Monday, 9th July

Monday
09:00 - 11:00
Registration
Venue
Foyer - Conference Secretariat
Monday
11:00 - 11:30
Official Opening of Electroceramics XVI
Venue
Aula Louis Verhaegen
Monday
11:30 - 12:30
Chaired By:
Marlies Van Bael & An Hardy
Venue
Aula Louis Verhaegen
Monday
12:30 - 14:00
Lunch
Venue
Cafetaria
Monday
14:00 - 14:30
Chaired By:
Pascal Marchet
Venue
Aula Louis Roppe
14:00
» Jurij Koruza (Institute of Materials Science, Technische Universität Darmstadt), Jürgen Rödel (Institute of Materials Science, Technische Universität Darmstadt)
Monday
14:00 - 14:30
Chaired By:
Jesus Ricote
Venue
Panopticum Green Room
14:00
» Marco Deluca (Materials Center Leoben Forschung GmbH), Vincenzo Buscaglia (CNR-ICMATE), Peter Supancic (Montanuniversität Leoben)
Monday
14:20 - 15:20
Chaired By:
Bénédicte Vertruyen
Venue
Aula Louis Verhaegen
14:20
» Diana Maria Amaya Dueñas (German Aerospace Center (DLR)), Noriko Sata (German Aerospace Center (DLR)), Feng Han (German Aerospace Center (DLR)), Günter Schiller (German Aerospace Center (DLR)), Rémi Costa (German Aerospace Center (DLR)), Andreas K. Friedrich (German Aerospace Center (DLR))
14:40
» Alexander Tkach (University of Aveiro), Joao Resende (University of Aveiro), K. Venkata Saravanan (University of Aveiro), Elisabete Costa (University of Aveiro), Pablo Diaz Chao (CNRS, ENSICAEN), Emmanuel Guilmeau (CNRS, ENSICAEN), Olena Okhay (University of Aveiro), Krzysztof Orlinski (Institute of Electronic Materials Technology), Dorota Pawlak (Institute of Electronic Materials Technology), Paula Vilarinho (University of Aveiro)
Monday
14:30 - 15:30
Chaired By:
Pascal Marchet
Venue
Aula Louis Roppe
14:30
» Maria Isabel Rua (University of Bordeaux, IMS Laboratory - ICMCB Laboratory), Catherine Elissalde (University of Bordeaux, ICMCB Laboratory, CNRS ;), U-chan Chung (University of Bordeaux, ICMCB Laboratory, CNRS ;), Hélène Debeda (University of Bordeaux, Laboratory IMS)
14:50
» Jean-Francois Trelcat (University of Valenciennes, EA 2443-LMCPA, Laboratoire des Matériaux Céramiques et Procédés Associés), Jordan Stekke (LAPLACE, Université de Toulouse, CNRS, Toulouse,), Florian Jean (Univ.Valenciennes, EA 2443-LMCPA, Laboratoire des Matériaux Céramiques et Procédés Associés), Mohamed Rguiti (Univ.Valenciennes, EA 2443-LMCPA, Laboratoire des Matériaux Céramiques et Procédés Associés), Courtois Christian (Univ.Valenciennes, EA 2443-LMCPA, Laboratoire des Matériaux Céramiques et Procédés Associés), François Pigache (LAPLACE, Université de Toulouse, CNRS, Toulouse,)
15:10
» Clément Nadal (LAPLACE, Université de Toulouse, CNRS, Toulouse, France), François Pigache (LAPLACE, Université de Toulouse, CNRS, Toulouse, France)
Monday
14:30 - 15:30
Chaired By:
Jesus Ricote
Venue
Panopticum Green Room
14:30
» Olga Kraynis (Weizmann Institute of Science), Evgeniy Makagon (Weizmann Institute of Science), Eran Mishuk (Weizmann Institute of Science), Michal Hartstein (Weizmann Institute of Science), Igor Lubomirsky (Weizmann Institute of Science), Tsachi Livneh (Nuclear Research Center)
14:50
» Dino Klotz (WPI-International Institute for Carbon-Neutral Energy Research (I2CNER), Kyushu University, Japan)
Monday
15:00 - 16:00
Chaired By:
Bénédicte Vertruyen
Venue
Aula Louis Verhaegen
15:00
» Vera Meynen (Laboratory of Adsorption and Catalysis, Department of Chemistry, University of Antwerp), Neda Hafezkhiabani (Laboratory of Adsorption and Catalysis and Research Group PLASMANT, Department of Chemistry, University of Antwerp), Annemie Bogaerts (Research Group PLASMANT, Department of Chemistry, University of Antwerp), Inne Michielsen (Laboratory of Adsorption and Catalysis and Research Group PLASMANT, Department of Chemistry, University of Antwerp), Yannick Uytdenhouwen (Laboratory of Adsorption and Catalysis and Research Group PLASMANT, Department of Chemistry, University of Antwerp), Surjyakanta Rana (Laboratory of Adsorption and Catalysis and Research Group PLASMANT, Department of Chemistry, University of Antwerp)
Monday
15:30 - 16:00
Afternoon drinks
Venue
Foyer
Monday
16:00 - 16:30
Chaired By:
Marco Deluca
Venue
Panopticum Green Room
16:00
» Dragan Damjanovic (Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Lausanne - EPFL), Sina Hashemizadeh (Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Lausanne - EPFL), Andreja Bencan (Electronic Ceramics Department, Jozef Stefan Institute), Goran Drazic (Department for Materials Chemistry, National Institute of Chemistry), Tadej Rojac (Electronic Ceramics Department, Jozef Stefan Institute, Ljubljana)
Monday
16:00 - 17:20
Chaired By:
Bénédicte Vertruyen
Venue
Aula Louis Verhaegen
16:00
» Daniel Newbrook (University of Southampton), Ruomeng Huang (University of Southampton), Kees de Groot (University of Southampton)
16:20
» Reshma Krishnan Madathil (Centre for Materials Science and Nanotechnology (SMN), Department of Chemistry.University of Oslo.), Temesgen Desissa (Centre for Materials Science and Nanotechnology (SMN), Department of Chemistry.University of Oslo.), Truls Norby (Centre for Materials Science and Nanotechnology (SMN), Department of Chemistry.University of Oslo.)
16:40
» Sophie Bresch (Division Advanced Technical Ceramics, Bundesanstalt für Materialforschung und –prüfung (BAM)), Björn Mieller (Division Advanced Technical Ceramics, Bundesanstalt für Materialforschung und –prüfung (BAM)), Ralf Moos (Department of Functional Materials, University of Bayreuth), Torsten Rabe (Division Advanced Technical Ceramics, Bundesanstalt für Materialforschung und –prüfung (BAM))
17:00
» Meinam Annebushan Singh (NIT Meghalaya), Deba Kumar Sarma (NIT Meghalaya), Ondrej Hanzel (Slovak Academy of Sciences), Jaroslav Sedlacek (Slovak Academy of Sciences), Pavol Sajgalik (Slovak Academy of Sciences)
Monday
16:00 - 17:20
Chaired By:
Louise Bierregaard
Venue
Aula Louis Roppe
16:00
» Vincent Stuber (TU Delft), Daniella Deutz (TU Delft), Dago De Leeuw (TU Delft), Sybrand Van Der Zwaag (TU Delft), Pim Groen (TU Delft)
16:20
» Laura Tiainen (University of Minho), José Alexandre Gomes Lima da Silva (University of Minho), Oscar Carvalho (University of Minho), Michael Gasik (Aalto University), Filipe Silva (University of Minho)
16:40
» Paul A. Günther (Fraunhofer IKTS), Holger Neubert (Fraunhofer IKTS), Sylvia Gebhardt (Fraunhofer IKTS)
17:00
» Claire Tendero (CIRIMAT, Université de Toulouse, CNRS, France), Diane Samelor (CIRIMAT, Université de Toulouse, CNRS, France), François Pigache (LAPLACE, Université de Toulouse, CNRS, Toulouse,), Khaled Kahalerras (LAPLACE, Université de Toulouse, CNRS, Toulouse,)
Monday
16:30 - 17:30
Chaired By:
Marco Deluca
Venue
Panopticum Green Room
16:30
» Yoshiomi Hiranaga (Tohoku University), Yasuo Cho (Tohoku University)
16:50
» Vignaswaran K. Veerapandiyan (Materials Center Leoben Forschung GmbH), Giovanna Canu (CNR-ICMATE), Vincenzo Buscaglia (CNR-ICMATE), Heinz Kabelka (Universität Wien), Wilfried Schranz (Universität Wien), Klaus Reichmann (Technische Universität Graz), Marco Deluca (Materials Center Leoben Forschung GmbH)
17:10
» Pedro B. Groszewicz (Technische Universität Darmstadt), Jurij Koruza (Institute of Materials Science, Technische Universität Darmstadt), Melanie Dupee (Nee Gröting) (Institute of Materials Science, Technische Universität Darmstadt), Hergen Breitzke (Technische Universität Darmstadt), Wook Jo (Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology), Karsten Albe (Institute of Materials Science, Technische Universität Darmstadt), Jürgen Rödel (Institute of Materials Science, Technische Universität Darmstadt), Gerd Buntkowsky (Technische Universität Darmstadt)
Monday
17:30 - 18:30
Venue
Foyer
» Muhammad Siyar (Department of Materials Science and Engineering, Seoul National University), Jun-young Cho (Department of Materials Science and Engineering, Seoul National University), Yong Youn (Department of Materials Science and Engineering, Seoul National University), Seungwu Han (Department of Materials Science and Engineering, Seoul National University), Jinsang Kim (Center for Electronic Materials, Korea Institute of Science and Technology (KIST), Seoul, 02792, Republic of Korea), CHAN PARK (Department of Materials Science and Engineering, Seoul National University)
» Jai-Yeoul Lee (Yeungnam University), Se-jong Lee (Kyungsung University), Do-hyoung Kim (Yeungnam University)
» Abbas Teimouri (Department of Chemistry, Payame Noor University), Shiva Fooladgar (Department of Chemistry, Payame Noor University (PNU))
» Ali Hajian (Institute of Sensor and Actuator Systems, TU Wien, Vienna, Austria), Doruk Müftüoglu (Institute of Sensor and Actuator Systems, TU Wien, Vienna, Austria), Michael Schneider (Institute of Sensor and Actuator Systems, TU Wien, Vienna, Austria), Ulrich Schmid (Institute of Sensor and Actuator Systems, TU Wien, Vienna, Austria)
