Wednesday, 22nd April

Wednesday
16:00 - 16:00
» Brian Taylor (University of Ulster, Northern Ireland)
» Kate Leonard (Kate Leonard, Senior Lecturer Royal Holloway, University of London, UK), Louise O'Connor (Senior Lecturer Royal Holloway, University of London)
» Tony Evans (Royal Holloway University of Lodon), Mark Hardy (University of York)
» Miroslav Brkic (Faculty of Political Sciences, University of Belgrade), Marko Milanovic (Centre for Researach and Social Development), Dragana Stankovic (Faculty of Political Sciences, University of Belgrade)
Wednesday
16:00 - 16:00
» Jochen Devlieghere (Department of Social Welfare Studies at Ghent University, Belgium), Rudi Roose (Department of Social Welfare Studies at Ghent University, Belgium)
» Veronica Haug (UiT The Arctic University of Norway)
» Teresa Bertotti (University of Milano Bicocca, Italy)
» Ivan Rimac (University of Zagreb, Faculty of law, Department of social work), Jelena Ogresta (University of Zagreb, Faculty of law, Department of social work)
Wednesday
16:00 - 16:00
» Annamaria Campanini (University Milano Bicocca)
» jorunn jessen (Norwegian Social Research, Oslo and Akershus University College of Applied Sciences)
» Evgeniya Podstreshnaya (The National Research University - Higher School of Economics)
» Laura Yliruka (Heikki Waris Institute, Socca, University of Helsinki), Laura Rapo (City of Helsinki), Auri Bützow (City of Helsinki)
» Louise Grant (University of Bedfordshire), Gail Kinman (University of Bedfordshire)
Wednesday
16:00 - 16:00
» Suzy Braye (University of Sussex), David Orr (University of Sussex), Michael Preston-Shoot (University of Bedfordshire)
» miri kestler-peleg (Ariel University)
» Yi-Shih Cheng (Associate Professor, Department of Social Work, Tunghai University, Taiwan)
Wednesday
16:00 - 16:00
» Elena Allegri (University of Piemonte Orientale, Alessandria, Italy)
» Ria Puhl (Catholic University of Applied Sciences, Köln - Fachbereich Sozialwesen Abteilung)
Wednesday
16:00 - 16:00
» Davina Hoeblich (University of Applied Sciences RheinMain)
» Paul Willis (Swansea University), Jason Schaub (Buckinghamshire New University), Priscilla Dunk-West (Flinders University)
» Ayelet Makaros (Gabi Weisfeld School of Social Work, Bar – Ilan University,Israel), Merav Moshe Grodofsky (Sapir College, Israel)
» Violeta Quiroga (University of Barcelona), Josep Maria Mesquida (University of Barcelona)
» Adir Adler (University of Haifa), Adital Ben-Ari (University of Haifa)
Wednesday
16:00 - 16:00
Wednesday
16:00 - 16:00
» THEANO KALLINIKAKI (DEMOCRITUS UNIVERSITY OF THRACE (Greece))
» Romana Zidar (University of Ljubljana, Faculty of Social Work)
» Esmina Avdibegović (School of Medicine, University of Tuzla, 75000 Tuzla, Bosnia and Herzegovina), Meliha Bijedić (Faculty of Special Education and Rehabilitation, University of Tuzla), Miryam Eser (ZHAW Zürcher Hochschule für Angewandte Wissenschaften, Departement Soziale Arbeit, Zürich, Switzerland), Barbara Schurch (School of Social Work, Institute of Social Planning and Urban Development (ISS), Bazel, Switzerland), Hariz Šarić (Department of Social Work, University of Tuzla), Mima Dahić (Centre for Therapy and Rehabilitation „Vive Žene“ Tuzla), Suada Selimović (Ministry of Labour and Social Policy of the Government of Tuzla Canton, Bosnia and Herzegovina)
» Mieke Schrooten (Odisee), Sophie Withaeckx (Odisee), Dirk Geldof (Odisee)
Wednesday
19:00 - 19:00
» Christian Ghanem (Ludwig-Maximilians-University Munich), Sabine Pankofer (Katholische Stiftungsfachhochschule Munich), Frank Fischer (Ludwig-Maximilians-University Munich), Ingo Kollar (Ludwig-Maximilians-University Munich), Thomas Lawson (University of Louisville)
» Timo Harrikari (University of Helsinki), Kristina Westerholm (University of Helsinki)
» Sylvie Van Dam (OASeS - University of Antwerp), Peter Raeymaeckers (OASeS - University of Antwerp)
» Bejko Erika (University of Tirana), Elona Dhembo (University of Tirana)
