Monday, 25th June

Monday
08:30 - 10:00
TU-1
Tutorial
Venue
University E
08:30
Empower A Billion Lives – Understanding Principles of Energy Access
»
Deepak Divan, Szilard Liptak
Georgia Institute of Technology
Monday
10:15 - 11:45
TU-2A
Tutorial
Venue
University D
10:15
Control for Grid-Friendly Power Converter Systems
»
Yonghang Yang, Yi Tang
Aalborg University, Nanyang Tech. University
Monday
10:15 - 11:45
TU-2B
Tutorial
Venue
University E
10:15
Discrete Controller Design and Validation for Grid Connected Smart Inverters
»
Humberto Pinheiro
Federal University of Santa Maria
Monday
13:15 - 14:45
TU-3A
Tutorial
Venue
University D
13:15
Real-Time Power Electronic Models for Grid-connected Solar PV and Microgrids in PLECS RT Box
»
Vitalik Ablaev
Plexim Inc
Monday
13:15 - 14:45
TU-3B
Tutorial
Venue
University E
13:15
Non-Communication Coordinative Control of Distributed Energy Source Converters
»
Jinjun Liu
Xi'an Jiaotong University
Monday
15:00 - 16:30
TU-4A
Tutorial
Venue
University D
15:00
Time Domain Evaluation of Power Quality for Grid-Tied Inverters
»
Alexander Ruderman
Nazarbayev University
Monday
15:00 - 16:30
TU-4B
Tutorial
Venue
University E
15:00
Optimization techniques for solar power plants
»
Martin Ordonez, Francisco Paz
University of British Columbia

Tuesday, 26th June

Tuesday
08:30 - 09:10
KN-1
Keynote (Chair: Johan Enslin)
Venue
Lakeshore III - IV
Tuesday
09:10 - 09:40
KN-2
Keynote (Chair: Johan Enslin)
Venue
Lakeshore III - IV
09:10
»
Dr. Georgios Demetriades
ABB Corporate Research, Switzerland
Tuesday
10:10 - 11:50
Chaired By:
Yaosuo Xue
Venue
Lakeshore III - IV
10:10
» Kiran Pandav (Marathwada Institute of Technology), Sanjeevikumar Padmanaban (Aalborg University), Mahajan Sagar Bhaskar (Qatar University), Frede Blaabjerg (Aalborg University), Dan M. Ionel (University of Kentucky)
10:30
» Narendrababu A (Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee), Pramod Agarwal (Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee)
10:50
» Ahmed Allehyani (Texas A&M University), Prasad Enjeti (Texas A&M University)
11:10
» Andre Luiz Schlingmann (Federal University of Santa Catarina), Roberto Francisco Coelho (Federal University of Santa Catarina), Denizar Martins (Federal University of Santa Catarina)
Tuesday
10:10 - 11:30
Chaired By:
Tiefu Zhao
Venue
University D
10:10
» Yue Yu (Tokyo Metropolitan University), Keiji Wada (Tokyo Metropolitan University), Yuichi Kado (Kyoto Institute of Technology)
10:30
» Niloofar Ghanbari (North Carolina State University), Maziar Mobarrez (North Carolina State University), Subhashish Bhattacharya (North Carolina State University)
10:50
» Iman Mazhari (University of North Carolina at Charlotte), Babak Parkhideh (University of North Carolina at Charlotte)
11:10
» Pannala Sanjeev (Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee), Narayana Prasad Padhy (Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee), Pramod Agarwal (Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee)
Tuesday
10:10 - 11:30
Chaired By:
Faete Filho
Venue
University E
10:10
» Xiwen Xu (University of North Carolina at Charlotte), Yafeng Wang (University of North Carolina at Charlotte), Tiefu Zhao (University of North Carolina at Charlotte)
10:30
» Janardhana Kotturu (Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee), Sudhakar Kothuru (Navodaya Institute of Technology), Pramod Agarwal (Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee)
10:50
» Mahmoud Abdallah (Nagoya Institute of Technology), Takaharu Takeshita (Nagoya Institute of Technology), Watru Kitagawa (Nagoya Institute of Technology)
11:10
» Yafeng Wang (University of North Carolina at Charlotte), Xiwen Xu (University of North Carolina at Charlotte), Tiefu Zhao (University of North Carolina at Charlotte)
