Thursday, 6th April

Thursday
11:00 - 14:00
Registration
Venue
Foyer
Thursday
12:30 - 14:00
Chair
Miroslav Djordjevic
Venue
Pacific
» Guy T'Sjoen (EPATH), Joz Motmans (EPATH), Dragana Duisin (Belgrade Gender Team - Local host)
» Milan Milenkovic (Karolinska University Hospital, Stockholm and Sahlgrenska Academy, Gothenburg)
Thursday
14:00 - 16:00
Chair
Baudewijntje Kreukels & Jon Arcelus
Venue
Baltic
» Joz Motmans (Ghent University Hospital, Center for Sexology and Gender), Jana Missiaen (ugent), Heiderike Seynaeve (ugent), Gwendolyn Portzky (ugent), Eva Dumon (ugent)
» Gemma Witcomb (Loughborough University), Walter Pierre Bouman (Nottingham Center for Transgender Health), Laurence Claes (University of Leuven), Nicola Brewin (Nottingham Center for Transgender Health), John Crawford (university of aberdeen), Jon Arcelus (Nottingham Center for Transgender Health)
» Cecilia Dhejne (ANOVA, Karolinska University Hospital and Karolinska Institutet), Katarina Görts Öberg (ANOVA, Karolinska University Hospital and Karolinska Institutet), Stefan Arver (ANOVA, Karolinska University Hospital and Karolinska Institutet), Mathias Kardell (Institute of Neuroscience and Physiology, Sahlgrenska University Hospital, Gothenburg.), Sigbritt Werner (Department of Medicine/Huddinge, Karolinska Institutet), Mikael Landén (Institute of Neuroscience and Physiology, Sahlgrenska University Hospital, Gothenburg.)
» Annika Johansson (ANOVA Transgender Medicine Karolinska University Hospital), Owe Bodlund (Department of Clinical Sciences, Division of Psychiatry, University of Umeå, Umeå), Torvald Höjerback (Sexology clinic Karlskona), Katarina Görts-Öberg (ANOVA Andrology Sexual MedicineTransgender Medicine Karolinska University Hospital, Stockholm)
» Beth Jones (Nottingham Center for Gender Dysphoria), Walter Pierre Bouman (Nottingham Center for Gender Dysphoria), Emma Haycraft (Loughborough University), Cecilia Dhejne (karolinska Institutet), Griet Decuypere (Ghent University), Helen Greener (Northern Region Gender Dysphoria Service), Jon Arcelus (Nottingham Center for Gender Dysphoria)
» Tim van de Grift (VUMC), Els Elaut (ugent), Susanne Cerwenka (University Medical Center Hamburg-Eppendorf), Peggy Cohen-Kettenis (VUMC), Baudewijntje Kreukels (VUMC)
Thursday
14:00 - 16:00
Chair
Karlien Dhondt & Kaltiala-Heino Riittakerttu
Venue
Atlantic 2
» Liz Saunders (Gender Diversity Service, Princess Margaret Hospital for Children), Julie Moore (Gender Diversity Service, Princess Margaret Hospital for Children), Hans-willem van Hall (Gender Diversity Service, Princess Margaret Hospital for Children), Sarah Robinson (Gender Diversity Service, Princess Margaret Hospital for Children), Colette Halpin (Gender Diversity Service, Princess Margaret Hospital for Children), Roxanne Buktenica (Gender Diversity Service, Princess Margaret Hospital for Children)
» Laura Charlton (Gender Identity Development Service, The Tavistock and Portman NHS Foundation Trust), Jo Charsley (Gender Identity Development Service, The Tavistock and Portman NHS Foundation Trust), Amelia Taylor (Gender Identity Development Service, The Tavistock and Portman NHS Foundation Trust)
» Inga Becker (University Medical Center Hamburg-Eppendorf), Saskia Fahrenkrug (University Medical Center Hamburg-Eppendorf), Julia Schweitzer (University Medical Center Hamburg-Eppendorf), Birgit Möller (University Medical Center Münster), Timo O. Nieder (University Medical Center Hamburg-Eppendorf), Wilhelm Preuss (University Medical Center Hamburg-Eppendorf), Peer Briken (University Medical Center Hamburg-Eppendorf), Hertha Richter-Appelt (University Medical Center Hamburg-Eppendorf), Michael Schulte-Markwort (University Medical Center Hamburg-Eppendorf)
» Asaf Oren (Pediatric Endocrinology and Diabetes Unit, Dana-Dwek Children Hospital, Tel Aviv Sourasky Medical Center; 2Sackler Faculty of Medicine, Tel Aviv University, Tel Aviv), Anat Segev-becker (Pediatric Endocrinology and Diabetes Unit, Dana-Dwek Children Hospital, Tel Aviv Sourasky Medical Center; 2Sackler Faculty of Medicine, Tel Aviv University, Tel Aviv), Galit Israeli (Pediatric Endocrinology and Diabetes Unit, Dana-Dwek Children Hospital, Tel Aviv Sourasky Medical Center; 2Sackler Faculty of Medicine, Tel Aviv University, Tel Aviv), Gal Biran (Pediatric Endocrinology and Diabetes Unit, Dana-Dwek Children Hospital,), Naomi Weintrob (Pediatric Endocrinology and Diabetes Unit, Dana-Dwek Children Hospital, Tel Aviv Sourasky Medical Center; 2Sackler Faculty of Medicine, Tel Aviv University, Tel Aviv)
» Angela Caldarera (University of Torino - Dept. of Psychology), Chiara Baietto (Pediatric Sciences Dept - Section of Child and Adolescent Neuropsychiatry, Regina Margherita Children Hospital, Torino, Italy), Alessandra Delli Veneri (Unità operativa complessa di Psicologia, Azienda Ospedaliera Universitaria Federico II Napoli.), Gabriele Di Mario (SAIFIP Area Minori - Azienda Ospedaliera San Camillo Forlanini.), Maddalena Mosconi (SAIFIP Area Minori - Azienda Ospedaliera San Camillo Forlanini.), Daniela Nadalin (Health Centre Gender Dysphoria at Movement for Transsexual Identity - Agreement with Local Healthcare Unit, City of Bologna), Luca Palleschi (SAIFIP Area Minori - Azienda Ospedaliera San Camillo Forlanini.), Immacolata Parisi (Unità operativa complessa di Psicologia, Azienda Ospedaliera Universitaria Federico II Napoli.), Anna Paola Sanfelici (Health Centre Gender Dysphoria at Movement for Transsexual Identity - Agreement with Local Healthcare Unit, City of Bologna), Fabiana Santamaria (Unità operativa complessa di Psicologia, Azienda Ospedaliera Universitaria Federico II Napoli.), Damiana Massara (Centro Interdipartimentale Disturbi Identità di Genere Molinette (C.I.D.I.Ge.M)/Torino A.O.U. Città della Salute e della Scienza Torino)
Thursday
14:00 - 16:00
Chair
Matthias Auer
Venue
Atlantic 3
» Giovanna Motta (University of Torino/Department of Medical Sciences/Endocrinology, Diabetology and Metabolism), Chiara Crespi (Centro Interdipartimentale Disturbi Identità di Genere Molinette (C.I.D.I.Ge.M)/Torino), Valentina Mineccia (Centro Interdipartimentale Disturbi Identità di Genere Molinette (C.I.D.I.Ge.M)/Torino), Anna Gualerzi (Centro Interdipartimentale Disturbi Identità di Genere Molinette (C.I.D.I.Ge.M)/Torino), Fabio Lanfranco (University of Torino/Department of Medical Sciences/Endocrinology, Diabetology and Metabolism), Chiara Manieri (Centro Interdipartimentale Disturbi Identità di Genere Molinette (C.I.D.I.Ge.M)/Torino)
