Tuesday, 8th November

Tuesday
17:00 - 19:00
Registration
Venue
Welcome Desk

Wednesday, 9th November

Wednesday
08:00 - 08:50
Registration
Venue
Welcome Desk
Wednesday
09:00 - 09:05
Opening speech
Venue
Auditorium
Wednesday
09:05 - 10:15
Chaired By:
Prof. Jordi Arbiol
Venue
Auditorium
09:05
» Joan Ramon Morante (Catalonia Institute for Energy Research (IREC))
09:40
» Alberto Vomiero (Luleå University of Technology)
Wednesday
10:15 - 12:25
NFFA Europe Presentation
Venue
Auditorium
Wednesday
10:25 - 10:55
Coffee Break
Venue
Gallery
Wednesday
10:55 - 12:10
Chaired By:
Prof. Paolo Samori
Venue
Auditorium
10:55
» Jordi Arbiol (ICREA & Institut Català de Nanociència i Nanotecnologia (ICN2), CSIC and BIST)
11:30
» samuel sanchez (Insitute for Bioengineering of Catalonia (IBEC), Insitutció Catalana de Recerca i Estudis Avançats (ICREA) and Max Planck Institute for Intelligent Systems)
Wednesday
12:05 - 13:30
Lunch
Venue
Partner restaurants
Wednesday
13:30 - 15:30
Venue
Gallery
» Amir Ali Masoudi (Department of Physics, Alzahra University, Tehran, Iran), Leila Hedayatifar (AGH University of Science and Technology,), Foroogh Hassani (AGH University of Science and Technology, Faculty of Metals Engineering and Industrial Computer Science, A. Mickiewicza Ave. 30, 30-059 Kraków), Shadi Esmaily (Department of physics, Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University, Blacksburg, Virginia, 24061, USA), Danial Khorsandi (Harvard-MIT's Division of Health Science and Technology), Zahra Madadi (Islamic Azad University, North Tehran Branch)
» Tomoyuki Iwamoto (The University of Tokyo), Yoichi Masui (The University of Tokyo), Makoto Onaka (The University of Tokyo)
» Olga Pyatilova (National Research University of Electronic Technology), Sergey Gavrilov (National Research University of Electronic Technology), Andrey Savitskiy (National Research University of Electronic Technology), Alexander Pavlov (Institute of Nanotechnology of Microelectronics of the RAS), Alexandr Dudin (Institute of Nanotecnology of Microelectronics of the RAS)
» Alexey Dronov (National Research University of Electronic Technology), Ilya Gavrilin (National Research University of Electronic Technology), Sergey Gavrilov (National Research University of Electronic Technology), Herman Terryn (Vrije Universiteit Brussel), Jon Ustarroz (Vrije Universiteit Brussel), Oscar Steenhaut (Vrije Universiteit Brussel)
» Martin Braun (Institute of Rock Structure and Mechanics, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic), Tomas Suchy (Institute of Rock Structure and Mechanics, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic), Monika Supova (Institute of Rock Structure and Mechanics, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic), Pavla Sauerova (Institute of Inherited Metabolic Disorders, 1st Faculty of Medicine, Charles University in Prague), Martina Verdanova (Institute of Inherited Metabolic Disorders, 1st Faculty of Medicine, Charles University in Prague), Zbynek Sucharda (Institute of Rock Structure and Mechanics, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic), Sarka Ryglova (Institute of Rock Structure and Mechanics, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic), Margit Zaloudkova (Institute of Rock Structure and Mechanics, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic), Radek Sedlacek (Faculty of Mechanical Engineering, Czech Technical University in Prague), Marie Hubalek Kalbacova (Institute of Inherited Metabolic Disorders, 1st Faculty of Medicine, Charles University in Prague)
» Daniel Profirio (Universidade Estadual de Campinas - UNICAMP), Pedro Corbi (Universidade Estadual de Campinas - UNICAMP), Francisco Pessine (Universidade Estadual de Campinas - UNICAMP)
» Yahya BOZKURT (Marmara University, Department of Metallurgy and Materials Engineering, Faculty of Technology Goztepe Campus 34722, Kadikoy-Istanbul), Ahmet ŞAHİN (Marmara University, Advanced Nanomaterials Research Laboratory, Department of Metallurgical and Materials Engineering, Goztepe Campus 34722 Istanbul,), Akın SUNULU (Marmara University, Bioengineering Department, Bachelor’s Degree, Faculty of Engineering, Istanbul 34722, Turkey), Mehmet Onur AYDOGDU (Marmara University, Department of Metallurgical and Materials Engineering, Master of Science, Institute of Pure and Applied Sciences, Goztepe Campus 34722 Istanbul, Turkey), Faik Nüzhet OKTAR (Marmara University, Bioengineering Department, Faculty of Engineering, Istanbul 34722), Nazmi EKREN (Marmara University, Advanced Nanomaterials Research Laboratory, Department of Metallurgical and Materials Engineering, Goztepe Campus 34722 Istanbul,), Oğuzhan GUNDUZ (Marmara University, Department of Metallurgy and Materials Engineering, Faculty of Technology Goztepe Campus 34722, Kadikoy-Istanbul)
» Evelína Polievková (Central European Institute of Technology-Brno University of Technology), Kateřina Přikrylová (Brno University of Technology), Jana Drbohlavová (Central European Institute of Technology-Brno University of Technology)
» Peng-Yi Tang (Catalan Institute of Nanoscience and Nanotechnology (ICN2), CSIC and The Barcelona Institute of Science and Technology (BIST)), María De La Mata (Catalan Institute of Nanoscience and Nanotechnology (ICN2), CSIC and The Barcelona Institute of Science and Technology (BIST)), Li-juan Han (Institute of Chemical Research of Catalonia (ICIQ), The Barcelona Institute of Science and Technology (BIST)), Aziz Genç (Catalan Institute of Nanoscience and Nanotechnology (ICN2), CSIC and The Barcelona Institute of Science and Technology (BIST)), Yong-min He (School of Physical Science and Technology, Lanzhou University), Xuan Zhang (Department of Materials Science (MTM), KU Leuven), Lin Zhang (Department of Integrated System Engineering, The Ohio State University), José Ramón Galán-mascarósc (Institute of Chemical Research of Catalonia (ICIQ), The Barcelona Institute of Science and Technology (BIST)), Joan Ramon Morante (Catalonia Institute for Energy Research (IREC)), Jordi Arbiol (ICN2)
» Yutaka Kuwahara (Kumamoto University), Yoshihiro Yamaguchi (Kumamoto University), Seiji Kurihara (Kumamoto University)
» Shuichi Matsumoto (Department of Applied Chemistry and Biochemistry, Kumamoto University), Thiraporn Ishii (Department of Applied Chemistry and Biochemistry, Kumamoto University), Mutsumi Wada (Department of Applied Chemistry and Biochemistry, Kumamoto University), Shoji Nagaoka (Kumamoto Industrial Research Institute), Yutaka Kuwahara (Department of Applied Chemistry and Biochemistry, Kumamoto University), Makoto Takafuji (Department of Applied Chemistry and Biochemistry, Kumamoto University), Hirotaka Ihara (Department of Applied Chemistry and Biochemistry, Kumamoto University)
» Manuel Ocaña (Institute of Materials Science of Seville (CSIC-US)), Nuria Ofelia Nuñez (Institute of Materials Science of Seville (CSIC-US)), Mariano Laguna (Institute of Materials Science of Seville (CSIC-US)), Jesús M De La Fuente (Institute of Materials Science of Aragón (CSIC-UniZar)), Eugenio Cantelar (University Autónoma de Madrid), Maria L Gracia (Andalusian Centre for Nanomedicine and Biotechnology)
» Lutendo Rananga (University of Limpopo), Kgabo Moganedi (University of Limpopo), Takalani Magadzu (University of Limpopo)
» MALIKA BEROUAKEN (Centre de Recherche en Technologie des Semi-conducteurs pour l’Energétique, Division Couches Minces Surfaces et Interfaces), Lamia Talbi (Centre de Recherche en Technologie des Semi-conducteurs pour l’Energétique, Division Couches Minces Surfaces et Interfaces), Rezak Alkama (Université A.Mira de Bejaia, Faculté de Génie Electrique .Bejaia), Hamid Menari (Centre de Recherche en Technologie des Semi-conducteurs pour l’Energétique, Division Couches Minces Surfaces et Interfaces), Noureddine Gabouze (Centre de Recherche en Technologie des Semi-conducteurs pour l’Energétique, Division Couches Minces Surfaces et Interfaces), Sabrina Sam (Centre de Recherche en Technologie des Semi-conducteurs pour l’Energétique, Division Couches Minces Surfaces et Interfaces)
