Sunday, 30th September

Sunday
16:30 - 18:30
Registration
Venue
WELCOME DESK

Monday, 1st October

Monday
08:00 - 08:50
Registration
Venue
WELCOME DESK
Monday
09:00 - 09:05
Opening Speech
Venue
AUDITORIUM
Monday
09:05 - 10:15
Chaired By:
Prof. Enzo Di Fabrizio
Venue
AUDITORIUM
09:05
» Dieter Bimberg (TU Berlin and Chinese-German Center of Green Phtonics of the CAS at CIOMP Chanchun)
09:40
» Nikolay Zheludev (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore and University of Southampton, UK)
Monday
10:15 - 10:45
Coffee Break
Venue
HALL
Monday
10:45 - 12:00
Chaired By:
Prof. Maher Amer
Venue
AUDITORIUM
» Stefano Cabrini (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory), Erika Penzo (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory), Alexander Weber Bargioni (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory)
Monday
12:00 - 13:30
Lunch
Venue
PARTNER RESTAURANTS
Monday
13:30 - 14:30
Venue
HALL & ROOM 3
» Jakub Haberko (AGH University of Science and Technology, Faculty of Physics and Applied Computer Science), Nicolas Muller (University of Fribourg, Physics Department and Fribourg Center for Nanomaterials), Catherine Marichy (Université de Lyon, Laboratoire des Multimatériaux et Interfaces), Luis Froufe (University of Fribourg, Physics Department and Fribourg Center for Nanomaterials), Frank Scheffold (University of Fribourg, Physics Department and Fribourg Center for Nanomaterials)
» Krzysztof Dzierzega (Institute of Physics, Jagiellonian University), Nadia Pellerin (Universite d'Orleans), Aleksandra Gorczyca (Institute of Physics, Jagiellonian University), Jean-philippe Blondeau (Universite d'Orleans), Witold Zawadzki (Institute of Physics, Jagiellonian University), Stephane Pallerin (Universite d'Orleans), Babacar Diallo (Universite d'Orleans)
» Madasamy Thangamuthu (Swiss Federal Institute of Technology Lausanne (EPFL)), Christian Santschi (Swiss Federal Institute of Technology Lausanne (EPFL)), Olivier Martin (Swiss Federal Institute of Technology Lausanne (EPFL))
» Hamidreza Taghvaee (NaNoNetworking Center in Catalunya (N3Cat), Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya), Sergi Abadal (NaNoNetworking Center in Catalunya (N3Cat), Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya), Albert Cabellos-Aparicio (NaNoNetworking Center in Catalunya (N3Cat), Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya), Eduard Alarcón (NaNoNetworking Center in Catalunya (N3Cat), Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya)
» Shulamit Edelstein (Instituto de Ciencia de Materiales de Madrid (ICMM-CSIC), Campus de Cantoblanco, 28049 Madrid, Spain), R. M. Abraham Ekeroth (Instituto de Física Arroyo Seco, Universidad Nacional del Centro de la Provincia de Buenos Aires, Pinto 399, 7000 Tandil, Argentina), P. A. Serena (Instituto de Ciencia de Materiales de Madrid (ICMM-CSIC), Campus de Cantoblanco, 28049 Madrid, Spain), J. J. Saenz (Donostia International Physics Center), A. García-Martín (Instituto de Micro y Nanotecnología IMN-CNM, CSIC, CEI UAM+CSIC, Isaac Newton 8, Tres Cantos, Madrid 28760, Spain), M. I. Marques (Departamento de Física de Materiales, Condensed Matter Physics Center (IFIMAC) and Instituto Nicolás Cabrera, Universidad Autónoma de Madrid, Madrid 28049, Spain)
» Daler Dadadzhanov (Ben-Gurion University/ITMO University), Tigran Vartanyan (ITMO University), Alina Karabchevsky (Ben-Gurion University of the Negev)
» Patrizio Candeloro (Dept. of Experimental and Clinical Medicine, University of Catanzaro), Marialaura Coluccio (Dept. of Experimental and Clinical Medicine, University of Catanzaro), Gerardo Perozziello (Dept. of Experimental and Clinical Medicine, University of Catanzaro), Mario Russo (Dept. of Experimental and Clinical Medicine, University of Catanzaro), Enzo Di Fabrizio (KAUST)
» Nikita Toropov (ITMO University and Aston University), Aisylu Kamalieva (ITMO University), Tigran Vartanyan (ITMO University)
» Marco Allione (King Abdullah University of Science and Technology (KAUST), 23955-6900, Thuwal KSA), Andrea Giugni (King Abdullah University of Science and Technology (KAUST), 23955-6900, Thuwal KSA), Bruno Torre (King Abdullah University of Science and Technology (KAUST), 23955-6900, Thuwal KSA), Enzo Di Fabrizio (King Abdullah University of Science and Technology (KAUST), 23955-6900, Thuwal KSA)
» Alexander kellarev (Tel Aviv University), Shlomo Ruschin (Tel Aviv University)
» Edyta Pyrak (Faculty of Chemistry, University of Warsaw, ul. Pasteura 1, 02-093 Warsaw, Poland; Nencki Institute of Experimental Biology of Polish Academy of Sciences, Warsaw, Poland), Aleksandra Jaworska (Faculty of Chemistry, University of Warsaw, ul. Pasteura 1, 02-093 Warsaw, Poland), Tomasz Wilanowski (Nencki Institute of Experimental Biology of Polish Academy of Sciences, Warsaw, Poland), Andrzej Kudelski (Faculty of Chemistry, University of Warsaw, ul. Pasteura 1, 02-093 Warsaw)
» Raluca Flavia Ghiman (Babes-Bolyai University, Faculty of Physics), Dumitrita Rugina (University of Agricultural Science and Veterinary Medicine), Monica Focsan (Nanobiophotonics and Laser Microspectroscopy Center, Interdisciplinary Research Institute on Bio-Nano-Sciences), Andreea Campu (Babes-Bolyai University, Faculty of Physics), Adela Pintea (University of Agricultural Science and Veterinary Medicine), Simion Astilean (Babes-Bolyai University, Nanobiophotonics and Laser Microspectroscopy Center, Interdisciplinary Research Institute on Bio-Nano-Sciences and Biomolecular Physics Department)
» Sihai Luo (Norwegian University of Science and Technology), Bård Helge Hoff (Norwegian University of Science and Technology), John De Mello (Imperial College London,)
» Nikita Nefedkin (Dukhov Research Institute for Automatics), Evgeny Andrianov (Dukhov Research Institute for Automatics), Alexander Pukhov (Institute for Theoretical and Applied Electromagnetics RAS), Alexey Vinogradov (Institute of Theoretical and Applied Electrodynamics)
» Zhuo Li (Shanghai Institute of Applied Physics, Shanghai/ University of Chinese Academy of Sciences/), Bin Li (Shanghai Institute of Applied Physics, Shanghai/ University of Chinese Academy of Sciences/School of Physical Science and Technology, ShanghaiTech University)
» Paolo Zucchiatti (University of Trieste, Elettra-Sincrotrone Trieste, Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia), Andrea Cerea (Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia), Marta Semrau (Elettra-Sincrotrone Trieste S.C.p.A.), Giovanni Birarda (Elettra-Sincrotrone Trieste S.C.p.A.), Andrea Toma (Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia), Paola Storici (Elettra-Sincrotrone Trieste S.C.p.A.), Lisa Vaccari (Elettra-Sincrotrone Trieste S.C.p.A.)