» Margarita Sakilayan-Latvala (Nicehearts of Vantaa, NGO), Marianne Nylund (Diaconia University of Applied Sciences), Amiirah Salleh-Hoddin (University of Helsinki)
Wednesday
19:00 - 19:00
» Anna Gupta (Royal Holloway University of London)
» Malin Arvidson (School of Social Work, Lund University), Håkan Johansson (School of Social Work, Lund University)
» Andreja Rafaelic (Faculty for social work, University of Ljubljana)
» Dana Eremia (Research Institute for Quality of Life, Romanian Academy), Simona Ilie (Research Institute for Quality of Life, Romanian Academy), Maria Iordache (Research Institute for Quality of Life, Romanian Academy)
Wednesday
19:00 - 19:00
» Helky Häkli (Univercity lecturer, University of Jyväskylä/Kokkola University Consortium Chydenius, Finland)
» Sigrid James (University of Kassel and Loma Linda University)
Wednesday
19:00 - 19:00
» stan houston (Stan Houston, Queen's University Belfast)
» Harry Lunabba (Swedish School of Social Science at University of Helsinki)
» Anu-Riina Svenlin (Kokkola University Consortium Chydenius, University of Jyväskylä)
» Arno Heimgartner (University of Graz)
» kerstin svensson (University of Lund), Johan Boxstaens (University College Karel de Grote & University of Antwerp)
Wednesday
19:00 - 19:00
» Monique Eckmann (University of Applied Sciences Western Switzerland/ Geneva)
» Miryam Eser (Zurich University of Applied Sciences, School of Social Work)
» Milena Gehrig (ZHAW Zurich University of Applied Sciences, School of Social Work)
» Samuel Keller (Zurich University of Applied Sciences, School of Social Work), Silvia Gavez (Zurich University of Applied Sciences, School of Social Work)
Wednesday
19:00 - 19:00
» Sofia Dedotsi (University of Manchester), Alys Young (University of Manchester), Karen Broadhurst (University of Manchester)
» Justine O'Sullivan (School of Social Sciences and Psychology, University of Western Sydney)
» Dr. Ahuva Even-Zohar (Ariel University, Israel, School of Social Work), Ateret Gewirtz meydan (M.A. student, School of Social Work and Social Welfare, Hebrew university, Jerusalem)
» Renske van der Zwet (Tilburg University & Movisie), René Schalk (Tilburg University), Deirdre Beneken Genaamd Kolmer (The Hague University of Applied Sciences), Joost Weling (InHolland University of Applied Sciences)
Wednesday
19:00 - 19:00

Thursday, 23rd April

Thursday
10:15 - 10:15
» ian shaw (Universities of York and Aalborg)
» Fiona McDermott (Monash University & Monash Health, Melbourne Australia), Rachel Corea (Monash Health)
» Roos Steens (HIVA/LUCAS (KU Leuven) - EMMAÜS), Koen Hermans (LUCAS- KU Leuven), Tine Van Regenmortel (HIVA-KU Leuven)
» Torunn Alise Ask (University of Agder,), Solveig Sagatun (University of Agder,)
Thursday
10:15 - 10:15
Thursday
10:15 - 10:15
» Silvia FARGION (Free University of Bolzano)
» JERZY KRZYSZKOWSKI (ACADEMY OF SPECIAL PEDAGOGY, WARSAW, POLAND)
» Izabela Jędrzejowska-Schiffauer (Wrocław School of Banking, ul Fabryczna 29-31, Wroclaw, Poland)
» Alessandro Sicora (University of Calabria), Giulio Citroni (University of Calabria)
Thursday
10:15 - 10:15
» Nehami Baum (The Louis and Gabi Weisfeld school of social work, Bar Ilan University, Isreal), Hani Shalit (Clalit Health Services), Yishay Kum (Meuhedet Health Services), Malka Tal (Ministry of Health)
» Gunn Strand Hutchinson (University of Nordland), Jorid Krane Hanssen (University of Nordland)
» Gorana Panic (University of Jyväskylä/Kokkola University Consortium Chydenius, Finland)
» Lea Zanbar (School of social work, Bar Ilan University, Isreal & School of social work, Ariel University, Israel), Haya Itzhaky (School of social work, Bar Ilan University, Isreal)
Thursday
10:15 - 10:15
Thursday
10:15 - 10:15
» Hugh McLaughlin (Manchester Metropolitan University), Rachel Robbins (Manchester Metropolitan University), Claire Bellamy (Manchester Metropolitan University), Concetta Banks (Manchester Metropolitan University), Debbie Thackray (Manchester Metropolitan University)
