Monday, 1st August

Monday
08:00 - 08:45
Registration & Continental Breakfast
Venue
Meredith Room & Williams Room, Spangler Center
Monday
08:45 - 09:00
KN-1
Welcome from Hosts & Program Overview
Venue
Auditorium, Spangler Center
08:45
»
Karim Lakhani & Eric von Hippel
Harvard Business School/Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Sloan School of Management
Monday
09:00 - 09:25
KN-2
Keynote: Karim Lakhani
Venue
Auditorium, Spangler Center
Monday
09:25 - 09:50
KN-3
Keynote: Mary L. Gray
Venue
Auditorium, Spangler Center
09:25
»
Mary L. Gray
Microsoft Research New England/The Media School, Indiana University
Monday
09:50 - 10:15
KN-4
Keynote: Michael Bernstein & Melissa Valentine
Venue
Auditorium, Spangler Center
09:50
»
Michael Bernstein & Melissa Valentine
Stanford University
Monday
10:30 - 11:00
Coffee Break
Venue
foyer of Room 112, Aldrich Hall
Monday
11:00 - 13:00
Chair
Christopher Lettl & Johann Fuller
Venue
Room 111, Aldrich Hall
» Albert Armisen (Purdue University), Sabine Brunswicker (Purdue University), Stefan Haefliger (City University of London)
» Hyunwoo Park (Tennenbaum Institute, Georgia Institute of Technology), Jeongsik "Jay" Lee (LeBow College of Business, Drexel University)
» Takumi Shimizu (McGill University), Samer Faraj (McGill University)
» Florian Andresen (Helmut-Schmidt-University Hamburg), Hans Koller (Helmut-Schmidt-University Hamburg), Andre Kreutzmann (Helmut-Schmidt-Universität), Benjamin Schulte (Helmut-Schmidt-University Hamburg)
Monday
11:00 - 13:00
Chair
Dietmar Harhoff & Jeroen de Jong
Venue
Room 112, Aldrich Hall
» Mia Rosa Koss Hartmann (MIT), Rasmus Koss Hartmann (MIT)
» Jeroen P.J. De Jong (Utrecht University School of Economics), Nils Lennart Gillert (TU Darmstadt), Ruth Stock (TU Darmstadt)
» Xin Yu (College of Business Administration, Ritsumeikan University), Florian Kohlbacher (Xi’an Jiaotong-Liverpool University), Susumu Ogawa (Kobe University)
» Konstantin Fursov (National Research University Higher School of Economics), Thomas Thurner (National Research University Higher School of Economics), Alyona Nefedova (National Research University Higher School of Economics)
» Nikolaus Franke (Vienna University of Economics and Business), Florian Schirg (Vienna University of Economics and Business), Kathrin Reinsberger (Vienna University of Economics and Business)
» Philip Bradonjic (Vienna University of Economics and Business), Nikolaus Franke (Vienna University of Economics and Business), Christian Lüthje (Hamburg University of Technology)
» Masaharu Tsujimoto (Tokyo Institute of Technology), Taiki Mouri (Tokyo Institute of Technology), Rajnish Tiwari (Hamburg University of Technology), Cornelius Herstatt (Hamburg University of Technology)
» Cyrielle Vellera (Toulouse University), Sylvie Borau (University of Toulouse-Toulouse Business School), Linda Hamdi-Kidar (University of Toulouse)
» Felix Erker (Vienna University of Economics and Business), Karl Dalex (Université de Strasbourg), François Karst (Université de Strasbourg)
» Andre Schorn (Hamburg University of Technology, Institute of Technology and Innovation Management), Daniel Ehls (Hamburg University of Technology, Institute of Technology and Innovation Management), Cornelius Herstatt (Hamburg University of Technology, Institute of Technology and Innovation Management)
» Alexander Sänn (University of Bayreuth)
Monday
13:00 - 14:00
Lunch
Venue
Williams Room, Spangler Center
Monday
14:00 - 15:15
Chair
Lars Bo Jeppesen & Pedro Oliveira
Venue
Room 111, Aldrich Hall
