Tuesday, 16th May

Tuesday
07:30 - 08:30
Breakfast (Sponsored by NEB)
Venue
La Fonda Ballroom
Tuesday
08:30 - 08:45
Welcome & Opening Remarks
Venue
La Fonda Ballroom
Tuesday
08:45 - 09:30
KN-1
Keynote
Venue
La Fonda Ballroom
08:45
»
Dr. Susan Dutcher
Washington University in St. Louis
Tuesday
09:30 - 10:00
IN-1
Invited Speaker
Venue
La Fonda Ballroom
09:30
»
Dr. Richard Sayre
New Mexico Consortium & Los Alamos National Laboratory
Tuesday
10:00 - 10:40
Chair
TBD
Venue
La Fonda Ballroom
10:00
» Henry Erlich (Children's Hospital Oakland Research Institute), Sam Vohr (UC Santa Cruz), Rachel Gordon (Children's Hospital Oakland Research Institute), Jordan Eizenga (UC Santa Cruz), Richard Green (UC Santa Cruz), Cassandra Calloway (Children's Hospital Oakland Research Institute)
10:20
» Frank Boellmann (Illumina), Vikas Bansal (University of California San Diego), Andrey Khmelevskiy (InsideDNA.me), Alexander Stepakov (InsideDNA.me)
Tuesday
10:40 - 11:10
Break (Sponsored by AATI)
Venue
La Fonda Ballroom
Tuesday
11:10 - 11:55
Chair
Patrick Chain & Chris Detter
Venue
La Fonda Ballroom
11:10
» Jeremy Preston (Illumina)
11:25
11:40
» Marty Badgett (Pacific Biosciences), Ting Hon (Pacific Biosciences), Primo Baybayan (Pacific Biosciences), Shreyasee Chakraborty (Pacific Biosciences), Elizabeth Tseng (Pacific Biosciences), Tyson Clark (Pacific Biosciences)
Tuesday
11:50 - 13:00
Lunch (Sponsored by Roche)
Venue
La Fonda Ballroom
Tuesday
13:00 - 15:20
Chair
Donna Muzny & Mike FitzGerald
Venue
La Fonda Ballroom
13:00
» Robert Fulton (Washington University in St. Louis), David Spencer (Washington University in St. Louis), Michelle O'Laughlin (Washington University in St. Louis), Susan Dutcher (Washington University in St. Louis), Tim Ley (Washington University in St. Louis)
13:20
» Kimberly Walker (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Qiaoyan Wang (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Divya Kalra (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Harsha Doddapaneni (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Jianhong Hu (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center- CLIA Lab), Zeineen Momin (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Jireh Santibanez (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Huyen Dinh (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Yi Han (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), William J. Salerno (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Eric Boerwinkle (Baylor College of Medicine/ Medicine- Athero and Lipo), Richard A. Gibbs (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Donna M. Muzny (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center)
13:40
» Prithvi Raj (UT Southwestern Medical Center), Ran Song (UT Southwestern Medical Center), Benjamin Wakeland (UT Southwestern Medical Center), igor dozmorov (UT Southwestern Medical Center), Kasthuri Viswanathan (UT Southwestern Medical Center), Chaoying Liang (UT Southwestern Medical Center), Bo Zhang (UT Southwestern Medical Center), Carlos Arana (UT Southwestern Medical Center), Khanh-Doan Hoang (UT Southwestern Medical Center), Bernard Lauwerys (Institut de Recherche Expérimentale et Clinique,Brussels, Belgium), Nancy Olson (Penn State Medical School, PA), Swapan Nath (Oklahoma Medical Research Foundation), Peter Gregersen (The Feinstein Institute), Judith James (Oklahoma Medical Research Foundation), Betty Tsao (Medical University of South Carolina), Patrick Gaffney (Oklahoma Medical Research Foundation), David Karp (UT Southwestern Medical Center), Quan Li (UT Southwestern Medical Center), Edward Wakeland (UT Southwestern Medical Center)
14:00
» Lisa Herta (Fabric Genomics, Inc.), Niranjan Shekar (Fabric Genomics, Inc.), William J. Salerno (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Adam English (Fabric Genomics, Inc.), Catherine A. Brownstein (Boston Children's Hospital), Joseph Gonzalez-heydrich (Boston Children's Hospital), Adina Mangubat (Fabric Genomics, Inc.), Jeremy Bruestle (Fabric Genomics, Inc.), Eric Boerwinkle (University of Texas Health Science Center), Richard A. Gibbs (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center)
14:20
» Daniel Standage (UC Davis), C. Titus Brown (UC Davis), Fereydoun Hormozdiari (UC Davis)
14:40
» Jesse Farek (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Olga Krasheninina (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Waleed Nasser (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Kimberly Walker (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Adam Mansfield (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Donna M. Muzny (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Richard A. Gibbs (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), William J. Salerno (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center)
15:00
» Lisa Borsuk (NIST), Katherine Gettings (NIST), Becky Steffen (NIST), Kevin Kiesler (NIST), Peter Vallone (NIST)
Tuesday
15:20 - 15:50
Break (Sponsored by Phase Genomics)
Venue
La Fonda Ballroom
Tuesday
15:50 - 19:05
Chair
Alla Lapidus & Bob Fulton
Venue
La Fonda Ballroom
15:50
» Stuart Levine (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
16:05
16:20
» Nikka Keivanfar (10x Genomics), Susana Jett Wang (10x Genomics), Jill Herschleb (10x Genomics)
16:35
» Bradley Hehli (Perkin Elmer), Shannon Piehl (Perkin Elmer), josh kinman (Perkin Elmer), adam morris (Perkin Elmer), Masoud Toloue (Perkin Elmer)
16:50
» Bradley Hehli (Perkin Elmer), Kevin Allen (Perkin Elmer), Jessica Codgill (Perkin Elmer), Masoud Toloue (Perkin Elmer)
17:05
17:20
» Keerthana Krishnan (New England Biolabs, Inc.)