Thursday
10:15 - 10:15
» Mikko Mäntysaari (University of Jyväskylä), Jorma Hänninen (University of Jyväskylä)
» Inge Bryderup (Professor at Department of Sociology and Social Work, University of Aalborg, Denmark)
» Sanela Basic (University of Sarajevo, Faculty of Political Sciences, Social Work Department)
» Kati Närhi (University of Jyväskylä, Finland), Aila-Leena Matthies (University of Jyväskylä, Finland)
» Isabelle Marliot (St. Pölten UAS, Austria), Andrea Brunner (St. Pölten UAS,), Claudia Moharitsch-Behofsits (St. Pölten UAS,)
Thursday
10:15 - 10:15
» kristina urbanc (Department of social work, Faculty of Law, University of Zagreb), Branka Sladović Franz (Department of social work, Faculty of Law, University of Zagreb), Vanja Branica (Department of social work, Faculty of Law, University of Zagreb)
» Katharina Mangold (University of Hilesheim, Germany), Tehila Refaeli (Bar-Ilan University, Israel), Koengeter Stefan (University of Trier, Germany), Anat Zeira (Hebrew University, Israel)
» Hannele Forsberg (University of Tampere, School of Social Sciences and Humanities), Aino Ritala-Koskinen (University of Tampere, School of Social Sciences and Humanities)
» Dr. Vittorio Vezzetti (European platform for co-parenting COLIBRI)
Thursday
10:15 - 10:15
» alison brammer (Keele University), Jane Boylan (Keele University)
» Tamara Loohuis (Saxion, University of Applied Sciences), Margriet Braun (Saxion, University of Applied Sciences)
Thursday
12:00 - 12:00
» Brid Featherstone (Open University)
» Lieve Bradt (Ghent University, Department of Social Welfare Studies), Griet Roets (Ghent University, Department of Social Welfare Studies), Rudi Roose (Ghent University, Department of Social Welfare Studies), Maria Bouverne-De Bie (Ghent University, Department of Social Welfare Studies)
Thursday
12:00 - 12:00
» racheli shenhav-goldberg (The Bob Shapell School of Social Work, Tel Aviv University, Israel), Zion Barnetz (Human Services Department; Max Stern Academic Collage, Israel), Karni Ginzburg (Bob Shapel School of Social Work, Tel Aviv University, israel)
» Roli Misra (Assistant Professor,Department of Economics,D.B.S(PG) College,Kanpur,Uttar Pradesh,India)
» Marja Katisko (Diaconia University of Applied Sciences, Helsinki, Finland)
Thursday
12:00 - 12:00
» Anna Ryan Bengtsson (Gothenburg University)
» Maria Inês Amaro (Catholic University of Portugal, Faculty of Social Sciences)
» Sanela Šadić (University of Sarajevo, Department of Social Work)
» Johan Vandenbussche (Ghent University), Rudi Roose (Ghent University), Ilse Derluyn (Ghent University)
» Jana Havlíková (Research Institute for Labour and Social Affairs), Kateřina Kubalčíková (Research Institute for Labour and Social Affairs; Masaryk University Brno)
Thursday
12:00 - 12:00
» Cornelia Schweppe (Johannes Gutenberg University of Mainz), Désirée Bender (Joha), Vincent Horn (Johannes Gutenberg University of Mainz)
» Frank Wang (Graduate Institute of Social Work, National Chengchi University, Taipei, Taiwan)
» SONIA GUADALUPE (ISMT - Instituto Superior Miguel Torga (Portugal); CEPESE - Centro de Estudos da População, Economia e Sociedade), Patrícia Gomes (ISMT - Instituto Superior Miguel Torga (Portugal)), Fernanda Daniel (ISMT - Instituto Superior Miguel Torga (Portugal)), Júlia Cardoso (ISCTE-IUL; ISSS-ULL (Portugal)), Henrique Testa Vicente (ISMT - Instituto Superior Miguel Torga (Portugal); CEPESE - Centro de Estudos da População, Economia e Sociedade)
» Jane Rich (University of Newcastle), Deborah Loxton (University of Newcastle), Sarah Wright (University of Newcastle)
» Anna Olaison (Dept. of Social work, Linkoping University, Linkoping, Sweden), Sandra Torres (Dept. of Sociology, Uppsala University, Uppsala, Sweden), Emilia Forssell (Dept. of Social Science, Ersta Sköndal University College, Stockholm, Sweden.)