» Freya Lawrence (University of Glasgow), David Gerber (Sandyford Initiative)
» Alessandra Fisher (Department of Experimental, Clinical and Biomedical Sciences, Sexual Medicine and Andrology Unit, University of Florence, Florence), Giovanni Castellini (Department of Experimental, Clinical and Biomedical Sciences Careggi University Hospital; Psychiatric Unit, University of Florence), Jiska Ristori (Department of Experimental, Clinical and Biomedical Sciences, Sexual Medicine and Andrology Unit, University of Florence, Florence), Helen Casale (Department of Experimental, Clinical and Biomedical Sciences, Sexual Medicine and Andrology Unit, University of Florence, Florence), Emanuele Cassioli (Department of Experimental, Clinical and Biomedical Sciences Careggi University Hospital; Psychiatric Unit, University of Florence), Carolina Sensi (Department of Experimental, Clinical and Biomedical Sciences Careggi University Hospital; Psychiatric Unit, University of Florence), Egidia Fanni (Department of Experimental, Clinical and Biomedical Sciences, Sexual Medicine and Andrology Unit, University of Florence, Florence), Anna Maria Letizia Amato (Department of Experimental, Clinical and Biomedical Sciences, Sexual Medicine and Andrology Unit, University of Florence, Florence), Eva Bettini (Department of Experimental, Clinical and Biomedical Sciences, Sexual Medicine and Andrology Unit, University of Florence, Florence), Maddalena Mosconi (Hospital S.Camillo-Forlanini,, Gender Identity Development Service), Davide Dèttore (Department of Health Sciences, University of Florence), Valdo Ricca (Psychiatric Unit, University of Florence), Mario Maggi (Department of Experimental, Clinical and Biomedical Sciences Careggi University Hospital)
» Florian Josef Schneider (Institute of Reproductive and Regenerative Medicine, Center of Reproductive Medicine and Andrology), Joachim Wistuba (Institute of Reproductive and Regenerative Medicine, Center of Reproductive Medicine and Andrology), Michael Zitzmann (Department of Clinical and Surgical Andrology, Center of Reproductive Medicine and Andrology), Paul-Martin Holterhus (Hormone Centre for Children and Adolescents, Department of Pediatrics, University Hospital Schleswig-Holstein), Alexandra Kulle (Hormone Centre for Children and Adolescents, Department of Pediatrics, University Hospital Schleswig-Holstein), Stefan Schlatt (Institute of Reproductive and Regenerative Medicine, Center of Reproductive Medicine and Andrology), Nina Neuhaus (Institute of Reproductive and Regenerative Medicine, Center of Reproductive Medicine and Andrology)
» Justine Defreyne (Ghent University Hospital, Department of Endocrinology), Josefien Hoedt (Ghent University), Chantal Wiepjes (VU), Eva Van Caenegem (Ghent University), Bruno Lapauw (Ghent University), Stefan Goemaere (Ghent University), Hans Zmierczak (Ghent University), Guy T'Sjoen (Ghent University Hospital, Department of Endocrinology and Center for Sexology and Gender, Ghent)
» Chantal Wiepjes (VU Medical Center Amsterdam), Mariska Vlot (VU Medical Center Amsterdam), Christel de Blok (VU Medical Center Amsterdam), Nienke Nota (VU Medical Center Amsterdam), Maartje Klaver (VU Medical Center Amsterdam), Martin den Heijer (VU Medical Center Amsterdam)
Thursday
14:00 - 16:00
Chair
Zowie Davy
Venue
Mediterranean
» Amets Suess Schwend (Dr. Amets Suess Schwend, Andalusian School of Public Health; CIBER-ESP, Centre for Biomedical Network Research – Epidemiology and Public Health), Gracia Maroto Navarro (Andalusian School of Public Health; CIBER-ESP, Centre for Biomedical Network Research – Epidemiology and Public Health), Alfonso Marquina-Marquez (Andalusian School of Public Health; Applied Socio-cultural Studies Research Group, Department of Social Anthropology, University of Granada), Silvia Bustamante Elvira (Andalusian School of Public Health), Manuela López Doblas (Andalusian School of Public Health), Ainhoa Ruiz Azarola (Andalusian School of Public Health), María Isabel Tamayo Velázquez (Andalusian School of Public Health), Noelia García Toyos (Andalusian School of Public Health), María J. Escudero Carretero (Andalusian School of Public Health; CIBER-ESP, Centre for Biomedical Network Research – Epidemiology and Public Health), Alina Danet Danet (Andalusian School of Public Health; CIBER-ESP, Centre for Biomedical Network Research – Epidemiology and Public Health), Paloma Ruiz Román (Andalusian School of Public Health)
» Galit Zeluf (Department of Public Health Sciences, Karolinska Institutet), Cecilia Dhejne (ANOVA, Karolinska University Hospital and Karolinska Institutet), Carolina Orre (The Swedish Federation for LGBTQ Rights (RFSL)), Louise Nilunger Mannheimer (The Public Health Agency of Sweden and Karolinska Institutet), Jonas Höijer (Institute of Environmental Medicine, Karolinska Institutet), Charlotte Deogan (The Public Health Agency of Sweden and Karolinska Institutet), Anna Ekéus Thorson (Department of Public Health Sciences, Karolinska Institutet)
» Brogan Luke Geurts (Charité Universitätsmedizin Berlin), Timo O. Nieder (University Medical Center Hamburg-Eppendorf)
» Adam Smiley (Health Officer, Transgender Europe, TGEU, Berlin), Arian Kajtezovic (TGEU), Jelena Vidić (Gayten-LGBT), Julia Kata (Transfuzja), Isidro García Nieto (Fundacion Daniela), Edward Summanen (RFSL), Natia Gvianishvili (WISG), Aisa Burgwal (Ghent University), Joz Motmans (Ghent University Hospital, Center for Sexology and Gender, Ghent)
Thursday
14:00 - 16:00
Chair
Christella Antoni
Venue
Adriatic
» Ulrika Nygren (Karolinska University Hospital, Functional Area Speech and Language Pathology, SE-171 76 Stockholm, Sweden), David Azul (Discipline of Speech Pathology, Department of Community and Allied Health, La Trobe Rural Health School, College of Science, Health and Engineering, La Trobe University, Bendigo, VIC, Australia), Maria Sodersten (Karolinska University Hospital, Functional Area Speech and Language Pathology, SE-171 76 Stockholm, Sweden)
» Charlotte Bultynck (Ghent University), Charlotte Pas (Ghent University), Guy T'Sjoen (Ghent University Hospital, Department of Endocrinology and Center for Sexology and Gender, Ghent), Marjan Cosyns (Ghent University Hospital, Department of Speech, Language and Hearing Sciences, Ghent), Justine Defreyne (Ghent University)
