Monday, 19th June

Monday
09:00 - 11:00
Venue
Room 2A
Monday
11:00 - 11:30
Coffee Break
Venue
Hall
Monday
11:30 - 13:30
Venue
Room 2A
Monday
13:30 - 15:00
Lunch
Venue
Antiqua Osteria Da Ugo
Monday
15:00 - 17:00
Venue
Room 2A

Tuesday, 20th June

Tuesday
09:00 - 11:00
Venue
Room 2A
Tuesday
11:00 - 11:30
Coffee Break
Venue
Hall
Tuesday
11:30 - 13:30
Venue
Room 2A
Tuesday
13:30 - 15:00
Lunch
Venue
Lobby
Tuesday
15:00 - 17:00
Venue
Room 2A

Wednesday, 21st June

Wednesday
09:00 - 13:00
Kindergarten Visit
Venue
Kindergartens
Wednesday
16:00 - 17:00
Venue
Room 1
Wednesday
17:00 - 18:30
Venue
Room 1
17:00 - 17:40
17:42 - 18:22
» Ingrid Pramling Samuelsson (University of Gothenburg, Department of Education, Communication and Learning)
Wednesday
19:00 - 20:00
Welcome Reception
Venue
Holiday Platz

Thursday, 22nd June

Thursday
09:00 - 09:45
Venue
Room 1
Thursday
10:00 - 11:30
Venue
Room 1
10:00 - 10:40
» Joanne Lehrer (Université du Québec en Outaouais)
10:42 - 11:22
Thursday
11:30 - 12:00
Coffee Break
Venue
Lobby
Thursday
12:00 - 13:30
Venue
Room 1
12:00 - 12:40
» Eszter Mózes (Loczy Foundation for Children)
12:42 - 13:22
» Yongping Yu (Nanjing Normal University)
Thursday
13:30 - 15:00
Lunch
Venue
Lobby
Thursday
15:00 - 17:15
Chair
Marijana Miočić
Venue
Room 0A
15:00
15:15
» Borka Batinić-Puškarić (Dječji vrtić Trešnjevka, Zagreb), Martina Kosovel (Dječji vrtić Trešnjevka, Zagreb)
15:30
15:45
» Vlatka Krajacic (Dječji vrtić Tatjane Marinić), Lidija Kišur (Dječji vrtić Tatjane Marinić)
16:00
16:15
» Nadja Čekolj (Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences in Rijeka)
16:30
» Dragica Milinković (Faculty of Education, University of East Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina), Milenko Ćurčić (Faculty of Education, University of East Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina)
16:45
» Ana Malnar (Dječji vrtić "Dobro Drvo"), Ana Momčilović (Dječji vrtić "Dobro Drvo")
Thursday
15:00 - 17:15
Chair
Maria Vassiliadou
Venue
Room 2C
15:15
» Federico Farini (University of Suffolk), Angela Scollan (Middlesex University)
15:30
» İmray Nur (OSMANİYE), Sule ERDEN (Cukurova University)
15:45
» Efthymia Gourgiotou (University of Crete), Anastasios Pekis (University of Crete), Katerina Koti (University of Crete)
16:00
» Nurul Aliah Binti Mustafa (Open University Malaysia), Sharifah Salwah Binti Syed Omar Binti Syed Omar (Open University Malaysia), Norazzila Shafie (Open University Malaysia)
16:15
» Yingying Wang (1st kindergarten of xindu district,chengdu), Min Zhao (1st kindergarten of xindu district,chengdu)
16:30
» Zhang Yuehong (Tianshui Normal University), Wang Donglan (College of Education, Northwest Normal University)
16:30
» Kalliopi Sarantinoudi (Nursery chool), Evdokia Sourmpaiou (Kifissia Nursery School), Giasemi Kyriakou (Kifissia Nursery School), Despoina Kelaiditi (Kifissia Nursery School)
16:45
» Maria Vassiliadou (Frederick University - President of OMEP Cyprus)
Thursday
15:00 - 16:00
Chair
Joanne Lehrer
Venue
Room 0B
15:00
» April Johanne (Université du Québec en Outaouais), Catherine Lanaris (Université du Québec en Outaouais), Martine Nadon (Université du Québec en Outaouais)
15:15
» Manon Boily (Université du Québec à Montréal), Joanne Lehrer (Université du Québec en Outaouais), Sylvie Martel (Université du Québec à Montréal), Lysanne Denicourt (Université du Québec à Montréal)
15:30
» Roxane Drainville (Université du Québec en Abitibi-Témiscamingue), Thomas Rajotte (Université du Québec en Abitibi-Témiscamingue), Marinova Krasimira (Université du Québec en Abitibi-Témiscamingue)
Thursday
15:00 - 17:15
Chair
Patrick Meehan
Venue
Room 1B
15:00
15:15
15:30
15:45
16:00
» Yajie Zhang (Department of Educational Science, Henan University, Kaifeng 475001), Yaping Yue (Henan University)
16:15
» Angeliki Vellopoulou (Greek Ministry of Education & O.M.E.P. Greece), Maria Kampeza (Department of Educational Sciences and early Childhood Education, University of Patras), Maria Papandreou (Department of Early Childhood Education, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki)
16:30
» Cuifeng Xu (Beijing Normal University Kindergarten), Yue Hu (Beijing Normal University Kindergarten)
Thursday
15:00 - 17:15
Chair
Danijela Blanuša Trošelj
Venue
Room 1C
15:00
» Danijela Blanuša Trošelj (Faculty of Teacher Education, University of Rijeka), Sanja Skočić Mihić (Faculty of Teacher Education, University of Rijeka), Kristina Mikelić (Kindergarten "Sunce", Fažana)
15:15
» Kerry Holman (Canterbury Christ Church University), Tanya Richardson (University of Northampton)
15:30
» Polly Bolshaw (Canterbury Christ Church University), Jo Josephidou (Canterbury Christ Church University), Siobhan O'Connor (Canterbury Christ Church University)
15:45
» Haizhu LIU (China Welfare Institute Information & Research Center), Xia Ning (China Welfare Institute Information & Research Center), Liya Gao (China Welfare Institute Information & Research Center)
16:00
» Cheuk Sin Kam (Hong Kong Baptist University), Sum Kwing Cheung (Hong Kong Baptist University)
16:15
» Gülden UYANIK BALAT (Marmara University), Fatma Özge ÜNSAL (Marmara University), Zeynep KILIÇ (Marmara University), Hande ARSLAN ÇİFTÇİ (İstanbul Medeniyet University), Şeyma DEĞİRMENCİ (Marmara University)
16:30
16:45
» Man Ning Kwan (Hong Kong Baptist University), Pik Ying Ho (Hong Kong Baptist University), Sum Kwing Cheung (Hong Kong Baptist University)
Thursday
15:00 - 17:15
Chair
Ivana Visković
Venue
Room 1A
15:00
» Suzana Klarin (University of Melbourne)
15:15
» Sanja Skočić Mihić (Facuty of Teacher Education), Nataša Vlah (Faculty of Teacher Education, University of Rijeka), Ana Bošnjak (Dječji vrtić)
15:30
» Tugba Seker (Usak university), Sibel Yoleri (Usak university), Perihan Sara (Usak university)
15:45
» Si Man Lei (University of Macau), BO WEN ZHAO (University of Macau), Cai Yanxiu (University of Macau)
16:00
» Li Wang (The kindergarten of Northwestern Polytechnical University), Zhijun Chen (The kindergarten of Northwestern Polytechnical University)
16:15
» Sebnem Soylu (Abdullah Gül Üniversitesi)
16:30
» Cao Huidi (Fu Yi Yuan kindergarten in Chaoyang District of Beijing)
