Monday, 23rd May

Monday
09:00 - 19:00
» Mingxuan Tan (College of Geosciences,China University of Petroleum(Beijing),Beijing 102249,China), Xiaomin Zhu (College of Geosciences,China University of Petroleum(Beijing),Beijing 102249,China), Wei Wei (Department of Geology, College of Geosciences, China University of Petroleum (Beijing), Beijing, 102249,China/ Department of Earth & Ocean Sciences, Tufts University, Medford, MA, 02155, USA), Chenbingjie Wu (College of Geosciences,China University of Petroleum(Beijing),Beijing 102249,China), Rong Pan (College of Geosciences,China University of Petroleum(Beijing),Beijing 102249,China)
» Shuai Zhang (Petroleum Exploration and Development Department, College of Geosciences, China University of Petroleum)
» Lingyuan He (College of Geosciences, China University of Petroleum, Beijing), Zhidong Bao (1 State Key Laboratory of Petroleum Resources and Prospecting, China University of Petroleum, Beijing;), Qin Qin (College of Geosciences, China University of Petroleum, Beijing), Shuwei Mao (College of Geosciences, China University of Petroleum, Beijing)
» Rong Pan (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Xiaomin Zhu (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Jianfeng Zhang (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Jialing Zhang (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Minxuan Tan (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Qilei Zhao (Research Institute of Exploration and Development, Zhongyuan Oilfield, SINOPEC, Puyang, Henan)
» Chen Sun (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Zhijun Yin (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Ting Yu (China University of Petroleum)
Monday
09:00 - 19:00
» Pedro Alejandro Ruiz Ortiz (University of Jaén), José Manuel Castro Jiménez (University of Jaén), Ginés Alfonso De Gea Guillén (University of Jaén), Ian Jarvis (University of Kingston), Hannes Loeser (UNAM, Hermosillo), Jose Miguel Molina (University of Jaén), Luis Miguel Nieto Albert (University of Jaén), Richard Pancost (University of Bristol), María Luisa Quijano López (University of Jaén), Matías Reolid Pérez (University of Jaén), Peter W. Skelton (Open University), Helmut Weissert (ETH Zürich, Geosciences)
» Thierry Adatte (University of Lausanne), Valentin Sordet (University of Lausanne), Gerta Keller (Princeton University), Syed Khadri (Amravati University)
» Raquel Gewehr de Mello (Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul - UFRGS), Claiton scherer (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul), Ezequiel Galvão de Souza (Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul - UFRGS)
» Evelien Boes (Ghent University), Maarten Van Daele (Ghent University), Jasper Moernaut (Universidad Austral de Chile), Sabine Schmidt (EPOC, Université de Bordeaux 1), Marc De Batist (Ghent University)
Monday
09:00 - 19:00
» Alma Bekbotayeva (Kazakh National Technical University named after K.I. Satpayev), Adilkhan Baibatsha (Kazakh National Technical University named after K.I. Satpayev), Anarbek Bekbotayev (Kazakh National Technical University named after K.I. Satpayev)
» Witold Szczuciński (Institute of Geology, Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznan), Monika Szokaluk (Institute of Geology, Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznan), Małgorzata Bronikowska (Institute of Geology, Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznan), Robert Jagodziński (Institute of Geology, Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznan), Andrzej Muszyński (Institute of Geology, Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznan), Kai Wuennemann (Museum für Naturkunde Berlin, Leibniz Institute for Evolution and Biodiversity Science)
» Goro Komatsu (International Research School of Planetary Sciences, Università d'Annunzio, Viale Pindaro 42, 65127 Pescara), Chris Okubo (U.S. Geological Survey, 1541 E. University Blvd., Tucson, AZ 85721), James Wray (School of Earth and Atmospheric Sciences, Georgia Institute of Technology, Atlanta, GA 30332-0340), Lujendra Ojha (School of Earth and Atmospheric Sciences, Georgia Institute of Technology, Atlanta, GA 30332-0340), Marco Cardinale (Dipartimento di Scienze Psicologiche Umanistiche e del Territorio, Università d'Annunzio, Via dei Vestini 31, 66013 Chieti), Alessio Murana (International Research School of Planetary Sciences, Università d'Annunzio, Viale Pindaro 42, 65127 Pescara), Roberto Orosei (Istituto di Radioastronomia, Istituto Nazionale di Astrofisica, Via Piero Gobetti, 101, I-40129, Bologna), Marjorie Chan (Department of Geology and Geophysics, University of Utah, 115 S. 1460 E. Rm. 383 FASB, Salt Lake City, UT 84112-0102), Jens Ormö (Centro de Astrobiología (CSIC-INTA), Ctra de Torrejón a Ajalvir, km 4, 28850 Torrejón de Ardoz), Ronnie Gallagher (c/o 170 Gardner Drive Aberdeen, AB12 5SA)
» Richard Cartwright (University of Tennessee), Devon Burr (University of Tennessee), Nicholas Nagle (University of Tennessee)
» Anja Sundal (Department of Geosciences, University of Oslo), Ivar Midtkandal (Department of Geosciences, University of Oslo), Liane Benning (GFZ, German Research Centre for Geosciences, Potsdam), Andrew Steele (Geophysical Laboratory, Carnegie Institution of Washington), Stefanie Lutz (School of Earth and Environment, University of Leeds), Marilyn Vogel (School of Natural Sciences, University of California, Merced), Christopher Swarth (Natural Reserve System, University of California, Merced)
09:00
» ILARIA DI PIETRO (IRSPS Università G. D’Annunzio, Pescara), Gian Gabriele Ori (Irsps, viale pindaro), Monica Pondrelli (IRSPS)
Monday
09:00 - 19:00
» Imane MANNANI (Cadi Ayyad University of Marrakech/ University of Bologna), Driss Chafiki (Cadi Ayyad University of Marrakech/), Barbara Cavalazzi (University of Bologna), Abdellah Ait Addi (Cadi Ayyad University of Marrakech/), Roberto Barbieri (University of Bologna), Fatima-Zahra Ait-Itto (Cadi Ayyad University of Marrakech/)
» Giovanna Della Porta (University of Milan), Camilla Longone (University of Milan), Andrea Croci (University of Milan)
Monday
09:00 - 19:00
» Fugui He (College of Geosciences in China University of Petroleum, Beijing), Xianzhi Gao (College of Geosciences in China University of Petroleum, Beijing), Dexiang Yang (Exploration and Development Institute of Huabei Oilfield Branch, PetroChina, Renqiu, Hebei, China), Quan Wang (Exploration and Development Institute of Huabei Oilfield Branch, PetroChina, Renqiu, Hebei, China), Huilai Wang (Exploration and Development Institute of Huabei Oilfield Branch, PetroChina, Renqiu, Hebei, China)
» Qin Zhang (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Yinfu Xie (Research Institute of Petroleum Exploration & Development (RIPED), PetroChina)
» Fuzuli Yağmurlu (Süleyman Demirel University, Engineering Faculty, Geological Engineering Department, Isparta), Murat ŞENTÜRK (Süleyman Demirel University, Engineering Faculty, Geological Engineering Department, Isparta), Ezher TOKER (Pamukkale University Engineering Faculty, Geological Engineering Department, Denizli)
» Gastón Álvarez Trentini (Centro de Investigaciones Geológicas, Universidad Nacional de La Plata, CONICET, Diag. 113 n°275, 1900 La Plata, República Argentina.), Ernesto Schwarz (Centro de Investigaciones Geológicas, Universidad Nacional de La Plata, CONICET, Diag. 113 n°275, 1900 La Plata, República Argentina.)
» Jiaye Li (China University of Petroleum), Gang Gao (China University of Petroleum)
» elbchari fatima (Cadi Ayyad), Souhel Abdellatif (Cadi Ayyad)
» Liang Chen (College of Geosciences, China University of Petroleum-Beijing;State Key Laboratory of Petroleum Resource and Prospecting, China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Hancheng Ji (College of Geosciences, China University of Petroleum-Beijing;State Key Laboratory of Petroleum Resource and Prospecting, China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Liang Zhang (College of Geosciences, China University of Petroleum-Beijing;State Key Laboratory of Petroleum Resource and Prospecting, China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Zhaohua Zhou (Exploration and Development Research Institute of Huabei Oil Field), Shi Shi (Exploration and Development Research Institute of Huabei Oil Field)
» Chaozhong Ning (Research Institute of Petroleum Exploration & Development), Huaimin Xu (China University of Petroleum -Beijing)
» Chaozhong Ning (Research Institute of Petroleum Exploration & Development), Huaimin Xu (China University of Petroleum -Beijing)
» Yangyang Wang (State Key Laboratory of Petroleum Resources and Prospecting, China University of Petroleum, Beijing, China), Jianfa Chen (China University of Petroleum (Beijing), Beijing, 102249, China), Weibing Shen (China University of Petroleum (Beijing), Beijing, 102249, China)
» Ming Su (Key Laboratory of Gas Hydrate, Guangzhou Institute of Energy Conversion, Chinese Academy of Sciences), Jie Liu (Key Laboratory of Gas Hydrate, Guangzhou Institute of Energy Conversion, Chinese Academy of Sciences), Rui Yang (Key Laboratory of Gas Hydrate, Guangzhou Institute of Energy Conversion, Chinese Academy of Sciences), Xiaorong Cong (Key Laboratory of Gas Hydrate, Guangzhou Institute of Energy Conversion, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
» Biao Peng (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Zhenkui Jin (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Xiaoer Zhu (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Tianbo Yang (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Xuemin Cui (China University of Petroleum -Beijing)
» Jingzhe Li (Beijing Normal University), Shasha Liu (Beijing Normal University), Zhang Jinliang (Beijing Normal University), Zhongli Fan (College of Geological Science and Engineering, Shandong University of Science and Technology), Zhongqiang Sun (College of Geological Science and Engineering, Shandong University of Science and Technology), Tao Yu (College of Geological Science and Engineering, Shandong University of Science and Technology), Longlong Liu (Beijing Normal University), Jiaqi Guo (Beijing Normal University), Ruoshan Wang (Beijing Normal University)
» El Hafid Bouougri (Cadi Ayyad University of Marrakech/), Ali Saquaque (Managem Group Exploration, ONA), Kamal Taj-Eddine (Cadi Ayyad Univ. Marrakesh, Morocco)
» enpu gong (Northeastern University), wang tiehui (Northeastern University), Jiang Xu (Northeastern University), Yue Liang (Northeastern University), FEI GAO (Northeastern University)
Monday
09:00 - 19:00
» Hongfei Lai (State Key Laboratory of Petroleum Resource and Prospecting, China University of Petroleum (Beijing), Beijing, China), Zhidong Bao (State Key Laboratory of Petroleum Resource and Prospecting, China University of Petroleum (Beijing), Beijing, China), Li Zhang (State Key Laboratory of Petroleum Resource and Prospecting, China University of Petroleum (Beijing), Beijing, China), Yuxiao Wu (Research Institude of Exploration and Development, Xinjiang OilField, PetroChina, Karemary, China), Meijun Li (State Key Laboratory of Petroleum Resource and Prospecting, China University of Petroleum (Beijing), Beijing, China)
» Mou Jiawen (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Chen Dongxia (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Lyu Chang (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Zhang Ying (China University of Petroleum -Beijing)
» Xinghe Yu (China University of Geosciences, Beijing), Shunli Li (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Shengli Li (China University of Geosciences, Beijing), Yarong Qiao (China University of Geosciences,)
» Luca Colombera (University of Leeds), David Hodgson (University of Leeds), Nigel Mountney (University of Leeds), William McCaffrey (University of Leeds)
» Driss Chafiki (Cadi Ayyad University of Marrakech/), Hassan Ibouh (university cadi Ayyad), Abdellah Ait Addi (university cadi Ayyad), Abdellatif Souhel (Universita del tempo libero), Joseph Canerot (Univ. Paul Sabatier, Toulouse), Barbara Cavalazzi (Univ. Bologna)
Monday
09:00 - 19:00
» Markus Aretz (Géosciences Environnement Toulouse, Université de Toulouse (UPS)), Edouard Poty (Université de Liège), Sandrine Delculée (Université de Liège)
» Aishah Hanafi (University of technology PETRONAS), Aaron Hunter (Curtin University), Marcelle BouDagher-Fadel (University College London), Michael Poppelreiter (University of technology PETRONAS)
» Hassan Ibouh (Cadi Ayyad Univ. Marrakesh, Morocco), Driss Chafiki (Cadi Ayyad University of Marrakech/)
» El Hammichi Fatima (Sidi Mohamed Ben Abdellah University, Polydisciplinary Faculty of Taza, Natural resources and Environment, B.P. 1223, Taza-Gare, Taza 35000, Morocco), Benshili Khadija (Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Mines de Rabat, Av. Hadj Cherkaoui, B.P. 753, Agdal, Rabat, Morocco), EL ARABI Hassan (Sidi Mohamed Ben Abdellah University, Faculty of Sciences Dhar Mahraz, Geological Department, B.P. 1796, Fès-Atlas, 3003, Morocco), Tabyaoui Hassan (Sidi Mohamed Ben Abdellah University, Polydisciplinary Faculty of Taza, Natural resources and Environment, B.P. 1223, Taza-Gare, Taza 35000, Morocco), Charrière André (University of Toulouse III ; 13, Terrasses de la Figuière, 30140 Anduze, France)
» Óscar Merino Tomé (Departamento de Geología, Universidad de Oviedo), Juan Ramón Bahamonde (Departamento de Geología, Universidad de Oviedo), Luis Pedro Fernandez (Departamento de Geología, Universidad de Oviedo), Giovanna Della Porta (Dipartimento di Scienze della Terra, Universita´di Milano), Valentín Chesnel (Section of Earth and Environmental Sciences, University of Geneva), Elias Samankassou (Section of Earth and Environmental Sciences, University of Geneva), Elisa Villa (Departamento de Geología, Universidad de Oviedo)
Monday
09:00 - 19:00
» Jolanta Iwanczuk (Polish Geological Institute – National Research Institute, Rakowiecka 4, 00-975 Warszawa), Daniela Rehakowa (Comenius University, Faculty of Science, Dept. of Geology and Palaeontology), Jacek Grabowski (Polish Geological Institute – National Research Institute, Rakowiecka 4, 00-975 Warszawa), Hans-Jurgen Gawlick (Department of Applied Geosciences and Geophysics, Montanuniversitaet Leoben), Oliver Kirsche (Department of Applied Geosciences and Geophysics, Montanuniversitaet Leoben), Krystian Wojcik (Polish Geological Institute – National Research Institute, Rakowiecka 4, 00-975 Warszawa, Poland)