» Stefan Smetaczek (Institute of Chemical Technologies and Analytics, TU Wien), Andreas Wachter-Welzl (Institute of Chemical Technologies and Analytics, TU Wien), Stefanie Taibl (Institute of Chemical Technologies and Analytics, TU Wien), Daniel Rettenwander (Institute for Chemistry and Technology of Materials, Graz University of Technology,), Reinhard Wagner (Department of Chemistry and Physics of Materials, University of Salzburg,), Maximilian Bonta (Institute of Chemical Technologies and Analytics, TU Wien), Andreas Limbeck (Institute of Chemical Technologies and Analytics, TU Wien), Jürgen Fleig (Institute of Chemical Technologies and Analytics, TU Wien)
» Andreas Nenning (TU Vienna, Christian Doppler Laboratory for Interfaces in Metal-Supported Electrochemical Energy Converters), Jürgen Fleig (TU Vienna,), Alexander K. Opitz (TU Vienna, Christian Doppler Laboratory for Interfaces in Metal-Supported Electrochemical Energy Converters)
» João Abrantes (Polytechnic Institute of Viana do Castelo), Eduarda Gomes (Polytechnic Institute of Viana do Castelo), A.N. Shchegolikhin (Emanuel Institute of Biochemical Physics, Russian Academy of Sciences), Lidia Shcherbakova (Semenov Institute of Chemical Physics, Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow), Anna Shlyakhtina (Semenov Institute of Chemical Physics, Russian Academy of Sciences)
» Marinalva A. Alves-rosa (Instituto de Química, Araraquara, UNESP), Eloisa B. Manaia (Instituto de Química, Araraquara, UNESP), Matheus S. Pavan (Instituto de Química, Araraquara, UNESP), Celso V. Santilli (Chemistry Institute of the University of the State of São Paulo – IQ-UNESP), Sandra H. Pulcinelli (Chemistry Institute of the University of the State of São Paulo – IQ-UNESP)
» Andreas Paulus (Hasselt University, imo-imomec, Inorganic and Physical Chemistry), Olesia Karakulina (EMAT, University of Antwerp), Mylène Hendrickx (EMAT, University of Antwerp), Maria Kirsanova (Skoltech), Artem Abakumov (Skoltech), Joke Hadermann (EMAT, University of Antwerp), Marlies K. Van Bael (UHasselt, Hasselt University & imec), An Hardy (UHasselt, Hasselt University & imec)
Monday
17:30 - 18:30
Venue
Foyer
» David G Calatayud (Department of Electroceramics, Instituto de Cerámica y Vidrio – CSIC), Raquel M. Flores (Department of Electroceramics, Instituto de Cerámica y Vidrio – CSIC), Marco Peiteado (Department of Electroceramics, Instituto de Cerámica y Vidrio – CSIC), Francisco Javier Palomares (Department of Nanostructures and Surfaces, Instituto de Ciencia de Materiales de Madrid – CSIC), Amador C. Caballero (Department of Electroceramics, Instituto de Cerámica y Vidrio – CSIC), Teresa Jardiel (Department of Electroceramics, Instituto de Cerámica y Vidrio – CSIC)
» Ali Saffarshamshirgar (Tallinn University of Technology), Maria Drozdova (Tallinn University of Technology), Roman Ivanov (Tallinn University of Technology), Miguel A. Rodríguez (Instituto de Cerámica y Vidrio (CSIC), Madrid, Spain), Irina Hussainova (Tallinn University of Technology)
» Stéphane Caubergh (University of Liege), Abdelfattah Mahmoud (University of Liege), Frederic Boschini (University of Liege), Benedicte Vertruyen (University of Liege)
» Arij Marzouki (Laboratoire Structures, Propriétés et Modélisation des Solides, CentraleSupélec, CNRS-UMR8580, Université Paris-Saclay), Christine Bogicevic (Laboratoire Structures, Propriétés et Modélisation des Solides, CentraleSupélec, CNRS-UMR8580, Université Paris-Saclay), Pascale Gemeiner (Laboratoire Structures, Propriétés et Modélisation des Solides, CentraleSupélec, CNRS-UMR8580, Université Paris-Saclay), Vincent Loyau (ENS CACHAN), Adel Megriche (FST TUNIS), Brahim Dkhil (Laboratoire Structures, Propriétés et Modélisation des Solides, CentraleSupélec, CNRS-UMR8580, Université Paris-Saclay)
» Hirotaka Ogawa (Meijo University), Ryo Onishi (Meijo University), Shinnosuke Ohashi (Meijo University), Akinori Kan (Meijo University)
» Vincent Joly (Instituut voor Kern- en Stralingsfysica, KU Leuven), Manisha Bisht (Instituut voor Kern- en Stralingsfysica, KU Leuven), Vera Lazenka (Instituut voor Kern- en Stralingsfysica, KU Leuven), Rudolf Rueffer (European Synchrotron Radiation Facility), Stefan Hohenberger (Institut für Experimentelle Physik II, Universität Leipzig), Marius Grundmann (Institut für Experimentelle Physik II, Universität Leipzig), Michael Lorenz (Institut für Experimentelle Physik II, Universität Leipzig), Margriet Van Bael (KU Leuven), André Vantomme (Instituut voor Kern- en Stralingsfysica, KU Leuven), Kristiaan Temst (KU Leuven)
» Jae-Hoon Ji (Chung-Ang University), Jinhwan Kim (Chung-Ang University), Soon-Jong Jeong (Korea Electrotechnology Research Institute), Jung-Hyuk Koh (Chung-Ang University)
» Florian Dupla (University of Mons (UMONS)), Marie-Sophie Renoirt (University of Mons (UMONS)), Maurice Gonon (University of Mons (UMONS)), Nikolay Smagin (University of Valenciennes and Hainaut-Cambrésis), Marc Duquennoy (University of Valenciennes and Hainaut-Cambrésis), Grégory Martic (CRIBC, INISMA)
Monday
17:30 - 18:30
Venue
Foyer
» Sara Tominc (Jozef Stefan Institute), Aleksander Rečnik (Jozef Stefan Institute), Zoran Samardžija (Jozef Stefan Institute), Goran Drazic (National Institute of Chemistry), Matejka Podlogar (Jozef Stefan Institute), Slavko Bernik (Jozef Stefan Institute), Nina Daneu (Jozef Stefan Institute)
» Paulo Pizani (Universidade Federal de São Carlos), Thiago Cunha (Universidade Federal de São Carlos), Ariano Rodrigues (Universidade Federal de São Carlos), Renilton Costa (Universidade Federal de Campina Grande), Alexandre Gualdi (Universidade Federal de São Carlos)
» Binxiang Huang (Technische Universität Darmstadt), Issei Suzuki (Technische Universität Darmstadt), Ruth Giesecke (Technische Universität Darmstadt), Andreas Klein (Technische Universität Darmstadt)
» Alexander Viernstein (Institute of Chemical Technologies and Analytics, TU Wien), Markus Kubicek (Institute of Chemical Technologies and Analytics, TU Wien), Jürgen Fleig (Institute of Chemical Technologies and Analytics, TU Wien)
» Maximilian Felix Hoedl (Max Planck Institute for Solid State Research, Stuttgart, Germany), Rotraut Merkle (Max Planck Institute for Solid State Research, Stuttgart, Germany), Evgeniy Makagon (Weizmann Institute of Science, Rehovot, Israel), Igor Lubomirsky (Weizmann Institute of Science, Rehovot, Israel), Eugene Kotomin (Max Planck Institute for Solid State Research, Stuttgart, Germany), Joachim Maier (Max Planck Institute for Solid State Research, Stuttgart, Germany)
» Sergejus Balčiūnas (Lab. of Microwave Spectroscopy, Institute of electrodynamics and communication), Maksim Ivanov (Lab. of Microwave Spectroscopy, Institute of electrodynamics and communication), Juras Banys (Lab. of Microwave Spectroscopy, Institute of electrodynamics and communication), Satoshi Wada (Interdisciplinary Graduate School of Medical and Engineering, University of Yamanashi)
» Edita Palaimiene (Institute of Applied Electrodynamics and Telecommunications, Vilnius University), Jan Macutkevic (Institute of Applied Electrodynamics and Telecommunications, Vilnius University), Juras Banys (Institute of Applied Electrodynamics and Telecommunications, Vilnius University), Antoni Kania (Institute of Physics, University of Silesia), Irena Gruszka (Institute of Physics, University of Silesia)
» Mourad Kaddeche (Département de Technologie, Faculté des Sciences et de la Technologie, Université de Djilali Bounaâma- Khemis miliana), Soltani Ali (IEMN-CNRS 8520, Université des Sciences et Technologie de Lille), Azzedine Telia (Laboratoire de Microsystème et Instrumentation (LMI), Département d’électronique, Université Mentouri de Constantine)
» Ruben Khachaturyan (Darmstadt University of Technology), Yuri Genenko (Technische Universität Darmstadt)
» Fazli Akram (Changwon National University), Rizwan Ahmed Malik (Changwon National University), Seung Bong Baek (Changwon National University), Soonil Lee (Changwon National University), Tae Kwon Song (Changwon National University), Won-jeong Kim (Changwon National University), Myong-Ho Kim (Changwon National University)
Monday
18:30 - 21:00
Welcome Reception & Walking Dinner
Venue
Foyer

Tuesday, 10th July

Tuesday
09:00 - 10:00
Chaired By:
Marlies Van Bael & An Hardy
Venue
Aula Louis Verhaegen
09:00
» Jean-Marie Tarascon (Chimie du Solide-Energie, UMR-8260, Collège de France)
Tuesday
10:00 - 10:30
Morning refreshments
Venue
Foyer
Tuesday
10:30 - 11:00
Chaired By:
Anna Llordés
Venue
Aula Louis Verhaegen
10:30
» Federico Bella (Politecnico di Torino), Ana B. Muñoz-garcía (University of Naples Federico II), Giuseppina Meligrana (Politecnico di Torino), Francesca Colò (Politecnico di Torino), Andrea Lamberti (Politecnico di Torino), Matteo Destro (LITHOPS S.r.l.), Michele Pavone (University of Naples Federico II), Claudio Gerbaldi (Politecnico di Torino)
Tuesday
10:30 - 11:00
Chaired By:
Dragan Damjanovic
Venue
Panopticum Green Room
10:30