16:45
» Kristina Odorjan, Biserka Petrović Sočo (University of Zagreb, Faculty of Teacher Education)
Thursday
15:00 - 17:15
Chair
Tijana Borovac
Venue
Room 2B
15:00
» Tijana Borovac (Faculty of Education in Osijek)
15:15
» Kristín Dyrfjord (Univeristy of Akureyri)
15:30
15:45
» Torgeir Alvestad (University of Gothenburg, Department of Education, Communication and Learning)
16:00
» Ruiqing Tian (Beijing Normal University Kindergarten), WU DI (Beijing Normal University Kindergarten)
16:15
16:30
» Mikko Mäkelä (City of Helsinki)
16:45
» Xiaoyu TANG (China Welfare Institute Information & Research Center), Xia Ning (China Welfare Institute Information & Research Center), Erfang Dai (China Welfare Institute Information & Research Center), Su XU (China Welfare Institute Information & Research Center), Mengyi Fan (China Welfare Institute Information & Research Center), Liya Gao (China Welfare Institute Information & Research Center), Haizhu Liu (China Welfare Institute Information & Research Center)
Thursday
15:00 - 17:15
Chair
Antonija Balić Šimrak
Venue
Room 2D
15:00
» Mengyi Fan (China Welfare Institute Information & Research Center), Xia Ning (China Welfare Institute Information & Research Center), Erfang Dai (China Welfare Institute Information & Research Center), Su XU (China Welfare Institute Information & Research Center), Mengyi Fan (China Welfare Institute Information & Research Center), Liya Gao (China Welfare Institute Information & Research Center), Haizhu Liu (China Welfare Institute Information & Research Center)
15:15
» Janet Scull (Monash University), Noella Mackenzie (Charles Sturt University), Linda Harrison (Charles Sturt University), Natalie Thompson (Charles Sturt University)
15:30
» Sule Erden (CU), Ayten İflazoglu Saban (Cukurova University)
15:45
» Lia de Vocht (University of Canterbury), Sue Stover (Auckland University of Technology)
16:00
» Hasan DİLEK (Ahi Evran University), Refika OLGAN (Middle East Technical University)
16:15
» Betul Kubra Sahin (Gaziosmanpasa University), Hilal Gusta Sahin (Necmettin Erbakan University), Ramazan Sak (Yüzüncü Yıl University), Ikbal Tuba Sahin Sak (Yüzüncü Yıl University)
16:30
» Hilal Gusta Sahin (Necmettin Erbakan University), Betul Kubra Sahin (Gaziosmanpasa University), Ikbal Tuba Sahin Sak (Yüzüncü Yıl University), Ramazan Sak (Yüzüncü Yıl University)
Thursday
15:00 - 23:00
Venue
Lobby
» Fang Yang (China Welfare Institute Kindergarten)
» Wing Sze Yim (Hong Kong Baptist University), Wong Wun Chong (Hong Kong Baptist University), Ka Yee Leung (Hong Kong Baptist University), Yee Lam Erica Kwok (Hong Kong Baptist University), Chan Ka Yung (Hong Kong Baptist University), Hoi Yan Cheng (Hong Kong Baptist University), Tsz Ying Poon (Hong Kong Baptist University)
» Hyekyung Jung (Kangnam University), Anna Cho (Kangnam University)
» Eunyoung Kim (Korea Institute), Hyomi Choi (KICCE(Korea Institute of Child Care and Education)), Jieun Choi (KICCE(Korea Institute of Child Care and Education))
» Yan Juntao (beijing sport University), Zhang Shouwen (Capital Normal University), Wu Shengkou (Renmin Unfiversity of China)
» You me Han (Hoseo University), Seoyeong Lee (Hankyong National University), Kyungdon Lee (Dongguk University), Woo Soo Choi (Korea National University of Education), Hyeyoung Ji (Kyunghee University)
» Lili Cheng (China Welfare Institute Nursery), Mingni Jiang (China Welfare Institute Nursery)
» Kyong hee Chon (Kangnam University), Anna Cho (Kangnam University), Hyekyung Jung (Kangnam University)
» Narumi Matsumoto (Tokyo Kasei University)
» Milana Rajić (Department of psychology, Faculty of philosophy, Novi Sad), Ivana Mihić (Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences in Novi Sad)
» Marica Balat (Kindergarten Osijek), Slavica Jović (Kindergarten Osijek)
» Mihee Oh (U1 university), Suksil Han (U1 university), Juhee Park (Andong National University)
» Antonija Balić Šimrak (University of Zagreb, Faculty of Teacher Education), Snježana Cukrov (Dječji vrtić "Iskrica"), Renata Grdić (Dječji vrtić "Iskrica"), Slavica Laco (Dječji vrtić "Iskrica"), Jasna Lisac (Dječji vrtić "Iskrica"), Dubravka Pandl (Dječji vrtić "Iskrica"), Vesna Stojanovic Hauzer (Dječji vrtić "Iskrica")
» Piyatida Khajornchaikul (Mahidol University)
» Hirotsugu Tazume (Kyoto University of Education), Yuko Koizumi (Kamakura Women's University), Tomomi Naito (Tokyo City University)
» Eunju Lee (Kangnam University(Student)), Hee Sook Park (Kangnam University)
» Claudia Ormeño Hofer (University Santo Tomas), Sandra Rodríguez Osiac (University Santo Tomas)
» Jasna Lisac (Kindergarten "Iskrica"), Tamara Tutić (Kindergarten "Iskrica"), Renata Grdić (Kindergarten "Iskrica"), Željka Horvatić (Kindergarten "Iskrica")
» Hélène Larouche (Université de Sherbrooke), Diane Biron (Université de Sherbrooke.ca), Julie Vaillancourt (Université de Sherbrooke.ca), Marie-Jo Bolduc (Université de Sherbrooke)
» Anna Cho (Kangnam University), Kyu-woon Song (Seoul Theological University)
» Mira Byeon (Kangnam University/Dongtan Nature Kindergarten), Anna Cho (Kangnam University)
» Haimin Liu (Northeast Normal University of China)
» Eun Jin Kang (KICCE(Korea Institute of Child Care and Education)), Jung Sook Kim (Bucheon University)
» Alicja Komorowska-Zielony (Gdańsk University)
» Zhang Shouwen (Capital), Yan Juntao (beijing sport University), Wu Shengkou (Renmin Unfiversity of China), Liu Dan (Beijing Normal University)
» Wu Jing (Xi’an Jiaotong University Kindergarten), Chen Zhihui (Xi’an Jiaotong University Kindergarten), Li Yu (Xi’an Jiaotong University Kindergarten)
» Mi-Gyeong Jun (Employer Supported Childcare Assistant Center)
» Lok Yiu Chung (Hong Kong Baptist University), Tsz Ying Poon (Hong Kong Baptist University)
» Mee Hwa Lee (KICCE(Korea Institute of Child Care and Education)), Eun Jin Kang (KICCE(Korea Institute of Child Care and Education))
» Kerstin Botö (University of Gothenburg, Department of Education, Communication and Learning), Annika Lantz-Andersson (University of Gothenburg, Department of Education, Communication and Learning), Cecilia Wallerstedt (University of Gothenburg, Department of Education, Communication and Learning)
