Monday, 25th June

Monday
08:00 - 08:50
Registration
Venue
Main hall
Monday
09:00 - 09:05
Opening speech
Venue
Amphitheater
Monday
09:05 - 10:15
Chaired By:
Prof. Anne-Marie Caminade
Venue
Amphitheater
09:05
» Yosef Yarden (Weizmann Institute of Science)
09:40
» Lars Juhl Jensen (University of Copenhagen)
Monday
10:15 - 10:25
Chaired By:
Prof. Anne-Marie Caminade
Venue
Amphitheater
» Matteo Tosolini (Diagenode)
Monday
10:25 - 10:55
Coffee Break
Venue
Main hall
Monday
10:55 - 12:10
Chaired By:
Prof. Yosef Yarden
Venue
Amphitheater
10:55 - 11:30
» Matthias Schwab (Dr. Margarete Fischer-Bosch-Institute of Clinical Pharmacology, Stuttgart, and Department of Clinical Pharmacology, University Hospital Tuebingen, Tuebingen, Germany)
11:35 - 12:10
» Anne-marie Caminade (CNRS-LCC TOULOUSE)
Monday
12:10 - 12:20
Venue
Amphitheater
» Olga Golubnitschaja (University Hospital Bonn)
Monday
12:20 - 14:00
Lunch
Venue
Partner restaurants
Monday
14:00 - 15:00
Venue
Main hall
» Erik Laurini (University of Trieste), Suzana Aulic (University of Trieste), Domenico Marson (University of Trieste), Maurizio Fermeglia (University of Trieste), Sabrina Pricl (University of Trieste)
» Dmitriy Babenko (Karaganda State Medical University), Yelena Babenko (Karaganda State Medical University)
» Ibtissem Hannachi (Pharmacology Department, University Hospital, Monastir, Tunisia. Faculty of Medicine, University of Monastir, Tunisia.), Zohra CHADLI (Pharmacology Department, University Hospital, Monastir, Tunisia. Faculty of Medicine, University of Monastir, Tunisia.), Emna Kerkeni (Pharmacology Department, Faculty of Medicine, University of Monastir, Tunisia.), Amel Chaabane (Pharmacology Department, University Hospital, Monastir, Tunisia. Faculty of Medicine, University of Monastir, Tunisia.), Nadia Ben Fredj (Pharmacology Department, University Hospital, Monastir, Tunisia. Faculty of Medicine, University of Monastir, Tunisia.), Naceur Boughattas (Pharmacology Department, Faculty of Medicine, University of Monastir, Tunisia.), Karim Aouam (Pharmacology Department, University Hospital, Monastir, Tunisia. Faculty of Medicine, University of Monastir, Tunisia.)
» Ameni Touati (Farhat HACHED university hospital . department of cytogenetics, molecular genetics and reproductive biology), Javier Errea (Molecular (Epi)Genetic Lab, OSI Araba University Hospital, Vitoria Gasteiz, Spain.), Sonia Nouri (Farhat HACHED university hospital . department of neonatology), Arreta Pereda (Molecular (Epi)Genetic Lab, OSI Araba University Hospital, Vitoria Gasteiz, Spain.), Aida Guith (Farhat HACHED university hospital . department of neonatology), Nabiha Mahdhaoui (Farhat HACHED university hospital . department of neonatology), Ali Saad (Farhat HACHED university hospital . department of cytogenetics, molecular genetics and reproductive biology), Guiomar Perez De Nanclares (Molecular (Epi)Genetic Lab, OSI Araba University Hospital, Vitoria Gasteiz, Spain.), Dorra H'mida (Farhat HACHED university hospital . department of cytogenetics, molecular genetics and reproductive biology)
» Khuthala Mnika (University of Cape Town), Wonkam Ambroise (University of Cape Town), Emile Chimusa (University of Cape Town), Collet Dandara (University of Cape Town), Shaheen Mowla (University of Cape Town)
» Vesna Gorenjak (INSERM UMR U1122), Alex-Ander Aldasoro Arguinano (INSERM UMR U1122), Sébastien Dadé (INSERM UMR U1122), Maria Stathopoulou (INSERM UMR U1122), Dwaine Vance (Randox), Christine Masson (INSERM UMR U1122), Sophie Visvikis-Siest (INSERM UMR U1122)
» Myung-Gyun Kang (Korea Institute of Toxicology), Bosun Kwon (Winnova Co. and Wooridul Huebrain), Yoonjung Hong (Winnova Co.), Ryeo-ok Kim (Sangmyung University)
» Ibtissem Hannachi (Pharmacology Department, University Hospital, Monastir, Tunisia. Faculty of Medicine, University of Monastir, Tunisia.), Zohra CHADLI (Pharmacology Department, University Hospital, Monastir, Tunisia. Faculty of Medicine, University of Monastir, Tunisia.), Emna Kerkeni (Pharmacology Department, University Hospital, Monastir, Tunisia. Faculty of Medicine, University of Monastir, Tunisia.), Amel Chaabane (Pharmacology Department, University Hospital, Monastir, Tunisia. Faculty of Medicine, University of Monastir, Tunisia.), Nadia Ben Fredj (Pharmacology Department, University Hospital, Monastir, Tunisia. Faculty of Medicine, University of Monastir, Tunisia.), Naceur Boughattas (Pharmacology Department, Faculty of Medicine, University of Monastir, Tunisia.), Karim Aouam (Pharmacology Department, University Hospital, Monastir, Tunisia. Faculty of Medicine, University of Monastir, Tunisia.)
