Monday, 3rd July

Monday
08:00 - 08:50
Registration
Venue
Main hall
Monday
09:00 - 09:05
Opening Speech
Venue
Amphitheater
Monday
09:05 - 10:15
Chair
Prof. Anne-Marie Caminade
Venue
Amphitheater
Monday
10:15 - 10:45
Coffee Break
Venue
Main hall
Monday
10:45 - 12:00
Chair
Prof. Ian Manners
Venue
Amphitheater
10:45
» Todd B. Marder (Institute for Sustainable Chemistry & Catalysis with Boron and Institute for Inorganic Chemistry, Julius-Maximilians-Universität Würzburg)
11:20
» Evamarie Hey-Hawkins (Leipzig University)
Monday
12:00 - 13:30
Lunch
Venue
Partner restaurants
Monday
13:30 - 14:30
Venue
Main hall
» Rachel Kahan (University of Manchester), Robert Smith (University of Manchester), Daniel Crossley (University of Manchester), James Radcliffe (University of Manchester), John McGough (University of Manchester), Jay Dunsford (University of Manchester), Michael Ingleson (University of Manchester)
» Devin Boom (University of Amsterdam), Andreas Ehlers (University of Amsterdam), Chris Slootweg (University of Amsterdam)
» Yulia Volkova (N.D. Zelinsky Institute of Organic Chemistry), Mikhail Kozlov (N.D. Zelinsky Institute of Organic Chemistry), Alexander Komkov (N.D. Zelinsky Institute of Organic Chemistry), Alexander Scherbakov (N.N. Blokhin Russian Cancer Research Center), Igor Zavarzin (N.D. Zelinsky Institute of Organic Chemistry)
» Guenifi Naima (University Batna, department of electronics,), Mahamdi Ramdane (Department of Electronics, University of Batna, Algeria), Rahmani Ibrahim (Department of Electronics, University of Batna, Algeria)
» Igor Sivaev (Nesmeyanov Institute of Organoelement Compounds, Russian Academy of Sciences), Sergey Anufriev (A.N.Nesmeyanov Institute of Organoelement Compounds, Russian Academy of Sciences), Kyrill Suponitsky (A.N.Nesmeyanov Institute of Organoelement Compounds, Russian Academy of Sciences), Ivan Godovikov (A.N.Nesmeyanov Institute of Organoelement Compounds, Russian Academy of Sciences), Oleg Filippov (A.N.Nesmeyanov Institute of Organoelement Compounds, Russian Academy of Sciences), Vladimir I Bregadze (A.N.Nesmeyanov Institute of Organoelement Compounds, Russian Academy of Sciences)
» Guenifi Naima (University Batna, department of electronics - IMEP-LAHC, Minatec Grenoble, France), Mahamdi Ramdane (Department of Electronics, University of Batna, Algeria), Daniel Bauza (IMEP-LAHC, Minatec Grenoble, France)
» Isabel Romero (Universitat de Girona), Mònica Fontanet (Universitat de Girona), Montserrat Rodríguez (Universitat de Girona), Clara Viñas (Institut de Ciència de Materials de Barcelona (ICMAB-CSIC), Campus U.A.B., Spain.), Francesc Teixidor (Institut de Ciència de Materials de Barcelona (ICMAB-CSIC), Campus U.A.B., Spain.)