Tuesday
13:30 - 14:50
Chaired By:
Reza Sabzehgar
Venue
Lakeshore III - IV
13:30
» Prateek Jain (Missouri University of Science and Technology), Jacob Mueller (Missouri University of Science and Technology), Robert Landers (Missouri University of Science and Technology), Jonghyun Park (Missouri University of Science and Technology), Jonathan Kimball (Missouri University of Science and Technology)
13:50
» Xia Liu (Shandong University), Hai Liu (Shandong University)
14:10
» Shuguang Song (Xi'an Jiaotong University), Jinjun Liu (Xi'an Jiaotong University), Zeng Liu (Xi'an Jiaotong University), Ronghui An (Xi'an Jiaotong University)
14:30
» Ramón A. Reyes Colón (University of Puerto Rico, Mayaguez Campus), Efraín O'Neill-Carrillo (University of Puerto Rico, Mayaguez Campus)
Tuesday
13:30 - 14:50
Chaired By:
Yongheng Yang
Venue
University D
13:30
» Shuang Xu (University of New Brunswick), Riming Shao (University of New Brunswick), Liuchen Chang (University of New Brunswick)
13:50
» Yanfei Huang (Xi'an Jiaotong University), Yan Zhang (Xi'an Jiaotong University), Xinying Li (Xi'an Jiaotong University), Peng Fang (Queen’s University, Kingston), Jinjun Liu (Xi'an Jiaotong University)
14:10
» Sinan Sabeeh (Texas A&M University), Kevin Hodge (Texas A&M University), Prasad Enjeti (Texas A&M University)
14:30
» Shuang Xu (University of New Brunswick), Riming Shao (University of New Brunswick), Liuchen Chang (University of New Brunswick)
Tuesday
13:30 - 14:50
Chaired By:
Robert Cox
Venue
University E
13:30
» naveen yalla (Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee), Narendrababu A (Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee), Pramod Agarwal (Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee)
13:50
» Xi Sung Loo (Massachusetts Institute of Technology), Moe Z. Win (Massachusetts Institute of Technology), Kiat Seng Yeo (Singapore University of Technology & Design)
Tuesday
15:20 - 16:20
Chaired By:
Babak Parkhideh
Venue
Lakeshore III - IV
15:20
» Jia Yaoqin (Xi'an Jiaotong University), Chao Liu (Xi'an Jiaotong University)
15:40
» Min Huang (Shanghai Maritime University), Qiuqing Tan (Shanghai Maritime University), Han Li (Shanghai Maritime University), Weimin Wu (Shanghai Maritime University)
16:00
» Sayan Acharya (North Carolina State University), Anup Anurag (North Carolina State University), Yos Prabowo (North Carolina State University), Subhashish Bhattacharya (North Carolina State University)
Tuesday
15:20 - 16:20
Chaired By:
Jonathan Kimball
Venue
University D
15:20
» Ala Qawasmi (Institute for Power Generation and Storage Systems, RWTH Aachen University), Jakob Teichrib (Institute for Power Generation and Storage Systems, RWTH Aachen University), Niranjana Venkatesh (Institute for Power Generation and Storage Systems, RWTH Aachen University), Rik W. De Doncker (Institute for Power Generation and Storage Systems, RWTH Aachen University)
15:40
» Landon Mackey (North Carolina State University), Chang Peng (North Carolina State University), Iqbal Husain (North Carolina State University)
16:00
» Rakesh Kumar Belchandan (University of North Carolina at Charlotte), Xiwen Xu (University of North Carolina at Charlotte), Ehab Shoubaki (University of North Carolina at Charlotte), Madhav Manjrekar (University of North Carolina at Charlotte), Tiefu Zhao (University of North Carolina at Charlotte), Ryan Kennedy (Atom Power Inc), Danny Figuero (Atom Power Inc)
Tuesday
15:20 - 16:20
Chaired By:
Pramod Agarwal
Venue
University E
15:20
» Jin Dong (Oak Ridge National Laboratory), Yaosuo Xue (Oak Ridge National Laboratory), Teja Kuruganti (Oak Ridge National Laboratory), Mohammed Olama (Oak Ridge National Laboratory), James Nutaro (Oak Ridge National Laboratory), Christopher Winstead (Oak Ridge National Laboratory)
