Saturday, 23rd September

Saturday
11:30 - 13:30
Registration
Venue
Welcome Desk

Monday, 25th September

Monday
08:00 - 08:50
Registration
Venue
Welcome Desk
Monday
09:00 - 09:05
Opening speech
Venue
Auditorium
Monday
09:05 - 10:15
Chaired By:
Prof. Victor Puntes
Venue
Auditorium
09:05
» philippe Barthelemy (University of Bordeaux, ARNA laboratory, INSERM, U1212, UMR CNRS 5320, F-33000 Bordeaux, France.)
09:40
» Maria Alonso (University of Santiago de Compostela)
Monday
10:15 - 10:45
Coffee Break
Venue
Gallery
Monday
10:45 - 12:00
Chaired By:
Prof. Anne-Marie Caminade
Venue
Auditorium
10:45 - 11:20
» Alexander Seifalian (Nanotechnology & Regenerative Medicine Commercilisation Centre (Ltd))
11:25 - 12:00
» Victor Puntes (Vall d Hebron Institut of Research)
Monday
12:00 - 13:30
Lunch
Venue
Partner restaurants
Monday
13:30 - 15:00
Venue
Gallery
» Zaima Afzal AWAN (CEMB University of the Punjab, Lahore)
» Muhammad Huzaimi Haron (University of Birmingham), Nicholas Barnes (University of Birmingham), Hanene Ali-Boucetta (University of Birmingham)
» Dovile Baziulyte-Paulaviciene (Vilnius University, Faculty of Chemistry and Geoscience), Greta Jarockyte (Biomedical Physics Laboratory, National Cancer Institute), Ricardas Rotomskis (Biomedical Physics Laboratory, National Cancer Institute), Vitalijus Karabanovas (Biomedical Physics Laboratory, National Cancer Institute), Simas Sakirzanovas (Vilnius University, Faculty of Chemistry and Geoscience)
» Marilia Calmon (São Paulo State University), Natalia Candido (São Paulo State University), Maryanne Melo (University of Sao Paulo), Fernando Primo (São Paulo State University), Antonio Claudio Tedesco (University of Sao Paulo), Paula Rahal (São Paulo State University)
» AYMEN MOHAMMED (Division of Molecular Therapeutics and Formulations, School of Pharmacy, University of Nottingham), Naim Hage (Division of Molecular Therapeutics and Formulations, School of Pharmacy, University of Nottingham), Waleed Alharbi (Division of Molecular Therapeutics and Formulations, School of Pharmacy, University of Nottingham), Abdulaziz Alouffi (Division of Molecular Therapeutics and Formulations, School of Pharmacy,The University of Nottingham), Nora Francini (Division of Molecular Therapeutics and Formulations, School of Pharmacy, University of Nottingham), Vasiliki Paraskevopoulou (Division of Molecular Therapeutics and Formulations, School of Pharmacy, University of Nottingham), Paul Gellert (Pharmaceutical Development, AstraZeneca R&D, Charter Way, Macclesfield, Cheshire SK10 2NA), Ross Overman (Discovery Sciences, Innovative Medicines and Early Development, AstraZeneca R&D, Alderley Park, Cheshire SK10 4TG), Geoffrey Holdgate (Discovery Sciences, Innovative Medicines and Early Development, AstraZeneca R&D, Alderley Park, Cheshire SK10 4TG), Sebastiaan Winkler (Biomolecular Science and Medicinal Chemistry Division, School of Pharmacy, University of Nottingham), Snow Stolnik-Trenkic (Division of Molecular Therapeutics and Formulations, School of Pharmacy, University of Nottingham), Franco Falcone (Division of Molecular Therapeutics and Formulations, School of Pharmacy, University of Nottingham)
» Binnur Aydogan Temel (Department of Pharmaceutical Chemistry, Bezmialem Vakif University, Fatih, 34093 Istanbul, Turkey)
» Daisuke Miura (Tohoku University/), Takamitsu Hattori (Tohoku University/), Teppei Niide (Tohoku University/), Hikaru Nakazawa (Tohoku University/), Mitsuo Umetsu (Tohoku University/)
» Tatsuki Miyaki (Tohoku University/), Takuma Sujino (Tohoku University/), Hikaru Nakazawa (Tohoku University/), Mitsuo Umetsu (Tohoku University/)
» Monika Supova (Department of Composites and Carbon Materials, Institute of Rock Structure and Mechanics, The Czech Academy of Sciences, Prague), Tomas Suchy (Department of Composites and Carbon Materials, Institute of Rock Structure and Mechanics, The Czech Academy of Sciences, Prague), Martin Bartos (Department of Stomatology, First Faculty of Medicine, Charles University and General University Hospital in Prague), Radek Sedlacek (Laboratory of Biomechanics, Department of Mechanics, Biomechanics and Mechatronics, Faculty of Mechanical Engineering, Czech Technical University in Prague), Marco Piola (Dipartimento di Elettronica, Informazione e Bioingegneria, Politecnico di Milano), Monica Soncini (Dipartimento di Elettronica, Informazione e Bioingegneria, Politecnico di Milano), Giafranco Fiore (Dipartimento di Elettronica, Informazione e Bioingegneria, Politecnico di Milano), Pavla Sauerova (Institute of Inherited Metabolic Disorders, 1st Faculty of Medicine, Charles University in Prague), Marie Hubalek Kalbacova (Institute of Inherited Metabolic Disorders, 1st Faculty of Medicine, Charles University in Prague)
» Ozge Cavuslar (Koc University), Cagnur Celaloglu (Koc University), Fatma Demir Duman (Koc University), Yeliz Utku Konca (Koc University), Baris Yagci (Koc University), Havva Yagci Acar (Koc University)
» Sami Ullah (Model system for infection and immunity, Helmholtz Center for Infection Research, 38128, Braunschweig Germany), Katja Siedel (Institute of Organic Chemistry, Leibniz University of Hannover, 30167 Hannover Germany), Mario Köster (Model system for infection and immunity, Helmholtz Center for Infection Research, 38128, Braunschweig Germany), Andreas Krischning (Institute of Organic Chemistry, Leibniz University of Hannover, 30167 Hannover Germany), Dagmar Wirth (Model system for infection and immunity, Helmholtz Center for Infection Research, 38128, Braunschweig Germany)
» Idoia Mikelez Alonso (Theranostic Nanomedicine Laboratory, CIC biomaGUNE, 20014 Donostia/San Sebastián, Gipuzkoa, Spain), Ane Ruiz De Angulo (Theranostic Nanomedicine Laboratory, CIC biomaGUNE, 20014 Donostia/San Sebastián, Gipuzkoa, Spain), Francisco Borrego (Immunopathology group, Bio Cruces Health Research Institute, Bizkaia), Juan C. Mareque-Rivas (Theranostic Nanomedicine Laboratory, CIC biomaGUNE, 20014 Donostia/San Sebastián, Gipuzkoa, Spain)
» Hye Sun Park (Korea Basic Science Institute, Korea Research Institute of Bioscience & Biotechnology), mi young cho (Korea Basic Science Institute, Korea Research Institute of Bioscience & Biotechnology), Hyunseung Lee (Korea Basic Science Institute, Korea Research Institute of Bioscience & Biotechnology), Kwan Soo Hong (Korea Basic Science Institute, Korea Research Institute of Bioscience & Biotechnology)
» Kang Wei Cherng Malvin (NUS Graduate School for Integrative Sciences and Engineering), Wong Yen Lynn (National University of Singapore), Marek Piotrowski (International Iberian Nanotechnology Laboratory), Miguel Reyes (Massachusetts Institute of Technology), He Shuai (National University of Singapore), Teo Jeanette (National University Health System), Kah Chen Yong James (National University of Singapore)
» Rehab Shamma (Faculty of pharmacy, Cairo university), Azza Mahmoud (Faculty of Pharmacy, Future University in Egypt), Nada Elhouffi (Faculty of Pharmacy, Future University in Egypt), Magdy Ibrahim (Force Microscopy for Inserm), Hussein Ammar (Faculty of Pharmacy, Future University in Egypt)
» Daniel Profirio (University of Campinas (UNICAMP)), Francisco Pessine (University of Campinas (UNICAMP))
» José González (1. Departamento Farmacia, Facultad de Química, Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile, Santiago, Chile. 2. Centro de Investigación en Nanotecnología y Materiales Avanzados "CIEN-UC", Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile, Santiago, Chile.), Carla Molina (Departamento Farmacia, Facultad de Química, Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile, Santiago, Chile.), Juan Bussio (Departamento Farmacia, Facultad de Química, Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile, Santiago, Chile.)