» Fabrizio Felletti (Dipartimento di Scienze della Terra, Universita´di Milano), Mattia Marini (Dipartimento di Scienze della Terra, Universita´di Milano), Marco Patacci (Turbidites Research Group, School of Earth and Environment, University of Leeds, LS2 9JT, UK), Alessandro Decarlis (IPGS/EOST), William McCaffrey (University of Leeds)
» Mattia Marini (Dipartimento di Scienze della Terra, Universita´di Milano), Fabrizio Felletti (Dipartimento di Scienze della Terra, Universita´di Milano), Salvatore Milli (Dipartimento di Scienze della Terra, Sapienza, Università di Roma), Marco Patacci (Turbidites Research Group, School of Earth and Environment, University of Leeds, LS2 9JT, UK)
» Daniel Simícek (Department of Geology, Faculty of Science, Palacký University Olomouc, 17. listopadu 1192/12, 771 46 Olomouc, Czech Republic), Ondrej Bábek (Department of Geology, Faculty of Science, Palacký University Olomouc, 17. listopadu 1192/12, 771 46 Olomouc, Czech Republic)
» Pierre Mueller (Dipartimento Scienze della Terra e dell'Ambiente, Via Ferrata 1, 27100 Pavia, Italy), Marco Patacci (Turbidites Research Group, School of Earth and Environment, University of Leeds, LS2 9JT, UK), Andrea Di Giulio (Dipartimento Scienze della Terra e dell'Ambiente, Via Ferrata 1, 27100 Pavia, Italy)
» Thisiane Dos Santos (University of Aberdeen), Luiz Fernando De Ros (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul), Benjamin C. Kneller (University of Aberdeen)
» Benzhong Xian (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Jianping Liu (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Yanlei Dong (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Lu Wang (China University of Petroleum -Beijing)
Monday
09:00 - 19:00
» Maria H. Murillo (Independent Researcher), David Domínguez (Independent Researcher), Patricia Cabello (Universitat de Barcelona), Pau Arbués (Universitat de Barcelona)
» Chai Jie (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Shenghe Wu (China University of Petroleum -Beijing)
» Eva Mencin (Geological survey of Slovenia), Petra Jamšek Rupnik (Geological survey of Slovenia), Miloš Bavec (Geological survey of Slovenia), Marijan Poljak (Geological survey of Slovenia), Andrej Šmuc (Faculty of Natural Sciences and Engineering, University of Ljubljana)
» Adriano Reis (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul), Claiton scherer (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul), Ezequiel Galvão de Souza (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul), Manoela Bállico (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul), Eduardo Espindola (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul), João Pedro Formolo Ferronatto (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul), Ernesto L. C. Lavina (Universidade do Vale do Rio dos Sinos)
» Ezequiel Galvão de Souza (Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul - UFRGS), Claiton scherer (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul), Manoela Bállico (Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul - UFRGS), Adriano Reis (Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul - UFRGS), João Pedro Formolo (Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul - UFRGS)
» Wenjie Feng (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Shenghe Wu (China University of Petroleum -Beijing)
Monday
09:00 - 19:00
» Andrea Croci (University of Milan), Giovanna Della Porta (University of Milan)
» Hiroki Matsuda (Kumamoto University), Mika Kashima (Kumamoto University), Jun Shimada (Kumamoto University)
» Federica Barilaro (ETH Zürich, Geosciences), Andrea Di Capua (Università degli Studi di Milano - Bicocca)
» Nora Cabaleri (Instituto de Geocronología y Geología Isotópica, Consejo Nacional de Investigaciones Científicas y Técnicas, Universidad de Buenos Aires,), Claudia Armella (Instituto de Geocronología y Geología Isotópica, Consejo Nacional de Investigaciones Científicas y Técnicas, Universidad de Buenos Aires,), Mateo Monferran (Centro de Ecología Aplicada del Litoral, Centro Científico Tecnológico Nordeste, Consejo Nacional de Investigaciones Científicas y Técnicas. Universidad Nacional del Nordeste), Oscar Gallego (Centro de Ecología Aplicada del Litoral, Centro Científico Tecnológico Nordeste, Consejo Nacional de Investigaciones Científicas y Técnicas. Universidad Nacional del Nordeste), Mariana Cagnoni (Instituto de Geocronología y Geología Isotópica, Consejo Nacional de Investigaciones Científicas y Técnicas, Universidad de Buenos Aires,), Wolfgang Volkheimer (Instituto de Geocronología y Geología Isotópica, Consejo Nacional de Investigaciones Científicas y Técnicas, Universidad de Buenos Aires,)
09:00
» Mehmet Özkul (Pamukkale University), Ali Gökgöz (Pamukkale University Engineering Faculty, Geological Engineering Department, Denizli), Sandor Kele (Hungarian Academy of Sciences, Research Centre for Astronomy and Earth Sciences, Institute for Geological and Geochemical Research), Bassam Ghaleb (Geotop-Uqam-McGill, Université du Québec à Montréal, P.B. 8888, Succ. Centre-Ville, Montréal)
Monday
09:00 - 19:00
» Stephen Lokier (The Petroleum Institute), Maria Khirfan (The Petroleum Institute)
» Fernando García-García (University of Granada Q1818002F), Jesús M. Soria (University of Alicante), Hugo Corbí (University of Alicante), Saturnina Henares (University of Granada), César Viseras (University of Granada), Luis M. Yeste (Repsol Company)
» Narjess EL EUCH-EL KOUNDI (Département de Géologie, Faculté des Sciences de Tunis, Université Tunis El Manar, 1060 Tunis, Tunisia), Serge Ferry (2 6D Avenue Général de Gaulle, 05100 Briançon, France (retired from the University of Lyon, France)), Fouad Zargouni (Département de Géologie, Faculté des Sciences de Tunis, Université Tunis El Manar, 1060 Tunis, Tunisia)
» Narjess EL EUCH-EL KOUNDI (Département de Géologie, Faculté des Sciences de Tunis, Université Tunis El Manar, 1060 Tunis, Tunisia), Serge Ferry (2 6D Avenue Général de Gaulle, 05100 Briançon, France (retired from the University of Lyon, France)), Jean-pierre Suc (Institut des Sciences de la Terre Paris (ISTEP), UMR 7193, Laboratoire Evolution et Modélisation des Bassins Sédimentaires, Université P. et M. Curie - Paris 6, 75005 Paris, France), Fouad Zargouni (Département de Géologie, Faculté des Sciences de Tunis, Université Tunis El Manar, 1060 Tunis, Tunisia)
» Marcos Aurell (University of Zaragoza), Beatriz Bádenas (University of Zaragoza), José M. Gasca (University of Zaragoza), José I. Canudo (University of Zara)
» Andreas Paul (The Petroleum Institute), Wesley M. Court (The Petroleum Institute), Jiayi Wang (The Petroleum Institute), Stephen Lokier (The Petroleum Institute)
Monday
09:00 - 19:00
» Jan Sedláček (Department of Geology, Palacký University, 17. listopadu 12, 771 46 Olomouc, Czech Republic), Ondrej Bábek (Department of Geology, Palacký University, 17. listopadu 12, 771 46 Olomouc, Czech Republic)
» ChangQing Ren (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Xianzhi Gao (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), JiuMei Li (China University of Petroleum -Beijing)
» lei zhicheng (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Xu Huaimin (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Xu Bo (shanghai Branch of CNOOC Ltd), Zhou Qizhong (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Yang Hao (China University of Petroleum -Beijing)
» Ting Yu (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Zhijun Yin (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Chen Sun (China University of Petroleum -Beijing)
» Shuai Zhang ((1) Petroleum Exploration and Development Department, College of Geosciences, China University of Petroleum, Beijing 102249, China)
» Ting Yu (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Zhijun Yin (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Chen Sun (China University of Petroleum -Beijing)
» Jinxiong Dai (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Lianbo Zeng (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Youjing Wang (Research Institute of Petroleum Exploration and Development, PetroChina, Beijing), Di Chen (China University of Petroleum -Beijing)
09:00
» Liming Zhou (State Key Laboratory of Petroleum Resources and Prospecting&China University of Petroleum-Beijing;&College Of Geosciences&China University of Petroleum-Beijing), Luya Wu (State Key Laboratory of Petroleum Resources and Prospecting&China University of Petroleum-Beijing;&College Of Geosciences&China University of Petroleum-Beijing), Xiongqi Pang (State Key Laboratory of Petroleum Resources and Prospecting&China University of Petroleum-Beijing;&College Of Geosciences&China University of Petroleum-Beijing), Lichun Kuang (PetroChina Xinjiang Oilfield Company), Hong Pang (China University of Petroleum -Beijing)
» Qin Yang (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Shenghe Wu (China University of Petroleum -Beijing)
» Shiqi Ni (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Zhixin Wang (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Fengming Liu (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Chengming Wang (China University of Petroleum -Beijing)
» Ying Liu (State Key Laboratory of Petroleum Resource and Prospecting, China University of Petroleum, Beijing, 102249), Guiwen Wang (State Key Laboratory of Petroleum Resource and Prospecting, China University of Petroleum, Beijing, 102249), Yanhui Sun (State Key Laboratory of Petroleum Resource and Prospecting, China University of Petroleum, Beijing, 102249)
» Lyu Chang (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Chen Dongxia (China University of Petroleum (Beijing), Beijing, 102249, China), Jiawen Mu (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Zhang Ying (China University of Petroleum -Beijing)
» Keji Yang (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Qi Jiafu (China University of Petroleum -Beijing)
» Chao Fang (College of Geosciences, China University of Petroleum-Beijing;State Key Laboratory of Petroleum Resource and Prospecting, China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Hancheng Ji (College of Geosciences, China University of Petroleum-Beijing;State Key Laboratory of Petroleum Resource and Prospecting, China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Jingao Zhou (Hangzhou Research Institute of Geology, PetroChina), Jianyong Zhang (Hangzhou Research Institute of Geology, PetroChina)
» Chaojin Lu (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Zhen Liu (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Lu Xia (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Mengyi Ren (China University of Petroleum -Beijing)
» Chao Fang (College of Geosciences, China University of Petroleum, Beijing), Hancheng Ji (College of Geosciences, China University of Petroleum-Beijing;State Key Laboratory of Petroleum Resource and Prospecting, China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Nan Hua (College of Geoscience, China University of Petroleum(Beijing),Beijing102249,China.), Jing Xiao (College of Geosciences, China University of Petroleum-Beijing;State Key Laboratory of Petroleum Resource and Prospecting, China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Haiquan Li (College of Geosciences, China University of Petroleum-Beijing;State Key Laboratory of Petroleum Resource and Prospecting, China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Zhaohua Zhou (Exploration and Development Research Institute of Huabei Oil Field), Shi Shi (Exploration and Development Research Institute of Huabei Oil Field)
» Rute Coimbra (Universidade de Aveiro), Luis Vitor Duarte (MARE, Earth Sciences Department, University of Coimbra), Adrian Immenhauser (Institute for Geology, Mineralogy and Geophysics, Ruhr-University Bochum), Fernando Rocha (GeoBioTec, Departament of Geosciences, University of Aveiro)
» Xingxing Wang (Ocean college, Zhejiang University), Xiaomin Zhu (Department of Geology, College of Geosciences, China University of Petroleum (Beijing)), Yingmin Wang (Ocean college, Zhejiang University)
» Rong Pan (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Xiaomin Zhu (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Minxuan Tan (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Jianfeng Zhang (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Yong Li (PetroChina Tarim Oilfield Company, Korla)
Monday
09:00 - 19:00
» Qinqiu Gao (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Pengyan Du (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Zhen Liu (China University of Petroleum -Beijing)
» Yanhui Sun (State Key Laboratory of Petroleum Resource and Prospecting, China University of Petroleum, Beijing, 102249), Guiwen Wang (State Key Laboratory of Petroleum Resource and Prospecting, China University of Petroleum, Beijing), Ying Liu (State Key Laboratory of Petroleum Resource and Prospecting, China University of Petroleum, Beijing)
» Yanlei Dong (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Xiaomin Zhu (College of Geosciences,China University of Petroleum(Beijing),Beijing 102249,China), Dongna Zhao (Shell Oil Company;)
» Rui Yang (GuangZhou Institute of Energy Conversion,Chinese Academy of Sciences), Ming Su (GuangZhou Institute of Energy Conversion,Chinese Academy of Sciences), Jie Liu (GuangZhou Institute of Energy Conversion,Chinese Academy of Sciences), Jinqiang Liang (Guangzhou Marine Geological Survey), Pan Guo (Shaanxi Tiandi Geological Co., Ltd.), Yuanyuan Huo (Research Institute of Exploration and Development, Northern China Branch, Sinopec Zhengzhou)
» Shasha Liu (Beijing Normal University), Jingzhe Li (Beijing Normal University), Zhang Jinliang (Beijing Normal University)
» Alessandro Mancini (University of Perugia, Department of Physics and Earth Sciences, Perugia, Italy.), Enrico Capezzuoli (University of Perugia, Department of Physics and Earth Sciences, Perugia, Italy.), Rudy Swennen (Geology, Earth and Environmental Sciences, KU Leuven, Belgium.)
