Monday, 3rd July

Monday
10:00 - 17:00
Forum
TRANSDISCIPLINARY FORUM
Venue
Socrate building
10:00
Free entrance for conference participants but registration required (http://bit.ly/2r3Tiw6)
»
Monday
17:30 - 19:00
PLEN-1
Opening plenary session
Venue
Socrate Auditorium 10
Monday
19:00 - 21:30
Welcoming buffet
Venue
Aula Magna

Tuesday, 4th July

Tuesday
09:00 - 10:30
Chair
Dennis Young
Venue
MORE 63
» Thema Monroe-white (VentureWell), Emre Coskun (Georgia State University), Janelle Arlene Bassett (Georgia State University)
Tuesday
09:00 - 11:00
» Rosemary Chilufya (University of Huddersfield), Janelle Arlene Bassett (Georgia State University)
» Kerrin Myres (Gordon Institute of Business Science, University of Pretoria), Lauren Jankelowitz (Gordon Institute of Business Science, University of Pretoria)
Tuesday
09:00 - 10:30
Chair
Duncan Levinsohn
Venue
MORE 70
» Tamami Komatsu Cipriani (Politecnico di Milano), Alessandro Deserti (Politecnico di Milano), Francesca Rizzo (Alma Mater Studiorum University of Bologna)
» JINGYA CHEN (Peking University, China)
» alexandra gaidos (University of Montpellier), Florence Palpacuer (University of Montpellier)
Tuesday
09:00 - 10:30
Chair
Susan Baines
Venue
MORE 51
» Annette Zimmer (University of Münster), Christina Grabbe (University of Münster), Katharina Obuch (University of Münster)
» Benedetta De Pieri (Glasgow Caledonian University)
» Victor Caro (HEC Liège, University of Liège), Adrian Rozengardt (University of Santiago de Chile)
Tuesday
09:00 - 10:30
Chair
Benjamin Huybrechts
Venue
MORE 72
» Ramon Bastida (Universitat Internacional de Catalunya), Frederic Marimon (Universitat Internacional de Catalunya), David Tanganelli (Universitat Internacional de Catalunya)
» Antoine Rieu (Université Paris 7 - Paris Diderot / ESSEC Business School / Association pour la Réinsertion Economique et Sociale)
» Claudia Savarese (Université de Liège)
Tuesday
09:00 - 10:30
Chair
Lesley Hustinx
Venue
MORE 55
» Jack Rendall (Glasgow Caledonian University - Yunus Centre for Social Business and Health)
» Fernando Marhuenda (University of Valencia), Manuel Francisco Salinas Tomás (University of Valencia), JOSE LUIS BELVER DOMINGUEZ (Universidad de Oviedo)
» Gregorio Avilés (University of Applied Sciences of Southern Switzerland), Daniela Schmitz (Swiss Distance University of Applied Sciences), Stefan Adam (University of Applied Sciences of Northwestern Switzerland), Andrea Lucchini (University of Applied Sciences of Southern Switzerland), Domenico Ferrari (University of Applied Sciences of Southern Switzerland), Enrico Cavedon (University of Applied Sciences of Northwestern Switzerland), Bernadette Wütrich (University of Applied Sciences of Northwestern Switzerland), Jeremias Amstutz (University of Applied Sciences of Northwestern Switzerland)
Tuesday
09:00 - 10:30
Chair
Olivier Brolis
Venue
MORE 73
» Saskia Crucke (Ghent University), Mirjam Knockaert (Ghent University), Nathalie Vallet (University of Antwerp)
» Anais Perilleux (Université Catholique de Louvain (UCL)), Ariane Szafarz (Université Libre de Bruxelles)
» Filip Majetic (Institute of Social Sciences Ivo Pilar), Drazen Simlesa (Institute of Social Sciences Ivo Pilar), Jelena Puđak (Institute of Social Sciences Ivo Pilar), Anita Bušljeta Tonković (Institute of Social Sciences Ivo Pilar), Miroslav Rajter (University of Zagreb)
Tuesday
09:00 - 10:30
Chair
Sílvia Ferreira
Venue
MORE 53
» Josephine Barraket (Swinburne University of Technology), Zara Lasater (Swinburne University of Technology), Julie Tucker (Swinburne University of Technology)
» James Mandiberg (HUnter College, City University of New York), Seonmi Kim (Ramapo College)
» Armindo Teodósio (Pontifical Catholic University of Minas Gerais), Camila Álvares dos Reis (Pontifical Catholic University of Minas Gerais), Maria Cecília Loschiavo Dos Santos (University of Sao Paulo), Sylmara Francelino Lopes Gonçalves-dias (University of Sao Paulo)
» Frédéric Dufays (KU Leuven), Noreen O'Shea (Novancia Business School)
Tuesday
09:00 - 10:30
Chair
Christian Lautermann
Venue
MORE 77