17:35
» Dalia Daujotyte (Lexogen), Petra Kubala (Lexogen), Musashi Tsujita (Lexogen), Michael Ante (Lexogen), Irmlind Gabler (Lexogen), Jekaterina Aleksejeva (Lexogen), Birgit Steinmetz (Lexogen), Lukas Paul (Lexogen), Pamela Moll (Lexogen)
17:50
» Jung Doh (Beckman Coulter Life Sciences)
18:05
» Douglas Horejsh (Promega Corporation), Douglas White (Promega Corporation), Eric Vincent (Promega Corporation), Jenny Loeb (Promega Corporation), Curtis Knox (Promega Corporation), Marjeta Urh (Promega Corporation)
18:20
» Kristi Stephenson (Agilent Technologies)
18:35
» Michael Rhodes (Nanostring Technologies), Rustem Khafizov (Nanostring Technologies), Liz Manrao (Nanostring Technologies), Matthew Walsh (Nanostring Technologies), Erin Piazza (Nanostring Technologies), Mithra Korukonda (Nanostring Technologies), Margaret Hoang (Nanostring Technologies), Yi Deng (Nanostring Technologies), Dwayne Dunaway (Nanostring Technologies), Dae Kim (Nanostring Technologies), Joseph Beechem (Nanostring Technologies)
18:50
» John Oliver (NABsys 2.0), Barrett Bready (NABsys 2.0), Jennifer Davis (NABsys 2.0), Michael Kaiser (NABsys 2.0), Jay Sage (NABsys 2.0), Leah Seward (NABsys 2.0)
Tuesday
18:45 - 22:00
Meet and Greet Party (Refreshments & Appetizers Sponsored by Swift Biosciences)
Venue
Mezannine & New Mexico Room
Tuesday
19:00 - 20:00
Chair
No Chair
Venue
Mezannine & New Mexico Room
» Eugene Arinaitwe (National Animal Disease Diagnostics and Epidemiology Center), Esau Martin (National Animal Disease Diagnostics and Epidemiology Center), John Kayiwa (Uganda Virus Research Institute), Sam Richard Rekuma Erechu (National Animal Disease Diagnostics and Epidemiology Center), Deo Ndumu (National Animal Disease Diagnostics and Epidemiology Center)
» Nick Sisneros (Pacific Biosciences)
» Shatavia Morrison (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention), Devika Singh (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention), Maureen Diaz (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention), Alvaro Benitez (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention), Bernard Wolff (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention), Jonas Winchell (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention)
» Moreland Gibbs (Biomatters Ltd), Hilary Miller (Biomatters Ltd), Matt Kearse (Biomatters Ltd), Helen Shearman (Biomatters Inc), Cristina Gamba (Biomatters ApS)
» Vitaliy Strochkov (Research Institute for Biological Safety Problems), Sandybayev Nurlan (Research Institute for Biological Safety Problems), A. Kerimbayev (Research Institute for Biological Safety Problems), K Sultankulova (Research Institute for Biological Safety Problems), Abylay Sansyzbai (Research Institute for Biological Safety Problems), Mukhit Orynbayev (Research Institute for Biological Safety Problems)
» Rachel Spurbeck (Battelle Memorial Institute), Angela Minard-Smith (Battelle Memorial Institute), Nicholas Fackler (Battelle Memorial Institute), Richard Chou (Battelle Memorial Institute), Alisa Blazek (Battelle Memorial Institute), Jazmine Quinn (Battelle Memorial Institute), Sydney Corkran (Battelle Memorial Institute), Mark Wilson (Battelle Memorial Institute)
» Adam Kotorashvili (National Center for Disease Control and Public Health, Tbilisi), Nato Kotaria (National Center for Disease Control and Public Health), Maia Zarandia (National Center for Disease Control and Public Health, Tbilisi), Marika Karchava (Infectious Diseases, AIDSs and Clinical Immunology Research Center), Nikoloz Chkhartishvili (Infectious Diseases, AIDSs and Clinical Immunology Research Center), Tengiz Tsertsvadze (Infectious Diseases, AIDSs and Clinical Immunology Research Center), Paata Imnadze (National Center for Disease Control and Public Health, Tbilisi)
» Lela Urushadze (National Center for Disease Control and Public Health, Tbilisi), Clifton Mckee (Division of Vector-Borne Disease CDC Fort Collins), Lynn Osikowicz (Division of Vector-Borne Disease CDC Fort Collins), Michael Kosoy (Division of Vector-Borne Disease CDC Fort Collins)
» Ekaterine Zhgenti (National Center for Disease Control and Public Health, Tbilisi), Shannon L. Johnson (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Karen W. Davenport (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Mikeljon P. Nikolich (Walter Reed Army Institute of Research (WRAIR), Silver Spring), Gvantsa Chanturia (National Center for Disease Control and Public Health, Tbilisi), Patrick S. Chain (Los Alamos National Laboratory)
» Ma. Jowina Galarion (University of the Philippines Manila), Coleen Pangilinan (University of the Philippines Manila), Brian Schwem (University of the Philippines Manila), Raul Destura (University of the Philippines Manila)
» Jessica Halpin (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention), Lee Katz (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention), Dominick Centurioni (New York State Department of Health), Michael Perry (New York State Department of Health), Christina Egan (New York State Department of Health), Janet Dykes (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention), Carolina Lúquez (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention)
» Shane Mitchell (Noblis), Mychal Ivancich (Noblis), Danielle Montoya (Noblis), Jane Tang (Noblis), Mitch Holland (Noblis), Nate Dellinger (Noblis), Sterling Thomas (Noblis)
» Justin Lenhart (Swift Biosciences), Irina Oussenko (Mount Sinai), Robert Wappel (Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory), Gintaras Deikus (Mount Sinai), Doreen Ware (Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory), Laurie Kurihara (Swift Biosciences), Vladimir Makarov (Swift Biosciences), Melissa Smith (Mount Sinai), Robert Sebra (Mount Sinai), Sara Goodwin (Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory), Tim Harkins (Swift Biosciences)
