Tuesday, 13th June

Tuesday
08:30 - 08:40
Plen
Welcome
Venue
R1
08:30
Title to be confirmed
»
Dr. Nils A. Røkke
SINTEF
Tuesday
08:40 - 09:00
KN-0
Conference opening
Venue
R1
08:40
CCS in Norway. Government Perspective
»
Egil Meisingset, Deputy Director General
Norwegian Ministry of Petroleum and Energy, Norway
Tuesday
09:00 - 09:20
KN-1
Keynote
Venue
R1
09:00
Status of CCUS in the USA
»
Jarad Daniels, Acting Deputy Assistant Secretary
Clean Coal and Carbon Management, DOE, USA
Tuesday
09:20 - 09:40
KN-2
Keynote
Venue
R1
09:20
The H21 Leeds City Gate project - Converting gas grids to hydrogen
»
Dan Sadler, Special Advisor
Northern Gas Network, UK
Tuesday
09:40 - 10:00
KN-3
Keynote
Venue
R1
09:40
Positioning for a low carbon future
»
Irene Rummelhoff, Executive Vice President
STATOIL, Norway
Tuesday
10:00 - 10:30
Coffee break
Venue
R1
Tuesday
10:30 - 10:50
KN-4
Keynote
Venue
R1
10:30
CCS in Norway: Pushing ahead
»
Trude Sundset, CEO
Gassnova
Tuesday
10:50 - 11:10
KN-5
Keynote
Venue
R1
10:50
The trouble with negative emissions
»
Glen Peters, Senior Researcher
CICERO
Tuesday
11:10 - 11:30
KN-6
Keynote
Venue
R1
11:10
Accelerating CCS deployment; the role of NCCS - Norwegian CCS Research Centre
»
Mona J. Mølnvik, Research Director
SINTEF Energy Research
Tuesday
11:30 - 11:50
KN-7
Keynote
Venue
R1
11:30
"Why CCS is vital to reach international climate goals"
»
Mr. Marius Holm, CEO
Zero, Norway
Tuesday
11:50 - 13:00
Lunch
Venue
Restaurant Hangaren
Tuesday
13:00 - 14:00
Venue
R1
13:00
» Xu Lingjun (Tsinghua University), Yang Qi (CSIRO), Wang Shujuan (Tsinghua University)
13:20
» Cristina Perinu (University College of Southeast Norway), Ida Bernhardsen (Norwegian University of Science and Technology), Diego D.d. Pinto (Norwegian University of Science and Technology), Hanna K. Knuutila (ntnu), Klaus-Joachim Jens (University College of Southeast Norway)
13:40
» Sigvart Evjen (NTNU Department of Chemistry), Anne Fiksdahl (NTNU Department of Chemistry), Diego D.d. Pinto (ntnu), Hanna K. Knuutila (ntnu), Solomon Kahsay Gebremariam (NTNU Department of Chemical Engineering)
Tuesday
13:00 - 14:00
Venue
R5
13:00
» Luca Ansaloni (NTNU Department of Chemical Engineering), Hanna K. Knuutila (NTNU Department of Chemical Engineering), Liyuan Deng (NTNU Department of Chemical Engineering)
13:20
» Colin Scholes (University of Melbourne)
13:40
» Luca Olivieri (University of Bologna), Silvia Meneguzzo (University of Bologna), Simone Ligi (GNext s.a.s.), Maria Grazia De Angelis (University of Bologna), loris giorgini (University of Bologna), andrea saccani (University of Bologna), Giorgio Cucca (Sotacarbo), Alberto Pettinau (Sotacarbo)
Tuesday
13:00 - 14:00
Venue
R8
13:00
» Matej Vodicka (Faculty of Mechanical Engineering, Czech Technical University in Prague), Nils Erland Haugen (SINTEF Energy Research), Andrea Gruber (SINTEF Energy Research), Jan Hrdlicka (Faculty of Mechanical Engineering, Czech Technical University in Prague)
13:20
» Sima Ajdari (Chalmers University of Technology), Fredrik Normann (Chalmers University of Technology), Klas Andersson (Chalmers University of Technology)
13:40
» Mario Ditaranto (SINTEF Energy Research), Ryszard Bialecki (Silesian University of Technology), Andrzej Szlek (Silesian University of Technology), Wojciech Adamczyk (Silesian University of Technology), Gabriel Wecel (Silesian University of Technology), Adam Klimanek (Silesian University of Technology), Anna Katelbach-Wozniak (Silesian University of Technology), Wojciech Stanek (Silesian University of Technology), Pawel Gladysz (Silesian University of Technology), Lucyna Czarnowska (Silesian University of Technology), Slawomir Sladek (Silesian University of Technology), Nils Erland Haugen (SINTEF Energy Research), Øyvind Langørgen (SINTEF Energy Research)
Tuesday
13:00 - 14:00
Venue
R7
13:00
» Sigmund Størset (SINTEF Energy Research), Kristin Jordal (SINTEF)
13:20
» Eric van Dijk (Energy research Centre of the Netherlands), Jaap Vente (ECN), Paul Cobden (ECN)
13:40
» John Blamey (Imperial College London), Jan Theulen (HeidelbergCement), Zhuo Cheng (Imperial College London), Yun Xu (Imperial College London), Nilay Shah (Imperial College London), Paul Fennell (Imperial College London), Ziad Habib (Lhoist Group), Daniel Rennie (Calix Europe Ltd), Thomas Hills (Calix Europe Ltd), Adam Vincent (Calix Europe Ltd), Mark Sceats (Calix Europe Ltd)
Tuesday
13:00 - 14:00
Venue
R9
13:00
» Rune Thorsen (Statoil ASA), Anne-kari Furre (Statoil ASA and NTNU), Bamshad Nazarian (Statoil ASA and NTNU), Britta Paasch (Statoil ASA and NTNU), Andrew James Cavanagh (Statoil ASA and NTNU), Nicholas Thompson (Statoil ASA and NTNU)
13:20
13:40
» Halvor Nilsen (SINTEF Digital), Odd Andersen (SINTEF), Rebecca Allen (SINTEF Digital), Stein Krogstad (SINTEF Digital), Knut-andreas Lie (SINTEF Digital)
Tuesday
14:00 - 15:20
Venue
R1
14:00
» Meher Sanku (Lund University), Hanna Karlsson (Lund University), Helena Svensson (Lund University)
14:20
» Theodoros Zarogiannis (Centre for Research and Technology Hellas), Athanasios Papadopoulos (Centre for Research and Technology Hellas), Panos Seferlis (Aristotle University of Thessaloniki)
14:40
» Mónica García (University of Surrey Department of Chemical & Process Engineering), Hanna K. Knuutila (ntnu), Diego D.d. Pinto (ntnu), Sai Gu (University of Surrey Department of Chemical & Process Engineering)
15:00
» hammad majeed (ntnu), Magne Hillestad (ntnu), Hanna K. Knuutila (ntnu), Hallvard Svendsen (ntnu)
Tuesday
14:00 - 15:20
Venue
R5
» Zhongde Dai (NTNU Department of Chemical Engineering), Luca Ansaloni (NT), Liyuan Deng (ntnu)
» Myung Jin Yoo (Hanyang University), Junhyeok Lee (Hanyang University), Jee Yeon Oh (Hanyang University), Seung Yeon Yoo (Hanyang University), Ho Bum Park (Hanyang University)
» Jonathan Torstensen (NTNU Department of Chemical Engineering), Ming Liu (North Carolina State University), Soo Ah Jin (North Carolina State University), Justin Ryan (North Carolina State University), Øyvind Gregersen (ntnu), Kristin Syverud (NTNU/PFI), Liyuan Deng (ntnu), Richard Spontak (North Carolina State University), Ayman Hawari (North Carolina State University)