» Dmitry Kopitsyn (Gubkin University), Maksim Gorbachevskii (Gubkin University), Ekaterina Botchkova (Gubkin University), Pavel Gushchin (Gubkin University), Vladimir Vinokurov (Gubkin University), Andrei Novikov (Gubkin University)
» Daniel Oliveira (Instituto de Quimica, Universidade de Sao Paulo), Fernando Menegatti de Melo (Instituto de Quimica, Universidade de Sao Paulo), Henrique Toma (Instituto de Quimica, Universidade de Sao Paulo)
» Boomin Choi (Seoul national university), Hyunjung Min (Seoul national university), Sung Joong Lee (Seoul national university)
» Noha Attia (UPV/EHU & Alexandria faculty of medicine), Mohamed Mashal (UPV/EHU), Gustavo Puras (UPV/EHU), Jose Luis Pedraz (UPV/EHU)
» Anton Aleksashkin (Lomonosov Moscow State University), Alexander Vaneev (Lomonosov Moscow State University), Tatiana Abakumova (The Serbsky State Scientific Center for Social and Forensic Psichiatry), Olga Kost (Lomonosov Moscow State University), Alexander Kabanov (University of North Carolina at Chapell Hill), Natalia Klyachko (Lomonosov Moscow State University)
» Elena Nikolskaya (A. Tsyb Medical Radiological Research Centre – branch of the National Medical Research Radiological Centre of the Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation), Nikita Yabbarov (A. Tsyb Medical Radiological Research Centre – branch of the National Medical Research Radiological Centre of the Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation), Olga Zhunina (Institute of Molecular Diagnostics), Oksana Tereshenko (Institute of Molecular Diagnostics), Evgeniy Severin (Institute of Molecular Diagnostics), Irina Zamulaeva (A. Tsyb Medical Radiological Research Centre – branch of the National Medical Research Radiological Centre of the Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation)
» Alexandra Baroni (Université de Mons), Antoine Frère (Université de Liège), Géraldine Piel (Université de Liège), Denis Mottet (Université de Liège), Philippe Dubois (Universtité de Mons), Bertrand Blankert (Université de Mons), Laetitia Mespouille (Universtité de Mons)
» Ali Alazzo (University of Nottingham), Keith Spriggs (University of Nottingham), Snow Stolnik-Trenkic (University of Nottingham), Cameron Alexander (University of Nottingham)
» Jung Hyeongseop (Chungnam National University), Minhee Kim (Chungnam National University), Won Ho Park (Chungnam National Unversity)
» Chan Woo Kim (Cardiovascular Center and Cardiology Division, Seoul St Mary's Hospital, The Catholic University of Korea), Jin-Moo Kim (Cardiovascular Center and Cardiology Division, Seoul St Mary's Hospital, The Catholic University of Korea), Hyo Eun Park (Cardiovascular Center and Cardiology Division, Seoul St Mary's Hospital, The Catholic University of Korea), Kiyuk Chang (Cardiovascular Center and Cardiology Division, Seoul St Mary's Hospital, The Catholic University of Korea)
» Mi-Ran Ki (Korea University), Thi Khoa My Nguyen (Korea University), Sung Ho Kim (Korea University), Ki Baek Yeo (Korea University), Seung Pil Pack (Korea University)
Monday
15:00 - 15:50
OS1a-A
Chaired By:
Prof. Philippe Barthelemy
Venue
Auditorium
15:00 - 15:15
» Havva Yagci Acar (Koc University), Fatma Demir Duman (Koc University), rouhollah khodadust (KOC), Didar Asik (Koc University)
15:17 - 15:32
» Hugo Groult (UMR CNRS 7266, LIENSs), Nicolas Poupard (UMR CNRS 7266, LIENSs), Fernando Herranz (CNIC (Centro nacional de investigaciones cardiovasculares)), Jésus Ruiz-cabello (CNIC (Centro nacional de investigaciones cardiovasculares)), Jean-marie Piot (UMR CNRS 7266, LIENSs), Ingrid Fruitier-arnaudin (UMR CNRS 7266, LIENSs), Thierry Maugard (UMR CNRS 7266, LIENSs)
15:34 - 15:49
» Mariia Efremova (National University of Science and Technology “MISiS”), Yulia Nalench (National University of Science and Technology “MISiS”), Victor Naumenko (National University of Science and Technology “MISiS”), Anastasia Garanina (National University of Science and Technology “MISiS”), Alexandra Prelovskaya (National University of Science and Technology “MISiS”), Maxim Abakumov (Pirogov Russian National Research Medical University), Irina Saltykova (Lomonosov Moscow State University), Alexander Savchenko (National University of Science and Technology “MISiS”), Natalia Klyachko (Lomonosov Moscow State University), Alexander Majouga (Lomonosov Moscow State University)
Monday
15:50 - 16:20
Coffee Break
Venue
Gallery
Monday
16:20 - 17:45
Chaired By:
Prof. Alexander Seifalian
Venue
Room 207
16:20 - 16:35
» Elisa Martella (Institute of Organic Synthesis and Photoreactivity-Italian National Research Council), Claudia Ferroni (Institute of Organic Synthesis and Photoreactivity-Italian National Research Council), Chiara Bellotti (Rizzoli Orthopaedic Institute), Andrea Guerrini (Institute of Organic Synthesis and Photoreactivity-Italian National Research Council), Enrico Lucarelli (Rizzoli Orthopaedic Institute), Davide Donati (Rizzoli Orthopaedic Institute), Greta Varchi (Institute of Organic Synthesis and Photoreactivity-Italian National Research Council), Serena Duchi (Institute of Organic Synthesis and Photoreactivity-Italian National Research Council)
16:37 - 16:52
16:54 - 17:09
» Hiroto Fujii (Tohoku University/), Hikaru Nakazawa (Tohoku University/), Aruto Sugiyama (Tohoku University/), Mitsuo Umetsu (Tohoku University/)
17:11 - 17:26
» Patrick Almeida (University of Helsinki), Mohammad-Ali Shahbazi (Technical University of Denmark), Alexandra Correia (University of Helsinki), Ermei Mäkilä (University of Turku), Marianna Kemell (University of Helsinki), Jarno Salonen (University of Turku), Jouni Hirvonen (University of Helsinki), Hélder Santos (University of Helsinki)
17:28 - 17:43
» Greta Varchi (Institute of Organic Synthesis and Photoreactivity-Italian National Research Council), Marzia Gariboldi (University of Insubria), Claudia Ferroni (Institute of Organic Synthesis and Photoreactivity-Italian National Research Council), Giovanna Sotgiu (Institute of Organic Synthesis and Photoreactivity-Italian National Research Council), Marco Ballestri (Institute of Organic Synthesis and Photoreactivity-Italian National Research Council), Andrea Guerrini (Institute of Organic Synthesis and Photoreactivity-Italian National Research Council), Annalisa Aluigi (Institute of Organic Synthesis and Photoreactivity-Italian National Research Council), Elena Monti (University of Insubria)
Monday
16:20 - 17:45
Chaired By:
Prof. Stephan Barcikowski
Venue
Room 412
16:20 - 16:35
» Sylvia Lehmann (University Grenoble Alps), Benjamin Gilbert (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory), Thierry Maffeis (Swansea University), Laurent Charlet (University Grenoble Alps)
16:37 - 16:52
» Sandra Vranic (University of Manchester), Artur Filipe Rodrigues (University of Manchester), Maurizio Buggio (University of Manchester), Cyrill Bussy (University of Manchester), Kostas Kostarelos (University of Manchester)
16:54 - 17:09
» Artur Filipe Rodrigues (University of Manchester), Leon Newman (The University of Manchester), Dhifaf Jasim (The University of Manchester), Kostas Kostarelos (University of Manchester), cyrill bussy (The University of Manchester)
17:11 - 17:26