Thursday
14:00 - 16:00
OS-1F
Chair
Miroslav Djordjevic & Mark-Bram Bouman
Venue
Exhibition Hall
» Marta Bizic (Belgrade gender dysphoria team), Borko Stojanovic (Belgrade gender dysphoria team), Vladimir Kojovic (Belgrade gender dysphoria team), Dragana Duisin (Belgrade gender dysphoria team), Miroslav Djordjevic (Belgrade gender dysphoria team)
» Luis Capitán (FACIALTEAM), Daniel Simon (FACIALTEAM), Carlos Bailón (FACIALTEAM), Raúl Jiménez-Bellinga (FACIALTEAM), Javier Gutiérrez-Santamaría (FACIALTEAM), Fermín Capitán-Cañadas (FACIALTEAM)
Thursday
16:00 - 16:30
Coffee Break
Venue
Foyer
Thursday
16:30 - 17:30
Chair
Matthew Mills
Venue
Baltic
» Paul Carruthers (Leeds Teaching Hospitals), Jenny Walker (Leeds Teaching Hospitals)
» Justine Defreyne (Ghent University Hospital, Department of Endocrinology), Dirk De Bacquer (Ghent University), Samyah Shadid (Ghent University), Bruno Lapauw (Ghent University), Guy T'Sjoen (Ghent University)
» Amets Suess Schwend (Andalusian School of Public Health; CIBER-ESP, Centre for Biomedical Network Research – Epidemiology and Public Health), Gracia Maroto Navarro (Andalusian School of Public Health; CIBER-ESP, Centre for Biomedical Network Research – Epidemiology and Public Health), Alfonso Marquina-Marquez (Andalusian School of Public Health; Applied Socio-cultural Studies Research Group, Department of Social Anthropology, University of Granada), Silvia Bustamante Elvira (Andalusian School of Public Health), Manuela López Doblas (Andalusian School of Public Health), Ainhoa Ruiz Azarola (Andalusian School of Public Health), María Isabel Tamayo Velázquez (Andalusian School of Public Health), Noelia García Toyos (Andalusian School of Public Health), María J. Escudero Carretero (Andalusian School of Public Health; CIBER-ESP, Centre for Biomedical Network Research – Epidemiology and Public Health), Alina Danet Danet (Andalusian School of Public Health; CIBER-ESP, Centre for Biomedical Network Research – Epidemiology and Public Health, Spain), Paloma Ruiz Román (Andalusian School of Public Health)
» Adriana Gogoi (Privat medical system Bucharest and Pitesti)
» Frederique Retsema (Verkeerde Aannames Transgenderzorg), Jochem Verdonk (FREE PATHH)
» Justyna Holka-Pokorska (Institute of Psychiatry and Neurology), Adam Woźniak (Institute of Psychiatry and Neurology)
» Dusica Markovic Zigic (Department of Psychiatry, Clinical/Hospital Center "Dr Dragisa Misovic", Belgrade), Ljiljana Kicanovic (Department of Psychiatry, Clinical/Hospital Center "Dr Dragisa Misovic", Belgrade), Aleksandra Gavrilovic (Non-government Organisation for Lesbian Human Rights "LABRIS", Belgrade)
Thursday
16:30 - 17:35
Chair
Gemma Witcomb
Venue
Exhibition Hall
» Beth Jones (Nottingham Center for Gender Dysphoria), Jon Arcelus (Nottingham Center for Gender Dysphoria), Walter Pierre Bouman (Nottingham Center for Gender Dysphoria), Emma Haycraft (Loughborough University)
» Guido Giovanardi (Department of Dynamic and Clinical Psychology, Faculty of Medicine and Psychology, Sapienza University of Rome, Rome), Carola Maggiora Vergano (Department of Dynamic and Clinical Psychology, Faculty of Medicine and Psychology, Sapienza University of Rome, Rome), Alexandro Fortunato (Department of Dynamic and Clinical Psychology, Faculty of Medicine and Psychology, Sapienza University of Rome, Rome), Roberto Vitelli (Neurosciences Department, University of Naples Federico II), Anna Maria Speranza (Department of Dynamic and Clinical Psychology, Faculty of Medicine and Psychology, Sapienza University of Rome, Rome), Vittorio Lingiardi (3Department of Dynamic and Clinical Psychology, Faculty of Medicine and Psychology, Sapienza University of Rome, Rome)
» Gualerzi Anna (Centro Interdipartimentale Disturbi Identità di Genere Molinette (C.I.D.I.Ge.M)/Torino A.O.U. Città della Salute e della Scienza Torino), Claudia Schettini (Centro Interdipartimentale Disturbi Identità di Genere Molinette (C.I.D.I.Ge.M)/Torino A.O.U. Città della Salute e della Scienza Torino), Donato Munno (Centro Interdipartimentale Disturbi Identità di Genere Molinette (C.I.D.I.Ge.M)/Torino A.O.U. Città della Salute e della Scienza Torino), Flavia Capirone (Centro Interdipartimentale Disturbi Identità di Genere Molinette (C.I.D.I.Ge.M)/Torino A.O.U. Città della Salute e della Scienza Torino)
» Seven Kaptan (p), Koray Başar (Hacettepe University, Faculty of Medicine, Department of Psychiatry), Sahika Yuksel (CETAD), Nesrin Yetkin (Sexual Education, Treatment and Research Association (CETAD))
» Christina Richards (Nottingham Center for Gender Dysphoria), Sarah Murjan (Nottingham Center for Gender Dysphoria)
» Danika Sharek (Trinity College Dublin School of Nursing & Midwifery), Edward McCann (Trinity College Dublin School of Nursing & Midwifery), Sylvia Huntley-Moore (Trinity College Dublin School of Nursing & Midwifery)
» Heather Wood (Gender Identity Development Service, The Tavistock Portman NHS Foundation Trust)
Thursday
16:30 - 17:30
Chair
Sahika Yuksel
Venue
Mediterranean
» Massimo Lavaggi (Associazione Consultorio Transgenere), Chiara Dalle Luche (Associazione Consultorio Transgenere), Regina Satariano (Associazione Consultorio Transgenere)
» Lasse Peschka (University of Bamberg), David Garcia (Universitätsspital Basel)
» Andreas Koehler (University Medical Center Hamburg-Eppendorf), Jana Eyssel (University Medical Center Hamburg-Eppendorf), Timo O. Nieder (University Medical Center Hamburg-Eppendorf)
» Koray Başar (Hacettepe University, Faculty of Medicine, Department of Psychiatry), Gökhan öZ (Hacettepe University, Faculty of Medicine, Department of Psychiatry)
» Berna Ozata Yildizhan (Dept of Psychiatry, Bakirkoy Ruh ve Sinir Hastaliklari Hastanesi, Bakirkoy, Istanbul), Sahika Yuksel (CETAD), Eren Yildizhan (Dep. of Psychiatry Bakirköy Ruh ve Sinir Hastaliklari Hastanesi)
» Eirini Rari (Service Hospitalo-Universitaire, Centre Hospitalier Sainte-Anne), Thierry Gallarda (Service de Psychiatrie de l'Adulte Agé, Centre Hospitalier Sainte-Anne), Sandrine Coussinoux (Service Hospitalo-Universitaire, Centre Hospitalier Sainte-Anne), Sébastien Machefaux (Service Hospitalo-Universitaire, Centre Hospitalier Sainte-Anne), François Chauchot (Service Hospitalo-Universitaire, Centre Hospitalier Sainte-Anne), Marie-Odile Krebs (Service Hospitalo-Universitaire, Centre Hospitalier Sainte-Anne)