» Waleed Al abdulmonem (Qassim University), Hussain Alssadh (University of Essex)
Monday
15:00 - 16:30
Chaired By:
Prof. Matthias Schwab & Prof. Anne T. Nies
Venue
Amphitheater
15:00
» Yitian Zhou (Karolinska Institutet), Souren Mkrtchian (Karolinska Institutet), Masahiro Hiratsuka (Tohoku University), Magnus Ingelman-sundberg (Karolinska Institutet), Volker Lauschke (Karolinska Institutet)
15:20
15:40
» Ann Daly (Newcastle University)
16:00
Monday
16:30 - 17:00
Coffee Break
Venue
Main hall
Monday
17:00 - 18:10
Chaired By:
Prof. Lars Juhl Jensen
Venue
Amphitheater
17:00
» Anne Nies (Dr. Margarete Fischer-Bosch-Institute of Clinical Pharmacology, Stuttgart, Germany)
17:35
Monday
18:15 - 20:00
Afterwork 1 : Cruise on the Seine
Venue
Bus in front of Asiem

Tuesday, 26th June

Tuesday
08:30 - 08:50
Registration
Venue
Main hall
Tuesday
09:00 - 10:15
Chaired By:
Dr. Philip Murphy
Venue
Amphitheater
09:00 - 09:35
» Klaus Pantel (University Medical Center Hamburg-Eppendorf)
09:40 - 10:15
» Fabrice André (Gustave Roussy Institute)
Tuesday
10:15 - 10:45
Coffee Break
Venue
Main hall
Tuesday
10:45 - 12:00
Chaired By:
Prof. Richard Weinshilboum
Venue
Amphitheater
10:45 - 11:20
» Manuel Perucho (Program of Predictive and Personalized Medicine of Cancer (PMPPC), of the German Trias I Pujol Research Institute (IGTP). Barcelona.), Sonia Forcales (PMPPC-IGTP. Barcelona.), Gabrijela Dumbovic (PMPPC-IGTP. Barcelona.), Sergio Alonso (PMPPC-IGTP. Barcelona.), Rafael De Cid (PMPPC-IGTP. Barcelona.)