» sophie swaton (University of Lausanne), Monica Serlavos (University of Lausanne)
» Thomas Bauwens (Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Lausanne)
Tuesday
09:00 - 10:30
Chair
Julie Hermans
Venue
MORE 56
» I-lun TSAI (National Penghu University of Science and Technology), Ru-mei HSIEH (National Pingtung University of Science and Technology)
» Aurélie Soetens (HEC Liège, University of Liège), Benjamin Huybrechts (HEC Liège, University of Liège)
Tuesday
09:00 - 10:30
Chair
Yu-yuan Kuan
Venue
MORE 57
» Moo-Kwon Chung (Yonsei University), SANG-IL HAN (Yonsei University), Hyunok Lee (Yonsei University), Satoru Hashimoto (Kansai University), Joon-Shik Park (Hallym University)
Tuesday
09:00 - 10:30
Chair
Isabelle Hillenkamp
Venue
MORE 52
» Philippe Eynaud (Université Sorbonne Paris Cité)
» Jenny Eschweiler (Roskilde University), Andrew Cartwright (Central), Elisabetta Mocca (University of Edinburgh), sara svensson (Central), Louise Villadsen Nielsen (Roskilde University), Lars Hulgård (Roskilde University)
Tuesday
10:30 - 11:00
Coffee break
Venue
Montesquieu & More buildings
Tuesday
11:00 - 13:00
Chair
Jennifer Eschweiler
Venue
MORE 63
» Francesca Petrella (Aix-Marseille University, CNRS, LEST), nadine Richez-Battesti (Aix-Marseille University, CNRS, LEST), Marta Solórzano García (Universidad Nacional de Educación a Distancia)
» sophie swaton (University of Lausanne), christophe dunand (HES, Geneva)
Tuesday
11:00 - 13:00
Chair
Marek Hudon
Venue
MORE 55
» Zineb AOUNI (Université Libre de Bruxelles), Anais Perilleux (Université Catholique de Louvain (UCL)), Marek Hudon (Université Libre de Bruxelles)
» Arnil Paras (City University of Hong Kong), Yanto Chandra (City University of Hong Kong)
» Philip Marcel Karré (Inholland University of Applied Sciences), Valérie Mossel (Inholland University of Applied Sciences)
Tuesday
11:00 - 13:00
» Ela Callorda Fossati (Université Catholique de Louvain (UCL)), Florence Degavre (UCL), Marthe Nyssens (Université Catholique de Louvain (UCL))
» Adriane Ferrarini (Universidade do Vale do Rio dos Sinos (UNISINOS))
» Flor Avelino (Erasmus University of Rotterdam), Julia Wittmayer (Erasmus University of Rotterdam)
Tuesday
11:00 - 13:00
Tuesday
11:00 - 13:00
» Yulia Aray (Graduate School of Management, St.Petersburg State University), Francois Brouard (Sprott School of Business, Carleton University)
» vincent angel (Bordeaux University), Julie Hermans (Université Catholique de Louvain (UCL))
» Christian Lautermann (Carl von Ossietzky University of Oldenburg), Jana Feldhusen (Carl von Ossietzky University of Oldenburg), Alisa Koch (Carl von Ossietzky University of Oldenburg)
Tuesday
11:00 - 13:00
Chair
Matthieu de Nanteuil
Venue
MORE 70
» Mike Bull (Manchester Metropolitan University), Rory Ridley-Duff (Sheffield Hallam University)
» Thomas Pongo (Université Catholique de Louvain (UCL))
» Raju Paswan (University of Porto), Teresa Proença (University of Porto), Carlos Cardoso (University of Porto)
» Yoobin Lee (Sungkonghoe University), sanghoon lee (Sungkonghoe University), Yena Lee (Sungkonghoe University)
Tuesday
11:00 - 13:00
Chair
Marleen Thürling
Venue
MORE 71
» Nathalie Magne (Université Lumière, Lyon 2), Hervé Charmettant (Université Grenoble Alpes), Juban Jean-Yves (Université Grenoble Alpes), Yvan Renou (Université Grenoble Alpes), Olivier Boissin (Université Grenoble Alpes)
» Hyungsik Eum (Centre for Social Economy of the University of Liège)
» Yayoi Saito (Osaka University), Victor Pestoff (Ersta Skondal University College), Chikako Endo (Osaka University), Johan Vamstad (Ersta Skondal University College), Yukiko Yamazaki (Consumer Co-operative Institute of Japan), Satoko Chikamoto (Consumer Co-operative Institute of Japan), Momoko Sato (Japan Society for the Promotion of Science)
Tuesday
11:00 - 13:00
Chair
Sybille Mertens
Venue
MORE 52
» Simone Poledrini (University of Perugia), Alberto Burchi (University of Perugia), Dennis Young (Cleveland State University), Libero Mario Mari (University of Perugia)
» Nadir França (University of Sao Paulo), Ana Carolina Siqueira (University of Sao Paulo), Graziella Comini (University of Sao Paulo)