» Mingfeng Lin (University of Arizona), Richard Sias (University of Arizona), Zaiyan Wei (Purdue University)
» Mohamed Mostagir (University of Michigan), Saeed Alaei (Google Research), Azarakhsh Malekian (University of Toronto - Rotman School of Management)
» Keongtae Kim (College of Business, City University of Hong Kong), Jooyoung Park (Peking University HSBC Business School)
» Philipp Cornelius (University College London), Bilal Gokpinar (University College London)
Monday
14:00 - 15:15
Chair
Karim Lakhani, Frank Piller & Kevin Boudreau
Venue
Room 112, Aldrich Hall
» Nunzia Coco (Ca'Foscari university of Venice), Anna Comacchio (Ca'Foscari university of Venice)
» Christoph Riedl (Northeastern University), Victor Seidel (Babson College)
» Oliver Alexy (TU Munich), Piet Hausberg (University of Osnabrueck), Sebastian Spaeth (University of Hamburg)
» Andrea Blasco (Harvard University), Kevin Boudreau (Northeastern University), Karim Lakhani (Harvard Business School), Michael Menietti (Harvard University)
» Odeh Al-Jayyousi (Arabian Gulf University)
» Bjoern Hoeber (University of Koblenz-Landau), Harald F.O. Von Korflesch (University of Koblenz-Landau)
» Lisa Schmidthuber (Johannes Kepler University Linz), Dennis Hilgers (Johannes Kepler University Linz)
» Frank Nagle (University of Southern California), Elizabeth J. Altman (University of Massachusetts, Lowell), Michael Tushman (Harvard Business School)
» Cyrielle Vellera (Toulouse University), Elodie Jouny-Rivier (ESSCA School of Management)
Monday
15:15 - 15:45
Coffee
Venue
foyer of Room 112, Aldrich Hall
Monday
15:45 - 17:45
Chair
Lars Bo Jeppesen & Pedro Oliveira
Venue
Room 111, Aldrich Hall
» Christian Hopp (RWTH Aachen, TIME Research Area), Jermain Kaminski (RWTH Aachen, TIME Research Area), Frank T. Piller (RWTH Aachen, TIME Research Area)
» Michael Moedl (Max Planck Institute for Innovation and Competition)
» Zhuoxin (Allen) Li (Boston College), Sirkka Jarvenpaa (University of Texas at Austin)
» Christian Baccarella (Friedrich-Alexander University of Erlangen-Nürnberg), Martin Meinel (Friedrich-Alexander University of Erlangen-Nürnberg), Timm Trefzger (Friedrich-Alexander University of Erlangen-Nürnberg), Kai-Ingo Voigt (Friedrich-Alexander University of Erlangen-Nürnberg)
» Tim Schweisfurth (Technical University of Munich), Claus Schöttl (Technical University of Munich / Siemens AG), Michael Zaggl (Technical University of Munich), Christian Homma (Siemens AG)
» Nadine Moser (Vienna University of Economics and Business), Christopher Lettl (Vienna University of Economics and Business), Christian Garaus (Vienna University of Economics and Business)
» Krystallia Moysidou (University of Hamburg), Piet Hausberg (University of Osnabrueck)
» Krystallia Moysidou (University of Hamburg), Sebastian Spaeth (University of Hamburg)
Monday
15:45 - 17:45
Chair
Karim Lakhani, Frank Piller & Kevin Boudreau
Venue
Room 112, Aldrich Hall
MATr2B.01 –
» Kevin Boudreau (Northeastern University), Michael Menietti (Harvard University), Karim Lakhani (Harvard Business School)
» Yao Sun (University of Southern California), Ann Majchrzak (University of Southern California), Arvind Malhotra (University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill)
» Jason Crusan (George Washington University), Zoe Szajnfarber (George Washington University)
» Sam Ransbotham (Boston College), George Westerman (MIT)
» Sabine Brunswicker (Purdue University, Research Center for Open Digital Innovation (RCODI)), Bjorn Jensen (Purdue University, Research Center for Open Digital Innovation (RCODI)), Chien-Yi Hsiang (Purdue University, Research Center for Open Digital Innovation (RCODI)), Zhuonan Song (Purdue University, Research Center for Open Digital Innovation (RCODI)), Ann Majchrzak (USC Marshall School of Business)