» Valentina Castagnola (University College Dublin), Luca Boselli (University College of Dublin), Maria Cristina Lo Giudice (University College Dublin), Ester Polo (University College Dublin), Fatima Alnasser (University College Dublin), Margarita Esquivel Gaon (University College Dublin), Kenneth A. Dawson (University College of Dublin)
17:28 - 17:43
» Rabiatul Basria S M N Mydin (Oncological and Radiological Sciences Cluster, Advanced Medical and Dental Institute, Universiti Sains Malaysia), Ishak Mat (Oncological and Radiological Sciences Cluster, Advanced Medical and Dental Institute, Universiti Sains Malaysia), Mustafa Fadzil Farid Wajidi (School of Distance Education, Universiti Sains Malaysia), Roshasnorlyza Hazan (Materials Technology Group, Industrial Technology Division, Nuclear Malaysia Agency), Srimala Sreekantan (School of Materials and Mineral Resources Engineering, Universiti Sains Malaysia)
Monday
16:20 - 17:45
Chaired By:
Prof. Maria Alonso
Venue
Auditorium
16:20 - 16:35
» Eloy Pena (Leitat Technological Center), Antoni Ruiz Bayarri (Leitat Technological Center), Gemma Vilar Palos (Leitat Technological Center), Jessica Romero (Leitat Technological Center), Lorena García-fernández (Leitat Technological Center), Socorro Vázquez-campos (Leitat Technological Center)
16:37 - 16:52
» Nicolas Sebastian Gomez Sequeda (Universidad Industrial de Santander), Jennifer Ruiz (Universidad Industrial de Santander), Claudia Cristina Ortiz López (Universidad Industrial de Santander)
16:54 - 17:09
» Lilia Clima (‘‘Petru Poni’’ Institute of Macromolecular Chemistry, Iasi, Romania)
17:11 - 17:26
» Phillip Chivers (University of York), David Smith (University of York)
17:28 - 17:43
» Julio Manuel Rios de la Rosa (University of Manchester), Annalisa Tirella (University of Manchester), Maria Pelliccia (University of Manchester), Alice Spadea (University of Manchester), Enrique Lallana-Ozores (University of Manchester), Ponpawee Pingrajai (University of Manchester), Ian J. Stratford (University of Manchester), Nicola Tirelli (University of Manchester)
Monday
18:00 - 19:30
Afterwork 1: Flamenco Show
Venue
Palacio del Flamenco

Tuesday, 26th September

Tuesday
08:30 - 08:50
Registration
Venue
Welcome Desk
Tuesday
09:00 - 10:15
Chaired By:
Dr. Wafa Al-Jamal
Venue
Auditorium
09:00 - 09:35
» Maria Vallet Regí (Complutense University of Madrid)
09:40 - 10:15
» Stephan Barcikowski (Technical Chemistry I and Center for Nanointegration Duisburg-Essen (CENIDE), University of Duisburg-Essen)
Tuesday
10:15 - 10:45
Coffee Break
Venue
Gallery
Tuesday
10:45 - 12:00
Chaired By:
Dr. Wafa Al-Jamal
Venue
Auditorium
10:45 - 11:20
» Hak Soo Choi (Harvard Medical School)
11:25 - 12:00
» damjana drobne (University of Ljubljana)
Tuesday
12:00 - 13:30
Lunch
Venue
Partner restaurants
Tuesday
13:30 - 15:00
Venue
Gallery
» ANNA PANTELIA (Laboratory of Organic Chemistry, Department of Chemistry, National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Theodoros Mikroulis (Laboratory of Organic Chemistry, Department of Chemistry, National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Georgios Rotas (Laboratory of Organic Chemistry, Department of Chemistry, National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Eleftherios K. Pefkianakis (Laboratory of Organic Chemistry, Department of Chemistry, National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Dimitra K. Toubanaki (Laboratory of Cellular Immunology, Department of Microbiology, Hellenic Pasteur Institute), Evdokia Karagouni (Laboratory of Cellular Immunology, Department of Microbiology, Hellenic Pasteur Institute), Theodossis A. Theodossiou (Institute of Cancer Research, Department of Radiation Biology, The Norwegian Radium Hospital, Oslo University Hospital), Georgios C. Vougioukalakis (Laboratory of Organic Chemistry, Department of Chemistry, National and Kapodistrian University of Athens)
» Minhee Kim (Chungnam National Unversity), Jung Hyeongseop (Chungnam National Unversity), Won Ho Park (Chungnam National Unversity)
» Natalia Vtyurina (Groningen Research Institute of Pharmacy), Anna Salvati (Groningen Research Institute of Pharmacy)
» Linda Landeros (Advanced Materials Research Center (CIMAV)), Daniel Glossman (Advanced Materials Research Center (CIMAV)), Erasmo Orrantia (Advanced Materials Research Center (CIMAV)), Norma Flores (Advanced Materials Research Center (CIMAV))
» Srirupa Bhattacharyya (IIT guwahati), Siddhartha Sankar Ghosh (IIT guwahati)
» Valentina Lykhopiy (Theranostic Nanomedicine Laboratory, CIC biomaGUNE, 20014 Donostia/San Sebastián, Gipuzkoa, Spain)
» Shuhei Hattori (Tohoku University/), Hikaru Nakazawa (Tohoku University/), Teppei Niide (Tohoku University/), Mitsuo Umetsu (Tohoku University/)
» mi young cho (Korea Basic Science Institute, Korea Research Institute of Bioscience & Biotechnology), Hye Sun Park (Korea Basic Science Institute, Korea Research Institute of Bioscience & Biotechnology), Kwan Soo Hong (Korea Basic Science Institute, Korea Research Institute of Bioscience & Biotechnology)
» Nadine Rades (Institut für Chemie und Biochemie, Freie Universität Berlin, Takustr. 3, 14195 Berlin), Katharina Achazi (Institut für Chemie und Biochemie, Freie Universität Berlin, Takustr. 3, 14195 Berlin), Carlo Fasting (Institut für Chemie und Biochemie, Freie Universität Berlin, Takustr. 3, 14195 Berlin), Kai Licha (Institut für Chemie und Biochemie, Freie Universität Berlin, Takustr. 3, 14195 Berlin), Rainer Haag (Institut für Chemie und Biochemie, Freie Universität Berlin, Takustr. 3, 14195 Berlin)
» Denitsa Momekova (Faculty of Pharmacy, Medical University of Sofia), Ivalina Trendafilova (Institute of Organic Chemistry with Centre of Phytochemistry, BAS, 1113 Sofia, Bulgaria), Ágnes Szegedi (Research Centre for Natural Sciences, Institute of Materials and Environmental Chemistry, HAS, 1025 Budapest, Hungary), Pavletta Shestakova (Institute of Organic Chemistry with Centre of Phytochemistry, BAS, 1113 Sofia, Bulgaria), Spiro Konstantinov (Faculty of Pharmacy, Medical University-Sofia), Neli Koseva (Institute of Polymers, BAS, 1113 Sofia, Bulgaria), Margarita Popova (Institute of Organic Chemistry with Centre of Phytochemistry, BAS, 1113 Sofia, Bulgaria)
» María Dolores Cayero (Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Technology, University of Seville), Marco Perez (Institute of Biomedicine of Seville), Rocio Iglesias-Jerez (Servicio de Medicina Nuclear. Hospital Universitario Virgen del Rocío), Roque Salazar-Cabrera (IBA Molecular), Amancio Carnero-Moya (Institute of Biomedicine of Seville), Isabel Borrego-Dorado (Servicio de Medicina Nuclear. Hospital Universitario Virgen del Rocío), Lucía Martín-Banderas (Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Technology, University of Seville)
» Jérémy Vuilleumier (EPFL Lausanne), Raphaël de Matos (EPFL Lausanne), Solène Passemard (EPFL Lausanne), Luigi Bonacina (Université de Genève), Sandrine Gerber-Lemaire (EPFL Lausanne)
» Hyun Min Kim (Korea Basic Science Institute, Korea Research Institute of Bioscience & Biotechnology), Hyunseung Lee (Korea Basic Science Institute, Korea Research Institute of Bioscience & Biotechnology), Kwan Soo Hong (Korea Basic Science Institute, Korea Research Institute of Bioscience & Biotechnology)
» Vigen Barkhudaryan (Yerevan State University), Gayane Ananyan (Yerevan State University)