Thursday
12:00 - 12:00
» Guy Enosh (University of Haifa), Adital Ben-Ari (University of Haifa), Chaya Possick (University of Haifa)
» Petra Videmsek (University of Ljubljana, Faculty for social work)
» Helle Cathrine Hansen (Oslo and Akershus University College of Applied Sciences)
Thursday
12:00 - 12:00
» Jenny Fisher (Manchester Metropolitan University), Teresa O'Neill (Manchester Metropolitan University), Zinnia Mitchell-Smith (Manchester Metropolitan University), Rebecca Lawthom (Manchester Metropolitan University), Hugh McLaughlin (Manchester Metropolitan University)
» Hermano Carmo (School of Social and Political Sciences, University of Lisbon- Portugal), Ana Esgaio (School of Social and Political Sciences, University of Lisbon- Portugal)
» lel meleyal (Lecturer in Social Work and Social Care at the University of Sussex, UK)
» Devin Rexvid (Department of social work, Umeå University), Lars Evertsson (Department of social work, Umeå University)
» Lennart Nygren (Umeå university, department of social work), Evelyn Khoo (Umeå university, department of social work), Ahmet Gumuscu (Umeå university, department of social work)
Thursday
12:00 - 12:00
Thursday
12:00 - 12:00
» Sue White (University of Birmingham), David Wastell (University of Nottingham), Chris Hall (University of Durham), Suzanne Smith (Pennine Acute Hospitals Trust), Emily Whitaker (University of Birmingham)
» Barry Luckock (University of Sussex), Kristine Hickle (University of Sussex)
» Haneen Karram-Elias (Department of Social Work, Zefat Academic College), Raghda Elnabilsy (Sapir College and Ruppin Academic Center in Israel)
» Maria Roth (Babes Bolyai University), Imola Antal (Babes Bolyai University), Gabriella Tonk (Babes Bolyai University)
» Steve Kirkwood (The University of Edinburgh), Mark Smith (The University of Edinburgh), Ros Burnett (University of Oxford), Clare Llewellyn (The University of Edinburgh)
Thursday
12:00 - 12:00
» Josefa Fernandez i Barrera (Universitat de Barcelona. Social Work Department.), Irene De Vicente (Universitat de Barcelona. Social Work Department.), Paula Duran (Universitat de Barcelona. Social Work Department.), Ariadna Munte (Universitat de Barcelona. Social Work Department.), Violeta Quiroga (Universitat de Barcelona. Social Work Department.), Josep Maria Torralba (Universitat de Barcelona. Social Work Department.), Rosa Alegre (Universitat de Barcelona. Social Work Department.), Adela Boixadós (Universitat de Barcelona. Social Work Department.), Eveline Chagas (Universitat de Barcelona. Social Work Department.), ANA MARIA Novellas (Universitat de Barcelona. Social Work Department.), Belen Parra (Universitat de Barcelona. Social Work Department.), Candid Palacin (Universitat de Barcelona. Social Work Department.)