» Aaron Villarma (IHRC), Christopher A. Gulvik (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention), Anne M. Whitney (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention), Melissa Bell (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention), Lori A. Rowe (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention), Mili Sheth (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention), Vladimir Loparev (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention), Phalasy Juieng (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention), John R. Mcquiston (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention)
» Jason Caravas (IHRC Inc., Atlanta, GA), Jeffrey Mercante (Pneumonia Response & Surveillance Laboratory, Respiratory Diseases Branch, Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, Atlanta, GA), Shatavia Morrison (Pneumonia Response & Surveillance Laboratory, Respiratory Diseases Branch, Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, Atlanta, GA), Maliha Ishaq (IHRC Inc., Atlanta, GA), Taccara Johnson (IHRC Inc., Atlanta, GA), Lively Lie (IHRC Inc., Atlanta, GA), Brian Raphael (Pneumonia Response & Surveillance Laboratory, Respiratory Diseases Branch, Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, Atlanta, GA), Jonas Winchell (Pneumonia Response & Surveillance Laboratory, Respiratory Diseases Branch, Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, Atlanta, GA)
» Kelly A Meiklejohn (FBI Laboratory), Nicholas Vlachos (FBI Laboratory), James Robertson (FBI Laboratory)
» Brian Mann (Association for Public Health Laboratories-Centers for Disease Control and Prevention Bioinformatics Fellowship), Samuel Shephard (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, Office of Infectious Diseases, National Center for Immunization and Respiratory Diseases, Influenza Division), Sujatha Seenu (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, Office of Infectious Diseases, National Center for Immunization and Respiratory Diseases, Influenza Division), Thomas Stark (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, Office of Infectious Diseases, National Center for Immunization and Respiratory Diseases, Influenza Division), David Wentworth (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, Office of Infectious Diseases, National Center for Immunization and Respiratory Diseases, Influenza Division), C. Todd Davis (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, Office of Infectious Diseases, National Center for Immunization and Respiratory Diseases, Influenza Division), John Barnes (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, Office of Infectious Diseases, National Center for Immunization and Respiratory Diseases, Influenza Division)
» Zeineen Momin (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Harsha Doddapaneni (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Balaji Sundararaman (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Robert Charles Glenn (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Qingchang Meng (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Caitlin Nessner (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Sandra Lee (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Kimberly Walker (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Brent Gudenkauf (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Kshitij Rajbhandari (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Ginger Metcalf (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Lora Lewis (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Jianhong Hu (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center- CLIA Lab), Jireh Santibanez (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Geoffrey Okwuonu (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Shannon Dugan-perez (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Yi Han (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Huyen Dinh (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Eric Boerwinkle (Baylor College of Medicine/ Medicine- Athero and Lipo), Donna M. Muzny (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Richard A. Gibbs (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center)
» Anton Korobeynikov (Saint Petersburg State University), Dmitry Antipov (Saint Petersburg State University), Anton Bankevich (Saint Petersburg State University), Elena Bushmanova (Saint Petersburg State University), Alexey Gurevich (Saint Petersburg State University), Alla Lapidus (Saint Petersburg State University), Dmitry Meleshko (Saint Petersburg State University), Sergey Nurk (Saint Petersburg State University), Andrey Prjibelski (Saint Petersburg State University), Yana Safonova (Saint Petersburg State University), Pavel Pevzner (Saint Petersburg State University)
» Sarah Cavanaugh (Bode Cellmark Forensics), Andrew Feldman (NexGen Forensic Sciences, LLC), Katie Kennedy (Bode Cellmark Forensics), Jeffrey Lin (NexGen Forensic Sciences, LLC), Jeffrey Becker (NexGen Forensic Sciences, LLC), Jonathan Davoren (Bode Cellmark Forensics), Donia Slack (RTI International)
» Laura Magana (The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention)
» Ainsley Nicholson (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention), Ben Humrighouse (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention), Melissa Bell (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention), Anne M. Whitney (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention), John R. Mcquiston (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention)
» Vinay Shivanna (Department of Diagnostic Medicine/Pathobiology, Center of Excellence for Emerging and Zoonotic Animal Diseases, College of Veterinary Medicine, Kansas State University, Manhattan, Kansas), David Meekins (Department of Diagnostic Medicine/Pathobiology, Center of Excellence for Emerging and Zoonotic Animal Diseases, College of Veterinary Medicine, Kansas State University, Manhattan, Kansas), Chester Mcdowell (Department of Diagnostic Medicine/Pathobiology, Center of Excellence for Emerging and Zoonotic Animal Diseases, College of Veterinary Medicine, Kansas State University, Manhattan, Kansas), William Wilson (U.S. Department of Agriculture Research Service, Arthropod-Borne Animal Diseases Research Unit, Manhattan, Kansas), Juergen Richt (Department of Diagnostic Medicine/Pathobiology, Center of Excellence for Emerging and Zoonotic Animal Diseases, College of Veterinary Medicine, Kansas State University, Manhattan, Kansas)