» Marius Sandru (SINTEF Materials and Chemistry), Per Stenstad (SINTEF Materials and Chemistry), Eugenia Mariana Sandru (SINTEF Materials and Chemistry), Taek-Joong Kim (SINTEF Materials and Chemistry), Jing Deng (NTNU Department of Chemical Engineering), Liyuan Deng (NTNU Department of Chemical Engineering)
Tuesday
14:00 - 15:20
Venue
R8
14:00
» Jan Hitzwebel (Hamburg University of Technology), Alfons Kather (Hamburg University of Technology)
14:20
» Marie-Laure Fontaine (SINTEF), Christelle Denonville (SINTEF), Adam Stevenson (Saint Gobain CREE), Christian His (Saint Gobain CREE), Emmanuel Mercier (Saint Gobain CREE), Caroline Tardivat (Saint Gobain CREE), Wen Xing (SINTEF), Jonathan Polfus (SINTEF), Ove Paulsen (SINTEF), Paul Inge Dahl (SINTEF), Partow Henriksen (SINTEF), Rune Bredesen (SINTEF)
14:40
» Stefan Penthor (TU Wien), Tobias Mattisson (Chalmers University of Technology), Juan Adanez (ICB-CSIC), STEPHANE BERTHOLIN (IFPEN), Enrica Masi (IMFT), Yngve Larring (SINTEF), Øyvind Langørgen (SINTEF Energy Research), Jochen Ströhle (Technische Universität Darmstadt), Frans Snijkers (VITO), Lieve Geerts (VITO), Knuth Albertsen (EuroSupport), Gareth Williams (Johnson Matthey), Otmar Bertsch (Bertsch Energy), Ytalo Davila (SHELL), Mahdi Yazdanpanah (Total), Tobias Pröll (University of Natural Resources and Life Sciences, Vienna), Anders Lyngfelt (Chalmers University of Technology), Hermann Hofbauer (TU Wien)
14:40
» Francisco Carrasco (Institute of Combustion and Power Plant Technology (IFK), University of Stuttgart), Eike Willms (ThyssenKrukpp Industrial Solutions), Simon Grathwohl (Institute of Combustion and Power Plant Technology (IFK), University of Stuttgart), Joerg Maier (Institute of Combustion and Power Plant Technology (IFK), University of Stuttgart)
Tuesday
14:00 - 15:40
Venue
R7
14:00
» Mari Voldsund (SINTEF Energy Research), Helmut Hoppe (VDZ), Rahul Anantharaman (SINTEF Energy Research, Department of Gas Technology), David Berstad (SINTEF), giovanni cinti (Italcementi), Edoardo De Lena (Politecnico di Milano), Manuele Gatti (Politecnico di Milano), Matteo Gazzani (ETH Zürich), Isabel Martinez (Polimi), Juliana Monteiro (TNO), Matteo Carmelo Romano (Politecnico di Milano), Erin Schols (TNO), Maurizio Spinelli (Polimi), Sigmund Størseth (SINTEF), Peter Van Os (TNO)
14:20
» Maria Sundqvist (Swerea MEFOS), Maximilian Biermann (Chalmers University of Technology), Fredrik Normann (Chalmers University of Technology), Mikael Larsson (Swerea MEFOS), Leif Nilsson (SSAB)
14:40
» Olivia Improta (University of Genova), Dursun Can Ozcan (Scientific and Technological Research Council of Turkey), Hyungwoong Ahn (University of Edinburgh), Stefano Brandani (University of Edinburgh), Maria-Chiara Ferrari (University of Edinburgh)
15:00
» Matthias Hornberger (Institute of Combustion and Power Plant Technology (IFK), University of Stuttgart), Reinhold Spörl (Institute of Combustion and Power Plant Technology (IFK), University of Stuttgart), Günter Scheffknecht (Institute of Combustion and Power Plant Technology (IFK), University of Stuttgart), Sigmund Størseth (SINTEF)
Tuesday
14:00 - 15:40
Venue
R9
14:00
» Mihaela S P Stevar (Imperial College London), J. P. Martin Trusler (Imperial College London)
14:20
» Rebecca Allen (SINTEF Digital), Halvor Nilsen (SINTEF Digital), Odd Andersen (SINTEF), Knut-andreas Lie (SINTEF Digital), Olav Møyner (SINTEF Digital)
14:40
» Andreas Nicolas Berntsen (SINTEF Petroleum Research), Jelena Todorovic (SINTEF Petroleum Research), Martin Raphaug (SINTEF Petroleum Research), Malin Torsæter (SINTEF Petroleum Research), Kamila Gawel (SINTEF Petroleum Research)
15:00
Tuesday
15:20 - 16:00
Poster session with coffee
Venue
R1
Tuesday
15:20 - 16:00
Poster session
Venue
R5-R9
Tuesday
15:20 - 16:00
» Frithjof Engel (Hamburg University of Technology), Alfons Kather (Hamburg University of Technology)
» Martin Haaf (Institute for Energy Systems & Technology, Technische Universität Darmstadt), Jochen Hilz (Technische Universität Darmstadt), Martin Helbig (Technische Universität Darmstadt), Alexander Stroh (Technische Universität Darmstadt), Jochen Ströhle (Technische Universität Darmstadt), Bernd Epple (Technische Universität Darmstadt)
» Mónica García (University of Surrey), Hanna K. Knuutila (ntnu), Sai Gu (University of Surrey)
» Lars Erik Øi (University College of Southeast Norway), Kai Arne Sætre (University College of Southeast Norway), Espen Steinseth Hamborg (TCM DA)
» Lars Erik Øi (University College of Southeast Norway), Shedrack Akpe (University College of Southeast Norway)
» David Hopkinson (National Energy Technology Laboratory), Surendar Venna (National Energy Technology Laboratory), Anne Marti (National Energy Technology Laboratory), Janice Steckel (National Energy Technology Laboratory), Samir Budhathoki (National Energy Technology Laboratory), Christopher Wilmer (University of Pittsburgh)
» Steven Jackson (UiT – Norges arktiske universitet), Eivind Brodal (UiT – Norges arktiske universitet)
» Simon Roussanaly (SINTEF Energy Research), Geir Skaugen (SINTEF Energy Research), Ailo Aasen (SINTEF Energy Research, Department of Gas Technology), Jana Jakobsen (SINTEF Energy Research, Department of Gas Technology), Ladislav Vesely (Czech Technical University)
» Lu Bai (Institute of Process Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences), Mengdie Li (Institute of Process Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences), Yi Nie (Institute of Process Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences), Haifeng Dong (Institute of Process Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences), Suojiang Zhang (Institute of Process Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences), Liyuan Deng (ntnu), xiangping zhang (Institute of Process Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
» Zaib Jahan (N), Muhammad Bilal Khan Niazi (National university of Sciences and Technology,), øYvind Weiby Gregersen (ntnu)
» Aslak Einbu (SINTEF Materials and Chemistry), Sigvart Evjen (NTNU Department of Chemistry), Kai Hjarbo (SINTEF Materials and Chemistry), Diego Pinto (NTNU Department of Chemical Engineering), Are Lund (SINTEF Materials and Chemistry)