» Hyunseung Lee (Korea Basic Science Institute, Korea Research Institute of Bioscience & Biotechnology), Hyun Min Kim (Korea Basic Science Institute, Korea Research Institute of Bioscience & Biotechnology), Kwan Soo Hong (Korea Basic Science Institute, Korea Research Institute of Bioscience & Biotechnology)
» Silvia Boccardo (University of Trieste), Filomena Guida (University of Trieste), Maria Sologan (University of Trieste), Domenico Marson (University of Trieste), Paolo Pengo (University of Trieste), Sabrina Pricl (University of Trieste), Alessandro Tossi (University of Trieste), Lucia Pasquato (University of Trieste), Sabrina Pacor (University of Trieste), Paola Posocco (University of Trieste)
» Xinyue Huang (University of Oxford), Helen Townley (University of Oxford)
» Antonia Charalambous (School of Medicine, Wellcome Trust Brenner Building, St James University Hospital, Leeds, LS9 7TF, United Kingdom), Victoria Mico (Molecular and Nanoscale Physics Group, School of Physics and Astronomy, University of Leeds, Leeds, LS2 9JT, United Kingdom), Sally Peyman (Molecular and Nanoscale Physics Group, School of Physics and Astronomy, University of Leeds, Leeds, LS2 9JT, United Kingdom), Stephen Evans (Molecular and Nanoscale Physics Group, School of Physics and Astronomy, University of Leeds, Leeds, LS2 9JT, United Kingdom), Alexander Markham (School of Medicine, Wellcome Trust Brenner Building, St James University Hospital, Leeds, LS9 7TF, United Kingdom), P. Louise Coletta (School of Medicine, Wellcome Trust Brenner Building, St James University Hospital, Leeds, LS9 7TF, United Kingdom)
» Alexandra Prelovskaya (National University of Science and Technology “MISiS”), Mariia Efremova (National University of Science and Technology “MISiS”), Anastasia Garanina (National University of Science and Technology “MISiS”), Nurgustaana Neustroeva (National University of Science and Technology “MISiS”), Tatiana Abakumova (Pirogov Russian National Research Medical University), Pavel Melnikov (Department of Fundamental and Applied Neurobiology, Serbsky Medical Research Center of Psychiatry and Narcology, Moscow, Russia), Maxim Abakumov (Pirogov Russian National Research Medical University), Alexander Savchenko (National University of Science and Technology “MISiS”), Alexander Majouga (Lomonosov Moscow State University)
» Cristina Ana Constantinescu (Institute of Cellular Biology and Pathology "N. Simionescu", Bucharest, Romania), Daniela Rebleanu (Institute of Cellular Biology and Pathology "N. Simionescu", Bucharest, Romania), Geanina Voicu (Institute of Cellular Biology and Pathology "N. Simionescu", Bucharest, Romania), Mariana Deleanu (Institute of Cellular Biology and Pathology "N. Simionescu"), Monica Tucureanu (Institute of Cellular Biology and Pathology "N. Simionescu", Bucharest, Romania), Elena Butoi (Institute of Cellular Biology and Pathology "N. Simionescu", Bucharest, Romania), Ileana Manduteanu (Institute of Cellular Biology and Pathology "N. Simionescu", Bucharest, Romania), Virginie Escriou (CNRS, Unité de Technologies Chimiques et Biologiques pour la Santé (UTCBS) UMR 8258; INSERM, UTCBS U 1022; Université Paris Descartes, Sorbonne-Paris-Cité University, UTCBS; Chimie ParisTech, PSL Research University, UTCBS, Paris, France), Manuela Calin (Institute of Cellular Biology and Pathology "N. Simionescu", Bucharest, Romania)
» GEETA ARYA (CENTRAL UNIVERSITY OF RAJASTHAN), Surendra Nimesh (CENTRAL UNIVERSITY OF RAJASTHAN)
» Cláudia Azevedo (i3S – Instituto de Investigação e Inovação em Saúde; INEB - Instituto Nacional de Engenharia Biomédica, University of Porto, Porto, Portugal; Instituto de Ciências Biomédicas Abel Salazar, University of Porto, Porto, Portugal), Jeannette Nilsen (Department of Immunology, Centre for Immune Regulation (CIR), Oslo University Hospital Rikshospitalet and University of Oslo, Oslo, Norway; Institute of Clinical Medicine, University of Oslo, Oslo, Norway), Algirdas Grevys (Centre for Immune Regulation (CIR) and Department of Biosciences, University of Oslo, N-0316 Oslo, Norway; CIR and Department of Immunology, University of Oslo and Oslo University Hospital Rikshospitalet, PO Box 4950, N-0424, Oslo, Norway), Stian Foss (Centre for Immune Regulation (CIR), Department of Biosciences, University of Oslo, N-0316, Oslo, Norway; Department of Immunology and CIR, Oslo University Hospital, Rikshospitalet, University of Oslo, N-0372, Oslo, Norway), Jan Terje Andersen (Department of Immunology, Centre for Immune Regulation (CIR), Oslo University Hospital Rikshospitalet and University of Oslo, Oslo, Norway; Department of Biosciences, University of Oslo, Norway), Bruno Sarmento (i3S – Instituto de Investigação e Inovação em Saúde, Universidade do Porto, Porto, Portugal; CESPU, Instituto de Investigação e Formação Avançada em Ciências e Tecnologias da Saúde & Instituto Universitário de Ciências da Saúde, Gandra, Portugal)
» Timur Nizamov (NUST MISIS), Irina Kharisova (NUST MISIS), Maxim Abakumov (Pirogov Russian National Research Medical University), Ivan Grebennikov (NUST MISIS), Thanh Luan Nguyen (NUST MISIS), Regina Salakhova (Lomonosov Moscow State University), Anastasia Garanina (National University of Science and Technology “MISiS”), Alexander Majouga (Lomonosov Moscow State University), Alexander Savchenko (National University of Science and Technology “MISiS”)
» Pinar Sinem Omurtag (İstanbul Medipol University), Aydan Dag (Bezmiâlem Vakif University)
» BOUGHELOUM CHAFIKA (Badji Mokhtar Annaba University), Messalhi Abdelrani (Badji Mokhtar Annaba University)
» Seipati Mokhosi (University of KwaZulu-Natal), Wendy Mdlalose (University of KwaZulu-Natal), Sanele Mngadi (University of KwaZulu-Natal), Moganavelli Singh (University of Kwa), Thomas Moyo (University of Kwa)
» giulia silvani (Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering, La Sapienza, Rome), Giorgia Sinibaldi (Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering, La Sapienza, Rome), Davide Caprini (Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering, La Sapienza, Rome), Giovanna Peruzzi (Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia; Center for Life Nanoscience@Sapienza), Luca Marino (Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering, La Sapienza, Rome), Mohamed Kiani (Temple University, Department of Mechanical Engineering, Philadelphia, United States), Carlo Massimo Casciola (Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering, La Sapienza, Rome)
» Alevtina Semkina (Pirogov Russian National Research Medical University), Maxim Abakumov (Pirogov Russian National Research Medical University), Vladimir Chekhonin (Pirogov Russian National Research Medical University)
» yuriko suemi hernandez gomez (university of padua), Giorgia Scapin (university of padua), Mattia Bellon (university of padua), Nicola Vicentini (university of padua), Teresa Gatti (university of padua), Enzo Menna (university of padua), Thomas Bertalot (university of padua), Rosa Di Liddo (university of padua), Francesco Filippini (university of padua)
» Haruna L. Barazorda-Ccahuana (Universidad Católica de Santa María), Diego Valencia (Universidad Católica de Santa María), Cristal Mixcan (Universidad Católica de Santa María), Rosa Villanueva (Universidad Católica de Santa María), Badhin Gomez (Universidad Católica de Santa María)