» Guillaume Demesy (Institut Fresnel), Gilles Renversez (Institut Fresnel)
» Angelo Angelini (Politecnico di Torino), Ugo Stella (Politecnico di Torino), Francesca Frascella (Politecnico di Torino), Natascia De Leo (Istituto Nazionale di Ricerca Metrologica), Luca Boarino (Istituto Nazionale di Ricerca Metrologica), Emiliano Descrovi (Politecnico di Torino)
» Lucio Andreani (University of Pavia), Marco Passoni (University of Pavia), Dario Gerace (University of Pavia), Liam O'Faolain (Cork Institute of Technology)
» Nikolai Petrov (Scientific and Technological Center of Unique Instrumentation of Russian Academy of Sciences), Vladislav Pustovoit (Scientific and Technological Center of Unique Instrumentation of Russian Academy of Sciences)
» Vyacheslav Timofeev (A.V. Rzhanov Institute of Semiconductor Physics SB RAS), Alexander Nikiforov (A.V. Rzhanov Institute of Semiconductor Physics SB RAS), Vladimir Mashanov (A.V. Rzhanov Institute of Semiconductor Physics SB RAS), Ivan Loshkarev (A.V. Rzhanov Institute of Semiconductor Physics SB RAS), Natalia Baidakova (Institute for Physics of Microstructures RAS)
» Alexander Omelyanchik (Immanuel Kant Baltic Federal University), Maria Efremova (Lomonosov Moscow State University), Maxim Abakumov (National University of Science and Technology MISiS), Alexander Majouga (D. Mendeleev University of Chemical Technology of Russia), Ilia Samusev (Immanuel Kant Baltic Federal University), Natalya Myslitskaya (Kaliningrad State Technical University), Andrey Zyubin (Immanuel Kant Baltic Federal University), Valeria Rodionova (Immanuel Kant Baltic Federal University)
» Ana Frosiniuk (ITMO University, International Laboratory “Solution Chemistry of Advanced Materials and Technologies”), Vladimir Vinogradov (ITMO University, International Laboratory “Solution Chemistry of Advanced Materials and Technologies”)
» Daniil Ilatovskii (ITMO University), Pavel Krivoshapkin (ITMO University), Elena Krivoshapkina (ITMO University), Grigoriy Kiselev (ITMO University), Vladimir Vinogradov (ITMO University, International Laboratory “Solution Chemistry of Advanced Materials and Technologies”)
» Enachi Nicolae (Quantum Optics and Kinetic Processes Laboratory, Institute of Applied Physics (IFA)), Turcan Marina (Quantum Optics and Kinetic Processes Laboratory, Institute of Applied Physics (IFA)), Ristoscu Carmen (Laser-Surface-Plasma Interactions Laboratory, National Institute for Lasers, Plasma and Radiation Physics (INFLPR)), Mihailescu Ion (Laser-Surface-Plasma Interactions Laboratory, National Institute for Lasers, Plasma and Radiation Physics (INFLPR))
» Husam Abu-Safe (German Jordanian University)
Monday
14:30 - 14:58
Chaired By:
Prof. Nordin Felidj
Venue
ROOM 1
14:30 - 14:58
» Angela I. Barreda (University of Cantabria), Toshihiko Shibanuma (Imperial College London,), Stefan A Maier (Imperial College London,), Francisco Gonzalez (University of Cantabria), Fernando Moreno (University of Cantabria), Pablo Albella (University of Cantabria)
Monday
14:30 - 14:58
Chaired By:
Dr. Andreas Tittl
Venue
ROOM 2
14:30 - 14:58
» Yves-Alain Peter (Polytechnique Montréal)
Monday
14:30 - 14:58
Chaired By:
Prof. Mark Stockman
Venue
AUDITORIUM
14:30 - 14:58
» Stefan Linden (University of Bonn), Zlata Cherpakova (University of Bonn)
Monday
15:00 - 16:06
Chaired By:
Prof. Nordin Felidj
Venue
ROOM 1
15:00 - 15:15
» Xiangwei Zhao (Southeast University)
15:17 - 15:32
» Niccolò Michieli (University of Padova), Roberto pilot (Consorzio INSTM and University of Padova), Valentina Russo (University of Padova), Carlo Scian (University of Padova), Francesco Todescato (University of Padova), Raffaella Signorini (University of Padova), Stefano Agnoli (University of Padova), Tiziana Cesca (University of Padova), Renato Bozio (University of Padova), Giovanni Mattei (University of Padova)
15:34 - 15:49
» bernard Humbert (IMN J Rouxel-Univ Nantes), Angélina D'orlando (INRA Nantes), Maxime Bayle (IMN J Rouxel-Univ Nantes), Guy Louarn (IMN J Rouxel-Univ Nantes)
15:51 - 16:06
» Aleksandra Jaworska (Faculty of Chemistry, University of Warsaw, ul. Pasteura 1, 02-093 Warsaw), Edyta Pyrak (Faculty of Chemistry, University of Warsaw, ul. Pasteura 1, 02-093 Warsaw; Department of Cell Biology, Nencki Institute of Experimental Biology of Polish Academy of Sciences, Warsaw), Andrzej Kudelski (Faculty of Chemistry, University of Warsaw, ul. Pasteura 1, 02-093 Warsaw)
Monday
15:00 - 16:06
Chaired By:
Dr. Andreas Tittl
Venue
ROOM 2
15:00 - 15:15
» Weronika Lamperska (Wroclaw University of Science and Technology), Sławomir Drobczyński (Wroclaw University of Science and Technology), Piotr Wasylczyk (University of Warsaw), Jan Masajada (Wroclaw University of Science and Technology)
15:17 - 15:32
» Shuwen Zeng (XLIM Research Institute, UMR 7252 CNRS, France)
15:34 - 15:49
» Irem Tanyeli (Chalmers University of Technology), Olof Andersson (Insplorion AB), Christoph Langhammer (Chalmers University of Technology)
15:51 - 16:06
» Oleksandr A. Savchuk (Nanophotonics Department, Ultrafast Bio- and Nanophotonics group, INL - International Iberian Nanotechnology Laboratory), Oscar F. Silvestre (Nanophotonics Department, Ultrafast Bio- and Nanophotonics group, INL - International Iberian Nanotechnology Laboratory), Ricardo M. R. Adão (Nanophotonics Department, Ultrafast Bio- and Nanophotonics group, INL - International Iberian Nanotechnology Laboratory), Jana B. Nieder (Nanophotonics Department, Ultrafast Bio- and Nanophotonics group, INL - International Iberian Nanotechnology Laboratory)
Monday
15:00 - 16:06
Chaired By:
Prof. Mark Stockman
Venue
AUDITORIUM
15:00 - 15:15
» Tahereh Golestanizadeh (Technical University of Denmark and Yasouj University), Johan Maack (Technical University of Denmark), N. Asger Mortensen (University of Southern Denmark), Tahmineh Jalali (Persian Gulf University), Abbas Zarifi (Yasouj University), Martijn Wubs (Technical University of Denmark)
15:17 - 15:32
» Jiří Petráček (Brno University of Technology, Institute of Physical Engineering, Technická 2896/2, 616 69 Brno), Vladimír Kuzmiak (The Czech Academy of Sciences, Institute of Photonics and Electronics, Chaberskčřa 57, 182 51, Praha 8)
15:34 - 15:49
» Duncan Allsopp (University of Bath), Chris Lewins (University of Bath), Szymon Lis (University of Bath), Simon O'kane (University of Bath), Pierre-marie Coulon (University of Bath), Emmanuel Le Boulbar (University of Bath), Margaret Hopkins (University of Bath), Philip Shields (University of Bath)
15:51 - 16:06
» Sebastian Schmitt (Helmholtz Zentrum Berlin für Materialien und Energie), Klaus Schwarzburg (Helmholtz Zentrum Berlin für Materialien und Energie), Christian Appelt (Helmholtz Zentrum Berlin für Materialien und Energie), Hanno Kröncke (Helmholtz Zentrum Berlin für Materialien und Energie), Sven Wiesner (Helmholtz Zentrum Berlin für Materialien und Energie), Catherine Dubourdieu (Helmholtz Zentrum Berlin für Materialien und Energie)
Monday
16:05 - 16:35
Coffee Break
Venue
HALL
Monday
16:35 - 17:03
Chaired By:
Prof. Aristide Lemaitre
Venue
ROOM 1
16:35 - 17:03
» Jonathan George (George Washington University), Amin Mehrabian (George Washington University), Rubab Armin (George Washington University), Tarek El-Ghazawi (George Washington University), Paul Prucnal (Princeton University), Volker Sorger (George Washington University)
Monday
16:35 - 17:03
Chaired By:
Prof. Stefano Cabrini
Venue
ROOM 2
16:35 - 17:03
» PAOLA PRETE (CNR-IMM Lecce, italy), Nico Lovergine (Università del Salento)
Monday
16:35 - 17:03
IS1b-A
Chaired By:
Prof. Na Liu
Venue
AUDITORIUM
Monday
17:05 - 18:45
Chaired By:
Prof. Aristide Lemaitre
Venue
ROOM 1
17:05 - 17:20
» Paola Di Pietro (Elettra-Sincrotrone Trieste S.C.p.A.), Nidhi Adhlakha (Elettra-Sincrotrone Trieste S.C.p.A.), Federica Piccirilli (CNR-IOM Trieste), Alessandra Di Gaspare (NEST, Istituto Nanoscienze, CNR, Scuola Normale Superiore,), Seangshik Oh (Department of Physics and Astronomy Rutgers, State University of New Jersey), Andrea Perucchi (Elettra-Sincrotrone Trieste S.C.p.A.), Stefano Lupi (CNR-IOM Dip. di Fisica, Università di Roma Sapienza)
17:22 - 17:37