» Liliana Mitoseriu (Dielectrics, Ferroelectrics & Multiferroics Group, Department of Physics, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University), Leontin Padurariu (Dielectrics, Ferroelectrics & Multiferroics Group, Department of Physics, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University), Lavinia Curecheriu (Dielectrics, Ferroelectrics & Multiferroics Group, Department of Physics, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University), Cristina Ciomaga (Dielectrics, Ferroelectrics & Multiferroics Group, Department of Physics, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University), Ina Turcan (Dielectrics, Ferroelectrics & Multiferroics Group, Department of Physics, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University)
Tuesday
10:30 - 11:50
Chaired By:
Jurij Koruza
Venue
Aula Louis Roppe
10:30
» Ahsanul Kabir (DTU Energy, Technical University of Denmark, Department of Energy Conversion and Storage), Vincenzo Esposito (DTU Energy, Technical University of Denmark, Department of Energy Conversion and Storage), Ngo Van Nong (DTU Energy, Technical University of Denmark, Department of Energy Conversion and Storage)
10:50
» Maxim Varenik (Weizmann Institute of Science, Rehovot), Juan-Claudio Nino (University of Florida - Gainesville), Igor Lubomirsky (Weizmann Institute of Science, Rehovot, Israel)
11:10
» Marie-Sophie Renoirt (University of Mons (UMONS)), Florian Dupla (University of Mons (UMONS)), Maurice Gonon (University of Mons (UMONS)), Nikolay Smagin (University of Valenciennes and Hainaut-Cambrésis), Marc Duquennoy (University of Valenciennes and Hainaut-Cambrésis), Grégory Martic (CRIBC, INISMA)
11:30
» Fazli Akram (Changwon National University), Rizwan Ahmed Malik (Changwon National University), Seung Bong Baek (Changwon National University), Soonil Lee (Changwon National University), Tae Kwon Song (Changwon National University), Won-jeong Kim (Changwon National University), Myong-Ho Kim (Changwon National University)
Tuesday
11:00 - 12:00
Chaired By:
Anna Llordés
Venue
Aula Louis Verhaegen
11:00
» Thomas Jungers (University of Liege), Abdelfattah Mahmoud (University of Liege), Cédric Malherbe (University of Liege), Benedicte Vertruyen (University of Liege)
11:20
» Caroline Piffet (University of Liege), Abdelfattah Mahmoud (University of Liege), Benedicte Vertruyen (University of Liege), Cédric Malherbe (University of Liege), Rudi Cloots (University of Liege), Frederic Boschini (University of Liege)
11:40
» Nicolas Eshraghi (University of Liege), Jérôme Bodart (University of Liege), Abdelfattah Mahmoud (University of Liege), Benedicte Vertruyen (University of Liege), Cédric Malherbe (University of Liege), Rudi Cloots (University of Liege), Frederic Boschini (University of Liege)
Tuesday
11:00 - 12:00
Chaired By:
Dragan Damjanovic
Venue
Panopticum Green Room
11:00
» Ivan Vorotiahin (Technische Universität Darmstadt), Eugene Eliseev (Institute for Problems of Materials Science, National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine.), Yevhen Fomichov (Charles University of Prague), Maya Glinchuk (Institute for Problems of Materials Science, National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine.), Sergei Kalinin (The Center for Nanophase Materials Sciences, Oak Ridge National Laboratory), Yuri Genenko (Technische Universität Darmstadt), Anna Morozovska (Institute of Physics, National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine)
11:20
» Andrey Nasedkin (Institute of Mathematics, Mechanics & Computer Science, Southern Federal University)
11:40
» Danila Amoroso (ICMCB, University of Bordeaux (FR) ; University of Liege (BE)), Andres Cano (CNRS, ICMCB, University of Bordeaux), Philippe Ghosez (University of Liege)
Tuesday
12:00 - 13:30
Lunch
Venue
Cafetaria
Tuesday
13:30 - 14:00
Chaired By:
Federico Bella
Venue
Aula Louis Verhaegen
13:30
» Anna Llordés (CIC Energigune), Frédéric Aguesse (CIC Energigune), Jakub Zagorski (CIC Energigune), Antonio Gutiérrez-pardo (CIC Energigune), William Manalastas (CIC Energigune), Juan Miguel Lopez Del Amo (CIC Energigune), John A. Kilner (Imperial College London, Department of Materials)
Tuesday
13:30 - 14:50
Chaired By:
Tadej Rojac
Venue
Aula Louis Roppe
13:30
» Lavinia Curecheriu (Dielectrics, Ferroelectrics & Multiferroics Group, Department of Physics, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University), Maria Teresa Buscaglia (Institute of Condensed Matter Chemistry and Technologies for Energy, National Research Council), Giovanna Canu (CNR-ICMATE), Cristina Ciomaga (Dielectrics, Ferroelectrics & Multiferroics Group, Department of Physics, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University), Leontin Padurariu (Dielectrics, Ferroelectrics & Multiferroics Group, Department of Physics, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University), Vincenzo Buscaglia (CNR-ICMATE), Liliana Mitoseriu (Dielectrics, Ferroelectrics & Multiferroics Group, Department of Physics, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University)
13:50
» Cong Xin (Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology), Constance Toulouse (Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology), Mael Guennou (Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology), Philippe Veber (Institut Lumière Matière), Monica Ciomaga-Hatnean (University of Warwick), Geetha Balakrishnan (University of Warwick), Mario Maglione (Institut de Chimie de la Matière Condensée de Bordeaux), Jens Kreisel (Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology)
14:10
» Evgeniy Makagon (Weizmann Institute of Science, Rehovot), Maximilian Felix Hoedl (Max Planck Institute for Solid State Research), Rotraut Merkle (Max Planck Institute for Solid State Research, Stuttgart, Germany), Eugene Kotomin (Max Planck Institute for Solid State Research, Stuttgart, Germany), Joachim Maier (Max Planck Institute for Solid State Research, Stuttgart, Germany), Igor Lubomirsky (Weizmann Institute of Science, Rehovot, Israel)
14:30
Tuesday
13:40 - 14:10
Chaired By:
Lourdes Calzada
Venue
Panopticum Green Room
13:40
» Jose F. Fernandez (Department of Electroceramics, Instituto de Cerámica y Vidrio – CSIC, Madrid), Fernando Rubio Marcos (Department of Electroceramics, Instituto de Cerámica y Vidrio – CSIC, Madrid), Angel Adolfo Del Campo (Instituto de Cerámica y Vidrio - CSIC), Diego A. Ochoa (Department of Physics, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya -BarcelonaTech), Germán R. Castro (SpLine CRG BM25 Beamline, ESRF The European Synchrotron, Grenoble), Miguel A. García (Department of Electroceramics, Instituto de Cerámica y Vidrio – CSIC, Madrid), José E. García (Department of Physics, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya -BarcelonaTech)
Tuesday
14:00 - 15:00
Chaired By:
Federico Bella
Venue
Aula Louis Verhaegen
14:00
» Masaru Miyayama (The University of Tokyo)
14:20
» Ricardo Jiménez (Instituto de Ciencia de Materiales de Madrid (CSIC), Madrid, Spain), Isabel Sobrados (Instituto de coencia de materiales de Madrid -CSIC), Sandra Martínez Chaparro (Instituto de Ciencia de Materiales de Madrid (CSIC), Madrid, Spain), M. Lourdes Calzada (Instituto de Ciencia de Materiales de Madrid (CSIC), Madrid, Spain), Jesús Sanz (Instituto de Ciencia de Materiales de Madrid (CSIC), Madrid, Spain), Kuan-zong Fung (National Cheng Kung university, Tainan, Taiwan), Shu- Yi Tsai (National Chen Kung university, Tainan, Taiwan), Db Su (National Chen Kung university, Tainan, Taiwan), Angel Adolfo Del Campo (Instituto de Cerámica y Vidrio - CSIC)
14:40
» Yoed Tsur (GTEP and Chemical Engineering Department, Technion, IIT), Alon Oz (GTEP, Technion, IIT), Danny Gelman (Chemical Engineering Department, Technion, IIT), Emanuelle Goren (Chemical Engineering Department, Technion, IIT), Neta Shomrat (GTEP, Technion, IIT), Sioma Baltianski (Chemical Engineering Department, Technion, IIT)
Tuesday
14:10 - 14:50
Chaired By:
Jose Fernandez & Lourdes Calzada
Venue
Panopticum Green Room
14:10
» Iñigo Bretos (Instituto de Ciencia de Materiales de Madrid (CSIC), Madrid, Spain), Sandra Ramos-inza (Instituto de Ciencia de Materiales de Madrid (CSIC), Madrid, Spain), Rafael Sirera (Universidad de Navarra), Ricardo Jiménez (Instituto de Ciencia de Materiales de Madrid (CSIC), Madrid, Spain), Jesús Ricote (Instituto de Ciencia de Materiales de Madrid (CSIC), Madrid, Spain), M. Lourdes Calzada (Materials Science Institute of Madrid, CSIC)
14:30
» Angel Prato (Université de Limoges, IRCER, UMR 7315, Limoges), Franck Levassort (Université François-Rabelais de Tours, GREMAN UMR 7347CNRS, 37071 Tours), Claire Bantignies (VERMON SA, 37038 Tours, France), Mai Pham Thi (THALES Research & Technology France, 91767 Palaiseau), Anne Christine Hladky (IEMN UMR 8520 CNRS, ISEN, 59046 Lille), Pascal Marchet (Université de Limoges / IRCER)
Tuesday
15:00 - 15:30
Afternoon drinks
Venue
Foyer
Tuesday
15:30 - 16:00
Chaired By:
Harry Tuller
Venue
Aula Louis Verhaegen
15:30
» John T. S. Irvine (School of Chemistry, University of St Andrews)
Tuesday
15:30 - 16:50
Chaired By:
André ten Elshof
Venue
Aula Louis Roppe
15:30
» Anders Bank Blichfeld (NTNU Trondheim), Kristine Bakken (NTNU Trondheim), Mads Jonas Christensen (NTNU Trondheim), Nikolai Helth Gaukås (NTNU Trondheim), Evgeniya Khomyakova (NTNU Trondheim), Julia Glaum (NTNU Trondheim), Tor Grande (NTNU Trondheim), Mari-Ann Einarsrud (NTNU Trondheim)