Tuesday
15:00 - 15:50
OS2a-A
Chaired By:
Prof. Victor Puntes
Venue
Auditorium
15:00
» Vera Silva (University of East Anglia/ School of Pharmacy), Wafa Al-Jamal (Queen's University Belfast)
15:17
Tuesday
15:50 - 16:00
Group Photo
Venue
Auditorium
Tuesday
16:00 - 16:30
Coffee Break
Venue
Gallery
Tuesday
16:30 - 19:00
Chaired By:
Prof. Hak Soo Choi and Prof. Anne-Marie Caminade
Venue
Room 207
16:30 - 16:45
» Alessia Cordaro (University of Torino), Paolo Oliva (Bracco Imaging SpA), Chiara Brioschi (Bracco Imaging SpA), Erika Reitano (Bracco Imaging SpA), Luigi Miragoli (Bracco Imaging SpA), Giovanni Valbusa (Bracco Imaging SpA), Claudia Cabella (Bracco Imaging SpA)
16:47 - 17:02
» Marco Filice (National Research Centre for Cardiovascular Disease (CNIC); Biomedical Research Networking Center for Respiratory Diseases (CIBERES)), Ehsan Yazdanparast (National Research Centre for Cardiovascular Disease (CNIC)), Ines Martin Padura (National Research Centre for Cardiovascular Disease (CNIC)), Miguel Angel Del Pozo (National Research Centre for Cardiovascular Disease (CNIC)), Puerto Morales (Institute of Material Science (ICMM-CSIC)), Jesus Ruiz-Cabello (Complutense University of Madrid), Marzia Marciello (Institute of Material Science (ICMM-CSIC))
17:04 - 17:19
» Aydan Dag (Bezmiâlem Vakif University), Pinar Sinem Omurtag (İstanbul Medipol University), Sezen Atasoy (İstanbul University)
17:21 - 17:36
» Balasubramanian Somasundaram (Kalasalingam University, Krishnankoil-626126, Near Madurai,TamilNadu), Selvaraj Kunjiappan (Kalasalingam University)
17:38 - 17:53
» Neil Thomas (University of Nottingham), Lei Zhang (University of Nottingham), Tracey Bradshaw (University of Nottingham)
17:55 - 18:10
» Joshua J Glass (University of Melbourne), Jiwei Cui (Shandong University), Christopher Howard (University of Queensland), Yi Ju (University of Melbourne), Stephen Mahler (University of Queensland), Frank Caruso (University of Melbourne), Kristofer Thurecht (University of Queensland), Robert De Rose (University of Melbourne), Stephen Kent (University of Melbourne)
18:12 - 18:27
» Yuxiu Chen (Queen Mary University of London), Gleb Sukhorukov (Queen Mary University of London), Pavel Novak (Queen Mary University of London)
18:29 - 18:44
» Anna Stavitskaya (Gubkin University), Andrei Novikov (Gubkin University), Elvira Rozhina (Kazan Federal University), Rawil Fakhrullin (Kazan Federal University), Evgenii Ivanov (Gubkin University), Yuri Lvov (Louisiana Tech University), Vladimir Vinokurov (Gubkin University)
Tuesday
16:30 - 19:01
Chaired By:
Dr. Lilia Clima
Venue
Auditorium
16:30 - 16:45
» Elisabet González-Mira (ICMAB-CSIC/CIBER-BBN), Lidia Ferrer-tasies (Nanomol Technologies), Santiago Sala (ICMAB-CSIC/CIBER-BBN/Nanomol Technologies), Jaume Veciana (ICMAB-CSIC/CIBER-BBN), Nora Ventosa (ICMAB-CSIC/CIBER-BBN), Héctor Santana (Centro de Ingeniería Genética y Biotecnología, La Habana), Haydee Gerónimo (Centro de Ingeniería Genética y Biotecnología, La Habana), Jenay Díaz (Centro de Ingeniería Genética y Biotecnología, La Habana), Milagros Font (Centro de Ingeniería Genética y Biotecnología, La Habana), Fidel Raul Castro (Centro de Ingeniería Genética y Biotecnología, La Habana), Dinorah Torres (Centro de Ingeniería Genética y Biotecnología, La Habana), Eduardo Martínez (Centro de Ingeniería Genética y Biotecnología, La Habana)
16:47 - 17:02
» Zahari Vinarov (Sofia University), Vladimir Katev (Sofia University), Slavka Tcholakova (Sofia University)
17:04 - 17:19
» Michele Miragoli (University of Parma), Paola Ceriotti (Istituto Clinico Humanitas), Michele Iafisco (Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche), Marco Vacchiano (Istituto Clinico Humanitas), Nicolò Salvarani (Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche), Alessio Alogna (Berlin Institute of Health), Pierluigi Carullo (Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche), Stefano Rossi (University of Parma), Gloria Rodriguez (Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche), Tatiana Patricio (Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche), Silvana Pinelli (University of Parma), Rossella Allinovi (University of Parma), Marco Erreni (Istituto Clinico Humanitas), Gianluigi Condorelli (Istituto Clinico Humanitas), Heiner Post (University Medicine Berlin), Anna Tampieri (Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche), Daniele Catalucci (Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche)
17:21 - 17:36
» Amr Maged (Department of Pharmaceutical Technology, Collage of Pharmacy, Future University), Azza Mahmoud (Department of Pharmaceutics and Pharmaceutical Technology, Faculty of Pharmaceutical Sciences and Pharmaceutical Industries, Future University in Egypt), Mahmoud Ghorab (Department of Pharmaceutics, Faculty of Pharmacy, Cairo University)
17:38 - 17:53
» Dong Hyun Jo (Seoul National University Hospital), Jin Hyoung Kim (Seoul National University Hospital), Jin Gyeong Son (Korea Research Institute of Standards and Science), Ki Soon Dan (Seoul National University Hospital), Sang Hoon Song (Seoul national university), Tae Geol Lee (Korea Research Institute of Standards and Science), Jeong Hun Kim (Seoul National University Hospital)
17:55 - 18:10
» Solène Passemard (ICMAB-CSIC/CIBER-BBN), Elisabet González-Mira (ICMAB-CSIC/CIBER-BBN), Anna Lechado (VHIR/CIBER-BBN), Natalia Garcia Aranda (VHIR/CIBER-BBN), Ibane Abasolo (VHIR/CIBER-BBN), José Luis Corchero (Institut de Biotecnologia i de Biomedicina/CIBER-BBN), Santiago Sala (ICMAB-CSIC/CIBER-BBN/NT), Daniel Pulido (Combinatorial Chemistry Unit/CIBER-BBN), Edgar Cristobal (Combinatorial Chemistry Unit/CIBER-BBN), Míriam Royo (Combinatorial Chemistry Unit/CIBER-BBN), Antonio Villaverde (Institut de Biotecnologia i de Biomedicina/CIBER-BBN), Simó Schwartz (VHIR/CIBER-BBN), Jaume Veciana (ICMAB-CSIC/CIBER-BBN), Nora Ventosa (ICMAB-CSIC/CIBER-BBN)
18:12 - 18:27
» Verónica Durán (TWINCORE, Centre for Experimental and Clinical Infection Research), Elena Grabski (TWINCORE, Centre for Experimental and Clinical Infection Research), Theresa Frenz (TWINCORE, Centre for Experimental Infection Research), Constantin Hozsa (RODOS BioTarget), Robert Gieseler (RODOS BioTarget), Ulrich Kalinke (TWINCORE, Centre for Experimental and Clinical Infection Research)
18:29 - 18:44
» Margarita Popova (Institute of Organic Chemistry with Centre of Phytochemistry, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, 1113 Sofia, Bulgaria), Ivalina Trendafilova (Institute of Organic Chemistry with Centre of Phytochemistry, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, 1113 Sofia, Bulgaria), Ágnes Szegedi (Research Centre for Natural Sciences, Institute of Materials and Environmental Chemistry, Hungarian Academy of Sciences, 1525 Budapest, Hungary), Judith Mihály (Research Centre for Natural Sciences, Institute of Materials and Environmental Chemistry, Hungarian Academy of Sciences, 1525 Budapest, Hungary), Denitsa Momekova (Faculty of Pharmacy, Medical University of Sofia, 1000 Sofia, Bulgaria), Spiro Konstantinov (Faculty of Pharmacy, Medical University of Sofia, 1000 Sofia, Bulgaria), Neli Koseva (Institute of Polymers, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, 1113 Sofia, Bulgaria)