» Maria Valma (Aristotle Univeristy of Thessaloniki), GEORGIA PAGANIA (University of Patras)
» Shanze Li (Faculty of Education, Southwest University, Chongqing, China), Yajuan Sun (Dali University)
» Mie Oba (Faculty of Education, Fukuyama City University)
» Jie Xu (China Welfare Institute Kindergarten)
» Marie-Josée Dumoulin (University of Sherbrooke), Marie-jo Bolduc (University of Sherbrooke)
» Yunzhu He (MIANYANG HUAYUAN EXPERIMENTAL KINDERGARTEN)
» Lena Ryberg (University of Gothenburg, Department of Education, Communication and Learning)
» Larisa Pejic (Kindergarten Maslačak, OMEP Bosnia and Herzegovina)
» Li Sha (Capital Normal University), Liyan Huo (Beijing Normal University), Shuang Huang (Capital Normal University)
» Patricia Troncoso Ibacache (Universidad Católica de la Santísima Concepción), Karina Villarroel (Universidad Nacional Andrés Bello, Sede Concepción), Cecilia Candia (Fundación INTEGRA, Región del Biobío), Mónica Sanhueza (Fundación INTEGRA, Región del Biobío)
» Sladjana Misic (Ju centar zapredškolskovaspitnje i obrazovanje), Svetlana Cigoja (Ju centar zapredškolskovaspitnje i obrazovanje)
» Chrysanthi Gouli (Kindergarten teacher), Efthimia Manitsa (Kindergarten teacher,President of O.M.E.P's Regional Committee of Athens)
» Sunzhou Cong (Nanjing Normal University), Yu Zhou (Nanjing Normal University), Mujia Zhou (Nanjing Normal University), Qian Liu (Nanjing Normal University), Tingting Zhang (Nanjing Normal University)
» Anastasia Kountouroudi (Kindergarten teacher, Director of the Center of Preschool Education "Nipiakos Kipos", Member of the OMEP’s Regional Committee of Thessaloniki, Vice President of the private kindergartens corporation of Thessaloniki – Macedonia and Thrace.), Ifigeneia Kamperidou (Kindergarten teacher at the Center of Preschool Education "Nipiakos Kipos", Member of the OMEP’s Regional Committee of Thessaloniki), Vassiliki Pliogou (Dr. in Science Education-Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Academic coordinator of Dept of Early Childhood Studies and Special Education, Metropolitan College of Thessaloniki, President of OMEP’s Regional Committee of Thessaloniki, Greece)
» Michiko Iwasaki (Tokyo Kasei University)
» Lenore Wineberg (University of Wisconsin Oshkosh)
» Rathdow Phisalaphong (Nakhon Pathom Rajabhat University), Wariya Sompracha (Nakhon Pathom Rajabhat University), Jarutus Wongskhaluang (Banruk Nursery School), Wilasinee Thongtab (Nakhon Pathom Rajabhat University)
» Myoung Hee Lee (Kangnam University), Hee Sook Park (Kangnam University)
» Ivana Piličić (Kindergarten Ivanić Grad), Anita Bakarić Jakopčević (Kindergarten Ivanić Grad)
» Matea Milovac (Kindergarten Osijek), Mirela Schnitzer (Kindergarten Osijek)
» Charilaos Zaragas (university of Ioannina/ Greece), Vassiliki Pliogou (Metropolitan College of Thessaloniki), Anna Angelaki (Primary Education of Ioannina / Greece)
» Takashi Saito (Shokei Gakuin University), Masaki Iwakura (Shokei Gakuin University), Sam Murchie (Shokei Gakuin University), Yutaka Yamazaki (Shokei Gakuin University)
» Sze Ming Wong (Hong Kong Baptist University), Tsz Ying Poon (Hong Kong Baptist University)
» Hongfei Shen (China Welfare Institute Kindergarten)
» Ting Yan (China Welfare Institute Kindergarten)
» Maria Georgilaki (Kindergarten teacher)
» Ulla Soukainen (The City of Turku), Elina Fonsén (University of Tampere), Sanna Parrila (Ediva Oy)
» Charilaos Zaragas (university of Ioannina/ Greece), Anna Angelaki (Primary Education of Ioannina / Greece), Vassiliki Pliogou (Dr. in Science Education-Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Academic coordinator of Dept of Early Childhood Studies and Special Education, Metropolitan College of Thessaloniki, President of OMEP’s Regional Committee of Thessaloniki, Greece)
» Yaşare Aktaş Arnas (Cukurova University), Rabia Özen Uyar (Cukurova University), Melek Merve Yilmaz Genc (Cukurova University)
» Yaşare Aktaş Arnas (Cukurova University), Sule Saribas (Ministry of Education &)
» Ayperi Dikici Sigirtmac (Cukurova University), Oguz Keles (Cukurova University), Melek Merve Yilmaz Genc (Cukurova University)
» Sule Erden (Cukurova University), Ayten Pinar Bal (Cukurova University)
» Alicja R. Sadownik (Høgskulen på Vestlandet), Anne Grethe Sønsthagen (Western Norway University of Applied Sciences)
Thursday
15:00 - 18:00
Chair
Christiane Bourdages Simpson
Venue
Room 2A
» April Johanne (Université du Québec en Outaouais), Catherine Lanaris (Université du Québec en Outaouais)
» Jean-Yves Lévesque (Université du Québec à Rimouski)
» Laroui Rakia (Université du Québec à Rimouski)
» Diane Biron (Université de Sherbrooke.ca), Hélène Larouche (Université de Sherbrooke), Julie Vaillancourt (Université de Sherbrooke.ca)
» Mie Oba (Faculty of Education, Fukuyama City University)
» Danièle Perruchon (OMEP-France President)
» Emmanuelle Soucy (Université du Québec en Outaouais), Christian Dumais (Université du Québec à Trois-Rivières)
» Manon Boily (Université du Québec à Montréal), Joanne Lehrer (Université du Québec en Outaouais), Sylvie Martel (Université du Québec à Montréal)
Thursday
15:00 - 16:00
WS 1A
Venue
Oleander Room
» Ingrid Pramling Samuelsson (Gothenburg), Judith Wagner (Whittier College), Ingrid Engdahl (Stockholm University, OMEP Sweden), Glynne Mackey (University of Canterbury), Eunhye Park (Ewha Womens University), Rima Salah (Early Childhood Peace Consortium)
Thursday
16:15 - 18:15
Chair
Hurside Kubra Ozkan
Venue
Room 0B
16:15
» Ayse Belgin AKSOY (Gazı University), Hurside Kubra Ozkan (Gazı University)
16:30
» Mukadder Dilber (Gazı University), Kevser Tozduman Yaralı (Kırklareli University), Abide Güngör Aytar (Gazı University)
16:45
» Zeynep Fulya Temel (Gazı University), Ayse Belgin AKSOY (Gazı University), İlkay Ulutaş (Gazı University), K. Busra KAYNAK EKICI (Gazı University), Hurside Kubra Ozkan (Gazı University)
17:00
» İlkay Ulutaş (Gazı University), Serap Demiriz (Gazı University)
17:15
» Hatice Merve İmir (Yıldırım Beyazıt University), K. Busra KAYNAK EKICI (Gazı University), Zeynep Fulya Temel (Gazı University)