» Kristin Dalane (NTNU Department of Chemical Engineering), Marta Westad Hauge (NTNU Department of Chemical Engineering), Luca Ansaloni (NTNU Department of Chemical Engineering), Liyuan Deng (NTNU Department of Chemical Engineering)
» Jubao Gao (Institute of Process Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences), Dawei Shang (Institute of Process Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences), Haifeng Dong (Institute of Process Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences), xiangping zhang (Institute of Process Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences), Suojiang Zhang (Institute of Process Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
» Haifeng Dong (Institute of Process Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences), xiangping zhang (Institute of Process Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences), Suojiang Zhang (Institute of Process Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences), Maohong Fan (Departments of Chemical and Petroleum Engineering, University of Wyoming)
» Veronika Vrbova (University of Chemistry and Technology Prague), Lenka Jilkova (University of Chemistry and Technology Prague), Karel Ciahotný (University of Chemistry and Technology Prague)
» Lenka Jilkova (University of Chemistry and Technology Prague), Veronika Vrbova (University), Karel Ciahotný (University of Chemistry and Technology Prague)
» Ugochukwu E. Aronu (SINTEF Materials and Chemistry), Inna Kim (SINTE), Andrew Tobiesen (SINTEF), Bill Hargrove (Westec Environmental Solutions), Goran Vlajnic (CMC Carbon Capture & Convention Institute)
» SARAVANAN JANAKIRAM (NTNU Department of Chemical Engineering), belna maellis (NTNU Department of Chemical Engineering), Luca Ansaloni (NTNU Department of Chemical Engineering), Zhongde Dai (NTNU Department of Chemical Engineering), Liyuan Deng (NTNU Department of Chemical Engineering)
» Jing Deng (NTNU Department of Chemical Engineering), Sandra Suciu (NTNU Department of Chemical Engineering), Zhongde Dai (NTNU Department of Chemical Engineering), Marius Sandru (SINTEF Materials and Chemistry), Liyuan Deng (ntnu)
» Muhammad Saeed (UIO), ardi hartono (NTNU Department of Chemical Engineering), Linda H Bergensen (UIO), Liyuan Deng (ntnu)
» Riccardo Rea (University of Bologna), Michela Alfe (IRC CNR Italy), Matteo Minelli (University of Bologna), Valentina Gargiulo (IRC CNR Italy), Maria Grazia De Angelis (University of Bologna)
» Qiang Yu (NTNU Department of Chemical Engineering), Zhongde Dai (NTNU Department of Chemical Engineering), Liyuan Deng (ntnu)
» Zhongde Dai (NTNU Department of Chemical Engineering), Luca Ansaloni (NT), Liyuan Deng (ntnu)
» Marco Giacinti Baschetti (University of Bo), Devide Venturi (Universty of Bologna)
» Vaclav Novotny (Faculty of Mechanical Engineering, Czech Technical University in Prague), Monika Vitvarova (Faculty of Mechanical Engineering, Czech Technical University in Prague), Jan Havlik (Czech Technical University), Jana Jacobsen (ntnu)
» Daniel Loeve (TNO), Lies Peters (TNO), Maarten Pluymaekers (TNO), Farid Jedari Eyvazi (TNO), Filip Neele (TNO), Bogdan Orlic (TNO)
» Randi Neerup (Center for Energy Resources Engineering (CERE), Department of Chemical Engineering, Technical University of Denmark (DTU)), Kenny Stahl (Department of Chemistry, Technical University of Denmark (DTU)), Philip Fosbøl (Center for Energy Resources Engineering (CERE), Department of Chemical Engineering, Technical University of Denmark (DTU))
» Lennard Wolf (Federal Institute for Geosciences and Natural Resources (BGR)), Sebastian Fischer (Federal Institute for Geosciences and Natural Resources (BGR)), Heike Ruetters (Federal Institute for Geosciences and Natural Resources (BGR))
» Doris Bawak (University College of Southeast Norway), Dag Eimer (Tel-Tek), Zulkifli Idris (Tel-Tek), Jiru Ying (Tel-Tek)
» Inna Kim (SINTE), Nicolas Rival (SINTEF Materials and Chemistry), Lars Kilaas (SINTEF Materials and Chemistry), Andrew Tobiesen (SINTEF), Ugochukwu E. Aronu (SINTEF), Rune Rennemo (NTNU Department of Chemical Engineering)
» Sayed Ebrahim Hashemi (University College of Southeast Norway), Dag Eimer (Tel-Tek), Jiru Ying (Tel-Tek), Zulkifli Idris (Tel-Tek)
» Ragnhild Skagestad (Tel-Tek), Anette Mathisen (Tel-Tek), Hans Aksel Haugen (Tel-Tek)
» Ragnhild Skagestad (Tel-Tek), Anette Mathisen (Tel-Tek), Fredrik Normann (Chalmers University of Technology), Hassan Ali (HSN), Stefanía Ósk Garðarsdóttir (Chalmers University of Technology)
» Sureshkumar Srinivasan (University of Regina), Amornvadee Veawab (University of Regina), Adisorn Aroonwilas (University of Regina)
» Xianglei Meng (Institute of Process Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences), xiangping zhang (Institute of Process Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences), Yi Nie (Institute of Process Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences), Xiaodong Liang (Denmark Department of Chemical and Biochemical Engineering, Center for Energy Resources Engineering (CERE), Technical University of Denmark), Suojiang Zhang (Institute of Process Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences), Nicolas von (Denmark Department of Chemical and Biochemical Engineering, Center for Energy Resources Engineering (CERE), Technical University of Denmark)
» Rebecca Thorne (NILU - Norwegian Institute for Air Research), Jozef Pacyna (NILU - Norwegian Institute for Air Research), Kyrre Sundseth (NILU - Norwegian Institute for Air Research), Elisabeth Pacyna (NILU - Norwegian Institute for Air Research), Marcin Liszka (Silesian University of Technology)
» Ida Bernhardsen (Department of Chemical Engineering, Norwegian University of Science and Technology), Diego D.d. Pinto (Department of Chemical Engineering, Norwegian University of Science and Technology), Hanna K. Knuutila (Department of Chemical Engineering, Norwegian University of Science and Technology)
» Arne Gladis (Technical University Denmark), Niels Lomholdt (Technical University Denmark), Sebastian Nelke (Technical University Munich), Philip Fosbøl (Technical University of Denmark), John Woodley (Technical University Denmark), Nicolas von (Denmark Department of Chemical and Biochemical Engineering, Center for Energy Resources Engineering (CERE), Technical University of Denmark)