» Yangyang Wang (State Key Laboratory of Petroleum Resources and Prospecting, China University of Petroleum, Beijing, China), Jianfa Chen (China University of Petroleum (Beijing), Beijing, 102249, China), Weibing Shen (China University of Petroleum (Beijing), Beijing, 102249, China)
» Suihong Song (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Jiagen Hou (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Yuming Liu (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Sifan Cao (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Chenbin Hu (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Xixin Wang (China University of Petroleum -Beijing)
» fatiha hadach (université c), ahmed algouti (Cadi ayyad, FSSM, GEOBASSMA), abdellah algouti (Cadi ayyad, FSSM, GEOBASSMA)
» Sujing Zhen (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Liangjie Tang (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Meng Li (China Metallurgical Geology Bureau), Jiumei Li (China University of Petroleum -Beijing)
» Ozlem Bulkan (Istanbul University, Geological Engineering Department), Burak Yalamaz (Istanbul Technical University, Geological Engineering Department), M. Namık Çağatay (Istanbul Technical University, Geological Engineering Department)
Monday
09:00 - 19:00
» Jianqiang Xu (Institute of Geology and Geophysics, Chinese Academy of Sciences), Zhong Li (Institute of Geology and Geophysics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
» jing wang (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Shenghe Wu (China University of Petroleum -Beijing)
» He Wengang (State Key Laboratory of Petroleum Resource and Prospecting, China University of Petroleum, Beijing, 102249)
» Francyne Bochi do Amarante (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul), Claiton scherer (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul), César Alejandro Goso Aguilar (Universidad de la República), Adriano Reis (Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul - UFRGS)
Monday
09:00 - 19:00
» Wietse van de Lageweg (University of Hull), Edwin Baynes (University of Hull), Stuart McLelland (University of Hull), Dan Parsons (University of Hull)
» Matheus Sobiesiak (University of Aberdeen), Benjamin C. Kneller (University of Aberdeen), Ian Alsop (University of Aberdeen)
» Amanda Owen (University of Aberdeen), Adrian Hartley (University of Aberdeen), Gary Weissmann (University of New Mexico), Gary Nichols (Nautilus Ltd)
» ZOUHRI Lahcen (Institut Polytechnique LaSalle Beauvais), Pascal Barrier (Institut Polytechnique LaSalle Beauvais), Pascale Lutz (Institut Polytechnique LaSalle Beauvais)
Monday
09:00 - 19:00
» Demet Banu Koralay (Pamukkale University Engineering Faculty, Geological Engineering Department, Denizli), Tamer KORALAY (Pamukkale University Engineering Faculty, Geological Engineering Department, Denizli)
» Rute Coimbra (Universidade de Lisboa, Faculdade de Ciências, Departamento de Geologia and Instituto Dom Luiz (IDL)), Ana Cristina Azerêdo (Universidade de Lisboa, Faculdade de Ciências, Departamento de Geologia and Instituto Dom Luiz (IDL)), Maria Cristina Cabral (Universidade de Lisboa, Faculdade de Ciências, Departamento de Geologia and Instituto Dom Luiz (IDL)), Adrian Immenhauser (Institute for Geology, Mineralogy and Geophysics, Ruhr Universität Bochum)
» Rute Coimbra (Universidade de Aveiro), Fernando Rocha (GeoBioTec, Department of Geosciences, University of Aveiro;), Maurits Horikx (Institute of Geology, Leibniz University Hannover), Ulrich Heimhofer (Institute of Geology, Leibniz University Hannover), Adrian Immenhauser (Institute for Geology, Mineralogy and Geophysics, Ruhr-University Bochum), Luis Vitor Duarte (MARE, Earth Sciences Department, University of Coimbra)
» Zahra Mourabit (University of Cadi Ayyad, Faculty of Science Semlalia, Laboratory: Geology of Sedimentary Moroccan Basins, Department of Geology .BP 2390, 40000, Marrakech, Morocco), Abdelhalim TABIT (University of Cadi Ayyad, Faculty of Science Semlalia, Laboratory: Geology of Sedimentary Moroccan Basins, Department of Geology .BP 2390, 40000, Marrakech, Morocco)
» Eva Wegerer (University of Leoben/Chair of Petroleum Geology), Nicolai Aust (University of Leoben/Chair of Chemistry of Polymeric Materials)
» Zhongpeng Han (China University of Geosciences, Beijing), Yalin Li (China University of Geosciences, Beijing), Chengshan Wang (China University of Geosciences, Beijing), Yushuai Wei (China University of Geosciences, Beijing), Ming Xu (China University of Geosciences, Beijing)
» Adel Afify (Department of Petrology and Geochemistry, Complutense University), M. Esther Sanz-Montero (Department of Petrology and Geochemistry, Complutense University), J. Pedro Calvo (Complutense University)
» Qin Qin (College of Geosciences, China University of Petroleum, Beijing), Zhidong Bao (College of Geosciences, China University of Petroleum, Beijing), Lingyuan He (College of Geosciences, China University of Petroleum, Beijing), Shuwei Mao (College of Geosciences, China University of Petroleum, Beijing)
» Hongfei Lai (State Key Laboratory of Petroleum Resource and Prospecting, China University of Petroleum (Beijing), Beijing, China), Meijun Li (State Key Laboratory of Petroleum Resource and Prospecting, China University of Petroleum (Beijing), Beijing, China), Jiguo Liu (Research Institude of Petroleum Exploration & Development, PetroChina, Beijing, China), Fengjun Mao (Research Institude of Petroleum Exploration & Development, PetroChina, Beijing, China), Hong Xiao (State Key Laboratory of Petroleum Resource and Prospecting, China University of Petroleum (Beijing), Beijing, China), Jiang Kuang (State Key Laboratory of Petroleum Resource and Prospecting, China University of Petroleum (Beijing), Beijing, China)
» Xianfeng Tan (College of petroleum and gas Engineering, Chongqing University of Science and Technology, Chongqing)
» Dakang Zhong (State Key Laboratory of Petroleum Resource and Prospecting, China University of Petroleum (Beijing),China), Zhe Yang (State Key Laboratory of Petroleum Resource and Prospecting, China University of Petroleum (Beijing),China)
» Claudio Argentino (University of Modena and Reggio Emilia), Stefano Conti (University of Modena and Reggio Emilia), Daniela Fontana (University of Modena and Reggio Emilia), Claudia Grillenzoni (University of Modena and Reggio Emilia), Silvia Mecozzi (University of Modena and Reggio Emilia)
Monday
09:00 - 19:00
» Long Luo (College of Geosciences, China University of Petroleum, Beijing), Xianzhi Gao (College of Geosciences, China University of Petroleum, Beijing), Wanbin Meng (State Key Laboratory of Oil-Gas Reservoir Geology& Exploitation, Chengdu University of Technology, Chengdu;State Key Laboratory of Oil-Gas Reservoir Geology& Exploitation, Chengdu University of Technology, Chengdu), Xianfeng Tan (College of petroleum and gas Engineering, Chongqing University of Science and Technology, Chongqing), Ting Yang (College of Geosciences, China University of Petroleum, Beijing), Mingshi Feng (State Key Laboratory of Oil-Gas Reservoir Geology& Exploitation, Chengdu University of Technology, Chengdu;Institute of Sedimentary Geology, Chengdu University of Technology, Chengdu)
» Arthur Adams (University of Bern), Lukas Aschwanden (University of Bern), Larryn Diamond (University of Bern), Anneleen Foubert (University of Fribourg)
» Xiaolu Zhang (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Fusheng Yu (State Key Laboratory of Petroleum Resources and Processing)
» Ying Liu (State Key Laboratory of Petroleum Resource and Prospecting, China University of Petroleum, Beijing, 102249), Fujie Jiang (State Key Laboratory of Petroleum Resource and Prospecting, China University of Petroleum, Beijing, 102249), Zixiang Cheng (University of Southern California), Ziyang Xu (State Key Laboratory of Petroleum Resource and Prospecting, China University of Petroleum, Beijing, 102249)
» Raed Badr Ali (Geology Department, Faculty of Science, Cairo University), Mohamed El-Anbaawy (Geology Department, Faculty of Science, Cairo University), Ahmed El-Kammar (Geology Department, Faculty of Science, Cairo University)
» Sanne Lorentzen (Department of Petroleum Engineering, University of Stavanger), Carita Augustsson (Department of Petroleum Engineering, University of Stavanger), Jens Jahren (Department of Geoscience, University of Oslo), Johan Petter Nystuen (Department of Geoscience, University of Oslo), Niels H. Schovsbo (Geological Survey of Denmark and Greenland)
» Hao Wu (State Key Laboratory of Petroleum Resource and Prospecting, College of Geoscience, China University of Petroleum (Beijing)), Ruie Liu (Research Institue of Petroleum Exploraton & Development-Langfang Branch, PetroChina), Youliang Ji (State Key Laboratory of Petroleum Resource and Prospecting, College of Geoscience, China University of Petroleum (Beijing)), Chunlin Zhang (Research Institue of Petroleum Exploraton & Development-Langfang Branch, PetroChina)
» Fugui He (College of Geosciences in China University of Petroleum, Beijing), Xianzhi Gao (College of Geosciences in China University of Petroleum, Beijing), Dexiang Yang (Exploration and Development Institute of Huabei Oilfield Branch, PetroChina, Renqiu, Hebei, China), Quan Wang (Exploration and Development Institute of Huabei Oilfield Branch, PetroChina, Renqiu, Hebei, China), Huilai Wang (Exploration and Development Institute of Huabei Oilfield Branch, PetroChina, Renqiu, Hebei, China)
» Ai Wang (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Dakang Zhong (College of Geosciences,China University of Petroleum(Beijing),Beijing 102249,China), Shuo Zhang (College of Geosciences,China University of Petroleum(Beijing),Beijing 102249,China), Zhao Lu (College of Geosciences,China University of Petroleum(Beijing),Beijing 102249,China), Dian Wang (College of Geosciences,China University of Petroleum(Beijing),Beijing 102249,China)
» Ai Wang (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Dakang Zhong (College of Geosciences,China University of Petroleum(Beijing),Beijing 102249,China), Xueqi Yang (College of Geosciences,China University of Petroleum(Beijing),Beijing 102249,China), Ningcong Zhong (College of Geosciences,China University of Petroleum(Beijing),Beijing 102249,China), Yangjinfeng Jiang (College of Geosciences,China University of Petroleum(Beijing),Beijing 102249,China)
» Haitao Sun (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Dakang Zhong (China University of Petroleum -Beijing)
» Wenchao Dou (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Luofu Liu (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Zhengjian Xu (Chian university of petroleum (Beijing))
» Luofu Liu (College of Geosciences,China University of Petroleum(Beijing),Beijing 102249,China), Zhengjian Xu (College of Geosciences,China University of Petroleum(Beijing),Beijing 102249,China), Kangjun Wu (School of Petroleum Engineering, Chongqing University of Science and Technology), Fei Xiao (College of Geosciences,China University of Petroleum(Beijing),Beijing 102249,China), Xinyi Lu (College of Geosciences,China University of Petroleum(Beijing),Beijing 102249,China), Xingpei Song (College of Geosciences,China University of Petroleum(Beijing),Beijing 102249,China), Wenchao Dou (College of Geosciences,China University of Petroleum(Beijing),Beijing 102249,China)
» Xiao Jing (College of Geoscience, China University of Petroleum(Beijing),Beijing102249,China.), Hancheng Ji (College of Geoscience, China University of Petroleum(Beijing),Beijing102249,China.), Fei Yang (College of Geoscience, China University of Petroleum(Beijing),Beijing102249,China.), Chao Fang (College of Geoscience, China University of Petroleum(Beijing),Beijing102249,China.), Nan Hua (College of Geoscience, China University of Petroleum(Beijing),Beijing102249,China.), Haiquan Li (College of Geoscience, China University of Petroleum(Beijing),Beijing102249,China.)