» Berni Smyth (Berni Smyth, Project Manager (School Completion Project, C o Galway, Ireland) and associate at the ‘Child & Family Research Centre’, NUIG Ireland.), Mary Shannon (Mary Smith, Lecturer in Social Work at the University of Salford and associate at the ‘Child & Family Research Centre’, NUIG)
» nina mesl (University of Ljubljana, Faculty of Social Work), Tadeja Kodele (University of Ljubljana, Faculty of Social Work)
Thursday
14:30 - 14:30
» Schröer Wolfgang (Institute of Social Work and Organization Studies, University of Hildesheim, Germany, schroeer@uni-hildesheim.de), Cornelia Schweppe (Institute of Education, University of Mainz, Germany), Claudia Olivier (Institute of Education, University of Mainz, Germany), Adrienne Chambon (Inwentash Faculty of Social Work University of Toronto, Canada), Sofiya An (School of Humanities and Social Sciences, Nazarbayev University, Kazakhstan), Koengeter Stefan (Universität Trier, Professur für Sozialpädagogik)
» Anat Zeira (The Hebrew University, Israel), Alice Altissimo (Hildesheim University, Germany), Schröer Wolfgang (Hildesheim University, Germany), Stefan Köngeter (Trier University, Germany), Silvia FARGION (Free University of Bozen-Bolzano, Italy)
» Michel Tirions (Artesis Plantijn Hogeschool Antwerpen), Henk Pennings (Hogeschool van Amsterdam UAS)
Thursday
14:30 - 14:30
» Jean Pierre Wilken (Utrecht University of Applied Sciences), Zsolt Bugarszki (Tallinn University / Institute of Social Work), Marju Medar (Tallinn University / Institute of Social Work)
» Helena Neves Almeida (University of Coimbra)
» eltje bos (University of Applied Sciences Amsterdam)
» Vendula Gojova (University of Ostrava), Monika Bjeloncikova (University of Ostrava)
» Siebren Nachtergaele (University College Ghent), Didier Reynaert (University College Ghent), Rudi Roose (Ghent University), Nadine De Stercke (University College Ghent), Hildegard Gobeyn (University College Ghent)
Thursday
14:30 - 14:30
» Bojana Jovanovska (Alice Salomon University of Applied Sciences, Berlin,Germany)
» Nina Skjefstad (Sør-Trøndelag University College), Mari Nordstrand (Sør-Trøndelag University College)
» Florin Lazar (University of Bucharest, Faculty of Sociology and Social Work)
» Josephine Misaro (University of Nairobi, Kenya), Mellitus Wanyama (Moi University, Kenya), Fred Jonyo (University of Nairobi, Kenya)
Thursday
14:30 - 14:30
» Eva Klimentová (Department of Sociology, Andragogy and Cultural Anthropology Faculty of Arts Palacky University Olomouc Tř. Svobody 26 771 80 Olomouc, Czech republic), Vit Docekal (Department of Sociology, Andragogy and Cultural Anthropology Faculty of Arts Palacky University Olomouc Tř. Svobody 26 771 80 Olomouc, Czech republic)
» Maja Laklija (Department for Social Work, Faculty of Law, University of Zagreb), Marina Milic Babic (Department for Social Work, Faculty of Law, University of Zagreb)
» Carla Moretti (Carla Moretti, Researcher, Professor of social work, Centre for Research and Service on Social and Health Integration (CRISS), Department of Economics and Social Sciences, Polytechnic University of Marche - Italy)
» Wendy Mitchell (Social Policy Research Unit, University of York), Jenni Brooks (Social Policy Research Unit, University of York), Caroline Glendinning (Social Policy Research Unit, University of York), Bryony Beresford (Social Policy Research Unit, University of York), Nicola Moran (Social Policy Research Unit, University of York)
Thursday
14:30 - 14:30
» Jeanne Marsh (University of Chicago School of Social Service Administration)
» Mark Fraser (University of North Carolina), Knut Sundell (National Board of Health and Social Welfare, Sweden)
» Jeffrey Jenson (University of Denver), Kimberly A. Bender (University of Denver)
» Armin Schneider (University of Applied Sciences Koblenz)
Thursday
14:30 - 14:30
» Gabi Čačinovič Vogrinčič (University of Ljubljana, Faculty of Social Work)
» Ard Sprinkhuizen (Associate Professor of social work, University of Applied Sciences Inholland, Haarlem, the Netherlands), Tine Van Regenmortel (Professor of social work HIVA/Faculty of Social Sciences University of Leuven, Belgium; Professor of social work, Tilburg University/TRANZO, Scientific Centre for care and welfare, The Netherlands)