» Andrea Giugni (King Abdullah University of Science and Technology (KAUST), 23955-6900, Thuwal KSA), Bruno Torre (King Abdullah University of Science and Technology (KAUST), 23955-6900, Thuwal KSA), Marco Allione (King Abdullah University of Science and Technology (KAUST), 23955-6900, Thuwal KSA), Ayan Zhumekenov (King Abdullah University of Science and Technology (KAUST), 23955-6900, Thuwal KSA), Osman Bakr (King Abdullah University of Science and Technology (KAUST), 23955-6900, Thuwal KSA), Erlin Nurlianti (King Abdullah University of Science and Technology (KAUST), 23955-6900, Thuwal KSA), Jr-Hau He (King Abdullah University of Science and Technology (KAUST), 23955-6900, Thuwal KSA), Enzo Di Fabrizio (King Abdullah University of Science and Technology (KAUST), 23955-6900, Thuwal KSA)
17:39 - 17:54
» Ivan Shutsko (Chair of Large Area Optoelectronics, University of Wuppertal), Andreas Polywka (Chair of Large Area Optoelectronics, University of Wuppertal), Christian Tückmantel (Chair of Large Area Optoelectronics, University of Wuppertal), Patrick Görrn (Chair of Large Area Optoelectronics, University of Wuppertal)
17:56 - 18:11
» Evgenia Kontoleta (Center for Nanophotonics, AMOLF), Sven Askes (Center for Nanophotonics, AMOLF), Erik Garnett (Center for Nanophotonics, AMOLF)
18:13 - 18:28
» Rene Barczyk (Max Planck Institute for the Science of Light), Sergey Nechayev (Max Planck Institute for the Science of Light), Peter Banzer (Max Planck Institute for the Science of Light)
18:30 - 18:45
» Jerzy J. Langer (Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznan), Ewelina Frąckowiak (Adam Mickiewicz Universiry), Katarzyna Ratajczak (Adam Mickiewicz Universiry)
Monday
17:05 - 18:45
Chaired By:
Prof. Stefano Cabrini
Venue
ROOM 2
17:05 - 17:20
» Anna Vinattieri (University of Florence, Dept of Physics and Astronomy), Fabio Gabelloni (University of Florence, Dept of Physics and Astronomy), Francesco Biccari (University of Florence, Dept of Physics and Astronomy), Giulia Andreotti (University of Florence, Dept of Physics and Astronomy), Nicola Calisi (University of Florence, Dept of Chemistry), Stefano Caporali (University of Florence, Dept of Industrial Engineering)
17:22 - 17:37
» Jeff NYALOSASO (Université Clermont Auvergne, CNRS, SIGMA Clermont, ICCF, F-63000 Clermont–Ferrand, France), Audrey Potdevin (Université Clermont Auvergne, CNRS, SIGMA Clermont, ICCF, F-63000 Clermont–Ferrand, France), Rachid Mahiou (Université Clermont Auvergne, CNRS, SIGMA Clermont, ICCF, F-63000 Clermont–Ferrand, France), François Réveret (Université Clermont Auvergne, CNRS, Institut Pascal, F-63000 Clermont–Ferrand, France), Pierre Disseix (Université Clermont Auvergne, CNRS, Institut Pascal, F-63000 Clermont–Ferrand, France), Geneviève Chadeyron (Université Clermont Auvergne, CNRS, SIGMA Clermont, Institut de Chimie de Clermont-Ferrand (ICCF) – 63000-Clermont-Ferrand)
17:39 - 17:54
» Nabiha Ben Sedrine (Departamento de Física e I3N, Universidade de Aveiro, Portugal), J. Cardoso (Departamento de Física e I3N, Universidade de Aveiro, Portugal), J. Rodrigues (Departamento de Física e I3N, Universidade de Aveiro, Portugal), J. P. Teixeira (Departamento de Física e I3N, Universidade de Aveiro, Portugal), A. Alves (Departamento de Física e I3N, Universidade de Aveiro, Portugal), R. Ribeiro-andrade (INL – International Iberian Nanotechnology Laboratory, Braga, Portugal & Departamento de Física, Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais, Brazil), A. Gustafsson (Solid State Physics and NanoLund, Lund University, Sweden), P. M. P. Salomé (INL – International Iberian Nanotechnology Laboratory, Braga, Portugal), J. C. Gonzàlez (Departamento de Física, Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais, Brazil), D. Nd. Faye (IPFN, Instituto Superior Técnico, Campus Tecnológico e Nuclear, Bobadela LRS, Portugal &), M. Belloeil (Univ. Grenoble Alpes & CEA, INAC-PHELIQS Nanophysics & semiconductors group, Grenoble, France), Bruno Daudin (Univ. Grenoble Alpes & CEA, INAC-PHELIQS Nanophysics & semiconductors group, Grenoble, France), M. Bockowski (Institute of High Pressure Physics, Polish Academy of Sciences, Warsaw, Poland), V. Hoffmann (Ferdinand-Braun-Institut, Leibniz-Institut für Höchstfrequenztechnik, Germany), M. Weyers (Ferdinand-Braun-Institut, Leibniz-Institut für Höchstfrequenztechnik, Germany), Eduardo Alves (Instituto Superior Técnico, Universidade de Lisboa), Katharina Lorenz (IPFN, Instituto Superior Técnico, Campus Tecnológico e Nuclear, Bobadela LRS, Portugal & INESC-MN, Instituto de Engenharia de Sistemas de Computadores, Lisboa, Portugal), A. J. Neves (Departamento de Física e I3N, Universidade de Aveiro, Portugal), J. P. Leitão (Departamento de Física e I3N, Universidade de Aveiro, Portugal), M. R. Correia (Departamento de Física e I3N, Universidade de Aveiro, Portugal), Teresa Monteiro (Universidade de Aveiro)
17:56 - 18:11
» Maher Amer (Wright State UNiversity/KAUST), Mohammed Mohammed (Wright State UNiversity), Udo Schwingenschloegl (KAUST)
18:13 - 18:28
» Adrian Kozanecki (Institute of Physics of the Polish Academy of Sciences), Jacek Sajkowski (Institute of Physics of the Polish Academy of Sciences), Eduardo Alves (Instituto Superior Técnico, Universidade de Lisboa), Sergio Magalhaes (Instituto Superior Técnico, Universidade de Lisboa), Serhii Kryvyi (Institute of Physics of the Polish Academy of Sciences), Agnieszka Pieniazek (Institute of Physics of the Polish Academy of Sciences), Anna Reszka (Institute of Physics of the Polish Academy of Sciences), Dawid Jarosz (Institute of Physics of the Polish Academy of Sciences), Marcin Stachowicz (Institute of Physics of the Polish Academy of Sciences), Ewa Przezdziecka (Institute of Physics of the Polish Academy of Sciences), Mieczyslaw Pietrzyk (Institute of Physics of the Polish Academy of Sciences)
18:30 - 18:45
» Kseniia Baryshnikova (ITMO University), Pavel D. Terekhov (Ben-Gurion University of the Negev), Hadi K. Shamkhi (ITMO University), Dmitry N. Gulkin (Lomonosov Moscow State University), Benyimin Hadad (Ben-Gurion University of the Negev), Vladimir O. Bessonov (Lomonosov Moscow State University), Alina Karabchevsky (Ben-Gurion University of the Negev), Andrey A. Fedyanin (Lomonosov Moscow State University), Alexander S. Shalin (ITMO University)
Monday
17:05 - 18:45
OS1b-A
Chaired By:
Prof. Na Liu
Venue
AUDITORIUM
17:05 - 17:20
» Ping Yu (Max Planck Institute for Intelligent Systems), Jianxiong Li (Max Planck Institute for Intelligent Systems), Shuang Zhang (University of Birmingham), Michael Hirscher (Max Planck Institute for Intelligent Systems), Na Liu (Max Planck Institute for Intelligent Systems)
17:22 - 17:37
» Tomasz Czyszanowski (Institute of Physics, Lodz University of Technology, ul. Wólczańska 219, 90-924 Łódź, Poland.), Marcin Gębski (1. Institute of Physics, Lodz University of Technology, ul. Wólczańska 219, 90-924 Łódź, Poland. 2. Institute of Solid State Physics, Center of Nanophotonics, Technical University of Berlin, Hardenbergstraβe 36, 10632 Berlin, Germany.), James Lott (Institute of Solid State Physics, Center of Nanophotonics, Technical University of Berlin, Hardenbergstraβe 36, 10632 Berlin, Germany)
17:39 - 17:54
» Alexander Merzlikin (All-Russia Research Institute of Automatics), Anton Ignatov (All-Russia Research Institute of Automatics)
17:56 - 18:11
» Alexandre Baron (University of Bordeaux), Quentin Flamant (University of Bordeaux), Philippe Richetti (University of Bordeaux), Serge Ravaine (University of Bordeaux), Virginie Ponsinet (University of Bordeaux), Philippe Barois (University of Bordeaux), Veronique Many (University of Bordeaux), Etienne Duguet (University of Bordeaux), Mona Treguer-delapierre (University of Bordeaux), Sara De Cicco (University of Bordeaux), Jean-baptiste Salmon (University of Bordeaux), Jacques Leng (University of Bordeaux)
18:13 - 18:28
18:30 - 18:45
» Franziska Barho (IES, University of Montpellier, CNRS), Fernando Gonzalez-Posada Flores (IES, University of Montpellier, CNRS), Laurent Cerutti (IES, University of Montpellier, CNRS), Thierry Taliercio (IES, University of Montpellier, CNRS)
Monday
19:00 - 20:00
Afterwork 1: Vivaldi Baroque Songs
Venue
All SAINTS' CHURCH (VIA DEL BABUINO, 153)

Tuesday, 2nd October

Tuesday
08:30 - 09:00
Registration
Venue
WELCOME DESK
Tuesday
09:00 - 10:15
Chaired By:
Prof. Marc Lamy de la Chapelle
Venue
AUDITORIUM
» Mark Stockman (Georgia State University)