Thursday
16:30 - 17:30
Chair
Gennaro Selvaggi
Venue
Adriatic
» My Andréasson (Department of Plastic Surgery, Sahlgrenska University Hospital), Konstantinos Georgas (Department of Plastic Surgery, Sahlgrenska University Hospital), James Bellringer (Department of Gender Surgery, Parkside Hospital), Gennaro Selvaggi (Sahlgrenska University Hospital, at Gothennburg University)
» Maurice Garcia (University of California San Francisco), Lia Banie (University of California San Francisco), James Bellringer (Department of Gender Surgery, Parkside Hospital), Philip Thomas (NHS/Neuffeld, London, UK)
» Borko Stojanovic (Belgrade gender dysphoria team), Marta Bizic (Belgrade gender dysphoria team), Vladimir Kojovic (Belgrade gender dysphoria team), Miroslav Djordjevic (Belgrade gender dysphoria team)
» Gennaro Selvaggi (Sahlgrenska University Hospital, at Gothennburg University)
Thursday
16:30 - 17:30
Chair
James Bellringer
Venue
Aegean
» Tim van de Grift (VUMC), Lian Elfering (VUMC), Mark-Bram Bouman (VUMC), Müjde Özer (VUMC), Marlon Buncamper (VUMC), Jan Maerten Smit (VUMC), Margriet Mullender (VUMC)
» Grace Poudrier (Hansjörg Wyss Department of Plastic Surgery, NYU Langone Medical Center, New York, NY), Whitney Saia (Hansjörg Wyss Department of Plastic Surgery, NYU Langone Medical Center, New York, NY), Jessie Yu (Hansjörg Wyss Department of Plastic Surgery, NYU Langone Medical Center, New York, NY), Alexes Hazen (Hansjörg Wyss Department of Plastic Surgery, NYU Langone Medical Center, New York, NY)
» Maxime Deslandes (University hospital Bordeaux), Romain Weigert (University hospital Bordeaux), vincent casoli (University hospital Bordeaux), Mathieu Bondaz (University hospital Bordeaux), Sophie Boulon (University hospital Bordeaux), Grégoire Capon (University hospital Bordeaux)
» Chloe Wright (Department of Surgery, Pennine Acute Hospitals Trust), Kate Williams (Department of Surgery, Pennine Acute Hospitals Trust), Grit Dabritz (Department of Surgery, Pennine Acute Hospitals Trust)
Thursday
16:30 - 17:35
Chair
Hannes Sigurjonsson
Venue
Danube
» Jochen Hess (Department of Urology, University Hospital Essen), Isabella Kurth (Department of Urology, University Hospital Essen), Alexander Henkel (Department of Urology, University Hospital Essen), Leo Panic (Department of Urology, University Hospital Essen), Herbert Rübben (Department of Urology, University Hospital Essen), Roberto Rossi Neto (Clinica Urologia, General Hospital Ernesto Simoes Filho, Salvador), Yasmine Hess-Busch (Department of Urology, University Hospital Essen)
» Nikolaos A. Papadopulos (Democritus University of Thrace, School of Medicine, Dept of Plastic Surgery, Alexandroupoli, Greece), Benjamin Ehrenberger (Division of Plastic Surgery, University Hospital Rechts der Isar, Technical University Munich, Munich)
» Andre Alcon (University of California San Francisco), Eric Wang (University of California San Francisco), Rachel Lentz (University of California San Francisco), Natnaelle Admassu (University of California San Francisco), Kelsey B Loeliger (Yale School of Public Health), Merisa Piper (University of California San Francisco), Esther Kim (University of California San Francisco)
» Carlo Melloni (Gender Team), Guglielmo Melloni (University of Torino - Division of Urology), Marco Carmisciano (University of Palermo - Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery Unit), Massimiliano Timpano (University of Torino - Division of Urology), Luigi Di Rosa (University of Palermo - Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery Unit), Luigi Rolle (University of Torino - Division of Urology), Marco Falcone (University of Torino - Division of Urology), Giovanni Zabbia (University of Palermo - Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery Unit), Adriana Cordova (University of Palermo - Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery Unit), Paolo Gontero (University of Torino - Division of Urology)
» Jochen Hess (Department of Urology, University Hospital Essen), Alexander Henkel (Department of Urology, University Hospital Essen), Isabella Kurth (Department of Urology, University Hospital Essen), Leo Panic (Department of Urology, University Hospital Essen), Herbert Rübben (Department of Urology, University Hospital Essen), Roberto Rossi Neto (Clinica Urologia, General Hospital Ernesto Simoes Filho, Salvador), Yasmine Hess-Busch (Department of Urology, University Hospital Essen)
» Nikolaos A. Papadopulos (Democritus University of Thrace, School of Medicine, Dept of Plastic Surgery, Alexandroupoli, Greece), Dmitry Zavlin (Institute for Reconstructive Surgery, Houston Methodist Hospital, Houston, Texas)
Thursday
18:00 - 20:00
Chair
Dragana Duisin
Venue
Pacific
» Guy T'Sjoen (EPATH), Miroslav Djordjevic (University of Belgrade - Local host)
» Zlatibor Lončar (Ministry of Health)
» Svetlana Vujovic (Clinic of endocrinology, diabetes and diseases of metabolism, Clinical Center of Serbia, School of Medicine, University of Belgrade, Serbia)
» Andre van der Merwe (Stellenbosch University), Rafique Moosa (Stellenbosch University), Nicola Barsdorf (Univeristy of Stellenbosch), Frank Graewe (university of stellenbosch), Alexander Zuhlke (university of stellenbosch), Amir Zarrabi (university of stellenbosch)
Thursday
20:00 - 22:00
Reception (drinks & food)
Venue
Foyer

Friday, 7th April

Friday
09:00 - 12:30
Chair
Miroslav Djordjevic & Mark-Bram Bouman
Venue
Exhibition Hall
Friday
09:00 - 10:35
Chair
Svetlana Vujovic & Annelou de Vries
Venue
Pacific
» Dragana Duisin (Belgrade gender dysphoria team), Borko Stojanović (University Children’s Hospital), Vladimir Kojovic (Belgrade Gender Team, Mother and Child Health Care Institute of Serbia "Dr Vukan Cupic"), Marta Bizic (Belgrade Gender Team, Urology Department of University Children's Hospital and Belgrade Center for Genital Reconstructive Surgery School of Medicine, University of Belgrade, Serbia), Svetlana Vujovic (Clinic of endocrinology, diabetes and diseases of metabolism, Clinical Center of Serbia, School of Medicine, University of Belgrade, Serbia), Miroslav Djordjevic (University of Belgrade), Jasmina Barisic (Cabinet for Transgender states, Clinic for Psychiatry Clinical Center of Serbia, School of Medicine, University of Belgrade, Serbia.)