» Samia Belhousse (CRTSE, Division Couches Minces Surfaces et Interfaces. 2, Bd Frantz Fanon, BP 140 Alger 7-Merveilles,), Fatma Zohra Tighilt (CRTSE, Division Couches Minces Surfaces et Interfaces. 2, Bd Frantz Fanon, BP 140 Alger 7-Merveilles,), Sabrina Sam (CRTSE, Division Couches Minces Surfaces et Interfaces. 2, Bd Frantz Fanon, BP 140 Alger 7-Merveilles,), Kahina Lasmi (CRTSE, Division Couches Minces Surfaces et Interfaces. 2, Bd Frantz Fanon, BP 140 Alger 7-Merveilles,), Naima Belhaneche-bensemra (Ecole nationale polytechnique d'alger), Noureddine Gabouze (CRTSE, Division Couches Minces Surfaces et Interfaces. 2, Bd Frantz Fanon, BP 140 Alger 7-Merveilles,)
» Ryo Sasaki (The University of kitakyushu), Takuya Suzuki (The University of kitakyushu)
» Koki Saito (The University of kitakyushu), Takuya Suzuki (The University of kitakyushu)
» Vladimír Šály (Slovak University of Technology), Milan Perný (Slo), František Janíček (Slovak University of Technology), Jozef Huran (Slovak Academy of Sciences), Miroslav Mikolasek (Slovak University of Technology), Juraj Packa (Slovak University of Technology)
» Piotr Piotrowski (University of Warsaw), Andrzej Kaim (Univeristy of Warsaw)
» Paulo Molina (Universidad de Santiago de Chile), Lisa Muñoz (Universidad de Santiago de Chile), Laura Tamayo (Universidad de Santiago de Chile), Maritza Páez (Universidad de Santiago de Chile)
» Ga-Yun Kim (Yonsei University), Myeong-Hoon Kim (Yonsei University), Hye-Young Son (Yonsei University), Yong-Min Huh (Yonsei University), Seungjoo Haam (Yonsei University)
» Seok Pil Jang (Korea Aerospace University)
» Magdalena Richter (Department of Orthopedics and Traumatology, Poznan University of Medical Sciences), Jakub Rybka (Faculty of Chemistry, Wielkopolska Centre of Advanced Technologies, Adam Mickiewicz University), Eser Akinoglu (Freie Universität Berlin, Department of Physics), Tomasz Trzeciak (Department of Orthopedics and Traumatology, Poznan University of Medical Sciences), Michael Giersig (Faculty of Chemistry, Wielkopolska Centre of Advanced Technologies, Adam Mickiewicz University), Jacek Kaczmarczyk (Department of Orthopedics and Traumatology, Poznan University of Medical Sciences)
» Mitsumasa Osada (Shinshu University), Shin Suenaga (Shinshu University), Kazuhide Totani (National Institute of Technology, Ichinoseki College), Yoshihiro Nomura (Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology), Kazuhiko Yamashita (YAEGAKI Bio-industry, Inc.), Iori Shimada (Shinshu University), Hiroshi Fukunaga (Shinshu University), Nobuhide Takahashi (Shinshu University)
» Mikheil Chikhradze (F.Tavadze Institute of Metallurgy and Materials Science / Georgian Technical University), Nikoloz Chikhradze (G.Tsulukidze Mining Institute), George Oniashvili (F.Tavadze Institute of Metallurgy and Materials Science)
» Min Baik (Yonsei University), Mann-ho Cho (Yonsei University), Hang-kyu Kang (Yonsei University), Kwang-sik Jeong (Yonsei University), Dae-kyoung Kim (Yonsei University), Chang-min Lee (Sungkyunkwan university), Hyoung-sub Kim (Sungkyunkwan university), Jin-dong Song (Korea Institute of Science and Technology)
» MAKOTO TAKANO (Yokohama National University), Takahide Oya (Yokohama National University)
» Debanjan Acharyya (Indian Institute of Engineering Science and Technology, Shibpur), Partha Bhattacharyya (Indian Institute of Engineering Science and Technology, Shibpur)
» Hyun Yoo (National Nanofab center), Woo-Suk Sul (National Nanofab center), Hae-Chul Hwang (National Nanofab center), Kwang-Hee Kim (National Nanofab center), Gi-Sung Lee (National Nanofab center), Young-Su Kim (National Nanofab center)
» PAOLA PRETE (Institute for Microelectronics and Microsystems, CNR, Unit of Lecce), Roberta Rosato (Dept. of Engineering for Innovation, University of Salento), Elena Stevanato (Dept. of Engineering for Innovation, University of Salento), Fabio Marzo (Dept. of Engineering for Innovation, University of Salento), Nico Lovergine (Dept. of Engineering for Innovation, University of Salento)
» Jae-Hun Jeong (Yonsei University), Yoon Ho Choi (Yonsei University), Kwang-sik Jeong (Yonsei University), Mann-ho Cho (Yonsei University)
» Azeddine CHELOUCHE (université de Béjaia), Tahar Touam (Université Badji Mokhtar-Annaba), Mohand Tazerout (université de Béjaia), Djamel Djouadi (université de Béjaia), Fares Boudjouan (université de Béjaia)
» Flavio Carsughi (Forschungszentrum Jülich)
» Woo-Suk Sul (National Nanofab center), Hyun Yoo (National Nanofab center), Sang-Hyun Park (National Nanofab center), Dong-Eun Yoo (National Nanofab center), Dong-Wook Lee (National Nanofab center), Boung-Ju Lee (National Nanofab center)
» Partha Bhattacharyya (Indian Institute of Engineering Science and Technology, Shibpur)
Wednesday
15:30 - 16:00
Coffee Break
Venue
Gallery
Wednesday
16:00 - 17:40
Chaired By:
Prof. Isabel Pastoriza-Santos
Venue
Room 1
16:00 - 16:15
» Melanie White (University of Nevada Las Vegas), Rethika Kumar (Green Valley High School), Howard Yanxon (University of Nevada Las Vegas), Ravhi kumar (University of Nevada Las Vegas), Andrew Cornelius (University of Nevada Las Vegas)
16:17 - 16:32
» Beata Dubiel (AGH University of Science and Technology, Faculty of Metals Engineering and Industrial Computer Science, A. Mickiewicza Ave. 30, 30-059 Kraków), Paulina Indyka (Jagiellonian University, Faculty of Chemistry, Ingardena 3, 30-060 Kraków), Adam Kruk (AGH University of Science and Technology, Faculty of Metals Engineering and Industrial Computer Science, A. Mickiewicza Ave. 30, 30-059 Kraków), Tomasz Moskalewicz (AGH University of Science and Technology, Faculty of Metals Engineering and Industrial Computer Science, A. Mickiewicza Ave. 30, 30-059 Kraków)
16:34 - 16:49
» Oral Ualibek (National Laboratory Astana, Nazarbayev University), Murat Baisariyev (National Laboratory Astana, Nazarbayev University), Igor Shvets (School of Physics, Trinity College Dublin), Gulnar Sugurbekova (National Laboratory Astana, Nazarbayev University)
16:51 - 17:06
» Alaa eldin Giba (Université de Lorraine and Saarland University), Philippe Pigeat (Université de Lorraine), Stéphanie Bruyere (Université de Lorraine), Hervé Rinnert (Université de Lorraine), Flavio Soldera (Saarland University), Frank Mücklich (Saarland University), Raul Gago-fernandez (Instituto de Ciencia de Materiales de Madrid), David Horwat (Université de Lorraine)
17:08 - 17:23
» Ali ISSA (University of Technology of Troyes (UTT) and Lebanese University), Irene Izquierdo-Lorenzo (University of Technology of Troyes (UTT)), Fawaz Elomar (lebanese university), Joumana Toufaily (lebanese university), Safi Jradi (University of Technology of Troyes (UTT))
17:25 - 17:40
» DEBASIS MITRA (Indian Institute of Engineering Science and Technology, Shibpur), Jeet Ghosh (Indian Institute of Engineering Science and Technology, Shibpur)
Wednesday
16:00 - 17:40
Chaired By:
Prof. LEE Chun Sing
Venue
Room 207
16:00 - 16:15
» Afzaal Qamar (Queensland Micro- and Nanotechnology Centre, Griffith University, Australia), Tuba Sarwar (Pakistan Institute of Engineering and Applied Sciences), Toan Dinh (Queensland Micro- and Nanotechnology Centre, Griffith University, Australia), A.r.muhammad Foisal (Queensland Micro- and Nanotechnology Centre, Griffith University, Australia), Hoang-phuong Phan (Queensland Micro- and Nanotechnology Centre, Griffith University, Australia), Dzung Dao (Queensland Micro- and Nanotechnology Centre, Griffith University, Australia)
16:17 - 16:32
» Armandas Balcytis (Swinburne University of Technology), Darius Urbonas (Center for Physical Sciences and Technology), Martynas Gabalis (Center for Physical Sciences and Technology), Konstantinas Vaškevičius (Center for Physical Sciences and Technology), Saulius Juodkazis (Swinburne University of Technology), Raimondas Petruškevičius (Center for Physical Sciences and Technology)