17:30
» Ece Özbal (Ankara University), Burçin Aysu (Ahi Evran University), figen gürsoy (Ankara University), neriman aral (Ankara University)
17:45
» Burçin Aysu (Ahi Evran University), neriman aral (Ankara University), Ece Özbal (Ankara University), figen gürsoy (Ankara University)
18:00
» Deniz Kahriman (Mersin University), Savas Pamuk (Akdeniz University)
Thursday
16:15 - 17:15
WS 2A
Venue
Oleander Room
16:15
» Unni Lind (Roskilde University Denmark), Ida Kornerup (UCC university college Copenhagen)
Thursday
17:30 - 18:00
Presentation of the book "Odnosi u školi" V. Bilić i S. Bašić
Venue
Room 0A
Thursday
17:30 - 18:30
Chair
Helena Hrupec
Venue
Room 1B
17:30
» Helena Hrupec (Dječji vrtić Veliki Bukovec)
17:40
» Mensuda Karović (Faculty of Philosophy in Zagreb)
17:50
18:00
» Željka Bujanić (The University of Zagreb, Faculty of Teacher Education)
18:10
» Helena Skendrović (The University of Zagreb, Faculty of Teacher Education)
Thursday
17:30 - 18:40
Chair
Antonija Halavuk
Venue
Room 1C
17:30
17:40
17:50
» Antonija Halavuk (Sveučilište u Zagrebu, Učiteljski fakultet u Zagrebu)
18:00
» Tena Jelinek (Sveučilište u Zagrebu, Učiteljski fakultet, odsjek u Čakovcu)
18:10
» Mustafa Çetin (Middle East Technical University), H. Özlen Demircan (Middle East Technical University), Ezgi Şenyurt (Middle East Technical University)
18:20
» Wing Yee Hera So (Hong Kong Baptist University), Sum Kwing Cheung (Hong Kong Baptist University)
18:30
» Ivanka Pejic (Centre for Autism Zagreb, subsidiary Rijeka)
Thursday
17:30 - 18:45
Chair
Ana Štefanec
Venue
Room 2B
17:30
» Burcu Sari (Uludag University), Dilek Altun (Ahi Evran University)
17:40
17:50
» Mustafa Kale (ÇAĞ UNIVERSITY), İmray Nur (OSMANİYE KORKUT ATA UNIVERSITY), Yaşare Aktaş Arnas (Cukurova University)
18:00
» Yaşare Aktaş Arnas (Cukurova University), İmray Nur (OSMANİYE KORKUT ATA UNIVERSITY), Burcu Sultan Abbak (Cukurova University)
18:10
» Yung Lam (Hong Kong Baptist University), WONG Yee (Hong Kong Baptist University), Sum Kwing Cheung (Hong Kong Baptist University)
18:20
» Yu Lin (Chengdu No.16 kindergarten), Zhu Hong (Chengdu No.16 kindergarten)
18:30
» Leung Wing Han (Hong Kong Baptist University), Sum Kwing Cheung (Hong Kong Baptist University)
Thursday
17:30 - 18:50
Chair
Sofia Saiti
Venue
Room 2C
17:30
» Zhijun Yang (Beijing Normal University), Minyi Li (Beijing Normal University), Yanan Guan (Beijing Normal University)
17:40
» Daniela Matić (Herzegovina University)
17:50
» Lok Ching Cheung (Hong Kong Baptist University), Sin Sin Lee (Hong Kong Baptist University), Sum Kwing Cheung (Hong Kong Baptist University)
18:00
» Sofia Saiti (University of Ioannina, Greece - Vice President of OMEP Greece), Effrosyni Katsikonouri (University of Athens, Greece - President of OMEP Greece,)
18:10
» Roxane Drainville (Université du Québec en Abitibi-Témiscamingue), Marinova Krasimira (Université du Québec en Abitibi-Témiscamingue)
18:20
» Ning Yang (Nanjing Normal University), Yuanyuan Guo (Nanjing Normal University)
Thursday
17:30 - 18:45
Chair
Matea Galinec
Venue
Room 2D
17:30
» Yuk Ying Chow (Hong Kong Baptist University), Wai Kei Fok (Hong Kong Baptist University)
17:40
» Jia Qianqian (Fu Yi Yuan kindergarten in Chaoyang District of Beijing)
17:50
18:00
18:10
» Anarella Cellitti (University of Arkansas at Little Rock)
18:20
» Analia Laje (Autora independiente)
Thursday
17:30 - 18:45
Chair
Danijela Blanuša Trošelj
Venue
Room 1A
17:30
» Mustafa Kale (ÇAĞ üNİVERSİTESİ), Özkan Özgün (Cukurova University)
17:40
» Kübra Kanat (Gazi University, Gazi Faculty of Education, Department of Preschool Education), Zeynep Fulya Temel (Gazı University)
17:50
» Hatice Paslı (Gazı University), Zeynep Fulya Temel (Gazı University)
18:00
» Johnny Han (Faculty of Education, Southwest University, Chongqing, China), Xiaoping Yang (Faculty of Education, Southwest University)
Thursday
17:30 - 18:30
WS 3A
Venue
Oleander Room
17:30
» Elba Domaccin (OMEP ECUADOR), Cinthya Game (Fundacion Ecuador/Universidad Católica de Guayaquil), Lorena Quintana (Universidad Espiritu Santo UEES/OMEP Ecuador)

Friday, 23rd June

Friday
09:00 - 11:00
Chair
Bernarda Palić
Venue
Room 1A
09:00
» Anita Lečei (Dječji vrtić i jaslice "Duga" umag)
09:15
» Tomislav Vrandečić (The University of Zagreb, Faculty of Teacher Education), Josipa Kraljić (The University of Zagreb, Faculty of Teacher Education)
09:30
» Bernarda Palić (University of Zadar)
09:45
» Antonija Koprčina - Horvat (Dječji vrtić "Potočić" Jalžabet), Kristina Pavličević (Dječji vrtić "Potočić" Jalžabet)
10:00
10:15
» Blaženka Bačlija Sušić (Faculty of Teacher Education University in Zagreb), Marijana Županić Benić (Faculty of Teacher Education University in Zagreb)
10:30
» Ida Somolanji Tokić (Faculty of Education, University of Osijek), Antonija Vukasinovic (Dječji vrtić Ivana Brlić Mažuranić Slavonski Brod)
Friday
09:00 - 11:00
Chair
Katarina Bogatić
Venue
Room 1B
09:00
» Beatriz Abuchaim (Fundação Carlos Chagas), Karina Stanich (Pontifícia Universidade Católica de São Paulo), Eliana Bhering (Fundação Carlos Chagas)
09:15
» Judi Simmons Estes (Park University)
09:30
» Jane Kirkby (Monash University), Anne Keary (Monash University), Jane Spencer (Community Kinders Plus), Emma Boag (Community Kinders Plus)
09:45
» Mustafa Çetin (Middle East Technical University), H. Özlen Demircan (Middle East Technical University), Ezgi Şenyurt (Middle East Technical University), Aysun Ata Aktürk (Kastamonu University)
10:00
» Katarina Bogatić (University of Osijek, Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences), Senka Gazibara (University of Osijek, Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences), Sanja Simel Pranjić (University of Osijek, Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences)
10:15
» Megan Edwards (Ruahine Kindergarten Association), Gaylyn Campbell (Ruahine Kindergarten Association)
10:30
» Eunyoung Kim (KICCE(Korea Institute of Child Care and Education)), Wonsoon Park (KICCE(Korea Institute of Child Care and Education)), Jaehee Lee (KICCE(Korea Institute of Child Care and Education)), Hyemin Lee (KICCE(Korea Institute of Child Care and Education))