» Gabriel Guerrero (Department of Chemical Engineering, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway), May-Britt Hägg (Department of Chemical Engineering, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway), Christian Simon (SINTEF Materials and Chemistry, Oslo, Norway), Thijs Peters (SINTEF Materials and Chemistry, Oslo, Norway), Nicolas Rival (SINTEF Materials and Chemistry, Oslo, Norway), Christelle Denonville (SINTEF Materials and Chemistry, Oslo, Norway), Partow Henriksen (SINTEF Materials and Chemistry, Oslo, Norway)
» Vilde Løining (NTNU Department of Chemical Engineering), Zhongde Dai (NTNU Department of Chemical Engineering), Luca Ansaloni (NTNU Department of Chemical Engineering), Liyuan Deng (NTNU Department of Chemical Engineering)
» Muhammad Akram (The University of Sheffield), Wathsala Jinadasa (University College of Southeast Norway), Klaus-joachim Jens (University College of Southeast Norway), Mathieu Lucquiaud (University of Edinburgh), Paul Tait (University of Edinburgh), Maths Halstensen (University College of Southeast Norway), Kris Milkowski (The University of Sheffield), M Pourkashanian (University of Sheffield)
» Hassan Ali (University College of Southeast Norway), Nils Henrik Eldrup (University College of Southeast Norway), Fredrik Normann (Chalmers University of Technology), Viktor Andersson (Chalmers University of Technology), Ragnhild Skagestad (Tel-Tek), Anette Mathisen (Tel-Tek), Lars Erik Øi (University College of Southeast Norway)
» Maurizio Spinelli (Politecnico di Milano), Edoardo De Lena (Politecnico di Milano), Isabel Martinez (Politecnico di Milano), Stefano Campanari (Politecnico di Milano), Stefano Consonni (Politecnico di Milano), Matteo Carmelo Romano (Politecnico di Milano), giovanni cinti (Italcementi)
» Arne Lindbråthen (NTNU Department of Chemical Engineering), Xuezhong He (ntnu), May-Britt Hägg (Department of Chemical Engineering, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway), Svein Gunnar Nodeland (Air products Norway), Tom Cantero (Air products Norway)
» Florian Zerobin (University of Natural Resources and Life Sciences, Vienna), Julius Pirklbauer (TU Wien), Stefan Penthor (TU Wien), Gerhard Schöny (TU Wien), Otmar Bertsch (Bertsch Energy), Tobias Pröll (University of Natural Resources and Life Sciences, Vienna)
» Lars Erik Øi (University College of Southeast Norway), Sumudu Karunarathne (University College of Southeast Norway), Dag Eimer (University College of Southeast Norway)
» Elin Skurtveit (Norges Geotekniske Institutt (NGI)), Anja Sundal (University of Oslo), Guillaume Sauvin (Norges Geotekniske Institutt (NGI)), Magnus Soldal (Norges Geotekniske Institutt (NGI)), Valentin Zuchuat (University of Oslo), Alvar Braathen (University of Oslo)
» Anne Kolstad Morken (Technology Centre Mongstad), Steinar Pedersen (Statoil ASA), Espen Steinseth Hamborg (Technology Centre Mongstad), Merete Grung (NIVA)
» Zhe Cui (Beijing Key Laboratory of Ionic Liquids Clean Process, Institute of Process Engineering), Feng Huo (Institute of Process Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences), Yandong Guo (College of Mathematics and Physics, Bohai University), Suojiang Zhang (Key Laboratory of Green Process and Engineering, Beijing Key Laboratory of Ionic Liquids Clean Process,Institute of Process Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
» Ricardo Wanderley (NTNU Department of Chemical Engineering), Hanna K. Knuutila (ntnu), Diego D.d. Pinto (ntnu)
» Shareq Mohd Nazir (NTNU - Norwegian University of Science and Technology), Joana Francisco Morgado (NTNU - Norwegian University of Science and Technology), Olav Bolland (NTNU - Norwegian University of Science and Technology), Shahriar Amini (SINTEF Materials and Chemistry)
» Roman Berenblyum (IRIS), Vit Hladik (CGS)
» Jonathan Lee (Newcastle University), Pierrot Attidekou (Newcastle University), Toluwanimi Kolawole (Newcastle University)
» Wathsala Jinadasa (University College of Southeast Norway), Klaus-Joachim Jens (University College of Southeast Norway), Mathieu Lucquiaud (University of Edinburgh), Muhammad Akram (The University of Sheffield), Paul Tait (University of Edinburgh), Kris Milkowski (The University of Sheffield), M Pourkashanian (The University of Sheffield), Maths Halstensen (University College of Southeast Norway)
» Simon Öberg (Chalmers University of Technology), Maximilian Biermann (Chalmers University of Technology), Stefanía Ósk Garðarsdóttir (Chalmers University of Technology), Fredrik Normann (Chalmers University of Technology)
» Theodoros Damartzis (Centre for Research and Technology Hellas), Athanasios Papadopoulos (Centre for Research and Technology Hellas), Panos Seferlis (Aristotle University of Thessaloniki)
» John Morud (SINTEF Materials and Chemistry), Schalk Cloete (SINTEF Materials and Chemistry), Yngve Larring (SINTEF Materials and Chemistry), Geir Haugen (SINTEF Materials and Chemistry), Andrew Tobiesen (SINTEF), Actor Chikukwa (SINTEF Materials and Chemistry), Mehdi Pishahang (SINTEF Materials and Chemistry)
» Ingvild Mundal (Department of Chemical Engineering, Norwegian University of Science and Technology), Solrun Johanne Vevelstad (SINTEF Materials and Chemistry), Diego D.d. Pinto (ntnu), Hallvard Svendsen (NTNU Department of Chemical Engineering)
» Maria Elenius (Uni Research CIPR), Helge Hellevang (University of Oslo), Elin Skurtveit (Norges Geotekniske Institutt (NGI)), Viktoriya Yarushina (IFE), Irfan Baig (University of Oslo), Anja Sundal (University of Oslo), Magnus Wangen (IFE), Karin Landschulze (University of Bergen), Sarah Gasda (Uni Research CIPR), Roland Kaufmann (Uni Research CIPR), Per Pettersson (Uni Research CIPR), Ivar Aavatsmark (Uni Research CIPR)
» Stefania Moioli (Politecnico di Milano), Laura Pellegrini (Politecnico di Milano)
» Aruoture Voke Omekeh (IRIS), Ingebret Fjelde (IRIS and University of Stavanger)
» Andreas Nicolas Berntsen (SINTEF Petroleum Research), Pierre Cerasi (SINTEF Petroleum Research)
» Cornelia Schmidt-Hattenberger (Helmholtz Centre Potsdam, GFZ German Research Centre for Geosciences), Dennis Rippe (Helmholtz Centre Potsdam, GFZ German Research Centre for Geosciences), Alexander Strom (Helmholtz Centre Potsdam, GFZ German Research Centre for Geosciences), Peder Eliasson (SINTEF Petroleum Research), Michael Jordan (SINTEF Petroleum Research)
