Monday, 6th November |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday
08:30 - 10:00
|
Registration
Venue
Reception
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday
10:00 - 10:15
|
Conference Opening
Venue
Illuminate
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday
10:15 - 11:00
|
KN-1
Keynote
Venue
Illuminate
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday
11:00 - 11:20
|
Break - Refreshments
Venue
Coffee Lounge
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday
11:20 - 13:00
|
DR-1
Chair
Jordan Smith
Venue
Smile 1
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:20
11:45
12:10
12:35
|
Monday
11:20 - 13:00
|
F-1
Chair
Toni Flint
Venue
Smile 2 and 3
|
11:20
11:45
12:10
12:35
|
Monday
11:20 - 13:00
|
PTI&P1
Chair
Emma Lowe
Venue
Illuminate
|
11:20
11:45
12:10
12:10
|
Monday
11:20 - 13:00
|
W-1
Venue
Smile 4
|
11:20
|
Monday
13:00 - 13:50
|
Lunch
Venue
Dining area
|
Monday
13:50 - 15:05
|
C&T-1
Chair
Paul Leach
Venue
Smile 2 and 3
|
13:50
14:15
14:40
|
Monday
13:50 - 15:05
|
PTI&P2
Chair
Sam Waters
Venue
Illuminate
|
13:50
14:15
14:40
|
Monday
13:50 - 15:05
|
TD-1
Chair
Dan Basacik
Venue
Smile 1
|
13:50
14:15
14:40
|
Monday
15:05 - 15:25
|
Break - Refreshments
Venue
Coffee Lounge
|
Monday
15:25 - 17:05
|
NTS-1
Chair
Ann Mills
Venue
Smile 2 and 3
|
15:25
15:50
16:15
16:40
|
Monday
15:25 - 17:05
|
PTI&P3
Chair
Paul Leach
Venue
Illuminate
|
15:25
15:50
16:15
16:40
|
Monday
15:25 - 17:05
|
S-1
Chair
Huw Gibson
Venue
Smile 1
|
15:50
16:15
16:40
|
Monday
17:10 - 17:30
|
Chair
Ann Mills
Venue
Illuminate
|
|
Monday
17:30 - 19:30
|
DR-01
Venue
Coffee Lounge / Dining area
|
Tuesday, 7th November
|
Tuesday
08:30 - 09:00
|
Refreshments and Breakfast
Venue
Coffee Lounge
|
Tuesday
09:00 - 09:45
|
KN-2
Keynote
Venue
Illuminate
|
09:00
»
Barry Kirwan
EUROCONTROL
|
Tuesday
09:50 - 11:05
|
C-1
Chair
Brendan Ryan
Venue
Smile 2 and 3
|
09:50
10:15
10:40
|
Tuesday
09:50 - 11:05
|
RK-1
Chair
Alice Monk
Venue
Smile 1
|
09:50
10:15
|
Tuesday
09:50 - 11:05
|
S&W-1
Chair
Sam Waters
Venue
Illuminate
|
09:50
10:15
10:40
|
Tuesday
09:50 - 13:00
|
W-2
Venue
Smile 4
|
09:50
|
Tuesday
11:05 - 11:25
|
Break - Refreshments
Venue
Coffee Lounge
|
Tuesday
11:25 - 13:05
|
C-2
Chair
Bernard Penners
Venue
Smile 2 and 3
|
11:25
11:50
12:15
12:40
|
Tuesday
11:25 - 13:05
|
TM-1
Chair
Nora Balfe
Venue
Illuminate
|
11:25
11:50
12:15
12:15
|
Tuesday
11:25 - 12:15
|
UX-1
Chair
Harvey McIntosh
Venue
Smile 1
|
11:25
11:50
|
Tuesday
12:15 - 13:55
|
W-3
Venue
Smile 1
|
12:15
|
Tuesday
13:05 - 14:00
|
Lunch
Venue
Dining area
|
Tuesday
14:00 - 15:15
|
C-3
Chair
Mary-Elizabeth Cross
Venue
Smile 2 and 3
|
14:00
14:25
14:50
|
Tuesday
14:00 - 15:15
|
FR-1
Chair
Jordan Smith
Venue
Illuminate
|
14:00
14:25
14:50
|
Tuesday
14:00 - 15:15
|
Se-1
Chair
Jerry Mawhood
Venue
Smile 1
|
14:00
14:25
14:50
|
Tuesday
14:00 - 16:00
|
W-4
Venue
Smile 4
|
|
Tuesday
15:15 - 15:35
|
Break - Refreshments
Venue
Coffee Lounge
|
Tuesday
15:35 - 17:15
|
FR-2
Chair
Mark Young
Venue
Illuminate
|
15:35
16:00
16:25
|
Tuesday
15:35 - 17:15
|
Chair
Dan Basacik
Venue
Smile 1
|
15:35
16:00
|
Tuesday
19:00 - 23:00
|
Conference Dinner
Venue
Oxo2, Oxo Tower Wharf, South Bank, London
|
Wednesday, 8th November
|
Wednesday
08:30 - 09:00
|
Refreshments and Breakfast
Venue
Coffee Lounge
|
Wednesday
09:00 - 09:45
|
KN-3
Keynote
Venue
Illuminate
|
09:00
»
Lawrence Waterman OBE
Park Health & Safety
|
Wednesday
09:50 - 11:05
|
ERTMSD-1
Chair
Anita Weltz
Venue
Illuminate
|
09:50
10:15
10:40
|
Wednesday
09:50 - 11:30
|
Chair
Kate Moncrieff
Venue
Smile 1
|
09:50
10:15
10:40
|
Wednesday
09:50 - 11:05
|
Chair
Priya Shah
Venue
Smile 2 and 3
|
09:50
10:15
|
Wednesday
09:50 - 12:20
|
W-5
Venue
Smile 4
|
09:50
|
Wednesday
11:05 - 11:25
|
Break - Refreshments
Venue
Coffee Lounge
|
Wednesday
11:25 - 13:05
|
A&I-1
Chair
Phillippa Murphy
Venue
Smile 2 and 3
|
11:25
11:50
12:15
12:40
|
Wednesday
11:25 - 13:05
|
ERTMSD-2
Chair
Anita Weltz
Venue
Illuminate
|
11:25
11:50
12:15
|
Wednesday
11:25 - 13:05
|
Chair
Mike Carey
Venue
Smile 1
|
11:25
11:50
12:15
|
Wednesday
13:05 - 14:00
|
Lunch
Venue
Dining area
|
Wednesday
14:00 - 15:15
|
A&I-2
Chair
Alice Monk
Venue
Smile 2 and 3
|
14:00
|
Wednesday
14:00 - 15:15
|
Chair
Charlotte Kaul
Venue
Smile 1
|
14:00
14:25
14:50
|
Wednesday
14:00 - 15:15
|
Si-1
Chair
Richard Bye
Venue
Illuminate
|
14:00
14:25
14:50
|
Wednesday
15:15 - 15:30
|
Conference Close
Venue
Illuminate
|