16:34 - 16:49
» Ceren Peksen (Ondokuz Mayıs University), Mevlut Gurbuz (Ondokuz Mayıs University), Aydın Dogan (ANADOLU UNIVERSITY)
16:51 - 17:06
» Choo Cheng Keong (Monash University Malaysia), Yamini Sunitha Vivek (Monash University Malaysia (MUM)), Babak Salamati (Monash University Malaysia (MUM)), Bahman Amini Horri (University of Surrey)
17:08 - 17:23
» Lucia Rossano (Center for Advanced Biomaterials for Health Care IIT@CRIB, Largo Barsanti e Matteucci 53, 80125 NA, IT.), Carmela Rianna (Institute of Biophysics, University of Bremen.), Maurizio Ventre (Department of Chemical, Materials and Industrial Engineering, University Federico II), Silvia Cavalli (Center for Advanced Biomaterials for Health Care IIT@CRIB, Largo Barsanti e Matteucci 53, 80125 NA, IT.), Paolo Antonio Netti (Department of Chemical, Materials and Industrial Engineering, University Federico II)
17:25 - 17:40
» Aurelian Marcu (National Institute for Laser Plasma and Radiation Physics), Cristian Viespe (National Institute for Laser Plasma and Radiation Physics), Bogdan Butoi (National Institute for Laser Plasma and Radiation Physics), Paul Dinca (National Institute for Laser Plasma and Radiation Physics), Liga Avotina (National Institute for Laser Plasma and Radiation Physics), Cristian Lungu (National Institute for Laser Plasma and Radiation Physics)
Wednesday
16:00 - 17:40
Chaired By:
Prof. Clément Sanchez
Venue
Room 412
16:00 - 16:15
» Dagmar Merinska (Tomas Bata University in Zlin, Czech Republic), Alice Tesarikova (Tomas Bata University in Zlin, Czech Republic), Lubomir Benicek (Tomas Bata University in Zlin, Czech Republic)
16:17 - 16:32
» Mohamed Zemzem (École de Technologie Supérieure), Ludwig Vinches (École de Technologie Supérieure), Stéphane Hallé (École de Technologie Supérieure)
16:34 - 16:49
» Alice Tesarikova (Tomas Bata University in Zlin, Czech Republic), Dagmar Merinska (Tomas Bata University in Zlin, Czech Republic), Michael Tupy (Fatra, a.s. Napajedla, Czech Republic)
16:51 - 17:06
» Amir Navidfar (Istanbul Technical University), Alkan Sancak (Istanbul Technical University), Kemal Baran Yildirim (Istanbul Technical University), Levent Trabzon (Istanbul Technical University)
17:08 - 17:23
» Banan Hudaib (Sydney university), Vincent Gomes (Sydney university), Jeffrey Shi (Sydney university), Dianne Wiley (Sydney university), Zongwen Liu (Sydney university)
17:25 - 17:40
» Sayed Mansour (PhD Student , Cairo university , Egypt), Sawsan Darwish (Faculty of archaeology , Cairo university , Egypt), Mahmoud Abd Elhafez (Faculty of archaeology , Cairo university , Egypt), Nagib Elmarzugi (Faculty of Pharmacy, Tripoli University and BioNano Integration Research Group, Biotechnology Research Center, LARST, Tripoli, Libya), Mohammad AlDosari (National Nanotechnology Research Center, King Abdulalziz City for Science and Technology (KACST), Riyadh, Saudi Arabia.)
Wednesday
16:00 - 17:57
Chaired By:
Prof. Samuel Sanchez
Venue
Auditorium
16:00 - 16:15
» Byunghoon Kang (Yonsei University), Seungmin Han (Yonsei), Moo-kwang Shin (Yonsei University), Jeong-ki Min (Korea Research Institute of Bioscience and Biotechnology), Hye-Young Son (Yonsei University), Yong-Min Huh (Yonsei University), Seungjoo Haam (Yonsei University)
16:17 - 16:32
» stefano loreto (University of Antwerp), Karolien De Wael (University of Antwerp), Vera Meynen (University of Antwerp)
16:34 - 16:49
» Martina Profeta (Center for Advanced Biomaterials for health Care (CABHC), Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia, Centro di Ricerca Interdipartimentale sui Biomateriali (CRIB), Università di Napoli Federico II), Daniela Guarnieri (Center for Advanced Biomaterials for health Care (CABHC), Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia, Centro di Ricerca Interdipartimentale sui Biomateriali (CRIB), Università di Napoli Federico II), Valentina Belli (Center for Advanced Biomaterials for health Care (CABHC), Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia, Centro di Ricerca Interdipartimentale sui Biomateriali (CRIB), Università di Napoli Federico II), Marco Biondi (Dipartimento di Farmacia, Università di Napoli Federico II), Marco Cantisani (Center for Advanced Biomaterials for health Care (CABHC), Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia, Centro di Ricerca Interdipartimentale sui Biomateriali (CRIB), Università di Napoli Federico II), Luca Raiola (Center for Advanced Biomaterials for health Care (CABHC), Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia, Centro di Ricerca Interdipartimentale sui Biomateriali (CRIB), Università di Napoli Federico II), Paolo Antonio Netti (Center for Advanced Biomaterials for health Care (CABHC), Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia, Centro di Ricerca Interdipartimentale sui Biomateriali (CRIB), Università di Napoli Federico II)
16:51 - 17:06
» Won-Gun Koh (Yonsei University), Minsoo Kim (Yonsei University), Sang Won Han (Yonsei University), Kangwon Lee (Seoul National University)
17:08 - 17:23
» Seungmin Han (Yonsei University), Hye-Young Son (Yonsei), Eunji Jang (Yonsei University), Byunghoon Kang (Yonsei University), Jisun Ki (Yonsei University), Moo-kwang Shin (Yonsei University), Byeonggeol Mun (Yonsei University), Jeong-ki Min (Korea Research Institute of Bioscience and Biotechnology), Seungjoo Haam (Yonsei University)
17:25 - 17:40
» Viktoriya Sokolova (Inorganic Chemistry and Center for Nanointegration Duisburg-Essen (CeNIDE), University of Duisburg-Essen, Essen), Olga Rotan (Inorganic Chemistry and Center for Nanointegration Duisburg-Essen (CeNIDE), University of Duisburg-Essen, Essen), Patrick Gilles (Organic Chemistry, University of Duisburg-Essen, Essen), Som Dutt (Organic Chemistry, University of Duisburg-Essen, Essen), Thomas Schrader (Organic Chemistry, University of Duisburg-Essen; Collaborative Research Centre 1093 "Supramolecular Chemistry on Proteins", University of Duisburg-Essen, Essen), Matthias Epple (Inorganic Chemistry and Center for Nanointegration Duisburg-Essen (CeNIDE), Collaborative Research Centre 1093 "Supramolecular Chemistry on Proteins", University of Duisburg-Essen, Essen)
Wednesday
18:00 - 19:30
Afterwork 1: Flamenco Show
Venue
Palacio del Flamenco

Thursday, 10th November

Thursday
08:30 - 08:50
Registration
Venue
Welcome Desk
Thursday
09:00 - 10:15
Chaired By:
Prof. Jordi Arbiol
Venue
Auditorium
09:00
» Clément Sanchez (Collège de France)
09:35
» Francois Peeters (University of Antwerp)
Thursday
10:15 - 10:45
Coffee Break
Venue
Gallery
Thursday
10:45 - 12:00
Chaired By:
Prof. Jordi Arbiol
Venue
Auditorium
Thursday
12:00 - 13:30
Lunch
Venue
Partner restaurants
Thursday
13:30 - 15:30
Venue
Gallery
» Alina Pruna (Polytechnic University of Bucharest), J.A. Zapien (City University of Hong Kong), A. Ruotolo (City University of Hong Kong), A.M. Mocioiu (Polytechnic University of Bucharest), Paulina Dobosz (The Institute of Photonic Sciences)
» Sergey Dubkov (National Research University of Electronic Technology), Dmitry Gromov (National Research University of Electronic Technology), Sergey Gavrilov (National Research University of Electronic Technology), Sergey Bulyarskii (Institute of Nanotechnology of Microelectronics of the RAS), Alexey Trifonov (Scientific Research Institute of Physical Problems named after F.V.Lukin), Eugene Kitsyuk (Scientific-Manufacturing Complex “Technological Center”), Alexander Pavlov (Institute of Nanotechnology of Microelectronics of the RAS), Paweł Mierczyński (Lodz University of Technology), Tomasz Maniecki (Lodz University of Technology)
» JongTAe SON (Korea National University of Transportation), mira shin (Korea National University of Transportation), ji-woong shin (Korea National University of Transportation), Taewhan Hong (Korea National University of Transportation), Do-man Jeon (Research groups, EG CORP.)