» Jelena Todorovic (SINTEF Petroleum Research), Andreas Nicolas Berntsen (SINTEF Petroleum Research), Malin Torsæter (SINTEF Petroleum Research), Elvia Anabela Chavez Panduro (NTNU Department of Physics), Kamila Gawel (SINTEF Petroleum Research)
» Matej Vodicka (Faculty of Mechanical Engineering, Czech Technical University in Prague), Jan Hrdlicka (Faculty of Mechanical Engineering, Czech Technical University in Prague), Jan Opatril (Faculty of Mechanical Engineering, Czech Technical University in Prague), Pavel Skopec (Faculty of Mechanical Engineering, Czech Technical University in Prague)
» Michael Jordan (SINTEF Petroleum Research), Dennis Rippe (German Research Centre for Geosciences, Potsdam), Anouar Romdhane (SINTEF Petroleum Research), Etor Querendez (SINTEF Petroleum Research), Peter Bergmann (Helmholtz Centre Potsdam, GFZ German Research Centre for Geosciences), Peder Eliasson (SINTEF Petroleum Research)
» Luis M. Romeo (University of Zaragoza), Pilar Lisbona (University of Valladolid), Yolanda Lara (Fundación CIRCE)
» Kristian Gundersen (University of Bergen), Guttorm Alendal (University of Bergen), Hans Skaug (University of Bergen), Helge Avlesen (University of Bergen), Jerry Blackford (Plymouth Marine Laboratory), Baixin Chen (Heriot-Watt University), Marius Dewar (Heriot-Watt University), Jarle Berntsen (UIB)
» Lin Gao (Institute of Engineering Thermophysics, Chinese Academy of Sciences), Hongguang Jin (Institute of Engineering Thermophysics, Chinese Academy of Sciences), Sheng Li (Institute of Engineering Thermophysics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
» Ruben Bjørge (SINTEF Materials and Chemistry), Kamila Gawel (SINTEF Petroleum Research), Elvia Anabela Chavez Panduro (Nor), Dag Breiby (NTNU - Norwegian University of Science and Technology), Malin Torsæter (SINTEF Petroleum Research)
» Asbjørn Strand (Fjell Technology Group AS), Dag Eimer (Tel-Tek), Øyvind Torvanger (CMR Prototech), Jiru Ying (Tel-tek, N-3901 Porsgrunn), Arild Vik (CMR Prototech), Jon Arild Svendsen (Tel-tek, N-3901 Porsgrunn)
» Nils Opedal (SINTEF Petroleum Research), Malin Torsæter (SINTEF Petroleum Research), Jelena Todorovic (SINTEF Petroleum Research)
» Peder Eliasson (SINTEF Petroleum Research), Anouar Romdhane (SINTEF Petroleum Research)
» Stefano Lillia (Department of Energy, Politecnico di Milano), Philip Fosbøl (Technical University of Denmark), Davide Bonalumi (Department of Energy, Politecnico di Milano), Kaj Thomsen (Department of Chemistry, Technical University of Denmark (DTU)), Gianluca Valenti (Department of Energy, Politecnico di Milano)
» THOMAS Diane (University of Mons), Guy De Weireld (University of Mons), Dubois Lionel (University of Mons), Laribi Sinda (University of Mons)
» Huitian Ju (Univeristy of Calgary), Walid Elmoudir (HTC Purenergy Inc.), Ahmed Aboudheir (HTC Purenergy Inc.), Nader Mahinpey (University of Calgary)
» Nicolaine Agofack (ntnu), Serhii Lozovyi (ntnu), Andreas Bauer (SINTEF Petroleum Research)
» Yngve Larring (SINTEF), Mehdi Pishahang (SINTEF Materials and Chemistry), Martin Fleissner Sunding (SINTEF Materials and Chemistry), Anna Lind (SINTEF Materials and Chemistry), Ruth Elisabeth Stensrød (SINTEF Materials and Chemistry), Kari Anne Andreassen (SINTEF Materials and Chemistry), Aud I. Spjelkavik (SINTEF Materials and Chemistry), Julian Richard Tolchard (SINTEF Materials and Chemistry)
» Lukas Pilar (ÚJV Řež, a. s.), Jan Opatril (ÚJV Řež, a. s.), Jan Hrdlicka (Faculty of Mechanical Engineering, Czech Technical University in Prague)
» Tom Mikunda (TNO), Tim Dixon (IEA GHG Research and development programme)
» Riccardo Rea (University of Bologna), Maria Grazia De Angelis (University of Bologna), Marco Giacinti Baschetti (University of Bologna)
» Chunyan Ma (lulea university of technology), shokat Sarmad (lulea university of technology), Jyri-pekka Mikkola (Umeå University), Xiaoyan Ji (lulea university of technology)
» Fedora Quattrocchi (Istituto Nazionale di Geofisica e Vulcanologia), Francesco Gallo (Istituto Nazionale di Geofisica e Vulcanologia)
» Manuel De Moro (Institutt for energiteknikk (IFE)), Alexander Westbye (Institutt for energiteknikk (IFE)), Asuncion Aranda (Institutt for energiteknikk (IFE)), Julien Meyer (Institutt for energiteknikk (IFE)), Pascal Dietzel (University of Bergen), Magnus Wangen (IFE), Luca Di Felice (Institute for Energy Technology (IFE))
» Sannan Sigurd (SINTEF Energy Research), Fredrik Grøvdal (NTNU - Norwegian University of Science and Technology), Terese Løvås (NTNU - Norwegian University of Science and Technology), Jyh-Yuan Chen (University of California, Berkeley), Alan R Kerstein (Freelance Consultant)
» Jon Gibbins (UK CCS Research Centre), Bruce Adderley (UK CCS Research Centre)
» Florian Zerobin (University of Natural Resources and Life Sciences, Department of Material Sciences and Process Engineering, Peter Jordan Str. 82, 1190 Vienna, Austria)
» Karl Mayer (TU Wien), Robert Pachler (TU Wien), Stefan Penthor (TU Wien), Hermann Hofbauer (TU Wien)
» Stephen Tlatlik (SUPREN GmbH), Axel Gottschalk (Bremerhaven University of Applied Sciences)
» Barbora Miklova (University of Chemistry and Technology Prague), Marek Staf (University of Chemistry and Technology Prague), Veronika Vrbová (University of Chemistry and Technology Prague)
» Øyvind Langørgen (SINTEF Energy Research), Inge Saanum (SINTEF Energy Research), Nils Erland Haugen (SINTEF Energy Research)
» Logan Plévy (Mines de Nancy - Université de Lorraine), Le Gallo Yann (Geogreen), Audrey Laude (Université de Reims Champagne-Ardenne), Jérôme Sterpenich (Université de Lorraine)
» Lars Erik Øi (University College of Southeast Norway), KWANGSU PARK (University College of Southeast Norway)
Tuesday
16:00 - 17:20
Venue
R1
16:00
» Michael Monea (The International CCS Knowledge Centre), Colin Campbell (The International CCS Knowledge Centre)
16:20
» Xuezhong He (NTNU Department of Chemical Engineering), Arne Lindbråthen (NTNU Department of Chemical Engineering), May-britt Hägg (NTNU Department of Chemical Engineering)
