East Anglia), Penny Soresen (University of East Anglia), Ameeta Retzer (University of Warwick), Liz Harrison (University of Warwick), Joanna Garstang (University of Warwick)
10:35
» Ségolène PAYAN (IRFASE (Institut de Recherche et de Formation à l'Action Sociale de l'Essonne)), Aziz ESSADEK (IRFASE (Institut de Recherche et de Formation à l'Action Sociale de l'Essonne)), Adèle ASSOUS (Hôpital Necker Enfants Malades)
10:55
» Majone Steketee (Verwey-Jonker Institute), Renske Van Der Gaag (Vrije Univesitity Amsterdam)
Wednesday
10:15 - 11:15
10:35
» Sheri Madigan (University of Calgary), Corry Azzopardi (The Hospital for Sick Children), S. Kathleen Hughes (The Hospital for Sick Children)
10:55
Wednesday
10:15 - 11:15
OP-61
10:15
» James Gladstone (McMaster University), Gissele Damiani-Taraba (Brant Family and Children's Services), Gary Dumbrill (McMaster University), Andrew Koster (Brant Family and Children's Services), Bruce Leslie (Catholic Children's Aid Society of Toronto), Michelle Young (Niagara Health System, Ontario)
10:35
» Beth Archer-Kuhn (University of Calgary, Faculty of Social Work)
10:55
» Lucyna Lach (McGill University, School of Social Work), Aline Bogossian (McGill University, School of Social Work), Sara Quirke (McGill University, Faculty of Education), David Nicholas (University of Calgary, Faculty of Social Work)
Wednesday
10:15 - 11:15
10:15
» Mayo Ono (Nagasaki University), Sumihisa Honda (Nagasaki University)
10:35
10:55
» Ruth N.W Njuguna (GOVERNMENT OF KENYA - NATIONAL COUNCIL FOR CHILDREN'S SERVICES)
Wednesday
10:15 - 11:15
10:15
» Sue Foley (The Children's Hospital at Westmead NSW, Australia), Jenny Rose (The Children's Hospital at Westmead)
10:35
10:55
» Latika Singh (Butterflies), Emily Delap (Family for Every Child)
Wednesday
10:15 - 11:15
10:15
» Laurie Serquina Ramiro (University of the Philippines Manila), Bernadette Madrid (Child Protection Network Foundation Inc.), Sarah Staal (UNICEF)
10:35
10:55
» Gayla Rogers (University of Calgary), Robert Hopkins (Child & Family Services Council for Quality Assurance, Government of Alberta), Tara Hanson (The Alberta Centre for Child Family and Community Research)
Wednesday
10:15 - 11:15
10:15
» Bennycharles Obayi (Child Welfare South Africa), Peter John Cloete (Child Welfare South Africa)
10:35
» Vanessa Villani (The Hospital for Sick Children), Ramandeep Sran (The Hospital for Sick Children), S. Kathleen Hughes (The Hospital for Sick Children), Jasmine Eliav (The Hospital for Sick Children), Sheri Madigan (The Hospital for Sick Children & The University of Calgary)
10:55
» Majid Al-eissa (King Abdulaziz Medical City, Ministry of National Guard Health Affairs), hassan saleheen (King Abdulaziz Medical City, Ministry of National Guard Health Affairs), Maha Almuneef (King Abdulaziz Medical City, Ministry of National Guard Health Affairs)
Wednesday
10:15 - 11:15
10:15
» Carla Ginn (University of Calgary), M.Kashif Mughal (University of Calgary), Robert Perry (CUPS), Karen Benzies (University of Calgary)
10:35
» Renata Szredzinska (Empowering Children Foundation)
Wednesday
10:15 - 11:15
10:15
» John Kesner (College of Education and Human Development at Georgia State University)
10:35
» Mireille De La Sablonnière-Griffin (McGill University, School of Social Work), vandna sinha (McGill University, School of Social Work), Tonino Esposito (Université de Montréal), Nico Trocme (McGill University, School of Social Work), richard gray (First Nations of Quebec and Labrador Health and Social Services Commission)
10:55
» Leah Gilbert (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention)
Wednesday
10:15 - 11:15
10:15
» Christine Black-Hughes (Minnesota StateUniversity, Mankato), Tiffany Breckenridge (Mayo Heatlh Center), John Victor Rautenbach (University of Fort Hare)
10:35
» Naeem Zafar (Protection and Help of Children Against Abuse and Neglect (PAHCHAAN)), Mahrukh Khalid (Protection and Help of Children Against Abuse and Neglect (PAHCHAAN)), Mehek Naeem (Protection and Help of Children Against Abuse and Neglect (PAHCHAAN))
10:55
» Yu-Ri Kim (Ewha Womans University), Bogcheon Choi (Korea Institute for Health and Social Affairs)
Wednesday
10:15 - 12:15
10:15
» Joan van Niekerk (ISPCAN)
Wednesday
11:30 - 12:15
KN-08
Keynote
11:30
»
Dr. Cindy Blackstock
First Nations Child and Family Caring Society of Canada