15:40
» Colin Levis (Cork Institute of Technology), Martin Hill (Cork Institute of Technology)
16:00
» quynh tran (University of Palermo), Eleonora Riva Sanseverino (University of Palermo), Leon Roose (Hawaiʻi Natural Energy Institute, University of Hawaiʻi at Mānoa), Staci Sadoyama (Hawaiʻi Natural Energy Institute, University of Hawaiʻi at Mānoa), Thai Tran (Hawaiʻi Natural Energy Institute, University of Hawaiʻi at Mānoa), Binh Doan (Institute of Energy Science, Vietnam academy of Science and Technology), Nam Nguyen (Institute of Energy Science, Vietnam academy of Science and Technology)

Wednesday, 27th June

Wednesday
08:00 - 08:30
KN-3
Keynote (Chair: Denizar Martins)
Venue
Lakeshore III - IV
Wednesday
08:30 - 09:00
KN-4
Keynote (Chair: Denizar Martins)
Venue
Lakeshore III - IV
08:30
»
Tom Key
Electric Power Research Institute, USA
Wednesday
09:00 - 09:30
IP-1
Invited Presentation (Chair: Denizar Martins)
Venue
Lakeshore III - IV
09:00
»
Dr. Deepak Divan
Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
Wednesday
09:30 - 10:00
IP-2
Invited Presentation (Chair: Denizar Martins)
Venue
Lakeshore III - IV
09:30
Wednesday
10:15 - 10:45
IP-3
Invited Presentation - Microgrids (Chair: Efrain O’Neill-Carrillo)
Venue
University D
Wednesday
10:15 - 10:45
IP-4
Invited Presentation - Modeling and Simulation (Chair: Michael Mazzola)
Venue
University E
Wednesday
10:15 - 10:45
IP-6
Invited Presentation - Wide Band Gap Technologies (Chair: Johan Enslin)
Venue
Lakeshore III - IV
10:15
»
Dr. Allen Hefner
National Institute of Standards and Technology, USA
Wednesday
10:45 - 11:05
IP-5
Invited Presentation - Modeling and Simulation (Chair: Michael Mazzola)
Venue
University E
Wednesday
10:45 - 11:05
IP-7
Invited Presentation - Wide Band Gap Technologies (Chair: Johan Enslin)
Venue
Lakeshore III - IV
Wednesday
10:45 - 12:05
Chaired By:
Efrain O’Neill-Carrillo
Venue
University D
10:45
» Xin Meng (Xi'an Jiaotong University), Jinjun Liu (Xi'an Jiaotong University), Zeng Liu (Xi'an Jiaotong University), Ronghui An (Xi'an Jiaotong University)
11:05
» Ke Chen (North Carolina State University), Mesut Baran (North Carolina State University)
11:25
» Mostefa Kermadi (National Polytechnic School of Algiers), Zainal Salam (Universiti Teknologi Malaysia), BERKOUK El Madjid (National Polytechnic School of Algiers)
11:45
» Francisco Paz (University of British Columbia), Martin Ordonez (University of British Columbia)
Wednesday
11:05 - 11:25
IP-8
Invited Presentation - Wide Band Gap Technologies (Chair: Johan Enslin))
Venue
Lakeshore III - IV
Wednesday
11:05 - 12:05
Chaired By:
Michael Mazzola
Venue
University E
11:05
» Maximiliano Ferrari (University of Tennessee Knoxville), Mark Buckner (Oak Ridge National Laboratory)
11:25
» Jing Wang (NREL), John Fossum (NREL), Prabakar Kumaraguru (NREL), Annabelle Pratt (NREL), Murali Baggu (NREL)
Wednesday
11:25 - 12:05
Chaired By:
Johan Enslin
Venue
Lakeshore III - IV
11:25
» Sanket Parashar (North Carolina State University), Ashish Kumar (North Carolina State University), Subhashish Bhattacharya (North Carolina State University)
11:45
» yuanfeng zhou (Illinois institute of technology), Yanjun Feng (Illinois institute of technology), Tianjiao Liu (Illinois institute of technology), Z. John Shen (Illinois institute of technology)
Wednesday
13:30 - 14:50
Chaired By:
Liuchen Chang
Venue
University D
13:30
» Dean Millare (Clemson University), Ramtin Hadidi (Clemson University), Mark Mckinney (The Citadel), Jesse Leonard (Clemson University), Curtiss Fox (Clemson University)
13:50