» Christoph Ihl (Hamburg University of Technology), Robin Kleer (RWTH Aachen University), Jan Reerink (Hamburg University of Technology)
» Juan Campos (ESIC Business & Marketing School), Guadalupe Calderón (UAM Cuajimalpa)
» Michael Fretschner (Hamburg University of Technology), Christian Lüthje (Hamburg University of Technology)
» Sara Heuschneider (Hamburg University of Technology), Cornelius Herstatt (Hamburg University of Technology)
» Philipp Plugmann (University of Applied Sciences FHM Bielefeld), Julia Plugmann (Teaching Hospital Elisabeth-Krankenhaus Rheydt, Department of Internal Medicine & Department of Cardiology)
» Eric Zimmerling (Technical University of Munich), Christoph E. Höllig (Technical University of Munich), Philipp G. Sandner (Frankfurt School of Finance & Management), Isabell M. Welpe (Technical University of Munich)
» Tom Grad (Vienna University of Economics and Business), Christopher Lettl (Vienna University of Economics and Business), Christian Garaus (Vienna University of Economics and Business)
» Lars Bengtsson (Lund University), Sam Tavassoli (Lund University)
Monday
18:15 - 19:45
Dinner
Venue
Williams Room, Spangler Center

Tuesday, 2nd August

Tuesday
08:00 - 08:45
Continental Breakfast
Venue
Williams Room, Spangler Center
Tuesday
08:45 - 09:15
KN-5
Keynote: Liz Gerber
Venue
Auditorium, Spangler Center
08:45
»
Liz Gerber
Northwestern University, Design for America
Tuesday
09:15 - 09:45
KN-6
Keynote: Alex 'Sandy' Pentland
Venue
Auditorium, Spangler Center
09:15
»
Alex 'Sandy' Pentland
MIT Media Lab
Tuesday
10:00 - 10:30
Chair
Pedro Oliveira & Stephen Flowers
Venue
Room 111, Aldrich Hall
» Eric Von Hippel (MIT Sloan School of Management), Harold DeMonaco (MIT Sloan School of Management), Jeroen P.J. De Jong (Utrecht University School of Economics)
Tuesday
10:00 - 10:30
Chair
Andrew Torrance
Venue
Room 112, Aldrich Hall
» Geertrui Van Overwalle (Centre for IT and IP law (CiTiP), University of Leuven)
» Andrew Torrance, (University of Kansas School of Law), Jevin West (University of Washington Information School)
» Sirkka Jarvenpaa (University of Texas at Austin), Robin Gustafsson (Aalto University)
Tuesday
10:30 - 11:00
Coffee Break
Venue
foyer of Room 112, Aldrich Hall
Tuesday
11:00 - 13:00
Chair
Andrew Torrance/Karim Lakhani, Frank Piller & Kevin Boudreau
Venue
Room 111, Aldrich Hall
» Jeremy De Beer (University of Ottawa), Ian McCarthy (Beedie School of Business), Adam Soliman (University of Ottawa), Emily Treen (Beedie School of Business)
» Kapila Saini (University of Pennsylvania)
» Thomas Kohler (Hawaii Pacific University)
» Joana Pereira (École Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne, College of Management (EPFL CDM MTEI CSI)), Gianluigi Viscusi (École Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne, College of Management (EPFL CDM MTEI CSI)), Christopher L. Tucci (École Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne, College of Management (EPFL CDM MTEI CSI))
» Mehdi Bagherzadeh (ESADE Business School), Ann Majchrzak (USC Marshall School of Business), Sabine Brunswicker (Purdue University)
» Ann Majchrzak (USC Marshall School of Business), Andrea La Mendola (Hyperloop Transportation Technologies, Inc.), Terri Griffith (Santa Clara University), Bibop Gresta (Hyperloop Transportation Technologies, Inc.), Dirk Ahlborn (Hyperloop Transportation Technologies, Inc.)