» Karen Bastidas (National University of Colombia (Bogota)), Cesar Sierra (National University of Colombia (Bogota)), Hugo Ricardo Ramirez (National University of Colombia (Bogota))
» Daniela Stan (Institute of Cellular Biology and Pathology “Nicolae Simionescu” of Romanian Academy, Bucharest, Romania), Cristina Ana Constantinescu (Institute of Cellular Biology and Pathology “Nicolae Simionescu” of Romanian Academy, Bucharest, Romania), Carmen Gaidau (R&D National Institute for Textiles and Leather (INCDTP)–Leather and Footwear Research Institute (ICPI) Division, Bucharest, Romania), Madalina Ignat (R&D National Institute for Textiles and Leather (INCDTP)–Leather and Footwear Research Institute (ICPI) Division, Bucharest, Romania), Aurora Petica (R&D National Institute for Textiles and Leather (INCDTP)–Leather and Footwear Research Institute (ICPI) Division, Bucharest, Romania), Manuela Calin (Institute of Cellular Biology and Pathology “Nicolae Simionescu” of Romanian Academy, Bucharest, Romania)
» Mariona Dalmases (University of Barcelona), Albert Vidal (University of Barcelona), Albert Figuerola (University of Barcelona), Pau Torruella (University of Barcelona), Sonia Estrade (University of Barcelona)
» Şükriye Nihan KARUK ELMAS (KARAMANOĞLU MEHMETBEY UNIVERSITY), Remziye Guzel (DICLE UNIVERSITY), Rıdvan Say (ANADOLU UNIVERSITY), Arzu Ersoz (ANADOLU UNIVERSITY)
» farzaneh azizzadeh (Istanbul Technical University), Filiz Lokumcu (Istanbul Technical University)
» Agnese Brangule (Riga Technical university, Riga Stradiņš university), Karlis Gross (Riga Technical university)
» Teresa Alejo (University of Zaragoza), Martín Prieto (University of Zaragoza), Hugo García-Juan (University of Zaragoza), Víctor Sebastián (University of Zaragoza), Manuel Arruebo (University of Zaragoza)
» Himanshu Narayan (National University of Lesotho), Hailemicheal Alemu (National University of Lesotho)
» Tsisana Gavasheli (ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University), Grigor Mamniashvili (ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University), Tatiana Gegechkori (ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University)
» Dong Jin Lee (Quantum-functional Semiconductor Research Center, Dongguk University), Sung Ryong Ryu (KDePRI, Korea Institute of Radiological & Medical Sciences), Yong Deuk Woo (Department of Mechanical and Automotive Engineering, Woosuk University), Tae Won Kang (Quantum-functional Semiconductor Research Center, Dongguk University), Deuk Young Kim (Quantum-functional Semiconductor Research Center and Department of Semiconductor Science, Dongguk University)
» Janusz Majta (AGH University of Science and Technology,), Michal Krzyzanowski (AGH University of Science and Technology, Birmingham City University), Marcin Kwiecien (AGH University of Science and Technology,), Szymon Bajda (AGH University of Science and Technology,)
» Lim Hui Hui (Monash University Malaysia (MUM)), Bahman Amini Horri (University of Surrey), Babak Salamati (Monash University Malaysia (MUM))
» Hao Gong (Department of Materials Science and Engineering, National University of Singapore)
» Selina Beatrice van der Meer (Inorganic Chemistry and Center for Nanointegration Duisburg-Essen (CeNIDE), Collaborative Research Centre 1093 "Supramolecular Chemistry on Proteins", University of Duisburg-Essen, Universitaetsstr. 5-7, 45117 Essen, Germany), Matthias Epple (Inorganic Chemistry and Center for Nanointegration Duisburg-Essen (CeNIDE), Collaborative Research Centre 1093 "Supramolecular Chemistry on Proteins", University of Duisburg-Essen, Universitaetsstr. 5-7, 45117 Essen, Germany)
» Juraj Packa (Slovak University of Technology), Milan Perný (Slovak University of Technology), Vladimír Šály (Slovak University of Technology), Miroslav Mikolasek (Slovak University of Technology), Michal Váry (Slovak University of Technology), Jozef Huran (Slovak Academy of Sciences), Ladislav Hrubčín (Slovak Academy of Sciences), Vladimir Skuratov (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research), Juraj Arbet (Slovak Academy of Sciences)
» Arini Nuran Zulkifili (Shibaura Institute Of Technology), Akira Fujiki (Shibaura Institute Of Technology)
» Young Kwang Kim (Korea National University of Transportation), Kim Sung Han (Korea National University of Transportation), Sung Young Park (Korea National University of Transportation)
» Mohand Arezki OUADFEL (Centre de Recherche en Technologie des Semi-conducteurs pour l’Energétique (CRTSE), Division Couches Mines Surfaces et Interfaces (CMSI).), Aissa Keffous (Centre de Recherche en Technologie des Semi-conducteurs pour l’Energétique (CRTSE), Division Couches Mines Surfaces et Interfaces (CMSI).), Mohamed Kechouane (Faculté de Physique, Université Houari Boumediene (USTHB), Bab ezzoaur, Alger.), Noureddine Gabouze (Centre de Recherche en Technologie des Semi-conducteurs pour l’Energétique (CRTSE), Division Couches Mines Surfaces et Interfaces (CMSI).), Hamid Menari (Centre de Recherche en Technologie des Semi-conducteurs pour l’Energétique (CRTSE), Division Couches Mines Surfaces et Interfaces (CMSI).), Maha Ayat (Centre de Recherche en Technologie des Semi-conducteurs pour l’Energétique (CRTSE), Division Couches Mines Surfaces et Interfaces (CMSI).)