» Na Liu (Max Planck Institute for Intelligent Systems)
Tuesday
10:15 - 10:45
Coffee Break
Venue
HALL
Tuesday
10:45 - 12:00
Chaired By:
Prof. Dieter Bimberg
Venue
AUDITORIUM
10:45 - 11:20
11:25 - 12:00
» Gerhard Abstreiter (Technische Universität München)
Tuesday
12:00 - 13:30
Lunch
Venue
PARTNER RESTAURANTS
Tuesday
13:30 - 14:30
Venue
HALL & ROOM 3
» Guilhem Pacot (IES, University of Montpellier, CNRS), Maria Jose Milla Rodrigo (IES, University of Montpellier, CNRS), Fernando Gonzalez-Posada Flores (IES, University of Montpellier, CNRS), Franziska Barho (IES, University of Montpellier, CNRS), Mario Bomers (IES, University of Montpellier, CNRS), Laurent Cerutti (IES, University of Montpellier, CNRS), Eric Tournié (IES, University of Montpellier, CNRS), Thierry Taliercio (IES, University of Montpellier, CNRS)
» Park Kyuwon (School of Physics and Astronomy, Seoul National University, Seoul), Moon Songki (School of Physics and Astronomy, Seoul National University, Seoul), Shin Younghoon (Samsung Electronics), Kim Jinuk (School of Physics and Astronomy, Seoul National University, Seoul), Jeong Kabgyun (IMDARC, Department of Mathematical Sciences, Seoul National University, Seoul)
» Aitbek Aimukhanov (Karaganda State University named after academician E.A. Buketov), Niyazbek Ibrayev (Karaganda State University named after academician E.A. Buketov)
» Claudia Triolo (University of Messina), Salvatore Savasta (University of Messina), Sebastiano Trusso (CNR-IPCF, Istituto per i Processi Chimico-Fisici del CNR, Messina), Rosalba Saija (University of Messina), Nisha Agarwal (University of Ontario Institute of Technology), Salvatore Patanè (University of Messina)
» Maria Principe (University of Salerno), Marco Consales (Optoelectronic Division – Eng. Dept., University of Sannio), Giuseppe Castaldi (University of Sannio), Vincenzo Galdi (University of Sannio), Andrea Cusano (Optoelectronic Division – Eng. Dept., University of Sannio)
» Quaid Zaman (Department of Physics, Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Rio de Janeiro, Rua Marques de São Vicente, 22451- 900, Rio de Janeiro), André Do Nascimento Barbosa (Department of Physics, Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Rio de Janeiro, Rua Marques de São Vicente, 22451- 900, Rio de Janeiro), Omar Pandoli (Department of Chemistry, Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Rio de Janeiro, Rua Marques de São Vicente, 22451-900, Rio de Janeiro), Ricardo Queiroz Aucélio (Department of Chemistry, Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Rio de Janeiro, Rua Marques de São Vicente, 22451-900, Rio de Janeiro), Marco Cremona (Department of Physics, Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Rio de Janeiro, Rua Marques de São Vicente, 22451- 900, Rio de Janeiro), Fernando Lázaro Freire Júnior (Department of Physics, Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Rio de Janeiro, Rua Marques de São Vicente, 22451- 900, Rio de Janeiro), Tommaso Del Rosso (Department of Physics, Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Rio de Janeiro, Rua Marques de São Vicente, 22451- 900, Rio de Janeiro)
» Yun TENG (The University of Hong Kong), Philip W. T. Pong (The University of Hong Kong)
» Maksim Usik (Chelyabinsk State University), Dmitry Kuzmin (Chelyabinsk State University), Igor Bychkov (Chelyabinsk State University), Vladimir Shavrov (Kotelnikov Institute of Radioengineering and Electronics of RAS)
» Juan Gonzalez (Universidad Autónoma de Ciudad Juárez), Liliana Martinez (Universidad Autónoma de Ciudad Juárez), Roger Cudney (CICESE), Jose Enriquez (Universidad Autónoma de Ciudad Juárez), Rurik Farias (Universidad Autónoma de Ciudad Juárez), Eduardo Melendez (Universidad Autónoma de Ciudad Juárez)
» Dmitry Kopitsyn (Gubkin University), Maksim Gorbachevskii (Gubkin University), Ekaterina Botchkova (Gubkin University), Maria Bychenko (Gubkin University), Pawel Gushchin (Gubkin University), Andrei Novikov (Gubkin University)
» Ilia Samusev (Immanuel Kant Baltic Federal University), Anna Tcibulnikova (Immanuel Kant Baltic Federal University), Elizaveta Konstantinova (Immanuel Kant Baltic Federal University), Andrey Zyubin (Immanuel Kant Baltic Federal University), Vasily Slezhkin (Kaliningrad State Technical University), Valery Bryukhanov (Immanuel Kant Baltic Federal University), Polina Medvedskaya (Immanuel Kant Baltic Federal University), Ivan Lyatun (Immanuel Kant Baltic Federal University), Aleksandr Vinichenko (Immanuel Kant Baltic Federal University), Maksim Demin (Immanuel Kant Baltic Federal University)
» Paulina Komar (Institute of Physics, Lodz University of Technology, ul. Wólczańska 219, 90-924 Łódź, Poland.), Marcin Gębski (1. Institute of Physics, Lodz University of Technology, ul. Wólczańska 219, 90-924 Łódź, Poland. 2. Institute of Solid State Physics, Center of Nanophotonics, Technical University of Berlin, Hardenbergstraβe 36, 10632 Berlin, Germany.), Maciej Dems (Institute of Physics, Lodz University of Technology, ul. Wólczańska 219, 90-924 Łódź, Poland.), Tomasz Czyszanowski (Institute of Physics, Lodz University of Technology, ul. Wólczańska 219, 90-924 Łódź, Poland.), Michał Wasiak (Institute of Physics, Lodz University of Technology, ul. Wólczańska 219, 90-924 Łódź, Poland.)
» Nikolai Petrov (Scientific and Technological Center of Unique Instrumentation of Russian Academy of Sciences), Victor Danilov (Scientific and Technological Center of Unique Instrumentation of Russian Academy of Sciences), Vladimir Popov (Lomonosov Moscow State University), Boris Usievich (Prokhorov General Physics Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences)
» Manola Moretti (KAUST), Marco Allione (KAUST), Maria Teresa De Angelis (Universita Magna Graecia Catanzaro), Giovanni Cuda (Universita Magna Graecia Catanzaro), Enzo Di Fabrizio (KAUST)
» Tayyab Nouman (Gwangju Institute of Science and technology), Jae-hyung Jang (Gwangju Institute of Science and technology), Ji Hyun Hwang (Gwangju Institute of Science and technology), Gyejung Lee (Gwangju Institute of Science and technology)
» MIGUEL CASAS-RAMOS (Centro de Ciencia Aplicadas y Desarrollo Tecnológico, UNAM), Eduardo Sandoval-romero (Centro de Ciencia Aplicadas y Desarrollo Tecnológico, UNAM)
» Christoph Kroh (Technische Universität Dresden), Roland Wuchrer (Fraunhofer Institute for Ceramic Technologies and Systems IKTS), David Ulkoski (University of Alabama in Huntsville), Margarita Günther (Technische Universität Dresden), Carmen Scholz (University of Alabama in Huntsville), Thomas Härtling (Fraunhofer Institute for Ceramic Technologies and Systems IKTS), Gerald Gerlach (Technische Universität Dresden)
» Eduardo Martínez (University of Campinas (UNICAMP)), Ricardo Urbano (University of Campinas (UNICAMP)), Carlos Rettori (University of Campinas (UNICAMP) / Federal University of ABC (UFABC))
» Gauthier Briere (Université Côte d’Azur, CNRS, CRHEA), Nikolai Schmitt (Université Côte d’Azur, Inria, CNRS, LJAD), Niklas Georg (Technische Universität Braunschweig, Institut für Dynamik und Schwingungen), Dimitrios Loukrezis (Technische Universität Darmstadt, Institut für Theorie Elektromagnetischer Felder, Germany), Patrice Genevet (Université Côte d’Azur, CNRS, CRHEA), Stéphane Lanteri (Université Côte d’Azur, Inria, CNRS, LJAD), Ulrich Römer (Technische Universität Braunschweig, Institut für Dynamik und Schwingungen), Claire Scheid (Université Côte d’Azur, LJAD, CNRS, Inria)
» Krzysztof Murawski (Military University of Technology), Kacper Grodecki (Military University of Technology), Krystian Michalczewski (Military University of Technology), Bogusław Budner (Military University of Technology), Piotr Martyniuk (Military University of Technology)
» Benjamin Demirdjian (Aix-Marseille Univ., CNRS, CINaM UMR 7325), Igor Ozerov (Aix-Marseille Univ., CNRS, CINaM UMR 7325), Alain Ranguis (Aix-Marseille Univ., CNRS, CINaM UMR 7325), Frédéric Bedu (Aix-Marseille Univ., CNRS, CINaM UMR 7325), Claude R. Henry (Aix-Marseille Univ., CNRS, CINaM UMR 7325)
» Guillaume Demesy (CNRS Institut Fresnel), Boris Gralak (Institut Fresnel), André Nicolet (Institut Fresnel)
» S. Efdal Mutcu (Vestel Electronics Corp.), Güneş Aydındoğan (Vestel Electronics Corp.), Sezer Caynak (Vestel Electronics Corp.), Sadra Sadeghi (Koç University), Kıvanç Karslı (Vestel Electronics Corp.), Sedat Nizamoğlu (Koç University)
