Thursday, 12th April

Thursday
12:00 - 17:00
Registration
Venue
Executive Boardroom
Thursday
13:00 - 16:00
Adidas Plant Tour
Venue
Meet in Lobby @ 1:00 pm

Friday, 13th April

Friday
07:30 - 09:20
Breakfast, Opening Remarks
Venue
Victoria Station AB
Friday
07:30 - 17:00
Registration
Venue
Executive Boardroom
Friday
09:30 - 10:30
Chaired By:
John Parente, Mercyhurst University
Venue
Haymarket Station A
» Herbert Remidez (University of Dallas), Sri Beldona (University of Dallas)
» Sanjay Kumar (Va), Ceyhun Ozgur (Valparaiso University), Collen Wilder (Valparaiso University), Sanjeev Jha (Valparaiso University)
» Diane Parente (Penn State University - The Behrend College), Edhem Custovic (Latrobe University), Edward R. Evans (Penn State University - The Behrend College)
Friday
09:30 - 10:30
Chaired By:
Matthew Lanham, Purdue University
Venue
Conrail Station
Friday
09:30 - 10:30
Chaired By:
Sourish Sarkar, Penn State University - The Behrend College
Venue
Grand Central C
» Swathi Baddam (Indiana University – Purdue University Fort Wayne (IPFW)), Lakshmi PalaparambilDinesh (Indiana University – Purdue University Fort Wayne (IPFW))
» Sourish Sarkar (Penn State University - The Behrend College), Sanjay Kumar (Valparaiso University)
» Carol Putman (Penn State University - The Behrend College)
Friday
09:30 - 10:30
Chaired By:
Sukrit Pal, Michigan State University
Venue
Haymarket Station B
» Surya Gundavarapu (Purdue University), Matthew Lanham (Purdue University)
» Liye Sun (Purdue University), Matthew Lanham (Purdue University)
Friday
10:30 - 11:00
Coffee Break
Venue
Executive Office Alcove
Friday
10:30 - 12:00
Chaired By:
Marcy Jance, Indiana University East
Venue
Haymarket Station A
» Marcy Jance (Indiana University East), Rebecca Clemons (Indiana University East)
» Lakshmi PalaparambilDinesh (Indiana/Purdue Fort Wayne), George Jolly (West Chester Medical Center), Jaiben George (Cleveland Clinic)
» Yamini Jha (Valparaiso University), Sanjeev Jha (Valparaiso University)
Friday
10:45 - 11:45
Chaired By:
Barry King, Butler University
Venue
Grand Central D
» Ceyhun Ozgur (Valparaiso University), Sanjeev Jha (Valparaiso University), Yiming Shen (Valparaiso University)
Friday
10:45 - 11:45
Chaired By:
Joseph Trendowski, Valparaiso University
Venue
Conrail Station
» Joseph Trendowski (Valparaiso University), Stephanie Trendowski (Valparaiso University), Gokhan Karaatli (Valparaiso University), James Stuck (Valparaiso)
» Herbert Remidez (University of Dallas), Michael Stodnick (University of Dallas), Sri Beldona (University of Dallas)
» John Parente (Mercyhurst University), Anne Zaphiris (Mercyhurst University)
Friday
10:45 - 11:45
Chaired By:
Jean Essila, Northern Michigan University
Venue
Grand Central C
» Fred Ahrens (University of Toledo), Lakshmi PalaparambilDinesh (Indiana/Purdue Fort Wayne), Abigail Richard (University of Cincinnati)
» Birasnav Muthuraj (New York Institute of Technology), Joshua Bienstock (New York Institute of Technology)
» Yohannes Haile (Penn State University - The Behrend College), Diane Parente (Penn State University - The Behrend College)
» La Saundra Pendleton (Northern Kentucky University), Janaina Siegler (Northern Kentucky University)
Friday
10:45 - 11:45
Chaired By:
La Saundra Pendleton, Northern Kentucky University
Venue
Haymarket Station B
» La Saundra Pendleton (Northern Kentucky University), Janaina Siegler (Northern Kentucky University)
» Yuwen Hong (Purdue University), Jingda Zhou (Purdue University), Matthew Lanham (Purdue University)
» Adarsh Goyal (Purdue University), Ruthwik Kumar (Purdue University), Shubhda Kulkarni (Purdue University), Shreyas Krishnamurthy (Purdue University), Madhurima Vartak (Purdue University)
» KALYAN SASHANK MUPPARAJU (Purdue University), Anurag Soni (Purdue University), Prasad Gujela (Purdue University), Matthew Lanham (Purdue University)
Friday
12:00 - 13:00
Lunch
Venue
Pennsylvania Station
Friday
12:00 - 13:00
KN-1
Keynote Speaker
Venue
Pennsylvania Station
12:00
»
Huifang Cheng, Professor & Dean
Zhejiang University of Technology - College of Business & Economics
Friday
13:30 - 14:30
Chaired By:
Matthew Lanham, Purdue University
Venue
Grand Central D
» Hamed Zolbanin (Ball State University), Sushil Sharma (Ball State University)
» Shubham Singh (University of Toledo), Sushil Sharma (Ball State University)
Friday
13:30 - 14:30
Chaired By:
Jean Essila, Northern Michigan University
Venue
Conrail Station
» Christopher Harben (Penn State University - The Behrend College)
» Diane Parente (Penn State University - The Behrend College)
Friday
13:30 - 14:30
Chaired By:
Gary Smith, Penn State University - The Behrend College
Venue
Grand Central C
» Gary Smith (Penn State University - The Behrend College)
» Ceyhun Ozgur (Valparaiso University), Claire Okkema (Valparaiso University), Yiming Shen (Valparaiso University)
Friday
13:30 - 14:30
Chaired By:
Joshua McKenney, Purdue University
Venue
Haymarket Station B
» Jou Tzu Kao (Purdue University), Rong Liao (Purdue University), Hongxia Shi (Purdue University), Joseph Tsai (Purdue University), Shenyang Yang (Purdue University)
» Joshua McKenney (Purdue University), Yuqi Jiang (Purdue University), Junyan Shao (Purdue University), Matthew Lanham (Purdue University)
» Meena Kewlani (Purdue University), Yash Ambegaokar (Purdue University), Anand Deshmukh (Purdue University), Matthew Lanham (Purdue University)
» Grace Rogers (Valparaiso University)
Friday
14:30 - 15:30
Chaired By:
Kevin McCarthy, Baker University
Venue
Grand Central D
» Kevin McCarthy (Baker University)
» Hamed Zolbanin (Ball State University), Emily Bartman (Ball State University), Sushil Sharma (Ball State University)
Friday
14:30 - 15:30
Chaired By:
Xiangling Hu, Grand Valley State University
Venue
Haymarket Station B
Friday
14:30 - 15:30
Chaired By:
Janaina Siegler, Northern Kentucky University
Venue
Conrail Station
» Gary Smith (Penn State University - The Behrend College), Diane Parente (Penn State University - The Behrend College)
Friday
14:30 - 15:30
Chaired By:
Jean Essila, Northern Michigan University
Venue
Grand Central C
» Lori Koste (Grand Valley State University)
» Rachel Travis (Grand Valley State University), Jaideep Motwani (Grand Valley State University)
Friday
14:30 - 15:30
Chaired By:
Marcy Jance, Indiana University East
Venue
Haymarket Station B
» Surya Gundavarapu (Purdue), Prasad Gujela (Purdue University), Shan Lin (Purdue University), Matthew Lanham (Purdue University)
» Surya Gundavarapu (Purdue University), Matthew Lanham (Purdue University)
» Raghav Tamhankar (Purdue University), Sanchit Khattar (Purdue University), Xiangyi Che (Purdue University), Siyu Zhu (Purdue University), Matthew Lanham (Purdue University)
» Simon Jones (Purdue University), Christopher Root (Purdue University), Zhenghao Ye (Purdue University), Zhuoheng Xie (Purdue University), Theerakorn Prasutchai (Purdue University)
Friday
15:30 - 16:00
Coffee Break
Venue
Executive Office Alcove
Friday
18:00 - 20:00
Conference Reception
Venue
Illinois Street Ballroom - East