18:46 - 19:01
Tuesday
19:00 - 21:00
Afterwork 2: Tapas & Drinks
Venue
Milo Grill

Wednesday, 27th September

Wednesday
08:30 - 08:50
Registration
Venue
Welcome Desk
Wednesday
09:00 - 10:15
Chaired By:
Prof. Anne-Marie Caminade
Venue
Auditorium
09:00 - 09:35
» Rachel AUZELY (Grenoble Alpes University and CERMAV-CNRS)
09:40 - 10:15
Wednesday
10:15 - 10:45
Coffee Break
Venue
Gallery
Wednesday
10:45 - 12:00
Chaired By:
Prof. Anne-Marie Caminade
Venue
Auditorium
10:45 - 11:20
» Kai Licha (Institut für Chemie und Biochemie, Freie Universität Berlin, Takustr. 3, 14195 Berlin)
11:25 - 12:00
» Julien Nicolas (Institut Galien Paris-Sud, CNRS, Univ Paris-Sud)
Wednesday
12:00 - 13:30
Lunch
Venue
Partner restaurants
Wednesday
13:30 - 15:00
Venue
Gallery
» Calvin Omolo (University of KwaZulu-Natal), Rahul Kalhapure (University of KwaZulu-Natal), Mahantesh Jadhav (University of KwaZulu-Natal), Sanjeev Rambharose (University of KwaZulu-Natal), Thirumala Govender (University of KwaZulu-Natal)
» Maxim Veselov (Lomonosov Moscow State University), Natalia Klyachko (Lomonosov Moscow State University), Mariia Efremova (National University of Science and Technology “MISiS”), Alexander Majouga (Lomonosov Moscow State University), Igor Uporov (Lomonosov Moscow State University), Yuriy Golovin (Nanocenter, G. R. Derzhavin Tambov State University, Tambov, Russia), Ivan Kargov (Lomonosov Moscow State University), Vladimir Tishkov (Lomonosov Moscow State University)
» Odette Prat (CEA/ DRF/ BIAM), Cédric Pisani (CEA/ DRF/ BIAM), Estelle Rascol (université de Montpellier), Christophe Dorandeu (université de Montpellier), Clarence Charnay (université de Montpellier), Yannick Guari (université de Montpellier), Joel Chopineau (universite de Nîmes), Jean-marie Devoisselle (université de Montpellier)
» Loujin Houdaihed (University of Toronto), James Evans (University of Toronto), Christine Allen (University of Toronto)
» Marta Jedynak (Institute of Biochemistry and Biophysics Polish Academy of Sciences), Inga Szurgot (Institute of Biochemistry and Biophysics Polish Academy of Sciences), Monika Zochowska (Institute of Biochemistry and Biophysics Polish Academy of Sciences), Malgorzata Podsiadla-Bialoskorska (Institute of Biochemistry and Biophysics Polish Academy of Sciences), Jadwiga Chroboczek (Université Grenoble Alpes, CNRS, Grenoble INP, TIMC-IMAG), Ewa Szolajska (Institute of Biochemistry and Biophysics Polish Academy of Sciences)
» Eugenia Li Ling Yeo (National University of Singapore), Joshua Cheah (NUS Graduate School for Integrative Sciences and Engineering), Bing Yi Lim (National University of Singapore), Patricia Soo Ping Thong (National Cancer Centre Singapore), Khee Chee Soo (National Cancer Centre Singapore), Kah Chen Yong James (National University of Singapore)
» Luca Scotti (University of Chieti-Pescara), Angelini Guido (University of Chieti-Pescara), Carla Gasbarri (University of Chieti-Pescara), Tonino Bucciarelli (University of Chieti-Pescara)
» Alba Nicolas-Boluda (Laboratoire Matière et Systèmes Complexes (MSC), CNRS-UMR 7057, Université Paris Diderot), Sarah Barrin (INSERM U1016, Institut Cochin , Paris , France ; CNRS, UMR8104 , Paris , France ; Université Paris Descartes, Sorbonne Paris Cité , Paris , France), Chahrazade Kantari-Mimoun (INSERM U1016, Institut Cochin , Paris , France ; CNRS, UMR8104 , Paris , France ; Université Paris Descartes, Sorbonne Paris Cité , Paris , France), Javier Vaquero (Sorbonne Universités, UPMC Université Paris 6, INSERM, Saint-Antoine Research Center, F-75012, Paris, France), Gilles Renault (INSERM U1016, Institut Cochin , Paris , France ; CNRS, UMR8104 , Paris , France ; Université Paris Descartes, Sorbonne Paris Cité , Paris , France), Stéphane Roux (Université Bourgogne Franche-Comté, Institut UTINAM - UMR CNRS 6213), Laura Fouassier (Sorbonne Universités, UPMC Université Paris 6, INSERM, Saint-Antoine Research Center, F-75012, Paris, France), Amanda A K Silva (Laboratoire Matière et Systèmes Complexes (MSC), CNRS-UMR 7057, Université Paris Diderot), Emmanuel Donnadieu (INSERM U1016, Institut Cochin , Paris , France ; CNRS, UMR8104 , Paris , France ; Université Paris Descartes, Sorbonne Paris Cité , Paris , France), Florence Gazeau (Laboratoire Matière et Systèmes Complexes (MSC), CNRS-UMR 7057, Université Paris Diderot)
» Raphaël de Matos (EPFL Lausanne), Jérémy Vuilleumier (EPFL Lausanne), Solène Passemard (EPFL Lausanne), Davide Staedler (Tibio Sagl, CH-1131 Tolochenaz), Samuel Constant (Epithelix, CH-1228 Plan les Ouates), Luigi Bonacina (Université de Genève), Sandrine Gerber-Lemaire (EPFL Lausanne)
» Marta Grodzik (Warsaw University of Life Sciences, Faculty of Animal Sciences, Department of Animal Nutrition and Biotechnology), Jarosław Szczepaniak (Warsaw University of Life Sciences, Faculty of Animal Sciences, Department of Animal Nutrition and Biotechnology), Sławomir Jaworski (Warsaw University of Life Sciences, Faculty of Animal Sciences, Department of Animal Nutrition and Biotechnology), Barbara Strojny (Warsaw University of Life Sciences, Faculty of Animal Sciences, Department of Animal Nutrition and Biotechnology), Joanna Jagiełło (Institute of Electronic Materials Technology), Emilia Sołtan (Center of Oncology - Maria Sklodowska-Curie Memorial Institute)
» Aruto Sugiyama (Tohoku University/), Mitsuo Umetsu (Tohoku University/), Hikaru Nakazawa (Tohoku University/), Ryutaro Asano (Tohoku University/), Teppei Niide (Tohoku University/), Izumi Kumagai (Tohoku University/)
» Marine Le Goas (NIMBE UMR 3685, CEA, CNRS, Université Paris-Saclay, CEA Saclay 91191 Gif sur Yvette Cedex), Aurélie Paquirissamy (NIMBE UMR 3685, CEA, CNRS, Université Paris-Saclay, CEA Saclay 91191 Gif sur Yvette Cedex), Béatrice Cambien (Laboratoire TIRO, UMRE 4320, iBEB, DSV, CEA, Nice / Université de Nice-Sophia Antipolis, Nice), Thierry Pourcher (Laboratoire TIRO, UMRE 4320, iBEB, DSV, CEA, Nice / Université de Nice-Sophia Antipolis, Nice), Geraldine Carrot (NIMBE UMR 3685, CEA, CNRS, Université Paris-Saclay, CEA Saclay 91191 Gif sur Yvette Cedex), Jean-Philippe Renault (NIMBE UMR 3685, CEA, CNRS, Université Paris-Saclay, CEA Saclay 91191 Gif sur Yvette Cedex), Serge Palacin (NIMBE UMR 3685, CEA, CNRS, Université Paris-Saclay, CEA Saclay 91191 Gif sur Yvette Cedex)
» Madalina Icriverzi (Institute of Biochemistry of the Romanian Academy, Bucharest, Romania), Paula Ecaterina Florian (Institute of Biochemistry of the Romanian Academy, Bucharest, Romania), Mihaela Trif (Institute of Biochemistry of the Romanian Academy, Bucharest, Romania), Ioana Catalina Gifu (National R-D Institute for Chemistry and Petrochemistry ICECHIM), Raluca Ianchis (National R-D Institute for Chemistry and Petrochemistry ICECHIM), Anca Roseanu (Institute of Biochemistry of the Romanian Academy, Bucharest, Romania)
» Isabel Ortiz de Solorzano (Universidad de Zaragoza), Gracia Mendoza (Universidad de Zaragoza), Inmaculada Pintre (Universidad de Zaragoza), Sara Garcia-salinas (Universidad de Zaragoza), Victor Sebastian (Universidad de Zaragoza), Vanesa Andreu (Universidad de Zaragoza), Marina Gimeno (Universidad de Zaragoza), Manuel Arruebo (Universidad de Zaragoza)