15:50
» Isabelle Monot-Laffez (Université de Tours - GREMAN), Mustapha Zaghrioui (Université de Tours - GREMAN), Florian Jean (Université de Valenciennes - LMCPA Maubeuge), Frederic Schoenstein (Université de Paris 13 - LSPM), Pascal Marchet (Université de Limoges / IRCER), Micka Bah (Institut NEEL Grenoble), Fabien Giovannelli (University of Tours - GREMAN)
16:10
» Kristian Radan (Jozef Stefan Institute), Brigita Kmet (Jozef Stefan Institute), Silvo Drnovšek (Jozef Stefan Institute), Tadej Rojac (Jozef Stefan Institute), Barbara Malic (Jozef Stefan Institute)
16:30
» Kelly Orlik (Univ.Valenciennes, EA 2443-LMCPA, Laboratoire des Matériaux Céramiques et Procédés Associés), Yannick Lorgouilloux (Univ.Valenciennes, EA 2443-LMCPA, Laboratoire des Matériaux Céramiques et Procédés Associés), Mohamed Rguiti (Univ.Valenciennes, EA 2443-LMCPA, Laboratoire des Matériaux Céramiques et Procédés Associés), Florian Jean (Univ.Valenciennes, EA 2443-LMCPA, Laboratoire des Matériaux Céramiques et Procédés Associés), Courtois Christian (Univ.Valenciennes, EA 2443-LMCPA, Laboratoire des Matériaux Céramiques et Procédés Associés)
Tuesday
15:30 - 16:50
Chaired By:
Andreas Klein
Venue
Panopticum Green Room
15:30
» Christopher Castro Chavarria (Institute for Condensed Matter Chemistry Bordeaux), Mario Maglione (Institute for Condensed Matter Chemistry Bordeaux), Andreas Klein (Institute of Materials Science, Technische Universität Darmstadt), Sandrine Payan (Institute for Condensed Matter Chemistry Bordeaux), Quentin Simon (Université de Tours), Hans Wardenga (Technische Universität Darmstadt), Andreas Hubmann (Technische Universität Darmstadt), Philipp Wendel (Technische Universität Darmstadt)
15:50
» Jelena Vukmirovic (Faculty of Technology, University of Novi Sad), Andrea Nesterovic (Faculty of Technology, University of Novi Sad), Ante Bilusic (Faculty of Science, University of Split), Zeljka Cvejic (Faculty of Sciences, University of Novi Sad), Liliana Mitoseriu (Dielectrics, Ferroelectrics & Multiferroics Group, Department of Physics, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University), Vladimir Srdic (Faculty of Technology, University of Novi Sad)
16:10
» Giovanna Canu (Institute of Condensed Matter Chemistry and Technologies for Energy, National Research Council), Maria Teresa Buscaglia (Institute of Condensed Matter Chemistry and Technologies for Energy, National Research Council), Lavinia Curecheriu (Dielectrics, Ferroelectrics & Multiferroics Group, Department of Physics, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University), Giorgia Confalonieri (Department of Earth Sciences, University of Milan), Monica Dapiaggi (Department of Earth Sciences, University of Milan), Marco Deluca (Materials Center Leoben Forschung GmbH; Institut für Struktur- und Funktionskeramik, Montanuniversität Leoben), Mihai Asandulesa (Institute of Macromolecular Chemistry “Petru Poni”), Nadejda Horchidan (Dielectrics, Ferroelectrics & Multiferroics Group, Department of Physics, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University), Liliana Mitoseriu (Dielectrics, Ferroelectrics & Multiferroics Group, Department of Physics, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University), Vincenzo Buscaglia (Institute of Condensed Matter Chemistry and Technologies for Energy, National Research Council)
Tuesday
16:00 - 17:00
Chaired By:
Harry Tuller
Venue
Aula Louis Verhaegen
16:00
» Clement Nicollet (Department of materials sciences and engineering, Massachusetts Institute of Technology), Dmitri Kalaev (MIT), Chang Sub Kim (MIT), Thomas Defferriere (Department of materials sciences and engineering, Massachusetts Institute of Technology), Harry Tuller (MIT)
16:20
16:40
» Gemma Heras-Juaristi (Instituto de Cerámica y Vidrio (CSIC), Madrid, Spain), Ulises Amador (Universidad CEU-San Pablo, Madrid), Domingo Pérez-Coll (Instituto de Cerámica y Vidrio (CSIC), Madrid, Spain), Rodolfo O. Fuentes (CNEA), Adilson L. Chinelatto (Universidad Estadual de Ponta Grossa), Julio Romero De Paz (Universidad Complutense de Madrid), Glenn C. Mather (Instituto de Cerámica y Vidrio (CSIC), Madrid, Spain)
Tuesday
17:00 - 18:00
Venue
Foyer
» Bongki Min (Center for Electronic Materials, Korea Institute of Science and Technology), CHAN PARK (Department of Materials Science and Engineering, Seoul National University), Seung-hyub Baek (Center for Electronic Materials, Korea Institute of Science and Technology), Jinsang Kim (Center for Electronic Materials, Korea Institute of Science and Technology)
» Sebastian Lehmann (TU Darmstadt), Johann Bauer (Merck KGaA)
» Wein-Duo Yang (Department of Chemical and Materials Engineering), Yu-jiang Lin (Department of Chemical and Materials Engineering)
» Toru Nakajima (Doshisha University), Hiroshi Kuroda (Doshisha University), Yuuki Sato (Doshisha University), Tadashi Ohachi (Doshisha University), Shinzo Yoshikado (Doshisha University), Kikuro Takemoto (Doshisha University), Hiroyuki Uno (Yamanaka Hutech Corporation), Naoto Kimura (Yamanaka Hutech Corporation), Masanori Takasaki (Yamanaka Hutech Corporation)
» Harald Summerer (CD Laboratory for Interfaces in Metal-supported Electrochemical Energy Converters, TU Wien), Stefanie Taibl (Institute of Chemical Technologies and Analytics, TU Wien), Martin Bram (CD Laboratory for Interfaces in Metal-supported Electrochemical Energy Converters, Forschungszentrum Jülich, Institute of Energy and Climate Research (IEK-1)), Jürgen Fleig (Institute of Chemical Technologies and Analytics, TU Wien), Alexander K. Opitz (CD Laboratory for Interfaces in Metal-supported Electrochemical Energy Converters, TU Wien)
» João Paulo de Freitas Grilo (Universidade de Aveiro), Rubens Maribondo Do Nascimento (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte), Fernando Marques (Universidade de Aveiro)
» Ana Inês Rondão (Universidade de Aveiro), Atul Jamale (Universidade de Aveiro), Maksim Starykevich (Universidade de Aveiro), Fernando Marques (Universidade de Aveiro)
» Thomas Vranken (Hasselt University, imo-imomec, Inorganic and Physical Chemistry), Dries De Sloovere (Hasselt University, imo-imomec, Inorganic and Physical Chemistry), Fulya Ulu (Hasselt University, imo-imomec, Inorganic and Physical Chemistry), Mohammadhosein Safari (Hasselt University, imo-imomec,), Marlies K. Van Bael (Hasselt University & IMEC vzw, imo-imomec, Inorganic and Physical Chemistry), An Hardy (Hasselt University & IMEC vzw, imo-imomec, Inorganic and Physical Chemistry)
» Bruno Leonardo Caetano Caetano (Chemistry Institute of the University of the State of São Paulo – IQ-UNESP), Sandra H. Pulcinelli (Chemistry Institute of the University of the State of São Paulo – IQ-UNESP), Velerie Briois (Synchrotron SOLEIL), Florian Meneau (Laboratório Nacional de Luz Síncrotron), Celso V. Santilli (Chemistry Institute of the University of the State of São Paulo – IQ-UNESP)
» Paula G. P. Moraes (Instituto de Química, Araraquara, UNESP), Marinalva A. Alves-rosa (Instituto de Química, Araraquara, UNESP), Celso V. Santilli (Instituto de Química, Araraquara, UNESP), Sandra H. Pulcinelli (Chemistry Institute of the University of the State of São Paulo – IQ-UNESP)
» Jakub Zagorski (CIC Energigune), Juan Miguel Lopez Del Amo (CIC Energigune), John A. Kilner (Imperial College London, Department of Materials), Anna Llordés (CIC Energigune)
Tuesday
17:00 - 18:00
Venue
Foyer
» Hiroto Nakaya (Engineering R&D Group, NGK SPARK PLUG CO., LTD), Clive A. Randall (Penn State University)
» Yumeng Zheng (Doshisha University), Nozomu Tsubuta (Doshisha University), Takuya Maegawa (Doshisha University), Yuuki Sato (Doshisha University), Shinzo Yoshikado (Doshisha University)
» Soon-Jong Jeong (Korea Electrotechnology Research Institute), Min-Soo Kim (Korea Electrotechnology Research Institute), Jaesung Song (Korea Electrotechnology Research Institute), Bokun Koo (Korea Electrotechnology Research Institute), In-Sung Kim (Korea Electrotechnology Research Institute), Dong-hwan Lim (Korea Electrotechnology Research Institute)
» Elham Garmroodi (Ferdowsi University of Mashhad), Hamed Kazemi (Ferdowsi University of Mashhad), Sahar Mollazadeh (Ferdowsi University of Mashhad), Jalil Vahdati Khaki (Ferdowsi University of Mashhad)
» José Ángel Quintana-Cilleruelo (Instituto de Ciencia de Materiales de Madrid. CSIC), Vignaswaran K. Veerapandiyan (Materials Center Leoben Forschung GmbH), Marco Deluca (Materials Center Leoben Forschung GmbH), Miguel Algueró (Instituto de Ciencia de Materiales de Madrid. CSIC), Alicia Castro (Instituto de Ciencia de Materiales de Madrid. CSIC)
» Jakob König (Institute 'Jožef Stefan'), Danilo Suvorov (Institute 'Jožef Stefan')
» Ivana Steinfeldová (Noliac Ceramics s.r.o.), Igor Bykov (Noliac Ceramics s.r.o.), Lukáš Rusyniak (Noliac Ceramics s.r.o.), Miroslav Boudyš (Noliac Ceramics s.r.o.), Lubomír Jastrabik (Institute of Physics ASCR, v. v. i.), L. P. Yurchenko (Institute for Problems of Materials Science, National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine.)