» Elizabeth A.M. Searing (University at Albany (SUNY)), Dennis Young (Cleveland State University)
Tuesday
11:00 - 13:00
Chair
Jo Barraket
Venue
MORE 72
» Rene Kemp (Maastricht University), Paul Weaver (Maastricht University), Tim Strasser (Erasmus-Rotterdam University), Tom Bauler (Université Libre de Bruxelles)
» Anastasia Petrova-Savchenko (St.Petersburg University Graduate School of Management), Yury Blagov (St.Petersburg University Graduate School of Management), Yulia Aray (Graduate School of Management, St.Petersburg State University)
» Francesca Calo (Glasgow Caledonian University - Yunus Centre for Social Business and Health)
» Shu-Twu Wang (Department of Social Work, National Pingtung University of Science and Technology), Cherng-Rong Duh (Department of Social Work, Chang Jung Christian University), Kam-Tong Chan (Department of Applied Social Studies, Hong Kong Polytechnic University), Yu-Yuan Kuan (National Chung Cheng University, Department of Social Welfare)
Tuesday
11:00 - 13:00
Chair
Tom Dedeurwaerdere
Venue
MORE 77
» ionara costa (Université Catholique de Louvain (UCL)), Sibylle Bui (Université Catholique de Louvain (UCL)), Tjitske Anna Zwart (Katholieke Universiteit Leuven)
Tuesday
11:00 - 13:00
Chair
Georgina M. Gómez
Venue
MORE 78
» Leonardo Leal (Universidade Federal de Alagoas), Genauto Carvalho França Filho (Universidade Federal da Bahia, Escola de Administração)
» Genauto França Filho (Universidade Federal da Bahia, Escola de Administração), Isabelle Guérin (IRD-CESSMA and Research Associate at the French Institute of Pondicherry), Isabelle Hillenkamp (IRD-CESSMA and Research Associate at the Department of Sociology, Federal University of São Carlos), Osia Vasconcelos (Enseignante titulaire à l'Université Fédérale du Reconcavo de Bahia (UFRB) - Brésil Département de Sciences Humaines et Sociales appliquées Doctorante au Conservatoire National des Arts et Métiers (CNAM Paris) - France)
» Patrick Reichert (Université Libre de Bruxelles), Marek Hudon (Université Libre de Bruxelles), Marc Labie (UMONS - CERMi)
Tuesday
11:00 - 11:00
Chair
Fernanda Wanderley
Venue
MORE 73
» Luiz Inacio Gaiger (Universidade do), Adriane Ferrarini (Universidade), Marilia Veronese (Universidade do Vale do Rio dos Sinos (UNISINOS)), Paulo Cruz Filho (FAE Business School)
» Carola Conde (Universidad Autónoma Metropolitana Xochimilco), Leïla Oulhaj (Centro Internacional de la Economía Social y Solidaria en México, Universidad Iberoamericana)
Tuesday
11:00 - 13:00
Chair
Andrea Bassi and Susan Baines
Venue
MORE 53
11:00
11:20
» Sandra Geelhoed (Utrecht University of Applied Sciences)
11:40
» Andrea Bassi (University of Bologna), Arianna Lazzari (University of Bologna)
12:00
» Sue Baines (Manchester Metropolitan University)
12:20
» Judit Csoba (University of Debrecen, Hungary), Florian Sipos (University of Debrecen, Hungary)
Tuesday
13:00 - 14:30
Lunch
Venue
Sablon Restaurant
Tuesday
14:30 - 15:30
Venue
Montesquieu 1st floor hall
» Julianna Kiss (Eötvös Loránd Science University), László Hubai (Eötvös Loránd Science University), Melinda Mihály (Leipzig University, RegPol² Project), Éva G. Fekete (University of Miskolc), Daniel Kuttor (University of Miskolc), Zsuzsanna Dabasi Halász (University of Miskolc), Katalin Lipták (University of Miskolc), Zoltán Nagy (University of Miskolc)
» Anelise Estivalet (Universidade do Vale do Rio dos Sinos (UNISINOS))
» Marco Tavanti (University of San Francisco), Julie Brown (University of San Francisco)
» Carlos Augusto Alperstedt Neto (Universidade do Estado de Santa Catarina), Graziela Dias Alperstedt (Universidade do Estado de Santa Catarina), Carlos Roberto De Rolt (Universidade do Estado de Santa Catarina)
» Lauren Jankelowitz (Gordon Institute of Business Science, University of Pretoria)
» Shaomeng Yang (Zhejiang University), Qing Miao (Zhejiang University), Yuting Zhang (Zhejiang University)
» Rosemary Lysaght (Queen's Univeresity), Terry Krupa (Queen's University), Michael Roy (Glasgow Caledonian University), Jack Rendall (Glasgow Caledonian University), Liam Ball (Queen's University), Janessa Davis (Queen's University)