» Shane Greenstein (Harvard Business School), Yuan Gu (Harvard Business School), Feng Zhu (Harvard Business School)
Tuesday
11:00 - 13:00
Chair
Pedro Oliveira, Stephen Flowers & Eric von Hippel
Venue
Room 112, Aldrich Hall
» Michael Christensen (Stanford University), Riitta Katila (Stanford University), Sruthi Thatchenkery (Stanford University), Stefanos Zenios (Stanford University)
» Leid Zejnilovic (Catolica-Lisbon School of Business and Economics), Pedro Oliveira (Catolica-Lisbon School of Business and Economics), Helena Canhão (School of Medicine and Santa Maria Hospital, Lisbon)
» Moritz Goeldner (Hamburg University of Technology, Institute for Technology and Innovation Management), Cornelius Herstatt (Hamburg University of Technology, Institute for Technology and Innovation Management), Helena Canhão (School of Medicine and Santa Maria Hospital, Lisbon), Pedro Oliveira (Católica-Lisbon, School of Business and Economics)
» Katherine Strandburg (New York University School of Law), Brett Frischmann (Cardozo Law School), Michael Madison (University of Pittsburgh School of Law)
» Oystein Fjeldstad (Department of Strategy, BI Norwegian Business School), Paul B. Batalden (The Dartmouth Institute for Health Policy & Clinical Practice, Geisel School of Medicine at Dartmouth), Julie K. Johnson (Feinberg School of Medicine, Northwestern University), Peter Margolis (Cincinnati Children’s Hospital Medical Center, University of Cincinnati), Michael Seid (Cincinnati Children’s Hospital Medical Center, University of Cincinnati), Pär Höglund (The Jönköping Academy for Improvement of Health and Welfare School of Health Sciences)
» Yoshiaki Fukami (Rikkyo University), Susumu Ogawa (Kobe University)
» Julia Amann (University of Lucerne and Swiss Paraplegic Research), Sara Rubinelli (University of Lucerne and Swiss Paraplegic Research)
» Tianyi Cheng (National Center for Human Factors in Healthcare, MedStar Health), Nicole Fernandez (Georgetown University Communication, Culture and Technology Program), Ella Franklin (National Center for Human Factors in Healthcare, MedStar Health), Lindsey Clark (National Center for Human Factors in Healthcare, MedStar Health), Allan Fong (National Center for Human Factors in Healthcare, MedStar Health), Akhila Iyer (National Center for Human Factors in Healthcare, MedStar Health), Sarah Henrickson Parker (Virginia Tech Carilion Research Institute)
» Salome Azevedo (Catolica-Lisbon School of Business and Economics), Ana Duarte (Catolica-Lisbon School of Business and Economics), Pedro Oliveira (Catolica-Lisbon School of Business and Economics), Helena Canhão (Nova Medical School, Nova University, Lisbon, Portugal)
» Jan-Philipp Dreier (Católica-Lisbon, School of Business and Economics), Leid Zejnilovic (Catolica-Lisbon School of Business and Economics), Salome Azevedo (Catolica-Lisbon School of Business and Economics)
» Xue Han (Department of technology management, University of Quebec at Montreal), Jorge Niosi (Department of technology management, University of Quebec at Montreal), Shihong Liu (Institute of Information, Chinese Academy of Agricultural Sciences)
Tuesday
13:00 - 14:00
Lunch
Venue
Williams Room, Spangler Center
Tuesday
14:00 - 15:15
Chair
Christopher Lettl & Johann Fuller
Venue
Room 111, Aldrich Hall