Friday
09:00 - 11:00
Chair
Vassiliki Pliogou
Venue
Room 2C
09:00
» Yunfan Jiang (The EYAS Education Group), Yajuan Xu (The EYAS Education Group), Lingyan Tan (The EYAS Education Group)
09:15
» Vassiliki Pliogou (Dr. in Science Education-Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Academic coordinator of Dept of Early Childhood Studies and Special Education, Metropolitan College of Thessaloniki, President of OMEP’s Regional Committee of Thessaloniki, Greece), Charilaos Zaragas (University of Ioannina)
09:30
09:45
» Meghan Lopez (Whole Child International)
10:00
» Ema Kasapi (Save the Children in Albania), Cristian Fabbi (Progettinfanzia Bassa Reggiana)
10:15
» Chunyan Hu (Soong Ching Ling Kindergarten)
10:30
Friday
09:00 - 11:00
Chair
Antonija Balić Šimrak
Venue
Room 0B
09:00
09:15
» Maria Sakellariou (University of Ioannina, School of Educational Sciences, Department of Early Childhood Education,), Efthimia Tsiara (university of Ioannina/ Greece)
09:30
» Filip Lenaerts (VVOB Vietnam), Sarah Braeye (VVOB Vietnam), Ly Tran Thi Kim (VVOB Vietnam)
09:45
» Ebrahim Talaee (Tarbiat Modares University), Zeinolabedin Safdari (Tarbiat Modares University)
10:00
» 赵 华民 (Department of Educational Science, Henan University, Kaifeng 475001)
10:15
» Chuchu Zheng (East China Normal University), Yong Jiang (East China Normal University)
Friday
09:00 - 11:00
Chair
Sheila Garrity
Venue
Room 2A
09:00
» Sheila Garrity (National University of Ireland Galway), Lisa Moran (National University of Ireland Galway), Carmel Devaney (National University of Ireland Galway), Caroline Mcgregor (National University of Ireland Galway)
09:15
» Mari Mori (Tsurukawa College/ OMEP Japan), Ikuko Gyobu (Ochanomizu University), Tomohiro Uemura (Tama Art University), Akiko Gunji (Gunma University), Yutaka Sayeki (Tokyo University/Emeritus Professor)
09:30
09:45
» Theodora Kouvara (Department of Education Sciences - Special Education, University of Nicosia), Christoforos Karachristos (Hellenic Open University, Educational Content, Methodology & Technology Laboratory, 278 Patron-Claus Str., GR-263 35 Patras, Greece), Elias Stavropoulos (Hellenic Open University, Educational Content, Methodology & Technology Laboratory, 278 Patron-Claus Str., GR-263 35 Patras, Greece), Vassilios Verykios (Hellenic Open University, School of Science and Technology, 18 Parodos Aristotelous Str., GR-263 35 Patras, Greece.)
10:00
» Meral Beşken Ergişi (Karadeniz Technical University), Yasin Ozturk (Karadeniz Technical University), Zeliha Özer (Karadeniz Technical University), Ahmet Macun (Karadeniz Technical University)
10:15
» Serap Erdogan (Anadolu University/OMEP Turkey), Nalan Kuru Turaşlı (Uludag University/Omep Turkey), Gozde Tomris (Anadolu University/OMEP Turkey), Nurbanu Parpucu (Anadolu University/OMEP Turkey), Büşra Ülkü Ülkü (Omep Turkey)
10:30
» Nurbanu Parpucu (Anadolu University), Berrin Akman (Hacettepe University)
Friday
09:00 - 11:00
Chair
Edita Rogulj
Venue
Room 0A
09:00
» Edita Rogulj (University of Zagreb, Faculty of Teacher Education)
09:15
» Arja-Sisko Holappa (Finnish National Agency for Education), Kirsi Tarkka (Finnish National Agency for Education)
09:30
» Ann Farrell (School of Early Childhood and Social Inclusion, Faculty of Education, Queensland University of Technology)
09:45
» Nicky Hirst (Liverpool John Moores University), Diane Boyd (Liverpool John Moores University), Jamie Browder (University of South Carolina), Sherridan Emery (University of Tasmania)
10:00
» Diane Boyd (Liverpool John Moores University), Nicky Hirst (Liverpool John Moores University)
10:15
» Mehmet Toran (İstanbul Kültür University), Özge Hacıfazlıoğlu (İstanbul Kültür University)
10:30
» Li Mei Hong (The third kindergarten of Shenzhen)
Friday
09:00 - 11:00
Chair
Serap Erdogan
Venue
Room 1C
09:00
09:15
» Angel Chan (University of Auckland), Jenny Ritchie (Victoria University of Wellington)
09:30
» Xiaoping Yang (Faculty of Education, Southwest University, Chongqing, China), Aixiang Shen (Faculty of Education, Southwest University, Chongqing, China), Yumei Han (Faculty of Education, Southwest University, Chongqing, China)
09:45
» Federico Farini (University of Suffolk), Angela Scollan (Middlesex University)
10:00
» Eva Csandova (Comenius University in Bratislava, Faculty of Education, Institute of Educational Sciences and Studies), Darina Dvorská (Comenius University in Bratislava, Faculty of Education, Institute of Educational Sciences and Studies), Jana Koláčková (Comenius University in Bratislava, Faculty of Education, Institute of Educational Sciences and Studies)
10:15
» Serap Erdogan (Anadolu University), Gelengül Haktanır (Ankara University), Project Team (Five Different University)
Friday
09:00 - 11:00
Chair
Ewa Lewandowska
Venue
Room 2B
09:00
» Lena Damovska (Sts.Cyril and Methodius University Skopje Faculty of Philosofy, Insitute of Pedagogy), Alma Tasevska (Sts.Cyril and Methodius University Skopje Faculty of Philosofy, Insitute of Pedagogy)
09:15
» Ikbal Tuba Sahin Sak (Yüzüncü Yıl University), Ramazan Sak (Yüzüncü Yıl University)
09:30
» Ikbal Tuba Sahin Sak (Yüzüncü Yıl University), Ramazan Sak (Yüzüncü Yıl University), Fatma Tezel Sahin (Gazı University), Betul Kubra Sahin (Gaziosmanpasa University)
09:45
» Soon-hwan Kim (Ewha Womans University), Ji eun KIM (Ewha Womans University)
10:00
10:15
10:30
» Ewa Lewandowska (The Maria Grzegorzewska University)
Friday
09:00 - 11:00
Chair
Dawn Butterworth
Venue
2D
09:15
09:30
» Ying Tao (Nanjing Normal University), Yuanyuan Guo (Nanjing)
09:45
» Dawn Butterworth (President OMEP Australia), Lis Mathiasen (Westminster Junior Primary School)
10:00
» Qianqian Pan (University of Kansas), Qingqing Zhu (University of Kansas)
10:15
» Glynne Mackey (University of Canterbury)
10:30
» Steve Watts (Wattsenglish)
10:30
» Agneta Pihl (University of Gothenburg, Department of Education, Communication and Learning), Niklas Pramling (Gothenburg University), Louise Peterson (University of Gothe)
Friday
09:00 - 10:30
Chair
Susanne Thulin
Venue
Oleander Room