» Martina Pieperhoff (WU – Vienna University of Economics and Business)
» Annalisa Casini (Université Catholique de Louvain (UCL)), Rachida Bensli (Université Libre de Bruxelles), Ela Callorda Fossati (Université Catholique de Louvain (UCL)), Florence Degavre (UCL), Céline Mahieu (Université Catholique de Louvain (UCL))
» Monica Rovaris (Universidade do Vale do Itajai), Fernando Cesar Lenzi (Universidade do Vale do Itajai), Clemente Penalva Verdu (Universidad de Alicante)
» Maude Léonard (Université du Québec à Montréal (UQAM)), Pascale Lagacé-brunet (Université du Québec à Montréal (UQAM))
» yang jue (Peking University, China)
» Jozsef Veress (Corvinus University Budapest), András Gábor (Corvinus), Tamas Veress (Corvinus University Budapest)
Tuesday
15:30 - 17:00
PLEN-2
Plenary session
Venue
Montesquieu 10
Tuesday
17:00 - 17:30
Coffee break
Venue
Montesquieu & More buildings
Tuesday
17:30 - 19:00
» Bryan Dufour (Aix Marseille Univ, CNRS, LEST, Aix-en-Provence)
» Harri Kostilainen (Diaconia University of Applied Sciences), Eeva Houtbeckers (Aalto University), Pekka Pättiniemi (FinSERN), Soilikki Viljanen (Association of Finnish Social Enterprises - ARVO)
Tuesday
17:30 - 19:00
Chair
Mary O’Shaughnessy
Venue
MORE 54
» Reeya Komoda (Hitotsubashi Universtiy), Yurie Kubo (Meiji University), Atsushi Fujii (Rikkyo University), Harada Kohki (Rikkyo University)
» Michael Roy (Glasgow Caledonian University), Rosemary Lysaght (Queen's University), Terry Krupa (Queen's University), Jack Rendall (Glasgow Caledonian University)
» María Pilar Alguacil (University of Valencia), Andrea Rey-Martí (Universidad de Valencia)
Tuesday
17:30 - 19:00
Chair
Andrea Bassi
Venue
MORE 55
» Filipa Lancastre (Nova School of Business and Economics, Lisbon, Portugal), Carmen Lages (Nova School of Business and Economics, Lisbon, Portugal)
» Duncan Levinsohn (Jönköping International Business School)
» Kazumi Umeda (Cross-Cultural Management, Inc.)
Tuesday
17:30 - 19:00
» Istvan Rado (Thammasat University), Shekh Mohammad Altafur Rahman (Thammasat University), Courtney Lawrence (Thammasat University)
» Ralph Richter (IRS Leibniz Institute for Research on Society and Space)
Tuesday
17:30 - 19:00
Chair
Saskia Crucke
Venue
MORE 56
» Charlotte Moreau (HEC Liège, University of Liège), Sybille Mertens (HEC Liège, University of Liège), François Pichault (HEC Liège, University of Liège)
» Jeong Won Lee (Yonsei University), Eunmi Chang (Yonsei University), Youngjin Kim (Yonsei University)
» Ramon Bastida (Universitat Internacional de Catalunya), Frederic Marimon (Universitat Internacional de Catalunya), Lluís Carreras (Universitat Rovira i Virgili)
» Lesley Hustinx (Ghent), Virginie Xhauflair (Centre for Social Economy of the University of Liège)
Tuesday
17:30 - 19:00
Tuesday
17:30 - 19:00
Chair
Genauto Carvalho de França Filho
Venue
MORE 71
» Delphine Gibassier (Toulouse Business School), Bruno De Menna (University Toulouse 1 - Capitole), Diane-Laure Arjaliès (Ivey Business School)
» M. Angeles Carnero (Universidad de Alicante), Blanca Martinez (Universidad Complutense de Madrid), Rocio Sanchez-Mangas (Universidad Autónoma de Madrid)
» Francisco Marques (UNIFOR (Universidade de Fortaleza)), Naiara Lessa (UEMG (Universidade Estadual de Minas Gerais)), Uinie Caminha (UNIFOR (Universidade de Fortaleza))
Tuesday
17:30 - 19:00
» Enrico Bellazzecca (Glasgow Caledonian University - Yunus Centre for Social Business and Health)
» Jeová Torres Silva Junior (Federal University of Cariri (UFCA)), Genauto Carvalho França Filho (Universidade Federal da Bahia, Escola de Administração)
» Leonardo Leal (Universidade Federal de Alagoas), Ariadne Scalfoni Rigo (Universidade Federal da Bahia)
Tuesday
17:30 - 17:30
» Chiara Candelise (Bocconi University), Gianluca Ruggieri (Unsubria University)
» Lars Holstenkamp (Leuphana University of Lüneburg), Jörg Radtke (University of Siegen)
Tuesday
17:30 - 19:00
Tuesday
17:30 - 19:00