Thursday
14:30 - 14:30
» Steven Shardlow (Keele University, UK), Cath Bücher (Keele University, UK), Katie Maddock (Keele University, UK), Robert Meredith (Keele University, UK), Andrew Morris (Keele University, UK), Alison Pooler (Keele University, UK)
» Paula Nurius (University of Washington, USA), Susan Kemp (University of Washington, USA), Sarah Gehlert (Washington University)
» Andrea Banovcinova (Faculty of Health Sciences and Social Work, Department of Social Work, Trnava University in Trnava), Jana Levická (Faculty of Health Sciences and Social Work, Department of Social Work, Trnava University in Trnava), Michaela Hromková (Faculty of Health Sciences and Social Work, Department of Social Work, Trnava University in Trnava), Katarína Levická (Faculty of Health Sciences and Social Work, Department of Social Work, Trnava University in Trnava)
» Maria Irene Carvalho (University of Lisbon, CAPP)
Thursday
14:30 - 14:30
Thursday
14:30 - 14:30
» Professor Ravinder Barn (Royal Holloway University of London)
» Marta Sałkowska (Institute of Sociology, Collegium Civitas, Poland)
» Johanna Hietamäki (University of Jyväskylä, THL National Institute for Health and Welfare)
Thursday
17:00 - 17:00
» Gillian Ruch RUCH (University of Sussex, UK), Mark Hadfield Hadfield (Univ. of Cardiff), Fiona Morrison Morrison (Univ. of Edinburgh), Sophie Hallett Hallett (Univ. of Cardiff), Sally Holland (Univ. of Cardiff), Karen Winter Winter (Queens' Univ. Belfast), Viviene Cree Cree (Univ. of Edinburgh)
» Anette Bolin (Fil.dr in Social Work, University West, Sweden, anette.bolin@hv.se), Emma Sorbring (Associate professor in Psychology,University West, Sweden, emma.sorbring@hv.se)
» Vesna Sucur-Janjetovic (University of Banja Luka/Faculty of Political Sciences/Department of Social Work)
» Elizabeth Fern (Liverpool Hope University)
Thursday
17:00 - 17:00
» Chris Hall (University of Durham), Steve Kirkwood (Univ. of Edinburgh), Stef Slembrouck (University of Ghent, Belgium), tessa verhallen (Utrecht University)
» Roni Berger (Adelphi University), Michal Shamai (University of Haifa)
» Dr Linda Bell (Middlesex University), sarah Lewis-brooke (Middlesex University), Rachel Herring (Middlesex University), Lynne Lehane (London Borough of Tower Hamlets), Sioban O'Farrell-Pearce (Middlesex University), Karen Quinn (London Borough of Tower Hamlets), Theresa So (Middlesex Uni)
» Evelyn Khoo (Umeå University), Viktoria Skoog (Kommunförbundet Västernorrland), Sandra Elizabet Mancinas Espinoza (Universidad Autónoma de Nuevo León)
» Ron Marks (Tulane University), Charles Figley (Tulane University)
Thursday
17:00 - 17:00
» Mirja Satka (University of Helsinki), Aino Kääriäinen (University of Helsinki)
» Helle Schjellerup Nielsen (Department of Social Work, Metropolitan University College)
» Barbra Teater (College of Staten Island, The City University of New York), Michelle Lefevre (University of Sussex, UK), Hugh McLaughlin (Manche)
» Helen Cosis-Brown (Institute of Applied Social Research University of Bedfordshire, Luton, UK)
» Kerstin Johansson (Department of Social and Welfare Studies and the Centre for Municipality Studies (CKS), Linköping University, Sweden)
Thursday
17:00
Thursday
17:00 - 17:00
» Elisabeth Gutjahr (University of Applied Sciences Western Switzerland, Haute école de travail social Fribourg), Jean-luc Heeb (University of Applied Sciences Western Switzerland, Haute école de travail social Fribourg)
» Tabin Jean-Pierre (University of Applied Sciences Western Switzerland, Haute école de travail social et de la santé EESP Lausanne), Perriard Anne (University of Applied Sciences Western Switzerland, Haute école de travail social et de la santé EESP Lausanne)
» Ida Solvang (Oslo and Akershus University College, Department of Social Work, Child Care and Social Policy)
Thursday
17:00 - 17:00
» Anders Bruhn (Dep. of Law, Psychology and Social work, Örebro university), Erik Flygare (Dep. of Law, Psychology and Social work, Örebro university), Robert Lindahl (Dep. of Law, Psychology and Social work, Örebro university)
» Heather Ottaway (University of Bristol), Sally Holland (Cardiff University)

Friday, 24th April