» Susanne Thulin (Kristianstad University), Lina Hellberg (Kristianstad University), Andreas Redfors (Kristianstad University), Anna Backman (Gothenburg University)
Friday
11:00 - 11:30
Coffee Break
Venue
Lobby
Friday
11:30 - 13:30
Chair
Anka Jurčević Lozančić
Venue
0B
11:30
11:45
» Renata Stipanov (DV "Radost" Zadar), Natalija Žorž Brusić (DV "Radost" Zadar)
12:00
» Aleksandra Sindic (University of Banja Luka Faculty of Philosophy), Tamara Pribišev Beleslin (University of Banja Luka Faculty of Philosophy)
12:15
» Kristina Planjanin Simić (Visoka strukovna škola za obrazovanje vaspitača Kikinda)
12:30
» Anka Jurčević Lozančić (Faculty of Teacher Education, Unvierstiy of Zagreb)
12:45
» Adnan Tufekčić (University of Tuzla)
13:00
» Ivana Visković (Faculty of Education, University Herzegovina)
Friday
11:30 - 13:30
Chair
Renata Čepić
Venue
Room 1B
11:30
» Vanja Praznik (Osnovna škola Davorina Trstenjaka Zagreb)
11:45
12:00
» Mirela Bedeniković Lež (Filozofski fakultet u Osijeku, Poslijediplomski doktorski studij pedagogije)
12:15
» Renata Čepić (Učiteljski fakultet u Rijeci), Sanja Tatalović Vorkapić (Učiteljski fakultet u Rijeci), Valentina Jerković (Dječji vrtić Rijeka)
12:30
» Blaženka Pintur (Dječji vrtić Matije Gupca), Lea Masnjak Šušković (Dječji vrtić Matije Gupca), Silvija Zlatar (Dječji vrtić Matije Gupca)
12:45
» Ivona Salaj (Office of the Ombudsman for Children)
13:00
» Tanja Glišić (Univerzitet u Banjoj Luci, Filozofski fakultet)
Friday
11:30 - 13:30
Chair
Elvira Milano
Venue
Room 1C
11:30
» Patricia Troncoso Ibacache (Universidad Católica de la Santísima Concepción), Karina Villarroel (Universidad Nacional Andrés Bello, Sede Concepción)
11:45
12:00
» Elba Domaccin (OMEP ECUADOR), Lorena Quintana (Universidad Espiritu Santo UEES/OMEP Ecuador), Cinthya Game (Fundacion Ecuador/Universidad Católica de Guayaquil/OMEP Ecuador)
12:15
» Analía Mignaton (Instituto de Formación Docente N°1), Nilda Cofré (Instituto de Formación Docente N°1), Mariela Racedo (Instituto de Formación Docente N°1)
12:30
» Elvira Milano (Omep Argentina)
Friday
11:30 - 13:30
Chair
Nektarios Stellakis
Venue
Room 2B
11:30
» Sherridan Emery (University of Tasmania), Diane Nailon (University of Tasmania)
11:45
» Sven Persson (Malmö university), Ingegerd Tallberg Broman (Malmö university)
12:00
» Marcela Batistič Zorec (University of Ljubljana, Faculty of Education)
12:15
12:30
» Masaki Iwakura (Shokei Gakuin University), Mihoko Endoh (Northeast Japan Christian Federation for Early Childhood Care and Education: Committee for the Study of Radiation and Disaster), Takeshi Takeda (Northeast Japan Christian Federation for Early Childhood Care and Education: Committee for the Study of Radiation and Disaster), Hideshige Komatsu (Shokei Gakuin University)
12:45
» Rima Salah (Early Childhood Development Agency), Valerie Unite (CEPP), Nektarios Stellakis (University of Patras)
13:00
» Liv Torunn Grindheim (Bergen University College/Western Norway University of Applied Science), Yvonne Bakken (Bergen University College/Western Norway University of Applied Science), Marianne Presthus Heggen (Bergen University College/Western Norway University of Applied Science), Kjellrun Hiis Hauge (Bergen University College/Western Norway University of Applied Science)
13:15
» Agneta Jonsson (Kristianstad University), Susanne Thulin (Kristianstad University), Laila Gustavsson (Kristianstad University), Agneta Ljung-djärf (Kristianstad University)
Friday
11:30 - 13:30
Chair
Eleonora Glavina
Venue
Room 2C
11:30
» Anat Porat (Kibbutzim College and The Institute for Democratic Education)
11:45
» Guang-Lea Lee (Old Dominion University Norfolk, VA 23529), Soonohk Hong (Kyungsung University)
12:00
12:15
» Pui Ka Joan Lo (Hong Kong Baptist University), Yuet Ngo Lam (Hong Kong Baptist University), Tsz Ying Poon (Hong Kong Baptist University)
12:30
» Linda Fong (Hong Kong Baptist University), Anthony Yuan (Hong Kong Baptist University)
12:45
» Li Zhi Yu (Hong Kong Baptist University), Yuet Ngo Lam (Hong Kong Baptist University), Tsz Ying Poon (Hong Kong Baptist University)
13:00
» Eleonora Glavina (Dječji vrtić Cipelica), Berta Bacinger - Klobučarić (Zavod za javno zdravstvo Međimurske županije)
Friday
11:30 - 13:30
Chair
Qingying Li
Venue
Room 2D
11:30
» Shanze Li (Faculty of Education, Southwest University, Chongqing, China), Chen Cheng (Chuzhou University)
11:45
» Qingying Li (Beijing Normal University), Minyi Li (Beijing Normal University), Yanan Guan (Beijing Normal University)
12:00
» Qiu Xueqing (Nanjing Normal University College of Education)
12:15
» Xiaofang Chen (The Beijing Institute of Education)
12:30
» Wang Ying (The second kindergarten of ningbo)
12:45
» Wang Xiaolu (Ningbo city, zhejiang province, the second kindergarten)
Friday
11:30 - 13:30
Chair
Nurten Gunes
Venue
Room 0A
11:30
» Jianqing Wen (Anqing kindergarten Jingan Shanghai), Wenjing Li (Nanyang Kindergarten Jingan District Shanghai), Wenlei Wu (Sinan Kindergarten Huangpu District Shanghai)
11:45
12:00
12:15
12:30
12:45
» Nurten Gunes (Yıldız Technical University, Davutpaşa Kampüsü Esenler), Aydın Balyer (Yıldız Technical University, Davutpaşa Kampüsü Esenler)
13:00
» Eliana Bhering (Fundação Carlos Chagas), Beatriz Abuchaim (Fundação Carlos Chagas)
Friday
11:30 - 13:30
Chair
Paulette Luff
Venue
Room 1A
11:30
» Natalya Ryzhova (Moscow City Pedagogical University)
11:45
» Paulette Luff (Anglia Ruskin University / OMEP UK), Zoe Lavin-Miles (University of Plymouth / OMEP UK), Zoi Nikiforidou (Liverpool Hope University / OMEP UK)
12:00
12:15
» Corinne Wild (OMEP Switzerland, Réseau d'accueil extrafamilial Suisse)
12:30
» Xiaodan Jin (Korea National University of Education), Kyungchul Kim (Korea National University of Education)
12:45
» Zoi Nikiforidou (Liverpool Hope University / OMEP UK), Kyriakos Demetriou (LIVERPOOL HOPE UNIVERSITY)
13:00
» Yueting Yang (Xi'an First Nursery School)
Friday
11:30 - 13:30
Chair
Janet Scull
Venue
Room 2A
11:30
» XU JIE (China Welfare Institute Kindergarten)
11:45
12:00
» Polly Bolshaw (Canterbury Christ Church University), Jo Josephidou (Canterbury Christ Church University)
12:15