» Chaojin Lu (China), Zhen Liu (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Haiqin Tian (SINOPEC Exploration & Production Research Institute), Juanhua Lin (SINOPEC Exploration & Production Research Institute)
» Hehe Chen (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Xiaomin Zhu (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Chunfang Chen (SINOPEC Exploration & Production Research Institute), Wei Yin (SINOPEC Exploration & Production Research Institute)
» Xuan Wang (China University of Petroleum (Beijing), Beijing, 102249, China), Gang Gao (China University of Petroleum (Beijing), Beijing, 102249, China)
» ChangQing Ren (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Xianzhi Gao (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), JiuMei Li (China University of Petroleum -Beijing)
Monday
09:00 - 19:00
» Shuo Cao (China University of Geosciences, Beijing), Chengshan Wang (China University of Geosciences, Beijing)
Monday
09:00 - 19:00
Monday
09:00 - 19:00
Monday
09:00 - 19:00
Monday
09:00 - 19:00
Monday
09:00 - 19:00
Monday
09:00 - 19:00
Monday
09:30 - 10:30
Chaired By:
E. Capezzuoli and R. Swennen
Venue
FES 2
09:30
» Federica Barilaro (ETH Zürich), Andrea Di Capua (Università degli Studi di Milano - Bicocca), Judith Mckenzie (ETH Zürich), Crisogono Vasconcelos (ETH Zürich)
09:45
» Marcelle Erthal (KU Leuven), Jeroen Soete (KU Leuven), Ophèlie Faÿ-Gomord (KU Leuven), Hannes Claes (KU Leuven), Enrico Capezzuoli (University of Perugia), Rudy Swennen (KU Leuven)
10:00
» Tianshu Zhang (R), Xiaoping Yang (Research Institute of Petroleum Exploration and Development, PetroChina)
10:15
» Amal SALMOUNA (Université de Sfax, Faculté des sciences de Sfax, Lab. 3E,CP 3000, BP 11-71, Sfax, Tunisie), Isabelle Cojan (Ecoles des Mines de Paris, C.G.E.S. Sédimentologie, 35, rue St. Honore, 77305 Fontainebleau, France), Jamel Touir (Université de Sfax, Faculté des sciences de Sfax, Lab. 3E,CP 3000, BP 11-71, Sfax, Tunisie)
Monday
09:30 - 10:30
Chaired By:
V. Pascucci and A. Reesink
Venue
KARAM 1
09:30
» Rorisang Jessika Tisane (Botswana International University of Science and Technology), Onalethata Kemiso (Botswana International University of Science and Technology), Fulvio Franchi (Botswana International University of Science and Technology)
09:45
» Zeng Qinglu (petrochina hangzhou research institute of geology), Ronghu Zhang (PetroChina Hangzhou Institute of Geology), Zhang Xianlong (PetroChina Hangzhou Institute of Geology)
10:00
» Ronghu Zhang (PetroChina Hangzhou Institute of Geology), Huiliang Zhang (PetroChina Hangzhou Institute of Geology), Qinglu Zeng (PetroChina Hangzhou Institute of Geology)
10:15
» Aijun Wang (Third Institute of Oceanography, State Oceanic Administration), Xiang Ye (Third Institute of Oceanography, State Oceanic Administration)
Monday
09:30 - 10:30
Chaired By:
Z. Pan, T. Yu and W. Dhraief
Venue
KARAM 2
09:30
» Huijing Fang (China University of Petroleum (Beijing), Beijing, 102249, China), Huaimin Xu (China University of Petroleum (Beijing), Beijing, 102249, China), Weilu Li (China University of Petroleum (Beijing), Beijing, 102249, China), Wenfei Guo (China University of Petroleum (Beijing), Beijing, 102249, China)
09:45
» Chaozhong Ning (Research Institute of Petroleum Exploration and Development, PetroChina), Huaimin Xu (China University of Petroleum -Beijing)
10:00
» Ting Yu (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Zhijun Yin (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Chen Sun (China University of Petroleum -Beijing)
10:15
» Zhang Bo (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Zhou Ziyong (China University of Petroleum -Beijing)
Monday
10:30 - 10:45
Coffee Break
Monday
10:45 - 13:00
Chaired By:
G. G. Ori and K. Taj-Eddine
Venue
The Ambassadors Room
Monday
13:00 - 14:30
Lunch
Monday
14:30 - 16:30
MS1
Chaired By:
A.Hartley anf R. Jerrett
Venue
FES 1
14:30
» Rhodri Jerrett (university of manchester), Stephen S. Flint (university of manchester), Laura Bennie (Wood Mackenzie Ltd.), Stephen Greb (Kentucky Geological Survey)
14:45
» Zeng Qinglu (petrochina hangzhou research institute of geology), Huiliang Zhang (petrochina hangzhou research institute of geology), Lu Wenzhong (petrochina hangzhou research institute of geology)
15:00
» Mengyi Ren (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Zhen Liu (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Chaojin Lu (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Wen Zhu (Peking University)
15:15
» Tengfei Zhou (School of Geosciences, China University of Petroleum), Yaoqi Zhou (School of Geosciences, China University of Petroleum)
15:30
» Biao Peng (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Zhenkui Jin (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Xiaoer Zhu (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Tianbo Yang (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Xuemin Cui (China University of Petroleum -Beijing)
15:45
» Qin Yang (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Shenghe Wu (China University of Petroleum -Beijing)
16:00
16:15
» Anna XU (Research Institute of Petroleum Exploration & Development, PetroChina), Zecheng Wang (Research Institute of Petroleum Exploration & Development, PetroChina), Dongmei Bo (Research Institute of Petroleum Exploration & Development, PetroChina), Xiufen Zhai (Research Institute of Petroleum Exploration and Development, PetroChina, Beijing)
Monday
14:30 - 16:45
Chaired By:
V. Pascucci and A. Reesink
Venue
KARAM 1
14:30
» massimiliano ghinassi (Department of Geosciences, University of Padova, Padova), Andrea Gasparotto (Department of Geosciences, University of Padova, Padova), Lara Brivio (Department of Geosciences, University of Padova, Padova), Alvise Finotello (Department of Geosciences, University of Padova, Padova), Marcella Roner (Department of Geosciences, University of Padova, Padova), Luca Carniello (Department ICEA, University of Padova, Padova)
14:45
» Tithi Banerjee (Indian Institute of Engineering Science & Technology, Shibpur, Howrah, West Bengal, 711103, India), Ananya Mukhopadhyay (Department of Earth Sciences, Indian Institute of Engineering Science & Technology, Shibpur, Howrah, West Bengal, 711103, India)
15:00
» Ilya Bobrovskiy (Australian National University), Jochen Brocks (Australian National University), Anna Krasnova (Paleontological Institute of RAS)
15:15
15:30
» Luca Colombera (University of Leeds), Nigel Mountney (University of Leeds), David Hodgson (University of Leeds), William McCaffrey (University of Leeds)
Monday
14:30 - 16:30
Chaired By:
Z. Pan, T. Yu and W. Dhraief
Venue
KARAM 2
14:30
» Zhihong Pan (China University of Petroleum), Xiongqi Pang (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Tao Hu (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Ling Tang (China University of Petroleum -Beijing)
14:45
» Khaled Loumi (University of Boumerdes Faculty of hydrocarbon & chimist), Amar Asses (University of Boumerdes Faculty of hydrocarbon & chimist), Mohamed Boumegoura (University of Boumerdes Faculty of hydrocarbon & chimist), El hocine Mechouma (University of Boumerdes Faculty of hydrocarbon & chimist)
15:00
» Rui Yu (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Youwei Wang (China University of Petroleum -Beijing)
15:15
» Chai Jie (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Shenghe Wu (China University of Petroleum -Beijing)
15:30
» Qianwen Li (Basin & Reservoir Research Center, China University of Petroleum, Bejing), Xiongqi Pang (Basin & Reservoir Research Center, China University of Petroleum, Bejing)
15:45
» Wissem Dhraief (faculty of science of Tunis), imen chalwati (faculty of science of Tunis), Noureddine Boukadi (faculty of science of Tunis)
16:00
» Di Sun (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Zhen Liu (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Lu Xia (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Zheng Dong (University of New South Wales)
Monday
14:30 - 16:30
Chaired By:
J. P. Rodríguez-López, N. Mountney and S. Banham
Venue
FES 2
Monday
15:45 - 16:15
Chaired By:
A. Di Giulio, M. Patacci, F. Felletti and L. Amy
Venue
KARAM 1
Monday
16:30 - 17:00
Coffee Break
Monday
17:00 - 19:00
Chaired By:
E. Capezzuoli and R. Swennen
Venue
FES 1
17:00
» Ágnes Török (Eötövös Lóránd University, University of Leuven), Andrea Mindszenty (Eötvös), Sandor Kele (Institute for Geological and Geochemical Research, Research Centre for Astronomy and Earth Sciences, Hungarian Academy of Sciences, Budapest, Hungary), István Kudó (Geomega Ltd.), Rudy Swennen (University of Leuven)
17:15
» Ezher TOKER (Pamukkale University Engineering Faculty, Geological Engineering Department, Denizli)
17:30
» Suparna Goswami (Geological Studies Unit, Indian Statistical Institute, 203 B.T. Road, Kolkata 700108), Elizabeth Gierlowski-kordesch (Geological Sciences, Ohio University, Athens OH 45701), Parthasarathi Ghosh (Geological Studies Unit, Indian Statistical Institute, 203 B.T. Road, Kolkata 700108)
17:45
» Cihan aratman (1Pamukkale University Engineering Faculty, Geological Engineering Department, Denizli), Mehmet ÖZKUL (Pamukkale University Engineering Faculty, Geological Engineering Department, Denizli), Hannes Claes (KU Leuven), Rudy Swennen (KU Leuven)
18:00
» Rudy Swennen (KU Leuven), Mehmet Özkul (Pamukkale University), Jeroen Soete (KU Leuven), Hannes Claes (KU Leuven), Marcelle Erthal (Katholieke Universiteit Leuven, Geology), Michael Verbiest (Katholieke Universiteit Leuven, Geology), Steven Claes (Katholieke Universiteit Leuven, Geology)
18:15
» Mehmet Özkul (Pamukkale University Engineering Faculty, Geological Engineering Department, Denizli), Tamer KORALAY (Pamukkale University Engineering Faculty, Geological Engineering Department, Denizli), Savaş TOPAL (Pam), Rudy Swennen (KU Leuven), Cihan aratman (1Pamukkale University Engineering Faculty, Geological Engineering Department, Denizli)
Monday
17:00 - 19:00
Chaired By:
Z. Pan, T. Yu and W. Dhraief
Venue
KARAM 2
17:00
» Moussa Sadaoui (Faculty of Hydrocarbones and Chemistry. University M'Hamed Bougara.Boumerdess), Khadidja Boutaleb (Université M'Hamed Bougara), Arbia Kecir (Université M'Hamed Bougara)
17:05
» Feng Chen (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Xiaomin Zhu (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Jiawang Ge (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Chenbingjie Wu (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Ming Li (Shenzhen Branch of CNOOC Ltd), Yuan An (China University of Petroleum -Beijing)
17:10
» Chen Sun (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Zhijun Yin (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Ting Yu (China University of Petroleum)
17:15
» Xiaoping Yang (research institute of petroleum exploration and development of CNPC), Qingchun Jiang (research institute of petroleum exploration and development of CNPC), Zhiyong Chen (research institute of petroleum exploration and development of CNPC)
17:20
17:25
» Cen Cao (College of Geosciences,China University of Petroleum(Beijing),Beijing 102249,China), Zhijun Yin (China University of Petroleum -Beijing)
17:30
» Shiqi Ni (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Zhixin Wang (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Chengming Wang (China University of Petroleum -Beijing)
17:35
» Shuangcai He (China), Shenghe Wu (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Zhen Li (China University of Petroleum -Beijing)