» Eshaw Vidyaprakash (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention), David Trees (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention)
» Darrell Dinwiddie (. Department of Pediatrics, University of New Mexico Health Sciences Center), Kurt Schwalm (. Department of Pediatrics, University of New Mexico Health Sciences Center), Olga Hardin (Department of Pediatrics, Arkansas Children’s Research Institute, University of Arkansas for Medical Sciences), Ashley Stoner (Department of Pediatrics, Arkansas Children’s Research Institute, University of Arkansas for Medical Sciences), Jesse Denson (. Department of Pediatrics, University of New Mexico Health Sciences Center), Steve Young (TriCore Reference Laboratories), Walter Dehority (. Department of Pediatrics, University of New Mexico Health Sciences Center), Joshua Kennedy (Department of Pediatrics, Arkansas Children’s Research Institute, University of Arkansas for Medical Sciences)
» Bethany Patton (Translational Genomics Research Institute, Pathogen Genomics Division, Flagstaff, Arizona), Adina Doyle (Translational Genomics Research Institute, Pathogen Genomics Division, Flagstaff, Arizona), Josie Delisle (Translational Genomics Research Institute, Pathogen Genomics Division, Flagstaff, Arizona), Jim Schupp (Translational Genomics Research Institute, Pathogen Genomics Division, Flagstaff, Arizona), Carina Hall (Northern Arizona University, Flagstaff, Arizona), Joseph Busch (Northern Arizona University, Flagstaff, Arizona), John Gillece (Translational Genomics Research Institute, Pathogen Genomics Division, Flagstaff, Arizona), Jason Sahl (Northern Arizona University, Flagstaff, Arizona), Bart Currie (Menzies School of Health Research, Charles Darwin University, Darwin), Mark Mayo (Menzies School of Health Research, Charles Darwin University, Darwin), David Engelthaler (Translational Genomics Research Institute, Pathogen Genomics Division, Flagstaff, Arizona), Paul Keim (Northern Arizona University, Flagstaff, Arizona), David Wagner (Northern Arizona University, Flagstaff, Arizona)
» Carla Jo Logan-Young (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Shannon Johnson (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Chris Yeager (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Cheryl Gleasner (Los Alamos National Laboratory), kim mcmurry (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Patrick Chain (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Helen Cui (Los Alamos National Laboratory)
» John Gillece (Translational Genomics Research Institute, Pathogen Genomics Division, Flagstaff, Arizona), Josie Delisle (Translational Genomics Research Institute, Pathogen Genomics Division, Flagstaff, Arizona), Jim Schupp (Translational Genomics Research Institute, Pathogen Genomics Division, Flagstaff, Arizona), Emily Cope (Northern Arizona University, Flagstaff, Arizona), Cori Daines (Department of Pediatrics: : Pulmonary, Allergy, and Immunology Division, University of Arizona, Tuscon, Arizona), Paul Keim (Northern Arizona University, Flagstaff, Arizona)
» Milan Patel (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention), Lee Katz (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention), Hannes Pouseele (Applied Maths), Heather Carleton (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention)
» Pavel Senin (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Chien-Chi Lo (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Patrick Chain (Los)
» Zbyszek Otwinowski (University of Texas Southwestern), Raquel Bromberg (University of Texas Southwestern), Maciej Puzio (University of Texas Southwestern), Dominika Borek (University of Texas Southwestern)
» Bruhn Matthias (Philipps-Universität Marburg), Torsten Waldminghaus (Philipps-Universität Marburg), Mathumathi Rajavel (Morgan State University), Catherine Chase (USAMRIID), David Rozak (USAMRIID), Shanmuga Sozhamannan (Defense Biological Product Assurance Office)
» Daojun Yuan (Brigham Young University), Joshua A. Udall (Brigham Young University), Mengqiao Pan (Brigham Young University), Lori Hinze (USDA-ARS), Vasu Kuraparthy (North Carolina State University), Jonathan Wendel (Iowa state university), Thiru Ramaraj (National Center for Genome Resources)
» Rebecca Colman (Foundation for Innovative New Diagnostics), Claudia Denkinger (Foundation for Innovative New Diagnostics), Timothy Rodwell (Foundation for Innovative New Diagnostics)
» Andriniaina Andy Nkili Meyong (International Center for Medical Research in Franceville), Pamela Moussavou-boundzanga (International Center for Medical Research in Franceville), Ingrid Labouba (International Center for Medical Research in Franceville), Ismaël Hervé Koumakpayi (Institut de Cancerologie de Libreville), Eric Leroy (International Center for Medical Research in Franceville), Nicolas Berthet (International Center for Medical Research in Franceville)
» Gary Xie (LANL), Hajnalka Daligault (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Karen Davenport (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Priya Dighe (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Praksha Kempaiah (University of New Mexico), Jessica Kubicek-Sutherland (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Harshini Mukundan (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Douglas Jay (DJ) Perkins (University of New Mexico), Norman Doggett (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Benjamin McMahon (Los Alamos National Laboratory)
» Joseph Carmical (Baylor College of Medicine), Andrew Degar (Baylor College of Medicine), Jonathan Gesell (Baylor College of Medicine), Diane Hutchinson (Baylor College of Medicine), Ryan Pepper (Baylor College of Medicine), Joseph Petrosino (Baylor College of Medicine)
Tuesday
20:00 - 21:00
Chair
No Chair
Venue
Mezannine & New Mexico Room
» John Kayiwa (Uganda Virus Research Institute), Joyce Namulondo (Uganda Virus Research Institute), Timothy Byaruhanga (Uganda Virus Research Institute), Eugene Arinaitwe (National Animal Disease Diagnostics and Epidemiology Center), Barnabas Bakamutumaho (Uganda Virus Research Institute), Julius Lutwama (Uganda Virus Research Institute)