» mohammad tahan (University of Massachusetts Lowell), David Bamgboje (University of Massachusetts Lowell), Tingshu Hu (University of Massachusetts Lowell)
14:10
» Carlos Henrique Illa Font – UTFPR (Federal University of Technology - Parana), Telles Lazzarin (Federal University of Santa Catarina), William De Jesus Kremes (Federal University of Santa Catarina), Marcos Vinícius Mosconi Ewerling (Federal University of Santa Catarina)
14:30
» Sodiq Agoro (University of Lagos), Adeola Balogun (University of Lagos), Olorunfemi Ojo (Tennesse Technological University), Frank Okafor (University of Lagos)
Wednesday
13:30 - 14:50
Chaired By:
John Shen
Venue
University E
13:30
» Yichen Zhang (University of Tennessee Knoxville), Mohammed Olama (Oak Ridge National Laboratory), Alexander Melin (Oak Ridge National Laboratory), Yaosuo Xue (Oak Ridge National Laboratory), Seddik Djouadi (University of Tennessee Knoxville), Kevin Tomsovic (University of Tennessee Knoxville)
13:50
» Ashot Mnatsakanyan (Dubai Electricity and Water Autorithy), Ali Hussain Almazrooqi (Dubai Electricity and Water Autorithy), Endika Bilbao Muruaga (Dubai Electricity and Water Autorithy), Pedro Antonio Banda (Dubai Electricity and Water Autorithy)
14:10
» Diba Zia Amirhosseini (San Diego State University), Reza Sabzehgar (San Diego State University), Mohammad Rasouli (Penn State Behrend)
14:30
» Thomas Rump (University of Rostock), Sidney Gierschner (University of Rostock), Magdalena Gierschner (University of Rostock), Hans-Guenter Eckel (University of Rostock)
Wednesday
13:30 - 14:50
Chaired By:
Iqbal Husain
Venue
Lakeshore III - IV
13:30
» NATARAJ PRAGALLAPATI (New Mexico State University), Satishkuma J Ranade (New Mexico State University), Moonem M A (Sandia National Laboratory), Stanely Atcitty (Sandia National Laboratory)
13:50
» Anup Anurag (North Carolina State University), Sayan Acharya (North Carolina State University), Yos Prabowo (North Carolina State University), Venkat Jakka (North Carolina State University), Subhashish Bhattacharya (North Carolina State University)
14:10
» Fei Deng (Northwestern Polytechnical University), Xiaobin Zhang (Northwestern Polytechnical University), Xiangke Li (Northwestern Polytechnical University), Tao Lei (Northwestern Polytechnical University), Ting Wang (Northwestern Polytechnical University)
14:30
» Ting Wang (RWTH Aachen), Antonello Monti (RWTH Aachen), Jingxin Hu (RWTH Aachen), Rik W. De Doncker (RWTH Aachen)
Wednesday
15:20 - 16:40
Chaired By:
Somasundaram Essakiappan
Venue
University D
15:20
» Prasanth Sahu (University of North Carolina at Charlotte), Madhav Manjrekar (University of North Carolina at Charlotte)
15:40
» Kristen Bugel (Kennesaw State University), Bill Diong (Kennesaw State University), Quirstan Juleus (Kennesaw State University), MaKayla Jacobs (Kennesaw State University)
16:00
» Haider Mhiesan (University of Arkansas), Janviere Umuhoza (University of Arkansas), Kenneth Mordi (University of Arkansas), Chris Farnell (University of Arkansas), Juan Balda (University of Arkansas), Alan Mantooth (University of Arkansas)
16:20
» Daniel Evans (UNC Charlotte), Robert Cox (UNC Charlotte)
Wednesday
15:20 - 16:40
Chaired By:
Zainal Salam
Venue
University E
15:20
» Obaid Aldosari (University of Arkansas), Luciano Andres Garcia Rodriguez (University of Arkansas), Juan Balda (University of Arkansas), Sudip Mazumder (NextWatt LLC)
15:40
» omid Salari (The Queen's University), Keyvan Hashtrudi Zaad (The Queen's University), Alireza Bakhshai (The Queen's University), Praveen Jain (The Queen's University)
16:00
» Vinson Jones (University of Arkansas), Juan Balda (University of Arkansas), Ram Adapa (Electric Power Research Institute)
16:20