» Ba Khalidou (Ibn Tofail University), Abdelkrim Chahine (Ibn Tofail University), Ebn Touhami Mohamed (Ibn Tofail University)
» Daewon Chung (Dongguk University), Joonhyeon Jeon (Dongguk University)
» Martin Papke (Freie Universität Berlin), Christian Müller (Freie Universität Berlin)
» Ekin Berksun (Istanbul Technical University, Chemistry Department), Ilgin Nar (Istanbul Technical University, Chemistry Department), Esin Hamuryudan (Istanbul Technical University, Chemistry Department)
» Joanna Feder-Kubis (Wrocław University of Science and Technology, Faculty of Chemistry)
» Jonas Hoffmann (Institut für Organische und Analytische Chemie, University of Bremen; MAPEX Center for Materials and Processes, University of Bremen; Institut des Sciences Chimiques de Rennes, Universite Rennes 1), Muriel Hissler (Institut des Sciences Chimiques de Rennes, UMR 6226 CNRS-Ecole Nationale Supérieure de Chimie de Rennes-Université de Rennes 1, Avenue du Général Leclerc, F-35042 Rennes, France), Anne Staubitz (Institut für Organische und Analytische Chemie, University of Bremen; MAPEX Center for Materials and Processes, University of Bremen)
» Karzan Omar (Department of Chemistry, Faculty of Science and Health, Koya University, University Park, Danielle Mitterrand Boulevard, Koya KOY45, Kurdistan Region - F.R. Iraq.)
Monday
14:30 - 16:08
Chair
Prof. Piet van Leeuwen
Venue
217a
14:30 - 14:48
» Vladimir I Bregadze (A.N.Nesmeyanov Institute of Organoelement Compounds, Russian Academy of Sciences), Sergey Timofeev (A.N.Nesmeyanov Institute of Organoelement Compounds, Russian Academy of Sciences), Olga Zhidkova (A.N.Nesmeyanov Institute of Organoelement Compounds, Russian Academy of Sciences), Igor Sivaev (A.N.Nesmeyanov Institute of Organoelement Compounds, Russian Academy of Sciences)
14:50 - 15:08
» Elena Shubina (Nesmeyanov Institute of Organoelement Compounds, Russian Academy of Sciences), Natalia Belkova (Nesmeyanov Institute of Organoelement Compounds, Russian Academy of Sciences), Oleg Filippov (Nesmeyanov Institute of Organoelement Compounds, Russian Academy of Sciences), Lina Epstein (Nesmeyanov Institute of Organoelement Compounds, Russian Academy of Sciences)
15:10 - 15:28
» Anne-Frederique Pecharman (University of Bath), Annie Colebatch (University of Bath), Michael Hill (University of Bath), Claire Mcmullin (University of Bath), Mary Mahon (University of Bath), Catherine Weetman (University of Bath)
15:30 - 15:48
» Louis Fensterbank (Sorbonne Universités - UPMC Paris 06), Virginie Mansuy (Sorbonne Universités - UPMC Paris 06)
15:50 - 16:08
» Evi Habraken (University of Amsterdam), Andreas Ehlers (University of Amsterdam), Chris Slootweg (University of Amsterdam)
Monday
14:30 - 16:10
Chair
Prof. Clara Viñas
Venue
217b
14:30 - 14:48
» Vishwa Deepak Tripathi (CNRS, LCC (Laboratoire de Chimie de Coordination), 205 route de Narbonne,), Serge Mignani (Universite Paris Descartes, PRES Sorbonne Paris Cite, CNRS UMR 860, Laboratoire de Chimie et de Biochimie pharmacologiques et toxicologiques, 45, rue des Saints Peres, 75006 Paris, France), Anne-Marie Caminade (Laboratoire de Chimie de Coordination du CNRS, 205 route de Narbonne, 31077 Toulouse Cedex 4, France), Thierry Cresteil (IPSIT, Faculte de Pharmacie, Universite Paris Sud, 92290 Chatenay-Malabry, France), Jean-pierre Majoral (Laboratoire de Chimie de Coordination du CNRS, 205 route de Narbonne, 31077 Toulouse Cedex 4, France)