16:40
17:00
» S. James Zhou (RTI), Marty Lail (RTI), Markus Lesemann (RTI), Paul Mobley (RTI), Aravind Rayer (RTI), Vijay Gupta (RTI), Mustapha Soukri (RTI), Jak Tanthana (RTI), Andrew Tobiesen (SINTEF), Thor Mejdell (SINTEF), Ugochukwu E. Aronu (SINTEF), Andreas Grimstvedt (SINTEF), Kai Hjarbo (SINTEF), Lars Hovdahl (SINTEF)
Tuesday
16:00 - 17:20
Venue
R5
16:00
» Simon Roussanaly (SINTEF Energy Research, Department of Gas Technology), Ailo Aasen (SINTEF Energy Research, Department of Gas Technology), Rahul Anantharaman (SINTEF Energy Research, Department of Gas Technology), Bjørnar Danielsen (Sevan Marine ASA), Luc Hême de Lacotte (TechnipFMC), Jana Jakobsen (SINTEF Energy Research, Department of Gas Technology), Ghassen Neji (TechnipFMC), Arne Sødal (Sevan Marine ASA), Per Eilif Wahl (SINTEF Energy Research, Department of Gas Technology), Remi Dreux (ENGIE), Pierre Rabeau (ENGIE)
16:20
» Edesio Miranda-Barbosa (European Comission/DG Joint Research Centre), Evangelos Tzimas (European Comission/DG Joint Research Centre)
16:40
» Louis Legrand (Wetsus, european centre of excellence for sustainable water technology), Olivier Schaetzle (Wetsus, european centre of excellence for sustainable water technology), Hubertus Hamelers (Wetsus, european centre of excellence for sustainable water technology), Robert De Kler (Wetsus, european centre of excellence for sustainable water technology), Cees Buisman (Wageningen University)
17:00
» Stefano Edoardo Zanco (ETH Zürich), Matteo Gazzani (ETH Zürich), Matteo Carmelo Romano (Politecnico di Milano), Marco Mazzotti (ETH Zürich), Isabel Martinez (Politecnico di Milano)
Tuesday
16:00 - 17:20
Venue
R8
16:00
» Airy Tilland (IFPEN), Arnold Lambert (IFPEN), William Pelletant (IFPEN), David Chiche (IFPEN), Christine Bounie (IFPEN), Stephane Bertholin (IFPEN)
16:20
» Marijke Jacobs (VITO), Tjalling van der Kolk (EuroSupport), Knuth Albertsen (EuroSupport), Tobias Mattisson (Chalmers University of Technology), Anders Lyngfelt (Chalmers University of Technology), Frans Snijkers (VITO)
16:40
17:00
» Peter Ohlemüller (Technische Universität Darmstadt), Michael Reitz (Technische Universität Darmstadt), Jochen Ströhle (Technische Universität Darmstadt), Bernd Epple (Technische Universität Darmstadt)
Tuesday
16:00 - 17:20
Venue
R7
16:00
» Keith Whiriskey (Bellona Foundation), Johan Verbeek Wolthuys (Bellona Foundation), Ana Serdoner (Bellona Europa)
16:20
» pierre-olivier Garcia (Laboratoire PASSAGES, University of Pau and Pays de l'Adour), Xavier Arnauld de Sartre (Laboratoire PASSAGES, University of Pau and Pays de l'Adour)
16:40
» Nicolas Béfort (University of Orléans), Audrey Laude-Depezay (University of Reims Champagne Ardenne), Galiègue Xavier (University of Orléans)
17:00
Tuesday
16:00 - 17:20
Venue
R9
16:00
» Ann Helen Hansen (Norwegian Petroleum Directorate), Eva Halland (Norwegian Petroleum Directorate), Van Pham (Norwegian Petroleum Directorate)
16:20
» Per Eirik Bergmo (SINTEF Petroleum Research), Alv-Arne Grimstad (SINTEF Petroleum Research), Kuncho Kurtev (Previously SINTEF Petroleum Research)
16:40
» Juraj Francu (Czech Geological Survey), Vit Hladik (CGS), Eric Ford (IRIS), Ondřej Prokop (Czech Geological Survey), Lukas Jurenka (Czech Geological Survey), Vladimir Kolejka (Czech Geological Survey), Miroslav Pereszlenyi (Czech Geological Survey)
17:00
» Dennis Rippe (Helmholtz Centre Potsdam, GFZ German Research Centre for Geosciences), Alexander Strom (Helmholtz Centre Potsdam, GFZ German Research Centre for Geosciences), Cornelia Schmidt-Hattenberger (Helmholtz Centre Potsdam, GFZ German Research Centre for Geosciences), Michael Jordan (SINTEF Petroleum Research), Don Lawton (CMC Research Institutes), Amin Saeedfar (CMC Research Institutes)
Tuesday
19:15 - 20:00
Concert in Nidaros Cathedral
Venue
Nidaros Cathedral
Tuesday
20:30 - 22:30
Dinner
Venue
Radisson Blu Royal Garden Hotel

Wednesday, 14th June

Wednesday
08:30 - 08:40
Opening
Opening address
Venue
R1
08:30
The need for continued focus on CCS
»
Mrs. May-Britt Hägg, Professor
NTNU
Wednesday
08:40 - 09:00
KN-8
Keynote
Venue
R1
08:40
RITE's Advanced CO2 Capture Technologies
»
Hidetaka Yamada
Senior Researcher, RITE
Wednesday
09:00 - 09:20
KN-9
Keynote
Venue
R1
09:00
«FME-SUCCESS – perspectives on safe and effective storage of CO2»
»
Arvid Nøttvedt
CEO, Christian Michelsen Research AS
Wednesday
09:20 - 09:40
KN-10
Keynote
Venue
R1
09:20
The role of CO2 capture and utilization in mitigating climate change
»
Niall Mac Dowell, Senior Lecturer
Imperial College London
Wednesday
09:40 - 10:00
Award talk
Award winner's lecture
Venue
R1
09:40
nn
»
nn
Wednesday
10:20 - 11:40
Venue
R1
10:20
» Juliana Monteiro (TNO), Joan van den Akker (Delft University of Technology), Lex Vredeveldt (TNO), Peter Van Os (TNO), Earl Goether (TNO)
10:40
» Rahul Anantharaman (SINTEF Energy Research, Department of Gas Technology), Kristin Jordal (SINTEF), Simon Roussanaly (SINTE), Per Eilif Wahl (SINTEF Energy Research, Department of Gas Technology), Chao Fu (SINTEF Energy Research)
11:00
» Erika Palfi (University of Edinburgh), Laura Herraiz (University of Edinburgh), Sepideh Shahkarami (University of Saskatchewan), Ajay Dalai (University of Saskatchewan), Mathieu Lucquiaud (University of Edinburgh)
11:20
» Dawei Shang (Key Laboratory of Green Process and Engineering, Beijing Key Laboratory of Ionic Liquids Clean Process,Institute of Process Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences), Jubao Gao (Key Laboratory of Green Process and Engineering, Beijing Key Laboratory of Ionic Liquids Clean Process,Institute of Process Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences), Lu Bai (Key Laboratory of Green Process and Engineering, Beijing Key Laboratory of Ionic Liquids Clean Process,Institute of Process Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences), Shaojuan Zeng (Key Laboratory of Green Process and Engineering, Beijing Key Laboratory of Ionic Liquids Clean Process,Institute of Process Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences), Haifeng Dong (Key Laboratory of Green Process and Engineering, Beijing Key Laboratory of Ionic Liquids Clean Process,Institute of Process Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences), Suojiang Zhang (Key Laboratory of Green Process and Engineering, Beijing Key Laboratory of Ionic Liquids Clean Process,Institute of Process Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences), xiangping zhang (Key Laboratory of Green Process and Engineering, Beijing Key Laboratory of Ionic Liquids Clean Process,Institute of Process Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