» Kamil Brzóska (Institute of Nuclear Chemistry and Technology, Centre for Radiobiology and Biological Dosimetry), Katarzyna Sikorska (Institute of Nuclear Chemistry and Technology, Centre for Radiobiology and Biological Dosimetry), Iwona Grądzka (Institute of Nuclear Chemistry and Technology, Centre for Radiobiology and Biological Dosimetry)
» Aleksey Nikitin (Lomonosov Moscow State University, National University of Science and Technology, MISiS), Mariia Fedorova (National University of Science and Technology “MISiS”), Natalia Fedorova (National University of Science and Technology “MISiS”), Igor Shchetinin (National University of Science and Technology “MISiS”), Victor Naumenko (Lomonosov Moscow State University), Maxim Abakumov (Pirogov Russian National Research Medical University), Alexander Savchenko (National University of Science and Technology “MISiS”), Alexander Majouga (Lomonosov Moscow State University)
» Wessam Hamdy (Faculty of pharmacy, Cairo university), Abdulaziz Mohsen (Faculty of pharmacy, Cairo university), Ahmed Roshdy (Faculty of pharmacy, Cairo university)
» Matej Micusik (Polymer Institute, SAS, Dúbravská cesta 9, 845 41 Bratislava, Slovakia), Nikola Bugarova (Polymer Institute, SAS, Dúbravská cesta 9, 845 41 Bratislava, Slovakia), Michal Bodik (Institute of Physics, SAS, Dúbravská cesta 9, 845 11 Bratislava, Slovakia), Peter Siffalovic (Institute of Physics, SAS, Dúbravská cesta 9, 845 11 Bratislava, Slovakia), Jozef Kollar (Polymer Institute, SAS, Dúbravská cesta 9, 845 41 Bratislava, Slovakia), Zdenko Spitalsky (Polymer Institute, SAS, Dúbravská cesta 9, 845 41 Bratislava, Slovakia), Maria Omastova (Polymer Institute, SAS, Dúbravská cesta 9, 845 41 Bratislava, Slovakia)
» Leonardo Marasca Antonini (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul), Melissa Camassola (Universidade Luterana do Brasil), Antonio Shigueaki Takimi (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul), Célia de Fraga Malfatti (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul)
» Regina Herma (Department of Biology, Jan Evangelista Purkyne University, Usti nad Labem, Czech Republic), Jan Maly (Department of Biology, Jan Evangelista Purkyne University, Usti nad Labem, Czech Republic), Dominika Wrobel (dominika_wrobel@o2.pl), Marek Maly (Department of Physics, Jan Evangelista Purkyne University, Usti nad Labem, Czech Republic), Tomas Strasak (Institute of Chemical Process Fundamentals of the CAS, v.v.i, Prague, Czech Republic)
» Jee-Hyun Cho (Korea Basic Science Institute, Korea Research Institute of Bioscience & Biotechnology), Sun-hee Cho (Sungkyunkwan University), Kwan Soo Hong (Korea Basic Science Institute, Korea Research Institute of Bioscience & Biotechnology), Yong Taik Lim (Sungkyunkwan University)
» Anil Bidkar (Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati, Assam), Pallab Sanpui (Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati, Guwahati-39, Assam), Siddhartha Sankar Ghosh (Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati, Assam)
» Kirian Talló (Institute of Advanced Chemistry of Catalonia (IQAC-CSIC)), Verónica Moner (Institute of Advanced Chemistry of Catalonia (IQAC-CSIC)), Martí De Cabo (Autonomous University of Barcelona (UAB)), Manel Bosch (Scientific and Technological Centers of the University of Barcelona (CCiTUB)), Alfonso de la Maza (Institute of Advanced Chemistry of Catalonia (IQAC-CSIC)), Olga López (Institute of Advanced Chemistry of Catalonia (IQAC-CSIC))
» Sabrina Sepulveda Rivas (Universidad de Chile), Javier Morales (Universidad de Chile), Maria Paz Ocaranza (Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile)
» Estela Baldin (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul), Rosmary Brandalise (Universidade de Caxias do Sul), Célia de Fraga Malfatti (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul)
» Alaa H. Salama (Department of Pharmaceutical Technology, National Research Center, Cairo, Egypt), Azza Mahmoud (Department of Pharmaceutical Technology, National Research Center, Cairo, Egypt), Rabab Kamel (Department of Pharmaceutical Technology, National Research Center, Cairo, Egypt)
» Lynn Cairncross (Nelson Mandela University), Olusola Adewale (Nelson Mandela University), Saartjie Roux (Nelson Mandela University), Mervin Meyer (Universisty of Western Cape)
» Israa Al-Kadmy (1Branch of Biotechnology, Department of Biology, College of Science, AL-Mustansiryia University), Sahira Nsayef Muslim (1Branch of Biotechnology, Department of Biology, College of Science, AL-Mustansiryia University), Sraa Nsayef Muslim (2Department of Geophysics, College of Remote sensing and geophysics, AL-Karkh University), Nadheema Hammood Hussein (3Branch of microbiology, Department of Biology, College of Science, AL-Mustansiryia University), Alaa Naseer Mohammed Ali (1Branch of Biotechnology, Department of Biology, College of Science, AL-Mustansiryia University), Saba Saadoon Khazaal (1Branch of Biotechnology, Department of Biology, College of Science, AL-Mustansiryia University), Buthainah Mohammed Taha (3Branch of microbiology, Department of Biology, College of Science, AL-Mustansiryia University), Istabreq Muhammed Ali Salman (1Branch of Biotechnology, Department of Biology, College of Science, AL-Mustansiryia University), Sarah Naji Aziz (1Branch of Biotechnology, Department of Biology, College of Science, AL-Mustansiryia University)
» Iana Tcareva (National University of Science and Technology “MISiS”), Constantine Fedotov (National University of Science and Technology “MISiS”), Mark Zheleznyi (National University of Science and Technology “MISiS”), Igor Shchetinin (National University of Science and Technology “MISiS”), Maxim Abakumov (Pirogov Russian National Research Medical University), Alexander Savchenko (National University of Science and Technology “MISiS”), Alexander Majouga (Lomonosov Moscow State University, National University of Science and Technology, MISiS)
» Li Kong (Leiden University), Quanchi Chen (Leiden University), Frederick Campbell (Leiden University), Jian Yang (Leiden University), Ewa Snaar-jagalska (Leiden University), Alexander Kros (Leiden University)
» Kseniia Vlasova (Lomonosov Moscow State University), Tatiana Abakumova (V. Serbsky Federal Medical Research Centre of Psychiatry and Narcology of the Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation), Pavel Melnikov (V. Serbsky Federal Medical Research Centre of Psychiatry and Narcology of the Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation), Irina Le-Deygen (Lomonosov Moscow State University), Vladimir Chekhonin (V. Serbsky Federal Medical Research Centre of Psychiatry and Narcology of the Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation), Yuriy Golovin (Nanocenter, G. R. Derzhavin Tambov State University, Tambov, Russia), Alexander Kabanov (University of North Carolina at Chapell Hill), Natalia Klyachko (Lomonosov Moscow State University)
» Hikari Sato (kyushu University), Yuta Nakamura (kyushu University), Akihiro Kishimura (kyushu University), Takeshi Mori (kyushu University), Yoshiki Katayama (kyushu University)
» TAE HYUN KIM (Department of Chemistry, Soonchunhyang University), Chang-seuk Lee (Department of Chemistry, Soonchunhyang University)