Friday
09:00 - 09:00
» Koengeter Stefan (University of Trier, Germany), Marjorie Johnstone (York University, Toronto, Canada), Elena Iarskaia-smirnova (National Research University “Higher School of Economics", Moscow, Russia), Valentina Yarskaya (Saratov State Technical University, Saratov, Russia), Sofiya An (Nazarbayev University, Astana, Kazhakstan), Maria Isabel Rodrigues dos Santos (Portuguese Catholic University, Lisbon, Portugal)
» Elena Iarskaia-Smirnova (National Research University “Higher School of Economics", Moscow, Russia), Valentina Yarskaya (Saratov State Technical University)
» Maria Isabel Rodrigues dos Santos (Portuguese Catholic University, Lisbon)
» Sofiya An (Nazarbayev University, School of Humanities and Social Sciences)
Friday
09:00 - 09:00
» Paula Vasara (University of Jyväskylä)
» Jill Chonody (Indiana University Northwest), Priscilla Dunk-West (Flinders), Jacqui Gabb (Open University)
» Elin Nilsson (Social work, Department of Social and Welfare Studies, Linköping University, Sweden)
» Lena Ede (Karlstad University), Ulla Rantakeisu (Karlstad University)
Friday
09:00 - 09:00
» Eugene Tartakovsky (The Bob Shapell School of Social Work, Tel Aviv University, Israel), Sophie Walsh (The Criminology Department, Bar Ilan University, Israel)
» Ine Lietaert (Ghent University), Ilse Derluyn (Ghent University)
» José Luís D`Almeida (Trás-os-Montes e Alto Douro University), Paula Sousa (Trás-os-Montes e Alto Douro University)
Friday
09:00 - 09:00
Friday
09:00 - 09:00
» Monika Goetzoe (University of Applied Sciences, St. Gallen, Switzerland)
» Diego Di Masi (University of Padova), Marco Tuggia (University of Padova), Serbati Sara (University of Padova), Ombretta Zanon (University of Padova), Marco Ius (University of Padova), Raffaele Tangorra (Ministry of Labour and Social Policy), Adriana Ciampa (Ministry of Labour and Social Policy), Paola Milani (University of Padova)
» Kenneth Burns (University College Cork), Alastair Christie (University College Cork)
Friday
09:00 - 09:00
Friday
09:00 - 09:00
» Elaine Sharland (University of Sussex), Morag Henderson (Cardiff University), Jonathan Scourfield (Cardiff University), Sin Yi Cheung (Cardiff University)
» Margrete Aadnanes (Oslo and Akershus University College of Applied Sciences)
» Stephen Briggs (University of East London)
» Marijke Sniekers (Zuyd University of Applied Sciences, Maastricht, The Netherlands & Radboud University Nijmegen, The Netherlands)
» Ephrat Huss (ben gurion University), Najla Massrey (ben gurion University), Dorit Segal - Engelchin (ben gurion University)
Friday
09:00 - 09:00
» Dorte Caswell (Department of Sociology and Social Work, Aalborg University), Tanja Dall (Aalborg University and Metropolitan University College)
» Anne Moe (associate professor, Sør Trøndelag University College (HIST), Norway), Inger Marii Tronvoll (associate professor, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway), Riina Kiik (professor, Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NTNU), Norway)
Friday
10:45 - 10:45
» Elina Pekkarinen (Finnish Youth Research Network), Tarja Pösö (University of Tampere)
» Emily Yeend (University of Lancaster, UK), Karen Broadhurst (University of Manchester (UK)), Deborah Costain (University of Lancaster, UK)
» Judith Masson (University of Bristol), Gustav Svenssoin (University of Goteborg)
Friday
10:45 - 10:45
» Urban Nothdurfter (Free University of Bozen/Bolzano), Elisabeth Berger (Free University of Bozen/Bolzano), Andrea Nagy (Free University of Bozen/Bolzano)
» Marjolijn De Wilde (Centre for Social Policy - University of Antwerp)
» Vincent de Waal (HU University of Applied Sciences Utrecht, The Netherlands)
Friday
10:45 - 10:45
» Christopher Hudson (Salem State University)
» Marko Buljevac (University of Zagreb, Faculty of law, Department of social work), Zdravka Leutar (University of Zagreb, Faculty of law, Department of social work)
» Anne Parpan-Blaser (School of Social Work, University of Applied Sciences and Arts Northwestern Switzerland, Institute Integration and Participation), Angela Wyder (University of Applied Sciences in Special Needs Education, Zurich)