» Elena Eremeeva (ITMO University), Alexandr Vinogradov (ITMO University), Vladimir Vinogradov (ITMO University)
Tuesday
14:30 - 16:10
OS2a-1
Chaired By:
Dr. Roman Krahne
Venue
ROOM 1
14:30 - 14:45
14:47 - 15:02
» Vladimir Liberman (MIT Lincoln Lab), Yifei Zhang (massachusetts institute of technology), Mikhail Shalaginov (massachusetts institute of technology), Paul Robinson (MIT Lincoln Lab), Christopher Roberts (MIT Lincoln Lab), Myungkoo Kang (University of Central Florida), Yadav Anupama (University of Central Florida), Kathleen Richardson (University of Central Florida), Juejun Hu (massachusetts institute of technology), Jeffrey Chou (MIT Lincoln Lab)
15:04 - 15:19
» Christina Jörg (TU Kaiserslautern), Christoph Dauer (TU Kaiserslautern), Fabian Letscher (TU Kaiserslautern), Sebastian Eggert (TU Kaiserslautern), Michael Fleischhauer (TU Kaiserslautern), Georg Von Freymann (TU Kaiserslautern)
15:21 - 15:36
» Jakub Haberko (AGH University of Science and Technology, Faculty of Physics and Applied Computer Science), Michal Nawrot (University of Warsaw, Faculty of Physics, Institute of Experimental Physics, Photonic Nanostructure Facility), Lukasz Zinkiewicz (University of Warsaw, Faculty of Physics, Institute of Experimental Physics, Photonic Nanostructure Facility), Piotr Wasylczyk (University of Warsaw, Faculty of Physics, Institute of Experimental Physics, Photonic Nanostructure Facility)
15:38 - 15:53
» Seong M. Cho (Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute), Sujung Kim (Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute), Yong-Hae Kim (Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute), Tae-Youb Kim (Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute), Sang Hoon Cheon (Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute), Joo Yeon Kim (Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute), Chil Seong Ah (Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute), Juhee Song (Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute), Hojun Ryu (Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute), Chi-Sun Hwang (Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute), Jeong-Ik Lee (Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute)
15:55 - 16:10
» Iryna Gozhyk (Surface du Verre et Interfaces, UMR 125 CNRS/Saint-Gobain Recherche), Paul Jacquet (Saint-Gobain Recherche), Barbara Bouteille (Surface du Verre et Interfaces, UMR 125 CNRS/Saint-Gobain Recherche), Renaud Podor (Institut de Chimie Séparative de Marcoule, UMR 5257 CEA-CNRS-UM-ENSCM), Johann Ravaux (Institut de Chimie Séparative de Marcoule, UMR 5257 CEA-CNRS-UM-ENSCM), Joseph Lautru (Institut de Chimie Séparative de Marcoule, UMR 5257 CEA-CNRS-UM-ENSCM), Morten Kildemo (Norwegian University of Science and Technology), Romain Dezert (CRPP Université de Bordeaux), Alexandre Baron (CRPP Université de Bordeaux), Jacques Jupille (Institut des NanoSciences de Paris, Sorbonne Universités, UMR 7588), Rémi Lazzari (Institut des NanoSciences de Paris, Sorbonne Universités, UMR 7588), Jeremie Teisseire (Saint-Gobain Recherche)
Tuesday
14:30 - 16:10
Chaired By:
Dr. Andrea Marini
Venue
ROOM 2
14:30 - 14:45
» Julien Laverdant (Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1), Gérard Colas Des Francs (LICB, CNRS UMR 6303, Université de Bourgogne), Hugo Varguet (LICB, CNRS UMR 6303, Université de Bourgogne), Jean-michel Benoit (Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1), Ruben Mascart (Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1), Jeremie Margueritat (Université), Alice Berthelot (Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1)
14:47 - 15:02
» Eduardo Brioso Dias (ICFO - The Institute of Photonic Sciences), Javier García de Abajo (ICFO - The Institute of Photonic Sciences)
15:04 - 15:19
» Matthias Falkner (Institute of Applied Physics, Abbe Center of Photonics, Friedrich-Schiller-Universität Jena), Amit V. Singh (Institute of Applied Physics, Abbe Center of Photonics, Friedrich-Schiller-Universität Jena), Goran Isic (Institute of Physics Belgrade), Thomas Pertsch (Institute of Applied Physics, Abbe Center of Photonics, Friedrich-Schiller-Universität Jena)
15:21 - 15:36
» Mauro Fernandes Pereira (Department of Condensed Matter Theory, Institute of Physics of the Czech Academy of Sciences), Apostolos Apostolakis (Department of Condensed Matter Theory, Institute of Physics of the Czech Academy of Sciences), Vladimir Anfertev (Institute for Physics of Microstructures, Russian Academy of Sciences), Vladimir Vaks (Institute for Physics of Microstructures, Russian Academy of Sciences)
15:38 - 15:53
» Romain Dezert (University of Bordeaux), Philippe Richetti (University of Bordeaux), Alexandre Baron (University of Bordeaux)
15:55 - 16:10
» César E. García-Ortiz (CICESE Unidad Monterrey), Rodolfo Cortés-Martínez (CICESE Unidad Monterrey), Jesus Gomez-Correa (UANL), Eduardo Pisano (CICESE Unidad Monterrey), Jacek Fiutowski (SDU), Victor Ruiz-cortes (CICESE), Víctor M. Coello-Cárdenas (CICESE Unidad Monterrey)
Tuesday
14:30 - 16:10
Chaired By:
Prof. Femius Koenderink
Venue
AUDITORIUM
14:30 - 14:45
» Paola Lova (University of Genova), Alberto Servida (University of Genova), Davide Comoretto (University of Genova)
14:47 - 15:02
» Andreas Tittl (École polytechnique fédérale de Lausanne), Aleksandrs Leitis (École polytechnique fédérale de Lausanne), Mingkai Liu (Australian National University), Filiz Yesilkoy (École polytechnique fédérale de Lausanne), Duk-Yong Choi (Australian National University), Dragomir Neshev (Australian National University), Yuri Kivshar (Australian National University), Hatice Altug (École polytechnique fédérale de Lausanne)
15:04 - 15:19
» Eder Guidelli (Universidade de São Paulo), David Clarke (Harvard University), Oswaldo Baffa (Universidade de São Paulo)
15:21 - 15:36
» Qi Hao (IFW Dresden), Libo Ma (IFW Dresden), Oliver G. Schmidt (IFW Dresden)
15:38 - 15:53
» Giuseppe Quero (Optoelectronic Division – Eng. Dept., University of Sannio), Gianluigi Zito (Institute of Protein Biochemistry, National Research Council), Stefano Managò (Institute of Protein Biochemistry, National Research Council), Francesco Galeotti (Institute for Macromolecular Studies, National Research Council), Marco Pisco (Optoelectronic Division – Eng. Dept., University of Sannio), Anna Chiara De Luca (Institute of Protein Biochemistry, National Research Council), Andrea Cusano (Optoelectronic Division – Eng. Dept., University of Sannio)
15:55 - 16:10
» Bruno Torre (King Abdullah University of Science and Technology (KAUST), 23955-6900, Thuwal KSA), Andrea Giugni (King Abdullah University of Science and Technology (KAUST), 23955-6900, Thuwal KSA), Marco Allione (King Abdullah University of Science and Technology (KAUST), 23955-6900, Thuwal KSA), Xinyu Zhang (King Abdullah University of Science and Technology (KAUST), 23955-6900, Thuwal KSA), Enzo Di Fabrizio (KAUST)
Tuesday
16:10 - 16:30
Coffee Break
Venue
HALL
Tuesday
16:30 - 16:50
Group Photo
Tuesday
16:50 - 18:47
Chaired By:
Prof. Javier García de Abajo
Venue
ROOM 1
16:50 - 17:05
» Mihail Petrov (ITMO University), Danil Kornovan (ITMO University), Ivan Iorsh (ITMO University)
17:07 - 17:22
» Joel Cox (ICFO - The Institute of Photonic Sciences), Javier García De Abajo (ICFO - The Institute of Photonic Sciences)
17:24 - 17:39
17:41 - 17:56
» Mohd Zeeshan (Institute for Quantum Computing, University of Waterloo), Nachiket Sherlekar (Institute for Quantum Computing, University of Waterloo), Arash Ahmadi (Institute for Quantum Computing, University of Waterloo), Sandra Gibson (Institute for Quantum Computing, University of Waterloo), Michael Reimer (Institute for Quantum Computing, University of Waterloo)
17:58 - 18:13
» Hashem Zoubi (Holon Institute of Technology)
18:15 - 18:30
» Sergey Nechayev (Max Planck Institute for the Science of Light), Martin Neugebauer (Max Planck Institute for the Science of Light), Martin Vorndran (Max Planck Institute for the Science of Light), Gerd Leuchs (Max Planck Institute for the Science of Light), Peter Banzer (Max Planck Institute for the Science of Light)
18:32 - 18:47