» Qinzhou Niu (Guilin University of Technology), Lin Wang (Guilin University of Technology)
Wednesday
15:20 - 16:40
Chaired By:
Brandon Grainger
Venue
Lakeshore III - IV
15:20
» Hashim Al Hassan (University of Pittsburgh), Thamer Alharbi (University of Pittsburgh), Samantha Morello (University of Pittsburgh), Zhi-Hong Mao (University of Pittsburgh), Brandon M Grainger (University of Pittsburgh)
15:40
» Daniel Tobias da Silva Borges (Federal University of Santa Catarina), Walbermark Marques Dos Santos (Federal University of Espirito Santo), Roberto Francisco Coelho (Federal University of Santa Catarina), Denizar Martins (Federal University of Santa Catarina)
16:00
» Joseph Petti (University of Pittsburgh), Patrick Lewis (University of Pittsburgh), Katrina Kelly-Pitou (University of Pittsburgh), Gregory Reed (University of Pittsburgh)
16:20
» Sodiq Agoro (University of Lagos), Adeola Balogun (University of Lagos), Olorunfemi Ojo (Tennesse Technological University), Frank Okafor (University of Lagos)
Wednesday
18:00 - 21:00
Chaired By:
Ehab Shoubaki, Rogelio Sullivan
Venue
Lakeshore I - II and Lobby
» Semih Isik (North Carolina State University), Mohammed Alharbi (North Carolina State University), Subhashish Bhattacharya (North Carolina State University)
» Gilles Mpembele (Missouri University of Science and Technology), Jonathan Kimball (Missouri University of Science and Technology)
» Zakariya Dalala (German Jordanian University), Osama Saadeh (German Jordanian University)
» Erfan C. Shourov (San Diego State University), Abdullah Sajid (San Diego State University), Reza Sabzehgar (San Diego State University), Yaser M. Roshan (Point Park University)
» Yashwanth Bezawada (Old Dominion University), Caitlyn Patton (Mercer University), Ruiyun Fu (Mercer University), Yucheng Zhang (Old Dominion University)
» Haider Al-khafaf (Western Michigan University), Johnson Asumadu (Western Michigan University)
» Kenneth Mordi (University of Arkansas), Haider Mhiesan (University of Arkansas), Janviere Umuhoza (University of Arkansas), Md Maksudul Hossain (University of Arkansas), Chris Farnell (University of Arkansas), Alan Mantooth (University of Arkansas)
» Dennis Braeckle (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology), Patrick Himmelmann (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology), Marc Hiller (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)
» Xiangke Li (Northwestern Polytechnical University), Xiaohua Wu (Northwestern Polytechnical University), Fei Deng (Northwestern Polytechnical University), Weilin Li (Northwestern Polytechnical University), Lei Yang (Xi'an University of Technology)
» Osama Saadeh (German Jordanian University), Monther Dalbah (Jordan University of Science and Technology), Zakariya Dalala (German Jordanian University)
» Daniel Makohin (Certi Foundation), Luna Gloria (Certi Foundation), Vitor Zeni (Certi Foundation), Edmar Araujo Neto (Certi Foundation), Felipe Arend (Certi Foundation), Deise Yumi Asami (AES Tietê), Eduardo Heraldo (AES Tietê)
» Xinlu He (Xi'an Jiaotong University), Xiaoping Sun (Xi'an Jiaotong University), Feng Wang (Xi'an Jiaotong University), Xianpeng Li (Xi'an Jiaotong University), Fang Zhuo (Xi'an Jiaotong University), Shanshan Luo (State Grid Jiangsu Electric Power Research Institute)
» Mahfuz Ali Shuvra (University of North Carolina at Charlotte), Badrul Chowdhury (University of North Carolina at Charlotte)
» H M Mesbah Maruf (University of North Carolina at Charlotte), Felicitas Mueller (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology), Md Shakawat Hossan (University of North Carolina at Charlotte), Badrul Chowdhury (University of North Carolina at Charlotte)