» Jan Schultheiß (TU Darmstadt), Lisha Liu (UNSW Sydney), John Daniels (UNSW Sydney), Dragan Damjanovic (Swiss Federal Institute of Technology), Jurij Koruza (Institute of Materials Science, Technische Universität Darmstadt)
» Xiujuan Lin (university of jinan), Shifeng Huang (university of jinan)
» Mirela Airimioaei (Dielectrics, Ferroelectrics & Multiferroics Group, Department of Physics, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University), Alexandru Lukacs (Dielectrics, Ferroelectrics & Multiferroics Group, Department of Physics, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University), Liliana Mitoseriu (Dielectrics, Ferroelectrics & Multiferroics Group, Department of Physics, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University)
Tuesday
17:00 - 18:00
Venue
Foyer
» Julia Ramirez Gonzalez (University of Sheffield), Anthony R. West (University of Sheffield)
» Dariusz Bochenek (University of Silesia in Katowice), Katarzyna Osińska (University of Silesia in Katowice), Przemysław Niemiec (University of Silesia in Katowice), Małgorzata Adamczyk-Habrajska (University of Silesia in Katowice), Tomasz Goryczka (University of Silesia in Katowice)
» Małgorzata Adamczyk-Habrajska (University of Silesia in Katowice), Izabela Szafraniak-Wiza (Poznań University of Technology, Faculty of Mechanical Engineering and Management, Institute of Materials Science and Engineering), Diana Szalbot (University of Silesia, Faculty of Computer Science and Materials Science, Institute of Technology and Mechatronics), Dariusz Bochenek (University of Silesia in Katowice)
» Andrius Pakalniškis (Vilnius University), Aivaras Kareiva (Vilnius University), Ramūnas Skaudžius (Vilnius University), Aleksej Žarkov (Vilnius University), Olga Opuchovic (Vilnius University), Dmitry Karpinsky (Scientific-Practical Materials Research Centre, NAS Belarus)
» Sung Sik Won (Brown University), Chang Young Koo (Quintess), Seunghyun Kim (Brown University), Chung Kyu Han (ADD), Kyung Ho Cho (ADD), Angus Kingon (Brown University), Hee Young Lee (Yeungnam University)
» Antonin Klic (Institute of Physics, ASCR), Ivan Rychetsky (Institute of Physics, ASCR)
Tuesday
18:00 - 18:00
Departure to Conference Dinner
Venue
Foyer
Tuesday
18:30 - 23:00
Conference Dinner
Venue
Herkenrode Abbey
Tuesday
23:00 - 23:00
Departure to Hasselt
Venue
Herkenrode Abbey

Wednesday, 11th July

Wednesday
09:00 - 10:00
Chaired By:
Marlies Van Bael & An Hardy
Venue
Aula Louis Verhaegen
Wednesday
10:00 - 10:30
Morning refreshments
Venue
Foyer
Wednesday
10:30 - 11:00
Chaired By:
Iñigo Bretos
Venue
Aula Louis Roppe
10:30
» Andre ten Elshof (MESA+ Institute for Nanotechnology, University of Twente)
Wednesday
10:30 - 11:50
Chaired By:
Mari-Ann Einarsrud
Venue
Aula Louis Verhaegen
10:30
» George Harrington (Kyushu University/MIT), Nicola Perry (University of Illinois), Dmitri Kalaev (MIT), Lixin Sun (MIT), Kazunari Sasaki (Kyushu University), Bilge Yildiz (MIT), Harry Tuller (MIT)
10:50
» Ángel Triviño Peláez (Instituto de Cerámica y Vidrio (CSIC), Madrid, Spain), Domingo Pérez-Coll (Instituto de Cerámica y Vidrio (CSIC), Madrid, Spain), Glenn C. Mather (Instituto de Cerámica y Vidrio (CSIC), Madrid, Spain)
11:10
» João Paulo de Freitas Grilo (Universidade de Aveiro), Rubens Maribondo Do Nascimento (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte), Fernando Marques (Universidade de Aveiro)
11:30
» Andreas Nenning (TU Vienna, Christian Doppler Laboratory for Interfaces in Metal-Supported Electrochemical Energy Converters), Matthias Gerstl (TU Vienna, Christian Doppler Laboratory for Interfaces in Metal-Supported Electrochemical Energy Converters), Martin Bram (Forschungszentrum Jülich, Institute of Energy and Climate Research (IEK-1)), Jürgen Fleig (TU Vienna,), Alexander K. Opitz (TU Vienna, Christian Doppler Laboratory for Interfaces in Metal-Supported Electrochemical Energy Converters)
Wednesday
11:00 - 12:00
Chaired By:
Iñigo Bretos
Venue
Aula Louis Roppe
11:00
» Jesús Ricote (Instituto de Ciencia de Materiales de Madrid. CSIC), Jesús Nevado (Instituto de Ciencia de Materiales de Madrid. CSIC), Iñigo Bretos (Instituto de Ciencia de Materiales de Madrid. CSIC), Ricardo Jiménez (Instituto de Ciencia de Materiales de Madrid. CSIC), Karin J.H. Van Den Nieuwenhuijzen (MESA+ Institute for Nanotechnology, University of Twente), Andre ten Elshof (MESA+ Institute for Nanotechnology, University of Twente), M. Lourdes Calzada (Instituto de Ciencia de Materiales de Madrid. CSIC)
11:20
» Hyun-Cheol Song (Center for Electronic Materials, Korea Institute of Science and Technology (KIST)), William T. Reynolds (Materials Science & Engineering, Virginia Tech.), Shashank Priya (Materials Science & Engineering,The Pennsylvania State University)
11:40
» Adelina - Carmen Ianculescu (University Politehnica of Bucharest), Catalina - Andreea Stanciu (University Politehnica of Bucharest), Trusca Roxana (University Politehnica of Bucharest), Bogdan Stefan Vasile (University Politehnica of Bucharest), Adrian Ionut Nicoara (University Politehnica of Bucharest), Lucian Trupina (National Institute of Materials Physics), Marin Cernea (National Institute of Materials Physics)
Wednesday
11:00 - 12:00
Chaired By:
Liliana Mitoseriu
Venue
Panopticum Green Room
11:00
» Hitoshi Ohsato (University of Oulu / Nagoya Industrial Science Research Institute), Jobin Varghese (University of Oulu), Heli Jantunen (University of Oulu), Makoto Iwata (Nagoya Institute of Technology)
11:20
» Florent Marlec (Universite de Rennes / Institut d'Electronique et des Télécommunications de Rennes), Claire Le Paven (Universite de Rennes / Institut d'Electronique et des Télécommunications de Rennes), Laurent Le Gendre (Universite de Rennes / Institut d'Electronique et des Télécommunications de Rennes), Ratiba Benzerga (Universite de Rennes / Institut d'Electronique et des Télécommunications de Rennes), François Cheviré (Universite Rennes 1 / Institut Sciences Chimiques de Rennes), Franck Tessier (Universite Rennes 1 / Institut Sciences Chimiques de Rennes), Benoit Guiffard (Universite Nantes / Institut d'Electronique et des Télécommunications de Rennes), Ala Sharaiha (Universite de Rennes / Institut d'Electronique et des Télécommunications de Rennes)
11:40
» Claire Le Paven (Universite de Rennes), Ratiba Benzerga (Universite de Rennes / Institut d'Electronique et des Télécommunications de Rennes), Laurent Le Gendre (Universite de Rennes / Institut d'Electronique et des Télécommunications de Rennes), Ala Sharaiha (Universite de Rennes / Institut d'Electronique et des Télécommunications de Rennes), Franck Tessier (Universite Rennes 1 / Institut Sciences Chimiques de Rennes), François Cheviré (Universite Rennes 1 / Institut Sciences Chimiques de Rennes), Rachel Desfeux (Universite d'Artois / Unité de Catalyse et de Chimie du Solide), Sébastien Saiztek (Universite d'Artois / Unité de Catalyse et de Chimie du Solide), Anthony Ferri (Universite d'Artois / Unité de Catalyse et Chimie du Solide), Xavier Castel (Universite de Rennes / Institut d'Electronique et des Télécommunications de Rennes)
Wednesday
12:00 - 13:30
Lunch
Venue
Cafetaria
Wednesday
13:30 - 14:00
Chaired By:
Clive Randall
Venue
Aula Louis Roppe
13:30
» Iñigo Bretos (Instituto de Ciencia de Materiales de Madrid (CSIC), Madrid, Spain), Ricardo Jiménez (Instituto de Ciencia de Materiales de Madrid (CSIC), Madrid, Spain), Jesús Ricote (Instituto de Ciencia de Materiales de Madrid (CSIC), Madrid, Spain), M. Lourdes Calzada (Materials Science Institute of Madrid, CSIC)
Wednesday
13:30 - 15:10
Chaired By:
John Irvin
Venue
Aula Louis Verhaegen
13:30
» Aleksey Yaremchenko (CICECO – Aveiro Institute of Materials, University of Aveiro), Blanca Arias Serrano (CICECO – Aveiro Institute of Materials, University of Aveiro), Kiryl Zakharchuk (CICECO – Aveiro Institute of Materials, University of Aveiro), Jorge R. Frade (CICECO – Aveiro Institute of Materials, University of Aveiro)
13:50