» Vander Aguiar (Pontifical Catholic University of Minas Gerais), Armindo Teodósio (Pontifical Catholic University of Minas Gerais), Walter Mswaka (University of Huddersfield)
Tuesday
17:30 - 19:00
Chair
Moo Kwon Chung
Venue
MORE 54
» Moo-Kwon Chung (Yonsei University), Yu-Yuan Kuan (National Chung Cheng University), Shu-Twu Wang (Department of Social Work, National Pingtung University of Science and Technology), Kenji Iwamitsu (Aichi University of Education), Matsuyo Makino (Kansai Gaidai University), KoUn Kim (Yonsei University)
Tuesday
17:30 - 19:00
Chair
Lars Hulgård
Venue
MORE 52
Tuesday
19:00 - 21:00
Social event for PhDs / Free evening for the rest of delegates
Venue
TCB

Wednesday, 5th July

Wednesday
09:00 - 10:30
» Bernard Tortellier (Université Lumière, Lyon 2), YAHIAOUI Saïd (Université Lumière, Lyon 2)
» Arnil Paras (City University of Hong Kong), Yanto Chandra (City University of Hong Kong)
Wednesday
09:00 - 10:30
Chair
Andreia Lemaître
Venue
MORE 54
» Beatriz Cid (Universidad de Concepción), Julien Vanhulst (Universidad Católica del Maule), Eduardo Letelier (Universidad Católica del Maule), Raúl González (Universidad Academia de Humanismo Cristiano)
» Julien Vanhulst (Universidad Católica del Maule), Eduardo Letelier (Universidad Católica del Maule), Beatriz Cid (Universidad de Concepción), Raúl González (Universidad Academia de Humanismo Cristiano)
» Juliana Rodrigues (University of Sao Paulo), Graziella Comini (University of Sao Paulo)
Wednesday
09:00 - 10:30
Chair
Simone Poledrini
Venue
MORE 55
Wednesday
09:00 - 10:30
Chair
Donatienne Desmette
Venue
MORE 56
» Giulio Ecchia (Department of Economics - University of Bologna), Raimondello Orsini (Department of Economics - University of Bologna), Luca Savorelli (University of St-Andrews)
» Avner Ben-Ner (University of Minnesota), Yanmei Wang (Northeastern University), Louis Putterman (Brown University)
Wednesday
09:00 - 10:30
Chair
Chi Maher
Venue
MORE 51
» Silvia Sachetti (OPEN UNIVERSITY), Ermanno Tortia (University of Trento)
» Valérie Michaud (Université du Québec à Montréal (UQAM)), Sonia Tello-Rozas (Université du Québec à Montréal (UQAM)), Marina Louise Pech (Université du Québec à Montréal (UQAM))
» Anne Goudot (Bordeaux University), vincent angel (Bordeaux University), Mickaël Castro (Association C KOI CA)
Wednesday
09:00 - 10:30
Chair
Anaïs Périlleux
Venue
MORE 70
» Simon Cornee (Université de Rennes 1), Marc Jegers (Vrije Universiteit Brussel), Ariane Szafarz (Université Libre de Bruxelles)
» Bruno De Menna (University Toulouse 1 - Capitole)
» Patrick Reichert (Université Libre de Bruxelles), Ariane Szafarz (Université Libre de Bruxelles), Marek Hudon (Université Libre de Bruxelles)
Wednesday
09:00 - 10:30
» Millan Diaz-Foncea (UNIVERSITY OF ZARAGOZA), Ignacio Bretos (UNIVERSITY OF ZARAGOZA), Carmen Marcuello (UNIVERSITY OF ZARAGOZA)
» Pablo Nachar (Universidad Diego Portales), Harold Paredes-Frigolett (Universidad Diego Portales), Carmen Marcuello (UNIVERSITY OF ZARAGOZA)
Wednesday
09:00 - 10:30
» James Mandiberg (HUnter College, City University of New York), Atsuko Hattori (Rikkyo University)
» LIANG SHANG (City University of Hong Kong), Yanto Chandra (City University of Hong Kong)
» Don Zoellner (Charles Darwin University), Judith Lovell (Charles Darwin University)
» Flor Avelino (Erasmus University of Rotterdam), Julia Wittmayer (Erasmus University of Rotterdam)
Wednesday
09:00 - 10:30
Chair
Avner Ben-Ner
Venue
MORE 57
» Ulla Pape (University of Bremen), Francesca Petrella (Aix Marseille University), Taco Brandsen (Radboud University Nijmegen), Rafael Chaves (University of Valencia), Jeremy Kendall (University of Kent), Joachim Benedikt Pahl (University of Münster), Bartek Pielinski (University of Warsaw), Christina Rentzsch (University of Münster), nadine Richez-Battesti (Aix Marseille University), Ruth Simsa (Vienna University of Economics and Business), Annette Zimmer (University of Münster)
Wednesday
09:00 - 10:30
Chair
Frédéric Dufays
Venue
MORE 53
» Marilia Veronese (Universidade do Vale do Rio dos Sinos (UNISINOS))