» Emmanuelle Fauchart (University of Strasbourg), Thierry Rayna (Novancia Business School Paris), Ludmila Striukova (University College London)
» Won Ho Lee (KAIST College of Business), Youngbae Kim (KAIST College of Business)
» Jason Li-Ying (Technical University of Denmark), Zhinan Zhang (Shanghai Jiaotong University), Qing Long (Hunan Land Enterprise Consulting Company)
» Usamah Iyyaz Billah (Hailey College of Commerce, University of the Punjab, Lahore, Pakistan)
Tuesday
14:00 - 15:15
Chair
Karim Lakhani, Frank Piller & Kevin Boudreau
Venue
Room 112, Aldrich Hall
» Minyi Huang (HKUST Business School), Jeevan Jaisingh (HKUST Business School), Yongsuk Kim (HKUST Business School), Yan Xu (HKUST Business School)
» Sebastian Fixson (Babson College), Tucker Marion (Northeastern University)
» Oana Vuculescu (Aarhus University), Carsten Bergenholtz (Aarhus University)
» Tanya Kelley (Arizona State University), Erik Johnston (Arizona State University)
» Nicolas A. Zacharias (Technische Universität Darmstadt), Dace Shafi (Technische Universität Darmstadt)
» Alexander B. Merz (University of Innsbruck), Isabella Seeber (University of Innsbruck), Ronald Maier (University of Innsbruck), Johann Füller (University of Innsbruck)
» Johann Füller (University of Innsbruck), Robert Schimpf (University of Innsbruck), Simon Fuger (University of Innsbruck)
» Allan Afuah (University of Michigan)
» Nikolaus Franke (Vienna University of Economics and Business), Ines Reith (Vienna University of Economics and Business), Philipp Topic (Vienna University of Economics and Business)
» Thomas Gersdorf (ETH Zürich), Fang He (ETH Zürich), Georg von Krogh (ETH Zürich)
Tuesday
15:15 - 15:45
Coffee Break
Venue
foyer of Room 112, Aldrich Hall
Tuesday
15:45 - 18:00
Chair
Eric von Hippel & Susumu Ogawa
Venue
Room 111, Aldrich Hall
TATr1B.01 –
» Eric Von Hippel (MIT Sloan School of Management)
» Melissa Appleyard (Portland State University), Qin Lian (Portland State University), Dan Frye (IBM), Henry W. Chesbrough (University of California, Berkeley)
» Jens Lehnen (Hamburg University of Technology), Cornelius Herstatt (Hamburg University of Technology)
» Stephen Flowers (University of Kent), Per Echeverri (Karlstad University), Peter Magnusson (Karlstad University)
» Leid Zejnilovic (Catolica-Lisbon School of Business and Economics), Pedro Oliveira (Catolica-Lisbon School of Business and Economics), Saša Dešić (Innovation Lab)
» Aron-Levi Herregodts (iMinds-MICT-UGent, Department of Communication Sciences), Peter Conradie (UGent, Department of Industrial Systems Engineering and Product Design, Campus Kortrijk ), Dimitri Schuurman (iMinds-MICT-UGent, Department of Communication Sciences), Jelle Saldien (UGent, Department of Industrial Systems Engineering and Product Design, Campus Kortrijk ), Lieven De Marez (iMinds-MICT-UGent, Department of Communication Sciences)
» Tim Schweisfurth (Technical University of Munich), Michael Riederer (Brainlab)
» Simona Spedale (Nottingham University Business School), Deborah Roberts (Nottingham University Business School)
» Markus Deimel (Vienna University of Economics and Business), Steffen Keijl (Vienna University of Economics and Business), Christopher Lettl (Vienna University of Economics and Business)
» Susan Hilbolling (VU University Amsterdam), Hans Berends (VU University Amsterdam), Fleur Deken (VU University Amsterdam), Marleen Huysman (VU University Amsterdam), Philipp Tuertscher (VU University Amsterdam)