» Marc Jovaní (University of Jaume I), Hector Beltran-Mir (University of Jaume I), Eloisa Cordoncillo (University of Jaume I), Anthony R. West (University of Sheffield)
14:10
» Xavier Vendrell (University of Sheffield), Anthony R. West (University of Sheffield)
14:30
» Eva Deronzier (Université de Limoges, IRCER, UMR 7315, Limoges), Laure Guironnet (Université de Limoges, IRCER, UMR 7315, Limoges), Pierre-Marie Geffroy (Université de Limoges, IRCER, UMR 7315, Limoges), Nioclas Tessier-doyen (Université de Limoges, IRCER, UMR 7315, Limoges), Alexandre Boulle (Université de Limoges, IRCER, UMR 7315, Limoges), Nicolas Richet (Air Liquide), Thierry Chartier (Université de Limoges, IRCER, UMR 7315, Limoges)
14:50
» Aleksey Yaremchenko (CICECO – Aveiro Institute of Materials, University of Aveiro), Ekaterina Kravchenko (Belarusian State University), Kiryl Zakharchuk (CICECO – Aveiro Institute of Materials, University of Aveiro), Maksim Starykevich (CICECO – Aveiro Institute of Materials, University of Aveiro), Oleg Ignatenko (Scientific-Practical Materials Research Centre, NAS Belarus), Jekabs Grins (Stockholm University), Gunnar Svensson (Stockholm University), Vladimir Pankov (Belarusian State University)
Wednesday
13:30 - 15:10
Chaired By:
Juras Banys
Venue
Panopticum Green Room
13:30
» Jonathan Gardner (University of St Andrews), Finlay Morrison (University of St Andrews)
13:50
» Maja Makarovič (Jozef Stefan Institute), Andreja Bencan (Jozef Stefan Institute), Hugh Simons (Technical University of Denmark), Julian Walker (The Pennsylvania State University), Jeppe Ormstrup (Technical University of Denmark), Tadej Rojac (Jozef Stefan Institute)
14:10
» Shunsuke Murakami (University of Sheffield), Nihal Thafeem Ahmed Faheem Ahmed (University of Sheffield), Ali Mostaed (University of Sheffield), Dawei Wang (University of Sheffield), Antonio Feteira (Sheffield Hallam University), Derek Sinclair (University of Sheffield), Ian Reaney (University of Sheffield)
14:30
» Lukas M. Riemer (Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Lausanne - EPFL), Dragan Damjanovic (Swiss Federal Institute of Technology)
14:50
» Harvey Amorin (Instituto de Ciencia de Materiales de Madrid. CSIC), Carmen M. Fernández-posada (Instituto de Ciencia de Materiales de Madrid. CSIC), Jean-Michel Kiat (Laboratoire SPMS (UMR8580), Ecole Centrale Paris), Florence Porcher (Laboratoire Léon Brillouin, UMR 12 CEA-CNRS, CEA/Saclay), Octavio Peña (Sciences Chimiques de Rennes (UMR 6226), Université de Rennes 1), Miguel Algueró (Instituto de Ciencia de Materiales de Madrid. CSIC), Alicia Castro (Instituto de Ciencia de Materiales de Madrid. CSIC)
Wednesday
14:00 - 15:00
Chaired By:
Clive Randall
Venue
Aula Louis Roppe
14:00
» Zouhair Hanani (University of Bordeaux, ICMCB Laboratory, CNRS ;), El-houssaine Ablouh (Cadi Ayyad University, LBMC, FSTG), M’barek Amjoud (Cadi Ayyad University, LMCN, FSTG), Daoud Mezzane (Cadi Ayyad University, LMCN, FSTG), Sébastien Fourcade (University of Bordeaux, ICMCB Laboratory, CNRS ;), Mohamed Gouné (University of Bordeaux, ICMCB Laboratory, CNRS ;)
14:20
» Fabien Giovannelli (University of Tours - GREMAN), Frederic Schoenstein (Université de Paris 13 - LSPM), Pablo Diaz Chao (CNRS, ENSICAEN), Raphael Dujardin (Université de Tours - GREMAN), Cong Chen (université), Emmanuel Guilmeau (CNRS, ENSICAEN), Isabelle Monot-Laffez (Université de Tours - GREMAN), Fabian Delorme (Université de Tours - GREMAN)
14:40
» Thomas Herisson de Beauvoir (Penn State University), Xuetong Zhao (Penn State University), Jing Guo (Penn State University), Clive A. Randall (Penn State University)
Wednesday
15:00 - 15:30
Afternoon drinks
Venue
Foyer
Wednesday
15:40 - 16:10
Chaired By:
Catherine Elissalde
Venue
Aula Louis Roppe
15:40
» Clive A. Randall (Penn State University)
Wednesday
15:40 - 16:10
Venue
Panopticum Green Room
15:40
» Andreas Klein (Institute of Materials Science, Technische Universität Darmstadt)
Wednesday
15:40 - 17:00
Chaired By:
Federico Bella
Venue
Aula Louis Verhaegen
15:40
» Rémi Costa (German Aerospace Center (DLR)), Diana Maria Amaya Dueñas (German Aerospace Center (DLR)), Feng Han (German Aerospace Center (DLR)), Matthias Riegraf (German Aerospace Center (DLR))
16:00
» Dordije Tripkovic (DTU Energy, Technical University of Denmark, Department of Energy Conversion and Storage), Jiayue Wang (Laboratory for Electrochemical Interfaces, Department of Nuclear Science and Engineering and Department of Materials Science and Engineering, Massachusetts Institute of Technology), Roland Bliem (Laboratory for Electrochemical Interfaces, Department of Nuclear Science and Engineering and Department of Materials Science and Engineering, Massachusetts Institute of Technology), Bilge Yildiz (Laboratory for Electrochemical Interfaces, Department of Nuclear Science and Engineering and Department of Materials Science and Engineering, Massachusetts Institute of Technology), Mogens Bjerg Mogensen (DTU Energy, Technical University of Denmark, Department of Energy Conversion and Storage), Peter Vang Hendriksen (DTU Energy, Technical University of Denmark, Department of Energy Conversion and Storage)
16:20
» Yoed Tsur (GTEP and Chemical Engineering Department, Technion, IIT), Tzvia Beitner (GTEP, Technion, IIT), Sioma Baltianski (Chemical Engineering Department, Technion, IIT), Rotraut Merkle (Max Planck Institute for Solid State Research, Stuttgart, Germany), Ilan Riess (Physics Department, Technion-IIT)
16:40
» Vladislav Sadykov (Boreskov Institute of Catalysis SB RAS, Novosibirsk State University), Ekaterina Sadovskaya (Boreskov Institute of Catalysis SB RAS, Novosibirsk State University), Yulia Fedorova (Boreskov Institute of Catalysis SB RAS,), Svetlana Pavlova (Boreskov Institute of Catalysis SB RAS,), Pavel Skriabin (Boreskov Institute of Catalysis SB RAS,), Alexey Krasnov (Boreskov Institute of Catalysis SB RAS,), Yulia Bespalko (Boreskov Institute of Catalysis SB RAS,), Nikita Eremeev (Boreskov Institute of Catalysis SB RAS,), Elena Pikalova (Institute of High Temperature Electrochemistry UB RAS, Ural Federal University), Alexander Kolchugin (Institute of High Temperature Electrochemistry UB RAS, Ural Federal University)
Wednesday
16:10 - 17:10
Chaired By:
Catherine Elissalde
Venue
Aula Louis Roppe
16:10
» Graziella Goglio (CNRS, ICMCB, University of Bordeaux), Arnaud Ndayishimiye (CNRS, ICMCB, University of Bordeaux), Mythili Prakasam (CNRS, ICMCB, University of Bordeaux), Alain Largeteau (CNRS, ICMCB, University of Bordeaux)
16:30
» Mert Y. Sengul (Penn State University), Jing Guo (Penn State University), Adri C. T. van Duin (Penn State University), Clive A. Randall (Penn State University)
16:50
» Andrzej Calka (University of Wollongong)
Wednesday
16:10 - 17:10
Venue
Panopticum Green Room
16:10
» Stefanie Taibl (Institute of Chemical Technologies and Analytics, TU Wien), Maximilian Morgenbesser (Institute of Chemical Technologies and Analytics, TU Wien), Christopher Herzig (Institute of Chemical Technologies and Analytics, TU Wien), Markus Kubicek (Institute of Chemical Technologies and Analytics, TU Wien), Andreas Limbeck (Institute of Chemical Technologies and Analytics, TU Wien), Klaudia Hradil (X-Ray Center, TU Wien), Jürgen Fleig (Institute of Chemical Technologies and Analytics, TU Wien)
16:30
» Ilan Riess (Physics Department, Technion-IIT)
16:50
» Armin Feldhoff (Leibniz University Hannover), Michael Bittner (Leibniz University Hannover), Nikola Kanas (NTNU Trondheim), Frank Steinbach (Leibniz University Hannover), Dennis Groeneveld (Leibniz University Hannover), Richard Hinterding (Leibniz University Hannover), Piotr Wemhoff (Leibniz University Hannover), Kjell Wiik (Leibniz University Hannover), Mari-Ann Einarsrud (NTNU Trondheim)
Wednesday
17:00 - 18:00
Venue
Foyer
» Yu-Ting Yang (National Cheng Kung University), Chi-Yuen Huang (National Cheng Kung University)
» Ángel Triviño Peláez (Instituto de Cerámica y Vidrio (CSIC), Madrid, Spain), Domingo Pérez-Coll (Instituto de Cerámica y Vidrio (CSIC), Madrid, Spain), Glenn C. Mather (Instituto de Cerámica y Vidrio (CSIC), Madrid, Spain)