» Josefa Cardona (Universidad de las Islas Baleares), Guillermo Morales (Universidad de las Islas Baleares), José Francisco Campos (Universidad de las Islas Baleares), Maria Elena Cuartero Castañer (Universidad de las Islas Baleares)
Friday
10:45 - 10:45
Friday
10:45 - 10:45
» Barbara Braeutigam (University of Applied Sciences Neubrandenburg), Matthias Mueller (University of Applied Sciences Neubrandenburg), Sarah Lüngen (University of Applied Sciences Neubrandenburg)
Friday
10:45
» Shalhevet Attar-Schwartz (The Hebrew University of Jerusalem), Mona Khoury-kassabri (The Hebrew University of Jerusalem)
» Francesca Corradini (Catholic University of Milan, Italy)
» Tamara R. Žiberna (Faculty for social work, University of Ljubljana)
Friday
10:45 - 10:45
» Judith Metz (Amsterdam University of Applied Sciences), Simona Gaarthuis (University of Applied Sciences Amsterdam), Charlotte Kemmeren (Amsterdam University of Applied Sciences), Rosine Van Dam (Amsterdam University of Applied Sciences), Roeland Van Geuns (Amsterdam University of Applied Sciences), Lucas Meijs (Erasmus University Rotterdam)
» Simona Gaarthuis (University of Applied Sciences Amsterdam), Charlotte Kemmeren (Amsterdam University of Applied Sciences)
» Rostislav Kononenko (National research university - Higher school of economics), Radik Sadykov (National research university - Higher school of economics), Alena Lubimova (Saratov State Technical University)
» Elke Plovie (University Colleges Leuven-Limburg, School for Social Work)
» Anna Meeuwisse (Lund University), Roberto Scaramuzzino (Lund University)
Friday
13:15 - 13:15
» Mike Kreek (Amsterdam University of Applied Science)
» Vjollca Krasniqi (University of Prishtina, Faculty of Philosophy)
» Marjo Kuronen (Department of Social Sciences and Philosophy, University of Jyväskylä), Paula Salenius (Department of History and Ethnology, University of Jyväskylä), Kirsi-Maria Hytönen (Department of History and Ethnology, University of Jyväskylä), Janne Haikari (Department of History and Ethnology, University of Jyväskylä), Antti Malinen (Department of History and Ethnology, University of Jyväskylä), Pirjo Markkola (Department of History and Ethnology, University of Jyväskylä)
Friday
13:15 - 13:15
» kirsten henriksen (Aalborg University, Denmark), Kirsten Mejlvig (AAU.DK), maja andersen (AAU.DK), Lars Uggerhøj (AAU.DK)
» Talia-Meital Tayri-Schwartz (The Bob Shapell School of Social Work, Tel Aviv University, Israel), Lia Levin (Bob Shapell School of Social Work, Tel Aviv University, Tel Aviv, Israel and Centre for Public Policy Research, King’s College London, London, UK)
» Erik Jansen (HAN University of Applied Sciences, Nijmegen), Martha Van Biene (HAN University of Applied Sciences, Nijmegen)
» Jackie Robinson (De Montfort University, Leicester, England)
Friday
13:15 - 13:15
» Sarah Banks (Durham University, UK)
» Kimberly Strom-Gottfried (University of North Carolina), Melinda Manning (University of North Carolina)
» Julia Franz (Hochschule Neubrandenburg, Germany)
» Teresa Bertotti (University of Milano Bicocca, Italy)
» Ana Sobočan (University of Ljubljana, Faculty of Social Work)
Friday
13:15 - 13:15
» Eneida Zalli (Faculty of Social Sciences, University of Tirana)
» Tor Slettebø (Diakonia University College), Sissel Seim (Oslo University college)
» Tone Jørgensen (Sogn og Fjordane University College)
Friday
13:15 - 13:15
» Juliet Koprowska (Department of Social Policy and Social Work, University of York, UK)
» Ilse Julkunen (Helsinki University), Elisabeth Willumsen (Stavanger University)
» Janice McGhee (University of Edinburgh), Lorraine Waterhouse (University of Edinburgh)
Friday
13:15 - 13:15
» Johanna Hefel Prof. (University of Applied Sciences Vorarlberg, Austria)
» Tatiana Mazailova (Altai State University), Tatiana Sirotina (Altai State University)
» Margriet Braun (Saxion University of Applied Science), Jurjen van der Helden (Saxion University of Applied Science), Meike Heessels (HAN, University of Applied Science)
» Vanhove Tim (Artevelde University College Ghent, Belgium), Bocklandt Philippe (Artevelde University College Ghent, Belgium)
» Rosine Van Dam (Amsterdam University of Applied Sciences), Roeland Van Geuns (Amsterdam University of Applied Sciences)