Wednesday, 4th October |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday
15:00 - 17:00
|
Registration
Venue
Mezzanine West
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday, 5th October |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday
07:30 - 13:00
|
Registration
Venue
Mezzanine West
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday
07:30 - 08:00
|
Continental Breakfast
Venue
Mezzanine West
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday
07:30 - 13:00
|
Placement
Venue
Mezzanine West
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday
08:00 - 09:30
|
Chaired By:
Michael Latta, Coastal Carolina University
Venue
West A
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00
08:30
09:00
|
Thursday
08:00 - 09:30
|
Chaired By:
Yvette Holmes, Alabama State University
Venue
West C
|
08:00
08:30
09:00
|
Thursday
08:00 - 09:30
|
Chaired By:
Janice Black, Coastal Carolina University
Venue
Arcadian 1-2
|
08:00
|
Thursday
08:00 - 09:30
|
Chaired By:
Uma Gupta, State University of New York
Venue
East Ballroom
|
08:00
|
Thursday
08:30 - 09:30
|
Chaired By:
Greg Shaff, Roanoke College
Venue
Arcadian 3-4
|
08:30
09:00
|
Thursday
08:30 - 09:30
|
Chaired By:
Charles Xiong, UNC - Pembroke
Venue
West B
|
08:30
09:00
|
Thursday
09:30 - 09:45
|
Coffee Break
Venue
Mezzanine West
|
Thursday
09:45 - 11:15
|
Chaired By:
Lissa Velazquez, Roanoke College
Venue
West C
|
09:45
10:15
|
Thursday
09:45 - 11:15
|
Chaired By:
George Lowry, Randolph Macon College
Venue
Arcadian 1-2
|
09:45
10:15
10:45
|
Thursday
09:45 - 11:15
|
Chaired By:
Mike Shurden, Lander University
Venue
West A
|
09:45
10:15
10:45
|
Thursday
09:45 - 11:15
|
Chaired By:
Michael Latta, Coastal Carolina University
Venue
West B
|
09:45
|
Thursday
09:45 - 11:15
|
Chaired By:
DeShannon McDonald, Alabama A&M University
Venue
Azalea
|
09:45
10:15
|
Thursday
09:45 - 11:15
|
Chaired By:
Cynthia Knott, Marymount University
Venue
Arcadian 3-4
|
09:45
10:15
10:45
|
Thursday
11:15 - 11:30
|
Coffee Break
Venue
Mezzanine West
|
Thursday
11:30 - 13:00
|
Chaired By:
Sharon Gibbs, Roanoke College
Venue
East Ballroom
|
11:30
12:00
12:30
|
Thursday
11:30 - 13:00
|
Chaired By:
C. Michael Smith, Roanoke College
Venue
Arcadian 3-4
|
11:30
11:50
12:10
|
Thursday
11:30 - 13:00
|
Chaired By:
Bomi Kang, Coastal Carolina University
Venue
West B
|
11:30
12:00
|
Thursday
11:30 - 13:00
|
IT3
Chaired By:
Pamela Galluch, Roanoke College
Venue
West A
|
11:30
12:00
12:30
|
Thursday
11:30 - 13:00
|
Chaired By:
Douglas Ziegenfuss, Old Dominion University
Venue
Arcadian 1-2
|
11:30
|
Thursday
11:30 - 13:00
|
Chaired By:
Bob Tucker, Liberty University
Venue
Azalea
|
11:30
|
Thursday
14:00 - 15:00
|
SEDSI Business Meeting
Venue
Center Ballroom
|
Thursday
15:00 - 16:30
|
SEINFORMS Officer's Meeting
Venue
Center Ballroom
|
Thursday
16:30 - 17:30
|
SEINFORMS General Meeting
Venue
Center Ballroom
|
Thursday
18:00 - 19:30
|
President's Reception
Venue
Beachcomber's
|
Friday, 6th October
|
Friday
07:30 - 11:30
|
Registration
Venue
Mezzanine West
|
Friday
07:30 - 08:00
|
Continental Breakfast
Venue
Mezzanine West
|
Friday
07:30 - 11:30
|
Placement
Venue
Mezzanine West
|
Friday
08:00 - 09:30
|
Chaired By:
Bomi Kang, Coastal Carolina University
Venue
West B
|
08:00
08:30
|
Friday
08:00 - 09:30
|
IT4
Chaired By:
Donna Schaeffer, Marymount University
Venue
West A
|
08:00
08:20
08:40
09:00
|
Friday
08:00 - 09:30
|
Chaired By:
Stacy Wassell, Frostburg State University
Venue
West C
|
08:00
|
Friday
08:00 - 09:30
|
Chaired By:
Janice Black, Coastal Carolina University
Venue
East Ballroom
|
08:00
|
Friday
09:30 - 09:45
|
Coffee Break
Venue
Mezzanine West
|
Friday
09:45 - 11:15
|
Chaired By:
Greg Shaff, Roanoke College
Venue
West B
|
09:45
10:15
10:45
|
Friday
09:45 - 11:15
|
Chaired By:
Reza Kheirandish, Clayton State University
Venue
West C
|
09:45
10:05
10:25
10:45
|
Friday
09:45 - 11:15
|
Chaired By:
Michelle Liu
Venue
West A
|
09:45
10:15
10:45
|
Friday
09:45 - 11:15
|
Chaired By:
Robert Andrews, Virginia Commonwealth University
Venue
East Ballroom
|
09:45
|
Friday
09:45 - 11:15
|
Chaired By:
Harry Katzan, Webster University
Venue
Azalea
|
09:45
|
Friday
11:15 - 11:30
|
Coffee Break
Venue
Mezzanine West
|
Friday
11:30 - 13:00
|
Chaired By:
Pamela Galluch, Roanoke College
Venue
East Ballroom
|
11:30
12:00
12:30
|
Friday
11:30 - 13:00
|
Chaired By:
Donna Schaeffer, Marymount University
Venue
West B
|
11:30
12:00
|
Friday
11:30 - 13:00
|
MK1
Chaired By:
Ivy Kutlu, Roanoke College
Venue
West C
|
11:30
12:00
12:30
|
Friday
11:30 - 13:00
|
Chaired By:
Wiley Brown, NC A&T State University
Venue
Azalea
|
11:30
|
Friday
11:30 - 13:00
|
Chaired By:
Douglas Ziegenfuss, Old Dominion University
Venue
West A
|
11:30
|
Friday
13:00 - 14:30
|
President's Luncheon
Venue
Dunes Ballroom
|