» Juliana Souza (University of Sao Paulo / Nuclear and Energy Research Institute, IPEN–CNEN/SP), Eliana Muccillo (Nuclear and Energy Research Institute, IPEN–CNEN/SP)
» Sushil Kumar (PEC University of Technology), J.D. Sharma (PEC University of Technology), Uma Batra (PEC University of Technology)
» Eduarda Gomes (Polytechnic Institute of Viana do Castelo), António Ferreira (Polytechnic Institute of Viana do Castelo), João Abrantes (Polytechnic Institute of Viana do Castelo), Jorge R. Frade (CICECO – Aveiro Institute of Materials, Department of Materials and Ceramic Engineering)
» Jinhwan Kim (Chung-Ang University), Jae-Hoon Ji (Chung-Ang University), Soon-Jong Jeong (Korea Electrotechnology Research Institute), Jung-Hyuk Koh (Chung-Ang University)
» Susumu Takahashi (Meijo University), Akinori Kan (Meijo University), Hirotaka Ogawa (Meijo University)
» Ken Elen (IMEC vzw & Hasselt University, imo-imomec, Inorganic and Physical Chemistry), Joris Van De Sompel (Hasselt University, imo-imomec, Inorganic and Physical Chemistry), Gilles Bonneux (Hasselt University & IMEC vzw, imo-imomec, Inorganic and Physical Chemistry), Fulya Ulu (Hasselt University & IMEC vzw, imo-imomec, Inorganic and Physical Chemistry), Wouter Marchal (Hasselt University & IMEC vzw, imo-imomec, Inorganic and Physical Chemistry), An Hardy (Hasselt University & IMEC vzw, imo-imomec, Inorganic and Physical Chemistry), Marlies K. Van Bael (Hasselt University & IMEC vzw, imo-imomec, Inorganic and Physical Chemistry)
» Bjorn Joos (Hasselt University,), Thomas Vranken (Hasselt University,), Wouter Marchal (UHasselt), Mohammadhosein Safari (Hasselt University, imo-imomec,), Marlies K. Van Bael (UHasselt), An Hardy (UHasselt, Hasselt University & imec)
» Ruizhi Zhang (School of Engineering and Materials Science, Queen Mary University of London), Francesco Gucci (School of Engineering and Materials Science, Queen Mary University of London), Hongyu Zhu (School of Engineering and Materials Science, Queen Mary University of London), Kan Chen (School of Engineering and Materials Science, Queen Mary University of London), Michael J. Reece (School of Engineering and Materials Science, Queen Mary University of London)
Wednesday
17:00 - 18:00
Venue
Foyer
» Abbas Teimouri (Department of Chemistry, Payame Noor University), Leila Ghorbanain (Materials Engineering Department, Isfahan University of Technology)
» Jong-Gyeon Ahn (Korea Electrotechnology Research Institute), Bokun Koo (Korea Electrotechnology Research Institute), Ji Eun Lee (Korea Electrotechnology Research Institute), Soon-Jong Jeong (Korea Electrotechnology Research Institute), In-Sung Kim (Korea Electrotechnology Research Institute), Jaesung Song (Korea Electrotechnology Research Institute), Min-Soo Kim (Korea Electrotechnology Research Institute)
» Louise Bierregaard (MEGGITT A/S), Konstantin Astafiev (MEGGITT A/S), Erling Ringgaard (MEGGITT A/S), Rasmus Lou-Moeller (MEGGITT A/S)
» Andrea Nesterovic (Faculty of Technology, University of Novi Sad), Jelena Vukmirovic (Faculty of Technology, University of Novi Sad), Elvira Djurdjic (Faculty of Sciences, University of Novi Sad), Ivan Stijepovic (Faculty of Technology, University of Novi Sad), Srdjan Rakic (Faculty of Sciences, University of Novi Sad), Marija Milanovic (Faculty of Technology, University of Novi Sad), Vladimir Srdic (Faculty of Technology, University of Novi Sad)
» Chulmin Park (Changwon National University), Jun Chan Kim (Changwon National University), Seung Bong Baek (Changwon National University), Soonil Lee (Changwon National University), Rizwan Ahmed Malik (Changwon National University), Fazli Akram (Changwon National University), Tae Kwon Song (Changwon National University), Myong-Ho Kim (Changwon National University)
» Akinori Kan (Meijo University), Shinnosuke Ohashi (Meijo University), Ryo Onishi (Meijo University), Hirotaka Ogawa (Meijo University)
» Kh. Asl Shahab (University of Tabriz)
» Periyasamy Kaliyappan (Hasselt University, imo-imomec, Inorganic and Physical Chemistry), Ken Elen (IMEC vzw & Hasselt University, imo-imomec, Inorganic and Physical Chemistry), Andreas Paulus (Hasselt University, imo-imomec, Inorganic and Physical Chemistry), An Hardy (Hasselt University & IMEC vzw, imo-imomec, Inorganic and Physical Chemistry), Marlies K. Van Bael (Hasselt University & IMEC vzw, imo-imomec, Inorganic and Physical Chemistry)
» Giovanna Canu (Institute of Condensed Matter Chemistry and Technologies for Energy, National Research Council), Elisabetta Brunengo (Institute for Macromolecular Studies, National Research Council), Maria Teresa Buscaglia (Institute of Condensed Matter Chemistry and Technologies for Energy, National Research Council), Lucia Conzatti (Institute for Macromolecular Studies, National Research Council), Chiara Costa (Institute of Condensed Matter Chemistry and Technologies for Energy, National Research Council), Lavinia Curecheriu (Dielectrics, Ferroelectrics & Multiferroics Group, Department of Physics, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University), Liliana Mitoseriu (Dielectrics, Ferroelectrics & Multiferroics Group, Department of Physics, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University), Leontin Padurariu (Dielectrics, Ferroelectrics & Multiferroics Group, Department of Physics, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University), Ilaria Schizzi (Institute for Macromolecular Studies, National Research Council), Vincenzo Buscaglia (Institute of Condensed Matter Chemistry and Technologies for Energy, National Research Council), Paola Stagnaro (Institute for Macromolecular Studies, National Research Council)
Wednesday
17:00 - 18:00
Venue
Foyer
» Felicia Gheorghiu (Research Center on Advanced Materials and Technologies, Sciences Department, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University of Iasi), Cristina Ciomaga (Research Department of Physics, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University of Iasi), Mantas Simenas (Lab. of Microwave Spectroscopy, Radio Physics Department, Faculty of Physics, Vilnius University), Mirela Airimioaei (Dielectrics, Ferroelectrics & Multiferroics Group, Department of Physics, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University of Iasi), Juras Banys (Lab. of Microwave Spectroscopy, Radio Physics Department, Faculty of Physics, Vilnius University), Shan Qiao (Shanghai Institute of Microsystem and Information Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences), Liliana Mitoseriu (Dielectrics, Ferroelectrics & Multiferroics Group, Department of Physics, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University)
» Alexandru Lukacs (Dielectrics, Ferroelectrics & Multiferroics Group, Department of Physics, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University), Mirela Airimioaei (Dielectrics, Ferroelectrics & Multiferroics Group, Department of Physics, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University), Lavinia Curecheriu (Dielectrics, Ferroelectrics & Multiferroics Group, Department of Physics, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University), Cristina Ciomaga (Dielectrics, Ferroelectrics & Multiferroics Group, Department of Physics, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University), Liliana Mitoseriu (Dielectrics, Ferroelectrics & Multiferroics Group, Department of Physics, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University)
» Takuya Maegawa (Doshisha University), Yosuke Kataoka (Doshisha University), Yumeng Zheng (Doshisha University), Yuuki Sato (Doshisha University), Shinzo Yoshikado (Doshisha University)
» Igor Zajc (Jozef Stefan Institute), Miha Drofenik (Jozef Stefan Institute)
» Pierre Tolédano (Université de Picardie), Mael Guennou (Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology)