» Tamila Anutgan (Karabuk University, Department of Medical Engineering), Mustafa Anutgan (Karabuk University, Department of Mechatronics Engineering), Ismail Atilgan (Karabuk University, Department of Metallurgical and Materials Engineering)
» Aurelian Marcu (National Institute for Laser Plasma and Radiation Physics), Liga Avotina (Institute of Chemical Physics, University of Latvia, Kronvalda 4, LV 1010 Riga, Latvia), Corneliu Porosnicu (National Institute for Laser, Plasma and Radiation Physics, 077125 Bucharest, Romania), Alexandru Marin (“Ilie Murgulescu” Institute of Physical Chemistry, 202 Splaiul Independentei 060021, Bucharest, Romania), Cristiana Grigorescu (National Institute R&D for Optoelectronics INOE 2000, 077125 Bucharest, Romania), Razvan Ungureanu (National Institute for Laser, Plasma and Radiation Physics, 077125 Bucharest, Romania), Gabriel Cojocaru (National Institute for Laser, Plasma and Radiation Physics, 077125 Bucharest, Romania), Daniel Ursescu (National Institute for Laser, Plasma and Radiation Physics, 077125 Bucharest, Romania), Mihail Lungu (National Institute for Laser, Plasma and Radiation Physics, 077125 Bucharest, Romania), Nicola Demitri (Hard X-ray Beamline and Structural Biology, Elettra-Sincrotrone Trieste, Strada Statale 14 - km 163,5 in AREA Science Park, 34149 Basovizza TS Italy), Cristian Lungu (National Institute for Laser Plasma and Radiation Physics)
» Mustafa Anutgan (Karabuk University, Department of Mechatronics Engineering), Tamila Anutgan (Karabuk University, Department of Medical Engineering), Ismail Atilgan (Karabuk University, Department of Metallurgical and Materials Engineering)
» Takahiro Ishizaki (Shibaura Institute Of Technology), Keisuke Sasagawa (Shibaura Institute Of Technology), takuya furukawa (Shibaura Institute Of Technology)
» Hans Dyrnesli (Aarhus University)
» Diep Nguyen (CAMD, School of Chemical Engineering, University of New South Wales), Cyrille Boyer (CAMD, School of Chemical Engineering, University of New South Wales)
» Radu Tamaian (National Institute for Research and Development for Cryogenic and Isotopic Technologies), Nadia Paun (National Institute for Research and Development for Cryogenic and Isotopic Technologies), Violeta Niculescu (National Institute for Research and Development for Cryogenic and Isotopic Technologies)
» Liviu Bogdan Chiriac (Babes-Bolyai University), Aurel Jurjiu (Babes-Bolyai University), Mircea Galiceanu (Federal University of Amazonas, Manaus), Alexandru Stefan Farcasanu (Babes-Bolyai University), Flaviu Turcu (Babes-Bolyai University)
» Aurel Jurjiu (Babes-Bolyai University)
» seon yeong chae (Pusan National University), Sun young Park (Pusan National University), Kyu Jin Lee (Pusan National University), Jin Oh Park (Pusan National University), Geuntae Park (Pusan National University)
» Maha Ayat (CMSI, Centre de Recherche en Technologie des Semi-conducteurs pour l’Energétique), Chafiaa Yaddaden (Centre de Recherche en Technologie des Semi-conducteurs pour l’Energétique), Amina Kermad (Centre de Recherche en Technologie des Semi-conducteurs pour l’Energétique), Noureddine Gabouze (CMSI, Centre de Recherche en Technologie des Semi-conducteurs pour l’Energétique), Mohamed Kechouane (Université des Sciences et de la Technologie Houari Boumediene- Bab Ezzouar)
» Sezaimaru Kouki (Kyushu Institute of Technology), Nakashima Fumihiro (Kyushu Institute of Technology), Yong Sun (Kyushu Institute of Technology), Koichi Onishi (Kyushu Institute of Technology)
Thursday
15:15 - 15:30
Group picture
Thursday
15:30 - 16:00
Coffee Break
Venue
Gallery
Thursday
16:00 - 18:00
Chaired By:
Dr Viktoriya Sokolova
Venue
Room 1
16:00 - 16:15
» Jinyao Tang (University of Hong Kong)
16:17 - 16:32
» Vladimir Berezin (Institute of Microbiology and Virology), Andrey Bogoyavlenskiy (Institute of Microbiology and Virology), Pavel Alexyuk (Institute of Microbiology and Virology), Aizhan Turmagambetova (Institute of Microbiology and Virology), Irina Zaitceva (Institute of Microbiology and Virology), Madina Alexyuk (Institute of Microbiology and Virology), Elmira Omirtaeva (Institute of Microbiology and Virology)
16:34 - 16:49
» Ruta Grinyte (CIC biomaGUNE), Javier Barroso (CIC biomaGUNE), Laura Saa (CIC biomaGUNE), Valery Pavlov (CIC biomaGUNE)
16:51 - 17:06
» Baiju Govindan Nair (RIKEN), Yoshihiro Ito (RIKEN)
17:08 - 17:23
» Ildoo Chung (Pusan National University), Taeyoon Kim (Pusan National University), Sorim Lee (Pusan National University)
17:25 - 17:40
» Alexandra Vaideanu (University of Cambridge), Astrid Wendler (University of Cambridge), Colin Watts (University of Cambridge), Mark Welland (University of Cambridge)
17:42 - 17:57
» Myeong-Hoon Kim (Yonsei University), Hye-Young Son (Yonsei University), Ga-Yun Kim (Yonsei University), Yong-Min Huh (Yonsei University), Seungjoo Haam (Yonsei University)
Thursday
16:00 - 18:35
Chaired By:
Prof. Peeters Francois
Venue
Room 207
16:00 - 16:15
» Teresa Delgado Pérez (University of Geneva), Antoine Tissot (University of Geneva), Céline Besnard (University of Geneva), Laure Guénée (University of Geneva), Andreas Hauser (University of Geneva)
16:17 - 16:32
» Marian Marik (CEITEC - Central European Institute of Technology, Brno University of Technology), Alexander Mozalev (CEITEC - Central European Institute of Technology, Brno University of Technology), Jaromir Hubalek (CEITEC - Central European Institute of Technology, Brno University of Technology), Maria Bendova (CEITEC - Central European Institute of Technology, Brno University of Technology)
16:34 - 16:49
» Eduardo Marino (University of Barcelona), Blas Garrido (University of Barcelona), Sergi Hernandez (University of Barcelona), Oriol Blazquez (University of Barcelona)
16:51 - 17:06
» Ronak Janani (Sheffield Hallam), Heming Wang (Sheffield Hallam), Nicolas Farmilo (Sheffield Hallam), Alexander Roberts (CATAPULT high value manufacturing, Warwick University)
17:08 - 17:23
» Pablo Vales (University of Barcelona), Oriol Blazquez (University of Barcelona), Julian López-vidrier (University of Barcelona), Sergi Hernandez (University of Barcelona), Blas Garrido (University of Barcelona)
17:25 - 17:40
» Olena Khainakova (University of Oviedo), Vladymir Zaitsev (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv), Natalia Kobylinska (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv), Marta Elena Diaz Garcia (University of Oviedo)