17:40
» Lihong Liu (Oil & Gas Survey, China Geological Survey/Peking University), Xingmin Zhao (Oil & Gas Survey, China Geological Survey), Yongsheng Ma (Oilfield Exploration and Production Department, Sinopec), Bo Liu (Peking University), chunlian wang (Institute of Mineral Resources, Chinese Academy of Geological Sciences)
17:45
» Xiaomin Zhu (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Rong Pan (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Yanlei Dong (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Shifa Zhu (China University of Petroleum -Beijing)
17:50
» Xixin Wang (College of Geosciences, China University of Petroleum, Beijing), Jiagen Hou (College of Geosciences, China University of Petroleum, Beijing), Yuming Liu (College of Geosciences, China University of Petroleum, Beijing), Chenbin Hu (College of Geosciences, China University of Petroleum, Beijing), Suihong Song (College of Geosciences, China University of Petroleum, Beijing), Sifan Cao (College of Geosciences, China University of Petroleum, Beijing), Zhen Chang (College of Geosciences, China University of Petroleum, Beijing)
17:55
» Di Chen (College of Geosciences, China University of Petroleum-Beijing;State Key Laboratory of Petroleum Resource and Prospecting, China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Xiongqi Pang (College of Geosciences, China University of Petroleum-Beijing;State Key Laboratory of Petroleum Resource and Prospecting, China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Hang Jiang (Research Center of Oil & Gas Resources Ministry of Land and Resources,Ministry of Land and Resources)
18:00
» Ai Wang (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Dakang Zhong (China University of Petroleum (Beijing), Beijing, 102249, China)
18:05
18:10
» Ronghu Zhang (PetroChina Hangzhou Institute of Geology), Haijun Yang (Tarim Oilfield Company, PetroChina), Huiliang Zhang (Hangzhou Institute of Geology, PetroChina), Junpeng Wang (Hangzhou Institute of Geology, PetroChina)
18:15
18:20
» Shunli Dong (Institute of Geology and Geophysics, Chinese Academy of Sciences), Zhong Li (Institute of Geology and Geophysics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
18:25
» Di Sun (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Zheng Dong (University of New South Wales)
18:30
» Songtao Wu (Research Institute of Petroleum Exploration and Development, PetroChina, Beijing), Rukai Zhu (Research Institute of Petroleum Exploration and Development, PetroChina, Beijing), Xiufen Zhai (Research Institute of Petroleum Exploration and Development, PetroChina, Beijing)
18:35
» Rukai Zhu (Research Institute of Petroleum Exploration & Development (RIPED), PetroChina), Songtao Wu (Re), Jingwei Cui (Research Institute of Petroleum Exploration and Development, PetroChina, Beijing), Ling Su (Research Institute of Petroleum Exploration and Development, PetroChina, Beijing)
Monday
17:00 - 19:00
Chaired By:
J. P. Rodríguez-López, N. Mountney and S. Banham
Venue
FES2
Monday
17:00 - 19:00
Chaired By:
D. M. Hodgson, S. S. Flint, C. Di Celma and M. Poyatos-Moré
Venue
KARAM 1

Tuesday, 24th May

Tuesday
09:00 - 10:30
Chaired By:
R.Taylor and T. Adatte
Venue
KARAM 1
09:00
» Chiara Cavallina (University of Florence), Marco Benvenuti (University of Florence), Mauro Papini (University of Florence), Giovanna Moratti (Istituto di Geoscienze e Georisorse (IGG-CNR), Firenze)
09:15
» Alena Ebinghaus (University of Aberdeen), David Jolley (University of Aberdeen)
09:30
» Qin Qin (1 College of Geosciences, China University of Petroleum, Beijing;2 State Key Laboratory of Petroleum Resources and Prospecting, China University of Petroleum, Beijing), Zhidong Bao (1 College of Geosciences, China University of Petroleum, Beijing;2 State Key Laboratory of Petroleum Resources and Prospecting, China University of Petroleum, Beijing), Lingyuan He (1 College of Geosciences, China University of Petroleum, Beijing;2 State Key Laboratory of Petroleum Resources and Prospecting, China University of Petroleum, Beijing), Zuoji Tian (Research Institute of Petroleum Exploration and Development, PetroChina, Beijing)
09:45
» Lingyuan He (College of Geosciences, China University of Petroleum, Beijing), Zhidong Bao (State Key Laboratory of Petroleum Resource and Prospecting, China University of Petroleum, Beijing), Qin Qin (College of Geosciences, China University of Petroleum, Beijing), Wei Liu (College of Geosciences, China University of Petroleum, Beijing), Xiaotao Wang (College of Geosciences, China University of Petroleum, Beijing)
10:00
» Michał Krobicki (Polish Geological Institute – National Research Institute, Carpathian Branch, Skrzatów 1, 31-560 Kraków, Poland; michal.krobicki@pgi.gov.pl; AGH University of Science and Technology, Al. A. Mickiewicza 30, 30-059 Kraków, Poland; krobicki@geol.agh.edu.pl), Andrea Di Capua (Università degli Studi di Milano - Bicocca), Jolanta Iwanczuk (Polish Geological Institute – National Research Institute, Rakowiecka 4, 00-975 Warszawa), Anna Feldman-Olszewska (Polish Geological Institute – National Research Institute, Rakowiecka 4, 00-975 Warszawa), Oleh Hnylko (6Institute of Geology and Geochemistry of Combustible Minerals of National Academy of Science of Ukraine, Naukova 3a, 79060 Lviv)
10:15
» Amine Bouwafoud (Hassan II University of Casablanca, Faculty of Sciences Ben M'sik,Dynamics of Sedimentary Basins & Geological Correlations Laboratory), Mustapha Mouflih (Hassan II University of Casablanca, Faculty of Sciences Ben M'sik,Dynamics of Sedimentary Basins & Geological Correlations Laboratory), Abdelmajid Benbouziane (Hassan II University of Casablanca, Faculty of Sciences Ben M'sik,Dynamics of Sedimentary Basins & Geological Correlations Laboratory), Touria Hssaida (Hassan II University of Casablanca, Faculty of Sciences Ben M'sik,Dynamics of Sedimentary Basins & Geological Correlations Laboratory), Sara Chakir (Hassan II University of Casablanca, Faculty of Sciences Ben M'sik,Dynamics of Sedimentary Basins & Geological Correlations Laboratory)
Tuesday
09:00 - 10:30
Chaired By:
D. Hennhoefer and P. Swart
Venue
KARAM 2
09:00
» Rikke Weibel (Geological Survey of Denmark and Greenland), Sofie Lindström (Geological Survey of Denmark and Greenland), Mette Olivarius (Geological Survey of Denmark and Greenland), Gunver Krarup Pedersen (Geological Survey of Denmark and Greenland), Karen Dybkjær (Geological Survey of Denmark and Greenland)
09:15
» Fowzia Abdullah (Kuwait University), Fikry Khalaf (Kuwait University), Ismail Gharib (Kuwait University)
09:30
» Hao Wang (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), youliang ji (China University of Petroleum -Beijing)
09:45
» Xavier Mangenot (IFP EnergiesNouvelles / Institut de Physique du Globe de Paris (IPGP)), Marta Gasparrini (IFPEN), Axel Gerdes (Institut für Geowissenschaften, Frankfurt am Main), Magali Bonifacie (IPGP), Virgile Rouchon (IFPEN)
10:00
» Tamer KORALAY (Pamukkale University Engineering Faculty, Geological Engineering Department, Denizli), Mehmet ÖZKUL (Pamukkale University Engineering Faculty, Geological Engineering Department, Denizli), Savaş TOPAL (Pamukkale University Engineering Faculty, Geological Engineering Department, Denizli)
10:15
» Xiaoping Yang (Research Institute of Petroleum Exploration and Development, PetroChina), Shizhen Tao (Re)
Tuesday
09:00 - 10:30
Chaired By:
G. Komatsu and P. Carling
Venue
FES 1
Tuesday
09:00 - 10:30
Chaired By:
A. Douillet
Venue
FES 2
Tuesday
10:30 - 11:00
Coffee Break
Tuesday
11:00 - 13:00
Chaired By:
F. Berra
Venue
FES 2
11:00
» Leonardo Muniz Pichel (university of manchester), Mads Huuse (university of manchester), Emma Finch (university of manchester), Jonathan Redfern (university of manchester)
11:15
» Ying Liu (State Key Laboratory of Petroleum Resource and Prospecting, China University of Petroleum, Beijing, 102249), Guiwen Wang (State Key Laboratory of Petroleum Resource and Prospecting, China University of Petroleum, Beijing, 102249), Ruijie Li (State Key Laboratory of Petroleum Resource and Prospecting, China University of Petroleum, Beijing, 102249), Li Deng (State Key Laboratory of Petroleum Resource and Prospecting, China University of Petroleum, Beijing, 102249)
11:30
» Marcelo Mendes (Federal University of Rio de Janeiro - UFRJ - BRAZIL), Leonardo Borghi (Federal University of Rio de Janeiro - UFRJ - BRAZIL), Patrick Corbett (Institute of Petroleum Engineering, Heriot-Watt University, Edinburgh, United Kingdom)
11:45
» Mengyu Zhang (College of Geosciences,China University of Petroleum(Beijing),Beijing 102249,China), Yanlei Dong (College of Geosciences,China University of Petroleum(Beijing),Beijing 102249,China), Xiaomin Zhu (College of Geosciences,China University of Petroleum(Beijing),Beijing 102249,China), Shiqi Liu (College of Geosciences,China University of Petroleum(Beijing),Beijing 102249,China)
12:00
» JiuMei Li (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), LiangJie Tang (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), ShaoHui Luo (Northwest Oilfield Company, China Petroleum & Chemical Corporation), zhen sujing (China University of Petroleum -Beijing)
12:15
» James Driscoll (Monash University), Julie Boyce (Monash University), Sandy Cruden (Monash University), Andy Tomkins (Monash University), Marion Anderson (Monash University)
12:30
» AIT MLOUK Mohamed (Cadi Ayyad Univ. Marrakesh, Morocco), abdellah algouti (Cadi Ayyad Univ. Marrakesh, Morocco), ahmed algouti (Cadi Ayyad Univ. Marrakesh, Morocco)
Tuesday
11:00 - 13:00
Chaired By:
D. Burr and D. Mohirg
Venue
KARAM 1
11:00
» Devon Burr (University of Tennessee), Emily Nield (University of Tennessee), Joshua Emery (University of Tennessee), Nathan Bridges (Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory), James Smith (Arizona State University), John Marshall (SETI Institute), Jasper Kok (University of California, Los Angeles), Xinting Yu (Johns Hopkins University), Sarah Horst (Johns Hopkins University)
11:15
» Angel Arantegui (North Africa Research Group, University of Manchester), Tim Luber (North Africa Research Group, University of Manchester), Remi Charton (TU Delft), Mike Simmons (Halliburton), Giovanni Bertotti (TU Delft), Jonathan Redfern (North Africa Research Group, University of Manchester)
11:30
» Marina Cabral Pinto (GeoBioTec; Department of Earth Sciences, University of Coimbra, 3030-790, Coimbra, Portugal), Pedro Dinis (MARE - Marine and Environmental Sciences Centre; Department of Earth Sciences, 3030-790 Coimbra, Coimbra, Portugal), Maria Manuela V. Silva (CEMUC; Department of Earth Sciences, University of Coimbra, 3030-790 Coimbra, Portugal), Eduardo Ferreira da Silva (University of Aveiro, Department of Geosciences, Geobiotec Research Centre, 3810-193 Aveiro, Portugal)
11:45
» Jaco H. Baas (School of Ocean Sciences, Bangor University, Menai Bridge, Isle of Anglesey, LL59 5AB, Wales, UK), James L. Best (Departments of Geology, Geography and GIS, Mechanical Science and Engineering and Ven Te 3 Chow Hydrosystems Laboratory, University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign, Urbana, IL, USA), Jeffrey Peakall (School of Earth and Environment, University of Leeds, Leeds LS2 9JT, UK)
12:00
12:15