» Kamil Feliksik (University of Silesia in Katowice), Lucjan Kozielski (University of Silesia in Katowice), Izabela Szafraniak-Wiza (Poznań University of Technology, Faculty of Mechanical Engineering and Management, Institute of Materials Science and Engineering), Jolanta Dzik (University of Silesia in Katowice), Małgorzata Adamczyk-Habrajska (University of Silesia in Katowice)
» Dzmitry Adamchuk (Institute of Applied Electrodynamics and Telecommunications, Vilnius University), Edita Palaimiene (Institute of Applied Electrodynamics and Telecommunications, Vilnius University), Juras Banys (Institute of Applied Electrodynamics and Telecommunications, Vilnius University), Vincenzo Buscaglia (CNR-ICMATE)
» Ivan Rychetsky (Institute of Physics, ASCR), Antonin Klic (Institute of Physics, ASCR)
» Andrey Nasedkin (Institute of Mathematics, Mechanics & Computer Science, Southern Federal University), Anna Nasedkina (Institute of Mathematics, Mechanics & Computer Science, Southern Federal University), Andrey Rybyanets (Research Institute of Physics, Southern Federal University)
» Michelle Greenough (Clemson University), Rajendra Bordia (Clemson University)

Thursday, 12th July

Thursday
09:00 - 10:00
Chaired By:
Miguel Algueró
Venue
Aula Louis Roppe
09:00
» Catherine Elissalde (University of Bordeaux, ICMCB Laboratory, CNRS ;), Sergey Basov (Université Catholique de Louvain (BE); ICMCB-Université Bordeaux (FR)), Thomas Herisson De Beauvoir (ICMCB-University of Bordeaux (FR) ; Pennstate University (USA)), Kristiaan Temst (KU Leuven), Luc Piraux (Université Catholique de Louvain), Mario Maglione (Institut de Chimie de la Matière Condensée de Bordeaux), Michaël Josse (ICMCB-University of Bordeaux (FR))
09:30
» Kristiaan Temst (KU Leuven), Sébastien Couet (Instituut voor Kern- en Stralingsfysica, KU Leuven), Manisha Bisht (Instituut voor Kern- en Stralingsfysica, KU Leuven), Hiwa Modarresi (Instituut voor Kern- en Stralingsfysica, KU Leuven), Maarten Trekels (Instituut voor Kern- en Stralingsfysica, KU Leuven), Mariela Menghini (Laboratorium voor Vaste-Stoffysica en Magnetisme, KU Leuven), Jean-Pierre Locquet (Laboratorium voor Vaste-Stoffysica en Magnetisme, KU Leuven), Rudolf Rueffer (European Synchrotron Radiation Facility), Vera Lazenka (Instituut voor Kern- en Stralingsfysica, KU Leuven), Margriet Van Bael (KU Leuven), André Vantomme (Instituut voor Kern- en Stralingsfysica, KU Leuven)
Thursday
09:00 - 10:40
Chaired By:
Yoed Tsur
Venue
Aula Louis Verhaegen
09:00
» Satoshi Suehiro (Japan Fine Ceramics Center), Hajime Okawa (Japan Fine Ceramics Center), Seiji Takahashi (Japan Fine Ceramics Center)
09:20
» Dino Klotz (WPI-International Institute for Carbon-Neutral Energy Research (I2CNER), Kyushu University, Japan), Nicola Perry (Department of Materials Science and Engineering and Materials Research Laboratory, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign), Harry Tuller (MIT)
09:40
» Ana Inês Rondão (Universidade de Aveiro), Fernando Marques (Universidade de Aveiro)
10:00
» Daniel Maechler (Department of SciTec, University of Applied Sciences Jena), Rainer Schmidt (Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Dpto. Física de Materiales, GFMC, Facultad de Ciencias Físicas), Jörg Töpfer (University of Applied Sciences Jena)
10:20
» Daniela V. Lopes (CIEPQPF (University of Coimbra) and CICECO (University of Aveiro)), Andrei V. Kovalevsky (CICECO – Aveiro Institute of Materials, Department of Materials and Ceramic Engineering), Margarida J. Quina (CIEPQPF- Centro de Investigação em Engenharia dos Processos Químicos e Produtos da Floresta, GERST – Group on Environment, Reaction, Separation and Thermodynamics, Department of Chemical Engineering, University of Coimbra), Jorge R. Frade (CICECO – Aveiro Institute of Materials, Department of Materials and Ceramic Engineering, 3810-193 Aveiro)
Thursday
10:00 - 10:20
Chaired By:
Miguel Algueró
Venue
Aula Louis Roppe
10:00
» Bartlomiej Andrzejewski (Institute of Molecular Physics, Polish Academy of Sciences), Andrzej Hilczer (Institute of Molecular Physics, Polish Academy of Sciences), Ewa Markiewicz (Institute of Molecular Physics, Polish Academy of Sciences), Katarzyna Chybczynska (Institute of Molecular Physics, Polish Academy of Sciences), Katarzyna Pasinska (Institute of Low Temperature and Structure Research, Polish Academy of Sciences), Adam Pietraszko (Institute of Low Temperature and Structure Research, Polish Academy of Sciences)
Thursday
10:30 - 11:00
Morning refreshments
Venue
Foyer
Thursday
11:00 - 11:30
Chaired By:
Erling Ringgaard
Venue
Aula Louis Verhaegen
11:00
» Jessica Rodríguez-Fernández (TNO (The Netherlands Organization for Applied Scientific Research), Materials Solutions Department and Brightlands Materials Center)
Thursday
11:00 - 11:30
Chaired By:
Kristiaan Temst
Venue
Aula Louis Roppe
11:00
» Tadej Rojac (Jozef Stefan Institute), Andreja Bencan (Jozef Stefan Institute), Hana Ursic (Jozef Stefan Institute), Bostjan Jancar (Jozef Stefan Institute), Maja Makarovič (Jozef Stefan Institute), Andraz Bradesko (Jozef Stefan Institute), Barbara Malic (Jozef Stefan Institute), Goran Drazic (National Institute of Chemistry), Lisha Liu (University of New South Wales), John Daniels (UNSW Sydney), Dragan Damjanovic (Swiss Federal Institute of Technology)
Thursday
11:30 - 12:30
Chaired By:
Erling Ringgaard
Venue
Aula Louis Verhaegen
11:30
» Geoffroy Bister (Belgian Ceramic Research Centre), Anthony Maho (GREEnMat-CESAM, University of Liège), Jessica Denayer (GREEnMat-CESAM, University of Liège), Philippe Aubry (Belgian Ceramic Research Centre), Gilles Spronck (GREEnMat-CESAM, University of Liège), Pierre Colson (GREEnMat-CESAM, University of Liège), Bénédicte Vertruyen (GREEnMat-CESAM, University of Liège), Véronique Lardot (Belgian Ceramic Research Centre), Francis Cambier (Belgian Ceramic Research Centre), Catherine Henrist (GREEnMat-CESAM, University of Liège), Rudi Cloots (University of Liege)
11:50
» Gustavo Palacio (Chemistry Institute of the University of the State of São Paulo – IQ-UNESP), Sandra H. Pulcinelli (Chemistry Institute of the University of the State of São Paulo – IQ-UNESP), Rachid Mahiou (Université Clermont Auvergne, Institut de Chimie de Clermont-Ferrand, UMR 6296 CNRS / UBP / Sigma), Damien Boyer (Université Clermont Auvergne, Institut de Chimie de Clermont-Ferrand, UMR 6296 CNRS/UBP/Sigma Clermont), Celso V. Santilli (Chemistry Institute of the University of the State of São Paulo – IQ-UNESP)
12:10
» Rajneesh Chaurasiya (Indian Institute of Technology Jodhpur), Ambesh Dixit (Indian Institute of Technology Jodhpur)
Thursday
11:30 - 12:30
Chaired By:
Kristiaan Temst
Venue
Aula Louis Roppe
11:30
» Carlos Gumiel (POEMMA-CEMDATIC ETSI Telecomunicación (UPM)), Pablo G. Villanueva (Instituto de Ciencia de Materiales de Madrid. CSIC), Mara Bernardo (Instituto de Cerámica y Vidrio - CSIC), Unai Urdiroz (POEMMA-CEMDATIC ETSI Telecomunicación (UPM)), Federico Cebollada (POEMMA-CEMDATIC ETSI Telecomunicación (UPM)), Amador C. Caballero (Instituto de Cerámica y Vidrio (CSIC), Madrid, Spain), Teresa Jardiel (Instituto de Cerámica y Vidrio - CSIC), Marco Peiteado (Instituto de Cerámica y Vidrio - CSIC)
11:50
» Vasile Adrian Surdu (University Politehnica of Bucharest), Paul Ganea (National Institute of Materials Physics), Victor Kuncser (National Institute of Materials Physics), Adelina - Carmen Ianculescu (University Politehnica of Bucharest)
12:10
» Mara Bernardo (Instituto de Cerámica y Vidrio (CSIC), Madrid, Spain), Teresa Jardiel (Department of Electroceramics, Instituto de Cerámica y Vidrio – CSIC), Amador C. Caballero (Department of Electroceramics, Instituto de Cerámica y Vidrio – CSIC), Martin Bram (Forschungszentrum Jülich, Institute of Energy and Climate Research (IEK-1)), Jesus Gonzalez-Julian (Forschungszentrum Jülich, Institute of Energy and Climate Research (IEK-1)), Marco Peiteado (Department of Electroceramics, Instituto de Cerámica y Vidrio – CSIC)
Thursday
12:30 - 13:00
Official Closure of Electroceramics XVI
Venue
Aula Louis Verhaegen
Thursday
13:00 - 14:00
Lunch
Venue
Foyer