17:42 - 17:57
17:59 - 18:14
18:16 - 18:31
» TARIK ASAR (Gazi University), Emine BOYALI (Gazi University), Burak KORKMAZ (Gazi University), Saime Şebnem ÇETİN (Gazi University), Süleyman ÖZÇELİK (Gazi University)
Thursday
16:00 - 18:31
Chaired By:
Prof. LEE Chun Sing
Venue
Auditorium
16:00 - 16:15
16:17 - 16:32
» Ahmad Diraki (Qatar Foundation Research and Development (QR R&D), and Hamad Bin Khalifa University (HBKU)), Ahmed Abdala (Qatar Environment and Energy Research Institute (QEERI), and Hamad Bin Khalifa University (HBKU))
16:34 - 16:49
» Alex Fabiano Campos (Universidade de Brasília), Paulo Henrique Michels Brito (Universidade de Brasila), Renata Aquino (Universidade de Brasília), Franciscarlos Gomes da Silva (Universidade de Brasília), Jerome Depeyrot (Universidade de Brasília)
16:51 - 17:06
» João Vareda (CIEPQPF, Department of Chemical Engineering, University of Coimbra, Rua Sílvio Lima, 3030-790 Coimbra, Portugal), Luisa Durães (CIEPQPF, Department of Chemical Engineering, University of Coimbra, Rua Sílvio Lima, 3030-790 Coimbra, Portugal)
17:08 - 17:23
» Bhawna Nagar (Catalan Institute of Nanoscience and Nanotechnology (ICN2), CSIC and The Barcelona Institute of Science and Technology (BIST)), Deepak Dubal (Catalan Institute of Nanoscience and Nanotechnology (ICN2), CSIC and The Barcelona Institute of Science and Technology (BIST)), Luis Pires (Catalan Institute of Nanoscience and Nanotechnology (ICN2), CSIC and The Barcelona Institute of Science and Technology (BIST)), Arben Merkoçi (Catalan Institute of Nanoscience and Nanotechnology (ICN2), CSIC and The Barcelona Institute of Science and Technology (BIST)), Pedro Gomez-romero (Catalan Institute of Nanoscience and Nanotechnology (ICN2), CSIC and The Barcelona Institute of Science and Technology (BIST))
17:25 - 17:40
» Hitesh Sharma (IKG Punjab Technical University Jalandhar, Kapurthala), Meenakshi Malhotra (IKG Punjab Technical University Jalandhar, Kapurthala), Kiranjeet Bedi (Punjab Agricultural University, Ludhiana)
17:42 - 17:57
» Salam Alrekabi (University of Brighton), Andy Cundy (University of Brighton), Andreas Lampropoulos (University of Brighton), Raymond Whitby (Nazarbayev University), Irina N Savina (University of Brighton)
17:59 - 18:14
» Albert Figuerola (University of Barcelona), Mariona Dalmases (University of Barcelona), Maria Ibáñez (ETH Zurich), Pau Torruella (University of Barcelona), Víctor Fernàndez-Altable (University of Barcelona), Luis López-Conesa (University of Barcelona), Doris Cadavid (Catalonia Energy Research Institute (IREC)), Laura Piveteau (ETH Zurich), Maarten Nachtegaal (Paul Scherrer Institute), Jordi Llorca (Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya), Maria Luisa Ruiz-González (Universidad Complutense de Madrid), Sonia Estrade (University of Barcelona), Francesca Peiró (University of Barcelona), Maksym V. Kovalenko (ETH Zurich), Andreu Cabot (Catalonia Energy Research Institute (IREC))
18:16 - 18:31
» Sunyhik Ahn (Energy Safety Research Institute, Swansea University), Mariolino Carta (University of Edinburgh), Neil Mckeown (University of Edinburgh), Frank Marken (University of Bath), Andrew Barron (Energy Safety Research Institute, Swansea University), Enrico Andreoli (Energy Safety Research Institute, Swansea University)
Thursday
19:00 - 21:00
Afterwork 2: Tapas & Drinks
Venue
Milo Grill

Friday, 11th November

Friday
08:30 - 08:50
Registration
Venue
Welcome Desk
Friday
09:00 - 10:15
Chaired By:
Prof. Andreu Cabot
Venue
Auditorium
09:00
» isabel pastoriza-santos (University of Vigo)
09:35
» Chun-Sing Lee (Center of Super-Diamond & Advanced Films (COSDAF), City University of Hong Kong)
Friday
10:15 - 10:45
Coffee Break
Venue
Gallery
Friday
10:45 - 12:00
Chaired By:
Prof. Andreu Cabot
Venue
Auditorium
10:45
» Liberato Manna (Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia)
11:20
» Arben Merkoçi (Catalan Institute of Nanoscience and Nanotechnology (ICN2), CSIC and The Barcelona Institute of Science and Technology (BIST))
Friday
12:00 - 13:30
Lunch
Venue
Partner restaurants
Friday
13:30 - 15:30
Venue
Gallery
» Victor Byrkin (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI), Anton Belogorlov (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI), Daniil Paryohin (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI)
» Yahor Lebiadok (SSPA "Optics, Optoelectronics & Laser Technology"), Dzmitry Kabanau (SSPA "Optics, Optoelectronics & Laser Technology")
» Yahor Lebiadok (SSPA "Optics, Optoelectronics & Laser Technology"), Denis Shabrov (B.I. Stepanov Institute of Physics), Dzmitry Kabanau (SSPA "Optics, Optoelectronics & Laser Technology")
» David Barinas (National University of Colombia (Bogota)), Karen Bastidas (National University of Colombia (Bogota)), Hugo Ricardo Ramirez (National University of Colombia (Bogota)), Cesar Sierra (National University of Colombia (Bogota)), Anamaria Barrera Bogoya (National University of Colombia (Bogota))
» Gaweł Żyła (Department of Physics and Medical Engineering, Rzeszow University of Technology)
» Vadim A. Shakhnov (BMSTU), Lyudmila A. Zinchenko (BMSTU), Vladimir V. Makarchuk (BMSTU), Elena V. Rezchikova (BMSTU), Vadim Kazakov (BMSTU)
» Tahar Touam (Université Badji Mokhtar-Annaba), Azeddine CHELOUCHE (université de Béjaia), Ilham Hadjoub (Université Badji Mokhtar-Annaba), Djamel DJOUADI (université de Béjaia), Hammiche Laid (université de Béjaia)
» Maha Ayat (CMSI, Centre de Recherche en Technologie des Semi-conducteurs pour l’Energétique), Sabrina Sam (Centre de Recherche en Technologie des Semi-conducteurs pour l’Energétique, Division Couches Minces Surfaces et Interfaces), Noureddine Gabouze (CMSI, Centre de Recherche en Technologie des Semi-conducteurs pour l’Energétique), Rabah Boukherroub (Interdisciplinary Research Institute (IRI), IRI-IEMN, CNRS)
» SUN MI JIN (Pusan National University), Jong Sung Jin (Korea Basic Science Institute(KBSI)), Nam-ju Jo (Pusan National University)
» Fatma-Zohra SMAINE (1 Laboratory of ecocompatible asymmetric cataysis. Departement of Chemistry, Faculty of Sciences, Annaba-Badji- Mokhtar University, BP12 Annaba, Algeria.), Jean-Yves Winum (Institut des Biomolécules Max Mousseron (IBMM) UMR 5247 CNRS-ENSCM-Université de Montpellier, Bâtiment de Recherche Max Mousseron, Ecole Nationale Supérieure de Chimie de Montpellier, 8 rue de l’Ecole Normale, 34296 Montpellier Cedex, France.)