» Alexander Lang (Technical University of Munich), Sarah Telkamp (University of Applied Sciences Cologne), Udo Lindemann (Technical University of Munich), Thomas Münster (University of Applied Sciences Cologne)
» Flavio Schönholzer (ETH Zürich), Martin Wörter (ETH Zürich), Georg von Krogh (ETH Zürich), Konstantinos Trantopoulos (ETH Zürich), Eric Von Hippel (MIT Sloan School of Management)
Tuesday
15:45 - 17:45
Chair
Christopher Lettl & Johann Fuller
Venue
Room 112, Aldrich Hall
» Michael Zeng (Helmut-Schmidt-University Hamburg), Hans Koller (Helmut-Schmidt-University Hamburg)
» Carlos Santos (University of Brasilia)
» Krithika Randhawa (University of Technology Sydney), Emmanuel Josserand (University of Technology Sydney), Jochen Schweitzer (University of Technology Sydney)
» Andre Kreutzmann (Helmut-Schmidt-University Hamburg), Hans Koller (Helmut-Schmidt-University Hamburg), Florian Andresen (Helmut-Schmidt-University Hamburg), Benjamin Schulte (Helmut-Schmidt-University Hamburg)
» Benjamin Schulte (Helmut-Schmidt-University Hamburg), Hans Koller (Helmut-Schmidt-University Hamburg), Florian Andresen (Helmut-Schmidt-University Hamburg), Andre Kreutzmann (Helmut-Schmidt-University Hamburg)
» Monika Hauck (WHU - Otto Beisheim School of Management), Christoph Hienerth (WHU - Otto Beisheim School of Management), Sebastian Scheffels (WHU - Otto Beisheim School of Management)
» Shiko Ben-Menahem (ETH Zürich), Yash Raj Shrestha (ETH Zürich), Georg von Krogh (ETH Zürich)
» Shiko Ben-Menahem (ETH Zürich), Yash Raj Shrestha (ETH Zürich), Georg von Krogh (ETH Zürich)
» Seiichiro Honjo (Hosei University), Hidehiko Nishikawa (Hosei University)
» Jared Briskman (Olin College), Serena Chen (Olin College), Anne Ku (Olin College), Ian Paul (Olin College), Jonathan Sims (Babson College), Jason Woodard (Olin College)
» Rebecca Karp (Boston University Questrom School of Business), Siobhan O'Mahony (Boston University Questrom School of Business)
» Jeongsik "Jay" Lee (LeBow College of Business, Drexel University), Hyunwoo Park (Tennenbaum Institute, Georgia Institute of Technology), Michael Zaggl (TUM School of Management, Technical University of Munich)
» Xinyu Li (Case Western Reserve University), Zhewei Zhang (Brunel University London), Youngjin Yoo (Case Western Reserve University)
» Daniel Stewart (Gonzaga University), Joseph Gladstone (New Mexico State University), Peggy Sue Loroz (Gonzaga University)
Tuesday
18:15 - 19:30
Dinner
Venue
Williams Room, Spangler Center
Tuesday
19:30 - 19:50
KN-7
Keynote: Chen Jin
Venue
Williams Room, Spangler Center
19:30
»
Chen Jin
Tsinghua University, China

Wednesday, 3rd August

Wednesday
08:00 - 09:00
Continental Breakfast
Venue
Williams Room, Spangler Center
Wednesday
09:00 - 09:25
KN-7
Keynote: Dietmar Harhoff
Venue
Auditorium, Spangler Center
09:00
»
Dietmar Harhoff
Max Planck Institute for Innovation & Competition
Wednesday
09:25 - 09:45
KN-8
Plenary: Editors Discussion
Venue
Auditorium, Spangler Center
09:25
»
Nik Franke, Karim Lakhani & Ruth Stock-Homburg
Vienna University of Economics & Business/Harvard Business School/Technische Universität Darmstadt
Wednesday
10:00 - 10:30
Chair
Nik Franke
Venue
Room 111, Aldrich Hall