Saturday, 14th April

Saturday
07:30 - 12:00
Registration
Venue
Executive Boardroom
Saturday
07:30 - 09:20
Breakfast
Venue
Victoria Station AB
Saturday
09:30 - 10:30
Chaired By:
Robert Antenucci, Kent State Trumbull
Venue
Conrail Station
» Robert Antenucci (Kent State Trumbull)
» George Chang (Grand Valley State University)
» Laurence Blose (Grand Valley State University), Eric Hoogstra (Grand Valley State University)
Saturday
09:30 - 10:30
Chaired By:
Nolan Taylor, Indiana University - Indianapolis
Venue
Haymarket Station A
» Qiannong Gu (Ball State University), Terry Moran (Ball State University), Sushil Sharma (Ball State University)
» Arijit Sengupta (Wright State University), Scott Williams (Wright State University)
» Zhengzhong Shi (University of Massachusetts at Dartmouth), Hua Sun (Shandong University)
Saturday
10:30 - 11:00
Coffee Break
Venue
Executive Office Alcove
Saturday
10:30 - 12:00
Chaired By:
Mark Ippolito, Indiana University - Indianapolis
Venue
Conrail Station
Saturday
10:45 - 12:00
Chaired By:
Hursh Motwani, University of Michigan
Venue
Haymarket Station A
» Hursh Motwani (University of Michigan), Ekam Motwani (Forest Hills Northern)
» Gregory Mundth (Michigan State University), William Mothersell (Grand Valley State University), Jaideep Motwani (Grand Valley State University), Michael Moore (Michigan State University)
» Gurkan Akalin (Eastern Illinois University), Jamol Abdiev (Eastern Illinois University)
Saturday
12:00 - 13:00
Luncheon, Awards, Final Remarks
Venue
Pennsylvania Station
Saturday
14:30 - 15:00
Officers Meeting
Venue
Executive Boardroom