» Samira Garshasbi (University of New South Wales), Mat Santamouris (University of New South Wales), Shujuan Huang (University of New South Wales)
Tuesday
16:50 - 18:47
Chaired By:
Dr. Paola Prete
Venue
ROOM 2
16:50 - 17:05
» Marius Van Den Berg (University of Tübingen), Tobias Koeninger (University of Tübingen), Yu-ting Chen (University of Tübingen), Anke Horneber (University of Tübingen), Alfred Meixner (University of Tübingen), Dai Zhang (Eberhard Karls University of Tübingen)
17:07 - 17:22
» Andreea Campu (Babes-Bolyai University, Nanobiophotonics and Laser Microspectroscopy Center, Interdisciplinary Research Institute on Bio-Nano-Sciences and Biomolecular Physics Department), Filip Orzan (Babes-Bolyai University), Frederic Lerouge (Ecole Normale Superiéure de Lyon, CNRS, Université Lyon 1, Laboratoire de Chimie), Stephane Parola (Ecole Normale Superiéure de Lyon, CNRS, Université Lyon 1, Laboratoire de Chimie), Simion Astilean (Babes-Bolyai University, Nanobiophotonics and Laser Microspectroscopy Center, Interdisciplinary Research Institute on Bio-Nano-Sciences and Biomolecular Physics Department), Monica Focsan (Babes-Bolyai University, Nanobiophotonics and Laser Microspectroscopy Center, Interdisciplinary Research Institute on Bio-Nano-Sciences and Biomolecular Physics Department)
17:24 - 17:39
» Kang Qin (Nanjing University), Yongyuan Zhu (Nanjing University), Yanqing Lu (Nanjing University), Xuejin Zhang (Nanjing University)
17:41 - 17:56
» Piotr Piotrowski (Faculty of Chemistry, University of Warsaw, Pasteura 1, 02-093 Warsaw), Kamil Szlachetko (Faculty of Chemistry, University of Warsaw, Pasteura 1, 02-093 Warsaw), Paweł Osewski (Institute of Electronic Materials Technology, ul. Wólczyńska 133, 01-919, Warsaw), Katarzyna Sadecka (Institute of Electronic Materials Technology, ul. Wólczyńska 133, 01-919, Warsaw), Dobrosława Kasprowicz (Faculty of Technical Physics, Poznan University of Technology, Piotrowo 3, 61-138, Poznań), Dorota A. Pawlak (Centre of New Technologies, University of Warsaw, Banacha 2C, 02-097, Warsaw, Poland)
17:58 - 18:13
» Valerio Di Giulio (ICFO, Institut de Ciencies Fotoniques, The Barcelona Institute of Science and Technology), Vahagn Mkhitaryan (ICFO, Institut de Ciencies Fotoniques, The Barcelona Institute of Science and Technology), Javier García de Abajo (ICFO - The Institute of Photonic Sciences)
18:15 - 18:30
» Andrei Novikov (Gubkin University), Maksim Gorbachevskii (Gubkin University), Dmitry Kopitsyn (Gubkin University), Mikhail Kotelev (Gubkin University), Alexandra Kuchierskaya (Gubkin University), Evgenii Ivanov (Gubkin University), Vladimir Vinokurov (Gubkin University)
18:32 - 18:47
» Aline Marie Fernandes (INL), Matej Siketanc (INL), Ana Isabel Gómez Varela (INL), Juliane Assis (Federal University of Rio de Janeiro), Adelaide Miranda (INL), Rafael Valverde (Federal University of Rio de Janeiro), Marcelo Einicker Lamas (Federal University of Rio de Janeiro), Pieter De Beule (INL)
Tuesday
16:50 - 18:47
Chaired By:
Prof. Adrian Kozanecki
Venue
ROOM 3
16:50 - 17:05
» Akbar Samadi (University of Copenhagen/Niels Bohr Institute), Henrik Klingberg (University of Copenhagen/Niels Bohr Institute), Liselotte Jauffred (University of Copenhagen/Niels Bohr Institute), Andreas Kjaer (University of Copenhagen/Dept. of Clinical Physiology), Poul Martin Bendix (University of Copenhagen/Niels Bohr Institute), Lene B. Oddershede (University of Copenhagen/Niels Bohr Institute)
17:07 - 17:22
» Luciano De Sio (Sapienza University of Rome), Ugo Cataldi (University of Geneva), Alexa Guglielmelli (University of Calabria), Thomas Bürgi (University of Geneva), Nelson Tabiryan (BEAMCo), Timothy J. Bunning (Air Force Research Laboratory)
17:24 - 17:39
» Ekaterina Tiguntseva (Department of Nanophotonics and Metamaterials, ITMO University), George Zograf (Department of Nanophotonics and Metamaterials, ITMO University), Anvar Zakhidov (University of Texas at Dallas), Sergey Makarov (Department of Nanophotonics and Metamaterials, ITMO University), Yuri Kivshar (Australian National University)
17:41 - 17:56
» Muhammad Khalid (Italian Institute of Technology), Fabio Della Sala (Italian Institute of Technology), Cristian Ciracì (Italian Institute of Technology)
17:58 - 18:13
» Christopher Gubbin (University of Southampton), Simone De Liberato (University of Southampton)
18:15 - 18:30
» Alexey Shaymanov (Dukhov All-Russia Research Institute of Automatics), Nikolay Orlikovsky (Dukhov All-Russia Research Institute of Automatics), Eldar Khabushev (Dukhov All-Russia Research Institute of Automatics), Alexander Zverev (Dukhov All-Russia Research Institute of Automatics), Anastasiya Pishimova (Dukhov All-Russia Research Institute of Automatics), Georg Sharonov (Dukhov All-Russia Research Institute of Automatics), Georgii Yankovskii (Dukhov All-Russia Research Institute of Automatics), Ilya Rodionov (Dukhov All-Russia Research Institute of Automatics), Alexander Baryshev (Dukhov All-Russia Research Institute of Automatics)
18:32 - 18:47
» Lewis Asilevi (Institute of Photonics, University of Eastern Finland), Ségolène Pélisset (Institute of Photonics, University of Eastern Finland), Myriam Bailly (Institute of Photonics, University of Eastern Finland), Leila Ahmadi (Institute of Photonics, University of Eastern Finland), Emiliano Descrovi (Politecnico di Torino), Matthieu Roussey (Institute of Photonics, University of Eastern Finland)
Tuesday
16:50 - 18:47
Chaired By:
Prof. Gerhard Abstreiter
Venue
AUDITORIUM
16:50 - 17:05
» Barbara Paci (1Istituto di Struttura della Materia/CNR, Via del Fosso del Cavaliere 100, 00133 Roma), Amanda Generosi (1Istituto di Struttura della Materia/CNR, Via del Fosso del Cavaliere 100, 00133 Roma), Emmanuel Stratakis (Institute of Electronic Structure and Laser (IESL) Foundation for Research and Technology-Hellas (FORTH), Heraklion, GR-711 10, Crete,), Emmanuel Kymakis (Center of Materials Technology and Photonics, TEI , Heraklion, GR-710 04, Crete,)
17:07 - 17:22
» Carlo Rizza (CNR - SPIN L'Aquila), Xin Li (University of St Andrews), Andrea Di Falco (University of St Andrews), Elia Palange (University of L'Aquila), Andrea Marini (University of L'Aquila), Alessandro Ciattoni (CNR - SPIN L'Aquila)
17:24 - 17:39
» Lucia Fornasari (University of Pavia, Plasmore S.r.l.), Paola Pellacani (Plasmore S.r.l.), Miguel Manso (Universidad Autonoma de Madrid), Chloe Rodriguez (Universidad Autonoma de Madrid), Vicente Torres-costa (Universidad Autonoma de Madrid), Franco Marabelli (University of Pavia)
17:41 - 17:56
» Takayuki Matsui (Imperial College London, Toyota Central R&D Labs., Inc.), Yi Li (Imperial College London,), Rupert F Oulton (Imperial College London,), Lesley F Cohen (Imperial College London,), Stefan A Maier (Imperial College London, Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München)
17:58 - 18:13
» Sven Askes (Center for Nanophotonics, AMOLF), Erik Garnett (Center for Nanophotonics, AMOLF), Evgenia Kontoleta (Center for Nanophotonics, AMOLF)
18:15 - 18:30
» Alice Boschetti (LENS), Andrea Taschin (LENS), Paolo Bartolini (LENS), Lorenzo Pattelli (LENS), Renato Torre (LENS), Diederik Wiersma (LENS)
18:32 - 18:47
» Faezeh zarrinkhat (Commsenslab, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya - BarcelonaTECH), Jordi Romeu (Commsenslab, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya - BarcelonaTECH), Juan Rius (Commsenslab, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya - BarcelonaTECH), Lluis Jofre (Commsenslab, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya - BarcelonaTECH)
Tuesday
19:00 - 21:00
Afterwork 2: Cheese & Wine
Venue
Il MARGUTTA (VIA MARGUTTA, 118)

Wednesday, 3rd October

Wednesday
08:30 - 09:00
Registration
Venue
WELCOME DESK
Wednesday
09:00 - 10:15
Chaired By:
Prof. Daniele Sanvitto
Venue
AUDITORIUM
» Javier García de Abajo (ICFO - The Institute of Photonic Sciences)
Wednesday
10:15 - 10:45
Coffee Break
Venue
HALL
Wednesday
10:45 - 12:00
Chaired By:
Prof. Stefan A Maier
Venue
AUDITORIUM
10:45 - 11:20
» Femius Koenderink (Center for Nanophotonics, AMOLF)
11:25 - 12:00
» Daniele Sanvitto (Intitute of Nanotechnology – CNR)
Wednesday
12:00 - 13:30
Lunch
Venue
PARTNER RESTAURANTS
Wednesday
13:30 - 14:30
Venue
HALL & ROOM 3
» Roman Savelev (ITMO University), Vitaly Yaroshenko (ITMO University), Danil Kornovan (ITMO University), Mihail Petrov (ITMO University)