11:25 - 12:00
» Xiangyang Shi (Donghua University), Wenjie Sun (Donghua University), Jianzhi Zhu (Donghua University), Yiwei Zhou (Donghua University), Chen Peng (Tongji University), Mingwu Shen (Donghua University)
Tuesday
12:00 - 13:30
Lunch
Venue
Partner restaurants
Tuesday
13:45 - 14:45
OS2a-A
Chaired By:
Prof. Anne-Marie Caminade
Venue
Amphitheater
13:45 - 14:03
» Christopher Gibson (University of Toronto), Kathryn Ottolino-Perry (University Health Network), Alexandra Easson (University Health Network), Wey Leong (University Health Network), Susan Done (University Health Network), Ralph DaCosta (University Health Network)
14:05 - 14:23
» Karla Claudio-Campos (University of Puerto Rico Medical Sciences Campus), Aurora Labastida (Thermofisher Scientific), Alga S Ramos (University of Puerto Rico Medical Sciences Campus), Andrea Gaedigk (Children's Mercy Hospital and Clinics, Kansas City), Jessicca Y Renta (University of Puerto Rico Medical Sciences Campus), Dariana Padilla (University of Puerto Rico Medical Sciences Campus), Stuart Scott (Icahn School of Medicine, Mount Sinai), Gualberto Ruano (Hartford Hospital), Carmen Cadilla (University of Puerto Rico Medical Sciences Campus), Duconge Jorge (University of Puerto Rico Medical Sciences Campus)
14:25 - 14:43
» Rameen Shakur (University of Cambridge), Juned Kadiwala (University of Cambridge), Robert Lowe (universtity of london, QMUL)
Tuesday
14:45 - 15:15
Group photo
Tuesday
15:15 - 16:35
Chaired By:
Prof. Anne-Marie Caminade
Venue
Amphitheater
15:15 - 15:33
» Hussain Alssadh (University of Essex), Patrick Spencer (University of Essex), Waleed Al abdulmonem (Qassim University), Rana Alghamdi (University of Essex), Inamul Hassan (Bharathidasan University), Jose M. Miranda-sayago (University of Essex), Neslon Fernández (University of Essex)
15:35 - 15:53
15:55 - 16:13
» Michal Madera (Rzeszow University of Technology), Jacek Kluska (Rzeszow University of Technology)
16:15 - 16:33
» raphaelle fanciullino (Assistance Publique Hôpitaux de Marseille), Laure Flahault (Assistance Publique Hôpitaux de Marseille), Melanie Donnette (Aix Marseille Univ), Diane-charlotte Imbs (Aix Marseille Univ), Vadim Ivanov (Assistance Publique Hôpitaux de Marseille), Geoffroy Venton (Assistance Publique Hôpitaux de Marseille), Ciccolini Joseph (Aix Marseille Univ), L'houcine Ouafik (Assistance Publique Hôpitaux de Marseille), Bruno Lacarelle (laboratory of pharmacokinetics - La Timone), Regis Costello (Assistance Publique Hôpitaux de Marseille)
Tuesday
15:15 - 16:35
Chaired By:
Dr. Liewei Wang
Venue
217
15:15 - 15:33
15:35 - 15:53
» Mark Punyanitya (PhenoMx, Inc.), Girish Srinivasan (PhenoMx, Inc.), Zachary Rapp (PhenoMx, Inc.)
15:55 - 16:13
» John Martignetti (Icahn School of Medicine, Mount Sinai), Deep Pandya (Western Connecticut Health Network), Nimesh Nagarsheth (Icahn School of Medicine, Mount Sinai), Ying Chen (Icahn School of Medicine, Mount Sinai), Olga Camacho-vanegas (Icahn School of Medicine, Mount Sinai), Robert Sebra (Icahn School of Medicine, Mount Sinai), Boris Reva (Icahn School of Medicine, Mount Sinai), Peter Dottino (Icahn School of Medicine, Mount Sinai)
16:15 - 16:33
Tuesday
16:35 - 17:00
Coffee Break
Venue
Main hall
Tuesday
17:00 - 18:00
Chaired By:
Prof. Jacques Beckmann
Venue
Amphitheater
17:00 - 17:18
» Alessia Cordaro (University of Turin), Chiara Brioschi (Bracco Imaging SpA), Federica Chianale (Bracco Imaging SpA), Luigi Miragoli (Bracco Imaging SpA), Paolo Oliva (Bracco Imaging SpA), Giovanni Valbusa (EPHORAN - Multi Imaging Solutions), Francesco Blasi (Bracco Imaging SpA), Federico Maisano (Bracco Imaging SpA), Enzo Terreno (University of Turin)
17:20 - 17:38
» Saoussen Trabelsi (Farhat HACHED university hospital . department of cytogenetics, molecular genetics and reproductive biology), Ameni Touati (Farhat HACHED university hospital . department of cytogenetics, molecular genetics and reproductive biology), Nesrine Ben Salah (Farhat HACHED university hospital . department of cytogenetics, molecular genetics and reproductive biology), Maroua Mastouri (Farhat HACHED university hospital . department of cytogenetics, molecular genetics and reproductive biology), Nadia Mama (Sahloul university hospital . department of imagery), Mohamed Ladib (Sahloul university hospital . department of neurosurgery), Slim Ben Ahmed (Farhat HACHED university hospital . department of oncology), Noureddine Bouaouina (Farhat HACHED university hospital . department of radiotherapy), Moncef Mokni (Farhat HACHED university hospital . department of cytopthology), Hedi Krifa (Sahloul university hospital . department of neurosurgery), Ali Saad (Farhat HACHED university hospital . department of cytogenetics, molecular genetics and reproductive biology), Kalthoum Tlili (Sahloul university hospital . department of imagery), Chris Jones (Divisions of Molecular Pathology and Cancer Therapeutics.The Institute of Cancer Research. London.), Dorra H'mida (Farhat HACHED university hospital . department of cytogenetics, molecular genetics and reproductive biology)