» Dong Hyun Song (Agency for Defense Development), Se Hun Gu (Agency for Defense Development), Daesang Lee (Agency for Defense Development), Michael R Wiley (USAMRIID), Gustavo Palacios (USAMRIID), Seong Tae Jeong (Agency for Defense Development)
» Daesang Lee (Agency for Defense Development), Dong Hyun Song (Agency for Defense Development), Se Hun Gu (Agency for Defense Development), Sunhye Park (Agency for Defense Development), Won-Keun Kim (Korea University), Jin-Won Song (Korea University), Seong Tae Jeong (Agency for Defense Development)
» Julie Shay (Association of Public Health Laboratories), Heather Carleton (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, Enteric Diseases Laboratory Branch), Andrew Huang (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, Enteric Diseases Laboratory Branch)
» Timothy Byaruhanga (Uganda Virus Research Institute), John Kayiwa (Uganda Virus Research Institute), Joyce Namulondo (Uganda Virus Research Institute), Julius Lutwama (Uganda Virus Research Institute)
» Alexander Shlemov (Saint Petersburg State University), Andrey Bzikadze (Saint Petersburg State University), Anton Korobeynikov (Saint Petersburg State University)
» Christina Castro (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention), Terry Fei Fan Ng (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention), W. Allan Nix (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention)
» Adrienne Hall (U.S. Army Medical Research Institute of Infectious Diseases, Diagnostic Systems Division), Jeff Koehler (U.S. Army Medical Research Institute of Infectious Diseases, Diagnostic Systems Division), Tim Minogue (U.S. Army Medical Research Institute of Infectious Diseases, Diagnostic Systems Division)
» Giorgi Gogoladze (National Center for Disease Control and Public Health), Nato Kotaria (National Center for Disease Control and Public Health), Galina Meparishvili (Institute of Phytopathology and Biodiversity, Batumi State University), Maka Muradashvili (Institute of Phytopathology and Biodiversity, Batumi State University), Maia Zarandia (National Center for Disease Control and Public Health), Davit Tsaguria (National Center for Disease Control and Public Health), Adam Kotorashvili (National Center for Disease Control and Public Health)
» Tea Tevdoradze (National Center for Disease Control and Public Health, Tbilisi), Ekaterine Zhgenti (National Center for Disease Control and Public Health, Tbilisi), Ekaterine Khmaladze (National Center for Disease Control and Public Health, Tbilisi), Giorgi Dzavashvili (National Center for Disease Control and Public Health, Tbilisi), Lia Tevzadze (National Center for Disease Control and Public Health, Tbilisi)
» Mariam Zakalashvili (National Center for Disease Control and Public Health, Tbilisi), Ekaterine Giorgobiani-burges (National Center for Disease Control and Public Health, Tbilisi), Lamzira Tskhvaradze (National Center for Disease Control and Public Health, Tbilisi), Manana Shanidze (National Animal Disease Diagnostics and Epidemiology Center), Yvonne-marie Linton (Walter Reed Biosystematics Unit (WRBU)), Maysa Motoki (Walter Reed Biosystematics Unit (WRBU)), Jeffrey W. Clark (Walter Reed Biosystematics Unit (WRBU)), Leopoldo Rueda (Walter Reed Biosystematics Unit (WRBU)), David Pecor (Walter Reed Biosystematics Unit (WRBU)), Patrick W. Mccardle (Walter Reed Biosystematics Unit (WRBU)), Paata Imnadze (National Center for Disease Control and Public Health, Tbilisi)
» Amanda Graham (U.S. Army Medical Research Institute of Infectious Diseases, Diagnostic Systems Division), Turner Conrad (U.S. Army Medical Research Institute of Infectious Diseases, Diagnostic Systems Division), Christina Douglas (U.S. Army Medical Research Institute of Infectious Diseases, Diagnostic Systems Division), Jeff Koehler (U.S. Army Medical Research Institute of Infectious Diseases, Diagnostic Systems Division), Tim Minogue (U.S. Army Medical Research Institute of Infectious Diseases, Diagnostic Systems Division)
» Nakanjako Gladys (National Animal Disease Diagnostics and Epidemiology Center), Julius Lutwama (Uganda Virus Research Institute), Ademun Rose (National Animal Disease Diagnostics and Epidemiology Center), Eugene Arinaitwe (National Animal Disease Diagnostics and Epidemiology Center), Ahmed Zaheer (Plum Island Animal Disease Center)
» Masooda Omari (Noblis), Tyler Barrus (Noblis), Mark Sanders (Noblis), Shane Mitchell (Noblis), Sterling Thomas (Noblis)
» Coleen Pangilinan (University of the Philippines Manila), Therese Marie Collantes (University of the Philippines Los Banos), Rohani Cena (University of the Philippines Manila)
» Emily Alden (University of New Mexico)
» Nick Sisneros (Pacific Biosciences), Cheryl Heiner (Pacific Biosciences), Itai Sharon (Tei-Hai College, Upper Galilee, and MIGAL Galilee Research Institute), Steven Oh (Pacific Biosciences), Alvaro Gonzalo Hernandez (University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign), Itzhak Mizrahi (Ben-Gurion University of the Negev), Richard Hall (Pacific Biosciences)
» Ritika Raj (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center- CLIA Lab), Jianhong Hu (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center- CLIA Lab), Kimberly Walker (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Harsha Doddapaneni (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Qiaoyan Wang (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Jessica Cruz (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center- CLIA Lab), Magalie Leduc (Baylor College of Medicine/ Molecular and Human Genetics), Christine Eng (Baylor College of Medicine/ Molecular and Human Genetics), Christie Kovar (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Mullai Murugan (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), William J. Salerno (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Eric Boerwinkle (Baylor College of Medicine/ Medicine- Athero and Lipo), Eric Venner (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Donna M. Muzny (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Richard A. Gibbs (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Darren Ames (DNAnexus), Andrew Carroll (DNAnexus), yaping yang (Baylor College of Medicine/ Molecular and Human Genetics)