» Buriata Eti-Tofinga (University of the South Pacific), Heather Douglas (University of Queensland), Gurmeet Singh (University of the South Pacific)
» Yisca Monnickendam-Givon (The Collage of Management Academic Studies), Benjamin Gidron (School pf Business Administration College of Management Academic Studies)
» Benjamin Huybrechts (HEC Liège, University of Liège), Dylan Nelson (The University of Michigan, Ann Arbor), Teresa Nelson (Simmons College)
Wednesday
09:00 - 10:30
Chair
Yu-Yuan Kuan
Venue
MORE 73
» Eric Bidet (Le Mans University), Bokgyo Jeong (Kean University)
» Jarrod Ormiston (University of Sydney/Maastricht University), Lillian Steponaitis (MIT Community Innovators Lab)
» Harada Kohki (Rikkyo University), Atsushi Fujii (Rikkyo University), Yurie Kubo (Meiji University), Reeya Komoda (Hitotsubashi Universtiy)
» Walter Mswaka (University of Huddersfield), Armindo Teodósio (Pontifical Catholic University of Minas Gerais), Vander Aguiar (Pontifical Catholic University of Minas Gerais), Maria Carmem Schettino Moreira (Pontifical Catholic University of Minas Gerais)
Wednesday
09:00 - 10:30
Chair
Olivier Brolis
Venue
MORE 77
» Olivier Brolis (Université Catholique de Louvain (UCL)), François-Xavier DEVETTER (Unviersité de Lille)
» Olivier Brolis (Université Catholique de Louvain (UCL)), François-Xavier DEVETTER (Unviersité de Lille)
» Franck BAILLY (Université de Rouen), Karine CHAPELLE (Université de Rouen)
» Lionel Prouteau (Université de Nantes), Alexandre LENE (Lille University)
Wednesday
10:30 - 11:00
Coffee break
Venue
Montesquieu & More buildings
Wednesday
11:00 - 12:30
SPLE-1
ICSEM Semi-plenary
Wednesday
11:00 - 12:30
SPLE-2
TSI Semi-plenary
Wednesday
12:30 - 14:00
Lunch
Venue
Sablon Restaurant
Wednesday
14:00 - 15:30
PLEN-3
Plenary session
Venue
Montesquieu 10
Wednesday
15:30 - 16:30
BS
Book signing event
15:30
»
Wednesday
16:30 - 18:00
Chair
Roger Spear
Venue
MORE 63
» Stefanie Zeman (University of Vienna)
» MACARENA PÉREZ SUÁREZ (University of Seville), Juan Antonio Márquez Domínguez (University of Huelva)
» Marleen Thürling (Humboldt University Berlin)
Wednesday
16:30 - 18:00
Chair
Giulia Galera
Venue
MORE 51
» Konstantina Zoehrer (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens/ WU – Vienna University of Economics and Business)
» Asimina Christoforou (Athens University of Economics and Business, Department of International and European Economic Studies)
» Goran Milosevic (KORENIKA), Dane Podmenik (IRSA), Frane Adam (IRSA)
Wednesday
16:30 - 18:00
» Niina Rantamäki (University of Jyväskylä)
» Maria Carolina Martinez Andion (Universidade do Estado de Santa Catarina), Luciana Francisco de Abreu Ronconi (Universidade do Estado de Santa Catarina), Júlia Graeff (Universidade do Estado de Santa Catarina), Graziela Dias Alperstedt (Universidade do Estado de Santa Catarina)
» Ela Callorda Fossati (Université Catholique de Louvain (UCL)), Florence Degavre (UCL), Andreia Lemaître (Université Catholique de Louvain (UCL))
» Lars Ueland Kobro (University Collage of Souteast Norway), ellen andvig (university college of southeast Norway)
Wednesday
16:30 - 18:00
» Júlia Graeff (Universidade do Estado de Santa Catarina), Graziela Dias Alperstedt (Universidade do Estado de Santa Catarina), Maria Carolina Martinez Andion (Universidade do Estado de Santa Catarina)
» Rafael Chaves (University of Valencia), Juan Ramón Gallego (University of Valencia)
» Julie Rijpens (Marcel Desautels Institute for Integrated Management (MDIIM), McGill University)
Wednesday
16:30 - 18:00
Chair
Carmen Marcuello
Venue
MORE 71
» Millan Diaz-Foncea (UNIVERSITY OF ZARAGOZA), Carmen Marcuello (UNIVERSITY OF ZARAGOZA)
» Karen Brabant (Université Catholique de Louvain (UCL)), Tom Dedeurwaerdere (Université Catholique de Louvain (UCL))
» María Pilar Alguacil (University of Valencia), Salvador Montesinos Oltra (University of Valencia), Andrea Rey-Martí (Universidad de Valencia)
Wednesday
16:30 - 18:00
» Frederikke Dybdahl (VIA University College), jeanette Svendsen (VIA University College), Hanne Føns (Diakonhoejskolen)