» Francesca Esposito (INAF-Osservatorio Astronomico di Capodimonte), Roberto Molinaro (INAF-Osservatorio Astronomico di Capodimonte), Ciprian Popa (INAF-Osservatorio Astronomico di Capodimonte), Cesare Molfese (INAF-Osservatorio Astronomico di Capodimonte), Fabio Cozzolino (INAF-Osservatorio Astronomico di Capodimonte), Laurent Marty (INAF-Osservatorio Astronomico di Capodimonte), Gabriele Franzese (INAF-Osservatorio Astronomico di Capodimonte; Università Federico II, Napoli), Kamal Taj-Eddine (Ibn Battuta Centre, Université Cadi Ayyad, Marrakech), Gaetano Di Achille (INAF-Osservatorio Astronomico di Teramo), Simone Silvestro (INAF-Osservatorio Astronomico di Capodimonte), Gian Gabriele Ori (Ibn Battuta Centre, Université Cadi Ayyad, Marrakech)
12:30
» John Walsh (East Carolina Univ. and the UNC Coastal Studies Institute), D.R. Corbett (East Carolina Univ. and the UNC Coastal Studies Institute), Ian Conery (East Carolina Univ. and the UNC Coastal Studies Institute), C.J. Cornette (East Carolina Univ. and the UNC Coastal Studies Institute), Brian Gallagher (East Carolina University), Keith Garmire (East Carolina Univ. and the UNC Coastal Studies Institute), Ryan Gibbons (East Carolina Univ. and the UNC Coastal Studies Institute), Nick Kelly (East Carolina Univ. and the UNC Coastal Studies Institute), David Mallinson (East Carolina University)
Tuesday
11:00 - 11:30
Chaired By:
D. Hennhoefer and P. Swart
Venue
KARAM 2
11:00
» Hannes Claes (KU Leuven), Marcelle Marques Erthal (Petrobras; KU Leuven), Jeroen Soete (KU Leuven), Mehmet ÖZKUL (Pamukkale University), Rudy Swennen (KU Leuven)
11:15
» Andrea Martín-Pérez (Institute of Palaeontology ZRC SAZU, Ljubljana), Laura González-Acebrón (Departamento de Estratigrafía, Universidad Complutense de Madrid), Adrijan Košir (Institute of Palaeontology ZRC SAZU, Ljubljana, and School of Earth & Ocean Sciences, Cardiff University, Cardiff, UK), Tomislav Popit (Department of Geology, NTF, University of Ljubljana)
Tuesday
11:00 - 13:00
Chaired By:
G. Komatsu and P. Carling
Venue
FES 1
Tuesday
11:30 - 13:00
Chaired By:
K. Fölmi and A. Immenhauser
Venue
KARAM 2
11:30
» Thierry Adatte (University of Lausanne), Eric Font (Universidade de Lisboa), Gerta Keller (Princeton University), Blair Schoene (Princeton University), Kyle Samperton (Princeton University)
11:45
» Ross Taylor (University of Aberdeen), Adrian Hartley (University of Aberdeen), David Jolley (University of Aberdeen), Malcolm Hole (University of Aberdeen), Aaron Barker (University of Aberdeen), Alena Ebinghaus (University of Aberdeen), John Millett (VBPR)
12:00
» Yehudit Harlavan (1. Geological Survey of Israel, 30 Malkhe Israel, Jerusalem 95501, Israel), Yoav Ben-dor (2. Institute of Earth Sciences, The Hebrew University, Jerusalem 91904, Israel), Dov Avigad (2. Institute of Earth Sciences, The Hebrew University, Jerusalem 91904, Israel)
12:15
» Amanda Owen (University of Aberdeen), Alena Ebinghaus (University of aber), Adrian Hartley (University of Aberdeen), David Jolley (University of Aberdeen), Gary Weissmann (University of New Mexico)
12:30
» Sanne Lorentzen (Department of Petroleum Engineering, University of Stavanger), Carita Augustsson (Department of Petroleum Engineering, University of Stavanger), Jasper Brendt (Institut für Mineralogie, Westfälische Wilhelms-Universität), Jens Jahren (Department of Geoscience, University of Oslo), Johan Petter Nystuen (Department of Geoscience, University of Oslo), Niels H. Schovsbo (Geological Survey of Denmark and Greenland)
12:45
» Pierre Francus (INRS Eau Terre Environnement), Jean-philippe Jenny (INRS Eau Terre Environnement), Alexandre Normandeau (Queen's University), François Lapointe (INRS Eau Terre Environnement), Marie-elodie Perga (INRA)
Tuesday
13:00 - 14:30
Lunch
Tuesday
14:30 - 16:30
Chaired By:
K. Fölmi and A. Immenhauser
Venue
KARAM 2
14:30
» Shunli Dong (Institute of Geology and Geophysics, Chinese Academy of Sciences), Zhong Li (Institute of Geology and Geophysics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
14:45
» Hedvika Poukarova (Department of Geological Sciences, Faculty of Science, Masaryk University, Kotlárská 2, 611 37 Brno, Czech Republic; Institute of Geology of the Czech Academy of Sciences, v.v.i., Rozvojová 269, 165 00 Prague 6, Czech Republic), Karel Hron (Department of Mathematical Analysis and Applications of Mathematics, Faculty of Science, Palacký University, 17. listopadu 12, 771 46 Olomouc, Czech Republic), Ondrej Babek (Department of Geology, Faculty of Science, Palacký University, 17. listopadu 12, 771 46 Olomouc, Czech Republic), Jindrich Hladil (Institute of Geology of the Czech Academy of Sciences, v.v.i., Rozvojová 269, 165 00 Prague 6, Czech Republic), Martin Famera (Department of Geology, Faculty of Science, Palacký University, 17. listopadu 12, 771 46 Olomouc, Czech Republic), Daniel Simícek (Department of Geology, Faculty of Science, Palacký University, 17. listopadu 12, 771 46 Olomouc, Czech Republic), Tomas Weiner (Department of Geological Sciences, Faculty of Science, Masaryk University, Kotlárská 2, 611 37 Brno, Czech Republic), Ladislav Slavík (Institute of Geology of the Czech Academy of Sciences, v.v.i., Rozvojová 269, 165 00 Prague 6, Czech Republic)
15:00
15:15
» Alicia Fantasia (Institute of Earth Sciences, University of Lausanne, 1015 Lausanne, Switzerland), Karl Föllmi (Institute of Earth Sciences, University of Lausanne, 1015 Lausanne, Switzerland), Thierry Adatte (Institute of Earth Sciences, University of Lausanne, 1015 Lausanne, Switzerland), Enrique Bernárdez (Departamento de Geología, Universidad de Atacama, Copiapó, Chile), Jorge E. Spangenberg (Institute of Earth Surface Dynamics, University of Lausanne, 1015 Lausanne, Switzerland), Emanuela Mattioli (Laboratoire de Géologie de Lyon: Terre, Planètes, Environnement, UMR 5276 CNRS, Université Lyon 1, 69622 Villeurbanne Cedex, France)
15:30
» Irene Cornacchia (Dipartimento di Scienze della Terra, Sapienza, Università di Roma), Marco Brandano (Dipartimento di Scienze della Terra, Sapienza, Università di Roma), Isabella Raffi (Dipartimento di Ingegneria e Geologia, Universita degli Studi “G. d’Annunzio” Chieti- Pescara), Laura Tomassetti (Dipartimento di Scienze della Terra, Sapienza, Università di Roma), Samuele Agostini (Istituto di Geoscienze e Georisorse ( IGG-CNR), Pisa)
15:45
» Attila Ciner (İstanbul Technical University), Mehmet Akif Sarıkaya (İstanbul Technical University), Cengiz Yıldırım (İstanbul Technical University)
16:00
» Witold Szczuciński (Institute of Geology, Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznan), Aleksander Dominiczak (Institute of Geology, Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznan), Matthias Forwick (University of Tromso - The Arctic University of Norway), Karina Apolinarska (Institute of Geology, Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznan), Mateusz Moskalik (Institute of Geophysics, Polish Academy of Sciences), Michał Woszczyk (Institute of Geoecology and Geoinfomatics, Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznan)
16:15
» Fatima-Zahra Ait-Itto (Cadi Ayyad University of Marrakech/), Abdellah Ait Addi (Cadi Ayyad University of Marrakech/), Gregory Price (Plymouth University), Driss Chafiki (Cadi Ayyad University of Marrakech/), Imane MANNANI (Cadi Ayyad University of Marrakech/)
Tuesday
14:30 - 16:30
Chaired By:
E. Samankassou and H. Rashed
Venue
KARAM 1
14:30
» Adrian Immenhauser (Ruhr Universität Bochum), Ann-christine Ritter (Ruhr Universität Bochum), Stefano Bernasconi (ETH Zürich, Geosciences), Tobias Kluge (Universität Heidelberg), Cedric M. John (Imperial College London, United Kingdom)
14:45
» Heba Rashed (University of Florence), Marzia Rovere ((ISMAR-CNR) Bologna), Orlando Vaselli (University of Florence-IGG-CNR), Fabiano Gamberi ((ISMAR-CNR) Bologna), Elena Pecchioni (University of Florence)
15:00
» Laura MacNeil (Acadia University), Peir Pufahl (Acadia University), Noel James (Queen's University)
15:15
» Fulvio Franchi (Botswana International University of Science and Technology), Marzia Rovere (ISMAR-CNR), Fabiano Gamberi (ISMAR-CNR), Heba Rashed (University of Florence), Orlando Vaselli (University of Pisa - IGG-CNR), Franco Tassi (University of Pisa - IGG-CNR)
15:30
» Dominik Hennhoefer (The Petroleum Institute), Emina Helja (ADCO), Aisha Al Suwaidi (The Petroleum Institute), Thomas Steuber (The Petroleum Institute), Cinzia Bottini (University of Milan)
15:45
» Peir Pufahl (Acadia University), Lee Groat (University of British Columbia)
16:00
» Zhe Yang (State Key Laboratory of Petroleum Resource and Prospecting, China University of Petroleum (Beijing),China), Dakang Zhong (State Key Laboratory of Petroleum Resource and Prospecting, China University of Petroleum (Beijing),China)
16:15
» ALMOUDANE INTAKARBAYT ARALI (Université Cadi Ayyad, Marrakech), Mohamed Rhalmi (Université Sultan Moulay Slimane, Béni Mellal), NAHID Abderrazzak (Université Cadi Ayyad, Marrakech), El Mostafa Mouguina (Université Cadi Ayyad, Marrakech), Adbdelhay El Gharmali (Université Cadi Ayyad, Marrakech)
Tuesday
14:30 - 16:30
Chaired By:
M. Ghinassi, N. Mountney, L. Colombera, and A. Reesink
Venue
FES 2
Tuesday
14:30 - 16:30
Chaired By:
G. Komatus and P. Carling
Venue
FES 1
Tuesday
16:30 - 17:00
Coffee Break
Tuesday
17:00 - 19:00
Chaired By:
S. Lokier
Venue
KARAM 1
17:00
» Peter Swart (University of Miami, Rosenstiel School of Marine and Atmospheric Sciences)
17:15
» Ramon Mercedes-Martin (University of Hull), Mike Rogerson (University of Hull), Alexander Brasier (University of Aberdeen), Hubert Vonhof (Max-Planck-Institut für Chemie), Tim Prior (University of Hull), Simon Fellows (University of Hull), John Reijmer (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), Rona McGill (University of Glasgow), Martyn Pedley (University of Hull)
17:30
» Hükmü ORHAN (Department of Geology, Selcuk University, Faculty of Engineering, Konya,TURKEY), Ebru Görgülü (Mineral Research and Exploration Institute , Ankara, TURKEY), Nadja Ognjanova-rumenova (Institute of Geology, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Sofia,BULGARIA)
17:45
» Alexandre LETTERON (IFPEN/Aix-Marseille University CEREGE), François FOURNIER (Aix-Marseille University - CEREGE), Youri HAMON (IFPEN), Philippe JOSEPH (IFPEN)
18:00
» Isabelle Cojan (MINES ParisTech, PSL Research University, Geosciences, 35, rue St. Honore, 77305 Fontainebleau, France), Thomas Gillot (MINES Paris Tech, PSL Research University, Geosciences, 35 rue St Honoré, 77300 Fontainebleau)
Tuesday
17:00 - 19:00
Chaired By:
M. Ghinassi, N. Mountney, L. Colombera, and A. Reesink
Venue
FES 2
Tuesday
17:00 - 19:00
Chaired By:
R. Martindale, S. Bodin and S. Huck
Venue
FES 1
Tuesday
17:00 - 19:00
Chaired By:
M. G. M. Santos
Venue
KARAM 2
Tuesday
20:00 - 23:55
Social Dinner

Wednesday, 25th May

Wednesday
09:00 - 10:30
Chaired By:
N. Mangold and L. Le Deit
Venue
FES 1
09:00
» Lauren Edgar (USGS Astrogeology Science Center), Sanjeev Gupta (Imperial College London, United Kingdom), Rebecca Williams (Planetary Science Institute), Dave Rubin (University of California, Santa Cruz), Ken Edgett (Malin Space Science Systems), Juergen Schieber (Indiana University), John P. Grotzinger (Caltech, Pasadena), Steven Banham (Imperial College London, United Kingdom), Laetitia Le Deit (LPG-Nantes, Université de Nantes), Kevin W. Lewis (Johns Hopkins University), Nicolas Mangold (LPG-Nantes, Université de Nantes), Katie M. Stack (JPL, Caltech, Pasadena)
09:30