» Yuta Kawakami (The University of kitakyushu), Takuya Suzuki (The University of kitakyushu)
» Usoa Aguilera Peral (Midatech Pharma Plc), Tom Coulter (Midatech Pharma Plc), Yao Ding (Midatech Pharma Plc), Cristina Espinosa Garcia (Midatech Pharma Plc), Sarah Hale (Midatech Pharma Plc), Alessandro Pace (Midatech Pharma Plc), Ketan Patel (Midatech Pharma Plc), Angela Robinson (Midatech Pharma Plc), Dan Palmer (Proficit Partners Ltd), Phil Williams (Midatech Pharma Plc), Meike Roskamp (Midatech Pharma Plc)
» Milos Ognjanovic (“Vinča” Institute of Nuclear Sciences, University of Belgrade, P.O.Box522, 11001 Belgrade), Biljana Dojcinovic (Institute of Chemistry, Technology and Metallurgy, University of Belgrade,Studentski trg 12-16, 11000 Belgrade), Yue Ming (College of Materials Science and Engineering, Beijing University ofTechnology, Pingleyuan 100, Chaoyang District, Beijing 100124), Hongguo Zhang (College of Materials Science and Engineering, Beijing University ofTechnology, Pingleyuan 100, Chaoyang District, Beijing 100124), Bostjan Jancar (Jožef Štefan Institute, Jamova 39, 1000 Ljubljana), Sanja Vranjes Djuric (“Vinča” Institute of Nuclear Sciences, University of Belgrade, P.O.Box522, 11001 Belgrade), Bratislav Antic (“Vinča” Institute of Nuclear Sciences, University of Belgrade, P.O.Box522, 11001 Belgrade)
» pejman ghelich (university of Tehran), Ashkan Mohammadali Fam (university of Tehran), Marjan Khorshidizadeh (university of Tehran)
» Tugba Soganci (Pamukkale University), Hakan Can Soyleyici (Adnan Menderes University), Metin Ak (Pamukkale University)
» Violeta Niculescu (National Research and Development Institute for Cryogenics and Isotopes Technologies), Radu Tamaian (National Institute for Research and Development for Cryogenic and Isotopic Technologies), Viorica Pirvulescu (Institute of Physical Chemistry, Romania)
» Ivana Troppová (VŠB-Technical University of Ostrava, Institute of Environmental Technology), Hana Sezimova (University of Ostrava, Faculty of Science, Department of Biology and Ecology), Stanislav Daniš (Charles University in Prague, Faculty of Mathematics and Physics, Department of Condensed Matter Physics), Pavlína Peikertová (VŠB-Technical University of Ostrava, Institute of Environmental Technology), Lenka Matějová (VŠB-Technical University of Ostrava, Institute of Environmental Technology)
» Ogun Gumusay (Pamukkale University), Tugba Soganci (Pamukkale University), Metin Ak (Pamukkale University), Hakan Can Soyleyici (Adnan Menderes University)
» Metin Ak (Pamukkale University), Erhan Karatas (Selcuk University)
» Yasin Abduloglu (Pamukkale University), Tugba Soganci (Pamukkale University), Hakan Can Soyleyici (Adnan Menderes University), Metin Ak (Pamukkale University)
» Nikola Bugárová (Polymer Institute, SAS, Dúbravská cesta 9, 845 41 Bratislava), Matej Mičušík (Polymer Institute, SAS, Dúbravská cesta 9, 845 41 Bratislava), Zdenko Špitálsky (Polymer Institute, SAS, Dúbravská cesta 9, 845 41 Bratislava), Peter Šiffalovič (Institute of Physics, SAS, Dúbravská cesta 9, 845 11 Bratislava), Mária Omastová (Polymer Institute, SAS, Dúbravská cesta 9, 845 41 Bratislava)
» Birsen Öztürk (Istanbul Technical University), Gozde Mediha Kamer (Istanbul Technical University), Dilek Ozyurt (Istanbul Technical University), Reşat Apak (Istanbul University)
» Jinyoung Kim (Yonsei University), Taeksu Lee (Yonsei University), Minjoo Yeom (Korea University), Aram Kang (Korea University), Daesub Song (Korea University), Seungjoo Haam (Yonsei University)
» Zdenek Kozisek (Institute of Physics, Czech Academy of Sciences, Prague), Pavel Demo (Institute of Physics, Czech Academy of Sciences, Prague), Alexei Sveshnikov (Institute of Physics, Czech Academy of Sciences, Prague), Jan Kulveit (Institute of Physics, Czech Academy of Sciences, Prague)
» Anna Baranowska-Korczyc (NanoBioMedical Centre, Adam Mickiewicz University, ul. Umultowska 85, PL-61614 Poznań, Poland), Mikołaj Kościński (NanoBioMedical Centre, Adam Mickiewicz University, ul. Umultowska 85, PL-61614 Poznań, Poland; Department of Physics, Life Sciences University, Wojska Polskiego 38/42, PL-60637 Poznań, Poland), Emerson L. Coy (NanoBioMedical Centre, Adam Mickiewicz University, ul. Umultowska 85, PL-61614 Poznań, Poland), Bartosz Grześkowiak (NanoBioMedical Centre, Adam Mickiewicz University, ul. Umultowska 85, PL-61614 Poznań, Poland), Małgorzata Jasiurkowska-Delaporte (NanoBioMedical Centre, Adam Mickiewicz University, ul. Umultowska 85, PL-61614 Poznań, Poland; Department of Soft Matter Research, Institute of Nuclear Physics PAS, ul. Radzikowskiego 152, PL-31342 Kraków, Poland), Barbara Peplińska (NanoBioMedical Centre, Adam Mickiewicz University, ul. Umultowska 85, PL-61614 Poznań, Poland), Stefan Jurga (NanoBioMedical Centre, Adam Mickiewicz University, ul. Umultowska 85, PL-61614 Poznań, Poland, Department of Macromolecular Physics, Faculty of Physics, Adam Mickiewicz University, Umultowska 85, PL-61614 Poznań, Poland)
» Małgorzata Kus-Liśkiewicz (University of Rzeszow), Renata Wojnarowska-Nowak (University of Rzeszow), Adriana Barylyak (Lviv National Medical University), Ganna Nechyporenko (Physico-Chemical Institute of NAS of Ukraine), Viktor Zinchenko (Physico-Chemical Institute of NAS of Ukraine), Danuta Leszczynska (Jackson State University), Yaroslav Bobitski (Lviv Politechnic National University)
» Geetanjali Deokar (University of Namur), Raul Arenal (Universidad de Zaragoza), Eduard Llobet (Universitat Rovira i Virgili), Dominique Vignaud (University of Lille), Jonathan Dervaux (University of Mons), Jean-Francois Colomer (University of Namur)
» Tatiana Lastovina (International Research Center "Smart materials", Southern Federal University), Julia Pimonova (International Research Center "Smart materials", Southern Federal University), Andriy Budnyk (International Research Center "Smart materials", Southern Federal University)
» Ayouz katia (CRTSE, 02 Bd Frantz Fanon B.P. 140 Alger 7 Merveilles, Algiers, Algéria / Institute of Electrical & Electronic Engineering, Université M'hamed Bougara Boumerdes, Rue de l'indépendance, Boumerdes 35000, ALGERIA), Tala-Ighil Razika (Institute of Electrical & Electronic Engineering, Université M'hamed Bougara Boumerdes, Rue de l'indépendance, Boumerdes 35000, ALGERIA), Kawther Mhammedi (Thin layers and semiconductors, materials physics laboratory, University of Sciences and Technology Houari Boumediene BP 32 16111 BAB EL ALIA EZZOUAR ALGER), Sabrina Sam (crtse Centre de Recherche en Technologie des Semi-conducteurs pour l’Energétique, Division Couches Minces Surfaces et Interfaces), Noureddine Gabouze (SOAM, Centre de Recherche en Technologie des Semi-conducteurs pour l’Energétique)
» Simge Durur (Pamukkale University), Tugba Soganci (Pamukkale University), Hakan Can Soyleyici (Adnan Menderes University), Metin Ak (Pamukkale University)
» Marialuisa Siepi (University of Naples Federico II), Jane Politi (University of Naples Federico II), Angela Amoresano (University of Naples Federico II), Paola Giardina (National Research Council), Luca De Stefano (University of Naples Federico II), Daria Maria Monti (University of Naples Federico II), Eugenio Notomista (University of Naples Federico II)
» Heloise Ribeiro de Barros (Universidade Federal do Paraná), Leandro Piovan (Universidade Federal do Paraná), Izabel Riegel-vidotti (Universidade Federal do Paraná)
» Bogdan Calin (National Institute for Laser, Plasma and Radiation Physics, 077125 Bucharest, Romania), Catalina Albu (National Institute for Laser, Plasma and Radiation Physics, 077125 Bucharest, Romania), Laura Ional (National Institute for Laser Plasma and Radiation Physics), Ekaterina Iordanova (‘Georgi Nadjakov’ Institute of Solid State Physics, 72 Tsarigradsko shosse 1784 Sofia Bulgaria), Georgi Yankov (‘Georgi Nadjakov’ Institute of Solid State Physics, 72 Tsarigradsko shosse 1784 Sofia Bulgaria), Aurelian Marcu (National Institute for Laser Plasma and Radiation Physics)