» Esben Hulgaard (VIA University College), Elof Nellemann Nielsen (VIA University College), Maja Juul-Olsen (VIA University College)
» Julie-Marthe Lehmann (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam & The Hague University of Applied Sciences)
Wednesday
16:30 - 18:00
Chair
Marc Jegers
Venue
MORE 56
» Elodie Dessy (Centre for Social Economy of the University of Liège), Virginie Xhauflair (Centre for Social Economy of the University of Liège)
» Katerina Legnerova (Charles University Prague), Marie Dohnalova (Charles University Prague)
Wednesday
16:30 - 18:00
Chair
Simon Cornée
Venue
MORE 57
» Laure Radermecker (UMONS - CERMi)
» Hyman van Zyl (Transcape), Frederik Claeyé (Université Catholique de Lille), Véronique Flambard (Université Catholique de Lille)
» Marco Marini (University of Rome La Sapienza), Gani Aldashev (ECARES, Université Libre de Bruxelles), Thierry Verdier (Paris School of Economics)
» Orlando E. CONTRERAS-PACHECO (Universidad Industrial de Santander), Leonardo H. TALERO-SARMIENTO (Universidad Industrial de Santander), Julio C. CAMACHO-PINTO (Universidad Industrial de Santander)
Wednesday
16:30 - 18:00
» Janne Gleerup (Roskilde University), Lars Hulgård (Roskilde University)
» Orsolya Lazanyi (Corvinus University Budapest, Cargonomia), Vincent Liegey (A Degrowth Project; Cargonomia), Logan Strenchock (Central European University, Cargonomia), Levente Erős (Kantaa, Cargonomia), Adrien Despoisse (Cyclonomia, Cargonomia)
» Matthew Thompson (University of Liverpool), Alan Southern (University of Liverpool), Vicky Nowak (University of Liverpool), Pete North (University of Liverpool)
Wednesday
16:30 - 18:00
» Kevin Marechal (Université de Liège), Lou Plateau (Université Libre de Bruxelles), Laurence Holzemer (Université Libre de Bruxelles)
» Rene Mendoza Vidaurre (University of Antwerp and Wind of Peace Foundation), Johan Bastiaensen (University of Antwerp)
Wednesday
16:30 - 18:00
» Luiz Inacio Gaiger (Universidade do Vale do Rio dos Sinos (UNISINOS))
» Barnaby Lewer (University of Sydney), Jarrod Ormiston (University of Sydney/Maastricht University)
» Maïté Kervyn (Université Catholique de Louvain (UCL)), Andreia Lemaître (Université Catholique de Louvain (UCL))
Wednesday
16:30 - 18:00
Chair
Patrick Valéau
Venue
MORE 78
» Giulia Colombini (University of Pisa), Giulia Galera (Euricse), Flaviano Zandonai (Euricse)
» Eduardo Pereira (Université Catholique de Lille), Frederik Claeyé (Université Catholique de Lille)
Wednesday
16:30 - 18:00
» María Prialé (Universidad del Pacífico), Susy Caballero (Universidad del Pacífico)
» María José Ruiz (Université Catholique de Louvain (UCL))
» Fernanda Wanderley (Universidad Católica Boliviana San Pablo)
» Jean-Louis Laville (CNAM Paris)
Wednesday
16:30 - 18:00
Chair
Marc Corbière & Bernard Pachoud
Venue
MORE 73
» Bernard Pachoud (Université Sorbonne Paris Cité), Inés De Pierrefeu (Université Sorbonne Paris Cité), Marc Corbiere (Université du Québec à Montréal)
» Inés De Pierrefeu (Université Sorbonne Paris Cité), Bernard Pachoud (Université Sorbonne Paris Cité), Marc Corbiere (Université du Québec à Montréal)
» Marc Corbiere (Université du Québec à Montréal), Patrizia Villotti (Université Catholique de Louvain (UCL))
» Patrizia Villotti (Université Catholique de Louvain (UCL)), Marc Corbiere (Université du Québec à Montréal)
Wednesday
19:00 - 23:30
Conference dinner
Venue
Ferme de Bilande

Thursday, 6th July

Thursday
09:00 - 11:00
Chair
Jacques Defourny
Venue
MORE 63
» Atsushi Fujii (Rikkyo University), Harada Kohki (Rikkyo University), Reeya Komoda (Hitotsubashi Universtiy), Yurie Kubo (Meiji University)
» Yu-Yuan Kuan (National Chung Cheng University, Department of Social Welfare), Shu-Twu Wang (National Pintung University of Science and Technology, Department of Social Work), Cherng-Rong Duh (Chang Jung Christian University, Department of Social Work)
Thursday
09:00 - 11:00
Chair
Davorka Vidovic
Venue
MORE 54
» Eva G.Fekete (University of Miskolc), Julianna Kiss (Eötvös Loránd Science University), László Hubai (University of Miskolc), Katalin Lipták (University of Miskolc), Daniel Kuttor (University of Miskolc), Gábor Réthi (University of Miskolc), Zsuzsanna Dabasi Halász (University of Miskolc), Eszter Siposne Nandori (University of Miskolc), Zoltán Nagy (University of Miskolc)