» Nicholas Vlachos (FBI Laboratory), Kelly A Meiklejohn (FBI Laboratory), James Robertson (FBI Laboratory)
» Darlene Wagner (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, Enteric Diseases Laboratory Branch, Atlanta, GA), Lee Katz (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention), Eija Trees (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention), Ashley Sabol (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, Enteric Diseases Laboratory Branch, Atlanta, GA), Heather Carleton (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention)
» Gary Xie (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Hajnalka Daligault (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Karen Davenport (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Priya Dighe (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Praksha Kempaiah (University of New Mexico), Jessica Kubicek-Sutherland (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Harshini Mukundan (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Douglas Jay (DJ) Perkins (University of New Mexico), Norman Doggett (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Benjamin McMahon (Los Alamos National Laboratory)
» Casandra Philipson (Defense Threat Reduction Agency (DTRA) J9/CBSC), Chien-Chi Lo (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Po-E Li (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Logan Voegtly (Henry M. Jackson Foundation), Joseph Anderson (Henry M. Jackson Foundation), Kimberly Bishop-lilly (Henry M. Jackson Foundation), Yan Xu (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Pavel Senin (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Karen Davenport (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Theron Hamilton (Naval Medical Research Center, Biological Defense Research Directorate), Patrick Chain (Los Alamos National Laboratory)
» John Oliver (NABsys 2.0), Michael Kaiser (NABsys 2.0), Barrett Bready (NABsys 2.0), Jennifer Davis (NABsys 2.0), Boris Grinberg (NABsys 2.0), Jay Sage (NABsys 2.0), Leah Seward (NABsys 2.0)
» Armand Dichosa (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Melinda Wren (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Yulin Shou (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Amanda Mercer (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Elizabeth Hong-Geller (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Patrick Chain (Los Alamos National Laboratory)
» Divya Kalra (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Kimberly Walker (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Qiaoyan Wang (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Qingchang Meng (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Lora Lewis (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), beenish RIZA (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center- CLIA Lab), Jennifer Watt (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Joy Jayaseelan (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Jianhong Hu (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center- CLIA Lab), Richard A. Gibbs (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Donna M. Muzny (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center)
» Michael E. Holder (Baylor College of Medicine / Department of Molecular Virology and Microbiology / Alkek Center for Metagenomics and Microbiome Research), Lisa M. Matz (Baylor College of Medicine / Department of Molecular Virology and Microbiology / Alkek Center for Metagenomics and Microbiome Research), Kala Y. Kamdar (Baylor College of Medicine / Department of Pediatrics and Texas Children’s Hospital / Texas Children's Cancer Center), Ginger Metcalf (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), G. M. Weissenberger (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Q. Meng (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), V. Vee (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Yi Han (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Donna M. Muzny (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Richard A. Gibbs (Baylor College of Medicine/ Human Genome Sequencing Center), Coreen L. Johnson (Baylor College of Medicine / Departments of Pathology and Pediatrics and Texas Children's Hospital / Department of Pathology), Paula A. Revell (Baylor College of Medicine / Departments of Pathology and Pediatrics and Texas Children's Hospital / Department of Pathology), Joseph F. Petrosino (Baylor College of Medicine / Department of Molecular Virology and Microbiology / Alkek Center for Metagenomics and Microbiome Research)
» Steve Siembieda (Advanced Analytical Technologies, Inc)
» Ashley Sabol (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention), Yoo Jin Joung (Oak Ridge Institute for Science Education), Taylor Griswold (IHRC Inc., Atlanta, GA), Heather Carleton (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention), Eija Trees (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention)
» Migun Shakya (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Pavel Senin (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Chien-Chi Lo (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Shihai Feng (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Bin Hu (Health Research Program, CSRA Inc), Patrick Chain (Los al)
» Raquel Bromberg (University of Texas Southwestern), Qian Cong (University of Texas Southwestern), Nick Grishin (University of Texas Southwestern), Dominika Borek (University of Texas Southwestern), Zbyszek Otwinowski (University of Texas Southwestern)
» Jim Bono (USDA-ARS-USMARC), Terry Arthur (USDA-ARS-USMARC), Gregory Harhay (USDA-ARS-USMARC), Tim Smith (USDA-ARS-USMARC)