17:40 - 17:58
» Dannel Yeo (University of Melbourne,), Robert Jorissen (The Walter and Eliza Hall Institute of Medical Research), Mehrdad Nikfarjam (University of Melbourne,), Petranel Ferrao (University of Melbourne,)
Tuesday
17:00 - 19:00
Venue
217
17:00 - 17:58
» Mickra Hamilton (Apeiron Center for Human Potential)
18:00 - 18:58
Tuesday
18:00 - 19:00
Chaired By:
Prof. Jacques Beckmann
Venue
Amphitheater
18:00 - 18:18
» Anastasia Krithara (National Center for Scientific Research "Demokritos"), Maria-Esther Vidal (Leibniz Universität Hannover), Ernestina Menasalvas (Universidad Politecnica de Madrid), Alejandro Rodriguez-Gonzalez (Universidad Politecnica de Madrid), Eleftherios Samaras (St George’s Hospital Medical School), Peter Garrard (St George’s Hospital Medical School), Maria Torrente (Hospital Universitario Puerta de Hierro-Majadahonda), Anastasios Nentidis (National Center for Scientific Research "Demokritos"), Grigorios Tzortzis (National Center for Scientific Research "Demokritos"), Vassiliki Rentoumi (National Center for Scientific Research "Demokritos"), Benjamin Lang (Centre for Genomic Regulation), Nikos Dimakopoulos (Athens Technology Center), Rui Mauricio (Alzheimer’s Research UK), Alison Evans (Alzheimer’s Research UK), Louiqa Raschid (University of Maryland), Jordi Rambla De Argila (Centre for Genomic Regulation), Gian Gaetano Tartaglia (Centre for Genomic Regulation), Mariano Provencio Pulla (Hospital Universitario Puerta de Hierro-Majadahonda), Georgios Paliouras (National Center for Scientific Research "Demokritos")
18:20 - 18:38
» Cyrine Haidar (St Jude Children's Research Hospital), Mary Relling (St Jude Children's Research Hospital)
Tuesday
19:30 - 21:00
Afterwork 2: Cheese & Wine Tasting
Venue
L'Oustal

Wednesday, 27th June

Wednesday
09:00 - 09:30
Registration
Venue
Main hall
Wednesday
09:30 - 10:15
Chaired By:
Prof. Manuel Perucho
Venue
Amphitheater
09:30 - 10:05
Wednesday
10:15 - 10:45
Coffee break
Venue
Main hall
Wednesday
10:45 - 12:00
Chaired By:
Prof. Manuel Perucho
Venue
Amphitheater
10:45 - 11:20
11:25 - 12:00
» Jacques S Beckmann (University of Lausanne)
Wednesday
12:00 - 13:30
Lunch
Venue
Partner restaurants
Wednesday
13:30 - 14:30
Venue
Main hall
» Thasni Karedath (Weill Cornell Medicine - Qatar (WCM-Q)), Ikhlak Ahmed (Weill Cornell Medicine - Qatar (WCM-Q)), Fatima Al Dasim (Weill Cornell Medicine - Qatar (WCM-Q)), Wafa Al Ameri (Weill Cornell Medicine - Qatar (WCM-Q)), Joel Malek (Weill Cornell Medicine - Qatar (WCM-Q))
» Helen Gosselt (Erasmus University Medical Hospital), Bertrand Van Zelst (Erasmus University Medical Hospital), Mieke Hazes (Erasmus University Medical Hospital), Robert De Jonge (VU University Medical Hospital), Sandra Heil (Erasmus University Medical Hospital)
» Zohra CHADLI (Pharmacology Department, University Hospital, Monastir, Tunisia. Faculty of Medicine, University of Monastir, Tunisia.), Emna Kerkeni (Pharmacology Department, University Hospital, Monastir, Tunisia. Faculty of Medicine, University of Monastir, Tunisia.), Ibtissem Hannachi (Pharmacology Department, University Hospital, Monastir, Tunisia. Faculty of Medicine, University of Monastir, Tunisia.), Saoussen Chouchene (Hematology Laboratory and Blood Bank, University Hospital, Monastir, Tunisia), Nadia Ben Fredj (Pharmacology Department, University Hospital, Monastir, Tunisia. Faculty of Medicine, University of Monastir, Tunisia.), Amel Chaabane (Pharmacology Department, University Hospital, Monastir, Tunisia. Faculty of Medicine, University of Monastir, Tunisia.), Naceur Boughattas (Pharmacology Department, Faculty of Medicine, University of Monastir, Tunisia.), Karim Aouam (Pharmacology Department, University Hospital, Monastir, Tunisia. Faculty of Medicine, University of Monastir, Tunisia.)