» Dmitrii Isaev (St Petersburg)
» Irina Karagapolova (Russian Scientific Sexological Society), Sanjar Kurmanov (Labrys, community LGBT organization)
» Cecilia Dhejne (Karolinska Institute)
» Marc Revol (Saint Louis Hospital, Paris)
Friday
10:30 - 11:00
Coffee Break
Venue
Foyer
Friday
11:00 - 12:35
Chair
Dez Glidden
Venue
Baltic
» Anna Nobili (Institute of Mental Health, University of Nottingham, Nottingham, United Kingdom), Cris Glazebrook (Institute of Mental Health, University of Nottingham, Nottingham, United Kingdom), Simon Baron-Cohen (Autism Research Centre, Psychiatry Department, Cambridge University, Cambridge, United Kingdom), Walter Pierre Bouman (Nottingham National Centre for Transgender Health, Nottinghamshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust, Nottingham, United Kingdom), Paula Smith (Autism Research Centre, Psychiatry Department, Cambridge University, Cambridge, United Kingdom), Derek Glidden (Nottingham National Centre for Transgender Health, Nottinghamshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust, Nottingham, United Kingdom / Nottingham City Asperger’s Service, Nottinghamshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust, Nottingham, United Kingdom), Jon Arcelus (Nottingham Center for Gender Dysphoria)
» Anna van der Miesen (VUMC), Lieke Vermaat (VUMC), Annelou de Vries (VUMC), Baudewijntje Kreukels (VUMC)
» Reubs Walsh (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam, Department of Clinical, Neuro- and Developmental Psychology), Sander Begeer (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam, Department of Clinical, Neuro- and Developmental Psychology), Lydia Krabbendam (Vrije Universtiet Amsterdam, Department of Clinical, Neuro- and Developmental Psychology)
» Timo O. Nieder (University Medical Center Hamburg-Eppendorf), Jana Eyssel (University Medical Center Hamburg-Eppendorf), Andreas Koehler (University Medical Center Hamburg-Eppendorf)
Friday
11:00 - 12:30
Chair
Dragana Duisin
Venue
Aegean
» Tiziana Jäggi (Universität Zürich), Salvatore Corbisiero (Universitäre Psychiatrische Kliniken Basel), Andreas Maercker (Universität Zürich), Dirk Schaefer (Universitätsspital Basel), David Garcia (Universitätsspital Basel)
» Alessandra Fisher (Department of Experimental, Clinical and Biomedical Sciences, Sexual Medicine and Andrology Unit, University of Florence, Florence), Giovanni Castellini (Department of Experimental, Clinical and Biomedical Sciences Careggi University Hospital; Psychiatry Unit, Department of Neuroscience, Psychology, Drug Research and Child Health, University of Florence), Jiska Ristori (Department of Experimental, Clinical and Biomedical Sciences, Sexual Medicine and Andrology Unit, University of Florence, Florence), Helen Casale (Department of Experimental, Clinical and Biomedical Sciences, Sexual Medicine and Andrology Unit, University of Florence, Florence), Guido Giovanardi (Department of Dynamic and Clinical Psychology, Faculty of Medicine and Psychology, Sapienza University of Rome, Rome), Nicola Carone (Department of Developmental and Social Psychology, Faculty of Medicine and Psychology, Sapienza University of Rome, Rome), Egidia Fanni (Department of Experimental, Clinical and Biomedical Sciences, Sexual Medicine and Andrology Unit, University of Florence, Florence), Maddalena Mosconi (Gender Identity Development Service, Hospital S.Camillo-Forlanini), Giacomo Ciocca (Department of Biotechnological and Applied Clinical Sciences, University of L'Aquila), Emmanuele Jannini (Department of Systems Medicine, University of Rome Tor Vergata, Rome), Valdo Ricca (Psychiatry Unit, Department of Neuroscience, Psychology, Drug Research and Child Health, University of Florence), Vittorio Lingiardi (3Department of Dynamic and Clinical Psychology, Faculty of Medicine and Psychology, Sapienza University of Rome, Rome), Mario Maggi (Department of Experimental, Clinical and Biomedical Sciences, Sexual Medicine and Andrology Unit, University of Florence, Florence)
» Beth Jones (Nott), Jon Arcelus (Nottingham Center for Gender Dysphoria), Walter Pierre Bouman (Nottingham Center for Gender Dysphoria), Emma Haycraft (Loughborough University)
» Antonio Prunas (Milan-Bicocca State University)
» Sally Phillott (Gender Identity Development Service, The Tavistock and Portman NHS Foundation Trust), Amelia Taylor (Gender Identity Development Service, The Tavistock and Portman NHS Foundation Trust), Matei Dudu (Gender Identity Development Service, The Tavistock and Portman NHS Foundation Trust)
Friday
11:00 - 12:35
Chair
Riittaekrttu Kaltiala-Heino & Jiska Ristori
Venue
Atlantic 2
» Tom Bootsma (Independent Initiative, collaboration with Patient Organization Transvisie and VUmc), Simon Doomernik (Independent Initiative, collaboration with Patient Organization Transvisie and VUmc), Aike Pronk (Independent Initiative, collaboration with Patient Organization Transvisie and VUmc), Dennis van Dijk (Independent Initiative, collaboration with Patient Organization Transvisie and VUmc)
» Liz Saunders (Gender Diversity Service, Princess Margaret Hospital for Children), Hans-willem van Hall (Gender Diversity Service, Princess Margaret Hospital for Children), Julie Moore (Gender Diversity Service, Princess Margaret Hospital for Children), Sarah Robinson (Gender Diversity Service, Princess Margaret Hospital for Children), Colette Halpin (Gender Diversity Service, Princess Margaret Hospital for Children), Roxanne Buktenica (Gender Diversity Service, Princess Margaret Hospital for Children)
» Kenneth Zucker (University of Toronto), Thomas D. Steensma (VUMC)
» Jos Twist (Gender Identity Development Service, The Tavistock and Portman NHS Foundation Trust), Nastasja de Graaf (Gender Identity Development Service, The Tavistock and Portman NHS Foundation Trust)
» Inga Becker (University Medical Center Hamburg-Eppendorf), Ulrike Ravens-Sieberer (University Medical Center Hamburg-Eppendorf), Veronika Ottová-Jordan (University Medical Center Hamburg-Eppendorf), Michael Schulte-Markwort (University Medical Center Hamburg-Eppendorf)