» Jo Williams-Newkirk (IHRC, Inc.), Jasmine Hensley (Oak Ridge Institute for Science Education), Jessica Chen (IHRC, Inc.), Katie Dillon (Oak Ridge Institute for Science Education), Milan Patel (Oak Ridge Institute for Science Education), Andrew Huang (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, Enteric Diseases Laboratory Branch), John Besser (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, Enteric Diseases Laboratory Branch), Eija Trees (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention), Heather Carleton (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention)
» Sandra Porter (Digital World Biology LLC), Todd Smith (Digital World Biology LLC)
» Erin Scully (USDA-ARS), Scott Geib (USDA-ARS), Nathan Palmer (USDA-ARS), Sheina Sim (USDA-ARS), Gautam Sarath (USDA-ARS), Scott Sattler (USDA-ARS)
» Alicia Clum (LBNL-Joint Genome Institute), Chris Daum (LLNL-Joint Genome Institute), Matt Zane (LBNL-Joint Genome Institute), Kristi Spittle (Pacific Biosciences), Alex Copeland (LBNL-Joint Genome Institute)
» Maryke Appel (Roche Sequencing Solutions), Samantha Dockrall (Roche Sequencing Solutions), Michael Berry (Roche Sequencing Solutions), Megan Kennedy (DOE Joint Genome Institute), Alex Spunde (DOE Joint Genome Institute), Chris Daum (DOE Joint Genome Institute), Martin Ranik (Roche Sequencing Solutions), Jennifer Hsieh (Roche Sequencing Solutions), Ruhan Slabbert (Roche Sequencing Solutions), Kerry Gordon (Roche Sequencing Solutions), Ida Van Jaarsveld (Roche Sequencing Solutions), Eric Van Der Walt (Roche Sequencing Solutions)
» Po-E Li (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Joseph Russell (MRIGlobal), David Yarmosh (MRIGlobal), Jonathan Jacobs (MRIGlobal), Karen Davenport (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Chien-Chi Lo (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Patrick Chain (Los Alamos National Laboratory)
» John Lesnick (Labcyte), Jefferson Lai (Labcyte), Noël Ruppert (Labcyte)

Wednesday, 17th May

Wednesday
07:30 - 08:45
Breakfast (Sponsored by NEB)
Venue
La Fonda Ballroom
Wednesday
08:45 - 09:30
KN-2
Keynote
Venue
La Fonda Ballroom
08:45
»
Juergen A. Richt, DVM, PhD
Kansas State University
Wednesday
09:30 - 10:00
NS-1
Noted Speaker
Venue
La Fonda Ballroom
09:30
»
David Paez-Espino
LBNL-Joint Genome Institute
Wednesday
10:00 - 11:20
Chair
Kenny Yeh & Donna Muzny
Venue
La Fonda Ballroom
10:00
» Qian Cong (University of Texas Southwestern), Jinhui Shen (University of Texas Southwestern), Wenlin Li (University of Texas Southwestern), Jing Zhang (University of Texas Southwestern), Dominika Borek (University of Texas Southwestern), Zbyszek Otwinowski (University of Texas Southwestern), Nick Grishin (Howard Hughes Medical Institute and University of Texas Southwestern)
10:20
10:40
» Sheina Sim (USDA-ARS), Erin Scully (USDA-ARS), Scott Geib (USDA-ARS)
11:00
Wednesday
11:20 - 11:40
Break (Sponsored by Agilent)
Venue
La Fonda Ballroom
Wednesday
11:20 - 14:40
Chair
Alla Lapidus & Bob Fulton
Venue
La Fonda Ballroom
11:20
» Jing Zhang (University of Texas Southwestern), Qian Cong (University of Texas Southwestern), Nick Grishin (Howard Hughes Medical Institute and University of Texas Southwestern)
11:40
» Charles Williamson (Northern Arizona University), Andrew Sanchez (Northern Arizona University), Adam Vazquez (Northern Arizona University), Joshua Gutman (Northern Arizona University), Jason Sahl (Northern Arizona University)
12:00
» Antoine Limasset (IRISA/INRIA, Rennes), Camille Marchet (IRISA/INRIA, Rennes), Jean-François Flot (Université Libre de Bruxelles), Pierre Peterlongo (IRISA/INRIA, Rennes)
Wednesday
12:40 - 14:00
Lunch (Sponsored by Beckman Coulter Life Sciences)
Venue
La Fonda Ballroom
Wednesday
14:00 - 16:20
Chair
Patrick Chain & Mike FitzGerald
Venue
La Fonda Ballroom
14:00
» Sebastien Francois (IRISA/INRIA, Rennes), Rumen Andonov (IRISA/INRIA, Rennes), Dominique Lavenier (IRISA/INRIA, Rennes), Hristo Djidjev (Los Alamos National Laboratory)
14:20
» Kenneth Ingham (Kenneth Ingham Consulting, LLC), Ara Winter (University of New Mexico)
14:40
» Tyler Barrus (Noblis), Mark Sanders (Noblis), Shane Mitchell (Noblis), Danielle Montoya (Noblis), Sterling Thomas (Noblis)
15:00
» Alan Cleary (Montana State University), Joann Mudge (National Center for Genome Resources), Thiru Ramaraj (National Center for Genome Resources), Brendan Mumey (Montana State University)
15:20
» Anton Korobeynikov (Saint Petersburg State University), Dmitry Antipov (Saint Petersburg State University), Anton Bankevich (Saint Petersburg State University), Elena Bushmanova (Saint Petersburg State University), Alexey Gurevich (Saint Petersburg State University), Alla Lapidus (Saint Petersburg State University), Dmitry Meleshko (Saint Petersburg State University), Sergey Nurk (Saint Petersburg State University), Andrey Prjibelski (Saint Petersburg State University), Yana Safonova (Saint Petersburg State University), Pavel Pevzner (Saint Petersburg State University)
15:40
» Jean Challacombe (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Yan Xu (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Karen Davenport (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Tracy Erkkila (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Patrick Chain (Los Alamos National Laboratory)
16:00
» Joseph Russell (MRIGlobal), Brittany Campos (MRIGlobal), Jennifer Stone (MRIGlobal), Erik Blosser (University of Florida), Nathan Burkett-cadena (University of Florida), Jonathan Jacobs (MRIGlobal)
Wednesday
16:20 - 16:40
Microbiome Happy Hour (Sponsored by Qiagen)
Venue
La Fonda Ballroom
Wednesday
16:40 - 17:40
Chair
Patrick Chain & Mike FitzGerald
Venue
La Fonda Ballroom
16:40
17:00
» Scott Hickey (Trace Genomics)
17:20
» Jennifer Wortman (Seres Theraputics)
Wednesday
17:40 - 18:00
Microbiome Panel Discussion (Chairs: Patrick Chain & Mike FitzGerald)
Venue
La Fonda Ballroom

Thursday, 18th May

Thursday
07:30 - 08:45
Breakfast (Sponsored by GSS)
Venue
La Fonda Ballroom
Thursday
08:45 - 09:30
KN-3
Keynote
Venue
La Fonda Ballroom
08:45
»
Elinor Karlsson
Broad Institute
Thursday
09:30 - 10:15
Chair
Donna Muzny & Mike FitzGerald
Venue
La Fonda Ballroom
09:30
» Qian Cong (University of Texas Southwestern), Jinhui Shen (University of Texas Southwestern), Wenlin Li (University of Texas Southwestern), Jing Zhang (University of Texas Southwestern), Dominika Borek (University of Texas Southwestern), Zbyszek Otwinowski (University of Texas Southwestern), Nick Grishin (Howard Hughes Medical Institute and University of Texas Southwestern)