Wednesday
10:20 - 11:40
Venue
R5
10:20
» Bjørn Helge Morland (Institute for Energy Technology (IFE)), Malgorzata Halseid (Hydro Aluminium), Morten Tjelta (Institute for Energy Technology (IFE)), Arne Dugstad (Institute for Energy Technology (IFE)), Gaute Svenningsen (Institute for Energy Technology (IFE))
10:40
» Lorena Souza (Imperial College London), Saif Al Ghafri (University of Western Australia), J. P. Martin Trusler (Imperial College London)
11:00
» Anders Austegard (SINTEF Energy Research), Sigurd Weidemann Løvseth (SINTEF), H. G. Jacob Stang (SINTEF Energy Research, Department of Gas Technology), Snorre Foss Westman (SINTEF)
11:20
» Magnus Aa. Gjennestad (SINTEF Energy Research), Andrea Gruber (SINTEF Energy Research), Karl Yngve Lervåg (SINTEF Energy Research), Øyvind Johansen (SINTEF Energy Research), Åsmund Ervik (SINTEF Energy Research), Morten Hammer (SINTEF Energy Research), Svend Tollak Munkejord (SINTEF Energy Research)
Wednesday
10:20 - 11:40
Venue
R8
10:20
» Gemma Grasa (ICB-CSIC), M Victoria Navarro (ICB-CSIC), José Manuel López (ICB-CSIC), Laura Diez (ICB-CSIC), Jose Ramon Fernandez (INCAR-CSIC), Ramón Murillo (ICB-CSIC)
10:40
» Zuoan Li (SINTEF), Marie-Laure Fontaine (SINTEF), Jonathan Polfus (SINTEF), Christelle Denonville (SINTEF), Wen Xing (SINTEF), Partow Henriksen (SINTEF), Rune Bredesen (SINTEF)
11:00
» Jose Ramon Fernandez (INCAR-CSIC), ISABEL MARTÍNEZ (ICB-CSIC), Carlos Abanades (INCAR-)
11:20
» Bjørnar Arstad (SINTEF Materials and Chemistry), Richard Blom (SINTEF Materials and Chemistry), Fredrik Lundvall (University of Oslo), Georgios Kalantzopoulos (University of Oslo), Helmer Fjellvåg (University of Oslo), Anja Sjåstad (University of Oslo)
Wednesday
10:20 - 11:40
Venue
R7
10:20
» Tom Mikunda (TNO), Filip Neele (TNO), Logan Brunner (TNO), Marie Bysveen (SINTEF Energy Research), Elisabeth Vagenes (SINTEF Energy Research), Charles Eikhoff (Progressive Energy Ltd), Raphael Heffron (Queen Mary University of London), Diana Schumann (Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH), Lauren Downes (Queen Mary University of London), David Hanstock (Progressive Energy Ltd)
10:40
» Lars Ingolf Eide (Research), åSe Slagtern (The Research Council of Norway), Andrew Barrett (Geosc), Tony Surridge (Sanedi), Eddy Chui (Natural Resources Canada), Max Watson (CO2CRC), Brian Allison (BEIS), John Litynski (Department of Energy), Dominique Copin (Total), Richard Lynch (Department of Energy)
11:00
» Isabelle Czernichowski-Lauriol (BRGM), Valérie Czop (EDF), Sébastien Dupraz (BRGM), Régis Farret (INERIS), Philippe Gombert (INERIS), Ghislain Husson (Total), Pierre Le Thiez (IFPEN), Virgile Rouchon (IFPEN), Stéphan Schumacher (Andra)
11:20
» Keith Whiriskey (Bellona Europa), Jonas Helseth (Bellona Europa)
Wednesday
10:20 - 11:40
Venue
R9
10:20
10:40
11:00
» Malin Torsæter (SINTEF Petroleum Research), Kamila Gawel (SINTEF Petroleum Research), Alexandre Lavrov (SINTEF Petroleum Research), Ruben Bjørge (SINTEF Materials and Chemistry), Elvia Anabela Chavez Panduro (NTNU - Norwegian University of Science and Technology), Jelena Todorovic (SINTEF Petroleum Research), Dag Breiby (NTNU - Norwegian University of Science and Technology)
11:20
» Elvia Anabela Chavez Panduro (Nor), Malin Torsæter (SINTEF Petroleum Research), Kamila Gawel (SINTEF Petroleum Research), Ruben Bjørge (SINTEF Materials and Chemistry), Alain Gibaud (Universite du Maine), Yi Yang (University of Copenhagen), Stefan Bruns (University of Copenhagen), Yi Zheng (Technical University Denmark), Henning Osholm Sørensen (University of Copenhagen), Dag Breiby (NTNU - Norwegian University of Science and Technology)
Wednesday
11:40 - 12:40
Lunch
Venue
Restaurant Hangaren
Wednesday
12:40 - 14:00
Venue
R1
12:40
» Benjamin Omell (U.S. DOE-National Energy Technology Laboratory), Josh Morgan (Department of Chemical and Biomedical Engineering, West Virginia University), Debangsu Bhattacharyya (Department of Chemical and Biomedical Engineering, West Virginia University), Anderson Soares Chinen (Department of Chemical and Biomedical Engineering, West Virginia University), David Miller (U.S. DOE-National Energy Technology Laboratory)
13:00
» MARIA ELENA DIEGO (University of Sheffield), JEAN-MICHEL BELLAS (The University of Sheffield), M Pourkashanian (The University of Sheffield)
13:20
» Rubén Mocholí Montañés (NTNU - Norwegian University of Science and Technology), Stefanía Ósk Garðarsdóttir (Chalmers University of Technology), Fredrik Normann (Chalmers University of Technology), Filip Johnsson (Chalmers University of Technology), Lars Olof Nord (NTNU - Norwegian University of Science and Technology)
13:40
» Adisorn Aroonwilas (University of Regina), Amornvadee Veawab (University of Regina)
Wednesday
12:40 - 14:00
Venue
R5
12:40
» Peder Aursand (SINTEF Energy Research), Morten Hammer (SINTEF Energy Research), Alexandre Lavrov (SINTEF Petroleum Research), Halvor Lund (SINTEF Energy Research), Svend Tollak Munkejord (SINTEF Energy Research), Malin Torsæter (SINTEF Petroleum Research)
13:00
» Julia Race (University of Strathclyde), Kehinde Adefila (University of Strathclyde), Ben Wetenhall (Newcastle University), Hamed Aghajani (Newcastle University), Batuhan Aktas (Newcastle University)
13:20
» Tim Grant (U.S. DOE-National Energy Technology Laboratory), David Morgan (U.S. DOE-National Energy Technology Laboratory), Donald Remson (U.S. DOE-National Energy Technology Laboratory), Allison Guinan (Leidos, Inc), ChungYan Shih (Leidos, Inc), Shangmin Lin (Deloitte), Derek Vikara (KeyLogic Systems, Inc)
13:40
» Michael Drescher (Statoil ASA), John Lage Bergan (Statoil ASA), Roger Henriksen (Statoil ASA), Silje Charlotte Myrvang Tjelta (Statoil ASA), Yunfeng Yi (Statoil ASA), Adil Fahmi (Statoil ASA)
Wednesday
12:40 - 14:00
Venue
R8
12:40