Friday
11:00 - 12:30
Chair
Polly Carmichael & Louise Frisen
Venue
Adriatic
» Anna Churcher Clarke (The Gender Identity Development Service, The Tavistock & Portman NHS Trust), Garry Richardson (The Gender Identity Development Service, The Tavistock & Portman NHS Trust)
» Heather Wood (Gender Identity Development Service, The Tavistock and Portman NHS Foundation Trust)
» Thomas Wormgoor (Transvisie Zorg), Thomas D. Steensma (VU Medical Center Amsterdam)
» Matt Bristow (Gender Identity Development Service, The Tavistock and Portman NHS Foundation Trust)
» David Bathory (Bathory International)
Friday
11:00 - 12:30
Chair
Martin den Heijer
Venue
Atlantic 3
» Justine Defreyne (Ghent University Hospital, Department of Endocrinology), Nienke Nota (VUMC), Pereira Cecilia (San Juan de Dios Hospital), Thomas Schreiner (Oslo university hospital), Alessandra Fisher (university of florence), Guy T'Sjoen (Ghent University), Martin den Heijer (VUMC)
» Chloë De Roo (Division of Reproductive Medicine, Department of Gynaecology, Ghent University Hospital, 9000 Ghent), Kelly Tilleman (Division of Reproductive Medicine, Department of Gynaecology, Ghent University Hospital, 9000 Ghent), Sylvie Lierman (Division of Reproductive Medicine, Department of Gynaecology, Ghent University Hospital, 9000 Ghent), Guy T'Sjoen (Ghent University), Ria Cornelissen (Department of Basic Medical Science, Faculty of Medicine and Health Science, Ghent University, 9000 Ghent), Steven Weyers (Department of Gynaecology, Ghent University Hospital, 9000 Ghent), Petra De Sutter (Division of Reproductive Medicine, Department of Gynaecology, Ghent University Hospital, 9000 Ghent)
» Iris Yaish (Tel Aviv-Sourasky Medical Center), Gustavo Malinger (Tel Aviv-Sourasky Medical Center, Sackler Faculty of Medicine, Tel Aviv University), Yael Sofer (Tel Aviv-Sourasky Medical Center), Mariana Yaron (Tel Aviv-Sourasky Medical Center), Dana Zaid (Tel Aviv-Sourasky Medical Center), Foad Azem (Tel Aviv-Sourasky Medical Center, Sackler Faculty of Medicine, Tel Aviv University), Naftali Stern (Tel Aviv-Sourasky Medical Center, Sackler Faculty of Medicine, Tel Aviv University), Yona Greenman (Tel Aviv-Sourasky Medical Center, Sackler Faculty of Medicine, Tel Aviv University)
» Nienke Bosman (VU Medical Center, Department of Endocrinology and Center of Expertise on Gender Dysphoria, Amsterdam), Daniel Klink-Scholten (VU Medical Center, Department of Endocrinology and Center of Expertise on Gender Dysphoria, Amsterdam)
Friday
11:00 - 12:30
Chair
Amets Suess
Venue
Mediterranean
11:00
» Silvano Cassio Barbieri (University Medical Center Hamburg-Eppendorf), Jonas Bjoerklund (University Medical Center Hamburg-Eppendorf), Birgit Moeller (University Hospital Muenster)
11:15
» Eva-Marijn Patty-Stegemann (Open University of the Netherlands), Mark Hommes (Open University of the Netherlands), Arjan Bos (Open University of the Netherlands)
11:30
» Myrte Dierckx (University of Antwerp), Dimitri Mortelmans (University of Antwerp), Joz Motmans (Ghent University Hospital, Center for Sexology and Gender)
11:45
» Iva Žegura (University Psychiatric Hospital Vrapče), Ivana Vrbat (University Psychiatric Hospital Vrapče)
Friday
12:30 - 14:00
Lunch
Venue
Foyer
Friday
14:00 - 15:30
Venue
Pacific
» Griet Decuypere (Ghent University), Lin Fraser (Private Practice San Francisco), Eli Coleman (University of Minnesota - Minneapolis), Gail Knudson (University of British Columbia), Amets Suess Schwend (Andalusian School of Public Health, Granada, Spain; CIBER-ESP, Centre for Biomedical Network Research – Epidemiology and Public Health), Walter Pierre Bouman (Nottingham National Centre for Transgender Health, Nottinghamshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust, Nottingham, United Kingdom), Joz Motmans (Ghent University Hospital, Center for Sexology and Gender), Adam Smiley (Health Officer, Transgender Europe, TGEU, Berlin)
Friday
14:00 - 15:30
Venue
Atlantic 2
» Justine Defreyne (Ghent University Hospital, Department of Endocrinology and Center for Sexology and Gender), Chloë De Roo (Division of Reproductive Medicine, Department of Gynaecology, Ghent University Hospital, 9000 Ghent), Petra De Sutter (Division of Reproductive Medicine, Department of Gynaecology, Ghent University Hospital, 9000 Ghent), Kelly Tilleman (Division of Reproductive Medicine, Department of Gynaecology, Ghent University Hospital, 9000 Ghent), Joz Motmans (Ghent University Hospital, Center for Sexology and Gender), Baudewijntje Kreukels (VU University Medical Centre, Department of Medical Psychology), Bjorn Menten (Ghent University Hospital, Department of Genetic Medicine), Guy T'Sjoen (Ghent University Hospital, Department of Endocrinology and Center for Sexology and Gender, Ghent), Norah van Mello (VUMC)
Friday
14:00 - 15:30
Venue
Atlantic 3
» Hannah Waters (Gender Identity Development Service, The Tavistock and Portman NHS Foundation Trust), Irina Karagapolova (Russian Scientific Sexological Society), Matt Bristow (Gender Identi), Anna Hutchinson (Gender Identity Development Service, The Tavistock and Portman NHS Foundation Trust), Veronika Iureva ("Coming Out" LGBT group)
Friday
14:00 - 15:30
Venue
Mediterranean
Friday
14:00 - 15:30
Venue
Adriatic
» Annelijn Wensing-Kruger (VU University Medical Center, Center of Expertise on Gender Dysphoria), Brand Coumou (VU University Medical Center, Center of Expertise on Gender Dysphoria), Thomas D. Steensma (VU University Medical Center, Center of Expertise on Gender Dysphoria)
Friday
14:00 - 15:30
Venue
Baltic
Friday
14:00 - 15:30
Venue
Aegean
Friday
14:00 - 15:30
Venue
Sava
» Carles Pericas Escalé (International Federation of Medical Students), Silvano Cassio Barbieri (University Medical Center Hamburg-Eppendorf)
Friday
14:00 - 15:30
Chair
Miroslav Djordjevic & Mark-Bram Bouman
Venue
Exhibition Hall