14:50 - 15:08
» Ignacio Molina De La Peña (ENUSA Industrias Avanzadas, S. A., c/ Santiago Rusiñol 12, 28040 Madrid), Maria L. Calvo (Departamento de Optica, Facultad de Ciencias Fisicas, Universidad Complutense, 28040 Madrid), Ramon F. Alvarez-Estrada (Departamento de Física Teórica I, Facultad de Ciencias Fisicas, Universidad Complutense, 28040, Madrid)
15:10 - 15:28
» Helena Henke (Johannes Kepler University Linz), Oliver Brüggemann (Johannes Kepler University Linz), Ian Teasdale (Johannes Kepler University Linz)
15:30 - 15:48
» Maheshini Govender (University of the Free State), Eleanor Müller (University of the Free State), Jannie C. Swarts (University of the Free State)
15:50 - 16:08
» Orkun Ersoy (Omer Halisdemir University/NIG TAS AS), Sedef İlk (Omer Halisdemir University/)
Monday
16:10 - 16:40
Coffee Break
Venue
Main hall
Monday
16:40 - 18:00
Chair
Prof. Evamarie Hey-Hawkins
Venue
Amphitheater
16:40
» Evamarie Hey-Hawkins (Leipzig University, Germany), Alejandro Presa Soto (Universidad de Oviedo, Spain), Anne-Marie Caminade (Laboratoire de Chimie de Coordination du CNRS, France), Clara Viñas (Institut de Ciència de Materials de Barcelona (ICMAB-CSIC), Campus U.A.B., Spain.), Ian Manners (University of Bristol, UK)
16:55
» Ian Manners (University of Bristol)
17:10
» Anne-Marie Caminade (Laboratoire de Chimie de Coordination du CNRS, 205 route de Narbonne, 31077 Toulouse Cedex 4, France)
17:25
» David Presa Soto (Universidad de Oviedo), Raquel De La Campa (Universidad de Oviedo), Gabino A. Carriedo (Universidad de Oviedo), Alejandro Presa Soto (Universidad de Oviedo)
17:40
» Clara Viñas (Institut de Ciència de Materials de Barcelona (ICMAB-CSIC), Campus U.A.B., Spain.)
Monday
18:05 - 20:15
Afterwork 1: Cruise On The River Seine
Venue
In front of ASIEM

Tuesday, 4th July

Tuesday
08:30 - 08:50
Registration
Venue
Main hall
Tuesday
09:00 - 10:15
Chair
Prof. Jean-Francois Halet
Venue
Amphitheater
09:00
» Clement Sanchez (Collège de France), Sophie Carenco (UPMC-CNRS-Collège de France), David Portehault (UPMC-CNRS), Cédric Boissière (UPMC-CNRS)
09:35
Tuesday
10:15 - 10:45
Coffee Break
Venue
Main hall
Tuesday
10:45 - 12:00
Chair
Prof. Evamarie Hey-Hawkins
Venue
Amphitheater
10:45
11:20
» Clara Viñas (Institut de Ciència de Materials de Barcelona (ICMAB-CSIC), Campus U.A.B., Spain.)
Tuesday
12:00 - 13:30
Lunch
Venue
Partner restaurants
Tuesday
13:30 - 15:30
Chair
Prof. Robert West
Venue
217a
13:30 - 13:48
» Daniel Franz (Technische Universität München), Lorenz Sirtl (Technische Universität München), Shigeyoshi Inoue (Technische Universität München)
13:50 - 14:08
» Merle Arrowsmith (Institute for Sustainable Chemistry & Catalysis with Boron and Institute for Inorganic Chemistry, Julius-Maximilians-Universität Würzburg, Am Hubland, 97074 Würzburg), Holger Braunschweig (Institute for Sustainable Chemistry & Catalysis with Boron and Institute for Inorganic Chemistry, Julius-Maximilians-Universität Würzburg, Am Hubland, 97074 Würzburg)