» Francesco Maria Benedetti (INSTM), Andrea Sardano (University of Bologna), Matteo Minelli (University of Bologna), Maria Grazia De Angelis (University of Bologna), Micaela Degli Esposti (University of Bologna), Paola Fabbri (University of Bologna), Giorgio Cucca (Sotacarbo), Alberto Pettinau (Sotacarbo)
13:00
» Saima Kazi (Institutt for energiteknikk (IFE)), Luca Di Felice (Institutt for energiteknikk (IFE)), Julien Meyer (Institutt for energiteknikk (IFE))
13:20
» Claude Heller (Air Liquide), Guido Magneschi (Global CCS Institute), Kristin Jordal (SINTEF)
13:40
» Thijs Peters (SINTEF), Per Martin Rørvik (SINTEF), Marit Stange (SINTEF), Tor Olav Sunde (SINTEF), Henrik Ræder (SINTEF), Frode Roness (Hydrogen Mem-Tech AS), Torkild Reinertsen (Hydrogen Mem-Tech AS), Rune Bredesen (SINTEF)
Wednesday
12:40 - 14:00
Venue
R7
12:40
» Cora Fernández-Dacosta (Utrecht University), Viktorija Stojcheva (Utrecht University), Andrea Ramirez (Delft University of Technology)
13:00
» Juliana Monteiro (TNO), Peter Van Os (TNO), Earl Goether (TNO), Helmut Hoppe (VDZ)
13:20
» Jaap Vente (Energy research Centre of the Netherlands), Paul Cobden (ECN)
13:40
» Manuel Bailera (University of Zaragoza), Luis M. Romeo (University of Zaragoza), Pilar Lisbona (University of Valladolid), Sergio Espatolero (Fundación CIRCE), Begoña Peña (University of Zaragoza)
Wednesday
12:40 - 14:00
Venue
R9
12:40
13:00
» Paul Tait (University of Edinburgh), William Buschle (University of Edinburgh), Kris Milkowski (The University of Sheffield), Muhammad Akram (University of Sheffield), Prashant Valluri (University of Edinburgh), M Pourkashanian (University of Sheffield), Mathieu Lucquiaud (University of Edinburgh)
13:20
» Filip Neele (TNO), Alv-Arne Grimstad (SINTEF Petroleum Research), Marc Fleury (IFPEN), Cornelia Schmidt-Hattenberger (Helmholtz Centre Potsdam, GFZ German Research Centre for Geosciences), Anna Korre (Imperial College London)
13:40
» Anja Sundal (University of Oslo), Matthias S. Brennwald (Swiss Federal Institute for Aquatic Science and Technology (Eawag)), Per Aagaard (University of Oslo), Philip Ringrose (Statoil ASA and NTNU), Rolf Kipfer (Swiss Federal Institute for Aquatic Science and Technology (Eawag))
Wednesday
14:00 - 14:20
Coffee break
Venue
R1
Wednesday
14:20 - 15:40
14:20
14:40
» Maximilian Biermann (Chalmers University of Technology), Fredrik Normann (Chalmers University of Technology), Ragnhild Skagestad (Tel-Tek), Stefanía Ósk Garðarsdóttir (Chalmers University of Technology), Nils Henrik Eldrup (Tel-Tek), Filip Johnsson (Chalmers University of Technology)
15:00
» Ahmed Saleh (Heriot-Watt University), Eva Sanchez (Heriot-Watt University), Susana Garcia (Heriot-Watt University), Mercedes Maroto-valer (Heriot-Watt University)
15:20
» Karen Finney (University of Sheffield), Andrea De Santis (University of Sheffield), Thom Best (University of Leeds), MARIA ELENA DIEGO (University of Sheffield), Alastair Clements (University of Sheffield), M Pourkashanian (University of Sheffield)
Wednesday
14:20 - 16:00
14:20
» Federico Milella (ETH Zürich), Daniel Sutter (ETH Zürich), José-Francisco Pérez-Calvo (ETH Zürich), Matteo Gazzani (ETH Zürich), Marco Mazzotti (ETH Zürich)
14:40
» Martin Helbig (Technische Universität Darmstadt), Jochen Hilz (Technische Universität Darmstadt), Martin Haaf (Institute for Energy Systems & Technology, Technische Universität Darmstadt), Jochen Ströhle (Technische Universität Darmstadt), Bernd Epple (Technische Universität Darmstadt)
15:00
» ISABEL MARTÍNEZ (ICB-CSIC), Borja Arias (INCAR-CSIC), Carlos Abanades (INCAR-CSIC)
15:20
» Martin Haaf (Technische Universität Darmstadt), Martin Helbig (Technische Universität Darmstadt), Jochen Hilz (Technische Universität Darmstadt), Alexander Stroh (Technische Universität Darmstadt), Jochen Ströhle (Technische Universität Darmstadt), Bernd Epple (Technische Universität Darmstadt)
Wednesday
14:20 - 15:40
14:20
» Xinyan Liu (Institute of Process Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences), Tu Wenhui (Institute of Process Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences), Rafiqul Gani (Department of Chemical & Biochemical Engineering, Technical University of Denmark), xiangping zhang (Institute of Process Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences), Suojiang Zhang (Institute of Process Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
14:40
» Thomas Spitz (University of Edinburgh), Hannah Chalmers (University of Edinburgh), Mathieu Lucquiaud (University of Edinburgh)
15:00
» Sven-Lasse Kahlke (Hamburg University of Technology), Martin Pumpa (DBI Gas- und Umwelttechnik GmbH), Lennard Wolf (Federal Institute for Geosciences and Natural Resources (BGR)), Stefan Schütz (DBI Gas- und Umwelttechnik GmbH), Alfons Kather (Hamburg University of Technology), Heike Ruetters (Federal Institute for Geosciences and Natural Resources (BGR))
15:20
» Stuart Lodge (BP), Stefano Consonni (Politecnico di Milano), Jonathan Forsyth (BP), Manuele Gatti (Politecnico di Milano), Emanuele Martelli (Politecnico di Milano), Federico Vigano (Politecnico di Milano)
Wednesday
14:20 - 15:40
14:20
» Nicolas Meunier (University of Mons), Remi Chauvy (University of Mons), THOMAS Diane (University of Mons), Guy De Weireld (University of Mons)
14:40
» Mathilde Fajardy (Imperial), Niall Mac Dowell (Imperial College)
15:00
» Marie Anheden (RISE Bioeconomy), Jens Wolf (RISE Bioeconomy), Ragnhild Skagestad (Tel-Tek), Stefanía Ósk Garðarsdóttir (Chalmers University of Technology), Fredrik Normann (Chalmers University of Technology)
15:20
Wednesday
14:20 - 15:40
14:20
» Alvar Braathen (University of Oslo), Elin Skurtveit (Norges Geotekniske Institutt (NGI)), Kei Ogata (Vrije University), Kim Senger (UNIS), Jan Tveranger (Uni Research CIPR)
14:40
» John Williams (British Geological Survey), Christopher Gent (British Geological Survey), Mark Fellgett (British Geological Survey), Karen Kirk (British Geological Survey)
15:00
» Odd Andersen (SINTEF Digital), Halvor Nilsen (SINTEF Digital), Knut-andreas Lie (SINTEF Digital)
15:20
» Sarah Gasda (Uni Research CIPR), Tore Ingvald Bjørnarå (Norges Geotekniske Institutt (NGI)), Magnus Wangen (IFE)
Wednesday
15:40 - 15:50
Closing