Wednesday
15:00 - 16:25
Chaired By:
Dr. Julien Nicolas
Venue
Room 207
15:00 - 15:15
» Takanobu Nobori (kyushu University), Kenta Tosaka (kyushu University), Akira Kawamura (kyushu University), Akihiro Kishimura (kyushu University), Takeshi Mori (kyushu University), Yoshiki Katayama (kyushu University)
15:17 - 15:32
» Maria Sanchez-Purra (University of Massachusetts Boston), Marc Carré-camps (IQS School of Engineering), Helena De Puig (MIT), Irene Bosch (MIT), Lee Gehrke (MIT), Kimberly Hamad-Schifferli (University of Massachusetts Boston)
15:34 - 15:49
» Merve Celik (TOBB University of Economics and Technology), Sevde Altuntas (TOBB University of Economics and Technology), Fatih Buyukserin (TOBB University of Economics and Technology)
15:51 - 16:06
» Zofia Lipkowska (Institute of Organic Chemistry, Polish Academy of Sciences), Maja Morawiak (Institute of Organic Chemistry, Polish Academy of Sciences)
16:08 - 16:23
» Enikő Farkas (University of Pannonia; Hungarian Academy of Sciences, Research Centre for Natural Sciences, Institute for Technical Physics and Materials Science), András Székács (Agro-Environmental Research Institute, National Agricultural Research and Innovation Centre), Boglárka Kovács (University of Pannonia; Hungarian Academy of Sciences, Research Centre for Natural Sciences, Institute for Technical Physics and Materials Science), Róbert Horváth (Hungarian Academy of Sciences, Research Centre for Natural Sciences, Institute for Technical Physics and Materials Science), Inna Székács (Hungarian Academy of Sciences, Research Centre for Natural Sciences, Institute for Technical Physics and Materials Science)
Wednesday
15:00 - 16:25
Chaired By:
Prof. Rachel Auzely
Venue
Auditorium
15:00 - 15:15
» Elisa Bindini (Université Pierre et Marie Curie), Marco Faustini (Université Pierre et Marie Curie), Andrea Cattoni (CNRS), Cédric Boissière (Université Pierre et Marie Curie)
15:17 - 15:32
» Katarzyna Ranoszek-Soliwoda (University of Lodz), Ewa Czechowska (University of Lodz), Emilia Tomaszewska (University of Lodz), Grzegorz Celichowski (University of Lodz), Janusz Szemraj (Medical University of Lodz), Jaroslaw Grobelny (University of Lodz)
15:34 - 15:49
» Ali Alazzo (University of Nottingham), Mohammad Al-Natour (University of Nottingham), Keith Spriggs (University of Nottingham), Snow Stolnik-Trenkic (University of Nottingham), Dong_hyun Kim (University of Nottingham), Amir Ghaemmaghami (University of Nottingham), Cameron Alexander (University of Nottingham)
15:51 - 16:06
» Grace Brennan (University of Limerick,), Nanasaheb Thorat (University of Limerick,), Aladin Mani (University of Limerick, Ireland), Rabah Mouras (University of Limerick, Ireland), Joanna Bauer (Wroclaw University of Technology, Wrocław), Christophe Silien (University of Limerick,), Syed A. M. Tofail (University of Limerick,)
16:08 - 16:23
Wednesday
16:25 - 16:50
Coffee Break
Venue
Gallery
Wednesday
16:50 - 18:00
Chaired By:
Prof. Damjana Drobne
Venue
Room 207
16:50 - 17:05
» Neil Thomas (University of Nottingham), David Harvey (University of Nottingham), Philip Bardelang (University of Nottingham), Sara Goodacre (University of Nottingham), Alan Cockayne (University of Nottingham)
17:07 - 17:22
» Jenny Evelin Parraga Meneses (1. BioMediTech Institute and Faculty of Biomedical Sciences and Engineering, Tampere University of Technology), Janne Koivisto (1. BioMediTech Institute and Faculty of Biomedical Sciences and Engineering, Tampere University of Technology 2. Biomeditech Institute and Faculty of Medicine and Life Sciences, University of Tampere), Jennika Karvinen (1. BioMediTech Institute and Faculty of Biomedical Sciences and Engineering, Tampere University of Technology), Birhanu Belay (1. BioMediTech Institute and Faculty of Biomedical Sciences and Engineering, Tampere University of Technology), Jari Hyttinen (1. BioMediTech Institute and Faculty of Biomedical Sciences and Engineering, Tampere University of Technology), Katriina Aalto-setala (2. Biomeditech Institute and Faculty of Medicine and Life Sciences, University of Tampere 3. Heart Hospital, Tampere University Hospital), Minna Kellomaki (1. BioMediTech Institute and Faculty of Biomedical Sciences and Engineering, Tampere University of Technology 2. Biomeditech Institute and Faculty of Medicine and Life Sciences, University of Tampere)
17:24 - 17:39
» Poornima Dubey (UCL School of Pharmacy), P. Gopinath (Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee, Roorkee, Uttarakhand-247667, India.), Duncan Craig (UCL School of Pharmacy)
17:41 - 17:56
» Pınar ALPASLAN (TOBB University of Economics and Technology), Sevde Altuntas (TOBB University of Economics and Technology), Fatih Buyukserin (TOBB University of Economics and Technology)
Wednesday
16:50 - 18:50
Chaired By:
Dr. Kai Licha
Venue
Auditorium
16:50 - 17:05
» Béatrice Cambien (TIRO, UMRE 4320, BIAM, DRT, CEA, Université de Nice-Sophia Antipolis), Marie Paquet (TIRO, UMRE 4320, BIAM, DRT, CEA, Université de Nice-Sophia Antipolis, France), Marine Le Goas (NIMBE UMR 3685, CEA, CNRS, Université Paris-Saclay, CEA Saclay 91191 Gif sur Yvette Cedex), Aurélie Paquirissamy (NIMBE UMR 3685, CEA, CNRS, Université Paris-Saclay, CEA Saclay 91191 Gif sur Yvette Cedex), Geraldine Carrot (NIMBE UMR 3685, CEA, CNRS, Université Paris-Saclay, CEA Saclay 91191 Gif sur Yvette Cedex), Jean-Philippe Renault (NIMBE UMR 3685, CEA, CNRS, Université Paris-Saclay), Thierry Pourcher (TIRO, UMRE 4320, BIAM, DRT, CEA, Université de Nice-Sophia Antipolis)
17:07 - 17:22
» farah benyettou (New York University Abu Dhabi), Ali Trabolsi (New York University Abu Dhabi)
17:24 - 17:39
» Luca Boselli (University College of Dublin), Ester Polo (University College of Dublin), Valentina Castagnola (University College of Dublin), Hender Lopez Silva (University College of Dublin), Francesco Muraca (University College of Dublin), Kenneth A. Dawson (University College of Dublin)
17:41 - 17:56
» Mª Victoria Cano-cortés (Genyo_University of Granada), Saúl Navarro Marchal (University of Granada), Juan Jose Diaz Mochon (Genyo_University of Granada), Juan Antonio Marchal Corrales (University of Granada), Rosario M. Sanchez-Martin (Genyo_University of Granada)
17:58 - 18:13
» Francesco Zamberlan (University of Nottingham), Lyudmila Turyanska (University of Nottingham and University of Lincoln), Aleksandra Tchoryk (University of Nottingham), Andrew Benest (University of Nottingham), Pamela Collier (University of Nottingham), Philip Clarke (University of Nottingham), Yukio Imamura (RIKEN Quantitative Biology Center Laboratory for Nano-Bio Probes), Takashi Jin (RIKEN Quantitative Biology Center Laboratory for Nano-Bio Probes), Neil Thomas (University of Nottingham), Amalia Patane (University of Nottingham), Anna Grabowska (University of Nottingham)
18:15 - 18:30
» Indranil Khan (Medical College Kolkata)
18:32 - 18:47
» Sandeep Palvai (Indian Institute of Science Education and Research, PUNE), Piyush More (Indian Institute of Science Education and Research, PUNE), Nikunj Mapara (Indian Institute of Science Education and Research, PUNE), Sudipta Basu (Indian Institute of Science Education and Research, PUNE)
Wednesday
18:50 - 19:10
Awards Ceremony and Closing Speech
Venue
Auditorium