14:10 - 14:28
» Jan Berton (Ghent University), Hadi Salemi (Institute for Advanced Studies in Basic Sciences), Chris Stevens (Ghent University), David Virieux (ENSCM)
14:30 - 14:48
» Milan Kivala (University of Erlangen-Nürnberg), Tobias A. Schaub (University of Erlangen-Nürnberg), Pavlo O. Dral (Max-Planck-Institut für Kohlenforschung), Frank Hampel (University of Erlangen-Nürnberg)
14:50 - 15:08
» Christian Müller (Freie Universität Berlin), Massimo Rigo (Freie Universität Berlin), Manuela Weber (Freie Universität Berlin)
15:10 - 15:28
Tuesday
13:30 - 15:30
Chair
Prof. Derek P. Gates
Venue
217b
13:30 - 13:48
13:50 - 14:08
» Mametsi Sebitlo (University of the Free State), Jannie C. Swarts (University of the Free State), Elizabeth Erasmus (University of the Free State)
14:10 - 14:28
» Chris C. Joubert (University of the Free State), Jannie C. Swarts (University of the Free State)
14:30 - 14:48
» Raquel de la Campa (Universidad de Oviedo), Alejandro Presa Soto (Universidad de Oviedo), Sandra Rodriguez (Universidad de Oviedo), Diego Garcia (Universidad de Oviedo), Gabino A. Carriedo (Universidad de Oviedo)
14:50 - 15:08
» Sung tae Kim (Yonsei university), Min Hyeong Lee (Yonsei university), Dae Hong Ko (Yonsei university)
15:10 - 15:28
» Varaprasad kokkarachedu (Centro de Investigación de Polímeros Avanzados)
Tuesday
15:30 - 16:00
Coffee Break
Venue
Main hall
Tuesday
16:00 - 16:10
Group Photo
Tuesday
16:20 - 18:00
Chair
Prof. Zuowei Xie
Venue
217a
16:20 - 16:38
» Muriel Hissler (Institut des Sciences Chimiques de Rennes)
16:40 - 16:58
» Sergey Konchenko (Nikolaev Institute of Inorganic Chemistry SB RAS), Manfred Scheer (Regensburg University), Peter Roesky (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)
17:00 - 17:18
» Diana Aleksanyan (Nesmeyanov Institute of Organoelement Compounds, Russian Academy of Sciences), Svetlana Churusova (Nesmeyanov Institute of Organoelement Compounds, Russian Academy of Sciences), Vladimir Kozlov (Nesmeyanov Institute of Organoelement Compounds, Russian Academy of Sciences)
17:20 - 17:38
» Terrance Hadlington (TU Berlin), Tibor Szilvasi (University of Wisconsin-Madison), Matthias Driess (TU Berlin)
17:40 - 17:58
» Esin Ateş Güvel (Sabancı University), Yusuf Menceloğlu (Sabancı University), Fevzi Çakmak Cebeci (Sabancı University)
Tuesday
16:20 - 17:40
Chair
Prof. Gerhard Erker
Venue
217b
16:20 - 16:38
» Mohd Ikmar Nizam Mohamad Isa (Universiti Malaysia Terengganu), Nur Hidayah Ahmad (Universiti Malaysia Terengganu)
16:40 - 16:58
» Hanna Dib (Laboratoire de Chimie de Coordination CNRS, 205 Route de Narbonne, 31077 Toulouse Cedex 4, France), Cyrille Rebout (Laboratoire de Chimie de Coordination du CNRS, 205 route de Narbonne, 31077 Toulouse Cedex 4, France), Régis LAURENT (Laboratoire de Chimie de Coordination CNRS, 205 Route de Narbonne, 31077 Toulouse Cedex 4, France), Sonia Mallet-Ladeira (Laboratoire de Chimie de Coordination du CNRS, 205 route de Narbonne, 31077 Toulouse Cedex 4, France), Alix Sournia-Saquet (Laboratoire de Chimie de Coordination du CNRS, 205 route de Narbonne, 31077 Toulouse Cedex 4, France), Menyhárt-Botond Sárosi (Institute of Inorganic Chemistry, Universität Leipzig, Johannisallee 29, 04103 Leipzig), Evamarie Hey-Hawkins (Institute of Inorganic Chemistry, Universität Leipzig, Johannisallee 29, 04103 Leipzig, Germany.), Jean-Pierre Majoral (Laboratoire de Chimie de Coordination du CNRS, 205 route de Narbonne, 31077 Toulouse Cedex 4, France), Béatrice Delavaux-Nicot (Laboratoire de Chimie de Coordination CNRS, 205 Route de Narbonne, 31077 Toulouse Cedex 4, France), Anne-Marie Caminade (Laboratoire de Chimie de Coordination du CNRS, 205 route de Narbonne, 31077 Toulouse Cedex 4, France)
17:00 - 17:18
17:20 - 17:38
Tuesday
18:30 - 20:30
Afterwork 2: Cheese & Wine
Venue
L'Oustal
Tuesday
19:00 - 20:00
Venue
Youtube "PremC Conferences" Channel
19:00 - 19:18
» Muhammad Amin (US-Pakistan Center for Advanced Studies in Energy, USPCAS-E NUST Islamabad), saleem munir (US-Pakistan Centre for Advanced Studies in Energy, USPCAS-E NUST Islamabad), Naseem Iqbal (National University of Sciences and Technology, Islamabad)

Wednesday, 5th July

Wednesday
08:30 - 08:50
Registration
Venue
Main hall
Wednesday
09:00 - 10:15
Chair
Prof. Herbert Roesky
Venue
Amphitheater
Wednesday
10:15 - 10:45
Coffee Break
Venue
Main hall
Wednesday
10:45 - 12:00
Chair
Prof. Maurizio Peruzzini
Venue
Amphitheater
10:45
» Jean-Francois Halet (Institut des Sciences Chimiques de Rennes, UMR 6226 CNRS-Ecole Nationale Supérieure de Chimie de Rennes-Université de Rennes 1, Avenue du Général Leclerc, F-35042 Rennes, France)
11:20
» Anne-Marie Caminade (Laboratoire de Chimie de Coordination du CNRS, 205 route de Narbonne, 31077 Toulouse Cedex 4, France)
Wednesday
12:00 - 13:30
Lunch
Venue
Partner restaurants
Wednesday
13:30 - 14:30
Venue
Main hall
» Jens Holz (Leibniz Institute for Catalysis (LIKAT)), Katharina Rumpel (Leibniz Institute for Catalysis (LIKAT)), Armin Boerner (Leibniz Institute for Catalysis (LIKAT))
» Evi Habraken (University of Amsterdam), Andreas Ehlers (University of Amsterdam), Chris Slootweg (University of Amsterdam)
» Guenifi Naima (University Batna, department of electronics,), Mahamdi Ramdane (Department of Electronics, University of Batna, Algeria), Rahmani Ibrahim (Department of Electronics, University of Batna, Algeria)
» Elisabeth Schwarz (Graz University of Technology), Michaela Flock (Graz University of Technology)
» Mohammed Kadri (University of Sciences and Technology of Oran (USTO)), Mohamed Mahdi (CDTA)
» Armen Panossian (Université de Strasbourg - CNRS), Frédéric R. Leroux (Université de Strasbourg - CNRS)
» Andrey Stepanov (Kazan Physical-Technical Institute RAS), Vladimir Stepanov (Kazan), Valery Valeev (Kazan Physical-Technical Institute RAS), Viacheslav Vorobev (Kazan Physical-Technical Institute RAS), Yury Osin (Kazan Physical-Technical Institute RAS), Alexey Rogov (Kazan Physical-Technical Institute RAS)
» Feriel Rekhroukh (Van’t Hoff Institute for Molecular Sciences, University of Amsterdam), Chris Slootweg (Van’t Hoff Institute for Molecular Sciences, University of Amsterdam)
» Max Thomas (University of Rostock), Axel Schulz (University of Rostock), Alexander Villinger (University of Rostock)