» Li Sha (Capital Normal University), Xing Wei (Fudan University)
12:30
12:45
13:00
» Janet Scull (Monash University), Susanne Garvis (University of Gothenburg)
Friday
11:30 - 12:30
WS 5A
Venue
Oleander Room
11:30
» Lidija Vujičić (Faculty of Teacher Education, University of Rijeka), Karmen Uljanić (Kindergarten Neven, Rovinj)
Friday
13:30 - 15:00
Lunch
Venue
Restoran Camelia
Friday
15:00 - 17:00
Chair
Nina Licul
Venue
Room 1B
15:00
15:15
» Vlatka Družinec (PhD doctoral student of Pedagogy, Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences, University of Rijeka), Doris Velan (PhD doctoral student of Pedagogy, Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences, University of Rijeka), Nataša Vlah (Faculty of Teacher Education, University of Rijeka)
15:30
» Monika Grgar Rakas (OŠ Velika Mlaka), Božica Vuić (Sveučilište u Zagrebu, Učiteljski fakultet u Zagrebu)
15:45
» Nina Licul (Akademija primijenjenih umjetnosti Sveučilišta u Rijeci)
16:00
» Maja Lesinger (Knjižnica i čitaonica Grada Preloga), Nataša Novak (Dječji vrtić Fijolica Prelog)
16:15
» Smiljana Nedeljko (Dječji vrtić Cvrčak, PO Novo Selo Rok), Jagoda Srsa (Dječji vrtić Cvrčak, PO Novo Selo Rok)
16:30
» Jadranka Jurin (dječji vrtić "Radost" Zadar), Vesna Antić (dječji vrtić "Radost" Zadar)
Friday
15:00 - 17:00
Chair
Gabriela Navarrete
Venue
Room 2B
15:00
15:15
15:30
15:45
» Gabriela Etchebehere (Universidad de la República)
16:00
» Paula Barbosa (Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile), Cynthia Adlerstein (Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile)
16:15
» Alicia Jasna Schwartzmann Karmelic (University SEK)
16:30
16:45
» Gilberto Pinzon (Education First)
Friday
15:00 - 17:00
Chair
Adrijana Visnjic Jevtic
Venue
Room 2C
15:00
» Claudia Maier-Hoefer (Applied University of Lutherian Church of Darmstadt)
15:15
» Ksenija Romstein (Faculty of Education in Osijek)
15:30
» Krystyna Nowak-Fabrykowski (Central Michigan University)
15:45
» Adrijana Višnjić Jevtić (University of Zagreb, Faculty of Teacher Education), Matea Galinec (DV "Cvrčak"), Goran Lapat (University of Zagreb, Faculty of Teacher Education)
16:00
» Elisa A. Hartwig (Teachers College, Columbia University)
16:15
» Noa Shefi (The Institute for Democratic Education), Gadi Bialik (Tel Aviv University)
Friday
15:00 - 17:00
Chair
Tamara Pribišev Beleslin
Venue
Room 2D
15:00
» Ivana Igrec (DV "Vjeverica" Zagreb), Vatroslav Horvat (Sveučilište u Zagrebu, Učiteljski fakultet u Zagrebu)
15:15
» Martina Jelic (DV "Vjeverica" Zagreb), Vatroslav Horvat (Sveučilište u Zagrebu, Učiteljski fakultet u Zagrebu)
15:30
» Danijela Blanuša Trošelj (Faculty of Teacher), Linda Frković Lenac (Kindergarten Rijeka)
15:45
16:00
» Tamara Pribišev Beleslin (University of Banja Luka Faculty of Philosophy)
16:15
» Annika Åkerblom (Gothenburg University), Niklas Pramling (Gothenburg University)
16:30
» Angeliki Vellopoulou (Greek Ministry of Education & O.M.E.P. Greece), Eleni Didachou (Greek Ministry of Education & O.M.E.P. Greece), Anna Giannopoulou (Greek Ministry of Education), Vassiliki Mantzouratou (Greek Ministry of Education & O.M.E.P. Greece-Patra's Department), Niki Stathopoulou (Greek Ministry of Education), Angeliki Kokkosi (University of Patras & O.M.E.P. Greece-Patra's Department)
Friday
15:00 - 17:00
Chair
Jasminka Zloković
Venue
Room 0B
15:00
» Marjan Ninčević (Hrvatski studiji Sveučilišta u Zagrebu), Dunja Jurić Vukelić (Hrvatski studiji Sveučilišta u Zagrebu)
15:15
15:30
» Diana Nenadić-Bilan (University of Zadar), Jasminka Zloković (Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences in Rijeka)
15:45
» Aleksandra Vujmilovic (CENTAR ZA PREDSKOLSKO V/O)
16:00
» Sanja Tatalović Vorkapić (Faculty of Teacher Education, University of Rijeka), Ivana Mihić (Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences in Novi Sad), Martina Matovina (Kindergarten Rijeka)
16:15
» Jelena Perunović-Samardžić (JPU Bambi)
16:30
Friday
15:00 - 16:30
Chair
Maggie Kong
Venue
Room 1C
» Maggie Koong (OMEP), Patience Awopegba (UNESCO Regional Office for Southern Africa), Liangjing Guo (OMEP China), Laurent Ndijuye (The University of Hong Kong)
» Maggie Koong (Victoria Charitable Trust Fund), Liangjing Guo (East China Normal University), Patience Awopegba (UNESCO Regional Office for Southern Africa)
Friday
15:00 - 16:30
Chair
Åsta Birkeland
Venue
Room 0A
» Åsta Birkeland (Western Norway University of Applied Sciences), Yong Jiang (East China Normal University), Minyi Li (Beijing Normal University), Siv Ødemotland (Western Norway University of Applied Sciences), Yifang Wang (East China Normal University), Chuchu Zheng (East China Normal University), Jingyi Xu (Beijing Normal University)
Friday
15:00 - 16:30
Chair
Dawn Butterworth
Venue
Room 2A
» Hazel Lam Mei Yung (China Women's University), Jessie Wong (Victoria Educational Organisation), Tomita Hisae (Chiba University), Young Mi Han (Ewha Womens University), Heejin Kim (Ewha Womens University), Lia De Vocht-van Alphen (University of Canterbury), Kathryn Hawkes (Inspired Kindergartens), Lily Wong (Advent Links-SAUC Education Center for Children and Family Studies), Udomluck Kulapichitr (Chulalongkorn University), Rathdow Phisalaphong (Nakhon Pathom Rajabhat University)
Friday
15:00 - 16:30
Chair
Ingrid Pramling Samuelsson
Venue
Room 1A
Friday
15:00 - 16:00
WS 6A
Venue
Oleander Room
15:00
» Sarah Wilner (The Golda Meir MASHAV International Training Center), Ran Cohen Harounoff (The Institute for Democratic Education)
Friday
17:15 - 18:45
Chair
Ingrid Engdahl
Venue
Room 1C
» Ingrid Engdahl (Stockholm University, OMEP Sweden), Elisabet Nyléus (OMEP Sweden), Ida Bertell (Stockholm University), Sofia Frankenberg (Stockholm University)
Friday
17:15 - 18:45
Chair
Carin Roos
Venue
Room 0B
» Ester Catucci (Gothenburg University/ Mälardalen University)
» Kristina Jonsson (Mälardalen University)
Friday
17:15 - 18:45
Venue
Room 1B
» Mercedes Mayol Lassalle (OMEP - Vicepresidencia Regional para América Latina)
Friday
17:15 - 18:45
Chair
Judith Wagner
Venue
Room 2D
» Judith Wagner (Whittier College), Eunhye Park (Ewha Womens University), Rima Salah (Early Childhood Peace Consortium), Maria Pia Belloni Mignatti (OMEP), Ingrid Pramling Samuelsson (Gothenburg)