Friday
15:30 - 16:00
Coffee Break
Venue
Foyer
Friday
16:00 - 17:30
Venue
Baltic
» Tom Bootsma (Independent Initiative, collaboration with Patient Organization Transvisie and VUmc), Simon Doomernik (Independent Initiative, collaboration with Patient Organization Transvisie and VUmc), Aike Pronk (Independent Initiative, collaboration with Patient Organization Transvisie and VUmc), Dennis van Dijk (Independent Initiative, collaboration with Patient Organization Transvisie and VUmc)
Friday
16:00 - 17:30
Venue
Adriatic
» Sarah Davidson (Gender Identity Development Service, The Tavistock and Portman NHS Foundation Trust), Frederike Kienzle (Department of Child and Adolescent Psychiatry, University of Zurich), Katrin Lehmann (Belfast Health & Social Care Trust), Alanna Kierans (Belfast Health & Social Care Trust), Anna Hames (Gender Identity Development Service, The Tavistock and Portman NHS Foundation Trust)
Friday
16:00 - 17:30
Venue
Atlantic 3
» Adam Smiley (Health Officer, Transgender Europe, TGEU, Berlin), Amets Suess Schwend (Andalusian School of Public Health; STP, International Campaign Stop Trans Pathologization)
Friday
16:00 - 17:30
Venue
Mediterranean
» Gail Knudson (University of British Columbia), Cecilia Dhejne (karolinska Institutet), Griet Decuypere (Ghent University), Sarah Murjan (Nottingham Center for Gender Dysphoria), Sally Robbins-Cherry (Nottingham Center for Gender Dysphoria)
Friday
16:00 - 17:30
Venue
Atlantic 2
» Christel de Blok (VU University Medical Center, Department of Endocrinology and Center of Expertise on Gender Dysphoria, Amsterdam), Nienke Nota (VU University Medical Center, Department of Endocrinology and Center of Expertise on Gender Dysphoria, Amsterdam), Justine Defreyne (Ghent University Hospital, Department of Endocrinology and Center for Sexology and Gender, Ghent), Maartje Klaver (VU University Medical Center, Department of Endocrinology and Center of Expertise on Gender Dysphoria, Amsterdam), Chantal Wiepjes (VU University Medical Center, Department of Endocrinology and Center of Expertise on Gender Dysphoria, Amsterdam), Alessandra Daphne Fisher (Careggi University Hospital, Sexual Medicine and Andrology Unit, Department of Experimental, Clinical and Biomedical Sciences, Florence), Thomas Schreiner (Oslo university hospital, Department of Endocrinology, Oslo), Martin den Heijer (VU University Medical Center, Department of Endocrinology and Center of Expertise on Gender Dysphoria, Amsterdam), Guy T'Sjoen (Ghent University Hospital, Department of Endocrinology and Center for Sexology and Gender, Ghent)
Friday
16:00 - 17:30
Venue
Aegean
» Luis Capitán (FACIALTEAM), Javier Gutiérrez-Santamaría (FACIALTEAM), Fermín Capitán-Cañadas (FACIALTEAM)
Friday
16:00 - 17:30
Venue
Danube
» Matthew Mills (Charing Cross Gender Identity Clinic), Penny Lenihan (Charing Cross Gender Identity Clinic), Jess Gran (Charing Cross Gender Identity Clinic)
Friday
16:00 - 17:30
Chair
Marlon Bunkamper
Venue
Exhibition Hall
16:00 - 16:15
» Sara Leuzzi (Saint Louis Hospital, Paris), Sarra Cristofari (Saint Louis Hospital, Paris), Jonathan Rausky (Saint Louis Hospital, Paris), Marc Revol (Saint Louis Hospital, Paris)
16:20 - 16:35
16:40 - 16:55
» Myriam Vigny-Pau (Université de Montreal), Iffy Middleton (Department of Gender Surgery, Parkside Hospital), James Bellringer (Department of Gender Surgery, Parkside Hospital)
17:00 - 17:15
» Anna Wirthmann (AGAPLESION Markus Krankenhaus, Frankfurt/ Main), Pawel Majenka (AGAPLESION Markus Krankenhaus, Frankfurt/ Main), Ahmet Bozkurt (AGAPLESION Markus Krankenhaus, Frankfurt/ Main), Michael Sohn (AGAPLESION Markus Krankenhaus, Frankfurt/ Main), Ulrich Rieger (AGAPLESION Markus Krankenhaus, Frankfurt/ Main)
Friday
20:00 - 23:00
Walking Dinner
Venue
Druga Piazza restaurant

Saturday, 8th April

Saturday
09:00 - 10:45
Chair
Marta Bizic & Timo O. Nieder
Venue
Pacific
09:00
» Jon Arcelus (Nottingham Center for Gender Dysphoria)
09:10
» Karlien Dhondt (UZ Ghent)
09:20
» Yona Greenman (Tel Aviv University)
09:30
» Surya Monro (University of Huddersfield)
09:40
» Christella Antoni (Consultant SLT ( Voice))
09:50
» Miroslav Djordjevic (School of Medicine, University of Belgrade)
10:00
» Alexander Schuster (University of Trento)
Saturday
10:45 - 11:15
Coffee Break
Venue
Foyer
Saturday
11:15 - 12:30
Chair
Cecilia Dhejne
Venue
Baltic
» Ulrika Beckman (Sodra Alvsborgs Hospital), Maria Sundin (The Swedish Federation for LGBTQ Rights (RFSL)), Lennart Fällberg (Sodra Alvsborgs Hospital), Inger Bryman (Sahlgrenska University Hospital), Marie Degerblad (ANOVA, Karolinska University Hospital and Karolinska Institutet), Cecilia Dhejne (ANOVA, Karolinska University Hospital and Karolinska Institutet), Attila Fazekas (SUND Skane Region), Margaretha Goransson (Sodra Alvsborgs Hospital), Annika Johansson (ANOVA, Karolinska University Hospital and Karolinska Institutet), Fotios Papadopoulos (Uppsala Academic Hospital), Lars-Goran Sjostrom (Norrland University Hospital), Maria Sodersten (Karoliska Institute), Gennaro Selvaggi (Sahlgrenska University Hospital, at Gothenburg University)
» KARPEL Léa (Foch Hospital), Samuel CATTOIR (Université de Rennes), Gardel Bérénice (Foch Hospital), Cordier Bernard (Foch Hospital)
» Vladimir Borovnica (Department of Psychiatry, Clinical/Hospital Center "Dr Dragisa Misovic", Belgrade), Dusica Markovic Zigic (Department of Psychiatry, Clinical/Hospital Center "Dr Dragisa Misovic", Belgrade), Dušanka Vučinić Latas (Department of Psychiatry, Clinical/Hospital Center "Dr Dragisa Misovic", Belgrade), Katarina Maksimović (Department of Psychiatry, Clinical/Hospital Center "Dr Dragisa Misovic", Belgrade), Joana Marić (Department of Psychiatry, Clinical/Hospital Center "Dr Dragisa Misovic", Belgrade)