» Gabriele Franzese (INAF-Osservatorio Astronomico di Capodimonte; Università Federico II, Napoli), Francesca Esposito (INAF-Osservatorio Astronomico di Capodimonte), Ralph Lorenz (Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Lab), Roberto Molinaro (INAF-Osservatorio Astronomico di Capodimonte), Ciprian Popa (INAF-Osservatorio Astronomico di Capodimonte), Simone Silvestro (INAF-Osservatorio Astronomico di Capodimonte), Cesare Molfese (INAF-Osservatorio Astronomico di Capodimonte), Fabio Cozzolino (INAF-Osservatorio Astronomico di Capodimonte), Laurent Marty (INAF-Osservatorio Astronomico di Capodimonte), Kamal Taj-Eddine (Ibn Battuta Centre, Université Cadi Ayyad, Marrakech, Morocco), Gaetano Di Achille (INAF-Osservatorio Astronomico di Teramo), Gian Gabriele Ori (Ibn Battuta Centre, Université Cadi Ayyad, Marrakech)
09:45
» Simone Silvestro (INAF-Osservatorio Astronomico di Capodimonte), David Vaz (Centre for Earth and Space Research of the University of Coimbra), Hezi Yizhaq (Department of Solar Energy and Environmental Physics, Ben-Gurion University of the Negev), Francesca Esposito (INAF-Osservatorio Astronomico di Capodimonte)
Wednesday
09:00 - 10:30
Chaired By:
I. Jarvis and J. Howell
Venue
FES 2
09:00
» John Howell (University of Aberdeen), Christian Eide (University of Bergen), Adrian Hartley (University of Aberdeen)
09:15
» Rawia Ayed (faculty of science of Tunis), Asma Bennour (faculty of science of Tunis), Ahmed Nasri (Entreprise Tunisienne d'Activités Pétrolières), Noureddine Boukadi (faculty of science of Tunis)
09:30
» Michael Stephenson (British Geological Survey), John Powell (British Geological Survey), Roberto Rettori (University of Perugia), Alda Nicora (University of Milan), Maria Perri (University of Bologna)
09:45
» Antoine Dillinger (University of Western Australia), Annette George (University of Western Australia)
10:00
10:15
» Pingfeng Yu (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Xinsong Wu (China University of Petroleum -Beijing)
Wednesday
09:00 - 10:30
Chaired By:
F. Felletti and S. Flint
Venue
KARAM 2
09:00
» Francois Raisson (TOTAL R&D), Carlo Cazzola (TOTAL), Cecile Robin (université de Rennes 1), Laurence Droz (Université de Bretagne Occidentale), Stephan Jorry (Ifremer,)
09:15
» Hannah Brooks (University of Leeds), David Hodgson (Stratigraphy Group, University of Leeds), Rufus L. Brunt (Stratigraphy Group, University of Manchester), Jeffrey Peakall (School of Earth and Environment, University of Leeds, Leeds LS2 9JT, UK), Stephen S. Flint (Stratigraphy Group, School of Earth, Atmospheric and Environmental Sciences, University of Manchester, UK)
09:30
» Guilherme Bozetti (University of Aberdeen, Department of Geology and Petroleum Geology, Aberdeen, AB24 5UE), Bryan T. Cronin (Deep Marine Ltd. 9, North Square, Aberdeen, AB11 5DX, Scotland), Benjamin C. Kneller (University of Aberdeen, Department of Geology and Petroleum Geology, Aberdeen, AB24 5UE)
09:45
» Adam McArthur (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul), Benjamin C. Kneller (University of Aberdeen), Paulo Souza (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul), Juliano Kuchle (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul), Matthew Wakefield (BG Group)
10:00
» Xingxing Wang (Ocean college, Zhejiang University), Yingmin Wang (Ocean college, Zhejiang University), Min He (Shenzhen Branch of CNOOC Ltd), Weitao Chen (Shenzhen Branch of CNOOC Ltd), Haiteng Zhuo (Ocean college, Zhejiang University), Chenglin Gong (Department of Geological Sciences, Jackson School of Geosciences, University of Texas, Austin, Texas)
10:15
» lawrence amy (School of Earth Sciences, University College Dublin), Robert Dorrell (Leeds Turbidite Research Group, University of Leeds)
Wednesday
09:00 - 10:30
Chaired By:
V. Pascucci, S. Andreucci and M. Tropeano
Venue
KARAM 1
Wednesday
10:30 - 11:00
Coffee Break
Wednesday
11:00 - 13:00
Chaired By:
J. Radebaugh and R. Lorenz
Venue
FES 1
11:00
» Jani Radebaugh (Brigham Young University), Ralph Lorenz (JHU APL), Dario Ventra (Ut)
11:30
» Shannon MacKenzie (University of Idaho), Jason Barnes (University of Idaho)
11:45
» Frances Rivera-Hernandez (University of California, Davis), Dawn Sumner (University of California, Davis), Tyler J. Mackey (University of California, Davis)
12:00
12:15
» Ciprian Popa (INAF-Osservatorio Astronomico di Capodimonte, Naples), Francesca Esposito (Osservatorio Astronomico di Capodimonte, Naples), Gaetano Di Achille (INAF-Osservatorio Astronomico di Teramo), Simone Silvestro (INAF-Osservatorio Astronomico di Capodimonte, Naples), Cesare Molfese (INAF-Osservatorio Astronomico di Capodimonte, Naples), Fabio Cozzolino (INAF-Osservatorio Astronomico di Capodimonte, Naples), Roberto Molinaro (INAF-Osservatorio Astronomico di Capodimonte, Naples), Laurent Marty (INAF-Osservatorio Astronomico di Capodimonte, Naples), Kamal Taj-Eddine (Cadi Ayyad Univ. Marrakesh, Morocco), Gian Gabriele Ori (Ibn Battuta Centre, Université Cadi Ayyad, Marrakech, Morocco)
» Jason Barnes (University of Idaho), Shannon MacKenzie (University of Idaho), Ralph Lorenz (APL), Jani Radebaugh (BYU), Alexander Hayes (Cornell), Elizabeth Turtle (JHU APL)
12:30
» Gian Gabriele Ori (Ibn Battuta Centre, Université Cadi Ayyad, Marrakech, Morocco), Kamal Taj-Eddine (Cadi Ayyad, Ibnbattuta Centre), Ilaria Di Pietro (IRSPS, Università d'Annunzio), Francesco Salese (IRSPS, Università d'Annunzio), James Dohm (University of Tokyo)
Wednesday
11:00 - 13:00
Chaired By:
I. Jarvis and J. Howell
Venue
FES 2
11:00
» Tim Luber (North Africa Research Group, School of Earth, Atmospheric and Environmental Sciences, University of Manchester, Williamson Building, Oxford Road, Manchester, M13 9 PL, United Kingdom.), Jonathan Redfern (North Africa Research Group, School of Earth, Atmospheric and Environmental Sciences, University of Manchester, Williamson Building, Oxford Road, Manchester, M13 9 PL, United Kingdom.), Luc Bulot (Aix-Marseille University - CEREGE), Angel Arantegui (North Africa Research Group, School of Earth, Atmospheric and Environmental Sciences, University of Manchester, Williamson Building, Oxford Road, Manchester, M13 9 PL, United Kingdom.), Remi Charton (TU Delft), Giovanni Bertotti (Delft)
11:15
» ahmed algouti (Cadi ayyad, FSSM, GEOBASSMA), abdellah algouti (Cadi ayyad, FSSM, GEOBASSMA), fatiha hadach (GEOBASSMA, FSSM, Université Cadi Ayyad, Marrakech, Morocco)
11:30
» Wenjing Li (Ocean college, Zhejiang University), Yingmin Wang (Ocean college, Zhejiang University), Min He (Shenzhen Branch of CNOOC Ltd), Weitao Chen (Shenzhen Branch of CNOOC Ltd), Shaohua Xu (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Chen Chen (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Chunyu Qin (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Wenjie Wei (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Xingxing Wang (Zhejiang University), Lu Yang (Zhejiang University)
11:45
» Messadi Abdel Majid (Faculty of science of Sfax), Besma Mardassi (Higher Institute of Biotechnology of Sfax), Jamel Abdennaceur Ouali (National School of Engineers of Sfax), Jamel Touir (Faculty of science of Sfax)
12:00
» Ian Jarvis (Kingston University), Darren Gröcke (Durham University), Jiri Laurin (Institute of Geophysics), David Selby (Durham University), Sascha Roest-Ellis (Royal Holloway University of London), Andrew Miles (Kingston University), John Lignum (Morgan-Goodall Palaeo Associates), Andy Gale (University of Portsmouth), Jim Kennedy (Oxford University)
12:15
» Rose Palermo (Department of Geological Sciences, Jackson School of Geosciences, University of Texas, Austin, Texas), David Mohrig (Department of Geological Sciences, Jackson School of Geosciences, University of Texas, Austin, Texas), Anastasia Piliouras (Department of Geological Sciences, Jackson School of Geosciences, University of Texas, Austin, Texas), Travis Swanson (Shell Oil Company; Department of Geological Sciences, Jackson School of Geosciences, University of Texas, Austin, Texas)
12:30
» Lu Yang (Ocean college, Zhejiang University), Yingmin Wang (Ocean college, Zhejiang University), Min He (Shenzhen Branch of CNOOC Ltd), Weitao Chen (Shenzhen Branch of CNOOC Ltd), Shaohua Xu (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Chunyu Qin (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Wenjie Wei (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Chen Chen (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Haiteng Zhuo (Ocean college, Zhejiang University), Weiyao Yan (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Xingxing Wang (Ocean college, Zhejiang University), Wenjing Li (Ocean college, Zhejiang University)
12:45
» Konstantin Frisch (Institut für Geowissenschaften, Goethe-Universität Frankfurt), Silke Voigt (Institut für Geowissenschaften, Goethe-Universität Frankfurt), Sietske J. Batenburg (Department of Earth Sciences, University of Oxford)
Wednesday
11:00 - 13:00
Chaired By:
D. Hodgson and S. Flint
Venue
KARAM 2
11:00
» Ricardo Silva Jacinto (Ifremer, Géosciences Marines), Pauline Duros (Ifremer, Géosciences Marines), Hervé Gillet (EPOC, Université de Bordeaux 1), Sabine Schmidt (EPOC, Université de Bordeaux 1), Laure Simplet (Ifremer, Géosciences Marines), Bernard Dennielou (Ifremer, Géosciences Marines), Alexis Khripounoff (Ifremer, Etude des Ecosystèmes Profonds)
11:15
» Marco Patacci (Turbidites Research Group, School of Earth and Environment, University of Leeds, UK), Mattia Marini (Dipartimento di Scienze della Terra, Università di Milano), Fabrizio Felletti (Dipartimento di Scienze della Terra, Università di Milano), Andrea Di Giulio (Department of Earth and Environmental Sciences, Università di Pavia), William McCaffrey (Turbidites Research Group, School of Earth and Environment, University of Leeds, UK)
11:30
» Bayonle Omoniyi (Institute of Petroleum Engineering, Heriot-Watt University, Edinburgh), Dorrik Stow (Institute of Petroleum Engineering, Heriot-Watt University, Edinburgh)
11:45
» Megan Baker (School of Ocean Sciences, Bangor University, Menai Bridge, Isle of Anglesey, LL59 5AB, Wales, UK), Jaco H. Baas (School of Ocean Sciences, Bangor University, Menai Bridge, Isle of Anglesey, LL59 5AB, Wales, UK), Jonathan Malarkey (School of Ocean Sciences, Bangor University, Menai Bridge, Isle of Anglesey, LL59 5AB, Wales, UK), Ian Kane (School of Earth, Atmospheric and Environmental Sciences, University of Manchester, Manchester, UK)
12:00
» Jaco H. Baas (School of Ocean Sciences, Bangor University, Menai Bridge, Isle of Anglesey, LL59 5AB, Wales, UK), Rafael Manica (Instituto de Pesquisas Hidráulicas, Departamento de Hidromecânica e Hidrologia, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul, Av. Bento Gonçalves, 9500, CEP 91501-970, Caixa Postal 15029, Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil), Eduardo Puhl (Instituto de Pesquisas Hidráulicas, Departamento de Hidromecânica e Hidrologia, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul, Av. Bento Gonçalves, 9500, CEP 91501-970, Caixa Postal 15029, Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil), Ana Luisa De O. Borges (Instituto de Pesquisas Hidráulicas, Departamento de Hidromecânica e Hidrologia, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul, Av. Bento Gonçalves, 9500, CEP 91501-970, Caixa Postal 15029, Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil)
12:15
» shuxin pan (Northwest Branch of Research Institute of Petroleum Exploration & Development, Petrochina)
12:30