» Sandeep Kumar (Department of Biotechnology, Dr. B R Ambedkar National Institue of Technology, Jalandhar), Asim K Jana (Department of Biotechnology, Dr. B R Ambedkar National Institute of Technology, Jalandhar)
Friday
15:30 - 16:00
Coffee Break
Venue
Gallery
Friday
16:00 - 17:40
Chaired By:
Prof. Jordi Arbiol
Venue
Room 1
16:00 - 16:15
» Raquel Nafria (Catalonia Energy Research Institute (IREC)), Zhishan Luo (Catalonia Energy Research Institute (IREC)), Michaela Meyns (Catalonian Energy Research Institute (IREC)), Jordi Llorca (Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya), Maria De La Mata (ICN2), Sara Marti (ICN2), Jordi Arbiol (ICN2), Guillermo Muller (Universitat de Barcelona), Arnald Grabulosa (Universitat de Barcelona), Andreu Cabot (Catalonian Energy Research Institute (IREC))
16:17 - 16:32
» Koyel Bhattacharyya (Université Paul Sabatier), Nicolas Mézailles (Université Paul Sabatier)
16:34 - 16:49
» Redouane Bachir (university of Tlemcen), Nawel Ameur (university of Tlemcen), Amina Berrichi (university of Tlemcen), Sumeya Bedrane (university of Tlemcen), Abderahim Choukchou-braham (university of Tlemcen)
16:51 - 17:06
» Taisiia Berestok (Catalonia Energy Research Institute (IREC)), Pablo Guardia (Centre Tecnològic de la Química de Catalunya), Raquel Nafria (Catalonia Energy Research Institute (IREC)), Massimo Colombo (Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia), Sonia Estrade (University of Barcelona), Andreu Cabot (Catalonia Energy Research Institute (IREC)), Francesca Peiró (University of Barcelona)
17:08 - 17:23
» Neeraj Kumar (University of Johannesburg, Department of Applied Chemistry, Johannesburg), Vyom Parashar (University of Johannesburg, Department of Applied Chemistry, Johannesburg), Suprakas Sinha Ray (DST/CSIR National Centre for Nanostructured Materials, Council for Scientific and Industrial Research, Pretoria), Jane Catherine Ngila (University of Johannesburg, Department of Applied Chemistry, Johannesburg)
Friday
16:00 - 17:40
Chaired By:
Prof. Liberato Manna
Venue
Room 207
16:00 - 16:15
» Ai Serizawa (Shibaura Institute Of Technology), Takahiro Ishizaki (Shibaura Institute Of Technology)
16:17 - 16:32
» Clemence Briosne-frejaville (Institut d'Optique Graduate School, Université de Bordeaux), Adrien Mau (Institut d'Optique Graduate School, Université de Bordeaux), Armandas Balcytis (Swinburne University of Technology), Xijun Li (Swinburne University of Technology), Saulius Juodkazis (Swinburne University of Technology)
16:34 - 16:49
» Dina Bakranova (Kazakh-British technical university), Sergey Kukushkin (Institute for Problems of Mechanical Engineering RAS), Kair Nussupov (Kazakh-British technical university), Andrey Osipov (Institute for Problems of Mechanical Engineering RAS), Nurzhan Beisenkhanov (Kazakh-British technical university)
16:51 - 17:06
» Egor Lebedev (MIET), Dmitry Gromov (MIET), Yuri Shaman (Scientific-Manufacturing Complex “Technological Center”), Anna Presnukhina (MIET), Sergey Gavrilov (MIET)
17:08 - 17:23
» Szymon Bajda (AGH University of Science and Technology,), Dmytro Svyetlichnyy (AGH University of Science and Technology,), Delphine Retraint (University of Technology of Troyes (UTT)), Michal Krzyzanowski (Birmingham City University, AGH University of Science and Technology)
17:25 - 17:40
» Shehla Honey (Centre of Excellence in Solid State Physics, University of Punjab, QAC, Lahore, Pakistan), Shahzad Naseem (Centre of Excellence in Solid State Physics, University of Punjab, QAC, Lahore, Pakistan), Ishaq Ahmad (National Center for Physics, Quaid-i-Azam University, Islamabad 44000, Pakistan), Force Tefo Thema (UNESCO-UNISA Africa Chair in Nanosciences/Nanotechnology, College of Graduate Studies, University of South Africa, Muckleneuk ridge, P.O. Box 392, Pretoria-South Africa), Malik Maaza (UNESCO-UNISA Africa Chair in Nanosciences/Nanotechnology, College of Graduate Studies, University of South Africa, Muckleneuk ridge, P.O. Box 392, Pretoria-South Africa)
Friday
16:00 - 17:25
Chaired By:
Prof. Arben Merkoçi
Venue
Room 412
16:00 - 16:15
» Dhurgham Khudhair (Deakin university / Institute for Intelligent Systems Research and Innovation - IISRI), Julie Gaburro (Australian Animal Health Laboratory - CSIRO, Vic 3219, Australia), Sajjad Shafei (Deakin university/ Institute for Frontier Materials), Saeid Nahavandi (Deakin university / Institute for Intelligent Systems Research and Innovation - IISRI), Anders Barlow (Center for material and surface science, Department of chemistry and physics, La Trobe University), Asim Bahatti (Deakin university / Institute for Intelligent Systems Research and Innovation - IISRI)
16:17 - 16:32
» Aastha Kukreja (Yonsei University), Byunghoon Kang (Yonsei University), Eunji Jang (Yonsei University), Hye-Young Son (Yonsei University), Yong-Min Huh (Yonsei University), Seungjoo Haam (Yonsei University)
16:34 - 16:49
» Lien Davidson (University of Oxford), Natalia Barkalina (University of Oxford), Marc Yeste (University of Oxford), Celine Jones (University of Oxford), Kevin Coward (University of Oxford)
Friday
16:00 - 17:40
Chaired By:
Prof. Peeters Francois
Venue
Auditorium
16:00 - 16:15
16:17 - 16:32
» Jakub Rybka (Faculty of Chemistry, Wielkopolska Centre of Advanced Technologies, Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznań), Magdalena Richter (Department of Orthopedics and Traumatology, Poznan University of Medical Sciences), Eser Akinoglu (Freie Universität Berlin, Department of Physics), Tomasz Trzeciak (Department of Orthopedics and Traumatology, Poznan University of Medical Sciences), Jacek Kaczmarczyk (Department of Orthopedics and Traumatology, Poznan University of Medical Sciences), Michael Giersig (Faculty of Chemistry, Wielkopolska Centre of Advanced Technologies, Adam Mickiewicz University in Pozn)
16:34 - 16:49
» Nagamalai Vasimalai (Life Sciences Department, International Iberian Nanotechnology Laboratory (INL), Avenida Mestre Veiga, 4715-330 Braga, Portugal.), Vania Vilas-Boas (Life Sciences Department, International Iberian Nanotechnology Laboratory (INL), Avenida Mestre Veiga, 4715-330 Braga, Portugal.), Juan Gallo (International Iberian Nanotechnology Laboratory (INL), Avenida Mestre Veiga, 4715-330 Braga, Portugal.), Cerqueira M.F. (Center of Physics, University of Minho, 4710-057 Braga, Portugal.), Menéndez M (Department of Physical and Analytical Chemistry, University of Oviedo Julian Clavería 8, 33006 Oviedo, Spain), Costa J.M (Department of Physical and Analytical Chemistry, University of Oviedo Julian Clavería 8, 33006 Oviedo, Spain), Lorena Diéguez (Life Sciences Department, International Iberian Nanotechnology Laboratory (INL), Avenida Mestre Veiga, 4715-330 Braga, Portugal.), Begona Espina (Life Sciences Department, International Iberian Nanotechnology Laboratory (INL), Avenida Mestre Veiga, 4715-330 Braga, Portugal.), Maria Teresa Fernandez-arguelles (Life Sciences Department, International Iberian Nanotechnology Laboratory (INL), Avenida Mestre Veiga, 4715-330 Braga, Portugal.)
16:51 - 17:06
» Raja Nor Raja Othman (Universiti Pertahanan Nasional Malaysia), Amal Izzati Ismadi (Universiti Pertahanan Nasional Malaysia), Siti Nooraya Tawil (Universiti Pertahanan Nasional Malaysia), Kin Yuen Leong (Universiti Pertahanan Nasional Malaysia)
17:08 - 17:23
» Pierre-Alexandre Pascone (McGill University), Dimitrios Berk (McGill University), Jean-Luc Meunier (McGill University)
17:25 - 17:40
» Maria Benelmekki (NTNU), Jeong-Hwan Kim (Yokohama City University)
Friday
17:50 - 18:10
Awards Ceremony and Closing Speech
Venue
Auditorium
Friday
18:45 - 19:45
» Víctor Díaz-García (University of Chile), Simon Guerrero (University of Chile), Marcelo J Kogan (University of Chile), Andrew Quest (University of Chile), José Pérez-donoso (Universidad Andres Bello)