» Alexander Hepp (Universität Münster), Rene Labbow (University of Rostock), Fabian Reiß (Leibniz Institute for Catalysis (LIKAT)), Axel Schulz (University of Rostock), Alexander Villinger (University of Rostock)
» Elena Fernãndez (University Rovira i Virgili)
» Remidi Kamel (Laboratory LSIC ENS de Kouba.B.P N°92 16308 Algiers Algeria), Ali Cheknane (Departmen Electrical Engineering University Laghouat Algeria), Mourad Haddadi (Department Electrical Engineering ENP d’El Harrach Algiers Algeria)
» Julien Bortoluzzi (University of Strasbourg, UMR 7509, Chimie Organique et Hétérochimie Appliquées (COHA), 25 Rue Becquerel, 67087 Strasbourg Cedex 2, France), Frédéric R. Leroux (University of Strasbourg, UMR 7509, Chimie Organique et Hétérochimie Appliquées (COHA), 25 Rue Becquerel, 67087 Strasbourg Cedex 2, France), Armen Panossian (University of Strasbourg, UMR 7509, Chimie Organique et Hétérochimie Appliquées (COHA), 25 Rue Becquerel, 67087 Strasbourg Cedex 2, France)
Wednesday
14:30 - 16:10
Chair
Prof. Christian Müller
Venue
217a
14:30 - 14:48
14:50 - 15:08
» Christophe Michon (CNRS / University Lille 1 / ENSCL), Vincent Rysak (CNRS / ENSCL), Yann Corre (CNRS / University Lille 1 / ENSCL), Jean-Pierre Djukic (CNRS/University Strasbourg), Francine Agbossou (CNRS / University Lille 1 / ENSCL)
15:10 - 15:28
» Fabrizio Medici (Universite Pierre et Marie Curie)
15:30 - 15:48
» K C Kumara Swamy (University of Hyderabad), M. Phani Pavan (University of Hyderabad), Mallepalli Shankar (University of Hyderabad), Mandala Anitha (University of Hyderabad)
15:50 - 16:08
» Christophe Michon (CNRS / University Lille / ENSCL), Marc-Antoine Abadie (University Lille 1 / ENSCL), Florian Medina (University Lille 1 / ENSCL), Francine Agbossou (CNRS / University Lille 1 / ENSCL)
Wednesday
14:30 - 16:00
Chair
Prof. Muriel Hissler
Venue
217b
14:30 - 14:48
» Chris Slootweg (University of Amsterdam)
14:50 - 15:08
» Jan-Ole Springer (Otto-Diels-Institut für Organische Chemie, University of Kiel), Anne Staubitz (Otto-Diels-Institut für Organische Chemie, University of Kiel; Institut für Organische und Analytische Chemie, University of Bremen; MAPEX Center for Materials and Processes, University of Bremen)
15:10 - 15:28
» Tharwat Mohy El Dine (University of British Columbia), Omar Sadek (University of British Columbia), Emmanuel Gras (Université Paul Sabatier), David Perrin (University of British Columbia)
Wednesday
15:30 - 16:10
Chair
Prof. Charles Mckenna
Venue
217b
15:30
» Charles McKenna (University of Southern California), Vishwa Deepak Tripathi (Laboratoire de Chimie de Coordination du CNRS), Helena Henke (Johannes Kepler University Linz)
Wednesday
16:10 - 16:40
Coffee Break
Venue
Main hall
Wednesday
16:40 - 18:20
Chair
Prof. Todd Marder
Venue
Amphitheater
16:40 - 16:58
» JAN J. WEIGAND (TU Dresden), Felix Hennersdorf (TU Dresden)
17:00 - 17:18
» Herbert Roesky (University of Göttingen)
17:20 - 17:38
» Devin Boom (University of Amsterdam), Andreas Ehlers (University of Amsterdam), Chris Slootweg (University of Amsterdam)
17:40 - 17:58
» Rudolf Pietschnig (University of Kassel, Institute of Chemistry and CINSaT)
18:00 - 18:18
Wednesday
18:20 - 18:40
Awards Ceremony and Closing Speech
Venue
Amphitheater