» Takayoshi Suzuki (National Institute of Health Sciences), Yoshinori Tsukumo (National Institute of Health Sciences), Arihiro Kohara (National Institutes of Biomedical Innovation, Health and Nutrition), Mikihiko Naito (National Institute of Health Sciences)
» Nadia Ben Fredj (Pharmacology Department, University Hospital, Monastir, Tunisia. Faculty of Medicine, University of Monastir, Tunisia.), Zohra CHADLI (Pharmacology Department, University Hospital, Monastir, Tunisia. Faculty of Medicine, University of Monastir, Tunisia.), Amel Chaabane (Pharmacology Department, University Hospital, Monastir, Tunisia. Faculty of Medicine, University of Monastir, Tunisia.), Haifa Ben Romdhane (Pharmacology Department, University Hospital, Monastir, Tunisia. Faculty of Medicine, University of Monastir, Tunisia.), Najeh Ben Fadhel (Pharmacology Department, University Hospital, Monastir, Tunisia. Faculty of Medicine, University of Monastir, Tunisia.), Naceur Boughattas (Pharmacology Department, Faculty of Medicine, University of Monastir, Tunisia.), Karim Aouam (Pharmacology Department, University Hospital, Monastir, Tunisia. Faculty of Medicine, University of Monastir, Tunisia.)
» Roshanak Ahani (Pasteur Institute of Iran), Hossein Etemadzadeh (Pasteur Institute of Iran), Nasir Mohajel (Pasteur Institute of Iran), Reza Ahangari Cohan (Pasteur Institute of Iran), Mahdi Behdani (Pasteur Institute of Iran), Farzin Roohvand (Pasteur Institute of Iran), Kayhan Azadmanesh (Pasteur Institute of Iran)
» Vikrant Palande (The Azrieli Faculty of Medicine, Bar-Ilan University), Dorith Raviv Shay (The Azrieli Faculty of Medicine, Bar-Ilan University), Rajesh Detroja (The Azrieli Faculty of Medicine, Bar-Ilan University), Milana Frenkel-Morgenstern (The Azrieli Faculty of Medicine, Bar-Ilan University)
» Jaeyun Jung (1Department of Biomedical Sciences, University of Ulsan School of Medicine), Suhwan Chang (1Department of Biomedical Sciences, University of Ulsan School of Medicine)
Wednesday
14:30 - 15:30
Chaired By:
Dr. Philip Murphy
Venue
Amphitheater
14:30 - 14:48
» Adam Alonzi (Knorm Inc.), Apoorv Sharma (Knorm Inc.)
14:50 - 15:08
» Efrat Flashner-Abramson (Hebrew University of Jerusalem), Nataly Kravchenko-Balasha (Hebrew University of Jerusalem)
15:10 - 15:28
» Jieru Qiu (CNRS-LCC TOULOUSE), Lingdan Kong (Donghua University), Serge Mignani (Université Paris Descartes), Anne-marie Caminade (CNRS-LCC TOULOUSE), Jean-pierre Majoral (CNRS-LCC TOULOUSE), Xiangyang Shi (Donghua University)
Wednesday
15:30 - 16:00
Coffee Break
Venue
Main hall
Wednesday
16:00 - 17:00
OS3b-A
Chaired By:
Prof. Richard Weinshilboum
Venue
Amphitheater
16:00 - 16:18
» Josh Atkins (University of Newcastle), Chantel Fitzsimmons (University of Newcastle), Murray Cairns (University of Newcastle)
16:20 - 16:38
» Manon Launay (Laboratory of pharmacology - European Hospital Georges Pompidou), Sebastien Salas (Medical oncology unit - La Timone), Laetitia Dahan (Digestive oncology Unit - La Timone), Jean-françois Seitz (Digestive oncology Unit - La Timone), Florence Dufaud (Medical oncology unit - La Timone), Bruno Lacarelle (laboratory of pharmacokinetics - La Timone), Joseph Ciccolini (laboratory of pharmacokinetics - La Timone)
16:40 - 16:58
» Weng Kung PENG (International Iberian Nanotechnology Laboratory)
Wednesday
17:00 - 17:15
Award Ceremony & Closing Speech
Venue
Amphitheater