09:50
» Jessica Weber (University of New Mexico), Oksung Chung (Genome Research Foundation), Yun Sung Cho (Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology), Hakmin Kim (Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology), Yumi Kim (Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology), Jong Bhak (Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology), Christopher Witt (University of New Mexico), Jeremy Edwards (University of New Mexico)
Thursday
10:10 - 10:30
Break (Sponsored by Lexogen)
Venue
La Fonda Ballroom
Thursday
10:30 - 11:50
Chair
Bob Fulton & Kenny Yeh
Venue
La Fonda Ballroom
10:30
» Stephen Turner (Pacific Biosciences)
10:50
» Po-E Li (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Chien-Chi Lo (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Joseph Russell (MRIGlobal), Karen Davenport (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Migun Shakya (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Pavel Senin (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Jean Challacombe (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Yan Xu (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Shihai Feng (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Zoe Challacombe (Los Alamos National Laboratory), David Yarmosh (MRIGlobal), Tracy Erkkila (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Jonathan Jacobs (MRIGlobal), Patrick Chain (Los Alamos National Laboratory)
11:10
» Jonathan Jacobs (MRIGlobal), Richard Winegar (MRIGlobal), JR Aspinwall (MRIGlobal), Joseph Russell (MRIGlobal), Kyle Parker (MRIGlobal), Jennifer Stone (MRIGlobal), Brittany Campos (MRIGlobal), Thomas Slezak (Lawrence Livermore National Labs), Marisa Wailam-Torres (Lawrence Livermore National Labs), Patrick Chain (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Po-E Li (Los Alamos National Laboratory), Karen Davenport (Los Alamos National Laboratory)
11:30
» Turner Conrad (U.S. Army Medical Research Institute of Infectious Diseases, Diagnostic Systems Division), Amanda Graham (U.S. Army Medical Research Institute of Infectious Diseases, Diagnostic Systems Division), Jeff Koehler (U.S. Army Medical Research Institute of Infectious Diseases, Diagnostic Systems Division), Tim Minogue (U.S. Army Medical Research Institute of Infectious Diseases, Diagnostic Systems Division)
Thursday
11:50 - 12:50
Government: Microbial NGS Detection & Diagnostics Panel
Venue
La Fonda Ballroom
Thursday
12:50 - 13:50
Lunch (Sponsored by Pacific Biosciences)
Venue
La Fonda Ballroom
Thursday
13:50 - 16:50
Chair
Patrick Chain & Chris Detter
Venue
La Fonda Ballroom
13:50
» Kenneth Yeh (MRIGlobal), Corina Monagin (One Health Institute, University of California, Davis), Jacqueline Fletcher (National Institute for Microbial Forensics & Food and Agricultural Biosecurity, Oklahoma State University)
14:05
14:20
» A. Jeanine Abrams (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention), Sarah Kidd (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention), Olusequn Soge (University of Washington), Sean Lucking (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention), Elizabeth Torrone (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention), Ellen Kersh (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention), Hillard Weinstock (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention), Yonatan Grad (Harvard T.H. Chan School of Public Health), David Trees (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention)
14:35
» Sam Minot (One Codex), Nick Greenfield (One Codex)
14:50
» Vaishnavi Pattabiraman (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention), Lee Katz (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention), Jessica Chen (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention), Andre Mccullough (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention), Eija Trees (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention)
15:05
» Luke Kingry (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, Division of Vector-Borne Diseases, Fort Collins, CO), John Young (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, Division of Vector-Borne Diseases, Fort Collins, CO), Ryan Pappert (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, Division of Vector-Borne Diseases, Fort Collins, CO), Martin Schriefer (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, Division of Vector-Borne Diseases, Fort Collins, CO), Jeannine Petersen (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, Division of Vector-Borne Diseases, Fort Collins, CO)
15:20
» Andriniaina Andy Nkili Meyong (International Center for Medical Research in Franceville), Emannuel Nakouné (Institut Pasteur de Bangui), Ingrid Labouba (International Center for Medical Research in Franceville), Eric Leroy (International Center for Medical Research in Franceville), Antoine Gessain (Institut Pasteur Paris), Jean-claude Manuguerra (Institut Pasteur Paris), Nicolas Berthet (International Center for Medical Research in Franceville)
15:35
» Vladimir Loparev (Centers for Disease Control and Prevention)
Thursday
15:50 - 16:05
Break (Sponsored by Dovetail Genomics)
Venue
La Fonda Ballroom
Thursday
16:05 - 18:05
Chair
Alla Lapidus & Mike FitzGerald
Venue
La Fonda Ballroom
16:05
» Stephen Williams (10x Genomics), Claudia Catalanotti (10x Genomics), Jill Herschleb (10x Genomics), Vijay Kumar (10x Genomics), Preyas Shah (10x Genomics), Neil Weisenfeld (10x Genomics), Michael Schnall-levin (10x Genomics), David Jaffe (10x Genomics), Deanna Church (10x Genomics)
16:20
» Patrick Marks (10x Genomics)
16:35
16:50
» Alex Hastie (Bionano Genomics), Andy W Pang (Bionano Genomics), Joyce Lee (Bionano Genomics), Ernest T Lam (Bionano Genomics), Thomas Anantharaman (Bionano Genomics), Warren Andrews (Bionano Genomics), Michael Saghbini (Bionano Genomics), Han Cao (Bionano Genomics)
17:05
17:20
17:35
» Ivan Liachko (Phase Genomics, Inc)
17:50
» Arkarachai Fungtammasan (DNAnexus), Brett Hannigan (DNAnexus)
Thursday
18:00 - 20:30
Cowgirl Happy Hours & Farewell
Venue
Cowgirl Cafe