» Daniel Ehls (Hamburg University of Technology), Michael Fretschner (Hamburg University of Technology), Karim Lakhani (Harvard Business School), Christian Lüthje (Hamburg University of Technology)
» Daniel Boller (University of St. Gallen), Tobias Schlager (University of St. Gallen), Nikolaus Franke (Vienna University of Economics and Business), Andreas Herrmann (University of St. Gallen)
» Christian Pescher (Friedrich-Alexander University of Erlangen-Nürnberg), Katja Hutter (University of Salzburg), Johann Fuller (Hyve), Ilka Djajakusuma (Technical University of Vienna)
Wednesday
10:00 - 10:30
Chair
Ruth Stock Homburg
Venue
Room 112, Aldrich Hall
» Cyrielle Vellera (Toulouse University), Marie-laure Gavard-Perret (Université Grenoble-Alpes)
» Debora Bettiga (Politecnico di Milano), Giuliano Noci (Politecnico di Milano)
» Seul Gi Han (KAIST College of Business), Youngbae Kim (KAIST College of Business)
» Maria Halbinger (Baruch College, Zicklin School of Business), Toke Reichstein (Copenhagen Business School)
Wednesday
10:30 - 11:00
Coffee Break
Venue
foyer of Room 112, Aldrich Hall
Wednesday
11:00 - 13:00
Chair
Nik Franke
Venue
Room 111, Aldrich Hall
» B. Campbell (Penn State University)
» David K. Reetz (Technical University of Munich), Samuel Macaulay (University of Queensland)
» Nikolaus Franke (Vienna University of Economics and Business), Franziska Metz (Vienna University of Economics and Business), Page Moreau (University of Wisconsin Madison)
» Ning Wang (RWTH Aachen University), Frank T. Piller (RWTH Aachen University)
» Nikolaus Franke (Vienna University of Economics and Business), Ines Reith (Vienna University of Economics and Business)
» Oussama Darouichi (University of Neuchâtel), Arsalan Nisar (University of Neuchâtel), Sam Blili (University of Neuchâtel)
» Morgane Benade (RWTH), Juliette Brun (Mines ParisTech), Ingi Brown (Agendize), Pascal Le Masson (Mines ParisTech), Benoît Weil (Mines ParisTech), Frank T. Piller (RWTH Aachen University)
» Nikolaus Franke (Vienna University of Economics and Business), Peter Keinz (Vienna University of Economics and Business), Ines Reith (Vienna University of Economics and Business)
Wednesday
11:00 - 13:15
Chair
Karim Lakhani
Venue
Room 112, Aldrich Hall
» Mark Tremblay (McMaster University)
» Thierry Rayna (Novancia Business School Paris), Ludmila Striukova (University College London)
» Elizabeth J. Altman (University of Massachusetts, Lowell)
» Christopher Smolka (WHU - Otto Beisheim School of Management), Morten Berg Jensen (Aarhus University), Christoph Hienerth (WHU - Otto Beisheim School of Management)
» Katharina Hoelck (iMinds-SMIT, Vrije Universiteit Brussel), Stefan Cremer (University of Cologne), Pieter Ballon (iMinds-SMIT, Vrije Universiteit Brussel)
» Susmi Routray (Institute of Management Technology, Ghaziabad), Reema Khurana (Institute of Management Technology, Ghaziabad)
» Georgios Zervas (Boston University Questrom School of Business)
» Mehmet Cansoy (Boston College), Juliet Schor (Boston College)
» Susanne Ollila (Chalmers University of Technology), Anna Yström (Chalmers University of Technology)
» Deborah Roberts (Nottingham University Business School), Simona Spedale (Nottingham University Business School), Wolfgang Gruel (car2go Group GmbH,)
» David McIntyre (Providence College), Asda Chintakananda (NIDA Business School)
Wednesday
13:30 - 14:30
Conference Closing & Lunch
Venue
Williams Room, Spangler Center