» Alexei Prokhorov (Vladimir State University named after A. G. and N. G. Stoletovs), Mikhail Gubin (Vladimir State University named after A. G. and N. G. Stoletovs)
» Anna Stavitskaya (Gubkin University), Andrei Novikov (Gubkin University), Elvira Rozhina (Kazan Federal University), Fereshtech Pouresmaeil (Gubkin University), Danila Logvinenko (Gubkin University), Pawel Gushchin (Gubkin University), Rawil Fakhrullin (Kazan Federal University), Yuri Lvov (Louisiana Tech University), Vladimir Vinokurov (Gubkin University)
» Xinyu Wang (The Hong Kong Polytechnic University), Ping Kwong Cheng (The Hong Kong Polytechnic University), Chun Yin Tang (The Hong Kong Polytechnic University), Wayesh Qarony (The Hong Kong Polytechnic University), Yuen Hong Tsang (The Hong Kong Polytechnic University)
» Zarina Sadrieva (Department of Nanophotonics and Metamaterials, ITMO University)
» Güneş Aydındoğan (Vestel Electronics Corp.), Kaan Güven (Koç University)
» Viktoriia Rutckaia (Martin-Luther University), Mihail Petrov (ITMO University), Frank Heyroth (Martin-Luther University), Alexey Novikov (IPAM Nizhny Novgorod), Vadim Talalaev (Martin-Luther University), Joerg Schilling (Martin-Luther University)
» Camilla Dore (ICMAB-CSIC), André Espinha (ICMAB-CSIC), Cristiano Matricardi (ICMAB-CSIC), Maria Isabel Alonso (ICMAB-CSIC), Alejandro Goni (ICMAB-CSIC, ICREA), Johann Osmond (ICFO), Agustin Mihi (ICMAB-CSIC)
» Yali Sun (ITMO University), Sergey Makarov (ITMO University), Dmitry Zuev (ITMO University)
» Jianxiong Li (Max Planck Institute for Intelligent Systems), Na Liu (Max Planck Institute for Intelligent Systems)
» Michele Magnozzi (Università di Genova), Marzia Ferrera (Università di Genova), Francesco Bisio (CNR-SPIN), Maurizio Canepa (Università di Genova)
» Arash Nemati (National University of Singapore), Minghui Hong (National University of Singapore), Jinghua Teng (IMRE (A*STAR))
» Yasuyuki Yamamoto (Osaka Prefecture University), Shiho Tokonami (Osaka Prefecture University), Takuya Iida (Osaka Prefecture University)
» Liliana Martinez (Universidad Autónoma de Ciudad Juárez), Juan Gonzalez (Universidad Autónoma de Ciudad Juárez), Amaury Garcia (Universidad Autónoma de Ciudad Juárez), Luis Rios (CICESE), Rurik Farias (Universidad Autónoma de Ciudad Juárez), Jose Enriquez (Universidad Autónoma de Ciudad Juárez)
» Kavitha Srinivasan (Indian Institute Of Science, Bengaluru), Asokan Sundarrajan (Indian Institute Of Science, Bengaluru), Radhika Nambannor (Indian Institute Of Science, Bengaluru)
» Jiri Zednik (Department of Physical and Macromolecular Chemistry, Faculty of Science, Charles University in Prague.), Vladimir Sedlarik (Center of Polymer Systems, Tomas Bata University in Zlín), Diana Harea (Center of Polymer Systems, Tomas Bata University in Zlín)
» Aliaksandr Smirnov (Belarusian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics), Andrey Stepanov (Belarusian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics), Yauhen Mukha (Belarusian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics), Boris Kazarkin (Belarusian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics), Ilya Zacharchenya (Belarusian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics)
» Niyazbek Ibrayev (Institute of Molecular Nanophotonics, Buketov Karaganda State University), Evgeniya Selivertsova (Institute of Molecular Nanophotonics, Buketov Karaganda State University), Nazerke Zhumabay (Institute of Molecular Nanophotonics, Buketov Karaganda State University)
» Georgi Mateev (Institute of Optical Materials and Technology – Bulgarian Academy of Sciences), Lian Nedelchev (Institute of Optical Materials and Technology – Bulgarian Academy of Sciences), Dimana Nazarova (Institute of Optical Materials and Technology – Bulgarian Academy of Sciences), Anton Georgiev (University of Chemical Technology and Metallurg)
» Stefanie Dengler (Fraunhofer IOSB), Bernd Eberle (Fraunhofer IOSB)
» LALMI Djemoui (Unité de Recherche Appliquée en Energies Renouvelables, URAER, Centre de Développement des Energies Renouvelables, CDER, 47133, Ghardaïa, Algeria)
» Andrzej Gawlik (imec), Janusz Bogdanowicz (imec), Andreas Schulze (imec), Jan Misiewicz (Wroclaw University of Science and Technology), Wilfried Vandervorst (imec)
» Gesuri Morales-Luna (Instituto de Ciencias Aplicadas y Tecnología, UNAM), Augusto García-Valenzuela (Instituto de Ciencias Aplicadas y Tecnología, UNAM)
» Mihyun KIM (ETRI), Hyungmok Joh (Korea University), Sunghoon Hong (ETRI), Soong Ju Oh (Korea University)
Wednesday
14:30 - 16:10
OS3a-1
Chaired By:
Dr. Andrey B. Evlyukhin
Venue
ROOM 1
14:30 - 14:45
14:47 - 15:02
» Ivan Shutsko (University of Wuppertal, Chair of Large Area Optoelectronics), Maik Meudt (University of Wuppertal, Chair of Large Area Optoelectronics), Andreas Polywka (University of Wuppertal, Chair of Large Area Optoelectronics), Christian Tückmantel (University of Wuppertal, Chair of Large Area Optoelectronics), Patrick Görrn (University of Wuppertal, Chair of Large Area Optoelectronics)
15:04 - 15:19
» Giuseppe Marino (Université Paris Diderot), Carlo Gigli (Université Paris Diderot), Ivan Favero (Université Paris Diderot), Stéphan Suffit (Université Paris Diderot), Arnaud Garnache (IES, CNRS-UMR 5214, Université Montpellier), Isabelle Sagnes (Centre de Nanosciences et de Nanotechnologies, CNRS-UMR9001), Giuseppe Leo (Université Paris Diderot)
15:21 - 15:36
» Mario Ferraro (Université Cote d’Azur, CNRS, CRHEA, rue Bernard Gregory, Sophia Antipolis 06560 Valbonne, France), Miguel Montes Bajo (ISOM and Dpto. Ing. Electrónica, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid, Avda. Complutense 30, 28040 Madrid, Spain), Julen Tamayo-Arriola (ISOM and Dpto. Ing. Electrónica, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid, Avda. Complutense 30, 28040 Madrid, Spain), Massimo Giudici (Université Cote d’Azur, CNRS, InPhyni, Route des Lucioles, Sophia Antipolis 06560 Valbonne, France), Angela Vasanelli (Laboratoire Matériaux et Phénomènes Quantiques, Université Paris Diderot, Sorbonne Paris Cité, CNRS-UMR 7162, 75013 Paris, France), Jean Michel Cheuveau (Université Cote d’Azur, CNRS, CRHEA, rue Bernard Gregory, Sophia Antipolis 06560 Valbonne, France), Adrian Hierro (ISOM and Dpto. Ing. Electrónica, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid, Avda. Complutense 30, 28040 Madrid, Spain), Patrice Genevet (Université Cote d’Azur, CNRS, CRHEA, rue Bernard Gregory, Sophia Antipolis 06560 Valbonne, France)
15:38 - 15:53
» Maik Meudt (University of Wuppertal, Chair of Large Area Optoelectronics), Timo Jakob (University of Wuppertal, Chair of Large Area Optoelectronics), Andreas Polywka (University of Wuppertal, Chair of Large Area Optoelectronics), Luca Stegers (University of Wuppertal, Chair of Large Area Optoelectronics), Stefan Kropp (University of Wuppertal, Chair of Large Area Optoelectronics), Simon Runke (University of Wuppertal, Chair of Electromagnetic Theory), Martin Zang (University of Wuppertal, Chair of Electromagnetic Theory), Markus Clemens (University of Wuppertal, Chair of Electromagnetic Theory), Patrick Görrn (University of Wuppertal, Chair of Large Area Optoelectronics)
15:55 - 16:10
» Dmitry Kuzmin (Chelyabinsk State University), Igor Bychkov (Chelyabinsk State University), Vladimir Shavrov (Kotelnikov Institute of Radioengineering and Electronics of RAS), Vasily Temnov (Université du Maine)
Wednesday
14:30 - 16:10
Chaired By:
Prof. Stefan Linden
Venue
ROOM 2
14:30 - 14:45
» Rachod Boonsin (Université Clermont Auvergne, CNRS, SIGMA Clermont, Institut de Chimie de Clermont-Ferrand (ICCF) – 63000-Clermont-Ferrand), Florian Donat (Laboratoire Réactions et Génie des Procédés (LRGP), UMR 7274, Université de Lorraine, CNRS, 54001 Nancy -Cedex), Damien Boyer (Université Clermont Auvergne, CNRS, SIGMA Clermont, Institut de Chimie de Clermont-Ferrand (ICCF) – 63000-Clermont-Ferrand), Raphael Schneider (Laboratoire Réactions et Génie des Procédés (LRGP), UMR 7274, Université de Lorraine, CNRS, 54001 Nancy -Cedex), Philippe Boutinaud (Université Clermont Auvergne, CNRS, SIGMA Clermont, Institut de Chimie de Clermont-Ferrand (ICCF) – 63000-Clermont-Ferrand), Rachid Mahiou (Université Clermont Auvergne, CNRS, SIGMA Clermont, Institut de Chimie de Clermont-Ferrand (ICCF) – 63000-Clermont-Ferrand), Geneviève Chadeyron (Université Clermont Auvergne, CNRS, SIGMA Clermont, Institut de Chimie de Clermont-Ferrand (ICCF) – 63000-Clermont-Ferrand)