» Bhagyashri Telsang (University of Tennessee), Mohammed Olama (Oak Ridge National Laboratory), Seddik Djouadi (University of Tennessee Knoxville), Jin Dong (Oak Ridge National Laboratory), Teja Kuruganti (Oak Ridge National Laboratory), Yaosuo Xue (Oak Ridge National Laboratory)
» Chiyang Zhong (Georgia Institute of Technology), A. P. Sakis Meliopoulos (Georgia Institute of Technology), George J. Cokkinides (University of South Carolina), Boqi Xie (Georgia Institute of Technology)
» Mohammad Alhashem (German Jordanian University), Salem Alagtash (German Jordanian University), Mohanad Batarseh (German Jordanian University), Zakariya Dalala (German Jordanian University)
» Aldiyar Semedyarov (Nazarbayev University), Alex Ruderman (Nazarbayev University)
» Nurzhan Zhuldassov (Nazarbayev University), Alex Ruderman (Nazarbayev University)
» Taehyung Kim (University of Michigan - Dearborn), Stanley Baek (University of Michigan - Dearborn)
» Ali Arzani (Clemson University), Septimus Boshoff Jr (Clemson University), Paranietharan Arunagaranithan (Clemson University), MAIGHA MAIGHA (Clemson University), Johan H. Enslin (Clemson University)
» Osvaldo Gonzalez (Universidad Nacional de Asunción Facultad de Ingeniería), Magno Ayala (Universidad Nacional de Asunción Facultad de Ingeniería), Jorge Rodas (Universidad Nacional de Asunción Facultad de Ingeniería), Jesus Doval-Gandoy (Universidad de Vigo), Raul Gregor (Universidad Nacional de Asunción Facultad de Ingeniería), Gustavo Rivas (Universidad Nacional de Asunción Facultad de Ingeniería)

Thursday, 28th June

Thursday
08:00 - 08:30
KN-5
Keynote (Chair: Martin Ordonez)
Venue
Lakeshore III - IV
08:00
Thursday
08:45 - 09:15
KN-6
Keynote (Chair: Martin Ordonez)
Venue
Lakeshore III - IV
Thursday
09:45 - 10:15
IP-10
Invited Presentation - Distribution System Modernization (Chair: Madhav Manjrekar)
Venue
University E
09:45
Thursday
09:45 - 10:15
IP-9
Invited Presentation - Grid Impact of Distributed Generation (Chair: Jinjun Liu)
Venue
University D
09:45
Thursday
09:45 - 11:30
PD-1
Panel Discussion
Venue
Lakeshore III - IV
09:45
»
David Doctor (Moderator)
E4 Carolinas
Thursday
10:15 - 11:35
Chaired By:
Jinjun Liu
Venue
University D
10:15
» Jin Dong (Oak Ridge National Laboratory), Mohammed Olama (Oak Ridge National Laboratory), Teja Kuruganti (Oak Ridge National Laboratory), James Nutaro (Oak Ridge National Laboratory), Yaosuo Xue (Oak Ridge National Laboratory), Christopher Winstead (Oak Ridge National Laboratory), Alexander Melin (Oak Ridge National Laboratory)
10:35
» Mohamed Abuella (University of North Carolina at Charlotte), Badrul Chowdhury (University of North Carolina at Charlotte)
10:55
» Soumya Tiwari (San Diego State University), Reza Sabzehgar (San Diego State University), Mohammad Rasouli (Penn State Behrend)
11:15
» MAIGHA MAIGHA (Clemson University), Johan H. Enslin (Clemson University)
Thursday
10:15 - 11:35
Chaired By:
Madhav Manjrekar
Venue
University E
10:15
» Yaosuo Xue (ORNL), Michael Starke (ORNL), Jin Dong (Oak Ridge National Laboratory), Mohammed Olama (Oak Ridge National Laboratory), Teja Kuruganti (Oak Ridge National Laboratory), Jeff Taft (PNNL), Mallikarjun Shankar (ORNL)
10:35
10:55
» David Carballo (University of Arkansas), Edgar Escala (University of Arkansas), Juan Balda (University of Arkansas)
11:15
» Hao Tu (North Carolina State University), Yuhua Du (North Carolina State University), Hui Yu (North Carolina State University), Srdjan Lukic (North Carolina State University), Peter Volgyesi (Vanderbilt University), Mary Metelko (Vanderbilt University), Abhishek Dubey (Vanderbilt University), Gabor Karsai (Vanderbilt University)
Thursday
13:00 - 13:30
KN-7
Keynote (Chair: Johan Enslin)
Venue
Lakeshore III - IV