» Marco De Matteis (Universitat de Barcelona), Pau Arbués (Universitat de Barcelona), Zain Belaústegui (Universitat de Barcelona), Patricia Cabello (Universitat de Barcelona), Pablo Granado (Universitat de Barcelona), Timothy Demko (ExxonMobil Upstream Research Company), Vitor Abreu (Consultant)
12:45
» Pau Arbués (Universitat de Barcelona), Marco De Matteis (Universitat de Barcelona), Patricia Cabello (Universitat de Barcelona), Martí Burcet (Universitat de Barcelona), Timothy Demko (ExxonMobil Upstream Research Company), Vitor Abreu (Consultant)
Wednesday
11:00 - 13:00
Chaired By:
X. Zhu and Ö. Bulkan
Venue
KARAM 1
Wednesday
13:00 - 14:30
Lunch
Wednesday
14:30 - 16:30
Chaired By:
G. Della Porta and M. E. Sanz-Montero
Venue
FES 1
14:30
» Elizabeth Chacon (Universidad Autonoma de Nuevo Leon (UANL)), Jorge J. Aranda-Gómez (CGEO-UNAM), Patricia Giron (UNAM), Leticia Alva Aldave (UNAM), Frances Westall (CNRS)
» M. Esther Sanz-Montero (Department of Petrology and Geochemistry, Complutense University), J. Pablo Rodríguez-aranda (Complutense University), Óscar Cabestrero (Complutense University, Department of Petrology and Geochemistry)
15:00
» Adrijan Košir (Institute of Palaeontology ZRC SAZU, Ljubljana, Slovenia, and School of Earth & Ocean Sciences, Cardiff University, Cardiff, UK), Tjaša Lokovšek (Jovan Hadži Institute of Biology ZRC SAZU, Ljubljana), Andrea Martín-Pérez (Institute of Palaeontology ZRC SAZU, Ljubljana), Boštjan Surina (Natural History Museum Rijeka), Branko Vreš (Jovan Hadži Institute of Biology ZRC SAZU, Ljubljana)
15:15
» Enrico Capezzuoli (Department of Physics and Geology, University of Perugia), Gaetano Salamone (Department of Physics and Geology, University of Perugia), Sandor Kele (Institute for Geological and Geochemical Research, Research Centre for Astronomy and Earth Sciences, Hungarian Academy of Sciences), Francesco Mirabella (Department of Physics and Geology, University of Perugia), Simonetta Cirilli (Department of Physics and Geology, University of Perugia), Alfredo Frixa (Eni Upstream & Technical Services)
15:30
» David Loope (Earth and Atmospheric Sciences, University of Nebraska), Richard Kettler (Earth and Atmospheric Sciences, University of Nebraska), Karrie Weber (Earth and Atmospheric Sciences, University of Nebraska), Kevin Loope (University of California-Riverside), Mustifa Al Kuisi (University of Jordan)
» M. Esther Sanz-Montero (Complutense University, Department of Petrology and Geochemistry), Óscar Cabestrero (Complutense University, Department of Petrology and Geochemistry), J. Pablo Rodríguez-aranda (Complutense University)
15:45
» Chelsea Pederson (University of Miami, Rosenstiel School of Marine and Atmospheric Sciences), James Klaus (University of Miami), Donald McNeill (University of Miami, Rosenstiel School of Marine and Atmospheric Sciences), Peter Swart (University of Miami, Rosenstiel School of Marine and Atmospheric Sciences)
Wednesday
14:30 - 16:30
Chaired By:
A. Al-langawi and M. De Batist
Venue
KARAM 1
14:30
» Jose Miguel Molina (University of Jaén), Luis Pomar (University of the Balearic Islands), Pedro Alejandro Ruiz Ortiz (University of Jaén), Juan Antonio Vera (Royal Academy of Exact, Physical and Natural Sciences)
14:45
» Ammar Balila (Basin Studies and Petroleum Geosciences Group, University of Manchester), Stephen S. Flint (Stratigraphy Group, University of Manchester), Mads Huuse (Basin Studies and Petroleum Geosciences Group, University of Manchester)
15:00
15:15
» Aijun Wang (Third Institute of Oceanography, State Oceanic Administration), Xiang Ye (Third Institute of Oceanography, State Oceanic Administration)
15:30
» Shunli Li (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Xiaomin Zhu (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Xinghe Yu (China University of Geosciences, Beijing), Shengli Li (China University of Geosciences, Beijing), Bing Cao (China National Offshore Oil Corporation Shanghai Branch), Guowei Hou (China Nationa Offshore Coporation Shanghai Branch)
15:45
» Tomas Weiner (Department of Geological Sciences, Faculty of Science, Masaryk University, Kotlárská 2, 611 37 Brno, Czech Republic), Jiri Kalvoda (Department of Geological Sciences, Faculty of Science, Masaryk University, Kotlárská 2, 611 37 Brno, Czech Republic), Tomas Kumpan (Department of Geological Sciences, Faculty of Science, Masaryk University, Kotlárská 2, 611 37 Brno, Czech Republic), Ondrej Babek (Department of Geology, Faculty of Science, Palacký University, 17. listopadu 12, 771 46 Olomouc, Czech Republic), Hedvika Poukarova (Department of Geological Sciences, Faculty of Science, Masaryk University, Kotlárská 2, 611 37 Brno, Czech Republic)
Wednesday
14:30 - 16:00
Chaired By:
D. Hodgson and S. Flint
Venue
KARAM 2
14:30
» Stephen S. Flint (Stratigraphy Group, University of Manchester), David Hodgson (Stratigraphy Group, University of Leeds), Rufus L. Brunt (Stratigraphy Group, University of Manchester), Miquel Poyatos-Moré (Stratigraphy Group, University of Manchester)
14:45
» christopher stevenson (Stratigraphy Group, University of Manchester), David Hodgson (Stratigraphy Group, University of Leeds), Jeff Peakall (School of Earth and Environment, University of Leeds, Leeds LS2 9JT), Menno Hofstra (Stratigraphy Group, University of Leeds)
15:00
» CARLO AROLDI (Departament of Geology, Babeş – Bolyai University Cluj-Napoca, Romania)
15:15
» Ruediger Henrich (MARUM and Faculty of Geosciences - University of Bremen), Grit Warratz (MARUM and Faculty of Geosciences - University of Bremen), Ines Voigt (MARUM and Faculty of Geosciences - University of Bremen), Tillmann Schwenk (MARUM and Faculty of Geosciences - University of Bremen)
15:30
» xiangbo li (PetroChina Research Institute of Petroleum Exploration & Development - Northwest, Lanzhou), jing wang (Northwest Branch,Research Institute of PetroChina Exploration&Development)
15:45
» Priyanka Mazumdar (Department of Earth Sciences, Indian Institute of Engineering Science & Technology, Shibpur, Howrah, West Bengal, 711103, India), Ananya Mukhopadhyay (Department of Earth Sciences, Indian Institute of Engineering Science & Technology, Shibpur, Howrah, West Bengal, 711103, India)
Wednesday
14:30 - 16:30
Chaired By:
J. Bhattacharya, L. Colombera and M. Ghinassi
Venue
FES 2
15:00
» Rupa Ghosh (Wadia Institute of Himalayan Geology, Dehradun), Pradeep Srivastava (Wadia Institute of Himalayan Geology, Dehradun), Umakant Shukla (Dept of Geology, Banaras Hindu University, Varanasi, 221005), Ramesh kumar Sehgal (Wadia Institute of Himalayan Geology, Dehradun), Rafique Islam (Wadia Institute of Himalayan Geology, Dehradun)
15:15
» Laura Stutenbecker (University of Bern), Fritz Schlunegger (University of Bern)
15:30
» Bingjie Hou (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), Xiaomin Zhu (China University of Petroleum -Beijing)
15:45
» Dawei Liu (China University of Petroleum -Beijing), youliang ji (China University of Petroleum -Beijing)
16:00
» Sifan Cao (College of Geosciences, China University of Petroleum, Beijing), Jiagen Hou (China University of Petroleum -Beijing)
16:15
» Catherine Burns (University of Leeds), Nigel Mountney (University of Leeds), David Hodgson (University of Leeds), Luca Colombera (University of Leeds)
Wednesday
16:00 - 16:30
Chaired By:
F. Berra and O. Merino Tomé
Venue
KARAM 2
16:00
16:15
» imen chalwati (faculty of science of Tunis), Wissem Dhraief (faculty of science of Tunis), Noureddine Boukadi (faculty of science of Tunis)
Wednesday
16:30 - 17:00
Coffee Break
Wednesday
17:00 - 19:00
Chaired By:
M. E. Sanz-Montero and G. Della Porta
Venue
FES 1
17:00
» Elias Samankassou (Department of Earth Sciences, University of Geneva), Dierk Hebbeln (MARUM — Center for Marine Environmental Sciences, University of Bremen)
17:30
» Parthasarathi Ghosh (Geological Studies Unit, Indian Statistical Institute, 203 B.T. Road, Kolkata 700108), Sanghita Dasgupta (Geological Studies Unit, Indian Statistical Institute, 203 B.T. Road, Kolkata 700108)
» Alono Thorie (Indian Institute of Engineering Science & Technology, Shibpur, Howrah, West Bengal, 711103, India), Ananya Mukhopadhyay (Department of Earth Sciences, Indian Institute of Engineering Science & Technology, Shibpur, Howrah, West Bengal, 711103, India)
Wednesday
17:00 - 17:30
Chaired By:
I. Jarvis and J. Howell
Venue
FES 2
17:00
» Arndt Schimmelmann (Indiana University), Carina Lange (Universidad de Concepcion), Pierre Francus (INRS Eau Terre Environnement), Juergen Schieber (Indiana University), Antti Ojala (Geological Survey of Finland), Bernd Zolitschka (University of Bremen)
17:15
» Ondrej Bábek (Department of Geology, Palacký University of Olomouc), Martin Famera (Department of Geology, Palacký University of Olomouc), Jindrich Hladil (Geological Institute, Czech Academy of Sciences, Prague), Hedvika Poukarová (Department of Geological Sciences, Masaryk University of Brno), Daniel Simícek (Department of Geology, Palacký University of Olomouc)
Wednesday
17:00 - 19:00
Chaired By:
F. Berra and O. Merino Tomé
Venue
KARAM 2
17:00
» Michał Krobicki (Polish Geological Institute – National Research Institute, Carpathian Branch, Skrzatów 1, 31-560 Kraków, Poland; michal.krobicki@pgi.gov.pl; AGH University of Science and Technology, Al. A. Mickiewicza 30, 30-059 Kraków, Poland; krobicki@geol.agh.edu.pl)
17:15
» Rute Coimbra (GeoBioTec, Department of Geosciences, University of Aveiro; MARE, Earth Sciences Department, University of Coimbra), Maurits Horikx (Institute of Geology, Leibniz University Hannover), Stefan Huck (Institute of Geology, Leibniz University Hannover), Adrian Immenhauser (Institute for Geology, Mineralogy and Geophysics, Ruhr-University Bochum), Fernando Rocha (GeoBioTec, Department of Geosciences, University of Aveiro;), Luis Vitor Duarte (MARE, Earth Sciences Department, University of Coimbra)
17:30
» Óscar Merino Tomé (Departamento de Geología, Universidad de Oviedo), Juan Ramón Bahamonde (Departamento de Geología,), Luis Pedro Fernandez (Departamento de Geología, Universidad de Oviedo), Giovanna Della Porta (Dipartimento di Scienze della Terra, Universita´di Milano), Marta Valenzuela (Departamento de Geología, Universidad de Oviedo), Emma Quijada (Universidad de Oviedo), Jaime Martín Llaneza (Departamento de Geología, Universidad de Oviedo), Elias Samankassou (Department of Earth Sciences, University of Geneva), Valentín Chesnel (Department of Earth Sciences, University of Geneva), Ángeles Gómez Borrego (Instituto Nacional del Carbón, CSIC), Iván Díaz García (Universidad de Oviedo), Alison Campion (Department of Geosciences, Princeton University), Adam Maloof (Department of Geosciences, Princeton University)
17:45
» Nathan Rochelle-Bates (Basin Studies and Petroleum Geosciences Group, University of Manchester), Stefan Schroeder (Basin Studies and Petroleum Geosciences Group, University of Manchester), Mads Huuse (Basin Studies and Petroleum Geosciences Group, University of Manchester), graham pritchard (Serica Energy)
18:00
» Cristian Victor Mircescu (Babes Bolyai University), Ioan I. Bucur (Babes Bolyai University), Emanoil Săsăran (Babes Bolyai University), George Leonard Popa (Babes Bolyai University)
18:15
» Aude Duval-Arnould (Basin Studies and Petroleum Geosciences Group, University of Manchester), Stefan Schroeder (Basin Studies and Petroleum Geosciences Group, University of Manchester), Jonathan Redfern (Basin Studies and Petroleum Geosciences Group, University of Manchester)
Wednesday
17:30 - 19:00
Chaired By:
Y. Zhanlong
Venue
FES 2