» Alexandra Moskovskaya (NRU Higher School of Economics)
» Mihai Lisetchi (Faculty of Economics and Business Administration (FEAA), West University of Timisoara, Romania), Nicolae Bibu (Faculty of Economics and Business Administration (FEAA), West University of Timisoara, Romania), Laura Brancu (Faculty of Economics and Business Administration (FEAA), West University of Timisoara, Romania), Valentin Munteanu (Faculty of Economics and Business Administration (FEAA), West University of Timisoara, Romania)
Thursday
09:00 - 09:00
Chair
María Angela Prialé Valle
Venue
MORE 55
» peter jenner (University of the Sunshine Coast)
» Graziella Comini (University of Sao Paulo), Rosa Maria Fischer (University of Sao Paulo)
» Simone Pourier (Utrecht University), Niels Bosma (Utrecht University), Erik Stam (Utrecht University)
» Brett Fairbairn (University of Saskatchewan), Markus Hanisch (Humboldt University Berlin)
Thursday
09:00 - 11:00
Chair
James M. Mandiberg
Venue
MORE 56
» John C. Ronquillo (University of Colorado Denver), Nuriel Heckler (University of Colorado Denver)
» CYPRIEN MBOUDOU MBASSI (Université Catholique de Louvain (UCL))
» Yanto Chandra (City University of Hong Kong), LIANG SHANG (City University of Hong Kong), Arnil Paras (City University of Hong Kong)
Thursday
09:00 - 11:00
Chair
Vincent Angel
Venue
MORE 70
» Raju Paswan (University of Porto), Teresa Proença (University of Porto), Carlos Cardoso (University of Porto)
» Marta Ferreira Dias (DEGEIT, UA), Marlene Amorim (DEGEIT, UA), Helena Silva (DEGEIT, UA), Hilma Caravau (DEGEIT, UA)
» Jozsef Veress (Corvinus University Budapest), András Gábor (Corvinus University Budapest), Tamas Veress (Corvinus University Budapest)
Thursday
09:00 - 11:00
» Gal Gutman (Ben Gurion University), Benjamin Gidron (School pf Business Administration College of Management Academic Studies)
» Yutaka Tanabe (Game Changer Institute)
Thursday
09:00 - 10:30
Chair
Giulio Ecchia
Venue
MORE 57
» Marie Bouchard (Université du Québec à Montréal (UQAM)), Maude Léonard (Université du Québec à Montréal (UQAM)), Damien Rousselière (AGROCAMPUS Ouest), Sonia Tello-Rozas (Université du Québec à Montréal (UQAM))
» Simon Cornee (Université de Rennes 1), Panu Kalmi (University of Vaasa), Ariane Szafarz (Université Libre de Bruxelles)
» Anais Perilleux (Université Catholique de Louvain (UCL)), Marek Hudon (Université Libre de Bruxelles), Hadar Gafni (Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona)
» Chang Gue Lim (Sungkonghoe University), Sang-Youn Lee (Sungkonghoe University)
Thursday
09:00 - 11:00
» Olivier DESPLEBIN (Université de Rouen-Normandie), THIERNO BAH (Université de Rouen-Normandie), HAIFA NAFFAKHI-CHARFEDDINE (Université de Caen Normandie), Christian Hurson (Université de Rouen-Normandie)
Thursday
09:00 - 11:00
» Laura Antonella Colombo (University of Exeter), Adrian Bailey (University of Exeter)
» Fergus Lyon (Middlesex University), Helen Haugh (Cambridge University), Bob Doherty (University of York)
» Ellen Stenslie (Norwegian University of Life Sciences (NMBU))
Thursday
09:00 - 11:00
Chair
Marta Solórzano
Venue
MORE 77
» Francesca Petrella (Aix Marseille University), Ruth Simsa (Vienna University of Economics and Business), Annette Zimmer (University of Münster)
» Jieun RYU (Warwick Business School/University of Warwick)
Thursday
09:00 - 11:00
Chair
Ela Callorda Fossati
Venue
MORE 78
» Isabelle Guérin (IRD-CESSMA and Research Associate at the French Institute of Pondicherry), Isabelle Hillenkamp (IRD-CESSMA and Research Associate at the Department of Sociology, Federal University of São Carlos), Christine Verschuur (IHEID)
» Beatriz Cid (Universidad de Concepción), Loreto Arias (Universidad de Concepción)
Thursday
09:00 - 11:00
Chair
Sílvia Ferreira
Venue
MORE 52
Thursday
09:00 - 11:00
Chair
Joanne McNeill & Katherine Gibson
Venue
MORE 53
Thursday
11:30 - 13:00
PLEN-4
Closing plenary
Venue
Montesquieu 10