» Jasmina Barisic (Belgrade Gender Team, Cabinet for Transgender states, Clinic for Psychiatry Clinical Center of Serbia, School of Medicine, University of Belgrade, Serbia.), Dragana Duisin (Belgrade gender dysphoria team Cabinet for Transgender States, Clinic for Psychiatry Clinical Center of Serbia), Miroslav Djordjevic (Belgrade gender dysphoria team), Svetlana Vujovic (Belgrade Gender Dysphoria Team, Clinic of endocrinology, diabetes and diseases of metabolism, Clinical Center of Serbia, School of Medicine, University of Belgrade, Serbia), Marta Bizic (Belgrade gender dysphoria team)
Saturday
11:15 - 12:30
Chair
Griet De Cuypere
Venue
Adriatic
» Iva Žegura (University Psychiatric Hospital Vrapče), Ivana Vrbat (University Psychiatric Hospital Vrapče), Goran Arbanas (University Psychiatric Hospital Vrapče)
» Irena Rahne Otorepec (University Psychiatric Clinic Ljubljana), Peter Zajc (University Psychiatric Clinic Ljubljana)
» Sahika Yuksel (CETAD (Association of Sex Education, Treatment and Research))
Saturday
11:15 - 12:30
Chair
Dagmar Pauli & Milica Pejovic-Milovancevic
Venue
Atlantic 2
11:15
» Alessandra Daphne Fisher (Department of Experimental, Clinical and Biomedical Sciences Careggi University Hospital), Jiska Ristori (Department of Experimental, Clinical and Biomedical Sciences Careggi University Hospital), Giovanni Castellini (Department of Experimental, Clinical and Biomedical Sciences Careggi University Hospital; Psychiatric Unit, University of Florence), Carolina Sensi (Department of Experimental, Clinical and Biomedical Sciences Careggi University Hospital; Psychiatric Unit, University of Florence), Emanuele Cassioli (Department of Experimental, Clinical and Biomedical Sciences Careggi University Hospital; Psychiatric Unit, University of Florence), Antonio Prunas (Psychology Department University of Milan-Bicocca), Maddalena Mosconi (Hospital S.Camillo-Forlanini,, Gender Identity Development Service), Roberto Vitelli (Neurosciences Department, University of Naples Federico II), Valdo Ricca (Psychiatric Unit, University of Florence), Davide Dèttore (Department of Health Sciences, University of Florence), Mario Maggi (Department of Experimental, Clinical and Biomedical Sciences Careggi University Hospital)
11:30
» Thomas D. Steensma (VUMC), Peggy Cohen-Kettenis (VUMC), Doug Vanderlaan (University of Toronto), Kenneth Zucker (University of Toronto)
11:45
» Polly Carmichael (Gender Identity Development Service, The Tavistock and Portman NHS Foundation Trust), Nastasja de Graaf (Gender Identity Development Service, The Tavistock and Portman NHS Foundation Trust), Russell Viner (University College London Hospital), Gary Butler (University College London Hospital), Domenico Di Ceglie (Gender Identity Development Service, The Tavistock and Portman NHS Foundation Trust)
12:00
» Maartje Klaver (VU University Medical Center, Department of Endocrinology and Center of Expertise on Gender Dysphoria, Amsterdam), Niek Van Regteren (VU University Medical Center, Department of Endocrinology and Center of Expertise on Gender Dysphoria, Amsterdam), Joost Rotteveel (VU Medical Center Amsterdam), Martin den Heijer (VU University Medical Center, Department of Endocrinology and Center of Expertise on Gender Dysphoria, Amsterdam), Daniel Klink (VU Medical Center Amsterdam)
Saturday
11:15 - 12:50
Chair
Malene Hidden
Venue
Atlantic 3
» Nienke Nota (VU University Medical Center), Baudewijntje Kreukels (VU University Medical Center), Julie Bakker (VU Medical Center Amsterdam), Martin den Heijer (VU University Medical Center), Peggy Cohen-Kettenis (VU University Medical Center), Dick Veltman (VU University Medical Center), Sarah Burke (VU University Medical Center)
» Tess Beking (University of Groningen), Reint Geuze (University of Groningen), Baudewijntje Kreukels (VUMC), Ton Groothuis (University of Groningen)
» Tess Beking (University of Groningen), Sarah Burke (Leiden University), Baudewijntje Kreukels (VUMC), Reint Geuze (University of Groningen), Ton Groothuis (University of Groningen)
» Sven Mueller (Ghent University), Katrien Wierckx (Ghent University), Guy T'Sjoen (Ghent University)
» Sven Mueller (Ghent University), Katrien Wierckx (Ghent University), Guy T'Sjoen (Ghent University)
Saturday
11:15 - 12:30
Chair
Janneke van der Ros
Venue
Mediterranean
» Ida Linander (Umeå University), Erika Alm (Gothenburg University), Lisa Harryson (Umeå University), Anne Hammarström (Umeå University)
» Surya Monro (University of Huddersfield), Daniela Crocetti (University of Huddersfield), Tracey Yeadon-lee (University of Huddersfield)
» Zowie Davy (Centre for LGBTQ Research, De Montfort University), Michael Toze (University of Lincoln)
Saturday
11:15 - 12:50
Chair
Stan Monstrey & Marta Bizic
Venue
Aegean
» Vladimir Kojovic (Belgrade gender dysphoria team), Marta Bizic (Belgrade gender dysphoria team), Borko Stojanovic (Belgrade gender dysphoria team), Miroslav Djordjevic (Belgrade gender dysphoria team)
» Christopher Salgado (University of Miami), Harvey Chim (University of Miami), Christopher Gomez (University of Miami)
» Josephine Jacobsson (Sahlgrenska University Hospital, at Gothennburg University), My Andréasson (Sahlgrenska University Hospital, at Gothennburg University), Lars Kölby (Sahlgrenska University Hospital, at Gothennburg University), Anna Elander (Sahlgrenska University Hospital, at Gothennburg University), Gennaro Selvaggi (Sahlgrenska University Hospital, at Gothennburg University)
» Maurice Garcia (University of California San Francisco), Lia Banie (University of California San Francisco), Guiting Lin (University of California San Francisco)
» Aaron Weinberg (New York University School of Medicine, Department of Urology), Dmitriy Nikolavsky (State University of New York Upstate Medical University, Department of Urology), Jamie Levine (New York University School of Medicine, Department of Plastic Surgery), Lee Zhao (New York University School of Medicine, Department of Urology)
Saturday
12:30 - 13:30
PL-3
Plenary Closing Ceremony & Announcement of EPATH2019
Venue
Pacific
12:30
Closing address & announcement of EPATH2019
»
Guy T’Sjoen & Dragana Duisin
EPATH