Friday
17:15 - 18:30
Chair
Lauren Pisani
Venue
Room 2A
17:15
» Lauren Pisani (Save the Children), Luke Heinkel (R4D), Kavita Hatipoglu (R4D), Olena Hloba (Step by Step Ukraine), Natalia Sofiy (Step by Step Ukraine), Elena Misik (Step by Step Macadonia), Suzana Kirandziska (Step by Step Macadonia)
Friday
17:15 - 18:45
Chair
Yao Wei
Venue
Room 1A
» Wei Yao (Northeast Normal University), qiong wu (Northeast Normal University), Haimin Liu (Northeast Normal University of China), Fei Dan (Shenyang Normal University), Nan Lin (Shenyang Normal University), Fang Jin (Shenyang Normal University), Changqing Suo (Shenyang Normal University), Ming Zheng (Northwest Normal University), Hao Liu (Capital Normal University), Zhenyou Yu (Capital Normal University), Jia Song (Capital Normal University), Kejian Li (Zhejiang Normal University)
» Wei Yao (Northeast Normal University), qiong wu (Northeast Normal University), Haimin Liu (Northeast Normal University of China)
» Fei Dan (Shenyang Normal University), Nan Lin (Shenyang Normal University), Fang Jin (Shenyang Normal University), Changqing Suo (Shenyang Normal University)
Friday
17:15 - 18:15
WS 7A
Venue
Oleander Room
17:15
» Morena Ravnić (kindergarten Maslačak), Anita Smokrović (kindergarten Maslačak)
Friday
17:15 - 18:15
WS 7B
Venue
Room 2B
17:15
» Xueqin Cheng (Pre-school Department of Education Bureau of Anji County)
Friday
17:15 - 18:15
WS 7C
Venue
Room 2C
17:15
» Ofri Wagner Lebel (IDE: Institute for Democratic Education), Asaf Gad Gon (IDE: Institute for Democratic Education)
Friday
17:15 - 18:45
WS 7D
Venue
Room 0A

Saturday, 24th June

Saturday
09:00 - 11:15
Chair
Vassiliki Pliogou
Venue
Room 1A
09:00
» Elissavet Georgiadou (Preschool Teacher , Director of Sxoleio tis Fysis (School of nature)), Tilemachos Kalmpourtzis (Game Designer of Sxoleio tis Fysis (School of Nature)), Vassiliki Pliogou (Dr. in Science Education-Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Academic coordinator of Dept of Early Childhood Studies and Special Education, Metropolitan College of Thessaloniki, President of OMEP’s Regional Committee of Thessaloniki, Greece), Evropi Spanidou (Head of Preschool Teachers, School of Nature)
09:15
09:30
09:45
Saturday
09:00 - 11:15
Chair
Nektarios Stellakis
Venue
Room 1B
09:00
» Chun Wing Wong (Hong Kong Baptist University), Anthony Yuan (Hong Kong Baptist University), Sum Kwing Cheung (Hong Kong Baptist University)
09:15
» Cathie Harrison (Australian Catholic University)
09:30
» Eva Severini (Comenius University in Bratislava, Faculty of Education, Institute of Educational Sciences and Studies), Dušan Kostrub, Phd. (Comenius University in Bratislava, Faculty of Education, Institute of Educational Sciences and Studies), Jana Kropáčková (Charles University/Faculty of Education/ Department of Primary Education)
09:45
» Liting Zhang (China Welfare Institute Kindergarten)
10:00
10:15
» Nektarios Stellakis (University of Patras), Larisa Shevchenko (OMEP Russia)
10:30
» Gülden UYANIK BALAT (Marmara University), Zeynep KILIÇ (Marmara University), Şeyma DEĞİRMENCİ (Marmara University)
Saturday
09:00 - 11:15
Chair
Matea Galinec
Venue
Room 1C
09:00
» Shuang Huang (Capital Normal University), Liyan Huo (Beijing Normal University)
09:15
» Jane Kirkby (Monash University), Anne Keary (Monash University), Jane Spencer (Community Kinders Plus), Emma Boag (Community Kinders Plus)
09:30
» Chuanjiang Li (East China Normal University), Qianqian Pan (University of Kansas), Liangjing Guo (East China Normal University), Xiaolan Yang (East China Normal University), Lanbin Min (Xinjiang Normal University)
09:45
10:00
10:15
» Fu Guoqing (Chengdu No.16 kindergarten), Wu Xiaodong (Chengdu No.16 kindergarten)
10:30
» Yumei Han (Southwest University, Chongqing, China), Xiaoping Yang (Faculty of Education, Southwest University, Chongqing, China), Naiqing Song (Faculty of Education, Southwest University, Chongqing, China), Shanan Wang (Chongqing University of Education), Aixiang Shen (Faculty of Education, Southwest University, Chongqing, China), Changgen Pei (Southwest University), Yuping Han (Southwest University)
10:45
Saturday
09:00 - 10:00
Chair
Bernarda Palić
Venue
Room 2D
09:00
» Ružica Tokić (Faculty of Education in Osijek)
09:15
» Lok Yee Lee (Hong Kong Baptist University), Candy Ka Yee Cheng (Hong Kong Baptist University), Wu Pui Yui (Hong Kong Baptist University), Qi Qing Huang (Hong Kong Baptist University), Ka Wai Kwok (Hong Kong Baptist University), Tsz Ying Poon (Hong Kong Baptist University)
09:30
» Chenling Xia (Golden Apple Education Investment Limited Corporation)
09:45
Saturday
09:00 - 10:30
Chair
Marinova Krasimira
Venue
Room 0A
» Marinova Krasimira (Université du Québec en Abitibi-Témiscamingue), Christian Dumais (Université du Québec à Trois-Rivières), Thomas Rajotte (Université du Québec en Abitibi-Témiscamingue), Ginette Plessis-bélair (Université du Québec à Trois-Rivières), Roxane Drainville (Université du Québec en Abitibi-Témiscamingue)
Saturday
09:00 - 11:00
Chair
Ingrid Pramling Samuelsson
Venue
Room 2A
» Ingrid Pramling Samuelsson (Gothenburg), Eunhye Park (Ewha Womens University)
Saturday
09:00 - 10:30
Chair
Liangjing Guo
Venue
Room 2B
» Liangjing Guo (Nanjing Normal University), Qiying Kong (Nanjing Normal University), Li Zhang (Nanjing Experimental Kindergarten), Xiaoqin Hong (West Nanjing Road Kindergarten in Shanghai)
» Li Zhang (Nanjing Experimental Kindergarten)
» Xiaoqin Hong (West Nanjing Road Kindergarten in Shanghai)
» Qiying Kong (Nanjing Normal University)
Saturday
09:00 - 10:00
WS 8A
Venue
Room 0B
Saturday
09:00 - 10:00
WS 8B
Venue
Oleander Room
09:00
» Carmit Bartov (Institute of Democratic Education (I.D.E)), Anat Porat (Kibbutzim College and The Institute for Democratic Education)
Saturday
09:00 - 10:00
WS 8C
Venue
Room 2C
Saturday
10:15 - 11:15
WS 9B
Venue
Room 2B
10:15
» Gilberto Pinzon (Education First Inc.)
Saturday
10:15 - 11:15
WS 9C
Venue
Room 2C
Saturday
10:15 - 11:15
WS 9D
Venue
Oleander Room
Saturday
11:30 - 12:30
Closing Ceremony
Venue
Room 2A