14:47 - 15:02
» Giorgio Pettinari (CNR IFN), Loris Angelo Labbate (CNR IFN), Silvia Rubini (CNR IOM), Antonio Polimeni (Sapienza University of Rome), Marco Felici (Sapienza University of Rome)
15:04 - 15:19
» Paolo Traina (Istituto Nazionale di Ricerca Metrologica), Ekaterina Moreva (Istituto Nazionale di Ricerca Metrologica), Jacopo Forneris (INFN), Sviatoslav Ditalia Tchernij (University of Turin), Federico Picollo (University of Turin), Ivo Degiovanni (Istituto Nazionale di Ricerca Metrologica), Valentina Carabelli (University of Turin), Paolo Olivero (University of Turin), Marco Genovese (Istituto Nazionale di Ricerca Metrologica)
15:21 - 15:36
» vittorio scardaci (University of Catania), Marcello Condorelli (University of Catania), Luisa D'urso (University of Catania), Orazio Puglisi (University of Catania), Giuseppe Compagnini (University of Catania)
15:38 - 15:53
» Meng Su (Institute of Chemistry, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
15:55 - 16:10
» Anastasia Zalogina (ITMO University), Dmitry Zuev (ITMO University), Roman Savelev (ITMO University), Ilya Shadrivov (Australian National University)
Wednesday
14:30 - 16:10
Chaired By:
Dr. Pierre Gilliot
Venue
AUDITORIUM
14:30 - 14:45
» Upkar Kumar (CEMES CNRS UPR 8011), Sviatlana Viarbitskaya (LICB, CNRS UMR 6303, Université de Bourgogne), Aurélien Cuche (CEMES CNRS UPR 8011), Alexandre Bouhelier (LICB, CNRS UMR 6303, Université de Bourgogne), Gérard Colas Des Francs (LICB, CNRS UMR 6303, Université de Bourgogne), Christian Girard (CEMES CNRS UPR 8011), Erik Dujardin (CEMES CNRS UPR 8011)
14:47 - 15:02
» Andrea Marini (University of L'Aquila), Alessandro Ciattoni (CNR - SPIN L'Aquila), Carlo Rizza (CNR - SPIN L'Aquila), Claudio Conti (CNR - ISC The Institute for Complex Systems, Rome)
15:04 - 15:19
» Son Tung Ha (Data Storage Institute (Agency for Science, Technology and Research, A*STAR)), Yuan Hsing Fu (Data Storage Institute (Agency for Science, Technology and Research, A*STAR)), Naresh K. Emani (Indian Institute of Technology Hyderabad), Zhenying Pan (Data Storage Institute (Agency for Science, Technology and Research, A*STAR)), Reuben M. Bakker (Data Storage Institute (Agency for Science, Technology and Research, A*STAR)), Ramon Paniagua-Dominguez (Data Storage Institute (Agency for Science, Technology and Research, A*STAR)), Arseniy I. Kuznetsov (Data Storage Institute (Agency for Science, Technology and Research, A*STAR))
15:21 - 15:36
» Sylvain Gennaro (Imperial College London,), Yi Li (Imperial College London,), Stefan A Maier (Imperi), Rupert F Oulton (Imperial College London,)
15:38 - 15:53
» Andreas Sawadsky (Quantum Optics Lab @ University of Queensland), Christopher Baker (Quantum Optics Lab @ University of Queensland), He Xin (Quantum Optics Lab @ University of Queensland), Warwick Bowen (Quantum Optics Lab @ University of Queensland)
15:55 - 16:10
» christian jonin (university of Lyon), Isabelle Russier-antoine (university of Lyon), Emmanuel Benichou (university of Lyon), Pierre-françois Brevet (university of Lyon), Hye Jin Lee (Kyungpook National University), Alastair Wark (University of Strathclyde), Jérémy Butet (Institute of Technology Lausanne), Olivier Martin (Swiss Federal Institute of Technology Lausanne)
Wednesday
16:10 - 16:40
Coffee Break
Venue
HALL
Wednesday
16:40 - 17:46
Chaired By:
Prof. Yves-Alain Peter
Venue
ROOM 1
16:40 - 16:55
» Adrien Girard (Goethe-Universität), Hélène Gehan (Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1), Alain Mermet (Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1), Christophe Bonnet (Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1), Jean Lermé (Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1), Alice Berthelot (Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1), Emmanuel Cottancin (Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1), Aurélien Crut (Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1), Jeremie Margueritat (Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1)
16:57 - 17:12
» M. I. Marques (Universidad Autonoma de Madrid), Jorge Luis-hita (Universidad Autonoma de Madrid), Victor Jose Lopez Pastor (ICFO), Nuno De Sousa (Donostia International Physics Center), Luis Froufe (University of Fribourg,), Frank Scheffold (University of Fribourg,), Rafael Delgado-Buscalioni (Universidad Autonoma de Madrid), J. J. Saenz (Donostia International Physics Center)
17:14 - 17:29
» Ali El-Hadi Zeineddine (University of Toronto), Nazir Kherani (University of Toronto)
17:31 - 17:46
» Alexander Poshakinskiy (Ioffe Institute), Alexander Poddubny (Ioffe Institute)
Wednesday
16:40 - 17:46
Chaired By:
Dr. Bruno Torre
Venue
ROOM 2
16:40 - 16:55
» Nikolai Petrov (Scientific and Technological Center of Unique Instrumentation of Russian Academy of Sciences), Galina Petrova (Scientific and Technological Center of Unique Instrumentation of Russian Academy of Sciences)
16:57 - 17:12
» Rodolfo Cortés-Martínez (CICESE Unidad Monterrey), César E. García-Ortiz (CICESE Unidad Monterrey), Raúl Hernández-Aranda (Tecnológico de Monterrey), Felix Aguilar-Valdez (INAOE), Víctor M. Coello-Cárdenas (CICESE Unidad Monterrey)
17:14 - 17:29
» Alasdair Fikouras (University of St Andrews), Marcel Schubert (University of St Andrews), Markus Karl (University of St Andrews), Dinesh Kumar (University of St Andrews), Simon Powis (University of St Andrews), Andrea Di Falco (University of St Andrews), Malte Gather (University of St Andrews)
17:31 - 17:46
» Sibilla Di Pace (Laboratoire Artemis, Université Cote d'Azur, OCA and CNRS, NICE), Arwa Dabbech (Institute of Sensors, Signals and Systems, Heriot-Watt University, Edinburgh), Vitalii Khodnevych (Laboratoire Artemis, Université Cote d'Azur, OCA and CNRS, NICE), Michel Lintz (Laboratoire Artemis, Université Cote d'Azur, OCA and CNRS, NICE), Nicoleta Dinu-jaeger (Laboratoire Artemis, Université Cote d'Azur, OCA and CNRS, NICE)
Wednesday
16:40 - 17:46
Chaired By:
Prof. Enzo Di Fabrizio
Venue
AUDITORIUM
16:40 - 16:55
» Israa Haidar (Université Paris Diderot), Guillaume Radtke (university Pierre et Marie Curie), Markus Krug (University Karl Franzens), Andreas Hohneau (University Karl Franzens), Viktor Kapetanovic (McMaster University), Joachim. R. Krenn (University Karl Franzens), Matthieu Bugnet (McMaster University / UCBL Lyon 1), Gianluigi Botton (McMaster University), Leïla Boubekeur-lecaque (University Paris Diderot), Nordin Felidj (University Paris Diderot)
16:57 - 17:12
» Pierre Gilliot (CNRS-IPCMS), Marc Ziegler (CNRS-IPCMS), Bernd Hönerlage (University of Strasbourg - IPCMS), Mathieu Gallart (University of Strasbourg - IPCMS)
17:14 - 17:29
» Andrea Giugni (King Abdullah University of Science and Technology (KAUST), 23955-6900, Thuwal KSA), Bruno Torre (King Abdullah University of Science and Technology (KAUST), 23955-6900, Thuwal KSA), Marco Allione (King Abdullah University of Science and Technology (KAUST), 23955-6900, Thuwal KSA), Giovanni Marinaro (King Abdullah University of Science and Technology (KAUST), 23955-6900, Thuwal KSA), Gobind Das (King Abdullah University of Science and Technology (KAUST), 23955-6900, Thuwal KSA), Jurgen Kosel (King Abdullah University of Science and Technology (KAUST), 23955-6900, Thuwal KSA), Enzo Di Fabrizio (King Abdullah University of Science and Technology (KAUST), 23955-6900, Thuwal KSA)
17:31 - 17:46
» Quentin Martinet (Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1), Adrien Girard (Goethe-Universität), Alice Berthelot (Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1), Baira Donoeva (Utrecht University), Clothilde Comby-zerbino (Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1), Franck Bertorelle (Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1), Marte Van Der Linden (Utrecht University), Nathalie Tarrat (Université Paul Sabatier Toulouse 3), Nicolas Combe (Université Paul Sabatier Toulouse 3), Jeremie Margueritat (Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1)
Wednesday
17:50 - 18:05
Awards Ceremony and Closing Speech
Venue
AUDITORIUM